History for 2016 Nov 4th to Nov 5th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
20162016 Results - Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
Results: Perfect Timing Group Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/4/2016 - 10:00 AM
2016 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/4/2016 to 11/5/2016
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A Private
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Seth Cruver Landmark Christian 17:13.80 1
2 Kermit Jackson Landmark Christian 17:39.38 2
3 Alex van Schoor Galloway 17:51.53 3
4 Brandon Potra Hebron Chr 17:55.35 4
5 Kameron Jackson Landmark Christian 17:56.86 5
6 Ryan Iyer Athens Academy 17:57.05 6
7 Hank Guinade Strong Rock 17:58.76 7
8 Graham Blanks Athens Academy 18:01.55 8
9 Blake Fugal Hebron Chr 18:03.59 9
10 Wright Allen Lakeview Academy 18:09.06 10
11 Porter Null Holy Innocents 18:13.10 11
12 Hugo Levisse Atlanta Inter. 18:20.07
13 Nicholas Harris Whitefield Academy 18:23.23 12
14 Daniel Harvey Savannah Christian 18:24.87 13
15 Jack Drury Landmark Christian 18:26.33 14
16 Luke Hudson Providence Chr 18:26.49 15
17 Mark Humphries Landmark Christian 18:27.84 16
18 Chandler Scoggins Providence Chr 18:27.85 17
19 Zachary Justice Whitefield Academy 18:29.31 18
20 Colton Wooster Landmark Christian 18:30.05 19
21 James Devine Holy Innocents 18:31.69 20
22 David Green Strong Rock 18:32.52 21
23 Peter Johnson Galloway 18:32.71 22
24 Eduardo Barquet Aquinas 18:32.80
25 Lawson Blake Darlington School 18:32.89 23
26 Caleb Pattillo Brookstone 18:34.90 24
27 Michael Fabiano Hebron Chr 18:35.90 25
28 Joel Duffie Providence Chr 18:37.82 26
29 John Prosser Deaton Darlington School 18:38.40 27
30 Devin Wade Whitefield Academy 18:39.42 28
31 Espen Oswald Mt. Paran Christian 18:40.51 29
32 Sid Saber Brookstone 18:41.78 30
33 Andy Harris Hebron Chr 18:44.91 31
34 Johnny Baehman Fellowship Chr 18:49.27
35 Justin George Strong Rock 18:49.82 32
36 Ben Barwick Tattnall Square 18:50.83
37 Sean Morris Whitefield Academy 18:51.81 33
38 Landon King Providence Chr 18:53.45 34
39 Henry Fields Darlington School 18:57.67 35
40 Elijah Harris Calvary Day 18:58.32
41 Micah Burdette Landmark Christian 18:58.34 36
42 Luke Murray Galloway 18:59.96 37
43 Ethan Selph Hebron Chr 19:02.82 38
44 Hayes Kennedy Lakeview Academy 19:06.19 39
45 Blake Lowenberg Darlington School 19:07.11 40
46 Dhruv gaur Lakeview Academy 19:09.73 41
47 Seth Brahney Mt. de Sales 19:11.16 42
48 Adam Staudt Savannah Christian 19:11.56 43
49 Alex Branch Athens Academy 19:13.92 44
50 Ben Keller Mt. Paran Christian 19:13.99 45
51 Mani Reddy Lakeview Academy 19:15.20 46
52 Charlie Pike Galloway 19:15.43 47
53 T.O. Sosbee Lakeview Academy 19:15.84 48
54 David Hagler Darlington School 19:16.52 49
55 Colson Gulledge Whitefield Academy 19:17.22 50
56 Harry Meyer Savannah Christian 19:18.10 51
57 Ben Glover Hebron Chr 19:21.00 52
58 Caleb Corliss Whitefield Academy 19:25.22 53
59 Blake Morain Holy Innocents 19:26.19 54
60 Patrick Agan Providence Chr 19:28.00 55
61 Tristan Spiers St. Francis 19:28.36 56
62 Grady Coppock Savannah Christian 19:29.15 57
63 Andrew Duffie Providence Chr 19:29.69 58
64 Severen Brown Athens Academy 19:30.01 59
65 Allen Kim Mt. de Sales 19:33.06 60
66 Jay Bangle Athens Academy 19:34.47 61
67 Briggs Kalish Brookstone 19:38.72 62
68 Caleb Hall Providence Chr 19:41.12 63
69 Liam Hill Holy Innocents 19:41.57 64
70 Griffin Wheeler Darlington School 19:44.07 65
71 Zach Henry Holy Innocents 19:48.07 66
72 Hugh Keller Savannah Christian 19:51.01 67
73 Kody Kington Mt. Paran Christian 19:57.85 68
74 Eliot Williamson Athens Academy 19:58.79 69
75 Will Domescik Holy Innocents 19:59.78 70
76 Luke McLemore Whitefield Academy 20:03.05 71
77 Brandon Shelnutt Strong Rock 20:04.58 72
78 Mark Szilagyi St. Francis 20:05.15 73
79 Andy Brunt Darlington School 20:06.96 74
80 Aaron Arnold Stratford Academy 20:09.02 75
81 Tommy Welch Galloway 20:10.98 76
82 Micah Kilgore Strong Rock 20:11.75 77
83 Tingjun Cai Galloway 20:13.54 78
84 Alexander Barton Mt. Paran Christian 20:14.59 79
85 Tyler Pelkey Savannah Christian 20:24.96 80
86 Thomas Suarez Athens Academy 20:29.91 81
87 Riley Nasarallah Mt. Paran Christian 20:40.05 82
88 Zach Hinternhoff Galloway 20:40.18 83
89 Ryan Drew Brookstone 20:40.24 84
90 Brandon Engstrom Hebron Chr 20:46.95 85
91 Oliver Whitehead Lakeview Academy 20:48.90 86
92 Davis Bush Savannah Christian 20:54.15 87
93 Steve Durkee Stratford Academy 20:56.94 88
94 Adam Peters St. Francis 20:57.72 89
95 Devon Foster Brookstone 20:59.78 90
96 Josh Silverman St. Francis 21:00.33 91
97 Cal Whitworth Stratford Academy 21:00.87 92
98 Harrison Barnett Mt. Paran Christian 21:06.03 93
99 Kevin McGean Stratford Academy 21:07.47 94
100 Matthew Jourdan St. Francis 21:07.79 95
101 Garrett Dickerson St. Francis 21:10.59 96
102 Matthew Lemon Mt. de Sales 21:11.45 97
103 Carl Daron Mt. Paran Christian 21:16.89 98
104 John Carter Cooper Lakeview Academy 21:22.80 99
105 David Thayer Brookstone 21:24.99 100
106 Trevor Borom Strong Rock 21:26.32 101
107 Troy Myers Mt. de Sales 21:34.63 102
108 Will Smith St. Francis 21:40.18 103
109 Isaac Banks Strong Rock 21:46.07 104
110 Clifton Olmstead Stratford Academy 21:55.86 105
111 Carter Eddlemon Stratford Academy 22:08.37 106
112 Mark Barrow Stratford Academy 22:15.64 107
113 Jack Fergusson Brookstone 22:27.50 108
114 Evan Kelley Mt. de Sales 24:11.08 109
115 Josh Blanche Mt. de Sales 24:30.00 110
116 Spencer Lasater Mt. de Sales 27:14.19 111
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Landmark Christian 38 1 2 5 14 16 19 36
Total Time: 1:29:44.21
Average: 17:56.85
2 Hebron Christian Academy 107 4 9 25 31 38 52 85
Total Time: 1:32:22.57
Average: 18:28.52
3 Whitefield Academy 141 12 18 28 33 50 53 71
Total Time: 1:33:40.99
Average: 18:44.20
4 Providence Christian 147 15 17 26 34 55 58 63
Total Time: 1:33:53.61
Average: 18:46.73
5 Darlington School 174 23 27 35 40 49 65 74
Total Time: 1:34:32.59
Average: 18:54.52
6 Athens Academy 178 6 8 44 59 61 69 81
Total Time: 1:34:17.00
Average: 18:51.40
7 Lakeview Academy 184 10 39 41 46 48 86 99
Total Time: 1:34:56.02
Average: 18:59.21
8 Galloway 185 3 22 37 47 76 78 83
Total Time: 1:34:50.61
Average: 18:58.13
9 Strong Rock 209 7 21 32 72 77 101 104
Total Time: 1:35:37.43
Average: 19:07.49
10 Holy Innocents Episcopal 215 11 20 54 64 66 70
Total Time: 1:35:40.62
Average: 19:08.13
11 Savannah Christian 231 13 43 51 57 67 80 87
Total Time: 1:36:14.69
Average: 19:14.94
12 Brookstone 290 24 30 62 84 90 100 108
Total Time: 1:38:35.42
Average: 19:43.09
13 Mt. Paran Christian 303 29 45 68 79 82 93 98
Total Time: 1:38:46.99
Average: 19:45.40
14 St. Francis 404 56 73 89 91 95 96 103
Total Time: 1:42:39.35
Average: 20:31.87
15 Mt. de Sales 410 42 60 97 102 109 110 111
Total Time: 1:45:41.38
Average: 21:08.28
16 Stratford Academy 454 75 88 92 94 105 106 107
Total Time: 1:45:10.16
Average: 21:02.04
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/4/2016 - 11:26 AM
2016 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/4/2016 to 11/5/2016
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A Private
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Nicole Fegans Landmark Christian 18:36.20 1
2 Anna Marian Block Athens Academy 18:54.44 2
3 Sophia West Paideia 19:35.48
4 Sarah Foreman Landmark Christian 19:48.00 3
5 Jackie Addy Holy Innocents 20:01.58 4
6 Erin Fegans Landmark Christian 20:16.45 5
7 Emily Elder Athens Academy 20:20.59 6
8 Mary Kellison Thorne Landmark Christian 20:26.85 7
9 Mattie Harris Calvary Day 20:39.48 8
10 Lindsey Biggar Landmark Christian 20:56.26 9
11 Miranda Taylor Hebron Chr 21:03.11 10
12 Emily Little Whitefield Academy 21:04.82 11
13 Kate Flory Darlington School 21:12.80 12
14 Reagan Mahoney Atlanta Inter. 21:22.35 13
15 Emily Edwards Darlington School 21:35.27 14
16 Kate Taylor Whitefield Academy 21:38.27 15
17 Samantha Krinsky Galloway 21:44.13 16
18 Maggie Hawkins Darlington School 21:50.52 17
19 Moriah Harris Calvary Day 21:56.00 18
20 Sara Irvine Athens Academy 21:57.70 19
21 Hannah Harris Calvary Day 22:00.30 20
22 Alexa Staudt Savannah Christian 22:02.50 21
23 Samantha Posey Mt. Pisgah Chr 22:06.08 22
24 Caroline Keim Fellowship Chr 22:07.68
25 Nicole Fasciana Wesleyan 22:12.22 23
26 Mary Ann Manley Wesleyan 22:15.30 24
27 Bryn Foster Holy Innocents 22:18.73 25
28 Sophia Kidder Wesleyan 22:21.20 26
29 Faith Siror Mt. de Sales 22:28.87 27
30 Amanda Jackson Hebron Chr 22:29.82 28
31 Miller Louthan Wesleyan 22:30.05 29
32 McKenna Taylor Hebron Chr 22:30.16 30
33 Anna Turner Wesleyan 22:31.54 31
34 Jennifer Colter Savannah Christian 22:33.03 32
35 Nicole Polemitis Mt. Paran Christian 22:34.50 33
36 Michelle Goodall Atlanta Inter. 22:41.66 34
37 Tori Johnson Hebron Chr 22:41.94 35
38 Alyssa Hawkins Hebron Chr 22:42.97 36
39 Ana Hanger Wesleyan 22:47.38 37
40 Megan Roddenbery Holy Innocents 22:56.10 38
41 Sophie Crane Galloway 23:00.13 39
42 Caroline Lyles Holy Innocents 23:01.78 40
43 Maddie Spinetto Mt. Paran Christian 23:02.93 41
44 Ashley Doran Wesleyan 23:04.33 42
45 Saffy Bashey Holy Innocents 23:05.80 43
46 Anna Huntington Providence Chr 23:11.39 44
47 Sierra Lynn Savannah Christian 23:21.09 45
48 Delaney Lynn Savannah Christian 23:21.32 46
49 Madison Flowers Mt. Paran Christian 23:21.81 47
50 Giulia Verzino Darlington School 23:27.29 48
51 Hannah Branch Atlanta Inter. 23:39.35 49
52 Kate Hoffman Savannah Christian 23:40.96 50
53 Ellie Atkinson Atlanta Inter. 23:43.62 51
54 Jenny Goodwin Landmark Christian 23:51.76 52
55 Nicole Crowley Calvary Day 24:01.67 53
56 Celeste Covington Athens Academy 24:01.69 54
57 Madeline Bonner Mt. Paran Christian 24:03.43 55
58 Kara Shepp Mt. Pisgah Chr 24:04.27 56
59 Erin Hill Holy Innocents 24:07.41 57
60 Macy Sheley Savannah Christian 24:11.89 58
61 Ellie Peterson Stratford Academy 24:12.84 59
62 Adria Stevens Whitefield Academy 24:14.14 60
63 Frances Fields Darlington School 24:14.92 61
64 Grace Brock Holy Innocents 24:15.34 62
65 Sydney Hendricks Providence Chr 24:19.98 63
66 Josie Lamb Stratford Academy 24:24.44 64
67 Tristen Darden Mt. de Sales 24:25.43 65
68 Evie Mitchell Atlanta Inter. 24:32.50 66
69 Alexandra Tirello Mt. de Sales 24:39.33 67
70 Katy Holloway Mt. de Sales 24:40.39 68
71 Caroline Little Galloway 24:40.90 69
72 Catherine Fort Galloway 24:43.04 70
73 Eleanor Connolly Athens Academy 24:44.48 71
74 Hannah Morris Whitefield Academy 24:47.54 72
75 Audrey Scoggins Providence Chr 24:48.12 73
76 Taylor Mustian Savannah Christian 24:50.41 74
77 Emory Sutherland Stratford Academy 24:58.87 75
78 Lizzi Clayton Stratford Academy 24:59.52 76
79 Annie Edwards Whitefield Academy 24:59.88 77
80 Camille Temple Darlington School 25:06.42 78
81 Foster Solomon Galloway 25:07.60 79
82 Maimee Henderson Stratford Academy 25:08.34 80
83 Samantha Heflin Hebron Chr 25:08.87 81
84 Morgan Flowers Mt. Paran Christian 25:09.83 82
85 Janie Williams Athens Academy 25:10.81 83
86 Ashley Brown Mt. Paran Christian 25:12.16 84
87 Julianna Hightower Stratford Academy 25:15.35 85
88 Dani Molina Providence Chr 25:17.22 86
89 Rebecca Thompson Mt. de Sales 25:42.40 87
90 Anna Vorisek Mt. de Sales 25:43.04 88
91 Kathryn Campbell Mt. de Sales 25:44.77 89
92 Lily Turner Atlanta Inter. 25:47.23 90
93 Lindsey Smith Galloway 25:47.82 91
94 Carly Phares Mt. Pisgah Chr 26:11.01 92
95 Julia Torres Landmark Christian 26:11.98 93
96 Gracen Boatright Stratford Academy 26:17.33 94
97 Juliette Wimpfheimer Galloway 26:20.64 95
98 Catherine Grace Odom Mt. Pisgah Chr 26:38.83 96
99 Anna Timm Providence Chr 26:47.27 97
100 Emily Doherty Athens Academy 27:02.86 98
101 Ellie Richburg Whitefield Academy 27:10.33 99
102 Ansley Larson Providence Chr 27:55.21 100
103 Katie Brown Atlanta Inter. 28:50.05 101
104 Rachel Tinker Calvary Day 29:50.84 102
105 Brianna Carswell Calvary Day 29:58.12 103
106 Kattie Li Darlington School 29:58.65 104
107 Samruddhi Panse Mt. Pisgah Chr 30:00.12 105
108 Mallory Larson Providence Chr 30:11.42 106
109 Sarah Northrop Mt. Pisgah Chr 31:39.42 107
-- Sarah Fuller Whitefield Academy DQ Jewelry
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Landmark Christian 25 1 3 5 7 9 52 93
Total Time: 1:40:03.76
Average: 20:00.76
2 Wesleyan 133 23 24 26 29 31 37 42
Total Time: 1:51:50.31
Average: 22:22.07
3 Hebron Christian Academy 139 10 28 30 35 36 81
Total Time: 1:51:28.00
Average: 22:17.60
4 Holy Innocents Episcopal 150 4 25 38 40 43 57 62
Total Time: 1:51:23.99
Average: 22:16.80
5 Darlington School 152 12 14 17 48 61 78 104
Total Time: 1:52:20.80
Average: 22:28.16
6 Athens Academy 152 2 6 19 54 71 83 98
Total Time: 1:49:58.90
Average: 21:59.78
7 Savannah Christian 194 21 32 45 46 50 58 74
Total Time: 1:54:58.90
Average: 22:59.78
8 Calvary Day 201 8 18 20 53 102 103
Total Time: 1:58:28.29
Average: 23:41.66
9 Atlanta International 213 13 34 49 51 66 90 101
Total Time: 1:55:59.48
Average: 23:11.90
10 Whitefield Academy 235 11 15 60 72 77 99
Total Time: 1:56:44.65
Average: 23:20.93
11 Mt. Paran Christian 258 33 41 47 55 82 84
Total Time: 1:58:12.50
Average: 23:38.50
12 Galloway 273 16 39 69 70 79 91 95
Total Time: 1:59:15.80
Average: 23:51.16
13 Mt. de Sales 314 27 65 67 68 87 88 89
Total Time: 2:01:56.42
Average: 24:23.29
14 Stratford Academy 354 59 64 75 76 80 85 94
Total Time: 2:03:44.01
Average: 24:44.81
15 Providence Christian 363 44 63 73 86 97 100 106
Total Time: 2:04:23.98
Average: 24:52.80
16 Mt. Pisgah Christian 371 22 56 92 96 105 107
Total Time: 2:09:00.32
Average: 25:48.07
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/4/2016 - 12:08 PM
2016 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/4/2016 to 11/5/2016
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 15 Boys 5k Run CC Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Sam Bowers Milton HS 16:06.57 1
2 Hayden Tullos Marrietta 16:10.45 2
3 Ben Patterson Marrietta 16:19.07 3
4 Dax Willette Rockdale County 16:20.50
5 Chase Condra Peachtree Ridge 16:28.45 4
6 Michael Malkowski Milton HS 16:31.06 5
7 Tyler Fox Lambert 16:32.47 6
8 Ben Dahlgren Walton HS 16:32.48 7
9 Andrew Singh Walton HS 16:33.18 8
10 Kaleb Wolfenden Lowndes County 16:34.65 9
11 Axel Avalos Central Gwinnett 16:41.22
12 Nick Cooke Etowah HS 16:45.14
13 Christian Corsello Parkview 16:48.41 10
14 Kyle Harkabus East Coweta 16:53.85 11
15 Byron Grogan Lambert 16:54.24 12
16 Lee Keil Lambert 16:57.49 13
17 Calan Gizelbach Forsyth Central 17:04.01
18 Patrick Smith Brookwood 17:04.92 14
19 Enrique Brimmer North Paulding 17:05.19 15
20 Steven Velazquez Mill Creek 17:05.26 16
21 Gruem Tesfamariam Brookwood 17:05.40 17
22 Brandon Burt Lambert 17:05.69 18
23 Jordan Bullock Brookwood 17:09.82 19
24 Esteban Limon Kennesaw Mountain 17:10.77 20
25 Jordan Smith Central Gwinnett 17:10.85
26 Jackson Reilly Norcross HS 17:12.55
27 Alex Haggard Peachtree Ridge 17:12.77 21
28 Tanner Baker Lambert 17:14.16 22
29 Tyler Harkins Mountain View 17:15.94
30 Daniel Mativo Brookwood 17:16.45 23
31 Ryan Beitzell Milton HS 17:21.16 24
32 Zunair Manzoor Brookwood 17:24.13 25
33 Jake Morgan South Forsyth 17:24.71 26
34 James Cragin Archer HS 17:25.18 27
35 David Michael Parkview 17:26.29 28
36 Evan Cowart Woodstock HS 17:26.69 29
37 David Gunn Grayson HS 17:27.27 30
38 Merrick Rizzo Collins Hill 17:27.78 31
39 Kai Brickey Collins Hill 17:30.06 32
40 Colby Price Mill Creek 17:30.07 33
41 Thomas Ridley Brookwood 17:30.52 35
41 Anthony Urmetz Collins Hill 17:30.52 34
43 Chase Korzenok Hillgrove 17:30.72 36
44 Delaney Moore Mill Creek 17:30.89 37
45 Nick Lyon West Forsyth 17:31.31 38
46 Harrison Holden Walton HS 17:32.98 39
47 Brishen House Lowndes County 17:34.55 40
48 Myles Collins Archer HS 17:39.07 41
49 Gabe McNett Grayson HS 17:39.80 42
50 Grey Beaubien Collins Hill 17:39.91 43
51 Patrick Nolen Woodstock HS 17:40.88 44
52 Michael McCarthy Milton HS 17:42.12 45
53 Colton Page Marrietta 17:42.58 46
54 Jeremy Ericson West Forsyth 17:42.61 47
55 Cameron Bensley Hillgrove 17:43.13 48
56 Cam Harman Milton HS 17:43.66 49
57 Will Bullock Kennesaw Mountain 17:46.42 50
58 Eric O'Hara Mill Creek 17:48.47 51
59 Trevor Kane South Forsyth 17:50.67 52
60 Nathan Kemnitz West Forsyth 17:52.50 53
61 Clay Eshleman Walton HS 17:53.09 54
62 Myles Boyd Lakeside, Dekalb 17:54.77 55
63 Michael Tardella Lambert 17:55.71 56
64 Sean Catania South Forsyth 17:56.92 57
65 Collin Smith South Forsyth 17:58.09 58
66 Dru Milton Milton HS 17:59.73 59
67 Ben Gordon Marrietta 18:00.16 60
68 Trey Davis Kennesaw Mountain 18:00.77 61
69 Ethan Jarrett Mill Creek 18:01.05 62
70 Keaton Cown Archer HS 18:01.23 63
71 Jake Tubesing Lakeside, Dekalb 18:01.85 64
72 Kai Langston Grayson HS 18:01.96 65
73 Robert Cranston Shiloh HS 18:02.29 66
74 Henok Hailu Parkview 18:02.95 67
75 Sam Cooper Walton HS 18:03.16 68
76 Nicholas Warner South Forsyth 18:06.52 69
77 Valera Stettner Milton HS 18:07.63 70
78 Brett Kerbey Peachtree Ridge 18:07.69 71
79 Austin Scott Kennesaw Mountain 18:10.63 72
80 Lamar Weeden East Coweta 18:10.73 73
81 Brock Nordin West Forsyth 18:12.20 74
82 Camron Williams Mill Creek 18:13.56 75
83 Daniel Robertson Archer HS 18:14.07 76
84 Emmanuel Devore Grayson HS 18:15.78 77
85 Montgomery Tavares Hillgrove 18:16.26 78
86 Tyler Clark Collins Hill 18:17.63 79
87 Jake Windham North Paulding 18:17.82 80
88 Lucas Bumgarner Archer HS 18:20.94 81
89 Michael Patterson South Forsyth 18:21.08 82
90 John Klima Archer HS 18:22.85 83
91 Ethan Gregory Lakeside, Dekalb 18:23.03 84
92 Jayanth Kumar Walton HS 18:23.74 85
93 Jay Clinton Lakeside, Dekalb 18:23.92 86
94 Kellen Brown Campbell HS 18:24.29 87
95 Spencer Lail Parkview 18:25.95 88
96 Aman Luthra Parkview 18:26.48 89
97 Charles Mason West Forsyth 18:27.12 90
98 Spencer Vitense Shiloh HS 18:29.55 91
99 Matt Shear Woodstock HS 18:31.06 92
100 Javier Rodriguez Collins Hill 18:33.25 93
101 Jared Causey Parkview 18:37.33 94
102 Michael Brenock Marrietta 18:38.35 95
103 Iyasu Binchamo Grayson HS 18:38.56 96
104 Joseph Sexton West Forsyth 18:38.93 97
105 Jason Bell Hillgrove 18:39.39 98
106 Bryce Thomas Parkview 18:40.85 99
107 Kerrington Witherspoon I West Forsyth 18:40.97 100
108 Alex Araya Collins Hill 18:42.16 101
109 Jordan Paugh Mill Creek 18:46.15 102
110 Micah Wolven North Paulding 18:46.16 103
111 Caleb Johnson Marrietta 18:46.39 104
112 Chris Zou Campbell HS 18:48.35 105
113 Udochi Okoro Hillgrove 18:54.52 106
114 Josiah Jaqua Woodstock HS 18:55.13 107
115 Jacob Rigsby Woodstock HS 18:59.44 108
116 Rigo Carvajal Lakeside, Dekalb 18:59.48 109
