History for 2018 Nov 2nd to Nov 3rd
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
20182018 Results - Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
Results: Perfect Timing Group Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License
2018 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/2/2018 to 11/3/2018
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 13 Boys 5k Run CC Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Jalen Murray Richmond Hill 15:58.45 1
2 Jack Filan Cambridge 16:00.02 2
3 Mark White Lakeside, Evans 16:29.46 3
4 Sully Shelton Harrison 16:33.95 4
5 Sam Rich Lakeside, Evans 16:40.02 5
6 John-Isaac Autry Lakeside, Evans 16:46.85 6
7 Lance Sotelo Dalton 16:48.22
8 Will Brown Pope 16:54.18 7
9 Sean Rager Alpharetta 16:54.69 8
10 KC Heron Pope 17:03.14 9
11 Axel Mateo Pope 17:05.43 10
12 Ben Butcher Dacula HS 17:05.60 11
13 Cole Heron Pope 17:09.47 12
14 Anthony Parisi Pope 17:10.36 13
15 Lyle Donovan Cambridge 17:11.56 14
16 Noah Connelly Harrison 17:17.70 15
17 Miguel Lopez Gainesville 17:18.76 16
18 Leon Zeiger Richmond Hill 17:27.53 17
19 Matthew Crane Harrison 17:32.00 18
20 Andrew Scott Harrison 17:33.12 19
21 Bradshaw Lathbury Sequoyah 17:37.81 20
22 Mark Ravenscraft Harrison 17:41.47 21
23 Brian Boyle Harrison 17:42.77 22
24 Mark Vandewater Cambridge 17:43.19 23
25 Arat Joanico Alpharetta 17:44.41 24
26 Anders Law Cambridge 17:44.62 25
27 Nicholas Boucher Heritage, Conyers 17:46.46 26
28 Jonathan Greene Evans 17:46.84 27
29 Luke Crabtree Lakeside, Evans 17:46.88 28
30 Lucas Brown Harrison 17:46.95 29
31 Jonah Brown Creekview 17:47.48 30
32 Cameron Watson Coffee 17:48.01
33 Will Stephens Northgate 17:49.05 31
34 Brian Gaddy Winder-Barrow 17:50.44 32
35 Donangelo Marshall Gainesville 17:51.42 33
36 Jason Song Alpharetta 17:51.56 34
37 Eduardo Alvarez-Flores Lanier 17:52.26 35
38 Dalton Pender Brunswick 17:54.01 36
39 Yesahk Ergano Tucker 17:54.63 37
40 Abayomi Woolheater Alpharetta 17:55.27 38
41 Conor Krause Pope 17:56.95 39
42 Brody Wallace Greenbrier 18:00.01 40
43 Gabriel Bowman Allatoona 18:00.18 41
44 Davis McIntire Northgate 18:01.23 42
45 Jacob Gil Chattahoochee 18:01.92
46 Christian Murray Dacula HS 18:01.99 43
47 Alexandro Jean Creekview 18:02.29 44
48 Christopher Parada-Rubio Winder-Barrow 18:02.42 45
49 Justus Quiller Richmond Hill 18:02.81 46
50 Blake Lewis Glynn Academy 18:03.23 47
51 Johnny Nunez Gainesville 18:04.58 48
52 Carson Ertwine Cambridge 18:04.82 49
53 Jacob Parker Greenbrier 18:06.71 50
54 Alex Byman Northview 18:07.96 51
55 Kyler Prioleau Heritage, Conyers 18:08.66 52
56 Tyler Cato Northview 18:08.80 53
57 Will Ashe Alpharetta 18:09.27 54
58 Theus Johnson Alexander 18:11.29 55
59 Nicolas Corso Pope 18:11.42 56
60 Parker Jackson Valdosta 18:11.73 57
61 Tyler Morgan Allatoona 18:12.71 58
62 Sam Wessells Northgate 18:13.20 59
63 Kyle Rushing Richmond Hill 18:13.77 60
64 Nate Jarrow Alpharetta 18:15.06 61
65 Jameson Drake Northview 18:16.64 62
66 Kaden Harris Alexander 18:17.64 63
67 Deacon Law Cambridge 18:18.46 64
68 Nick Albanese Alexander 18:18.74 65
69 Ethan Starbird Richmond Hill 18:19.19 66
70 Gavin Livingston Lee County 18:21.12 67
71 Varun Kasibhatla Alpharetta 18:21.57 68
72 Michael Nelson Northgate 18:22.70 69
73 George Henry Ewers Gainesville 18:23.43 70
74 Kameron Jones Alexander 18:24.04 71
75 Tim Feezor Houston County 18:24.44 72
76 Amir Dayal Alexander 18:25.55 73
77 Corey Adamski Richmond Hill 18:25.94 74
78 Ahmed Thomas Northgate 18:26.14 75
79 Jean Gitinyiro Gainesville 18:26.70 76
80 Paul Ratliff Allatoona 18:27.11 77
81 Mason Ayer Winder-Barrow 18:28.06 78
82 Harman Soor Northview 18:32.43 79
83 Abedelemejid Kerebo Tucker 18:34.52 80
84 Matt Schenberg Dacula HS 18:35.23 81
85 Jose Garcia Gainesville 18:37.90 82
86 Ryan Starbird Richmond Hill 18:39.57 83
87 Ian Nuhfer Tucker 18:40.00 84
88 Lukas McCorkle Allatoona 18:41.04 85
89 Raleigh Bowder Northview 18:42.95 86
90 Justin Lehman Creekview 18:43.82 87
91 Garrett Lynch Lanier 18:44.39 88
92 Demetrius Carson M.L. King 18:44.85 89
93 Ryan Kehoe Winder-Barrow 18:45.20 90
94 Gabriel Peacock Morrow 18:46.48 91
95 Christopher Adams Creekview 18:47.67 92
96 Hayden Squires Dacula HS 18:48.40 93
97 Josh Meyers Sequoyah 18:48.57 94
98 Erliver Ramirez Glynn Academy 18:49.25 95
99 Joseph Everett Northside, WR 18:49.68 96
100 Connor Heffron Allatoona 18:49.79 97
101 Brian Stacy Creekview 18:51.36 98
102 Matthew Boulanger Allatoona 18:51.95 99
103 Joshua Ionasku Winder-Barrow 18:51.99 100
104 Kenneth McDonald Greenbrier 18:52.20 101
105 Aiden Heard Sequoyah 18:52.44 102
106 Jesus Romero Coffee 18:52.88
107 Derek Melendez Greenbrier 18:54.18 103
108 Jacob Sweatt Winder-Barrow 18:54.34 104
109 Alexander Severtson Cambridge 18:54.82 105
110 Brett Chafin Lakeside, Evans 18:56.54 106
111 Kody Everett Effingham County 18:57.31 107
112 Javier Valencia Glynn Academy 18:57.95 108
113 Trey Parker Northview 19:00.35 109
114 Kelvin Jackson Alexander 19:00.51 110