117 Matthew Hanagriff Brookwood 19:01.11 110
118 Noah Hayes Hillgrove 19:02.60 111
119 Dylan Mason Woodstock HS 19:04.77 112
120 Dalton Hollis North Paulding 19:04.78 113
121 Thomas Kennedy Peachtree Ridge 19:06.64 114
122 Ledell Garcia Shiloh HS 19:07.82 115
123 Stephen Gaines Campbell HS 19:07.97 116
124 Sahil Lauiji Grayson HS 19:08.25 117
125 Ryne Bevan North Paulding 19:08.31 118
126 Jesus Gonzalez Peachtree Ridge 19:09.30 119
127 Yanni Sporidis Kennesaw Mountain 19:10.49 120
128 Daniel Hossack Grayson HS 19:12.09 121
129 Braden Ray East Coweta 19:13.31 122
130 Gilberto Angeles Lakeside, Dekalb 19:14.53 123
131 Daniel Swilley Lowndes County 19:15.29 124
132 Nick Taylor Hillgrove 19:15.38 125
133 Jake French Marrietta 19:17.40 126
134 Kade Johnson East Coweta 19:18.84 127
135 Wyatt Womack Walton HS 19:21.24 128
136 Christopher Salgado Shiloh HS 19:24.12 129
137 Abraham Mercado Kennesaw Mountain 19:25.81 130
138 Andres Catter Peachtree Ridge 19:26.13 131
139 Kyle Parker Lambert 19:27.01 132
140 Christian Valencia Shiloh HS 19:30.05 133
141 Andrew Crites Lakeside, Dekalb 19:33.42 134
142 Philip Jasper Campbell HS 19:42.65 135
143 Ethan Osmun Shiloh HS 19:44.56 136
144 Eliud Mendoza Tift County 19:46.63 137
145 Derrian Wright Archer HS 19:49.22 138
146 Alex Taylor East Coweta 19:52.43 139
147 Kyle Stormer Camden County 19:56.19 140
148 Daniel Mitchell Campbell HS 19:56.90 141
149 Tyler Hamilton Campbell HS 19:57.35 142
150 Zach Harmer North Paulding 19:57.88 143
151 Jared Fleming Camden County 20:00.12 144
152 Carlos Osorio Tift County 20:00.35 145
153 Adi Gummadi Peachtree Ridge 20:01.00 146
154 Cooper Jervey Kennesaw Mountain 20:07.45 147
155 Kadrian King Shiloh HS 20:21.86 148
156 Joshua Brewer Tift County 20:22.58 149
157 Kevius Shaw Lowndes County 20:24.64 150
158 Gerardo Olivera Lowndes County 20:26.92 151
159 Ryan Banks Camden County 20:28.34 152
160 Carson Bonner Camden County 20:41.02 153
161 Matthew Sexton Lowndes County 20:44.67 154
162 David Shrier Lowndes County 20:46.56 155
163 Jack Cliett East Coweta 20:52.76 156
164 Liam Kilner Camden County 21:02.88 157
165 Jared Larger Tift County 21:08.61 158
166 Daniel Nixon Tift County 21:08.77 159
167 Logan Hancock Camden County 21:19.73 160
168 Gabe Kennedy North Paulding 21:27.59 161
169 Lehi Larger Tift County 21:38.02 162
170 Austin Bennett Tift County 21:46.10 163
171 Xavier Church East Coweta 22:17.84 164
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Lambert 71 6 12 13 18 22 56 132
Total Time: 1:24:44.05
Average: 16:56.81
2 Brookwood 98 14 17 19 23 25 35 110
Total Time: 1:26:00.72
Average: 17:12.15
3 Milton HS 124 1 5 24 45 49 59 70
Total Time: 1:25:24.57
Average: 17:04.92
4 Walton HS 176 7 8 39 54 68 85 128
Total Time: 1:26:34.89
Average: 17:18.98
5 Mill Creek 199 16 33 37 51 62 75 102
Total Time: 1:27:55.74
Average: 17:35.15
6 Marrietta 206 2 3 46 60 95 104 126
Total Time: 1:26:50.61
Average: 17:22.13
7 Collins Hill 219 31 32 34 43 79 93 101
Total Time: 1:28:25.90
Average: 17:41.18
8 South Forsyth 262 26 52 57 58 69 82
Total Time: 1:29:16.91
Average: 17:51.39
9 Parkview 282 10 28 67 88 89 94 99
Total Time: 1:29:10.08
Average: 17:50.02
10 Archer HS 288 27 41 63 76 81 83 138
Total Time: 1:29:40.49
Average: 17:56.10
11 West Forsyth 302 38 47 53 74 90 97 100
Total Time: 1:29:45.74
Average: 17:57.15
12 Grayson HS 310 30 42 65 77 96 117 121
Total Time: 1:30:03.37
Average: 18:00.68
13 Kennesaw Mountain 323 20 50 61 72 120 130 147
Total Time: 1:30:19.08
Average: 18:03.82
14 Peachtree Ridge 329 4 21 71 114 119 131 146
Total Time: 1:30:04.85
Average: 18:00.97
15 Hillgrove 366 36 48 78 98 106 111 125
Total Time: 1:31:04.02
Average: 18:12.81
16 Woodstock HS 380 29 44 92 107 108 112
Total Time: 1:31:33.20
Average: 18:18.64
17 Lakeside, Dekalb 398 55 64 84 86 109 123 134
Total Time: 1:31:43.05
Average: 18:20.61
18 North Paulding 429 15 80 103 113 118 143 161
Total Time: 1:32:22.26
Average: 18:28.46
19 East Coweta 472 11 73 122 127 139 156 164
Total Time: 1:33:29.16
Average: 18:41.84
20 Lowndes County 474 9 40 124 150 151 154 155
Total Time: 1:34:16.05
Average: 18:51.21
21 Shiloh HS 534 66 91 115 129 133 136 148
Total Time: 1:34:33.83
Average: 18:54.77
22 Campbell HS 584 87 105 116 135 141 142
Total Time: 1:36:00.16
Average: 19:12.04
23 Camden County 746 140 144 152 153 157 160
Total Time: 1:42:08.55
Average: 20:25.71
24 Tift County 748 137 145 149 158 159 162 163
Total Time: 1:42:26.94
Average: 20:29.39
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/4/2016 - 12:21 PM
2016 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/4/2016 to 11/5/2016
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 16 Girls 5k Run CC Class 7A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Liz Galarza West Forsyth 18:58.66 1
2 Kaylee DuPont South Forsyth 19:17.32 2
3 Mary Kathryn Knott Peachtree Ridge 19:17.32 3
4 Elizabeth Rice Kennesaw Mountain 19:29.28 4
5 Elizabeth Saliba Brookwood 19:41.48 5
6 Marie Repasy Milton HS 19:49.18 6
7 Camryn Petit Mill Creek 19:53.24 7
8 Brynne Sumner Woodstock HS 19:57.03 8
9 Milicent Bergey South Forsyth 19:57.24 9
10 Caroline Patterson South Forsyth 19:59.13 10
11 Faith Bobak Milton HS 20:02.34 11
12 Morgan Mihalis Lakeside, Dekalb 20:15.71 12
13 Abigail Robertson Walton HS 20:19.33 13
14 Macki Walsh Etowah HS 20:23.04
15 Aleesa de Castro South Forsyth 20:25.10 14
16 Allison Mitchell Walton HS 20:25.44 15
17 Arianna Miller Marrietta 20:32.33 16
18 Grace Ellsworth Hillgrove 20:35.04 17
19 Reese Saddler Brookwood 20:40.79 18
20 Sydney Runyan Etowah HS 20:43.48
21 Taylor Cushman Milton HS 20:46.44 19
22 Sarah Melkerson North Gwinnett 20:48.20 20
23 Ani Henderson Marrietta 20:49.75 21
24 Mae McKenna Lambert 20:58.48 22
25 Grace Spivey Archer HS 21:03.98 23
26 Stephanie L'Estrange Walton HS 21:04.13 24
27 Avery Freeman Brookwood 21:04.26 25
28 Stephanie Shea West Forsyth 21:04.74 26
29 Ellie Hall Marrietta 21:04.75 27
30 Emily Golden Tift County 21:09.78 28
31 Alaina Burnside Peachtree Ridge 21:10.97 29
32 Jamie Freeman Parkview 21:11.95 30
33 Lyndsey Fowler North Gwinnett 21:12.85 31
34 Michaela Harrison West Forsyth 21:19.31 32
35 Sierra Wehrenberg Hillgrove 21:21.31 33
36 Hannah Gatland Brookwood 21:24.95 34
37 Simone Johnson North Paulding 21:26.23 35
38 Royal Delay Hillgrove 21:27.81 36
39 Lauren Friedman North Gwinnett 21:28.09 37
40 Ellen Chamberlain Walton HS 21:28.35 38
41 Sophia Baker South Forsyth 21:28.63 39
42 Madison Tallman Kennesaw Mountain 21:29.39 40
43 Emma Kline South Forsyth 21:31.19 41
44 Anna Burnett Woodstock HS 21:33.68 42
45 Hannah June Lee Lambert 21:34.26 43
46 Reagan Goodwin Hillgrove 21:34.83 44
47 Olivia Fuller Mill Creek 21:35.77 45
48 Mackenzie Ellison Brookwood 21:39.36 46
49 Baylee Evans North Paulding 21:40.42 47
50 Maggie O'Leary Norcross HS 21:41.12
51 Kate Coriell Lambert 21:42.97 48
52 Haley Tillery West Forsyth 21:43.30 49
53 Olivia Henry Archer HS 21:44.26 50
54 Andrea Ploussard Parkview 21:44.80 51
55 Faith Wagner Milton HS 21:44.88 52
56 Kate Richards Walton HS 21:47.63 53
57 Ellen Teeter South Forsyth 21:48.28 54
58 Abby Jeske North Cobb 21:52.44 55
59 Nicole Franklin Hillgrove 21:53.01 56
60 Hannah Olive Mill Creek 21:53.59 57
61 Kelly Connerley Archer HS 21:53.85 58
62 Alex Sparks Parkview 21:56.88 59
63 Katie Jordan West Forsyth 22:00.36 60
64 Olivia Reardon Marrietta 22:00.45 61
65 Meghan Peel Peachtree Ridge 22:01.52 62
66 Kayla Langston Grayson HS 22:02.00 63
67 Emma Hanson Lakeside, Dekalb 22:03.63 64
68 Makenna Kulzer North Gwinnett 22:04.37 65
69 Lena Ayoub Lakeside, Dekalb 22:04.90 66
70 Brooke Aumer Milton HS 22:07.66 67
71 Sindhu Kannappan Walton HS 22:09.13 68
72 Carly Anderson North Gwinnett 22:11.74 69
73 Hannah Jones North Gwinnett 22:12.49 70
74 Lauren Flynt Brookwood 22:19.92 71
75 Anna Bailey Woodstock HS 22:21.91 72
76 Ashley Rossolillo Lambert 22:22.16 73
77 Gwen Setlock Woodstock HS 22:23.26 74
78 Marisa Petit Mill Creek 22:26.70 75
79 Brennyn Shelton Marrietta 22:26.72 76
80 Ashley Galanti Peachtree Ridge 22:28.56 77
81 Kami Muse West Forsyth 22:29.31 78
82 Alexis Bowe Pebblebrook HS 22:31.07
83 Molly Doyle Grayson HS 22:31.56 79
84 Rylee Lewis North Paulding 22:35.01 80
85 Natalie Brans Marrietta 22:36.09 81
86 Abby Rindt Milton HS 22:36.45 82
87 Mallory Luskus West Forsyth 22:37.42 83
88 Abby Neal Kennesaw Mountain 22:39.21 84
89 Libby Bocko Lambert 22:39.89 85
90 Alex Whiten North Paulding 22:42.84 86
91 Natalie Lopez Archer HS 22:43.76 87
92 Ashlee Appling Mill Creek 22:44.48 88
93 Elizabeth Funderburk Colquitt County 22:45.41 89
94 Emily Doyle Grayson HS 22:48.13 90
95 Savannah Watkins North Paulding 22:48.53 91
96 Robin Stein Kennesaw Mountain 22:51.67 92
97 Ashlyn Mumme Mill Creek 22:54.24 93
98 Katie Schwind Lambert 22:57.83 94
99 Elise Musser Parkview 22:58.26 95
100 Elly Sherman Lambert 22:59.57 96
101 Maxine Witteveen Walton HS 23:00.18 97
102 Eliana Blam Lakeside, Dekalb 23:00.21 99
102 Paige Thompson Campbell HS 23:00.21 98
104 Jessie Lowe Peachtree Ridge 23:01.56 100
105 Claire McKittrick Mill Creek 23:01.83 101
106 Olivia Sharp Brookwood 23:04.27 102
107 Vanessa Mosley Shiloh HS 23:05.83 103
108 Gabi Loyd Peachtree Ridge 23:09.99 104
109 Emily Bowers Milton HS 23:11.20 105
110 Sarah McCartney Archer HS 23:11.26 106
111 Nathalie Paladines Kennesaw Mountain 23:14.84 107
112 Hannah Everest Woodstock HS 23:15.62 108
113 Margaret Racine Lakeside, Dekalb 23:16.65 109
114 Kaitlyn Miller North Paulding 23:16.85 110
115 Alayna Guthrie Parkview 23:23.94 111
116 Christina Shanahan Hillgrove 23:27.14 112
117 Sydeny DeWoody Lakeside, Dekalb 23:27.93 113
118 Sontai-Bu Boyd Lakeside, Dekalb 23:34.11 114
119 Ashlee Golden Tift County 23:37.14 115
120 Sydney Armitage North Cobb 23:39.17 116
121 Reagan Henry Hillgrove 23:40.48 117
122 Erica Richey Grayson HS 23:42.24 118
123 Carson Lyrberg Woodstock HS 23:43.09 119
124 Abby Cobb Parkview 23:45.51 120
125 Angie Gonzalez Peachtree Ridge 23:47.94 121
126 Zoe Vaupel Kennesaw Mountain 23:49.83 122
127 Lisa Neary Marrietta 23:51.11 123
128 Rowan Irons Shiloh HS 23:52.19 124
129 Rachel Smith Woodstock HS 24:00.45 125
130 Danielle Franklin Parkview 24:14.07 126
131 Makylah Jones Campbell HS 24:16.58 127
132 Christine Gough Kennesaw Mountain 24:16.99 128
133 Catherine Garmong Campbell HS 24:17.87 129
134 Victoria Kiss Grayson HS 24:19.68 130
135 Nikia Herndon Shiloh HS 24:21.10 131
136 Sarah Spivey Archer HS 24:26.05 132
137 Natalie Coolidge North Paulding 24:29.65 133
138 Eva Ross Grayson HS 24:31.31 134
139 Lindsey O'Neill North Cobb 24:32.35 135
140 Grace Carpenter Archer HS 24:41.49 136
141 Monica Mitchell Campbell HS 24:49.12 137
142 Rebekah Larger Tift County 24:53.47 138
143 Courtney Hart Camden County 24:54.51 139
144 Savyon Toombs Lowndes County 24:57.02
145 Stefanie Garcia North Cobb 25:14.07 140
146 Devon Frost Camden County 25:24.15 141
147 Olivia Thomas Tift County 25:30.89 142
148 Mackenzie Union North Cobb 25:35.36 143
149 Harley Stephens Tift County 25:45.35 144
150 Carter Best Campbell HS 25:48.86 145
151 Miah Dale North Cobb 25:54.14 146
152 Katie Kemeness Tift County 25:56.36 147
153 Amaya Elliott Shiloh HS 25:57.14 148
154 Lisbeth Cortes Tift County 25:58.05 149
155 Emily Frederick Shiloh HS 25:58.59 150
156 Danielle Brown Colquitt County 26:20.41 151
157 Ariana Whitehead Camden County 26:54.80 152
158 Kelsea Collins Camden County 26:59.23 153
159 Alaina Taylor Colquitt County 27:00.01 154
160 Kasey Crossley Camden County 27:01.64 155
161 Mackenzie Melton Camden County 27:31.22 156
162 Aneisha Grayson Camden County 27:31.23 157
163 Jennifer Castillo Colquitt County 27:36.48 158
164 Brianna Christian Shiloh HS 27:38.29 159
165 Gloria Lorenzo Colquitt County 27:52.49 160
166 Tiffany Carruthers Colquitt County 27:56.38 161
167 Sina Mahray Shiloh HS 28:42.50 162
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 South Forsyth 74 2 9 10 14 39 41 54
Total Time: 1:41:07.42
Average: 20:13.49
2 Brookwood 128 5 18 25 34 46 71 102
Total Time: 1:44:30.84
Average: 20:54.17
3 Walton HS 143 13 15 24 38 53 68 97
Total Time: 1:45:04.88
Average: 21:00.98
4 Milton HS 155 6 11 19 52 67 82 105
Total Time: 1:44:30.50
Average: 20:54.10
5 West Forsyth 168 1 26 32 49 60 78 83
Total Time: 1:45:06.37
Average: 21:01.28
6 Hillgrove 186 17 33 36 44 56 112 117
Total Time: 1:46:52.00
Average: 21:22.40
7 Marrietta 201 16 21 27 61 76 81 123
Total Time: 1:46:54.00
Average: 21:22.80
8 North Gwinnett 222 20 31 37 65 69 70
Total Time: 1:47:45.25
Average: 21:33.05
9 Peachtree Ridge 271 3 29 62 77 100 104 121
Total Time: 1:47:59.93
Average: 21:35.99
10 Lambert 271 22 43 48 73 85 94 96
Total Time: 1:49:17.76
Average: 21:51.56
11 Mill Creek 272 7 45 57 75 88 93 101
Total Time: 1:48:33.78
Average: 21:42.76
12 Woodstock HS 304 8 42 72 74 108 119 125
Total Time: 1:49:31.50
Average: 21:54.30
13 Archer HS 324 23 50 58 87 106 132 136
Total Time: 1:50:37.11
Average: 22:07.43
14 Kennesaw Mountain 327 4 40 84 92 107 122 128
Total Time: 1:49:44.39
Average: 21:56.88
15 North Paulding 339 35 47 80 86 91 110 133
Total Time: 1:51:13.03
Average: 22:14.61
16 Parkview 346 30 51 59 95 111 120 126
Total Time: 1:51:15.83
Average: 22:15.17
17 Lakeside, Dekalb 350 12 64 66 99 109 113 114
Total Time: 1:50:41.10
Average: 22:08.22
18 Grayson HS 480 63 79 90 118 130 134
Total Time: 1:55:23.61
Average: 23:04.73
19 Tift County 567 28 115 138 142 144 147 149
Total Time: 2:00:56.63
Average: 24:11.33
20 North Cobb 589 55 116 135 140 143 146
Total Time: 2:00:53.39
Average: 24:10.68
21 Campbell HS 636 98 127 129 137 145
Total Time: 2:02:12.64
Average: 24:26.53
22 Shiloh HS 656 103 124 131 148 150 159 162
Total Time: 2:03:14.85
Average: 24:38.97
23 Colquitt County 712 89 151 154 158 160 161
Total Time: 2:11:34.80
Average: 26:18.96
24 Camden County 740 139 141 152 153 155 156 157
Total Time: 2:11:14.33
Average: 26:14.87
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/4/2016 - 1:20 PM
2016 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/4/2016 to 11/5/2016
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Carl Ellis Corley Bleckley County 17:19.48 1
2 Clayton Scarborough Dodge County 17:27.01 2
3 Tristen Lynn Toombs County 17:51.00 3
4 Samual Davidson Banks County 17:55.44 4
5 Garrett Rogers Bleckley County 18:00.07 5
6 Guy Gober Rabun County 18:02.80 6
7 Griffin Stephens Banks County 18:08.75 7
8 Jimmy Cochran Banks County 18:09.13 8
9 Dayton Cannon Bleckley County 18:26.69 9
10 Ricardo Sanatana Toombs County 18:30.84 10
11 Seth Ledford Banks County 18:34.16 11
12 Edwin Chavez Pepperell 18:38.58 12
13 C. J. Rich Bleckley County 18:42.99 13
14 Dakota Rowland Dodge County 18:46.42 14
15 Bronson Sanders Bleckley County 18:49.28 15
16 Ciyeed Williams Westside, Augusta 18:52.87 16
17 Hector Huerta Jeff Davis 18:55.69 17
18 Haden Barker Model 18:57.85 18
19 Chaney Holder Armuchee 18:58.32 19
20 Bodie Fox Armuchee 19:07.73 20
21 Joshua Williams Douglass Atlanta 19:09.74 21
22 Montaive Lightner Douglass Atlanta 19:12.70 22
23 Tanner Norman Early County 19:16.41 23
24 Daniel Stewart, Jr. Albany HS 19:17.18 24
25 Hunter Cochran Banks County 19:18.38 25
26 Noah Smith Johnson, Augusta 19:18.93
27 Daniel Gibson Butler 19:18.96 26
28 Frank Spafford Lamar County 19:24.61 27
29 Jaheem Rollins Butler 19:26.07 28
30 Chris Ali Butler 19:27.88 29
31 Omar Maldonado Pepperell 19:29.19 30
32 Erick Rojas Benedictine 19:29.85 31
33 Martin Santana Toombs County 19:34.55 32
34 Quantavious Albritton Northeast Macon 19:35.71 33
35 Gage Henry Dade County 19:36.22
36 Lance Morse Butler 19:43.86 34
37 Harrison Walker Armuchee 19:47.30 35
38 Carson Reddick Benedictine 19:48.70 36
39 Canon Templeton Lamar County 19:49.51 37
40 Demarcus Boulware Jordan 19:58.15 38
41 Ryan Ducey Benedictine 19:58.87 39
42 Gian Kerlegon Albany HS 20:01.13 40
43 Da'Marcus Caines Dodge County 20:02.54 41
44 Abe Billingsley Rabun County 20:03.15 42
45 Wes Ledford Banks County 20:04.70 43
46 Ermais Fisser Toombs County 20:05.65 44
47 Joshua Ratliff Jeff Davis 20:05.95 45
48 John Griner Lamar County 20:07.33 46
49 Jeremy Mullis Dodge County 20:09.42 47
50 Morgan Bolmer Berrien 20:11.29 48
51 Patrick Dupree Armuchee 20:11.66 49
52 Kevin Martin Fitzgerald 20:12.83 50
53 Jaylen Thigpen Bleckley County 20:13.02 51
54 Dimmazio Barton Butler 20:13.18 52
55 Aaron Knowles Pepperell 20:13.41 53
56 Quan Perryman-Henderson Jordan 20:15.90 54
57 Cedric Williams Albany HS 20:16.12 55
58 Tyreek Gilbert Northeast Macon 20:21.41 56
59 Andrew Rivers Elbert County 20:21.92 57
60 Calik Kemp Callaway 20:23.45 58
61 Orlando Payan Jeff Davis 20:24.01 59
62 Cristian Torres Jeff Davis 20:24.03 60
63 Abdias Perez Coosa 20:24.12 61
64 Jason Freiberg Callaway 20:26.12 62
65 Lazerionta Taylor Washington County 20:29.16 63
66 Jerry Cable Armuchee 20:29.35 64
67 Antonio Meza Fitzgerald 20:32.09 65
68 Hayden Belflower Bleckley County 20:33.81 66
69 Rob Vincent Pepperell 20:33.95 67
70 Will Boomer Banks County 20:35.59 68
71 Hunter Gordon Model 20:36.53 69
72 Areal Rodriguez Toombs County 20:36.66 70
73 Josh Martinez Coosa 20:37.45 71
74 Chris Spate Coosa 20:38.00 72
75 Malik Wiggins Washington County 20:41.35 73
76 Sam Corbin Coosa 20:45.48 74
77 Nich Arrant Coosa 20:48.55 75
78 Daniel Thomas Putnam County 20:50.95 76
79 Cruz Arredondo Toombs County 20:51.88 77
80 Dillon Langston Model 20:52.21 78
81 Steve Lopez Lamar County 20:53.59 79
82 Kian Kerlegon Albany HS 20:55.70 80
83 Sam Borg Benedictine 20:55.95 81
84 Justin Jacobs Early County 20:58.04 82
85 J C Thompson Metter 21:01.19
85 Caleb Henderson Pepperell 21:01.19 83
87 Elliott Price Washington County 21:01.49 84
88 Kalen Gomez Model 21:03.41 85
89 Isaac Thompson Douglass Atlanta 21:05.42 86
90 James McWaters Berrien 21:06.96 87
91 Moses Martinez Coosa 21:07.58 88
92 Alexander Stevens Armuchee 21:09.07 89
93 Kevin Almond Elbert County 21:10.32 90
94 Trenton Jones Pepperell 21:10.67 91
95 Gavin Brady Elbert County 21:11.76 92
96 Chason Brogdon Vidalia 21:15.73 93
97 Garrett Lane Berrien 21:17.32 94
98 Waylon Wells Westside, Augusta 21:18.00 95
99 Denver Green Lamar County 21:21.37 96
100 Michael Calafiore Rabun County 21:22.66 97
101 Jose Arroyo Coosa 21:24.43 98
102 Mason Sikes Berrien 21:24.62 99
103 Jorge Mendez Harlem 21:25.38 100
104 Justin Roberts Model 21:25.94 101
105 Dionte West Best Academy 21:26.50 102
106 Demarko Hill South Atlanta 21:26.80 103
107 Greyson Mitchem Rabun County 21:27.54 104
108 Rodrick Jones South Atlanta 21:28.56 105
109 Shaquile Harvey Spencer 21:30.22 106
110 Wilver Catarino Rabun County 21:30.86 107
111 Raciel Rubio Jeff Davis 21:31.73 108
112 Christian Grauberger Dodge County 21:32.36 109
113 Kiedon Bryant Albany HS 21:33.45 110
114 Jordan Walker Kipp Atlanta 21:33.89 111
115 Collins Sherrill Benedictine 21:34.71 112
116 Ian Daughtery Callaway 21:35.54 113
117 Aaron Bryson Rabun County 21:37.32 114
118 Avery Jones Putnam County 21:39.20 115
119 Jose Hernandez Fitzgerald 21:39.59 116
120 Colin Dixon Jordan 21:39.66 117
121 Isaiah Arredondo Spencer 21:42.88 118
122 Andy Olague Model 21:43.50 119
123 Elim Banos-Cortes Toombs County 21:44.16 120
124 Dylan Lindsey Putnam County 21:44.20 121
125 Caleb Thompson Lamar County 21:45.63 122
126 Malik Milner Spencer 21:46.97 123
127 Mitchel Kallam Berrien 21:50.83 124
128 Ricquavious Moore Westside, Augusta 21:51.41 125
129 Ulices Gonzalez Jeff Davis 21:52.87 126
130 Malik Lee Vidalia 21:52.95 127
131 Ronald Garcia Fitzgerald 21:54.08 128
132 Caleb Parlor Jeff Davis 21:54.83 129
133 Isaac Winkfield Westside, Augusta 21:55.42 130
134 Charles Abney Butler 21:56.92 131
135 Keith Littles Butler 21:59.44 132
136 John David Hodges Vidalia 22:02.62 133
137 Micheal Coker Putnam County 22:03.60 134
138 James Mead Putnam County 22:04.53 135
139 Jerry Thomas Jefferson County 22:06.70 136
140 Camden Kriede Benedictine 22:07.30 137
141 Paul Herman Dodge County 22:08.15 138
142 Cesar Cruz Fitzgerald 22:08.60 139
143 Jaylen Neal Spencer 22:10.04 140
144 Matthew Mosteiko Berrien 22:10.29 141
145 Henry Felton Spencer 22:12.20 142
146 Hunter Mathis Armuchee 22:14.44 143
147 Edward Porter Douglass Atlanta 22:15.95 144
148 Stone Crook Elbert County 22:16.41 145
149 Austin Hunt Rabun County 22:17.89 146
150 Ty Barnett Pepperell 22:19.08 147
151 Will Winkler Early County 22:19.32 148
152 Hayden Taylor Callaway 22:20.57 149
153 Caleb Kehayes Dodge County 22:21.58 150
154 Keshawn Gray Kipp Atlanta 22:26.86 151
155 Tyler Simmons Jordan 22:29.30 152
156 Aidan Broker Benedictine 22:30.99 153
157 Alex Warr Early County 22:31.92 154
158 Ronald Christian Albany HS 22:32.38 155
159 Zach Bolton Elbert County 22:35.43 156
160 Robert Muir Model 22:37.62 157
161 Ben Cornelius Berrien 22:38.53 158
162 Dylan Mowery Callaway 22:39.44 159
163 Jo'Darius Dudley Jefferson County 22:41.93 160
164 Dontario Wilson Best Academy 22:42.96 161
165 Trenton Boss Washington County 22:44.40 162
166 Joshua Parker Washington County 22:46.47 163
167 Kyare Connaway Vidalia 22:50.89 164
168 Steven Torres Elbert County 22:53.12 165
169 Josh Tice Harlem 22:55.65 166
170 Bobby Lewis Douglass Atlanta 22:59.61 167
171 Romello Collins Harlem 23:01.88 168
172 Kahleel Hester Best Academy 23:03.75 169
173 Antonio fleming Best Academy 23:04.50 170
174 alpha Sow Best Academy 23:07.73 171
175 Alec Albright Washington County 23:12.87 172
176 Ben Cato Vidalia 23:13.78 173
177 Teon Hill Northeast Macon 23:15.89 174
178 Matthew Freeman Callaway 23:18.71 175
179 Ar'mon Blackwell South Atlanta 23:25.74 176
180 Riley Powers Vidalia 23:26.50 177
181 Ayden Knight Early County 23:28.12 178
182 Mason Corbitt Vidalia 23:28.20 179
183 Tyler Harper Fitzgerald 23:35.80 180
184 Jashawn Wright Albany HS 23:36.37 181
185 Hunter Johnston Early County 23:38.93 182
186 Jamie Kitchen Washington County 23:44.29 183
187 Gregory Vaughn Best Academy 23:46.62 184
188 Oscar Hernandez Fitzgerald 23:49.12 185
189 Nathan Mort Jordan 23:49.84 186
190 Wyatt Garver Jordan 24:03.89 187
191 Kobe Barnum Spencer 24:04.00 188
192 Pedro Escutia Putnam County 24:08.52 189
193 Deontal Porter Douglass Atlanta 24:14.13 190
194 James Lefort Westside, Augusta 24:21.70 191
195 Caleb Williams Early County 24:25.41 192
196 Benicol Palmer Jefferson County 24:31.30 193
197 marcus Roberts Best Academy 24:34.57 194
198 Darren Thompson Jefferson County 24:36.30 195
199 Ah'Kelius Farmer Jefferson County 24:36.89 196
200 Raymond Ewing Putnam County 24:41.42 197
201 Victor Umoren Kipp Atlanta 24:49.43 198
202 Chase Phillips Jefferson County 24:54.03 199
203 Bryan Bradford Elbert County 24:56.08 200
204 Jemil Melendez Spencer 24:59.63 201
205 Ben Wall Lamar County 25:29.34 202
206 Will Sherman Harlem 25:49.09 203
207 Sean Freiberg Callaway 25:55.36 204
208 Qiel Thompson South Atlanta 26:42.27 205
209 Isaac Robinson Kipp Atlanta 27:05.56 206
210 Stephen Anderson South Atlanta 27:28.19 207
211 Jordan Canzius Westside, Augusta 28:45.18 208
212 Desmond Talton Northeast Macon 28:48.44 209
213 Darius Dunn Northeast Macon 28:48.51 210
214 Donnell Losa Northeast Macon 28:48.57 211
215 Tre'Von Allen Westside, Augusta 29:03.67 212
216 Will Simons Harlem 29:05.09 213
217 Jacob Perry Harlem 29:27.31 214
218 Davion Boyd Jordan 29:28.96 215
219 Chae Smith Kipp Atlanta 29:35.02 216
220 Davis Simons Harlem 30:07.95 217
221 Tylon Evans Northeast Macon 30:45.93 218
-- Gabe Chinn Kipp Atlanta DQ Uniform Violation
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Bleckley County 43 1 5 9 13 15 51 66
Total Time: 1:31:18.51
Average: 18:15.71
2 Banks County 55 4 7 8 11 25 43 68
Total Time: 1:32:05.86
Average: 18:25.18
3 Toombs County 159 3 10 32 44 70 77 120
Total Time: 1:36:38.70
Average: 19:19.74
4 Butler 169 26 28 29 34 52 131 132
Total Time: 1:38:09.95
Average: 19:37.99
5 Armuchee 187 19 20 35 49 64 89 143
Total Time: 1:38:34.36
Average: 19:42.88
6 Dodge County 213 2 14 41 47 109 138 150
Total Time: 1:37:57.75
Average: 19:35.55
7 Pepperell 245 12 30 53 67 83 91 147
Total Time: 1:39:56.32
Average: 19:59.27
8 Lamar County 285 27 37 46 79 96 122 202
Total Time: 1:41:36.41
Average: 20:19.29
9 Jeff Davis 289 17 45 59 60 108 126 129
Total Time: 1:41:21.41
Average: 20:16.29
10 Benedictine 299 31 36 39 81 112 137 153
Total Time: 1:41:48.08
Average: 20:21.62
11 Albany HS 309 24 40 55 80 110 155 181
Total Time: 1:42:03.58
Average: 20:24.72
12 Model 351 18 69 78 85 101 119 157
Total Time: 1:42:55.94
Average: 20:35.19
13 Coosa 353 61 71 72 74 75 88 98
Total Time: 1:43:13.60
Average: 20:38.72
14 Rabun County 356 6 42 97 104 107 114 146
Total Time: 1:42:27.01
Average: 20:29.41
15 Douglass Atlanta 440 21 22 86 144 167 190
Total Time: 1:44:43.42
Average: 20:56.69
16 Berrien 452 48 87 94 99 124 141 158
Total Time: 1:45:51.02
Average: 21:10.21
17 Fitzgerald 498 50 65 116 128 139 180 185
Total Time: 1:46:27.19
Average: 21:17.44
18 Elbert County 540 57 90 92 145 156 165 200
Total Time: 1:47:35.84
Average: 21:31.17
19 Callaway 541 58 62 113 149 159 175 204
Total Time: 1:47:25.12
Average: 21:29.03
20 Washington County 545 63 73 84 162 163 172 183
Total Time: 1:47:42.87
Average: 21:32.58
21 Jordan 547 38 54 117 152 186 187 215
Total Time: 1:48:12.85
Average: 21:38.57
22 Westside, Augusta 557 16 95 125 130 191 208 212
Total Time: 1:48:19.40
Average: 21:39.88
23 Putnam County 581 76 115 121 134 135 189 197
Total Time: 1:48:22.48
Average: 21:40.50
24 Early County 585 23 82 148 154 178 182 192
Total Time: 1:48:33.81
Average: 21:42.77
25 Spencer 629 106 118 123 140 142 188 201
Total Time: 1:49:22.32
Average: 21:52.47
26 Northeast Macon 682 33 56 174 209 210 211 218
Total Time: 2:00:49.96
Average: 24:10.00
27 Vidalia 690 93 127 133 164 173 177 179
Total Time: 1:51:15.97
Average: 22:15.20
28 Best Academy 773 102 161 169 170 171 184 194
Total Time: 1:53:25.44
Average: 22:41.09
29 South Atlanta 796 103 105 176 205 207
Total Time: 2:00:31.56
Average: 24:06.32
30 Harlem 850 100 166 168 203 213 214 217
Total Time: 2:02:17.09
Average: 24:27.42
31 Jefferson County 880 136 160 193 195 196 199
Total Time: 1:58:33.12
Average: 23:42.63
32 Kipp Atlanta 882 111 151 198 206 216
Total Time: 2:05:30.76
Average: 25:06.16
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/4/2016 - 7:07 PM
2016 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/4/2016 to 11/5/2016
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Mari Jablonski Monticello 21:37.18
2 Alina Jablonski Monticello 21:52.90
3 Macy Moe Bleckley County 22:04.21 1
4 Alex Quarles Model 22:18.63 2
5 Georgia Stockton Rabun County 22:38.46 3
6 Ashleigh Ray Coosa 22:46.13 4
7 Laken Stiles Rabun County 22:58.38 5
8 Madison Nimmons Oglethorpe County 23:12.35 6
9 Allison Smith Banks County 23:16.47 7
10 Hanna Cannon Rabun County 23:19.02 8
11 Rebecca Chandler Berrien 23:27.88 9
12 Kelsey Wade Model 23:28.64 10
13 Austin Perez Bleckley County 23:33.46 11
14 Ashlee Dixon Washington County 23:36.18 12
15 Katelyn Alvarez Screven County 23:36.92 13
16 Karen Garcia Fitzgerald 23:46.51 14
17 Yamilet Ramirez Gordon Central 23:48.78 15
18 Riley Walters Jeff Davis 23:56.50 16
19 Lauren O'Hearn St. Vincent's 24:04.20 17
20 Brynne Acuff St. Vincent's 24:14.40 18
21 Blaine Fox Armuchee 24:14.95 19
22 Brenda Franco Jeff Davis 24:19.19 20
23 Jahnaria Brown Bleckley County 24:25.82 21
24 Rebecca Arnold Bleckley County 24:27.62 22
25 Taylor Warren Dade County 24:28.53
26 Emily Griner Lamar County 24:31.72 23
27 Madison Brown Elbert County 24:33.65 24
28 Sarah Green Bleckley County 24:37.30 25
29 Kelsey Sledge Model 24:38.59 26
30 Elizabeth Winders St. Vincent's 24:40.53 27
31 Carah Arrant Coosa 24:47.87 28
32 Yajaira Alvarado Jeff Davis 24:52.04 29
33 Margaret Henry Lamar County 24:56.32 30
34 McKenna Johnston Model 24:58.01 31
35 Gabrielle Beasley Kipp Atlanta 25:04.20
36 Meghan Vierheilig St. Vincent's 25:07.15 32
37 Kodi Eidson Oglethorpe County 25:08.81 33
38 Destinie Martin Banks County 25:11.12 34
39 Courtney Madison Vidalia 25:13.37 35
40 Kayle Smith Gordon Central 25:15.80 36
41 Kennedee Williams East Laurens 25:19.80 37
42 Marie Ann Escobar Jeff Davis 25:21.66 38
43 Lexi Hatten Lamar County 25:22.41 39
44 Anna Kubas Elbert County 25:23.91 40
45 Quandriyana Medlock South Atlanta 25:27.05 41
46 Sadie Medckie Armuchee 25:32.27 42
47 Maggie Dyer Banks County 25:33.82 43
48 Kayla Steele Coosa 25:34.50 44
49 Agnes Coppage St. Vincent's 25:41.22 45
50 Janisis Umpierre East Laurens 25:48.02 46
51 Nakiya Kendall Washington 25:50.77 47
52 Amaranta Melgarejo Rabun County 25:51.82 48
53 Sarah Moss St. Vincent's 25:52.03 49
54 Josie Ryder Banks County 25:52.86 50
55 Kayla Hutcherson Armuchee 25:54.32 51
56 Angel Richardson Thomasville 25:54.72 52
57 Esthefany Garcia Rabun County 25:55.10 53
58 McKinley Cranford Bleckley County 25:57.49 54
59 Natalie Nix Berrien 25:57.92 55
60 Sara Panico Rabun County 26:04.40 56
61 Isabella Kelley St. Vincent's 26:05.58 57
62 Nancy McKenzie Vidalia 26:13.15 58
63 Brooke Henricks Rabun County 26:19.42 59
64 Addie Grace Trejo Armuchee 26:21.39 60
65 Madison Smith Armuchee 26:23.21 61
66 LizBeth Alvarez Gordon Central 26:23.64 62
67 Chiana Cruz Jeff Davis 26:24.10 63
68 Jazmine Johnson Jeff Davis 26:24.94 64
69 McCain Bracewell East Laurens 26:25.08 65
70 Kasana Page Coosa 26:25.65 66
71 Leah Johns Lamar County 26:28.19 67
72 Lana Sherman Elbert County 26:30.90 68
73 Zenovia Ellis Albany HS 26:34.99 69
74 Kelsey Binnion Model 26:37.52 70
75 Holly Moreland Heard County 26:46.01
76 Miyah Beard Thomasville 26:47.42 71
77 Yulisa Serrano Fitzgerald 26:50.33 72
78 Donna Tran Oglethorpe County 26:52.68 73
79 Kalli Wilkes Jeff Davis 26:54.80 74
80 Macey Haley Bleckley County 26:55.33 75
81 Rhiannon O' Berry Washington County 26:58.11 76
82 Evelyn Lozano Gordon Central 26:59.55 77
83 Lauren Caudler Thomasville 27:04.18 78
84 Rebecca Mills Temple 27:06.42
85 Leah McEleven Model 27:10.37 79
86 Daniela Hernandez Oglethorpe County 27:15.69 80
87 Jamecia Johnson Douglass Atlanta 27:25.28 81
88 Ruby Deras Gordon Central 27:26.51 82
89 May Khatib Model 27:31.71 83
90 Kennedy Smith Banks County 27:39.31 84
91 Stephanie Basinger Oglethorpe County 27:43.04 85
92 Margo Rainey Thomasville 27:49.30 86
93 Madelyn Cruz Fitzgerald 27:54.70 87
94 Akira Minor East Laurens 27:57.64 88
95 Kathy Rodriguez Fitzgerald 27:58.53 89
96 Mahkia Smith East Laurens 28:04.72 90
97 Michelle McKlesky Lamar County 28:14.72 91
98 Michaela Brown Elbert County 28:17.80 92
99 Taylor Evans Gordon Central 28:20.15 93
100 Jasmine Woodard Washington 28:22.46 94
101 Kayleigh Swanson Lamar County 28:27.28 95
102 Kelly Flores Oglethorpe County 28:31.98 96
103 Kara Canetto Screven County 28:32.57 97
104 Anna Fitzpatrick Armuchee 28:33.53 98
105 Molly Nix Berrien 28:34.61 99
106 Bailey Bullard Berrien 28:38.49 100
107 Abigail Stockwell Screven County 28:38.82 101
108 Aniah Poole Washington County 28:43.06 102
109 Daneshia Murphy Jordan 28:48.77 103
110 Nathania Cortes Gordon Central 28:49.94 104
111 Chelsey Barnes Johnson, Augusta 28:51.73 105
112 Cynthia Ulloa Jordan 28:57.71 106
113 Zoe Harris Elbert County 29:04.12 107
114 Amber St. John Washington County 29:06.61 108
115 Kirsten Gray Swainsboro 29:09.42 109
116 Lora Greenway Elbert County 29:16.84 110
117 Logan Manning Vidalia 29:18.12 111
118 Alexus Baskerville Washington 29:24.45 112
119 Melinda Tank Oglethorpe County 29:34.96 113
120 Janya Singleton Albany HS 29:40.38 114
121 Emily Adams Banks County 29:41.30 115
122 Makayla Smith East Laurens 29:42.71 116
123 Zaria Battle East Laurens 29:43.28 117
124 Jessica Paul Berrien 29:43.96 118
125 Sidnie Dotschay Screven County 29:44.70 119
126 Sabrina Richman South Atlanta 29:53.47 120
127 Iyana Wongus South Atlanta 29:54.14 121
128 Addie Rinehart Thomasville 29:55.41 122
129 Mackenzie Powell South Atlanta 29:55.71 123
130 Tyshayla Scruggs Screven County 29:59.07 124
131 Apearl Walker-Hazley Dublin 30:06.35 125
132 Madison Pass Banks County 30:07.59 126
133 Kassidee Hutchison Screven County 30:08.73 127
134 Lehana Morrell Thomasville 30:11.98 128
135 Diamond Culvert Butler 30:14.86 129
136 Morgan Fay Elbert County 30:19.06 130
137 D.J. Cornejo Armuchee 30:28.13 131
138 Jerica Tillney Coosa 30:30.37 132
139 Jocsany Esteban Fitzgerald 30:33.02 133
140 Nataly Limon Fitzgerald 30:42.93 134
141 Ariyana Thomas Jordan 30:44.18 135
142 Nijeria Jordan Washington County 30:52.40 136
143 Cheyanne Wellborn Harlem 30:52.62
144 Claudia White Thomasville 30:53.25 137
145 Hannah Allison Dublin 31:12.56 138
146 Christina Olivares Fitzgerald 31:29.27 139
147 Branecia Peak Albany HS 31:48.09 140
148 Amir Sesberry Douglass Atlanta 31:51.36 141
149 Skylar Bedgood Lamar County 31:53.21 142
150 Jenna Grace Morrison Vidalia 31:56.55 143
151 Jenifer Gonzales Coosa 31:57.98 144
152 Hannah McCain Coosa 31:59.53 145
153 Courtney Johnson Washington County 32:06.51 146
154 Mckenna Duke Jordan 32:11.65 147
155 Kalie Mendoza Jordan 32:19.55 148
156 Cori Brown Johnson, Augusta 32:39.63 149
157 Haleigh Moses Vidalia 32:47.01 150
158 Destiny Henry Albany HS 32:48.95 151
159 Lauren Kallam Berrien 32:53.99 152
160 Meghan Livingston Berrien 33:02.25 153
161 Ja'Miracle Whipple Dublin 33:02.39 154
162 Ashley Mckee Douglass Atlanta 33:04.42 155
163 Leslie Del Valle Douglass Atlanta 33:17.66 156
164 Rachel Washington Johnson, Augusta 33:18.63 157
165 Diamond Kemp Screven County 33:21.46 158
166 Alexus Matthews Dublin 33:23.51 159
167 Elaishia Young Swainsboro 33:25.15 160
168 Calista Brogdon Vidalia 33:32.99 161
169 Saniyah Robinson Butler 33:41.50 162
170 Rebecca Mason Swainsboro 33:43.34 163
171 Taniyha Vasquez Washington 34:05.05 164
172 Summer Powell Vidalia 34:13.24 165
173 Brook Lovett Washington County 34:37.97 166
174 Diamond Dailey Douglass Atlanta 35:48.47 167
175 Shania Brinson Butler 36:03.03 168
176 Micha Watson Butler 36:23.89 169
177 DeLasia Wylds Butler 36:41.52 170
178 Alana Walls Albany HS 36:46.75 171
179 Terkeitha Moye Swainsboro 36:51.44 172
180 Riann McCollum Douglass Atlanta 37:05.64 173
181 Kayla Graves Washington 37:27.03 174
182 Destiny Culbreth Swainsboro 37:30.87 175
183 Antonika Echols Washington 37:33.08 176
184 Natalia Bautista Butler 38:12.12 177
185 Erica Saddler Johnson, Augusta 38:22.03 178
186 Prosperity Blair Johnson, Augusta 38:42.24 179
187 Nikkera Carson South Atlanta 38:57.26 180
188 Oshayanna Daughtery Swainsboro 39:16.18 181
189 Chardonnae Lewis Washington 39:24.80 182
190 Lauren Price Dublin 39:33.90 183
191 Danielle Ferguson Butler 39:47.67 184
192 Samantha Wise Johnson, Augusta 40:52.52 185
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Bleckley County 80 1 11 21 22 25 54 75
Total Time: 1:59:08.41
Average: 23:49.69
2 Rabun County 117 3 5 8 48 53 56 59
Total Time: 2:00:42.78
Average: 24:08.56
3 St. Vincent's Academy 139 17 18 27 32 45 49 57
Total Time: 2:03:47.50
Average: 24:45.50
4 Model 139 2 10 26 31 70 79 83
Total Time: 2:02:01.39
Average: 24:24.28
5 Jeff Davis 166 16 20 29 38 63 64 74
Total Time: 2:04:53.49
Average: 24:58.70
6 Banks County 218 7 34 43 50 84 115 126
Total Time: 2:07:33.58
Average: 25:30.72
7 Armuchee 233 19 42 51 60 61 98 131
Total Time: 2:08:26.14
Average: 25:41.23
8 Lamar County 250 23 30 39 67 91 95 142
Total Time: 2:09:33.36
Average: 25:54.68
9 Gordon Central 272 15 36 62 77 82 93 104
Total Time: 2:09:54.28
Average: 25:58.86
10 Coosa 274 4 28 44 66 132 144 145
Total Time: 2:10:04.52
Average: 26:00.91
11 Oglethorpe County 277 6 33 73 80 85 96 113
Total Time: 2:10:12.57
Average: 26:02.52
12 East Laurens 326 37 46 65 88 90 116 117
Total Time: 2:13:35.26
Average: 26:43.06
13 Elbert County 331 24 40 68 92 107 110 130
Total Time: 2:13:50.38
Average: 26:46.08
14 Berrien 381 9 55 99 100 118 152 153
Total Time: 2:16:22.86
Average: 27:16.58
15 Fitzgerald 395 14 72 87 89 133 134 139
Total Time: 2:17:03.09
Average: 27:24.62
16 Thomasville 409 52 71 78 86 122 128 137
Total Time: 2:17:31.03
Average: 27:30.21
17 Washington County 434 12 76 102 108 136 146 166
Total Time: 2:19:16.36
Average: 27:51.28
18 Screven County 454 13 97 101 119 124 127 158
Total Time: 2:20:32.08
Average: 28:06.42
19 Vidalia 497 35 58 111 143 150 161 165
Total Time: 2:25:28.20
Average: 29:05.64
20 South Atlanta 585 41 120 121 123 180
Total Time: 2:34:07.63
Average: 30:49.53
21 Washington 591 47 94 112 164 174 176 182
Total Time: 2:35:09.76
Average: 31:01.96
22 Jordan 639 103 106 135 147 148
Total Time: 2:33:01.86
Average: 30:36.38
23 Albany HS 645 69 114 140 151 171
Total Time: 2:37:39.16
Average: 31:31.84
24 Douglass Atlanta 700 81 141 155 156 167 173
Total Time: 2:41:27.19
Average: 32:17.44
25 Dublin 759 125 138 154 159 183
Total Time: 2:47:18.71
Average: 33:27.75
26 Johnson, Augusta 768 105 149 157 178 179 185
Total Time: 2:51:54.26
Average: 34:22.86
27 Swainsboro 779 109 160 163 172 175 181
Total Time: 2:50:40.22
Average: 34:08.05
28 Butler 798 129 162 168 169 170 177 184
Total Time: 2:53:04.80
Average: 34:36.96
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/5/2016 - 3:08 PM
2016 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/4/2016 to 11/5/2016
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 7 Boys 5000 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men Class 3A
1 853 Chase Kennedy East Jackson 16:01.58 1