115 Ethan Kurilko Lakeside, Evans 19:01.09 111
116 Billy Guilot Northgate 19:01.35 112
117 Aidan Massie Northview 19:03.95 113
118 Daniel Russo Dacula HS 19:04.03 114
119 Ian Toole Lanier 19:06.08 115
120 Thomas Shillingsburg Greenbrier 19:06.22 116
121 Willie Fowler Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 19:07.58
122 Abdul Tabaa Northgate 19:08.24 117
123 Yordanos Ephram Tucker 19:08.38 118
124 Rafael Osella Effingham County 19:08.55 119
125 Nicholas Phillips Lanier 19:10.28 120
126 Cameron Paulk Allatoona 19:12.11 121
127 Caiden Curtis Evans 19:12.78 122
128 Matthew Bowker Creekview 19:16.19 123
129 Myles Brown Winder-Barrow 19:19.07 124
130 James Carter Lakeside, Evans 19:19.53 125
131 Tyler Goodwyn Creekview 19:20.87 126
132 Ben Phillips Lee County 19:22.57 127
133 Jose Amzecua Gainesville 19:24.04 128
134 Phillip Bulatao Glynn Academy 19:26.21 129
135 Eric White Greenbrier 19:26.91 130
136 Ben Carlson Valdosta 19:27.31 131
137 Ahmed Muhamed New Manchester 19:28.65 132
138 Gunnar Tyson Effingham County 19:29.01 133
139 Alex Collins Lee County 19:31.75 134
140 Matt Morgenroth Dacula HS 19:32.18 135
141 Gavin Lynch Lanier 19:32.74 136
142 Grant Crabtree Alexander 19:34.22 137
143 Jared Conway Glynn Academy 19:34.68 138
144 Josh Helms Sequoyah 19:34.80 139
145 Bryce Jackson Valdosta 19:36.63 140
146 Seth McDowell Brunswick 19:38.80 141
147 Joey Smith Lanier 19:39.49 142
148 Andy Pina Brunswick 19:41.31 143
149 Parker Sams Glynn Academy 19:44.07 144
150 Zaire Anderson-Brown M.L. King 19:44.19 145
151 Nasir Varnado Heritage, Conyers 19:45.43 146
152 Nick Letizia Sequoyah 19:48.64 147
153 Gabriel Mooney Northside, WR 19:49.39 148
154 Mason Thompson Valdosta 19:50.25 149
155 Brody Dutka Brunswick 19:51.44 150
156 Ethan Baza Heritage, Conyers 19:53.61 151
157 Griffin Davey Northside, WR 19:53.81 152
158 Aiden Ingram Sequoyah 19:56.55 153
159 Adil Ahmed Tucker 19:59.14 154
160 Nick Trujillo Sequoyah 19:59.32 155
161 Jaden Jackson Houston County 20:02.08 156
162 Jerry Buffone Houston County 20:02.98 157
163 Jamari Hopkins M.L. King 20:03.50 158
164 Nick Poole Brunswick 20:03.67 159
165 Will Tomlinson Lee County 20:05.48 160
166 Ezequiel Mendoza Heritage, Conyers 20:08.03 161
167 Jonathon Kirkland Brunswick 20:08.33 162
168 Darian Wragg M.L. King 20:08.88 163
169 Carlos Gutierrez Northside, WR 20:12.97 164
170 Parker Dixon Evans 20:16.46 165
171 Ed Ostrander Lee County 20:18.00 166
172 Sean Murphy Lanier 20:19.77 167
173 David Musselman Houston County 20:19.84 168
174 James Adefarakan M.L. King 20:21.38 169
175 Miike Prieto Morrow 20:28.82 170
176 Walker Pinson Lee County 20:30.38 171
177 Phillip Ellison Jr. M.L. King 20:31.77 172
178 Jamari Murray Heritage, Conyers 20:34.35 173
179 Franklin Steinmetz Houston County 20:38.85 174
180 Phong Nguyen Morrow 20:39.43 175
181 Derrick Johnson Mays 20:39.62 176
182 Wyatt Cairns Evans 20:39.93 177
183 Andrew Todd Tucker 20:41.22 178
184 Kingsley Harris M.L. King 20:41.49 179
185 Padre Asola Valdosta 20:44.31 180
186 Ethan Roy Houston County 20:44.77 181
187 Mark Kirk Glynn Academy 20:46.24 182
188 Burt Roberts Lee County 20:48.69 183
189 Paul Sauer Greenbrier 20:51.78 184
190 Devin Kelsey Dacula HS 20:51.86 185
191 Eli Owens Heritage, Conyers 20:51.94 186
192 Zach Kromer Northside, WR 20:52.80 187
193 Seth Moye Effingham County 20:52.92 188
194 Christia'n Jarvis Morrow 20:54.46 189
195 Dennis Jacobs Mays 20:55.02 190
196 Brayden Kitchens Northside, WR 20:59.79 191
197 Ibrahim Fedesire Tucker 21:03.76 192
198 Landon Jackson Valdosta 21:06.06 193
199 Jared McNall Evans 21:12.35 194
200 Michael Lundquist Effingham County 21:15.19 195
201 Garren Ballard Effingham County 21:16.11 196
202 Peyton Millwood Evans 21:16.45 197
203 Sammy Maldonado Brunswick 21:26.92 198
204 Brian Salters New Manchester 21:29.28 199
205 Jeffrey Ansah-Ayala New Manchester 21:31.92 200
206 Kristen Bradley Morrow 21:34.60 201
207 Nahuel Torres Houston County 21:36.74 202
208 Colton Baldwin Valdosta 21:52.41 203
209 Leonard Castillo Morrow 22:04.60 204
210 Jonathan Gallardo New Manchester 22:11.26 205
211 Dylan Pope Northside, WR 22:15.13 206
212 Ibrahima Cisse Mays 22:28.43 207
213 Quatarius Flowers Morrow 22:32.61 208
214 Alex Nace New Manchester 22:46.08 209
215 Darius Ragland New Manchester 22:48.10 210
216 Merritt Evans Effingham County 22:54.58 211
217 Nolan MacFarland Evans 23:01.16 212
218 Chancellor Wright Mays 23:34.27 213
219 Decartavous Barber Mays 23:34.64 214
220 Elijah Snelling Mays 23:43.48 215
221 Kyshawn Howard Mays 23:46.58 216
222 Xavier Stidwell New Manchester 25:25.91 217
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Pope 51 7 9 10 12 13 39 56
Total Time: 1:25:22.58
Average: 17:04.52
2 Harrison 77 4 15 18 19 21 22 29
Total Time: 1:26:38.24
Average: 17:19.65
3 Cambridge 113 2 14 23 25 49 64 105
Total Time: 1:26:44.21
Average: 17:20.85
4 Lakeside, Evans 148 3 5 6 28 106 111 125
Total Time: 1:26:39.75
Average: 17:19.95
5 Alpharetta 158 8 24 34 38 54 61 68