2 724 Jacob Poston Dawson County 16:43.74 2
3 852 Chandler Kennedy East Jackson 16:44.05 3
4 1907 Devon Crow North Hall 16:50.56 4
5 1645 Everett Smulders Lovett 16:52.96 5
6 2878 Jack Powers Westminster 16:53.56 6
7 855 Shane Shelafoe East Jackson 16:53.90 7
8 2881 Will Wallace Westminster 16:57.33 8
9 552 Walt Douglas Coahulla Creek 17:00.70 9
10 2050 Jack Douglass Pace Academy 17:02.85 10
11 1913 Johnston Tommy North Hall 17:09.83 11
12 1641 Nicholas Klavohn Lovett 17:16.06 12
13 553 Bryce Jones Coahulla Creek 17:21.34 13
14 1874 Jessie Martinez Murray County 17:21.41 14
15 2876 Peter Huff Westminster 17:24.28 15
16 726 Christopher Shelp Dawson County 17:27.68 16
17 2053 Rob Warren Pace Academy 17:30.27 17
18 850 Ethridge Chaisson East Jackson 17:31.93 18
19 2879 Zack Roe Westminster 17:32.35 19
20 854 Andres Perez East Jackson 17:36.81 20
21 2697 Lance Underwood Union County 17:37.81 21
22 2875 William Foshee Westminster 17:38.95 22
23 2051 Max Irvine Pace Academy 17:40.12 23
24 727 Cody Wood Dawson County 17:46.22 24
25 1911 Carter Robinson North Hall 18:01.79 25
26 1642 James Lewallen Lovett 18:02.10 26
27 361 Esvin Garcia Calhoun HS 18:02.98 27
28 1518 Erik Martinez Lakeview-Ft.Ogl 18:03.00
29 1640 Cem Geray Lovett 18:08.44 28
30 723 Ben McGinnis Dawson County 18:09.76 29
31 1817 Alex Rountree Morgan County 18:11.70 30
32 1100 David Reed GAC 18:11.86 31
33 1340 Oscar Ponce Jackson County 18:12.66 32
34 1912 Gregor Sebba North Hall 18:12.99 33
35 2351 Drake Johnson Sonoraville HS 18:14.21
36 365 Jason Sosa Calhoun HS 18:14.34 34
37 2417 Drew Hawkins Southeast Bulloch 18:15.25 35
38 1639 Josh Eiland Lovett 18:16.25 36
39 1815 Jordan Hilsman Morgan County 18:20.35 37
40 2049 Jonathan Boss Pace Academy 18:21.05 38
41 2880 Jack Schlafly Westminster 18:21.79 39
42 2048 Geroge Adams Pace Academy 18:22.17 41
42 364 Jonathan Santana Calhoun HS 18:22.17 40
44 2877 Bradley Jones Westminster 18:24.01 42
45 1337 Russell Hendley Jackson County 18:24.50 43
46 1338 Dawson Miller Jackson County 18:26.83 44
47 1643 Alex Murphy Lovett 18:30.25 45
48 721 Nathan Blythe Dawson County 18:32.83 46
49 363 Julio Lopez Calhoun HS 18:33.15 47
50 1310 Jack Cason Islands 18:33.20 48
51 1812 Kevin Berisko Morgan County 18:33.26 49
52 477 Jonathan Hunter Central, Macon 18:35.71 50
53 1342 Jacob Sapecky Jackson County 18:36.00 51
54 2525 Yusuf Omar Stone Mountain 18:36.81 52
55 2415 Zach Clifton Southeast Bulloch 18:37.60 53
56 1908 Lindsey Green North Hall 18:38.67 54
57 80 Joshua McLean Appling County 18:38.94 55
58 1644 Charlie Padgett Lovett 18:39.49 56
59 1601 Devonte Roberts Liberty County 18:41.11 57
60 856 Sobe Strong East Jackson 18:42.25 58
61 1910 Matthew Hawn North Hall 18:43.81 59
62 2567 Ivan Pichardo Tattnall County 18:48.09 60
63 1176 Gavin Richardson Hart County 18:48.73 61
64 1818 Dalton Shaw Morgan County 18:53.40 62
65 2054 Jack Wray Pace Academy 18:53.64 63
66 1101 Jim Strickland GAC 18:54.31 64
67 2290 Calrton Angell Savannah Arts 18:54.44 65
68 557 Jesus Paez Coahulla Creek 18:55.07 66
69 2150 Dalton Pender Pierce County 18:58.15 67
70 2695 Timothy Murphy Union County 18:59.14 68
71 1177 Zach Smith Hart County 18:59.46 69
72 620 Kevin Trejo Cook 19:02.90 70
73 617 Gabriel Ponce Cook 19:03.65 71
74 1873 Brian Martinez Murray County 19:03.79 72
75 2419 Mason Lariscy Southeast Bulloch 19:06.02 73
76 1096 Trey Dixon GAC 19:06.96 74
77 2291 Jackson Brantley Savannah Arts 19:07.91 75
78 360 Andy Echeverria Calhoun HS 19:08.13 76
79 1171 Ben Burch Hart County 19:08.16 77
80 2521 Mohamed Dirie Stone Mountain 19:09.12 78
81 362 Jesus Gonzalez Calhoun HS 19:10.24 79
82 2295 Ryan Lavrisa Savannah Arts 19:10.77 80
83 554 Levi Kinsey Coahulla Creek 19:13.39 81
84 3019 Tyree Neether Worth County 19:15.65 82
85 556 Connor Meyer Coahulla Creek 19:16.02 83
86 551 Coe Booker Coahulla Creek 19:16.45 84
87 2691 Adam Bachman Union County 19:16.55 85
88 1909 Fabian Gutierrez North Hall 19:16.88 86
89 1175 Will Crump Hart County 19:19.88 87
90 555 James Loi Coahulla Creek 19:20.76 88
91 359 Irvin Campos Calhoun HS 19:22.80 89
92 2079 Roman Galan Peach County 19:23.16 90
93 1173 Stewart Habel Hart County 19:24.79 91
94 2418 Jackson Hawkins Southeast Bulloch 19:25.32 92
95 2293 Ryan Heebner Savannah Arts 19:26.47 93
96 1095 Trevor Anderson GAC 19:27.93 94
97 2696 Gehrig Patterson Union County 19:28.08 95
98 1789 Jordan Bell Monroe, Albany 19:28.80 96
99 1172 Sammuel Garinger Hart County 19:29.21 97
100 1341 Tyler Rutledge Jackson County 19:31.37 98
101 2693 Will Harkins Union County 19:32.57 99
102 851 Luis Hernandez-moc East Jackson 19:34.19 100
103 722 Ethan Cowart Dawson County 19:36.93 101
104 280 Sean Altamirano Brantley County 19:36.94
105 2294 Winter Jones Savannah Arts 19:38.20 102
106 1816 Cody Pace Morgan County 19:38.93 103
107 725 Nicholas Poston Dawson County 19:41.09 104
108 1097 Gerald Filmore GAC 19:42.56 105
109 2052 Ross Cefalu Pace Academy 19:43.36 106
110 2159 Owen Tyree Pike County 19:45.10 107
111 2296 John Foxx Willhite Savannah Arts 19:45.18 108
112 1174 Eli Jones Hart County 19:47.43 109
113 83 Frankie Williams Appling County 19:48.76 110
114 1875 Isaac Soto Murray County 19:49.96 111
115 1336 Dakota Gaddis Jackson County 19:50.31 112
116 1814 Francisco Hayes Morgan County 19:50.80 113
117 2563 Clay Duke Tattnall County 19:58.43 114
118 1312 Alberto Rodriguez Islands 20:00.52 115
119 1324 Dylan Burge Jackson 20:02.92 116
120 2568 Jairus Stewart Tattnall County 20:03.07 117
121 1602 Anthony Vasquez Liberty County 20:04.18 118
122 616 Cody Pezent Cook 20:07.52 119
123 2566 Jacob McCranie Tattnall County 20:08.15 120
124 1339 Filo Perez Jackson County 20:09.22 121
125 2077 Ka'Shawn Burke Peach County 20:16.27 122
126 3018 Nick Kirker Worth County 20:18.43 123
127 2156 Noah Hendrix Pike County 20:21.74 124
128 2692 Milo Bauman Union County 20:22.12 125
129 2421 Brock Reis-Brause Southeast Bulloch 20:23.78 126
130 480 Cameron Thompson Central, Macon 20:24.54 127
131 1099 Jacob Reading GAC 20:24.64 128
132 2420 Dalton Walden Southeast Bulloch 20:25.30 129
133 2694 Colby Ives Union County 20:26.78 130
134 1597 Cleveland Dargan Liberty County 20:27.26 131
135 78 Brian Castillo Appling County 20:36.19 132
136 2155 Austin Hemphill Pike County 20:41.39 133
137 2292 Kyle Dietz Savannah Arts 20:41.60 134
138 3020 Cole Pate Worth County 20:43.45 135
139 77 Brandon Aguirre Appling County 20:45.55 136
140 82 Alexis Ramirez Appling County 20:47.91 137
141 1600 Tamaurio Jenkins Liberty County 20:50.43 138
142 2526 Slavisa Perisic Stone Mountain 20:51.70 139
143 3021 Ray Spraggins Worth County 20:53.32 140
144 1870 Austin Gallman Murray County 20:55.49 141
145 81 Jose Moralez Appling County 20:56.89 142
146 2416 Issac Hardy Southeast Bulloch 20:58.09 143
147 1813 George Cheynet Morgan County 20:58.20 144
148 2158 Gabe Smith Pike County 20:59.66 145
149 1314 Ben Wood Islands 21:00.97 146
150 2152 Brandon Purdum Pierce County 21:04.22 147
151 1872 David Lopez Murray County 21:06.95 148
152 2157 Cameron Holloway Pike County 21:07.06 149
153 3022 Dylan Vernor Worth County 21:07.32 150
154 2151 Alan Pike Pierce County 21:08.91 151
155 1098 Mason Martin GAC 21:09.42 152
156 2565 Joe Harris Tattnall County 21:09.91 153
157 1326 Aaron Holmes Jackson 21:12.95 154
158 79 Alwin Lavariega Appling County 21:13.10 155
159 1311 Leslie Nguyen Islands 21:14.94 156
160 2522 Zion Durham Stone Mountain 21:15.70 157
161 2153 Noah Buice Pike County 21:23.70 158
162 2154 Nathan Dodson Pike County 21:25.41 159
163 2523 Roderick Hudson Stone Mountain 21:27.91 160
164 2149 Chase McCrae Pierce County 21:37.13 161
165 3023 Tristan Walker Worth County 21:38.37 162
166 2147 William Fuqua Pierce County 21:38.69 163
167 1791 Tyquavious Hines Monroe, Albany 21:39.15 164
168 2520 Ayalew Haileyesus Stone Mountain 21:40.39 165
169 618 Jacob Shirah Cook 21:46.60 166
170 2562 Hunter Bland Tattnall County 21:47.04 167
171 2148 Diego Hernandez Pierce County 21:48.53 168
172 1795 Destin Tumblin Monroe, Albany 21:51.78 169
173 1790 Japlymen Fowler Monroe, Albany 21:52.26 170
174 614 Alex Harrison Cook 21:52.84 171
175 615 Anthony Jordan Cook 21:53.64 172
176 1313 Justin Todd Islands 21:55.69 173
177 2082 Kanen Haley Peach County 22:04.21 174
178 1322 Zachary Bowman Jackson 22:06.40 175
179 1323 Dylan Brake Jackson 22:10.41 176
180 1308 Billy Barrow Islands 22:14.80 177
181 2564 Colby Foster Tattnall County 22:18.03 178
182 478 Tobias Kopp Central, Macon 22:18.23 179
183 2078 Andres Contreras Peach County 22:19.28 180
184 1599 Denicio Freeney Liberty County 22:20.58 181
185 619 John Thomas Cook 22:23.08 182
186 3017 Jordan Hall Worth County 22:25.38 183
187 1793 Bryan Moultrie Monroe, Albany 22:27.63 184
188 1309 Beau Buie Islands 22:28.36 185
189 1792 Madela Nelson Monroe, Albany 22:29.73 186
190 1869 Victor Bautista Murray County 22:48.73 187
191 2080 Edgar Garcia Peach County 22:48.98 188
192 2146 Daniel Cruz Pierce County 22:57.39 189
193 475 Andrew Barnes Central, Macon 23:03.06 190
194 1327 Tony Payne Jackson 23:18.36 191
195 479 Correll Person Central, Macon 23:49.23 192
196 1328 Austin Underwood Jackson 23:57.38 193
197 1871 Sergio Jacinto Murray County 25:44.17 194
198 476 Joseph Heaton Central, Macon 25:58.11 195
-- 1424 Shamar Jones Johnson, Savannah DQ Uniform Violation
-- 1423 Eleik Boles Johnson, Savannah DQ Uniform Violation
-- 1427 Quamell Sanders Johnson, Savannah DQ Uniform Violation
-- 1425 Edward Musgrow Johnson, Savannah DQ Uniform Violation
-- 1422 Elavian Boles Johnson, Savannah DQ Uniform Violation
Event 7 Boys 5000 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men Class 5A
1 2778 Brandon Foster Ware County 16:52.96
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/5/2016 - 3:08 PM
2016 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/4/2016 to 11/5/2016
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 8 Girls 5000 Meter Run Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women Class 3A
1 1638 Serena Tripodi Lovett 18:17.85 1
2 2870 Delaney Graham Westminster 18:49.47 2
3 848 Sue Morales East Jackson 18:55.56 3
4 1167 Audrey Honiotes Hart County 19:06.45 4
5 282 Grace Clements Bremen 19:42.60 5
6 719 Frankie Muldoon Dawson County 19:46.77 6
7 2869 Victoria Flowers Westminster 19:52.86 7
8 2874 Katherine Vuckovic Westminster 19:54.96 8
9 1637 Emma Sidman Lovett 20:00.73 9
10 2044 Payton Payne Pace Academy 20:06.07 10
11 1634 Haley Hooper Lovett 20:13.35 11
12 2868 Bronte Bachetta Westminster 20:16.71 12
13 1636 Kate Pritchard Lovett 20:19.05 13
14 1632 Elizabeth Beveridg Lovett 20:28.22 14
15 1165 Tanner Guest Hart County 20:38.86 15
16 717 Marley Hamby Dawson County 20:42.03 16
17 2872 Naima Turbes Westminster 20:44.97 17
18 2143 Madison Puryear Pierce County 20:46.38 18
19 1635 Stuart Ingram Lovett 20:55.73 19
20 281 Jessica Boyd Bremen 21:00.54 20
21 2873 Maddie Turner Westminster 21:07.89 21
22 2688 Zoe Sanchez Union County 21:14.89 22
23 1633 Leslie Chapman Lovett 21:15.95 23
24 2046 Paula Sandoval Pace Academy 21:26.67 24
25 550 Rachel Ward Coahulla Creek 21:27.78 25
26 2045 Julia Ross Pace Academy 21:28.01 26
27 2041 Jayla Brown Pace Academy 21:28.52 27
28 356 Mari Morales Calhoun HS 21:28.73 28
29 2871 Olivia Tordella Westminster 21:31.52 29
30 2047 Veronica Sandoval Pace Academy 21:36.78 30
31 1900 Mattie Bohanan North Hall 21:47.47 31
32 2042 Erin Hood Pace Academy 21:56.97 32
33 1093 Abby Kettle GAC 22:01.40 33
34 1902 Georgina Hoffman North Hall 22:02.02 34
35 355 Ashley Hartness Calhoun HS 22:05.94 35
36 1906 Hennebry Waters North Hall 22:07.52 36
37 2043 Carly Irvine Pace Academy 22:09.72 37
38 1092 Elise Karinshak GAC 22:10.22 38
39 1905 Madilyn Patterson North Hall 22:11.73 39
40 715 Bailey Cotter Dawson County 22:21.50 40
41 1329 Morgan Davidson Jackson County 22:22.83 41
42 2411 Hattie Pitts Southeast Bulloch 22:24.21 42
43 283 Lillian Hamman Bremen 22:27.65 43
44 1904 Morgan Mize North Hall 22:28.76 44
45 1164 Madison Congdon Hart County 22:33.84 45
46 1166 Corin Hoell Hart County 22:36.28 46
47 2071 Keera Belton Peach County 22:42.29 47
48 1170 Carson Smith Hart County 22:46.32 48
49 716 Alyssa Habermann Dawson County 22:49.60 49
50 845 Elizabeth Herring East Jackson 22:50.08 50
51 2073 Alissa Gallaher Peach County 22:53.38 51
52 1333 Jaycie Ponce Jackson County 23:04.36 52
53 469 Zaren Harris Central, Macon 23:06.42 53
54 3016 Brianna Zupko Worth County 23:07.30 54
55 544 Marleigh Cowart Coahulla Creek 23:09.71 55
56 1868 Ana Trejo Murray County 23:10.24 56
57 2144 Mary Courtney Pury Pierce County 23:14.86 57
58 547 Evy Mulkey Coahulla Creek 23:16.92 58
59 1901 Emily Britt North Hall 23:20.06 59
60 286 Amberly Rogers Bremen 23:24.18 60
61 1808 Jessica Pagett Morgan County 23:32.38 61
62 2284 Jalea Davis Savannah Arts 23:32.57 62
63 2268 Jessica Willing Rutland 23:40.55 63
64 2414 Sydney Whitaker Southeast Bulloch 23:40.75 64
65 284 Elizabeth Luckey Bremen 23:41.20 65
66 1903 Megan Mize North Hall 23:42.80 66
67 718 Jenna Lecours Dawson County 23:43.40 67
68 1317 Kaylee Lucas Jackson 23:51.10 68
69 545 Morgan King Coahulla Creek 23:52.82 69
70 357 Adamariz Perez Calhoun HS 23:59.68 70
71 2142 Caroline Herrin Pierce County 24:01.32 71
72 2686 Lexie Ochoa Union County 24:05.61 72
73 1318 Kristina Lucas Jackson 24:06.62 73
74 1378 Kayla Chance Jenkins 24:10.65
75 2288 Anna Smith Savannah Arts 24:11.76 74
76 1168 Nicole Kuppfer Hart County 24:12.27 75
77 1811 Carolina Zant Morgan County 24:14.73 76
78 2283 Lauren Black Savannah Arts 24:16.49 77
79 549 Selina Vazquez Coahulla Creek 24:16.83 78
80 843 Anna Fox East Jackson 24:18.17 79
81 2286 Mary Sinsheimer Savannah Arts 24:19.78 80
82 546 Rachel Larson Coahulla Creek 24:21.31 81
83 846 Abigail Howington East Jackson 24:22.48 82
84 1332 Hayden Ponce Jackson County 24:24.79 83
85 1788 Zamaria Shead Monroe, Albany 24:26.38 84
86 2689 Sadie Underwood Union County 24:28.69 85
87 1784 Camielle Milledge Monroe, Albany 24:29.69 86
88 358 Wendy Rodriquez Calhoun HS 24:31.34 87
89 2558 Brady Kicklighter Tattnall County 24:37.48 88
90 2076 Maiyah Willis Peach County 24:38.12 89
91 2075 Lydia Story Peach County 24:41.20 90
92 714 Nicole Chumbley Dawson County 24:41.31 91
93 2140 Abbie Hayes Pierce County 24:49.07 92
94 608 Litzy Juarez Cook 24:49.76 93
95 1865 Brittany Lopez Murray County 24:51.35 94
96 1335 Ana Torres Jackson County 24:56.93 95
97 2687 Destiny Orellana Union County 24:57.79 96
98 1810 Brooke Randall Morgan County 25:00.20 97
99 720 Isabel Queen Dawson County 25:01.08 98
100 849 Shiquita Sturdivan East Jackson 25:02.65 99
101 1330 Morgan McCall Jackson County 25:02.69 100
102 474 Zakiya Smith Central, Macon 25:02.94 101
103 2287 Abigail Smith Savannah Arts 25:05.38 102
104 274 Taylor Crews Brantley County 25:07.50 103
105 3012 Jamey Medders Worth County 25:10.45 104
106 1094 Maggie Kettle GAC 25:11.69 105
107 2561 Alondra Nopal Tattnall County 25:12.35 106
108 3011 Jessica Lane Worth County 25:13.45 107
109 1805 Emily Dickson Morgan County 25:13.63 108
110 2963 Jessilyn Graham Windsor Forest 25:15.93 109
111 287 Amelia Szabo Bremen 25:16.66 110
112 285 Hannah Nicholson Bremen 25:18.36 111
113 3013 Chassidy Odom Worth County 25:20.13 112
114 548 Grace Prince Coahulla Creek 25:22.05 113
115 2690 Allison Vincent Union County 25:24.05 114
116 352 Kimberly Cabrera Calhoun HS 25:29.77 115
117 1301 Alex Huszty Islands 25:34.15 116
118 1783 Naila Harris Monroe, Albany 25:37.67 117
119 1331 Madeleine Mierzeje Jackson County 25:38.28 118
120 2684 Kaitlyn Gallagher Union County 25:43.18 119
121 1091 MaryEmma Hughes GAC 25:44.43 120
122 1863 Andrea Dickson Murray County 25:46.51 121
123 1090 Nikki Green GAC 25:48.07 122
124 2555 Mackenzie Davis Tattnall County 25:48.27 123
125 1786 Catrisa White Monroe, Albany 25:50.11 124
126 354 Nancy Gonzalez Calhoun HS 25:50.27 125
127 1334 Bailey Richards Jackson County 25:52.84 126
128 2289 Samantha Watkins Savannah Arts 25:53.83 127
129 1316 Audrey Harkness Jackson 25:54.70 128
130 2145 Kayley Russell Pierce County 25:59.93 129
131 2285 Sarah Povie Savannah Arts 26:04.58 130
132 2139 Hannah Belew Pierce County 26:07.30 131
133 844 Emma Fox East Jackson 26:18.92 132
134 2141 McKayla Carter Pierce County 26:21.16 133
135 473 Kamry Ross Central, Macon 26:21.92 134
136 2685 Jessie Holbrooks Union County 26:22.30 135
137 3014 Shanice Thompson Worth County 26:26.46 136
138 2072 N'Daija Davis Peach County 26:28.78 137
139 3015 Anna Tipper Worth County 26:29.72 138
140 1782 Artexis Drake Monroe, Albany 26:32.47 139
141 1806 Anna Hart Morgan County 26:37.96 140
142 468 Elizabeth Fennelly Central, Macon 26:38.25 141
143 1302 Victoria Klotz Islands 26:39.61 142
144 1809 Allie Randall Morgan County 26:44.75 143
145 1306 Rachel Reinhart Islands 26:49.69 144
146 2560 Abigail Mauldin Tattnall County 26:51.30 145
147 1862 Kimberly Cervantes Murray County 26:58.00 146
148 3010 Ragen Bozeman Worth County 27:00.86 147
149 1315 Deanna Blythe Jackson 27:04.88 148
150 612 Gracie White Cook 27:13.85 149
151 278 Lexi Nazworth Brantley County 27:23.95 150
152 1303 Catherine Knight Islands 27:38.92 151
153 1866 Eyma Sanchez Murray County 27:43.00 152
154 471 Jonica Hill Central, Macon 27:47.53 153
155 1304 Hannah Longaberger Islands 27:48.39 154
156 470 Aubrey Heaton Central, Macon 28:02.79 155
157 2409 Kylea Carroll Southeast Bulloch 28:04.52 156
158 2559 Kayla Lane Tattnall County 28:05.20 157
159 2262 Jada Brown Rutland 28:06.29 158
160 2556 Emily Juarez Tattnall County 28:07.22 159
161 2964 Cecilia Morales Windsor Forest 28:07.56 160
162 1807 Cassidy Hofer Morgan County 28:07.90 161
163 1864 Daisy Garcia Murray County 28:15.17 162
164 609 Brittany McDaniel Cook 28:22.30 163
165 607 Amanda Castro Cook 28:22.48 164
166 2967 Talaizha Smith Windsor Forest 28:23.43 165
167 2412 Elizabeth Thigpen Southeast Bulloch 28:23.84 166
168 1867 Elisabeta Sanchez Murray County 28:36.65 167
169 2965 Alexandria Riley Windsor Forest 28:45.14 168
170 2962 Carianne Asberry Windsor Forest 28:51.08 169
171 1088 Abrielle Bussenius GAC 28:52.06 170
172 2408 Sierra Boone Southeast Bulloch 28:57.50 171
173 1089 Laura Fey GAC 28:59.57 172
174 1319 Ana Rodriquez Jackson 29:06.87 173
175 1785 Cheryl Thomas Monroe, Albany 29:13.21 174
176 1787 Alexis Robinson Monroe, Albany 29:14.15 175
177 2413 Gabriella Villegas Southeast Bulloch 29:37.86 176
178 2966 Ja'nae Small Windsor Forest 29:40.81 177
179 275 Sierra Edholm Brantley County 29:56.41 178
180 276 Kaylee Hall Brantley County 30:17.08 179
181 610 Kyra McLellan Cook 30:19.19 180
182 611 Myracle Ross Cook 30:31.81 181
183 2074 Yara Jabr Peach County 30:57.31 182
184 2557 Shelby Kirkland Tattnall County 31:32.09 183
185 1305 Kelley Owens Islands 31:37.67 184
186 2410 Victoria Pacheco Southeast Bulloch 31:49.82 185
187 2265 Ariel Fortson Rutland 32:02.48 186
188 613 Torrianna Williams Cook 32:14.58 187
189 279 Taylor Walker Brantley County 32:47.60 188
190 2263 Sydney Brown Rutland 32:52.29 189
191 472 Nicole Hill Central, Macon 33:39.12 190
192 1320 Lauren Wilder Jackson 34:20.95 191
193 1321 Shontoria Wise Jackson 34:23.14 192
194 277 Lauren Lee Brantley County 34:43.72 193
195 2264 Breasia Davis Rutland 34:47.88 194
196 273 Brianna Carter Brantley County 38:33.63 195
197 2266 Erin Fortson Rutland 38:34.06 196
198 2267 Ayndriane Fowler Rutland 38:58.03 197
-- 1169 Bryce Phillips Hart County DQ Jewelry
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/5/2016 - 3:08 PM
2016 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/4/2016 to 11/5/2016
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 9 Boys 5000 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men Class 4A
1 260 Ben McCoy Blessed Trinity 16:24.11 1
2 1683 Quinn Burden Marist 16:24.59 2
3 1682 Leif Andersen Marist 16:38.45 3
4 2136 Sean Parker Pickens 16:39.93 4
5 2464 Frank Crippen St. Pius X 16:42.80 5
6 2465 Daniel Grosch St. Pius X 16:43.66 6
7 3008 Brennan Silliman Woodward Academy 16:45.25 7
8 2468 Jacob Ressler St. Pius X 16:49.55 8
9 2021 Jake Hadden Oconee County 16:51.21 9
10 1687 Knox Pittman Marist 16:51.56 10
11 588 Alex Salgado Columbus 16:51.85 11
12 261 Brennan O'Connor Blessed Trinity 16:53.29 12
13 1925 Anthony Potts North Oconee HS 16:56.31 13
14 1686 William O'Rielly Marist 16:56.98 14
15 2467 Thomas Pardue St. Pius X 17:02.01 15
16 799 Ermias Tewolde Druid Hills 17:05.16 16
17 2469 Jack Voss St. Pius X 17:05.87 17
18 1365 Addison Cochran Jefferson 17:09.13 18
19 506 Wilson Moore Chapel Hill 17:09.30 19
20 263 Sam Pugmire Blessed Trinity 17:09.41 20
21 519 Ivan Martin Chestatee 17:11.47 21
22 2023 Harrison Morris Oconee County 17:15.65 22
23 259 Matthew Lubert Blessed Trinity 17:16.04 23
24 2863 Paul Kellam West Laurens HS 17:18.32 24
25 2895 Henry Plowden Westover HS 17:22.62 25
26 2123 Tanner Reid Perry HS 17:23.02 26
27 1367 Derek Hildebrand Jefferson 17:27.51 27
28 2919 Tristin Bertie White County 17:28.20 28
29 264 Ben Simonsen Blessed Trinity 17:30.36 29
30 2470 Rowan Wiley St. Pius X 17:32.41 30
31 2466 Brian Houghton St. Pius X 17:34.91 31
32 1926 Alex Thomas North Oconee HS 17:35.57 32
33 1023 Luke Stolz Gilmer 17:36.17 33
34 2022 Wesley John Oconee County 17:36.49 34
35 1223 Jerryd Tennyson Heritage, Catoosa 17:37.40 35
36 1921 Jacob Ash North Oconee HS 17:37.51 36
37 1924 Brady Kalessa North Oconee HS 17:40.71 37
38 1370 Clay Pender Jefferson 17:41.78 38
39 2866 Thomas Tucker West Laurens HS 17:44.64 39
40 1366 Max Higgins Jefferson 17:46.21 40
41 516 Edwin Amaya Chestatee 17:49.46 41
42 796 Carter Rathur Druid Hills 17:50.57 42
43 1685 Nathan Haileysus Marist 17:51.91 43
44 1715 Lawson Weldon Mary Persons HS 17:56.90 44
45 2921 Walker Ferencz White County 17:57.40 45
46 265 Robert Turko Blessed Trinity 17:59.75 46
47 798 Ian Schunk Druid Hills 18:02.85 47
48 1020 Carson Masenthin Gilmer 18:07.83 48
49 1018 Carlos Cruz Gilmer 18:07.91 49
50 2277 Nathan Eason Sandy Creek 18:09.63 50
51 521 Wesley Nicholson Chestatee 18:10.16 51
52 1684 Brian Faust Marist 18:11.17 52
53 445 Robby Earick Cartersville 18:12.84 53
54 1712 Matthew Miller Mary Persons HS 18:14.50 54
55 2024 Colin O'Neal Oconee County 18:14.56 55
56 2025 Tanner Schroer Oconee County 18:16.16 56
57 520 Tony Martinez Chestatee 18:17.13 57
58 450 Andy Sims Cartersville 18:17.46 58
59 1688 Edward Bonhomme Marist 18:18.23 59
60 876 Anthony Thomas Eastside HS 18:19.09 60
61 2134 Connor Moranos Pickens 18:21.17 61
62 517 Zach Funk Chestatee 18:21.41 62
63 2124 Bryan Storie Perry HS 18:23.11 63
64 2132 Avery Franklin Pickens 18:24.86 64
65 2122 Moroni Martinez Perry HS 18:26.62 65
66 2861 Dawson Barron West Laurens HS 18:27.01 66
67 2026 Garrison Taylor Oconee County 18:27.74 67
68 2862 James Brittain West Laurens HS 18:28.56 68
69 2012 Noah Morales Northwest Whitfield 18:28.57
70 522 Jesus Reyes Chestatee 18:29.50 69
71 589 Andrew White Columbus 18:29.85 70
72 518 Jeyson Garcia Chestatee 18:29.97 71
73 1986 Jonathan Myrthil Northside, Columbus 18:30.30 72
74 795 Bati Hulufe Druid Hills 18:31.14 73
75 1368 Kamiru Ndirangu Jefferson 18:31.62 74
76 1710 Nathan Devane Mary Persons HS 18:31.70 75
77 3006 Sam Riviere Woodward Academy 18:32.58 76
78 2282 Noah Williams Sandy Creek 18:36.28 77
79 1022 Austin Masenthin Gilmer 18:38.08 78
80 1922 Dawson Frey North Oconee HS 18:39.05 79
81 872 Althaniel Lewis Eastside HS 18:39.59 80
82 3007 Josh Sherman Woodward Academy 18:39.64 81
83 3009 Brian Smith Woodward Academy 18:40.90 82
84 1923 Austin Joost North Oconee HS 18:41.33 83
85 459 Jason Blankenship Cedartown 18:41.72 84
86 2924 Noah Rapert White County 18:48.58 85
87 332 Simeon Coleman Burke County 18:49.65 86
88 2864 Cole Spires West Laurens HS 18:50.08 87
89 2276 Andrew Alberts Sandy Creek 18:52.65 88
90 2118 Adam Akin Perry HS 18:52.87 89
91 2281 Andres Sanchez Sandy Creek 18:55.37 90
92 2867 John Wood West Laurens HS 18:58.29 91
93 2133 Chandler Green Pickens 18:59.26 92
94 2137 Seth Romine Pickens 19:00.57 93
95 3003 Jack Cenatempo Woodward Academy 19:00.62 94
96 2231 Gabe Ashley Ridgeland 19:02.55
97 3004 Farron Edmonds Woodward Academy 19:03.05 95
98 2020 Hayden Guthrie Oconee County 19:03.85 96
99 1135 Korreye Russ Hardaway 19:04.83
100 2440 Sam Hart Spalding 19:04.96 97
101 2135 Andrew Gibson Pickens 19:06.16 98
102 2424 Christopher Alex C Southeast Whitfield 19:06.45 99
103 1369 Justice Olge Jefferson 19:08.53 100
104 1208 Nicolas Thompson Henry County 19:10.51 101
105 2120 Kody Brown Perry HS 19:10.99 102
106 262 Leo Pryor Blessed Trinity 19:11.48 103
107 447 William Matherne Cartersville 19:12.47 104
108 2439 Trevor Gray Spalding 19:13.07 105
109 502 Ethan Brown Chapel Hill 19:13.52 106
110 2426 Caleb Robertson Southeast Whitfield 19:15.00 107
111 2425 Diego Guzman Southeast Whitfield 19:15.32 108
112 2138 Ryan Wofford Pickens 19:15.86 109
113 2428 Daniel Triana Southeast Whitfield 19:20.76 110
114 2442 Cade Scanlon Spalding 19:21.97 111
115 1716 Tucker Williams Mary Persons HS 19:22.95 112
116 587 Frank Lumpkin Columbus 19:24.00 113
117 444 Jacob Busek Cartersville 19:24.37 114
118 1927 Acton Vogt North Oconee HS 19:25.58 115
119 1019 Jonathan Hoek Gilmer 19:26.36 116
120 2920 Bennett Davidson White County 19:26.60 117
121 449 Will Pruitt Cartersville 19:26.73 118
122 2865 Le'Willdrick Stone West Laurens HS 19:27.98 119
123 2119 Tanner Bowden Perry HS 19:29.91 120
124 875 Ryan Shirley Eastside HS 19:30.67 121
125 591 Amari Conwell Columbus 19:31.33 122
126 2925 Iyan Windham White County 19:31.90 123
127 2437 Chris Gibbs Spalding 19:32.86 124
128 1985 Jack Forbes Northside, Columbus 19:33.09 125
129 195 Evans Simmons Baldwin 19:34.70 126
130 3005 Stuart Gordon Woodward Academy 19:35.53 127
131 2280 Yonathan Mengitsu Sandy Creek 19:35.82 128
132 2922 Justin Jarrard White County 19:37.30 129
133 590 Keshawn White Columbus 19:40.52 130
134 873 Zach Moseley Eastside HS 19:41.47 131
135 1217 Caleb Boyd Heritage, Catoosa 19:41.61 132
136 190 Hezekiah Hartry Baldwin 19:43.15 133
137 794 Anderson England Druid Hills 19:43.83 134
138 1990 Devin Walters Northside, Columbus 19:43.89 135
139 1364 Ian Byers Jefferson 19:44.26 136
140 1989 Ben Thompson Northside, Columbus 19:45.93 137
141 2923 Damien McCue White County 19:48.31 138
142 2121 Brody Johnson Perry HS 19:49.66 139
143 1021 Bryce Bowen Gilmer 19:49.80 140
144 797 Josh Rollins Druid Hills 19:50.31 141
145 2278 Brady Hamill Sandy Creek 19:55.34 142
146 2279 Michael Labine Sandy Creek 19:57.60 143
147 1713 Luke Morris Mary Persons HS 19:59.47 144
148 463 Elijah Pace Cedartown 20:00.59 145
149 2427 Jonathan Rico Southeast Whitfield 20:00.87 146
150 503 Nic Caulkin-Taylor Chapel Hill 20:02.27 147
151 1024 Josh Teague Gilmer 20:03.67 148
152 1209 Trezon Griffin Hephzibah 20:03.80
153 1220 Ryan Craft Heritage, Catoosa 20:04.22 149
154 1222 Zachary Locke Heritage, Catoosa 20:06.70 150
155 1218 Caleb Buckler Heritage, Catoosa 20:07.68 151
156 2423 Josue Cruz Southeast Whitfield 20:09.56 152
157 2890 Hector Grimaldo Westover HS 20:09.69 153
158 448 David Mejia Cartersville 20:10.52 154
159 586 Christopher Daniel Columbus 20:11.10 155
160 446 Jake Hacker Cartersville 20:11.21 156
161 2422 Jose Arredondo Southeast Whitfield 20:11.35 157
162 1987 Chris Schintgen Northside, Columbus 20:12.40 158
163 504 Jayce Easterwood Chapel Hill 20:15.26 159
164 1988 Koby Stephens Northside, Columbus 20:15.40 160
165 1984 Liam Burke Northside, Columbus 20:17.60 161
166 460 Emanuel Cornejo Cedartown 20:17.62 162
167 193 Damarcus Reeves Baldwin 20:24.30 163
168 507 Hunter Polston Chapel Hill 20:25.36 164
169 592 Michael Williams Columbus 20:26.50 165
170 505 Kameron Farmer Chapel Hill 20:26.58 166
171 508 Chris Protzman Chapel Hill 20:29.32 167
172 2215 Kevin Williamson Richmond Academy 20:29.98 168
173 2892 Skyshun Jones Westover HS 20:36.53 169
174 874 Josh Ramos Eastside HS 20:38.18 170
175 800 Thomas Weingartene Druid Hills 20:38.88 171
176 461 Giovani Garcia Cedartown 20:40.67 172
177 1219 Dakota Carter Heritage, Catoosa 20:44.15 173
178 870 James Taylor Booth Eastside HS 20:46.74 174
179 335 Nicky Nunez Burke County 20:49.31 175
180 1711 Gabriel Medlin Mary Persons HS 20:56.20 176
181 871 Doster Harper Eastside HS 21:03.71 177
182 1221 Tim Grayson Heritage, Catoosa 21:16.69 178
183 2893 Marshall Miller Westover HS 21:19.92 179
184 191 James Kilgore Baldwin 21:21.54 180
185 189 Cori Dennis Baldwin 21:22.71 181
186 2441 Antonio Martinez Spalding 21:22.98 182
187 2210 Deon Aristide Richmond Academy 21:26.28 183
188 462 Brandon Guthrie Cedartown 21:28.38 184
189 1714 Logan O'Neil Mary Persons HS 21:29.49 185
190 2214 Jim Sherman Richmond Academy 21:34.94 186
191 2894 Marcus Miller Westover HS 21:36.00 187
192 334 Virgil Lynch Burke County 21:53.47 188
193 669 Khayeem Pyles Cross Creek 21:58.51 189
194 194 Daryl Williams Baldwin 22:01.83 190
195 331 Aaron Baulos Burke County 22:10.63 191
196 664 James Parish Farro Cross Creek 22:10.64 192
197 192 Toussaint McFarlan Baldwin 22:16.94 193
198 666 Trevor Lopez Cross Creek 22:19.19 194
199 665 Josiah Freeman Cross Creek 22:21.99 195
200 2216 Marcus Williamson Richmond Academy 22:29.68 196
201 2891 Reginauld Jones Westover HS 22:30.13 197
202 2211 Brayden Curley Richmond Academy 22:34.07 198
203 336 Exavier Jackson Burke County 22:47.32 199
204 337 Tyreek Woods Burke County 22:48.58 200
205 2213 Rob Rice Richmond Academy 22:49.43 201
206 464 Samuel Pollard Cedartown 22:50.12 202
207 2889 Abijah Wilcox Westover HS 22:58.02 203
208 663 Joel Faglier Cross Creek 22:58.92 204
209 458 Garrett Ashmore Cedartown 23:09.04 205
210 668 Bryce Neely Cross Creek 23:09.21 206
210 2438 Seth Gray Spalding 23:09.21 207
212 333 Isaiah Johnson Burke County 23:16.29 208
213 1204 Ja,Kym Jackson Henry County 23:17.13 209
214 1206 Tyree Parks Henry County 23:17.49 210
215 1205 Harold Jarquin Henry County 23:28.76 211
216 1207 Patrick Smith Henry County 23:35.34 212
217 2212 Spencer Farmer Richmond Academy 23:38.02 213
218 667 Kendrick Russell Cross Creek 23:38.85 214
219 1202 Philip Harrington Henry County 26:43.67 215
-- 2436 Nick Flatt Spalding DQ Jewelry
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/5/2016 - 3:08 PM
2016 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/4/2016 to 11/5/2016
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 10 Girls 5000 Meter Run Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women Class 4A
1 1681 Josie Wirtz Marist 19:15.00 1
2 2018 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County 19:41.88 2
3 1677 Kathleen Maley Marist 19:49.72 3
4 2016 Caroline McArthur Oconee County 19:52.01 4
5 1678 Kendall Nelson Marist 19:53.90 5
6 513 Lindsey Grater Chestatee 20:01.03 6
7 2912 Jaelen Alexander White County 20:02.74 7
8 2998 Brooklyn Carr Woodward Academy 20:11.59 8
9 252 Emma Rose Bagwell Blessed Trinity 20:13.72 9
10 254 Maddie Heller Blessed Trinity 20:17.24 10
11 1920 Mackenzie Morse North Oconee HS 20:22.16 11
12 1680 Kathleen Schellman Marist 20:25.41 12
13 1675 Olivia Baljet Marist 20:27.61 13
14 2458 Tyler Feild St. Pius X 20:29.59 14
15 2462 Morgan Vaden St. Pius X 20:31.53 15
16 1919 Kate Mattison North Oconee HS 20:38.16 16
17 1679 Kiki Popescu Marist 20:38.86 17
18 1360 Maggie Dyer Jefferson 20:41.26 18
19 2115 Alyssa Mountin Perry HS 20:50.05 19
20 3002 Cece Ng Woodward Academy 21:06.80 20
21 1676 Morgan Geurts Marist 21:12.92 21
22 2916 Rachel Gearing White County 21:13.04 22
23 2915 Ellie Gearing White County 21:14.92 23
24 1916 Gabby Huff-Streite North Oconee HS 21:18.39 24
25 255 Carleigh Hyser Blessed Trinity 21:18.74 25
26 2116 Tiffany Mountin Perry HS 21:20.44 26
27 2457 Dana Belville St. Pius X 21:26.33 27
28 2017 Norine Moore Oconee County 21:27.04 28
29 2131 Sabrina Young Pickens 21:28.63 29
30 257 Anna Munns Blessed Trinity 21:33.84 30
31 2917 Audrey Hildebran White County 21:36.95 31
32 2463 Maggie Yankovich St. Pius X 21:42.50 32
33 1978 Kyla Bellinski Northside, Columbus 21:43.15 33
34 1707 Morgan Haney Mary Persons HS 21:44.35 34
35 1213 Alex Gass Heritage, Catoosa 21:45.70 35
36 1915 Hollis Brown North Oconee HS 21:50.46 36
37 2459 Mallory Grace St. Pius X 21:51.19 37
38 256 Lauren Maresca Blessed Trinity 21:51.30 38
39 1215 Noor Sabeeh Heritage, Catoosa 21:53.53 39
40 1298 Jordan Rozier Howard HS 21:59.34 40
41 2918 Kiernan Schmidt White County 22:01.22 41
42 2999 Katie Dorton Woodward Academy 22:01.71 42
43 2461 Jane Tullis St. Pius X 22:06.74 43
44 1361 Emily Wilson Jefferson 22:06.85 44
45 2205 Clay McKnight Richmond Academy 22:09.87 45
46 2997 Sarah Brummett Woodward Academy 22:13.05 46
47 1014 Grace Pleasant Gilmer 22:13.09 47
48 511 Megan Dew Chestatee 22:13.22 48
49 2015 Cailey Dunford Oconee County 22:13.82 49
50 1914 Melanie Bowden North Oconee HS 22:16.45 50
51 3000 Anna Lee Woodward Academy 22:18.77 51
52 2996 Garnet Brown Woodward Academy 22:19.18 52
53 1481 Alaina Tomlinson LaGrange 22:19.36 53
54 258 Delaney Sheehan Blessed Trinity 22:21.83 54
55 2273 Sarah Sorme Sandy Creek 22:22.01 55
56 2010 Katherine Roberts Northwest Whitfield 22:24.35 56
57 512 Dennis Gomez Chestatee 22:25.60 57
58 790 Lisa Medford Druid Hills 22:26.24 58
59 501 Zaire White Chapel Hill 22:27.89 59
60 2007 Lindsey Guess Northwest Whitfield 22:32.37 60
61 2013 Maggie Clutter Oconee County 22:33.55 61
62 1211 Caylee Carpenter Heritage, Catoosa 22:36.91 62
63 3001 Mary Grace Lesesne Woodward Academy 22:38.39 63
64 2860 Evan Walker West Laurens HS 22:38.86 64
65 2019 Julia Peroni Oconee County 22:40.69 65
66 584 Hope Skypek Columbus 22:43.26 66
67 2460 Jessica Tardy St. Pius X 22:47.36 67
68 2914 Maggie Davidson White County 22:50.53 68
69 580 Harper Fine Columbus 22:51.44 69
70 2858 Madelyn Rogers West Laurens HS 22:53.08 70
71 2125 Deana Boling Pickens 22:55.75 71
72 789 Rachel Juieng Druid Hills 22:56.39 72
73 509 Bertha Alejo-Cruz Chestatee 22:59.37 73
74 791 Lydia Medford Druid Hills 23:00.80 74
75 1363 Ella Rosenberger Jefferson 23:01.03 75
76 788 Genevieve Ferrara Druid Hills 23:01.33 76
77 1476 Anna Brovoll LaGrange 23:01.45 77
78 2712 Ryleigh Cathcart Upson-Lee HS 23:01.99
79 1917 Courtney Jones North Oconee HS 23:02.84 78
80 2913 Addie Bolton White County 23:04.30 79
81 438 Kayla Carpenter Cartersville 23:04.65 80
82 579 Heaven Allen Columbus 23:06.20 81
83 2128 Ericka McNemar Pickens 23:07.94 82
84 437 Vanna Beach Cartersville 23:12.15 83
85 253 Megan Fisher Blessed Trinity 23:12.97 84
86 1918 Siya Kannan North Oconee HS 23:14.45 85
87 187 Nekebah Smith Baldwin 23:18.13 86
88 1981 Marisa Gonzalez Northside, Columbus 23:18.28 87
89 1210 Lilly Black Heritage, Catoosa 23:25.20 88
90 793 Callie Weldman Druid Hills 23:26.20 89
91 2334 Semia Houston Shaw 23:26.20 90
92 510 Merrie Barnett Chestatee 23:28.01 91
93 2117 Retchiel Roble Perry HS 23:30.93 92
94 1983 Romie Ingram Northside, Columbus 23:34.97 93
95 866 Darian Davis Eastside HS 23:40.17 94
96 2014 Megan Crozier Oconee County 23:40.24 95
97 2008 Reagen Guess Northwest Whitfield 23:40.70 96
98 868 Melissa Ruiz Eastside HS 23:40.95 97
99 1977 Alyssa Anderson Northside, Columbus 23:41.04 98
100 582 Amber Lorentz Columbus 23:41.27 99
101 2883 Marshayla Jones Westover HS 23:48.50 100
102 1198 Eldriana Eady Henry County 23:51.98 101
103 1212 Anna Driskell Heritage, Catoosa 23:54.72 102
104 1704 Kayley Dale Mary Persons HS 23:56.97 103
105 2884 Naamah McCray Westover HS 24:00.25 104
106 1016 Norma Solis Gilmer 24:05.39 105
107 2859 Brynn Upshaw West Laurens HS 24:08.00 106
108 2203 ShaCairo Canody Richmond Academy 24:12.12 107
109 441 Abby Forristall Cartersville 24:15.67 108
110 2006 Silvia Garcia Northwest Whitfield 24:16.35 109
111 2005 Jordan Baker Northwest Whitfield 24:18.04 110
112 1358 Madison Chisolm Jefferson 24:20.81 111
113 2126 Nina Dykes Pickens 24:21.49 112
114 792 Olivia Mountcastle Druid Hills 24:24.66 113
115 2855 Callie Gibson West Laurens HS 24:27.40 114
116 515 Jacqui Rios Chestatee 24:27.55 115
117 500 Kensley West Chapel Hill 24:29.66 116
118 495 Wallis Adair Chapel Hill 24:31.30 117
119 1216 Katelyn Thompson Heritage, Catoosa 24:31.91 118
120 1479 Brianna Stansbury LaGrange 24:32.33 119
121 2275 Analucia Yanar Sandy Creek 24:34.27 120
122 1214 Skye Remko Heritage, Catoosa 24:38.89 121
123 1015 Josie Sheahan Gilmer 24:42.56 122
124 496 Olivia Arredondo Chapel Hill 24:42.63 123
125 2113 Bailey Johnson Perry HS 24:45.90 124
126 1478 Anna Doerr LaGrange 24:46.71 125
127 2009 Rylee Maret Northwest Whitfield 24:49.45 126
128 2114 Laleh Kovac Perry HS 24:52.01 127
129 499 Ilene Solyen Chapel Hill 24:54.64 128
130 440 Caroline Fahey Cartersville 24:55.89 129
131 326 Kayla Lambert Burke County 24:56.11 130
132 514 Logan Kiser Chestatee 24:58.35 131
133 2854 Katelyn Bowers West Laurens HS 24:59.96 132
134 1708 Carrie Neal Mary Persons HS 25:00.16 133
135 1979 Olyvia Brock Northside, Columbus 25:02.59 134
136 2111 Rachel Baldwin Perry HS 25:04.42 135
137 2887 Janie Plowden Westover HS 25:06.56 136
138 583 Hannah Mishkoff Columbus 25:09.94 137
139 1359 Lauren Cochran Jefferson 25:12.14 138
140 1706 Rachel Hampton Mary Persons HS 25:14.82 139
141 1705 Katie Beth George Mary Persons HS 25:15.30 140