Total Time: 1:28:35.20
Average: 17:43.04
6 Richmond Hill 190 1 17 46 60 66 74 83
Total Time: 1:28:01.75
Average: 17:36.35
7 Gainesville 243 16 33 48 70 76 82 128
Total Time: 1:30:04.90
Average: 18:00.98
8 Northgate 276 31 42 59 69 75 112 117
Total Time: 1:30:52.32
Average: 18:10.47
9 Alexander 327 55 63 65 71 73 110 137
Total Time: 1:31:37.26
Average: 18:19.46
10 Northview 331 51 53 62 79 86 109 113
Total Time: 1:31:48.78
Average: 18:21.76
11 Dacula HS 342 11 43 81 93 114 135 185
Total Time: 1:31:35.25
Average: 18:19.05
12 Winder-Barrow 345 32 45 78 90 100 104 124
Total Time: 1:31:58.11
Average: 18:23.63
13 Creekview 351 30 44 87 92 98 123 126
Total Time: 1:32:12.62
Average: 18:26.53
14 Allatoona 358 41 58 77 85 97 99 121
Total Time: 1:32:10.83
Average: 18:26.17
15 Greenbrier 410 40 50 101 103 116 130 184
Total Time: 1:32:59.32
Average: 18:35.87
16 Tucker 473 37 80 84 118 154 178 192
Total Time: 1:34:16.67
Average: 18:51.34
17 Lanier 494 35 88 115 120 136 142 167
Total Time: 1:34:25.75
Average: 18:53.15
18 Sequoyah 502 20 94 102 139 147 153 155
Total Time: 1:34:42.26
Average: 18:56.46
19 Glynn Academy 517 47 95 108 129 138 144 182
Total Time: 1:34:51.32
Average: 18:58.27
20 Heritage, Conyers 536 26 52 146 151 161 173 186
Total Time: 1:35:42.19
Average: 19:08.44
21 Brunswick 629 36 141 143 150 159 162 198
Total Time: 1:37:09.23
Average: 19:25.85
22 Lee County 654 67 127 134 160 166 171 183
Total Time: 1:37:38.92
Average: 19:31.79
23 Valdosta 657 57 131 140 149 180 193 203
Total Time: 1:37:50.23
Average: 19:34.05
24 Evans 685 27 122 165 177 194 197 212
Total Time: 1:39:08.36
Average: 19:49.68
25 M.L. King 724 89 145 158 163 169 172 179
Total Time: 1:39:02.80
Average: 19:48.56
26 Houston County 727 72 156 157 168 174 181 202
Total Time: 1:39:28.19
Average: 19:53.64
27 Effingham County 742 107 119 133 188 195 196 211
Total Time: 1:39:42.98
Average: 19:56.60
28 Northside, Warner Robins 747 96 148 152 164 187 191 206
Total Time: 1:39:38.65
Average: 19:55.73
29 Morrow 826 91 170 175 189 201 204 208
Total Time: 1:42:23.79
Average: 20:28.76
30 New Manchester 945 132 199 200 205 209 210 217
Total Time: 1:47:27.19
Average: 21:29.44
31 Mays 1000 176 190 207 213 214 215 216
Total Time: 1:51:11.98
Average: 22:14.40
Event 14 Girls 5k Run CC Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Makena Gates Creekview 18:48.27 1
2 Mckenna Croft Douglas County 19:11.13 2
3 Ashley Sechrest Cambridge 19:32.80 3
4 Alysa Miles Creekview 19:56.35 4
5 Sophie Boice Pope 19:56.47 5
6 Grace Gerlach Cambridge 20:04.58 6
7 Cayden Crismon River Ridge 20:21.02 7
8 Kayla Gholar Richmond Hill 20:30.26 8
9 Karsyn Rodney Dacula HS 20:31.57 9
10 Simone Rojas Evans 20:33.78
11 Lorel Golden Pope 20:37.74 10
12 Riley Perlakowski Harrison 20:38.45 11
13 Kennedy Crawford Alexander 20:42.07 12
14 Eliza Hackworth Harrison 20:46.44 13
15 Allison Baker Harrison 20:46.51 14
16 Clarissa Beck Cambridge 20:49.43 15
17 Jada Banks Heritage, Conyers 20:50.10 16
18 Gracie Truax Centennial 20:51.37 17
19 Rachel McGowan Chattahoochee 20:51.90
20 Afton Hirschi Cambridge 20:55.78 18
21 Jazzmine Taylor Alexander 20:57.68 19
22 Andi Wells Dacula HS 20:58.59 20
23 Ashley Thompson Gainesville 20:58.99 21
24 Delaney Goodell Cambridge 20:59.05 22
25 Bailey Brackin Alexander 21:00.08 23
26 Hannah Rose Grant Pope 21:04.25 24
27 Lauren Lewis Hughes 21:05.27
28 Anecia Prater-Lockley Richmond Hill 21:12.23 25
29 Catherine Hall Effingham County 21:13.17 26
30 Isabel Filipek Cambridge 21:13.51 27
31 Ande Chaloult Houston County 21:13.68
32 Isabelle Du Plessis Centennial 21:17.92 28
33 Elizabeth McTyre Creekview 21:18.51 29
34 Dani Blank Johns Creek 21:28.42 30
35 Madison Kennedy Grovetown 21:30.82 31
36 Agam Horowitz Johns Creek 21:32.39 32
37 Abbey Arnett Coffee 21:32.75 33
38 Abravion Felder Bradwell Institute 21:34.17 34
39 Lydia Troupe Harrison 21:36.51 35
40 Brooke Mooney Johns Creek 21:36.55 36
41 Madigan Wallace Johns Creek 21:39.46 37
42 Maggie Saleeby Allatoona 21:43.10 38
43 Catherine Osborn Allatoona 21:43.52 39
44 Kathleen Cordell Allatoona 21:43.63 40
45 Jordan Carlson Harrison 21:44.23 41
46 Kylie Sobol Harrison 21:47.59 42
47 Paige Ewald River Ridge 21:48.87 43
48 Alexia Allen New Manchester 21:49.65 44
49 Katy Earwood Evans 21:50.52
50 Julianne Coughlin Lakeside, Evans 21:51.42 45
51 Kathryn McTyre Creekview 21:51.84 46
52 Kathryn Suplee Cambridge 21:52.47 47
53 Gabi Anson Greenbrier 21:54.19 48
54 Samantha Lipuma Alexander 21:56.92 49
55 Annabelle Buchanan Johns Creek 22:00.23 50
56 Kate Blake Lakeside, Evans 22:02.88 51
57 Astana Woody Allatoona 22:05.41 52
58 Taylor Colver Heritage, Conyers 22:06.68 53
59 Hope Thornton Pope 22:07.22 54
60 Rebecca Riden Glynn Academy 22:07.30 55
61 Bella Hock Pope 22:15.86 56
62 Megan Strickland Centennial 22:16.15 57
63 Celia Camp Alexander 22:17.97 58
64 Rachel Dodsworth Pope 22:18.49 59
65 Danielle Hodges Centennial 22:18.51 60
66 Taylor Elkins Richmond Hill 22:18.94 61
67 Lauren Pitkins Creekview 22:21.54 62