142 2204 Caroline Capps Richmond Academy 25:18.32 141
143 585 Emma Slavens Columbus 25:19.95 142
144 2888 Tomia Williams Westover HS 25:21.03 143
145 2129 Emily Robinson Pickens 25:21.50 144
146 2127 Haley Goble Pickens 25:22.64 145
147 2112 Taylor Hillhouse Perry HS 25:23.97 146
148 442 Ally McElwee Cartersville 25:29.35 147
149 2856 Alexandria Nowell West Laurens HS 25:29.81 148
150 183 Makayla Butts Baldwin 25:36.97 149
151 2857 Madison Rhodes West Laurens HS 25:41.17 150
152 439 Krystinn Dabbs Cartersville 25:42.81 151
153 498 Keiyana Palmer Chapel Hill 25:44.08 152
154 1013 Moriah Martin Gilmer 25:44.33 153
155 2011 Taylor Withrow Northwest Whitfield 25:50.62 154
156 2130 Nicollette Tucker Pickens 25:54.63 155
157 1017 Savannah Thurman Gilmer 25:55.57 156
158 1199 LaShay Jones Henry County 25:58.60 157
159 1294 Ranha Beak Howard HS 25:58.61 158
160 1012 Alyssa Goodwin Gilmer 26:07.97 159
161 2270 Priya Patel Sandy Creek 26:08.23 160
162 1362 Jamie Romano Jefferson 26:08.63 161
163 2886 Erin McCoy Westover HS 26:13.60 162
164 443 Katie Tolbert Cartersville 26:14.90 163
165 1357 Sierra Tresner Jefferson 26:17.40 164
166 497 Alena Haskins Chapel Hill 26:19.13 165
167 2333 Keyanna Davis Shaw 26:28.50 166
168 787 Asena Anderson Druid Hills 26:33.39 167
169 1703 Sidney Briner Mary Persons HS 26:38.76 168
170 1982 Lucy Gray Northside, Columbus 26:39.51 169
171 2335 Honey Shah Shaw 26:41.31 170
172 2613 Stephanie Brinkley Thomson HS 26:42.17
173 2274 Isabella Stec Sandy Creek 26:57.54 171
174 1297 Anne Lauer Howard HS 27:02.16 172
175 1201 Kaya Partee Henry County 27:03.51 173
176 1482 Audrey Tomlinson LaGrange 27:03.92 174
177 1477 Mary Beth Callaway LaGrange 27:11.45 175
178 1980 Katie Cummings Northside, Columbus 27:28.74 176
179 2336 Kira Whittlesey Shaw 27:30.13 177
180 1709 Payton Poland Mary Persons HS 27:40.28 178
181 2208 Katharine Sherman Richmond Academy 27:45.74 179
182 2269 Lauren Apo Sandy Creek 27:50.40 180
183 2207 Michele Perrone Richmond Academy 27:50.48 181
184 1295 Korina Cook Howard HS 27:53.54 182
185 188 Ma'Kia Wyn Baldwin 28:14.43 183
186 2885 Lauren McKissic Westover HS 28:24.96 184
187 2882 Melba Green Westover HS 28:25.89 185
188 2206 Charlsie Parham Richmond Academy 28:27.83 186
189 186 Lanika Ross Baldwin 28:41.43 187
190 2271 Amilia Rosales Sandy Creek 28:46.30 188
191 1299 Esztera Stuerner Howard HS 28:46.55 189
192 1300 Juliann Pham Howard HS 28:53.48 190
193 2272 Megan Siefert Sandy Creek 29:05.80 191
194 329 Tymonica Osborne Burke County 29:06.63 192
195 2332 Ya'Mia Cystrunk Shaw 30:09.74 193
196 1296 Casey Dorough Howard HS 30:13.66 194
197 1197 Lorena Dawson Henry County 30:29.65 195
198 1200 Kay Keeny Henry County 30:30.31 196
199 325 Marrisa Johnson Burke County 30:39.47 197
200 327 Samantha Mallard Burke County 30:56.96 198
201 867 Tovah Joyner Eastside HS 31:15.78 199
202 1195 Alexia Andrade Henry County 31:20.32 200
203 865 Isabella Booth Eastside HS 31:23.36 201
204 328 Tori Martin Burke County 31:54.97 202
205 1480 Amanda Thompson LaGrange 32:23.96 203
206 185 Tamira Mason Baldwin 32:51.76 204
207 184 Shakeria Collins Baldwin 32:56.06 205
208 324 Chakiya Crumbley Burke County 33:09.60 206
209 869 Elaina Smith Eastside HS 33:47.16 207
-- 2209 Kacky Teston Richmond Academy DQ Jewelry
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/5/2016 - 3:08 PM
2016 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/4/2016 to 11/5/2016
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 13 Boys 5000 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men Class 6A
1 36 Braeden Collins Alexander 16:16.08 1
2 1505 Allen Clark Lakeside, Evans 16:30.98 2
3 50 Adrian Hernandez Allatoona 16:44.57 3
4 1508 Joe Way Lakeside, Evans 16:48.48 4
5 40 Koi Williams Alexander 16:48.87 5
6 698 Adan Rodriguez Dalton 16:56.10 6
7 1509 Mark White Lakeside, Evans 16:57.42 7
8 1885 Jackson Pearce North Atlanta 16:58.37
9 393 Zachary Morgan Cambridge 16:59.13 8
10 2002 Michael Smith Northview 17:01.58 9
11 2163 Pieter du Toit Pope 17:09.53 10
12 2225 Jacob Hedgepeth Richmond Hill 17:10.47 11
13 39 Tyler Whorton Alexander 17:12.72 12
14 64 Robert Chappell Alpharetta 17:15.00 13
15 391 Kenneth Hirschi Cambridge 17:19.31 14
16 37 Austin Muse Alexander 17:21.08 15
17 1972 Hayden Hasberger Northgate 17:23.54 16
18 699 Lance Sotelo Dalton 17:24.24 17
19 2166 Walt Ramsay Pope 17:25.76 18
20 1162 Grayson Rolf Harrison 17:27.81 19
21 2226 Rakeem Littles Richmond Hill 17:28.45 20
22 2161 Jacob Brenneman Pope 17:28.81 21
23 982 Alexander Sosa Gainesville 17:30.52 22
24 390 Jack Filan Cambridge 17:32.90 23
25 2230 Cooper Williams Richmond Hill 17:34.01 24
26 981 Daniel Ruiz Gainesville 17:36.81 25
27 2165 Axel Mateo Pope 17:37.06 26
28 38 Warren Taylor Alexander 17:40.07 27
29 2162 Will Brown Pope 17:41.23 28
30 644 Dylan Frausto Creekview 17:43.21 29
31 2227 Jalen Murray Richmond Hill 17:45.12 30
32 1232 Jallah Galimah Heritage, Conyers 17:45.22 31
33 388 Zachary Ellison Cambridge 17:47.33 32
34 2167 Josh Seiden Pope 17:48.25 33
35 394 Mark Vandewater Cambridge 17:48.30 34
36 682 Alex Medley Dacula HS 17:51.48 35
37 2004 Joe Whalley Northview 17:53.52 36
38 642 Zac Cantrell Creekview 17:53.62 37
39 2224 Jacob Collins Richmond Hill 17:58.41 38
40 2683 Abdilnur Tiroro Tucker 17:58.89 39
41 67 Sean Rager Alpharetta 17:59.14 40
42 51 Blake Klepper Allatoona 18:01.79 41
43 41 Mekhi Williams Alexander 18:02.07 42
44 1113 Joe Shipes Greenbrier 18:03.50 43
45 1160 Ben George Harrison 18:04.88 44
46 978 Miguel Lopez Gainesville 18:05.90 45
47 2232 Robert Zell River Ridge 18:06.96
48 392 Matt Hogan Cambridge 18:07.12 46
49 2331 Bradshaw Lathbury Sequoyah 18:07.79
50 683 Michael Rowe Dacula HS 18:09.47 47
51 695 Salvador Castillo Dalton 18:09.92 48
52 2001 Bryce Meyer Northview 18:12.99 49
53 54 Alexander Windham Allatoona 18:13.21 50
54 68 Jason Song Alpharetta 18:16.02 51
55 2228 Caleb Sahr Richmond Hill 18:16.99 52
56 1971 Sherman Dewey Northgate 18:17.26 53
57 1157 Adam Blankenbecler Harrison 18:19.35 54
58 1159 Stewart Fronk Harrison 18:21.73 55
59 2164 KC Heron Pope 18:21.81 56
60 2720 Matthew Baun Valdosta 18:22.00 57
61 1163 Andrew Scott Harrison 18:23.01 58
62 693 Alex Apodaca Dalton 18:24.93 59
63 648 Chris Youngblood Creekview 18:25.65 60
64 389 Colby Ertwine Cambridge 18:28.32 61
65 681 Eddy Lopez Dacula HS 18:28.39 62
66 1504 John-Isaac Autry Lakeside, Evans 18:29.16 63
67 1111 Andy Caudell Greenbrier 18:30.11 64
68 677 Yahya Abdulkadir Dacula HS 18:31.25 65
69 680 Jackson DeLoach Dacula HS 18:33.01 66
70 2726 Noah Richards Valdosta 18:33.26 67
71 696 Derek Gallardo Dalton 18:34.63 68
72 679 Brian Connelly Dacula HS 18:35.91 69
73 1998 Tyler Cato Northview 18:36.00 70
74 1999 Jameson Drake Northview 18:37.00 71
75 645 Jake Kenney Creekview 18:37.87 72
76 1161 Jacob Pitchford Harrison 18:37.94 73
77 2680 Ian Nuhfer Tucker 18:39.40 74
78 2229 Ian Watson Richmond Hill 18:39.79 75
79 1126 Will Hatchett Habersham County 18:41.77 76
80 52 Richard Martin Allatoona 18:42.40 77
81 2003 Harman Soor Northview 18:42.60 78
82 1585 Hunter Hatfield Lee County 18:42.65 79
83 49 Rylan Heisser Allatoona 18:46.47 80
84 1974 Michael Nelson Northgate 18:47.47 81
85 1110 Riley Campbell Greenbrier 18:48.18 82
86 914 Tyler McNall Evans 18:49.28 83
87 885 Justin Dolata Effingham County 18:49.31 84
88 977 Daniel Cannon Gainesville 18:50.50 85
89 980 Oscar Otero Gainesville 18:50.58 86
90 65 Sean Lada Alpharetta 18:50.78 87
91 1129 Austin Woodall Habersham County 18:51.06 88
92 1237 TJ Wilson Heritage, Conyers 18:52.05 89
93 2407 Andrew Valbuena South Paulding 18:52.17 90
94 913 Christian Leep Evans 18:52.73 91
95 53 Aaron Vermillion Allatoona 18:53.51 92
96 643 Jonathan Cook Creekview 18:54.01 93
97 1233 Sager McCrary Heritage, Conyers 18:56.50 94
98 1115 Brody Wallace Greenbrier 18:57.10 95
99 1112 Kenneth McDonald Greenbrier 18:57.56 96
100 2000 Paul Graham Northview 18:57.73 97
101 2404 Matthew Intriago South Paulding 18:58.17 98
102 35 Nick Albanese Alexander 18:59.49 99
103 1973 Davis McIntire Northgate 19:00.08 100
104 694 Daniel Castillo Dalton 19:01.10 101
105 756 Jordan White Douglas County 19:02.65 102
106 647 Wade Whitfield Creekview 19:03.20 103
107 2722 Shyonnewanya Dumas Valdosta 19:04.32 104
108 1993 Joseph Everett Northside, WR 19:06.94 105
109 66 Patrick Leitner Alpharetta 19:07.86 106
110 1573 Garrett Lynch Lanier 19:10.36 107
111 646 Brian Stacy Creekview 19:12.21 108
112 311 Brody Dutka Brunswick 19:18.22 109
113 1994 Steven Landreth Northside, WR 19:19.18 110
114 1038 Elriver Ramirez Glynn Academy 19:20.51 111
115 2681 Bereket Shiberu Tucker 19:20.73 112
116 911 Anthony Brooks Evans 19:20.86 113
117 1506 Jeremy Irsik Lakeside, Evans 19:21.16 114
118 697 Miguel Guzman Dalton 19:21.49 115
119 1568 Matthew Arrowood Lanier 19:21.51 116
120 751 Jordan Crawford Douglas County 19:22.02 117
121 1231 Nicholas Boucher Heritage, Conyers 19:22.34 118
122 2721 Francisco Centeno Valdosta 19:22.78 119
123 1128 Jaron Stover Habersham County 19:23.92 120
124 1158 Lucas Brown Harrison 19:24.20 121
125 1507 Jason McClanahan Lakeside, Evans 19:24.31 122
126 890 Rafael Osella Effingham County 19:24.52 123
127 1991 Griffin Davey Northside, WR 19:24.64 124
128 2724 Deshon Taylor Valdosta 19:25.86 125
129 678 Hayden Baker Dacula HS 19:26.67 126
130 2961 Jake Martinez Winder-Barrow 19:27.48
130 1109 Anthony Agcaoili Greenbrier 19:27.48 127
132 69 Noah Terrell Alpharetta 19:29.48 128
133 752 Javon Leonard Douglas County 19:31.79 129
134 750 Jacob Asberry Douglas County 19:32.86 130
135 1976 Sam Wessells Northgate 19:33.05 131
136 1127 Thomas Hotard Habersham County 19:33.66 132
137 2725 Gabriel McGlamery Valdosta 19:34.51 133
138 888 Drew Kurtz Effingham County 19:34.53 134
139 1588 Ben Phillips Lee County 19:34.61 135
140 1975 Abdul Tabaa Northgate 19:36.12 136
141 63 Matthew Buxbaum Alpharetta 19:38.59 137
142 1570 Luke Cranor Lanier 19:39.16 138
143 2679 Bekalu Gebrehana Tucker 19:43.99 139
144 310 Christian Atz Brunswick 19:44.86 140
145 1288 Bryan Clark Houston County 19:45.23 141
146 1125 Will Chastain Habersham County 19:46.28 142
147 2723 Bryce Jackson Valdosta 19:48.34 143
148 1572 Nathaniel Larrazab Lanier 19:50.36 144
149 313 Edgar Noyola Brunswick 19:51.24 145
150 979 Brooks Magahey Gainesville 19:52.90 146
151 889 Noah McIntosh Effingham County 19:54.06 147
152 976 Daniel Constantini Gainesville 19:55.21 148
153 1234 Jeremy McGrath Heritage, Conyers 19:56.13 149
154 1510 William Wren Lakeside, Evans 20:00.15 150
155 1289 Timothy Cotton Houston County 20:04.13 151
156 2677 Fanuel Abiy Tucker 20:05.27 152
157 2401 Kaleb Banks South Paulding 20:08.61 153
158 1287 Austin Amaral Houston County 20:11.60 154
159 1571 Jalin Johnson Lanier 20:12.91 155
160 1124 Jordan Castaneda Habersham County 20:13.09 156
161 1114 Andrei Townley Greenbrier 20:15.97 157
162 1583 Trevor Cleveland Lee County 20:16.06 158
163 1656 Demetrius Carson M.L. King 20:17.37 159
164 916 Alexander Munoz Evans 20:20.08 160
165 753 Farrell Barber Douglas County 20:20.51 161
166 1997 Brandon Spillers Northside, WR 20:20.63 162
167 55 Zach Zarnay Allatoona 20:23.11 163
168 1123 Rabun Bennett Habersham County 20:23.38 164
169 886 Kody Everett Effingham County 20:23.52 165
170 1970 Mason Bray Northgate 20:27.28 166
171 910 Tresean Bell Evans 20:29.63 167
172 1033 Sal Cenicola Glynn Academy 20:29.79 168
173 887 Luis Garcia Effingham County 20:30.20 169
174 891 Gunnar Tyson Effingham County 20:31.85 170
175 2678 Adil Ahmed Tucker 20:32.69 171
176 1236 Steven Landers Heritage, Conyers 20:32.97 172
177 1589 Walker Pinson Lee County 20:34.86 173
178 1574 Quincy Olocha Lanier 20:35.10 174
179 970 Khalil Floyd Forest Park 20:35.44 175
180 912 Wyatt Cairns Evans 20:41.58 176
181 1235 Smooth Meach Heritage, Conyers 20:44.66 177
182 2406 Josh Totten South Paulding 20:47.70 178
183 915 Christian Mosley Evans 20:48.03 179
184 969 Javier Castillo Forest Park 20:50.15 180
185 1037 Davis Packard Glynn Academy 20:50.67 181
186 312 Jonathon Kirkland Brunswick 20:51.63 182
187 315 Jones Jobe Brunswick 20:53.12 183
188 1293 Bernell Thomas Houston County 20:53.78 184
189 1034 Jared Conway Glynn Academy 20:54.86 185
190 971 Jesus Milan Forest Park 21:01.02 186
191 1032 Thomas Brock Glynn Academy 21:02.17 187
192 2405 Will Pendley South Paulding 21:08.10 188
193 1996 Michael Ranieri Northside, WR 21:09.79 189
194 1569 Gabe Cranor Lanier 21:10.74 190
195 2402 Hunter Cobb South Paulding 21:16.75 191
196 2403 Matthew Cobb South Paulding 21:19.65 192
197 1587 Conrad Olson Lee County 21:24.55 193
198 1586 Carter Ricker Lee County 21:25.59 194
199 316 Jamilah Webb Brunswick 21:26.94 195
200 1290 Bryson Gutshall Houston County 21:28.77 196
201 1036 Daniel Smith Glynn Academy 21:31.79 197
202 1292 Ethan Roy Houston County 21:32.27 198
203 973 Julio Munoz Forest Park 21:34.73 199
204 1035 Austin Huffaker Glynn Academy 21:40.84 200
205 314 Guillermo Ramirez Brunswick 21:41.16 201
206 1291 Tucker Mercier Houston County 21:49.46 202
207 972 Erick Arringa Forest Park 21:51.88 203
208 968 Ernesto Acosta Forest Park 21:53.99 204
209 1584 Daniel Gyorfi Lee County 21:56.24 205
210 1654 Christian Abraham M.L. King 22:13.12 206
211 1655 James Adeferakan M.L. King 22:16.93 207
212 1657 Phillip Ellison M.L. King 22:51.42 208
213 755 Dustyn Stephens Douglas County 22:52.96 209
214 2513 Jecharvian Foster Stephenson 22:58.92
215 1992 Garrentt Duffey Northside, WR 23:06.66 210
216 1658 Jamari Hopkins M.L. King 23:10.75 211
217 1660 Jarvis Winder M.L. King 23:13.79 212
218 1659 Antonio Thompson M.L. King 23:47.75 213
219 754 James Benedict Douglas County 24:08.41 214
220 2516 Kevin Nwogo Stephenson 24:34.73
221 2518 Emanuel Vasquez Stephenson 26:59.74
222 1995 Arjun Maraveles Northside, WR 27:39.12 215
223 974 Johnathan Becerra Forest Park 27:46.03 216
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/5/2016 - 3:08 PM
2016 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/4/2016 to 11/5/2016
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 14 Girls 5000 Meter Run Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women Class 6A
1 635 Nyah Hernandez Creekview 19:30.25 1
2 1155 Kira Stanley Harrison 19:52.88 2
3 671 Skylar English Dacula HS 19:57.52 3
4 2959 Micah Weathers Winder-Barrow 20:00.12 4
5 2221 Daryn Petitt Richmond Hill 20:08.80 5
6 1498 Alyssa Hooker Lakeside, Evans 20:17.23 6
7 749 McKenna Croft Douglas County 20:17.26
8 1391 Allison Rothrock Johns Creek 20:18.83 7
9 1152 Alex Lacy Harrison 20:22.80 8
10 808 Samantha Cameron Dunwoody 20:23.78 9
11 1501 Anna Parviainen Lakeside, Evans 20:25.03 10
12 2960 Kacie Wilson Winder-Barrow 20:29.80 11
13 1154 Jadyn Sethna Harrison 20:32.66 12
14 676 Kenedi Rodney Dacula HS 20:38.53 13
15 1153 Kayli Moody Harrison 20:43.55 14
16 1965 Caroline Nelson Northgate 20:47.39 15
17 465 Katie Meyer Centennial 20:48.77
18 2160 Heather Thornton Pope 20:59.07
19 31 Kennedy Crawford Alexander 21:04.01 16
20 58 Sarah Chappell Alpharetta 21:05.58 17
21 1392 Madigan Wallace Johns Creek 21:05.62 18
22 32 Cynthia Lopez-Jord Alexander 21:06.14 19
23 879 Catherine Hall Effingham County 21:07.10 20
24 44 Catherine Osborn Allatoona 21:09.29 21
25 2218 Kayla Gholar Richmond Hill 21:11.03 22
26 381 Clarissa Beck Cambridge 21:12.17 23
27 62 Kenedy Thorne Alpharetta 21:13.16 24
28 1500 Tamara Mistry Lakeside, Evans 21:14.33 25
29 383 Troyce Grant Cambridge 21:19.27 26
30 1386 Dani Blank Johns Creek 21:19.59 27
31 61 Courtney Stuart Alpharetta 21:22.02 28
32 812 Kelly May Sheehan Dunwoody 21:25.51 29
33 1150 Jordan Carlson Harrison 21:26.44 30
34 1884 Ellie Hankin North Atlanta 21:31.78
35 640 Molly Morris Creekview 21:32.82 31
36 1387 Sophie Brandeis Johns Creek 21:33.49 32
37 386 Chloe Phelps Cambridge 21:37.10 33
38 385 Chloe Paskins Cambridge 21:38.51 34
39 60 Alicia Johnson Alpharetta 21:38.80 35
40 384 Afton Hirschi Cambridge 21:39.20 36
41 810 Anna Mothner Dunwoody 21:39.75 37
42 811 Emma Sheehan Dunwoody 21:39.93 38
43 1390 Claire Murray Johns Creek 21:41.07 39
44 809 Julia Echols Dunwoody 21:41.89 40
45 1389 Kate Konieczka Johns Creek 21:50.12 41
46 884 Marina VanSickle Effingham County 21:54.53 42
47 636 Izzy Hurdle Creekview 21:57.04 43
48 57 Margaret Brehm Alpharetta 21:58.93 44
49 56 Lamis Al-Wazani Alpharetta 22:01.44 45
50 1151 Sophia Drewry Harrison 22:03.52 46
51 266 Kailey Brough Bradwell Institute 22:07.78 47
52 814 Alexandra Womble Dunwoody 22:09.70 48
53 387 Ashley Sechrest Cambridge 22:10.32 49
54 47 Allison Tilton Allatoona 22:13.31 50
55 675 Kaitlyn Portillo Dacula HS 22:14.77 51
56 28 Bailey Brackin Alexander 22:19.68 52
57 1963 Elise Glorvigen Northgate 22:21.54 53
58 1882 Sabria Wooten New Manchester 22:28.50 54
59 1224 Jada Banks Heritage, Conyers 22:29.93 55
60 1876 Alexia Allen New Manchester 22:34.59 56
61 1562 Zoie Gardner Lanier 22:34.96 57
62 909 Madeline Walker Evans 22:38.52
63 1281 Ande Chaloult Houston County 22:39.03 58
64 382 Shealyn Brooks Cambridge 22:41.12 59
65 48 Meredith Tilton Allatoona 22:41.45 60
66 672 Najiyah King Dacula HS 22:42.47 61
67 45 Anna Saleeby Allatoona 22:44.64 62
68 670 Emilee Butrum Dacula HS 22:46.29 63
69 1026 Lizzy Bonds Glynn Academy 22:46.78 64
70 637 Anna Hyde Creekview 22:48.26 65
71 29 Carleigh Camp Alexander 22:49.91 66
72 2714 Katelyn Lancaster Valdosta 22:51.57 67
73 76 Molly Silva Apalachee 22:51.64 68
74 33 Alexandria Stevens Alexander 22:51.88 69
75 2220 Gabrielle New Richmond Hill 22:53.36 70
76 691 Erin Nelson Dalton 22:57.48 71
77 1577 Ansley Cain Lee County 22:58.32 72
78 674 Madelyn McVannan Dacula HS 22:58.45 73
79 639 Alysa Miles Creekview 23:00.41 74
80 1230 Gracie Wilson Heritage, Conyers 23:01.24 75
81 641 Lauren Pitkins Creekview 23:04.80 76
82 1229 Abby Wilcox Heritage, Conyers 23:05.75 77
83 42 Emily Marin Allatoona 23:07.25 78
84 1030 Grace Thacker Glynn Academy 23:09.26 79
85 559 Abbey Arnett Coffee 23:13.48 80
86 813 Chloe Thomas Dunwoody 23:14.72 81
87 1388 Sarika Gowda Johns Creek 23:16.27 82
88 309 Tremera King Brunswick 23:17.60
89 673 Kylie McVannan Dacula HS 23:18.44 83
90 966 Jenifer Quintero Forest Park 23:21.68 84
91 59 Emma Fairlie Alpharetta 23:24.77 85
92 2222 Eleanor Skinkle Richmond Hill 23:25.69 86
93 638 Ashleigh Meeker Creekview 23:30.81 87
94 1561 Beatriz Calva Lanier 23:34.19 88
95 2955 Bailey Kennedy Winder-Barrow 23:36.55 89
96 1966 Meredith Rielly Northgate 23:37.50 90
97 1106 Marley Mangione Greenbrier 23:38.27 91
98 1563 Shelby Goeden Lanier 23:40.46 92