68 Lily Williams Centennial 22:21.75 63
69 Candace Kieffer Effingham County 22:24.29 64
70 Rachel White Lakeside, Evans 22:28.95 65
71 Katelyn Lancaster Valdosta 22:29.70 66
72 Kathryn Methany Lakeside, Evans 22:32.25 67
73 Charlotte Ferrell Johns Creek 22:32.44 68
74 Taylor Sturdivant Gainesville 22:32.58 69
75 Sally Brock Glynn Academy 22:34.58 70
76 Maybell Moran Gainesville 22:35.69 71
77 Stella Pierre-Louis Richmond Hill 22:36.57 72
78 Katie Monday Harrison 22:37.45 73
79 Molly Heisman Creekview 22:38.04 74
80 Mia Griswold Northgate 22:39.56 75
81 Pharrah Marion Allatoona 22:40.13 76
82 Kaylee Kim Richmond Hill 22:40.47 77
83 Ashley Sosa Gainesville 22:41.47 78
84 Victoria Teague Houston County 22:41.50
85 Caitlin Cherry Houston County 22:43.03
86 Abby Wilcox Heritage, Conyers 22:48.26 79
87 Camryn Curtis Alexander 22:53.43 80
88 Hailey Gray Greenbrier 22:54.02 81
89 Laura Arroyo Grovetown 22:54.19 82
90 Sarah Brummett Northgate 22:57.28 83
91 Kelly Boyle Bradwell Institute 22:57.44 84
92 Ciara Miles River Ridge 23:01.87 85
93 Grace Chandler River Ridge 23:02.89 86
94 Elizabeth Buchanan Centennial 23:04.79 87
95 Aleah Bochette Lee County 23:06.85 88
96 Katie Kress Lanier 23:10.05 89
97 Jade Pinela Apalachee 23:10.96 90
98 Antounette Neil Heritage, Conyers 23:18.10 91
99 Emily Phillips Lee County 23:18.82 92
100 Cali Macisak Greenbrier 23:20.25 93
101 Samantha Allison Pope 23:24.75 94
102 Brayden Bailey Coffee 23:26.72 95
103 Brooke Halak Johns Creek 23:27.55 96
104 Bridget Duckworth Creekview 23:27.67 97
105 Elizabeth Blazer Heritage, Conyers 23:30.97 98
106 Adriana Ducharme Alexander 23:34.47 99
107 Ellie Stewart Grovetown 23:36.81 100
108 Adriana Laguna Forest Park 23:41.68 101
109 Avery Vlassis Gainesville 23:41.76 102
110 Rachel Kiesau Lee County 23:44.08 103
111 Caitlyn Johnson River Ridge 23:44.87 104
112 Natasha Rodgers Grovetown 23:46.27 105
113 Claire Wathen Northgate 23:48.76 106
114 Mackenzie Winkworth Richmond Hill 23:52.30 107
115 Sarah Buchanan Centennial 23:54.22 108
116 Savannah Alexander Greenbrier 23:59.56 109
117 Kat Chitty Glynn Academy 24:01.01 110
118 Brianna O'Brien Glynn Academy 24:05.18 111
119 Emily Marin Allatoona 24:07.67 112
120 Samantha Stringer Glynn Academy 24:07.99 113
121 Cantalisia Baehre Heritage, Conyers 24:09.83 114
122 Emily Chamberlin Lanier 24:09.98 115
123 Emily Asola Valdosta 24:12.72 116
124 Emily Bradley Heritage, Conyers 24:14.02 117
125 Marley Mangione Greenbrier 24:19.08 118
126 Taylor Jones Morrow 24:23.01 119
127 Yosandi Reyes Coffee 24:24.49 120
128 Sydney Hutchinson Lanier 24:26.08 121
129 Alyssa Willis Lanier 24:27.44 122
130 Hannah Ho Lakeside, Evans 24:27.54 123
131 Morgan Kim Richmond Hill 24:29.49 124
132 Caroline Taylor Lee County 24:30.77 125
133 Emma Peck Lakeside, Evans 24:31.38 126
134 Megan Hilton Effingham County 24:32.72 127
135 Rachel Walters Glynn Academy 24:32.82 128
136 Nina Henry Douglas County 24:35.01 129
137 Lillian Dery River Ridge 24:37.05 130
138 Kim Carpenter Lanier 24:37.62 131
139 De'ja House Effingham County 24:39.01 132
140 Zoeie John Bradwell Institute 24:41.62 133
141 Rebecca Bowers Lee County 24:45.13 134
142 Lileni Morales Coffee 24:46.57 135
143 Yessenia Serratos Forest Park 24:48.41 136
144 Hannah Morgan Lanier 24:50.70 137
145 Anna Schumacher Allatoona 24:52.04 138
146 Anahi Medina Gainesville 25:00.56 139
147 Nathalee Simoneau Valdosta 25:02.19 140
148 Kendall Faulk Glynn Academy 25:02.96 141
149 Joanna Gross Apalachee 25:04.03 142
150 Dalia Gibson Northgate 25:04.74 143
151 Niyah Brown M.L. King 25:05.26 144
152 Skylar Molina River Ridge 25:05.57 145
153 Stephanie Beltran Dacula HS 25:06.44 146
154 Jaelyn Callaway Morrow 25:08.26 147
155 Jaianna Lewis-Kearse Dacula HS 25:09.06 148
156 Aaliyah Peterson M.L. King 25:10.20 149
157 Aaliyah Stewart M.L. King 25:12.22 150
158 Lily Karsten Apalachee 25:12.37 151
159 Victoria Natatoli Lee County 25:13.12 152
160 Kiyah Pittman Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 25:16.75 153
161 Lamya Ventour New Manchester 25:17.56 154
162 Hanna Wessells Northgate 25:18.49 155
163 Janay Wilkerson New Manchester 25:20.02 156
164 Makalya Bowman Lanier 25:22.79 157
165 Chelsea Nunez-Pardes Apalachee 25:23.01 158
166 Meagan Ryan Northgate 25:23.57 159
167 Vicki Roberts Lee County 25:24.48 160
168 Abby Collins Northgate 25:25.69 161
169 Jayda Price Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 25:26.74 162
170 Jenna Pannek Gainesville 25:44.73 163
171 Demetria Lind M.L. King 25:45.84 164
172 Yanhari Molina-Castro Douglas County 25:53.85 165
173 Fallon Lavigne Effingham County 25:55.10 166
174 Sophia Dooghan Bradwell Institute 26:02.07 167
175 Abigail Bugg Apalachee 26:04.90 168
176 Kristina Davis Dacula HS 26:08.98 169
177 Zulmy Tapia Coffee 26:09.20 170
178 Samantha Nelson Dacula HS 26:12.46 171
179 Michelle Murdock Apalachee 26:14.59 172
180 Allie Robinson Grovetown 26:17.04 173
181 Yaribeth Cortes Morrow 26:23.24 174
182 Katie Silva Apalachee 26:27.16 175
183 Tyree Nunez Forest Park 26:38.42 176
184 Ashley Marshall Greenbrier 26:47.78 177
185 Alexandra Gess Grovetown 26:54.36 178
186 Lauren Pyrzenski Valdosta 26:59.50 179
187 Allison Walker M.L. King 27:04.16 180
188 Star Grier-Rowser M.L. King 27:14.19 181
189 Lily Floyd Dacula HS 27:17.38 182
190 Faviola Santiago Bradwell Institute 27:20.15 183
191 Mary Baker Bradwell Institute 27:22.06 184
192 Carolina Rivera Morrow 27:26.05 185
193 Kenadall Golden New Manchester 27:30.69 186
194 Kylie Pruett Lakeside, Evans 27:36.75 187
195 Savanna Carr Houston County 27:43.75
196 Janiya Harris M.L. King 27:45.02 188
197 Mariela Castillo Morrow 27:45.49 189
198 Alicia Watler New Manchester 27:57.11 190
199 Anaya Cone New Manchester 28:00.00 191
200 Ellie Perkins Coffee 28:05.88 192
201 Laura Mettler Effingham County 28:08.55 193
202 Kimberly Morales Forest Park 28:26.74 194
203 Andrea Villatoro Effingham County 28:34.34 195
204 DD Hernandez Coffee 28:38.84 196
205 Hannah Lee Bradwell Institute 29:17.31 197
206 Sherrelle Scarborough New Manchester 29:29.84 198
207 Heidi Teran-Sanchez Forest Park 29:32.90 199
208 Patricia Soto Forest Park 29:46.16 200
209 Kailey Williams Valdosta 29:49.92 201
210 Julieta Aguirre Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 29:57.06 202
211 Shyann Daniels Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 30:38.16 203
212 Reniah Mitchell Douglas County 30:52.82 204
213 Neyssa Jovin Douglas County 30:53.02 205
214 Ada'ya Alexander Morrow 31:41.47 206
215 Khalela Hayes Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 31:59.19 207
216 Yajaira Huerta Forest Park 32:03.37 208
217 Qiuamma Davis Douglas County 33:58.27 209
218 Pamela Stephens Douglas County 36:15.48 210
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Cambridge 64 3 6 15 18 22 27 47
Total Time: 1:42:21.64
Average: 20:28.33
2 Harrison 114 11 13 14 35 41 42 73
Total Time: 1:45:32.14
Average: 21:06.43
3 Creekview 142 1 4 29 46 62 74 97
Total Time: 1:44:16.51
Average: 20:51.31
4 Pope 149 5 10 24 54 56 59 94
Total Time: 1:46:01.54
Average: 21:12.31
5 Alexander 161 12 19 23 49 58 80 99
Total Time: 1:46:54.72
Average: 21:22.95
6 Johns Creek 185 30 32 36 37 50 68 96
Total Time: 1:48:17.05
Average: 21:39.41
7 Centennial 225 17 28 57 60 63 87 108
Total Time: 1:49:05.70
Average: 21:49.14
8 Richmond Hill 243 8 25 61 72 77 107 124
Total Time: 1:49:18.47
Average: 21:51.70
9 Allatoona 245 38 39 40 52 76 112 138
Total Time: 1:49:55.79
Average: 21:59.16
10 River Ridge 325 7 43 85 86 104 130 145
Total Time: 1:51:59.53
Average: 22:23.91
11 Heritage, Conyers 337 16 53 79 91 98 114 117
Total Time: 1:52:34.11
Average: 22:30.83
12 Gainesville 341 21 69 71 78 102 139 163
Total Time: 1:52:30.49
Average: 22:30.10
13 Lakeside, Evans 351 45 51 65 67 123 126 187
Total Time: 1:53:23.04
Average: 22:40.61
14 Greenbrier 449 48 81 93 109 118 177
Total Time: 1:56:27.10
Average: 23:17.42
15 Glynn Academy 459 55 70 110 111 113 128 141
Total Time: 1:56:56.06
Average: 23:23.22
16 Grovetown 491 31 82 100 105 173 178
Total Time: 1:58:05.13
Average: 23:37.03
17 Dacula HS 492 9 20 146 148 169 171 182
Total Time: 1:57:54.64
Average: 23:34.93
18 Effingham County 515 26 64 127 132 166 193 195
Total Time: 1:58:44.29
Average: 23:44.86
19 Lee County 542 88 92 103 125 134 152 160
Total Time: 1:59:25.65
Average: 23:53.13
20 Coffee 553 33 95 120 135 170 192 196
Total Time: 2:00:19.73
Average: 24:03.95
21 Northgate 562 75 83 106 143 155 159 161
Total Time: 1:59:48.83
Average: 23:57.77
22 Lanier 578 89 115 121 122 131 137 157
Total Time: 2:00:51.17
Average: 24:10.24
23 Bradwell Institute 601 34 84 133 167 183 184 197
Total Time: 2:02:35.45
Average: 24:31.09
24 Valdosta 702 66 116 140 179 201
Total Time: 2:08:34.03
Average: 25:42.81
25 Douglas County 705 2 129 165 204 205 209 210
Total Time: 2:11:25.83
Average: 26:17.17
26 Apalachee 709 90 142 151 158 168 172 175
Total Time: 2:04:55.27
Average: 24:59.06
27 New Manchester 730 44 154 156 186 190 191 198
Total Time: 2:07:55.03
Average: 25:35.01
28 M.L. King 787 144 149 150 164 180 181 188
Total Time: 2:08:17.68
Average: 25:39.54
29 Forest Park 806 101 136 176 194 199 200 208
Total Time: 2:13:08.15
Average: 26:37.63
30 Morrow 814 119 147 174 185 189 206
Total Time: 2:11:06.05
Average: 26:13.21
31 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 927 153 162 202 203 207
Total Time: 2:23:17.90
Average: 28:39.58
Event 11 Boys 5k Run CC Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Domonic Macias Union Grove HS 16:35.93 1
2 Zach Jaeger McIntosh 16:37.35 2
3 Nick Nyman Starr's Mill 16:52.96 3
4 Antaures Jackson Eagle's Landing 17:02.61 4
5 Harrison Fultz Starr's Mill 17:02.85 5
6 Ty Duben Starr's Mill 17:05.21 6
7 Eoin McNally Decatur 17:10.35 7
8 Christian Gonzalez Decatur 17:11.16 8
9 Piyo Micheale Clarkston 17:11.43 9
10 Rease Henry McIntosh 17:18.22 10
11 Leroy Russell Eagle's Landing 17:21.76 11
12 Sam Amick Decatur 17:29.90 12
13 Alex DeBoy McIntosh 17:32.17 13