99 74 Taylor Salvaggio Apalachee 23:43.53 93
100 2954 Britany Jaimes Winder-Barrow 23:44.57 94
101 1120 Natasha Rodgers Grovetown 23:46.53 95
102 1227 Carolina Vega Heritage, Conyers 23:47.55 96
103 2958 Sarah-Grace Weathe Winder-Barrow 23:50.69 97
104 269 Elizabeth Santiago Bradwell Institute 23:51.76 98
105 1566 Kayla Roberts Lanier 23:55.15 99
106 2394 Emily Andrist South Paulding 23:56.05 100
107 1968 Sydney Tuttle Northgate 23:57.01 101
108 34 Savanna Woodall Alexander 23:58.18 102
109 1225 Emily Bradley Heritage, Conyers 24:00.65 103
110 1104 Kamryn Hodge Greenbrier 24:01.56 104
111 1582 Caroline Taylor Lee County 24:03.54 105
112 1580 Ramsay Miller Lee County 24:12.22 106
113 2219 Sara Kapheim Richmond Hill 24:13.57 107
114 689 Mayra Meraz Dalton 24:16.05 108
115 1567 Katie Spathelf Lanier 24:19.60 109
116 2957 Mary Stemp Winder-Barrow 24:20.68 110
117 1102 Fiona Flynn Greenbrier 24:21.67 111
118 1503 Addie Thomas Lakeside, Evans 24:23.46 112
119 1029 Beauty Nelson Glynn Academy 24:26.73 113
120 1228 Synia White Heritage, Conyers 24:27.53 114
121 1564 Hannah Morgan Lanier 24:30.62 115
122 1578 Rachel Kiesau Lee County 24:33.50 116
123 1226 Juliette Butler Heritage, Conyers 24:35.44 117
124 1581 Victoria Natatoli Lee County 24:39.14 118
125 1285 Monica Tran Houston County 24:43.45 119
126 1967 Delaney Shaw Northgate 24:45.29 120
127 687 Alondra Lopez Dalton 24:49.33 121
128 30 Celia Camp Alexander 24:51.38 122
129 1282 Keerti Soundappan Houston County 24:52.39 123
130 564 Zulmy Tapia Coffee 24:53.30 124
131 690 Arly Molina Dalton 24:53.70 125
132 1499 Maria Liu Lakeside, Evans 24:56.42 126
133 2223 Avery Waters Richmond Hill 24:58.58 127
134 880 Kristen Hint Effingham County 24:59.81 128
135 2956 Jenni Quintana Winder-Barrow 25:00.53 129
136 70 Rachel Cazarin Apalachee 25:03.08 130
137 71 Maddie Highfill Apalachee 25:04.08 131
138 1497 Olivia Goodman Lakeside, Evans 25:07.15 132
139 1105 Alana Holliman Greenbrier 25:18.29 133
140 2715 Allison Parker Valdosta 25:20.78 134
141 1119 Yesenia Negron Grovetown 25:21.18 135
142 1108 Theresa Shipes Greenbrier 25:30.80 136
143 883 Shakari Powell Effingham County 25:31.27 137
144 1969 Shelby Watson Northgate 25:31.51 138
145 43 Haley Miller Allatoona 25:31.62 139
146 1565 Kate Noah Lanier 25:32.64 140
147 2395 Sara Davis South Paulding 25:35.17 141
148 2217 Hannah Bryant Richmond Hill 25:36.96 142
149 2509 Deanna Rawling Stephenson 25:38.24 143
150 1284 Autumn Straw Houston County 25:39.46 144
151 1122 Sarah Walsh Grovetown 25:39.85 145
152 1031 Meredith Vandeveld Glynn Academy 25:41.06 146
153 1028 Allie Miller Glynn Academy 25:43.04 147
154 1879 Julexia Milner New Manchester 25:45.75 148
155 560 Natalie Brice Coffee 25:47.70 149
156 1964 Morgan Lodge Northgate 25:47.93 150
157 1502 Sydney Spratt Lakeside, Evans 25:49.82 151
158 558 Elizabeth Acosta Coffee 25:56.71 152
159 692 Linda Olvera Dalton 25:57.51 153
160 2396 Haily Ellis South Paulding 25:58.54 154
161 772 Arianna Sulton Drew 26:00.11
162 267 Elizabeth Hedrick Bradwell Institute 26:03.24 155
163 688 Veronica Martinez Dalton 26:04.78 156
164 771 Jessica Marshall Drew 26:09.01
165 268 Madisen Martin Bradwell Institute 26:14.12 157
166 75 Katie Silva Apalachee 26:16.41 158
167 563 Ellie Perkins Coffee 26:20.74 159
168 1118 Ashley Muller Grovetown 26:21.24 160
169 46 Tarin Sule Allatoona 26:25.80 161
170 1121 Katelynn Thibodeau Grovetown 26:27.23 162
171 2717 Nathalee Simoneau Valdosta 26:30.40 163
172 964 Stephanie Escobar Forest Park 26:31.67 164
173 1156 Jennifer Tull Harrison 26:32.19 165
174 1027 Kat Chitty Glynn Academy 26:32.88 166
175 72 Xitlali Martinez Apalachee 26:45.35 167
176 2399 Carleigh Shaw South Paulding 26:49.60 168
177 562 Kacie Perez Coffee 26:49.96 169
178 1107 Kayla Robinson Greenbrier 26:55.88 170
179 561 Carmen McGahee Coffee 27:00.56 171
180 2511 Jordan Williams Stephenson 27:00.94 172
181 882 Laura Mettler Effingham County 27:06.97 173
182 686 Caroline Coleman Dalton 27:10.27 174
183 1877 Anaya Cone New Manchester 27:16.83 175
184 1576 Ahley Bennett Lee County 27:17.33 176
185 2508 Jayla Neal Stephenson 27:21.55 177
186 2716 Lauren Pyrzenski Valdosta 27:28.13 178
187 2506 Angelina Jackson Stephenson 27:28.82 179
188 1117 Sarah Kurilko Grovetown 27:59.25 180
189 1880 Jazmine Reed New Manchester 28:00.50 181
190 1579 Steffi Lee Lee County 28:04.60 182
191 73 Michelle Murdock Apalachee 28:05.95 183
192 1881 Sydney Villafana New Manchester 28:13.83 184
193 2397 Dakota Ingram South Paulding 28:38.36 185
194 1283 Katlyn Steinmetz Houston County 28:41.88 186
195 2719 Hailey Williams Valdosta 28:43.58 187
196 2400 Jasmyn Weston South Paulding 28:43.60 188
197 271 Stephanie Soto-Fel Bradwell Institute 28:44.51 189
198 1280 Mary Kate Brett Houston County 28:51.02 190
199 2398 Brittani Miles South Paulding 28:52.64 191
200 1103 McKay Franks Greenbrier 29:02.30 192
201 1286 Katelynn Trask Houston County 29:17.61 193
202 1025 Rosie Albenice Glynn Academy 29:34.12 194
203 1878 Chloe Rosegreen New Manchester 29:47.39 195
204 963 Itzel Braca-Morale Forest Park 30:10.80 196
205 2510 Nyanna Hammonds Stephenson 30:38.37 197
206 2507 Jennifer Lamour Stephenson 30:38.84 198
207 2713 Kailey Williams Valdosta 30:57.49 199
208 881 Laura Hoffmann Effingham County 31:41.45 200
209 2718 Emily Grace Thornt Valdosta 31:53.47 201
210 967 Giselle Reyes Forest Park 33:56.85 202
211 965 Yareht Vega-Morale Forest Park 37:48.18 203
212 270 Celine Soto Bradwell Institute 37:53.40 204
213 961 Demi Amador Forest Park 44:08.48 205
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/5/2016 - 3:08 PM
2016 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/4/2016 to 11/5/2016
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 11 Boys 5000 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men Class 5A
1 737 Sam Ellis Decatur 16:38.61 1
2 2490 Nick Nyman Starr's Mill 16:39.07 2
3 1418 Issac Hernandez Johnson, Gainesv 16:40.56 3
4 1264 Audrick Pyrroneau Hiram 16:49.52 4
5 2950 Harry Harp Whitewater 17:01.88 5
6 2038 Deonte Lee Ola 17:10.83 6
7 540 Bineyam Tumbo Clarkston 17:12.86 7
8 529 William White Clarke Central 17:16.92 8
9 824 Antaures Jacksen Eagle's Landing 17:21.66 9
10 1730 Vladi Zander-Vello McIntosh 17:23.11 10
11 2711 Matt Seitz Union Grove HS 17:24.08 11
12 538 Bosco Hakuzimana Clarkston 17:25.61 12
13 2489 Harrison Fultz Starr's Mill 17:29.31 13
14 955 Ethan Hargrove Flowery Branch 17:31.77 14
15 433 Chase Griffin Carrollton 17:42.59 15
16 542 Thomas WeldeMichae Clarkston 17:44.71 16
17 2710 Domonic Macias Union Grove HS 17:53.63 17
17 826 Jonathon Respress Eagle's Landing 17:53.63 18
19 1260 Jacob Guidry Hiram 17:54.79 19
20 1414 Luis Alvarado Johnson, Gainesv 17:57.57 20
21 2491 Josh Tysor Starr's Mill 17:58.23 21
22 735 Sam Amick Decatur 18:03.66 22
23 827 Leroy Russell Eagle's Landing 18:04.76 23
24 2953 Connor Rudzinski Whitewater 18:05.35 24
25 2709 Walker Inman Union Grove HS 18:06.05 25
26 2487 Ty Duben Starr's Mill 18:07.60 26
27 1069 Aidan Goldston Grady 18:07.64 27
28 537 Ngabo Daniel Clarkston 18:08.52 28
29 2832 Gorge Tlacuatl Wayne County 18:08.53 29
30 864 Trevor Robinson East Paulding 18:08.61
31 1726 Zach Jaeger McIntosh 18:08.84 30
32 2374 Hans Ames South Effingham 18:09.40 31
33 2705 Na'im Allen Union Grove HS 18:09.90 32
34 2949 Thomas Hall Whitewater 18:10.01 33
35 543 Abdi Nasir Yahye Clarkston 18:13.11 34
36 539 Suheib Mohamed Clarkston 18:14.25 35
37 1953 Joshua Patton North Springs 18:15.57 36
38 541 Rukundo Uwimana Clarkston 18:16.26 37
39 2261 Sam Pierce Rome HS 18:16.84 38
40 493 Bennett Solomon Chamblee 18:16.93 39
41 956 Cole Kilgore Flowery Branch 18:22.02 40
42 928 Khali Madison Fayette County 18:23.44 41
43 435 Donald Sener Carrollton 18:27.04 42
44 2499 Noah Caplinger Statesboro 18:28.26 43
45 2739 Tyree Steele Veterans 18:29.64 44
46 2708 Bailey Gay Union Grove HS 18:30.39 45
47 741 William Studstill Decatur 18:33.91 46
48 2605 Brandon Taylor Thomas Co. Centr 18:37.11 47
49 960 Devon Wainer Flowery Branch 18:37.23 48
50 954 Marc Grindy Flowery Branch 18:37.25 49
51 2790 Alex Trotter Warner Robins 18:38.25 50
52 2977 Jonathon Holloway Woodland Carters 18:38.31 51
53 1626 Brandon Boyett Loganville HS 18:41.20 52
54 1450 Nate Morris Kell HS 18:42.60
55 1728 Jakob Mackynach McIntosh 18:42.62 53
56 1625 Hunter Berkley Loganville HS 18:43.05 54
57 823 Tylah Travis Eagle's Landing 18:43.92 55
58 2707 Zack Burnett Union Grove HS 18:44.61 56
59 1068 Isiaha Davis Grady 18:45.31 57
60 2488 Cole Elrod Starr's Mill 18:46.65 58
61 2947 Wesley Aycock Whitewater 18:46.75 59
62 2246 Luis Zambrano Riverwood 18:47.80 60
63 2736 Griffin Hodges Veterans 18:50.79 61
64 2245 Andrew Ungashick Riverwood 18:51.02 62
65 2738 Isaac Jennings Veterans 18:51.21 63
66 2948 Derek Danley Whitewater 18:52.22 64
67 2976 Jacob Giltz Woodland Carters 18:53.07 65
68 736 Eric Broner Decatur 18:54.18 66
69 494 George Williams Chamblee 18:54.90 67
70 1615 Jerry Turley Locust Grove 18:55.73 68
71 957 Collin Kilgore Flowery Branch 18:56.72 69
72 1073 Erik Tischer Grady 18:57.56 70
73 828 Jesse Varnum Eagle's Landing 18:57.76 71
74 431 Josh Beam Carrollton 18:58.66 72
75 1071 Bram Mansbach Grady 18:59.10 73
76 432 Austin Griffies Carrollton 18:59.73 74
77 2706 Luke Anderson Union Grove HS 19:01.42 75
78 2240 Jeffrey Edge Riverwood 19:03.82 76
79 490 Holt Charles Chamblee 19:05.91 77
80 2828 Jonaton Garcia Wayne County 19:06.25 78
81 2831 Tony Mitchner Wayne County 19:06.28 79
82 1727 John Karafanda McIntosh 19:06.54 80
83 524 Braden DeLamater Clarke Central 19:07.78 81
84 2039 Peter Nelson-Brode Ola 19:08.41 82
85 2241 Alex Gruenig Riverwood 19:08.61 83
86 2952 Will Raville Whitewater 19:09.07 84
87 528 Nathan Weinmeister Clarke Central 19:11.90 85
88 958 Josh Osborne Flowery Branch 19:12.05 86
89 1724 Jacob Brachey McIntosh 19:13.27 87
90 2485 Connor Donahue Starr's Mill 19:15.71 88
91 436 Luke Shilling Carrollton 19:16.58 89
92 1725 Derek Ewers McIntosh 19:18.99 90
93 1949 David Glass North Springs 19:19.86 91
94 523 Colby Meeks Clarke Central 19:22.37 92
95 1612 Riley Higganbotham Locust Grove 19:23.35 93
96 2376 Graham Lewis South Effingham 19:23.60 94
97 526 Zachary Meyers Clarke Central 19:24.22 95
98 924 Roger Callison Fayette County 19:24.50 96
99 1611 Halani Broderick Locust Grove 19:25.31 97
100 2258 John Finn Rome HS 19:25.52 98
101 2975 Levi Brandenburg Woodland Carters 19:27.03 99
102 2244 Erick Ramirez Riverwood 19:31.16 100
103 1630 Austin Walden Loganville HS 19:32.05 101
104 2980 Dylan Stermer Woodland Carters 19:33.06 102
105 491 Rasheed Cobb Chamblee 19:34.80 103
106 2035 Beau Brennan Ola 19:35.24 104
107 959 Elliot Purvis Flowery Branch 19:35.87 105
108 1265 Andrew Tait Hiram 19:35.98 106
109 2242 Justin Coleman Riverwood 19:36.31 107
110 1417 Josh Flores Johnson, Gainesv 19:36.36 108
111 2789 Franco Sosa Warner Robins 19:37.33 109
112 182 Stokes Moore Bainbridge 19:38.66 110
113 2486 Jake Duben Starr's Mill 19:39.10 111
114 739 Nick McGuire Decatur 19:39.12 112
115 2037 Payton Diver Ola 19:40.09 113
116 925 William (Ben) Caut Fayette County 19:40.48 114
117 2256 Daniel Cason Rome HS 19:41.06 115
118 2735 Aamiri Ducksworth Veterans 19:41.07 116
119 1729 Jackson Routon McIntosh 19:42.22 117
120 2603 Noah Owens Thomas Co. Centr 19:42.54 118
121 738 Trejan Axam Decatur 19:42.69 119
122 2734 Andrew Bos Veterans 19:42.71 120
123 1950 Omar Kayyali North Springs 19:43.13 121
124 2978 Dawson McClure Woodland Carters 19:44.01 122
125 1263 Jayson Lynch Hiram 19:44.51 123
126 489 Grant Burke Chamblee 19:45.39 124
127 1416 Tyler Castle Johnson, Gainesv 19:46.69 125
128 2951 James Hartley Whitewater 19:47.86 126
129 2782 Logan Millard Ware County 19:48.01 127
130 2981 Noah Warren Woodland Carters 19:48.26 128
131 1631 Bayden Woody Loganville HS 19:49.18 129
132 1629 David Smith Loganville HS 19:49.36 130
133 1613 Ashton Kline Locust Grove 19:49.71 131
134 1628 Evan Rabeneck Loganville HS 19:50.51 132
135 2979 Reece Mitchell Woodland Carters 19:51.58 133
136 1951 Jordan Lewis North Springs 19:51.88 134
137 527 Marco Newman Clarke Central 19:52.79 135
138 929 Jonah Negusse Fayette County 19:53.71 136
139 2375 Rhett Harris South Effingham 19:54.35 137
140 1419 Maricio Lopez Johnson, Gainesv 19:54.76 138
141 2257 Andrews Dwight Rome HS 19:55.86 139
142 2830 Austin Miller Wayne County 19:56.72 140
143 1617 Noah Willard Locust Grove 19:57.29 141
144 434 Jacamby Parham Carrollton 19:57.76 142
145 2599 Parker Dixon Thomas Co. Centr 19:58.98 143
146 2740 Tyler Webb Veterans 20:00.29 144
147 177 Efrain Gonzalez-Di Bainbridge 20:00.86 145
148 525 Colin Dube-Cantin Clarke Central 20:01.02 146
149 2737 Brett Horton Veterans 20:02.68 147
150 1616 Evan West Locust Grove 20:02.92 148
151 2784 Teraence Calhoun Warner Robins 20:04.10 149
152 1259 Emil Girardin Hiram 20:04.51 150
153 85 Zaire Anderson-Bro Arabia Mountain 20:05.95 151
154 2829 Aiden Howard Wayne County 20:09.16 152
155 2826 Harris Collins Wayne County 20:14.92 153
156 430 Josh Albertus Carrollton 20:15.04 154
157 1420 Luis Razo Johnson, Gainesv 20:15.22 155
158 1614 Scott Ser'darus Locust Grove 20:15.29 156
159 740 Chris Rosselot Decatur 20:15.95 157
160 2378 Issac Mitchell South Effingham 20:19.47 158
161 1067 Reid Barry Grady 20:20.12 159
162 930 Aaron Powell Fayette County 20:20.43 160
163 2036 Parker Campbell Ola 20:20.48 161
164 2259 Gary Jones Rome HS 20:20.89 162
165 2780 Matthew Hamilton Ware County 20:21.96 163
166 2260 Mutza Nyamuranga Rome HS 20:23.33 164
167 1072 Miles Pearlstein Grady 20:23.67 165
168 822 Ray Brooks Eagle's Landing 20:26.10 166
169 176 Wright Cook Bainbridge 20:27.51 167
170 2779 Ethan Frye Ware County 20:29.09 168
171 1627 Stephen Bryant Loganville HS 20:30.04 169
172 1070 Ben Hall Grady 20:33.45 170
173 825 Alex Ortiz Eagle's Landing 20:43.18 171
174 1262 Shawn Howat Hiram 20:44.45 172
175 2600 Zach Goff Thomas Co. Centr 20:45.42 173
176 2827 Juan Flores Wayne County 20:46.25 174
177 2601 Brandon Hopper Thomas Co. Centr 20:48.47 175
178 492 Peter Purushothama Chamblee 20:50.35 176
179 1415 Max Calderon Johnson, Gainesv 20:51.68 177
180 2783 Andrew Mitcham Ware County 20:59.41 178
181 91 Ridge Turner Arabia Mountain 21:00.56 179
182 926 Cameron Johnson Fayette County 21:03.85 180
183 2034 Ethan Ahonen Ola 21:12.15 181
184 927 Joshua Lewis Fayette County 21:14.37 182
185 2786 Laurence Leon Warner Robins 21:14.42 183
186 2379 Davis Yarbrough South Effingham 21:17.57 184
187 1261 Will Houze Hiram 21:18.82 185
188 1955 Nicholas Tillman North Springs 21:21.68 186
189 2505 Zijie Wilson Statesboro 21:24.52 187
190 2377 Benjamin Magondu South Effingham 21:25.09 188
191 2040 Alex Richards Ola 21:26.13 189
192 2373 Christopher Allen South Effingham 21:31.13 190
193 2785 Jake Conner Warner Robins 21:38.05 191
194 2602 Luke Joiner Thomas Co. Centr 21:38.17 192
195 2604 Logan Prince Thomas Co. Centr 21:39.78 193
196 2500 Michael Cionitti Statesboro 21:45.93 194
197 181 Andru Matthews Bainbridge 21:51.08 195
198 2777 Austin Bachhofer Ware County 21:54.10 196
199 87 Sam Garrett Arabia Mountain 21:57.04 197
200 178 Haydn Griffin Bainbridge 22:01.29 198
201 2787 Carson Meilinger Warner Robins 22:01.41 199
202 2788 Reed Resendiz Warner Robins 22:03.20 200
203 2503 Tyler Roberts Statesboro 22:04.59 201
204 180 John Willis Maples Bainbridge 22:10.34 202
205 88 Sanjay Lord Arabia Mountain 22:14.29 203
206 179 Nathaniel Lambert Bainbridge 22:17.74 204
207 2781 Lawrence Jones Ware County 22:37.21 205
208 1954 Joey Sarzen North Springs 22:38.70 206
209 2778 Brandon Foster Ware County 22:38.86 207
210 2501 Aaron Baynon Statesboro 23:05.08 208
211 86 Elijah Bibbs Arabia Mountain 23:21.51 209
212 2504 Donovan Roberts Statesboro 24:40.66 210
213 89 Kamaal McCain Arabia Mountain 24:42.49 211
214 90 Gabriel Britt Arabia Mountain 25:44.01 212
-- 488 James Burgett Chamblee DQ No Shoes
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/5/2016 - 3:08 PM
2016 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/4/2016 to 11/5/2016
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 12 Girls 5000 Meter Run Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women Class 5A
1 1430 Erin Leonard Jones County 19:17.97 1
2 1721 Megan Uszynski McIntosh 20:02.29 2
3 2478 Megan Dobso Starr's Mill 20:05.56 3
4 2699 Mackenzie Cromer Union Grove HS 20:06.40 4
5 2969 Carli Clymer Woodland Carters 20:09.82 5
6 951 Erika Plummer Flowery Branch 20:10.08 6
7 2236 Elizabeth Graves Riverwood 20:14.03 7
8 2970 Angela Cochran Woodland Carters 20:26.65 8
9 1720 Zoe Smith McIntosh 20:29.13 9
10 2944 Ashley McMahon Whitewater 20:36.17 10
11 2482 Mary Valli Starr's Mill 20:51.31 11
12 2732 Mackenzie Walls Veterans 20:59.16 12
13 732 Haley Rose Decatur 21:03.14 13
14 729 Margaret Carlton Decatur 21:10.69 14
15 2972 Cheyenne Spinks Woodland Carters 21:12.15 15
16 486 Paris Williams Chamblee 21:15.77 16
17 1449 Olivia Terwilliger Kell HS 21:16.83
18 948 Shannon Hoolihan Flowery Branch 21:18.31 17
19 2974 McKenna Trapheagen Woodland Carters 21:20.32 18
20 1062 Walden Jones Grady 21:23.08 19
21 318 Sarah Davis Buford 21:28.97 20
22 1429 Kaitlyn Holder Jones County 21:30.55 21
23 1622 Alaya Lindquist Loganville HS 21:31.46 22
24 1942 Kathryn Alexander North Springs 21:32.06 23
25 1066 Anna Tischer Grady 21:34.06 24
26 1722 Rachel Ward McIntosh 21:38.08 25
27 1060 Magda Dumitrescu Grady 21:39.91 26
28 731 Kate Immergluck Decatur 21:42.11 27
29 2755 Kaitlin Ivey Walnut Grove 21:42.21
30 1719 Brianna Sattinger McIntosh 21:46.03 28
31 487 Beining Xiao Chamblee 21:54.68 29
32 2481 Zemmie Steger Starr's Mill 21:55.17 30
33 2701 Abby Renner Union Grove HS 21:55.33 31
34 2483 Raney Walker Starr's Mill 21:58.05 32
35 2479 Lexi Edwards Starr's Mill 21:59.09 33
36 947 Hannah Grainger Flowery Branch 21:59.29 34
37 2971 Lindsay Scifers Woodland Carters 22:00.58 35
38 425 Yassah Dudley Carrollton 22:07.65 36
39 2702 Tori Rives Union Grove HS 22:16.11 37
40 1432 Frannie Pittman Jones County 22:18.09 38
41 2248 Nora Bailey Rome HS 22:18.95 39
42 1624 Jessica Wolf Loganville HS 22:22.26 40
43 2431 Lanee Edwards Southwest Dekalb 22:24.61 41
44 1621 Miranda Johnson Loganville HS 22:24.78 42
45 2703 Sydney Roberts Union Grove HS 22:27.50 43
46 953 Sierra Wainer Flowery Branch 22:35.64 44
47 1065 Emily Schultz Grady 22:37.21 45
48 728 Annie Ballou Decatur 22:40.37 46
49 1064 Lindsay Schroeder Grady 22:42.98 47
50 1063 Emily Ng Grady 22:44.61 48
51 2484 Makira Walton Starr's Mill 22:49.99 49
52 952 Sarah Slavik Flowery Branch 22:51.33 50
53 1410 Molly Hayes Johnson, Gainesv 22:55.76 51
54 2435 Jamarria Williams Southwest Dekalb 22:58.81 52
55 949 Mariah Milsap Flowery Branch 23:01.93 53
56 1252 Jolie Ahrens Hiram 23:03.19 54
57 819 Marion Meadows Eagle's Landing 23:06.31 55
58 818 Sky Buie-Cox Eagle's Landing 23:09.58 56
59 2968 Casey Bolan Woodland Carters 23:10.93 57
60 485 Madeline Miller Chamblee 23:10.98 58
61 481 Karina Delgadillo Chamblee 23:14.09 59
62 2239 Elizabeth Smith Riverwood 23:14.23 60
63 917 Amaya Anderson Fayette County 23:14.51 61
64 2234 Alandra Anderson Riverwood 23:14.78 62
65 483 Isabel Gerondelis Chamblee 23:16.01 63
66 530 Azza Adam Clarkston 23:17.10 64
67 2237 Madison McQuary Riverwood 23:17.55 65
68 2595 Cara Eaton Thomas Co. Centr 23:18.03 66
69 2973 Makenzie Stephenso Woodland Carters 23:19.01 67
70 484 Annabelle Magee Chamblee 23:19.74 68
71 1718 Sofia Lopez McIntosh 23:20.75 69
72 2251 Sarah Glick Rome HS 23:21.13 70
73 2940 Anna Agi Whitewater 23:21.56 71
74 2480 Tenae Grigsby Starr's Mill 23:23.21 72
75 423 Elizabeth Aguilera Carrollton 23:24.51 73
76 2733 Brynn Wilson Veterans 23:25.03 74
77 1255 Lydia Kenney Hiram 23:27.05 75
78 730 Marianna Downey Decatur 23:32.38 76
79 1723 Lane Wortmann McIntosh 23:34.28 77
80 2369 Ginger Roop South Effingham 23:35.62 78
81 2593 Angela Cipriani Thomas Co. Centr 23:37.03 79
82 950 Mollie Peterson Flowery Branch 23:37.07 80
83 322 Gabby Thacker Buford 23:37.20 81
84 2250 Giavanna Gonsalves Rome HS 23:37.94 82
85 2494 Katelyn Carter Statesboro 23:38.43 83
86 2249 Ramsey Cook Rome HS 23:38.82 84
87 2943 Makaylee Canningto Whitewater 23:39.67 85
88 2945 Isabelle Neckel Whitewater 23:45.68 86
89 2492 Kasey Baynon Statesboro 23:51.78 87
90 169 Uriyah Davis Bainbridge 23:52.54 88
91 2238 Caroline Smith Riverwood 23:53.02 89
92 171 Camry Fillingame Bainbridge 23:55.10 90
93 1608 Morgan Evans Locust Grove 23:56.49 91
94 1434 McKinleigh Stripli Jones County 23:59.77 92
95 821 Julia Wofenden Eagle's Landing 24:00.66 93
96 919 Asia Hollins Fayette County 24:01.81 94
97 1146 Devin Helms Harris County 24:02.04
98 2941 Emma Baus Whitewater 24:04.35 95
99 1257 Ayrica Welch Hiram 24:04.69 96
100 2731 Bayli Shannon Veterans 24:04.96 97
101 536 Robinson, Zyikeirr Clarkston 24:13.44 98
102 1408 Taylor Farmer Johnson, Gainesv 24:15.44 99
103 2823 Kaleigh Reck Wayne County 24:15.60 100
104 321 Erin Marsh Buford 24:17.70 101
105 1256 Lexi Stewart Hiram 24:18.94 102
106 2233 Celine Al-Noubani Riverwood 24:21.05 103
107 1609 Alanis Finn Locust Grove 24:21.80 104
108 2775 Shanya Washington Ware County 24:23.91 105
109 1717 Kayla Hort McIntosh 24:24.78 106
110 323 Yaneli Torres Buford 24:26.13 107
111 1412 Mia Paris Johnson, Gainesv 24:28.29 108
112 482 Laila Elmattragy Chamblee 24:30.85 109
113 2493 Katie Ann Bowers Statesboro 24:30.92 110
114 1945 Madi Kamean North Springs 24:31.34 111
115 1620 Megan Johnson Loganville HS 24:33.91 112
116 2366 Kaileigh Dowdy South Effingham 24:35.32 113
117 1618 Elizabeth Bilthuis Loganville HS 24:36.17 114
118 2432 Nya Bostic Southwest Dekalb 24:36.85 115
119 2698 Na'ilah Allen Union Grove HS 24:39.85 116
120 921 Caitlin Umila Fayette County 24:44.74 117
121 2946 Lisa Calvert Whitewater 24:45.05 118
122 320 Heidi Hyatt Buford 24:45.79 119
123 1946 Paige Lowe North Springs 24:46.23 120
124 534 Leonie Parkinson Clarkston 24:47.36 121
125 1411 Sadie Houston Johnson, Gainesv 24:49.28 122
126 427 Sara Momtahan Carrollton 24:51.58 123
127 2367 Zoe Kreyenbuhl South Effingham 24:52.63 124
128 820 Busola Oke Eagle's Landing 24:53.02 125
129 816 Sophie Fabre Eagle's Landing 24:54.28 126
130 1061 Colleen Griffin Grady 24:57.04 127
131 1407 Kaitlyn Edwards Johnson, Gainesv 24:58.23 128
132 2942 Mary Kate Baus Whitewater 24:59.67 129
133 734 Hannah Weisbecker Decatur 25:01.58 130
134 2729 Charlotte Pilcher Veterans 25:01.73 131
135 429 Katie Wooten Carrollton 25:03.65 132
136 2825 Cheyenne Reese Wayne County 25:05.23 133
137 1253 Gina Davis Hiram 25:06.02 134
138 2596 Mittiyuna Green Thomas Co. Centr 25:11.98 135
139 319 Tatum DeGoey Buford 25:12.40 136
140 1413 Denisse Rios Johnson, Gainesv 25:14.10 137
141 2252 Laura McCurry Rome HS 25:14.81 138
142 2235 Taylor Burke Riverwood 25:15.75 139
143 2370 Cason Smith South Effingham 25:20.04 140
143 428 Sophie Naguszewski Carrollton 25:20.04 141
145 1428 Holly Gurnee Jones County 25:20.32 142
146 2368 Madison Messer South Effingham 25:22.88 143
147 424 Audrey Best Carrollton 25:23.52 144
148 1605 Taylor Andrews Locust Grove 25:24.41 145
149 2704 Maddie Rock Union Grove HS 25:26.96 146
150 1147 Alexis Lyon Harris County 25:28.04
151 1431 Katie Chambers Jones County 25:28.30 147
152 2820 Andia Hermann Wayne County 25:28.35 148
153 2434 Raven Thurman Southwest Dekalb 25:28.46 149
154 2598 Haley Newman Thomas Co. Centr 25:36.76 150
155 2597 Jinglei Horchler Thomas Co. Centr 25:37.22 151
156 1947 Grace Milam North Springs 25:39.32 152
157 815 Jorden Cummings Eagle's Landing 25:40.96 153
158 1258 Natalie Wilder Hiram 25:41.53 154
159 918 Rachel Gomes Fayette County 25:41.80 155
160 2730 Lily Schocker Veterans 25:44.81 156
161 2727 Amelia Bibler Veterans 25:46.98 157
162 2700 Ashley Powers Union Grove HS 25:48.69 158
163 1610 Samantha Kerr Locust Grove 25:50.06 159
164 426 Macey Loveless Carrollton 25:51.13 160
165 1433 Dawson Robinson Jones County 25:52.40 161
166 1409 Ellie Hayes Johnson, Gainesv 25:55.05 162
167 2728 Hannah Grove Veterans 25:56.87 163
168 2594 Megan Curry Thomas Co. Centr 25:58.29 164
169 1619 Julia Grimes Loganville HS 25:58.44 165
170 1254 Emily Herring Hiram 25:59.38 166
171 2822 Andrea Mendez Wayne County 26:06.79 167
172 2372 Jamie Yarbrough South Effingham 26:07.90 168
173 172 Aida Gonzalez Diaz Bainbridge 26:10.57 169
174 2497 Linda Tschudi Statesboro 26:14.98 170
175 2371 Jaclyn Syms South Effingham 26:15.47 171
176 2774 Aalyiah Sandiford Ware County 26:24.95 172
177 2433 Yaria Sanders Southwest Dekalb 26:35.82 173
178 1943 Sophie Celcer North Springs 26:38.25 174
179 2253 Josie Cole Rome HS 26:41.04 175
180 1948 Sofie Schoenrock North Springs 26:46.82 176
181 2824 Brooke Reese Wayne County 26:54.13 177
182 317 Yuritzi Cruz Torre Buford 26:55.91 178
183 923 Tonya Williams Fayette County 27:01.80 179
184 2430 Desiray Coulter-Co Southwest Dekalb 27:07.92 180
185 2254 Olivia Wilson Rome HS 27:12.50 181
186 1145 Taylor Elkins Harris County 27:18.21
187 920 Jocelyn Arnold Fayette County 27:36.42 182
188 1149 Shir-li Oved Harris County 27:42.00
189 2821 Alma Manning Wayne County 27:43.17 183
190 1606 Brianna Choy Locust Grove 27:52.06 184
191 2776 Kaylah Youngblood Ware County 28:00.50 185
192 2773 Meleah Morton Ware County 28:05.17 186
193 817 Faith Dickey Eagle's Landing 28:16.84 187
194 2592 Erin Alford Thomas Co. Centr 28:22.21 188
195 2771 Anne Lin Ware County 28:33.33 189
196 2770 Hannah Boggan Ware County 28:45.52 190
197 1607 Sarah Delamo Locust Grove 29:10.59 191
198 174 Alaiya Schuyler Bainbridge 30:04.65 192
199 2772 Madison Lloyd Ware County 30:12.12 193
200 535 Unique Pate Clarkston 30:16.34 194
201 175 Caitlin Shephard Bainbridge 30:17.37 195
202 173 Lani Jackson Bainbridge 30:24.14 196
203 922 Rachel Williams Fayette County 30:47.70 197
204 1604 Amber Johnson Locust Grove 31:13.90 198
205 170 Chloe Enfinger Bainbridge 31:59.03 199
206 1623 Sabrina Morrow Loganville HS 32:03.72 200
207 533 Sunday Luoma Clarkston 34:39.15 201
208 2495 Sara Gravley Statesboro 37:42.45 202
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/5/2016 - 3:08 PM
2016 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/4/2016 to 11/5/2016
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 3 Boys 5000 Meter Run Class 1A Public
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men Class 1A Public
1 1007 Hunter Kimball Georgia Mili 17:26.99 1
2 1008 Aaron Kirkland Georgia Mili 18:15.35 2
3 1058 Jasper Wilson Gordon Lee 18:51.53 3
4 2328 Dustin Reynolds Seminole County 19:04.78 4
5 783 Jeremiah Furlow Drew Charter 19:05.30 5
6 2577 Blake Bargeron Telfair County 19:05.90 6
7 1054 Justin Collins Gordon Lee 19:09.44 7
8 1179 Bryce Murkerson Hawkinsville 19:11.10
9 1004 Kaylon Farley Georgia Mili 19:13.60 8
10 6 Jared Taylor Ace Charter 19:24.21
11 2324 Nicholas Batchelor Seminole County 19:39.23 9
12 2326 Lane Odom Seminole County 19:40.44 10
13 3026 Craig Everson Baconton 19:44.43 11
14 1005 Tyler Johnson Georgia Mili 19:46.05 12
15 1575 Quentin Jenkins Lanier County 19:47.19
16 2325 Aubrey Johnson Seminole County 19:54.72 13
17 601 Austin Black Commerce 19:56.89 14
18 2818 Kevin Kitchens Washington-Wilkes 19:59.86 15
19 2814 Grier Carter Washington-Wilkes 20:03.48 16
20 2329 Garrett Taylor Seminole County 20:04.36 17
21 1010 Ethan Yopp Georgia Mili 20:04.44 18
22 1670 Robert Moon Marion County 20:04.54 19
23 784 Arthur Gray Drew Charter 20:07.66 20
24 1053 Bailey Burns Gordon Lee 20:08.44 21
25 606 Jose Manuel Verde Commerce 20:09.00 22
26 2579 Grant Cook Telfair County 20:10.50 23
27 1055 Ian Goodwin Gordon Lee 20:10.59 24
28 144 Francisco Granados Atkinson County 20:13.07 25
29 1009 Taylor Sherwood Georgia Mili 20:14.68 26
30 1801 Josue' Ramirez Montgomery County 20:15.84 27
31 2591 Trimyrn Williams Terrell County 20:19.48 28
32 165 Gregory Manning Baconton 20:28.55 29
33 2642 Tyler Grimsley Towns County 20:33.69 30
34 782 Isaiah Dubose Drew Charter 20:34.14 31
35 2647 Blythe Smith Towns County 20:34.72 32
36 1006 Jacob Kauzlarich Georgia Mili 20:36.01 33
37 1798 Christian Garcia Montgomery County 20:38.77 34
38 2663 Bronson Champion Trion 20:39.24 35
39 780 Christopher Bass Drew Charter 20:43.40 36
40 2581 Camry Johnson Telfair County 20:46.56 37
41 1057 Rob Napier Gordon Lee 20:48.69 38
42 147 Joshua Sosa Atkinson County 20:52.23 39
43 146 Christopher Martin Atkinson County 20:57.38 40
44 785 Asher McGee Drew Charter 20:58.43 41
45 143 Abel Garcia Atkinson County 20:59.11 42
46 2327 Payton Price Seminole County 21:01.30 43
47 142 Dawson Bussey Atkinson County 21:03.97 44
48 1855 Phillip Bridgers Mt. Zion, Carroll 21:04.73 45
49 2644 Kaine Hoffman Towns County 21:07.30 46
50 2585 Fredricus Holloway Terrell County 21:09.15 47
51 2589 Lavonte johnson Terrell County 21:12.39 48
52 2643 Corbin Henderson Towns County 21:17.40 49
53 2654 Trent Morris Treutlen 21:18.33 50
54 786 Justin Yarbrough Drew Charter 21:24.52 51
55 1056 Braxton Ledford Gordon Lee 21:28.51 52
56 603 Chase Bridges Commerce 21:29.23 53
57 145 Francisco Lopez Atkinson County 21:29.92 54
58 1731 Kaalab Grant McIntosh County 21:30.48
59 1668 Andrew Harris Marion County 21:35.04 55
60 2587 Devin Hamby Terrell County 21:35.05 56
61 604 Kevin Jandres Commerce 21:35.85 57
62 168 Mason Watson Baconton 21:38.09 58
63 2652 Isaac Holton Treutlen 21:38.44 59
64 2646 Marshall Ledford Towns County 21:40.07 60
65 877 Elias Lopez Echols County 21:40.36
66 141 Jorge Andrade Atkinson County 21:42.74 61
67 1674 A.J. Wilburn Marion County 21:43.59 62
68 1059 Cole Collins Gordon Lee 21:43.84 63
69 602 John Bradley Commerce 21:46.97 64
70 605 Jackson Purvis Commerce 21:55.00 65
71 166 Jonathon Marks Baconton 21:56.61 66
72 781 Roland Blanding Drew Charter 21:58.09 67
73 1799 Alonzo Lugo Montgomery County 21:59.34 68
74 1673 Ryan Widner Marion County 22:00.73 69
75 164 Stone Pinson Baconton 22:04.50 70
76 2645 Caleb Ledford Towns County 22:12.55 71
77 2330 Zayne Widner Seminole County 22:14.60 72
78 2667 Parker Railey Trion 22:17.29 73
79 2590 Justin jones Terrell County 22:20.49 74
80 1672 James Welch Marion County 22:25.75 75
81 2649 Griffin Beall Treutlen 22:26.79 76
82 2665 James Floyd Trion 22:28.77 77
83 2651 Drevon Harris Treutlen 22:38.25 78
84 1857 Bryce Cargal Mt. Zion, Carroll 22:38.55 79
85 2648 Ryan Tyler Towns County 22:44.84 80
86 167 Austin Redding Baconton 22:46.82 81
87 2812 Brenton Bailey Washington-Wilkes 22:47.31 82
88 2588 Aveonta Pirce Terrell County 22:49.08 83
89 2655 Carson Mullis Treutlen 23:00.50 84
90 2580 Kelton Hall Telfair County 23:00.90 85
91 163 Ashton Donahue Baconton 23:01.67 86
92 1796 Joseph Aguero Montgomery County 23:02.93 87
93 1669 Dylan Holbrook Marion County 23:08.17 88
94 2664 Michael Cook Trion 23:09.23 89
95 2582 Noah Mittleman Telfair County 23:11.73 90
96 2666 Rory Hogg Trion 23:15.33 91
97 1797 Zach Barrow Montgomery County 23:24.36 92
98 1802 Glendon Russell Montgomery County 23:33.32 93
99 600 Oswaldo Araujo Commerce 23:36.89 94
100 2816 Austin Hendrix Washington-Wilkes 23:45.99 95
101 2815 Moises Garcia Washington-Wilkes 23:46.04 96
102 2586 Keevon Davis Terrell County 23:46.32 97
103 2583 Kelly Royce Spires Telfair County 23:51.85 98
104 1859 Jacob Mabry Mt. Zion, Carroll 23:59.85 99
105 1861 Jaime Ramirez Mt. Zion, Carroll 24:03.39 100
106 2817 Eli Holton Washington-Wilkes 24:17.00 101
107 1858 Kale Hamrick Mt. Zion, Carroll 24:21.37 102
108 2813 Colton Bearse Washington-Wilkes 24:25.15 103
109 1860 Daniel Ramirez Mt. Zion, Carroll 24:40.71 104
110 2668 Israel Ramirez Trion 24:42.29 105
111 2578 Bo Bracewell Telfair County 25:26.13 106
112 1800 Aaron Ramirez Montgomery County 25:29.13 107
113 2669 Timo Solis Trion 25:37.97 108
114 2653 Dustin Meeks Treutlen 26:05.74 109
115 1671 Carlos Ortega Marion County 26:18.12 110
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/5/2016 - 3:59 PM
2016 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/4/2016 to 11/5/2016
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 4 Girls 5000 Meter Run Class 1A Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women Class 1A Public
1 Alli Hay Pataula Charter 20:57.28
2 Kate Massey Commerce 22:04.45 1
3 Monica Webb Pelham 22:31.21 2
4 Nicole Presley Baconton 22:50.41 3
5 Macy Williams Seminole County 22:55.60 4
6 Masey Tabb Seminole County 23:29.86 5
7 Arneshia Hardee Telfair County 23:30.31 6
8 Hannah Whitehead Towns County 23:32.88 7
9 Sarah Rucker Hawkinsville 23:42.90
10 Taylor Cornett Towns County 23:46.35 8
11 Katelyn Gilliam Gordon Lee 23:46.38 9
12 Gracie O'Neal Gordon Lee 24:02.74 10
13 Savanna Landry Trion 24:18.00 11
14 Sarah Young Gordon Lee 24:26.20 12
15 Peyton Rodgers Drew Charter 24:29.97 13
16 Brittany Webb Commerce 24:39.36 14
17 Emma Kate Ledford Towns County 25:00.92 15
18 Naima Cooper Drew Charter 25:06.23 16
19 Morgan Spires Telfair County 25:12.33 17
20 Keila Osorio Commerce 25:17.24 18
21 Madison Rodriguez Commerce 25:23.05 19
22 Hillary Wilson Atkinson County 25:35.26 20
23 Jasmine Miranda Towns County 25:55.20 21
24 Taralee Arrowood Towns County 25:58.61 22
25 Aislin Vicente Marion County 26:05.71 23
26 Cynthia Stokes Pelham 26:19.75 24
27 Sharon Merlos Commerce 26:23.78 25
28 Holland Lee Baconton 26:37.62 26
29 Talia Barreno Trion 26:45.15 27
30 Shelton Batchelor Telfair County 26:46.99 28
31 Emma Cate Dendy Gordon Lee 26:47.27 29
32 Kameron Johnson Ace Charter 27:06.42 30
33 Jennifer Martinez Atkinson County 27:24.08 31
34 Charity Thomas Jenkins County 27:30.16 32
35 Antonia Kopp Ace Charter 27:31.87 33
36 Niya Thompson Telfair County 27:33.11 34
37 Jessie Human Trion 27:38.30 35
38 Lissete Ortega Marion County 27:47.08 36
39 Lizeth Ramirez Atkinson County 27:47.20 37
40 Taylor Hearn Jenkins County 27:47.88 38
41 Selena Andrade Atkinson County 27:51.25 39
42 Elizabet Mentha Baconton 27:51.32 40
43 Martha Dixon Marion County 27:56.13 41
44 Bevie Powell Marion County 27:56.27 42
45 Jennifer Baza Atkinson County 28:02.11 43
46 Lydia Moss Towns County 28:02.84 44
47 Madison Smith Commerce 28:13.32 45
48 Jayla Thrash Drew Charter 28:23.04 46
49 Ryan Kroesser Atkinson County 28:27.85 47
50 Marlette Fulcher Pelham 28:30.29 48
51 Hayley Stowers Towns County 28:33.38 49
52 Tomnaya Hudson Johnson County 28:46.08 50
53 Madison Watson Baconton 28:51.34 51
54 Rilynn Kelley Seminole County 29:06.20 52
55 Jeissel Cuello Atkinson County 29:18.67 53
56 Shonnetria Ervin Johnson County 29:29.80 54
57 Mary Dixon Marion County 29:30.50 55
58 Kaitlyn Hester Gordon Lee 29:42.30 56
59 Paige Faircloth Pelham 29:44.71 57
60 Emily Haralson Ace Charter 29:48.37 58
61 Kylie Walker Gordon Lee 29:49.00 59
62 Diana Pashkevych Telfair County 30:02.45 60
63 Kimberly Wenzel Baconton 30:27.37 61
64 Kendell Moon Commerce 30:34.54 62
65 Jasmyn Thrash Drew Charter 30:57.03 63
66 Caitlin McCarter Marion County 31:02.94 64
67 Tymesha Livingston Telfair County 31:06.16 65
68 Liza Mendez Trion 31:56.26 66
69 Jessica Durante Martinez Jenkins County 32:05.65 67
70 Lila Maloy Pelham 32:07.80 68
71 Rebecca Bell Seminole County 32:12.69 69
72 Khadijah Linder Johnson County 32:23.23 70
73 Nia Anderson Drew Charter 32:31.22 71
74 Tamia Cooper Jenkins County 32:36.28 72
75 Leslie Larkin Baconton 32:47.13 73
76 Erica Walker Pelham 33:15.69 74
77 Kennadi Hollingshed Ace Charter 33:41.81 75
78 Nelly Chavez Trion 33:48.09 76
79 Mollie Dann Jenkins County 34:03.93 77
80 Miracles Ellis Telfair County 34:32.87 78
81 Lillie Norris Johnson County 34:35.43 79
82 Amber McKenzie Marion County 35:53.56 80
83 Areyon Hale-Seabrooks Seminole County 36:13.57 81
84 Leneisha Davis Johnson County 37:24.63 82
85 Dawn Williams Drew Charter 37:25.54 83
86 Madison Grant Drew Charter 37:35.11 84
87 Lauren Price Johnson County 38:49.79 85
88 Emily Masterson Baconton 39:05.62 86
89 Olivia Placzek Ace Charter 40:51.60 87
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women Class 1A Public
1 Towns County 73 7 8 15 21 22 44 49
Total Time: 2:04:13.96
Average: 24:50.80
2 Commerce 77 1 14 18 19 25 45 62
Total Time: 2:03:47.88
Average: 24:45.58
3 Gordon Lee 116 9 10 12 29 56 59
Total Time: 2:08:44.90
Average: 25:44.98
4 Telfair County 145 6 17 28 34 60 65 78
Total Time: 2:13:05.19
Average: 26:37.04
5 Atkinson County 170 20 31 37 39 43 47 53
Total Time: 2:16:39.90
Average: 27:19.98
6 Baconton 181 3 26 40 51 61 73 86
Total Time: 2:16:38.06
Average: 27:19.62
7 Marion County 197 23 36 41 42 55 64 80
Total Time: 2:19:15.69
Average: 27:51.14
8 Pelham 199 2 24 48 57 68 74
Total Time: 2:19:13.76
Average: 27:50.76
9 Drew Charter 209 13 16 46 63 71 83 84
Total Time: 2:21:27.49
Average: 28:17.50
10 Seminole County 211 4 5 52 69 81
Total Time: 2:23:57.92
Average: 28:47.59
11 Trion 215 11 27 35 66 76
Total Time: 2:24:25.80
Average: 28:53.16
12 Academy for Classical Edu 283 30 33 58 75 87
Total Time: 2:39:00.07
Average: 31:48.02
13 Jenkins County 286 32 38 67 72 77
Total Time: 2:34:03.90
Average: 30:48.78
14 Johnson County 335 50 54 70 79 82 85
Total Time: 2:42:39.17
Average: 32:31.84
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·37093 views
History for Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
Hashtags#ghsa #georgia #state-championships #state-meet
|