14 Collin Jones Carrollton 17:38.04 14
15 Josh Beam Carrollton 17:39.55 15
16 Eli Hoppenfield Riverwood 17:45.70 16
17 Khali Madison Fayette County 17:45.80 17
18 Hans Ames South Effingham 17:46.37 18
19 Trent Bailey South Effingham 17:48.15 19
20 Bram Mansbach Grady 17:49.73 20
21 Kavi Jakes Grady 17:51.80 21
22 Rhett Perry Starr's Mill 17:51.94 22
23 Ethan Yankovich Decatur 17:53.49 23
24 Gabe Peacock McIntosh 17:53.59 24
25 Luis Alvarado Johnson, Gainesv 17:53.96 25
26 Erick Ramirez Riverwood 17:57.74 26
27 Patrick Motes Rome HS 17:59.78 27
28 Kenny Auguste Stockbridge HS 18:01.37
29 Luke Langan Grady 18:02.13 28
30 Cody Kaplan Riverwood 18:03.11 29
31 Aiden Anderson South Effingham 18:03.48 30
32 Firomsa Ibrahim Clarkston 18:04.13 31
33 Bennett Solomon Chamblee 18:05.20 32
34 Griffin Hodges Veterans 18:06.55 33
35 Bayley Hunter Buford 18:08.04 34
36 Matt Norton Starr's Mill 18:08.13 35
37 Kaden Ellis Harris County 18:08.21 36
38 Danny Arbaiza McIntosh 18:09.43 37
39 Anthanasius Tesfaye Loganville HS 18:10.96 38
40 Ethan Heyns Jackson, Atlanta 18:12.59 39
41 Blake Robertson Loganville HS 18:14.04 40
42 Esdras Real Rome HS 18:14.55 41
43 Austen Sekowsi Loganville HS 18:14.78 42
44 David Smith Loganville HS 18:15.78 43
45 Ben Archer Buford 18:16.47 44
46 Dylan Stermer Woodland Carters 18:16.90 45
47 Parker Campbell Ola 18:17.70 46
48 Greyson Graf McIntosh 18:19.88 47
49 Juan Gomez Johnson, Gainesv 18:19.98 48
50 Sam Williams South Effingham 18:20.11 49
51 Daniel Townsend Locust Grove 18:20.40 50
52 Colby Meeks Clarke Central 18:21.62 51
53 Riley Matlock Union Grove HS 18:22.28 52
54 Rio Espinoza Veterans 18:23.87 53
55 Derek Danley Whitewater 18:24.04 54
56 Austin Carmichael McIntosh 18:24.43 55
57 RJ Mazurek Buford 18:26.27 56
58 Bradley Fitzpatrick South Effingham 18:27.23 57
59 Jack Palaian Grady 18:27.94 58
60 Micah D'Arcangelo Statesboro 18:28.02 59
61 John Finn Rome HS 18:28.63 60
62 William Green Loganville HS 18:28.99 61
63 Thomas Burgett Chamblee 18:30.43 62
64 Ben Giersch Grady 18:31.15 63
65 Braden DeLamater Clarke Central 18:31.44 64
66 Jayson Lynch Hiram 18:32.54 65
67 Gary Jones Rome HS 18:32.73 66
68 Rukundo Uwimana Clarkston 18:33.52 67
69 John Shropshire Woodland Carters 18:33.80 68
70 Jaycob Chapman Union Grove HS 18:34.75 69
71 Daniel Shepard Veterans 18:35.10 70
72 Will Nash Warner Robins 18:35.27 71
73 William (Ben) Cauthen Fayette County 18:35.49 72
74 Everett Schroeder Grady 18:36.35 73
75 Clarence Adams Thomas Co. Centr 18:36.99 74
76 Joseph Muzzillo Starr's Mill 18:39.84 75
77 Avery Goss Johnson, Gainesv 18:40.07 76
78 Gavin Smith Buford 18:40.22 77
79 Beau Brennan Ola 18:40.94 78
80 Andrew Bos Veterans 18:42.33 79
81 Abram Spradling Veterans 18:42.78 80
82 Samual Brown Ola 18:44.03 81
83 Grant Morgan Veterans 18:46.04 82
84 Fillmon Kifle Clarkston 18:46.90 83
85 Trenton Labron Locust Grove 18:47.81 84
86 Brandon Boyett Loganville HS 18:50.77 85
87 Kolby Smith Starr's Mill 18:51.46 86
88 Thaddee Barge Clarkston 18:53.26 87
89 Kobe Cochran Woodland Carters 18:53.99 88
90 Seth Duke Locust Grove 18:54.31 89
91 Aamiri Ducksworth Veterans 18:55.83 90
92 Peter Nelson-Broderick Ola 18:57.15 91
93 Josh Flores Johnson, Gainesv 19:00.33 92
94 Blaze Crawford Whitewater 19:01.10 93
95 Isaiah Wright Union Grove HS 19:01.95 94
96 Jacob Mitchell South Effingham 19:03.50 95
97 Kobe Powell Ola 19:04.08 96
98 Austin Griffies Carrollton 19:04.56 97
99 Casey Crush Locust Grove 19:05.87 98
100 Jacob Hartley Whitewater 19:06.54 99
101 Alex Culbreath Riverwood 19:07.71 100
102 Jacob Raville Whitewater 19:08.55 101
103 Mutsa Nyamuranga Rome HS 19:09.67 102
104 Harry Mehre Riverwood 19:10.15 103
105 David Poellnitz Hiram 19:10.73 104
106 John Forysth Woodland Carters 19:10.94 105
107 Alec Jackson Eagle's Landing 19:12.35 106
108 Diego DeAlba Chamblee 19:12.38 107
109 Lucas Suwinski Locust Grove 19:12.83 108
110 Alex Roberson Jackson, Atlanta 19:14.53 109
111 Graham Cattanach Decatur 19:17.25 110
112 Juan Flores Wayne County 19:18.49 111
113 Anthony Linatoc Rome HS 19:19.04 112
114 Josh Morales Hiram 19:20.19 113
115 Patrick Bollerk Woodland Carters 19:20.44 114
116 Ethan Roberts Whitewater 19:21.88 115
117 Nahome Tewolde Clarkston 19:21.93 116
118 Tristen Sahagun Ola 19:22.89 117
119 Brayan Cortez Carrollton 19:24.05 118
120 Harvey Suguichi Clarke Central 19:24.18 119
121 Max Calderon Johnson, Gainesv 19:26.07 120
122 Aaron Loya Rome HS 19:26.36 121
123 John Tumi Carrollton 19:26.76 122
124 Zach Davidson Buford 19:26.99 123
125 Tylah Travis Eagle's Landing 19:27.60 124
126 Calin Howard South Effingham 19:30.69 125
127 James Sunta Clarke Central 19:30.72 126
128 George Rodi Decatur 19:30.80 127
129 Andrew Lipton Whitewater 19:31.39 128
130 Kaleb Ellis Harris County 19:31.93 129
131 Connor Mauk Hiram 19:32.21 130
132 Jacob Kisor Loganville HS 19:32.26 131
133 James Morgan Buford 19:32.28 132
134 Brandon Hopper Thomas Co. Centr 19:34.72 133
135 Gabe Van Gorder Union Grove HS 19:36.28 134
136 Byron McKelvin Ware County 19:38.71 135
137 Noah Gay Clarke Central 19:39.51 136
138 Kaden Griffies Jackson, Atlanta 19:40.53 137
139 Zach Goff Thomas Co. Centr 19:40.61 138
140 Bryan Cabrera Johnson, Gainesv 19:40.68 139
141 Reece Mitchell Woodland Carters 19:41.67 140
142 Gabe Shephard Woodland Carters 19:43.23 141
143 Benjamin Hinshaw Ola 19:44.36 142
144 Teraence Calhoun Warner Robins 19:44.44 143
145 Juan Antonio Johnson, Gainesv 19:44.94 144
146 Bradley Scott Statesboro 19:47.89 145
147 Trey Cruz Union Grove HS 19:48.36 146
148 Steven Wilson Eagle's Landing 19:49.49 147
149 Brendon Allen Buford 19:50.33 148
150 George Williams Chamblee 19:51.32 149
151 Fredrick Hamilton Grady 19:52.06 150
152 Austin Rosencrance Carrollton 19:54.14 151
153 Terry Mitchner Wayne County 19:56.88 152
154 Alexander Hammonds Locust Grove 19:58.84 153
155 Justin Parham Carrollton 20:05.53 154
156 Nash Ferris Locust Grove 20:06.74 155
157 Edgar Avalos Loaeza Riverwood 20:09.31 156
158 Christian Crooms Fayette County 20:09.60 157
159 Tyler Hood Chamblee 20:12.44 158
160 Daniel Bae Hiram 20:14.46 159
161 Nicholas Oselette Chamblee 20:14.83 160
162 Kevin Danley Whitewater 20:14.85 161
163 Luke Nesbit Clarke Central 20:17.48 162
164 Emil Girardin Hiram 20:18.74 163
165 Jeremy Lewis Harris County 20:20.43 164
166 Callen Roth Jackson, Atlanta 20:21.15 165
167 Brice Hadlock Wayne County 20:21.53 166
168 Ayden Jones Wayne County 20:23.66 167
169 Austin Kirk Warner Robins 20:25.04 168
170 Ethan Frye Ware County 20:30.32 169
171 Robert Prather Statesboro 20:30.83 170
172 Brayan Perez Thomas Co. Centr 20:31.61 171
173 Conner Ogden Wayne County 20:33.15 172
174 Jaeden Alexander Harris County 20:33.76 173
175 Aaron Meyers Clarke Central 20:37.80 174
176 Tyler Sutcliff Statesboro 20:40.09 175
177 Michael Lawrence Warner Robins 20:40.59 176
178 Adrean Hollins Fayette County 20:41.42 177
179 Kyle Ruth Hiram 20:42.18 178
180 Abdijabar Hersi Clarkston 20:42.91 179
181 Bruce Altman Ware County 20:43.04 180
181 Tayo Rotimi-Samuel Eagle's Landing 20:43.04 181
183 Kevin Holmes Fayette County 20:44.65 182
184 Jackson Kiggins Jackson, Atlanta 20:59.63 183
185 Torrance Allen Arabia Mountain 21:00.23 184
186 Ben Dettweiler Warner Robins 21:04.17 185
187 Zeke Bieter Harris County 21:05.33 186
188 Greyson Gawthrop Statesboro 21:06.84 187
189 Domingo Bernabe-Lorenzo Warner Robins 21:09.20 188
190 Alex Browning Wayne County 21:11.15 189
191 Liam Dennis Jackson, Atlanta 21:13.62 190
192 Kelvin Fowler Eagle's Landing 21:13.81 191
193 Malachi Thompson Warner Robins 21:17.70 192
194 Nate Bellamy Thomas Co. Centr 21:21.03 193
195 Josh Troupe Ware County 21:24.73 194
196 Emmanuel Smith Southwest Dekalb 21:28.42 195
197 Trent Smith Thomas Co. Centr 21:33.22 196
198 Caleb Crawford Ware County 21:35.84 197
199 Richard Vonbiberstein Chamblee 21:35.92 198
200 Miguel Gutierrez Thomas Co. Centr 21:50.24 199
201 Jaylon Kimbrough Southwest Dekalb 21:53.49 200
202 RJ Graulich Jackson, Atlanta 21:54.68 201
203 Seth McLaughlin Harris County 22:01.96 202
204 Nycorian Roberts Statesboro 22:06.86 203
205 Tyler Lawrence Harris County 22:16.45 204
206 Timothy Musgrove Ware County 22:21.84 205
207 Reginald Lee Southwest Dekalb 22:23.11 206
208 Lorenzo Lee Southwest Dekalb 22:42.39 207
209 Devin Brewington Southwest Dekalb 22:43.20 208
210 Tentavius Wiley Southwest Dekalb 22:47.02 209
211 Elijah Bibbs Arabia Mountain 22:49.35 210
212 Blake McIlwain Wayne County 22:50.93 211
213 Lawrence Wilson Fayette County 23:08.45 212
214 Sanjay Lord Arabia Mountain 23:18.63 213
215 Nathan Hale Ware County 23:22.83 214
216 Richard Gladney Arabia Mountain 23:23.52 215
217 Jan Matthew Morano Fayette County 23:40.63 216
218 Jonathan Young Arabia Mountain 23:53.77 217
219 Joshua Brooks Arabia Mountain 24:13.45 218
220 Calvin Mosley Southwest Dekalb 24:21.66 219
-- David Quintinilla Union Grove HS DQ pushing
-- Sam Mahany Decatur DQ pushing
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Starr's Mill 71 3 5 6 22 35 75 86
Total Time: 1:27:01.09
Average: 17:24.22
2 McIntosh 86 2 10 13 24 37 47 55
Total Time: 1:27:30.76
Average: 17:30.16
3 Decatur 160 7 8 12 23 110 127
Total Time: 1:29:02.15
Average: 17:48.43
4 South Effingham 173 18 19 30 49 57 95 125
Total Time: 1:30:25.34
Average: 18:05.07
5 Grady 190 20 21 28 58 63 73 150
Total Time: 1:30:42.75
Average: 18:08.55
6 Loganville HS 224 38 40 42 43 61 85 131
Total Time: 1:31:24.55
Average: 18:16.91
7 Riverwood 274 16 26 29 100 103 156
Total Time: 1:32:04.41
Average: 18:24.89
8 Clarkston 277 9 31 67 83 87 116 179
Total Time: 1:31:29.24
Average: 18:17.85
9 Rome HS 296 27 41 60 66 102 112 121
Total Time: 1:32:25.36
Average: 18:29.08
10 Veterans 315 33 53 70 79 80 82 90
Total Time: 1:32:30.63
Average: 18:30.13
11 Buford 334 34 44 56 77 123 132 148
Total Time: 1:32:57.99
Average: 18:35.60
12 Union Grove HS 350 1 52 69 94 134 146
Total Time: 1:32:11.19
Average: 18:26.24
13 Johnson, Gainesville 361 25 48 76 92 120 139 144
Total Time: 1:33:20.41
Average: 18:40.09
14 Carrollton 366 14 15 97 118 122 151 154
Total Time: 1:33:12.96
Average: 18:38.60
15 Ola 392 46 78 81 91 96 117 142
Total Time: 1:33:43.90
Average: 18:44.78
16 Eagle's Landing 392 4 11 106 124 147 181 191
Total Time: 1:32:53.82
Average: 18:34.77
17 Woodland Cartersville 420 45 68 88 105 114 140 141
Total Time: 1:34:16.07
Average: 18:51.22
18 Locust Grove 429 50 84 89 98 108 153 155
Total Time: 1:34:21.22
Average: 18:52.25
19 Whitewater 462 54 93 99 101 115 128 161
Total Time: 1:35:02.11
Average: 19:00.43
20 Clarke Central 496 51 64 119 126 136 162 174
Total Time: 1:35:27.47
Average: 19:05.50
21 Chamblee 508 32 62 107 149 158 160 198
Total Time: 1:35:51.77
Average: 19:10.36
22 Hiram 571 65 104 113 130 159 163 178
Total Time: 1:36:50.13
Average: 19:22.03
23 Fayette County 605 17 72 157 177 182 212 216
Total Time: 1:37:56.96
Average: 19:35.40
24 Jackson, Atlanta 633 39 109 137 165 183 190 201
Total Time: 1:38:28.43
Average: 19:41.69
25 Harris County 688 36 129 164 173 186 202 204
Total Time: 1:39:39.66
Average: 19:55.94
26 Thomas County Central 709 74 133 138 171 193 196 199
Total Time: 1:39:44.96
Average: 19:57.00
27 Statesboro 736 59 145 170 175 187 203
Total Time: 1:40:33.67
Average: 20:06.74
28 Warner Robins 743 71 143 168 176 185 188 192
Total Time: 1:40:29.51
Average: 20:05.91
29 Wayne County 768 111 152 166 167 172 189 211
Total Time: 1:40:33.71
Average: 20:06.75
30 Ware County 875 135 169 180 194 197 205 214
Total Time: 1:43:52.64
Average: 20:46.53
31 Southwest Dekalb 1016 195 200 206 207 208 209 219
Total Time: 1:51:10.61
Average: 22:14.13
32 Arabia Mountain 1039 184 210 213 215 217 218
Total Time: 1:54:25.50
Average: 22:53.10
Event 12 Girls 5k Run CC Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 McKenna Trapheagen Woodland Carters 19:07.00 1
2 Gabby Parsons Union Grove HS 19:47.03 2
3 Mackenzie Walls Veterans 19:47.35 3
4 Zoe Smith McIntosh 19:48.89 4
5 Elle Mezzio Riverwood 19:55.14 5
6 Laney Doster Jones County 19:59.29 6
7 Kayla Rose McIntosh 20:01.92 7
8 Megan Dobso Starr's Mill 20:16.64 8
9 Darby Olive Starr's Mill 20:18.54 9
10 Carli Clymer Woodland Carters 20:18.95 10
11 Angela Cochran Woodland Carters 20:24.86 11
12 Haley Rose Decatur 20:27.02 12
13 Marina Serra McIntosh 20:27.95 13
14 Rylee Evans Woodland Carters 20:34.94 14
15 Devin Helms Harris County 20:37.50 15
16 Viviana Schuyler Bainbridge 20:38.18 16
17 Megan Uszynski McIntosh 20:40.35 17
18 Emily McBride McIntosh 20:41.59 18
19 Lindsay Schroeder Grady 20:46.06 19
20 Baylee Evans Woodland Carters 20:52.66 20
21 Lena Cook Clarke Central 20:55.58 21
22 Alaya Lindquist Loganville HS 20:58.27 22
23 Erin Leonard Jones County 21:00.27 23
24 Allie Walker Starr's Mill 21:05.48 24
25 Anna Tischer Grady 21:16.59 25
26 Leigh Pallat Locust Grove 21:18.91 26
27 Lucy Yeomans Clarke Central 21:21.34 27
28 Cheyenne Spinks Woodland Carters 21:22.21 28
29 Samantha Brodrick Clarke Central 21:25.73 29
30 Hannah Moore McIntosh 21:28.33 30
31 Katelynn Sweeney East Paulding 21:31.18 31
32 Sydney Bohles Fayette County 21:33.36 32
33 Ellie Spears Grady 21:35.63 33
34 Mackenzie Cromer Union Grove HS 21:37.43 34
35 Sophia Varmeziar Starr's Mill 21:40.20 35
36 Meghan Kilpatrick South Effingham 21:40.29 36
37 Kennedy Warren Whitewater 21:45.24 37
38 Brianna Brown McIntosh 21:53.07 38
39 Weenta James Cedar Shoals HS 21:53.88
40 Lydia Kenney Hiram 22:00.41 39
41 Erin Schmidt Starr's Mill 22:02.13 40
42 Nina Ouellette Riverwood 22:04.22 41
43 Eleanor Bailey Rome HS 22:07.00 42
44 Anna Agi Whitewater 22:09.91 43
45 Marlee Bowles Woodland Carters 22:12.28 44
46 Chloe Chin East Paulding 22:14.59 45
47 Josey George Walnut Grove 22:23.15 46
48 Kalkidan Hawkins Union Grove HS 22:24.53 47
49 Eva Symonds Whitewater 22:28.06 48
50 Ivy Leach Decatur 22:28.53 49
51 Madisen Mitchum Jones County 22:36.97 50
52 Anna James Thomas Co. Centr 22:40.52 51
53 Jordan Sullivan Buford 22:41.75
54 Audra Daniel Starr's Mill 22:43.46 52
55 Jasmine Brown Union Grove HS 22:46.11 53
56 Zemmie Steger Starr's Mill 22:48.30 54
57 Isabelle Neckel Whitewater 22:50.91 55
58 Zoe Chan Grady 22:55.58 56
59 Kaitlyn Stahl Rome HS 22:59.59 57
60 Alexis Siegler Decatur 23:00.88 58
61 Blake Solomon Riverwood 23:04.61 59
62 Sydney Roberts Union Grove HS 23:07.28 60
63 Cheyenne Ryan South Effingham 23:13.03 61
64 Lu Woolfolk Jones County 23:13.79 62
65 Margaret Carlton Decatur 23:14.02 63
66 Mariah Hunter Jones County 23:14.69 64
67 Lilly Dunn Union Grove HS 23:15.50 65
68 Taylor Farmer Johnson, Gainesv 23:15.84 66
69 Katelyn Lazere East Paulding 23:17.75 67
70 Murphy Barja Riverwood 23:18.16 68
71 McKenna Hall Loganville HS 23:22.71 69
72 Sadie Houston Johnson, Gainesv 23:23.46 70
73 Ashley Sasser Grady 23:24.02 71
74 Hattie Carter Chamblee 23:27.12 72
75 Mckay Seigle Locust Grove 23:27.25 73
76 Victoria Williams Riverwood 23:28.05 74
77 Adeline Carlton Decatur 23:29.04 75
78 Alyssia Kilpatrick South Effingham 23:29.38 76
79 Elamaree Cooley New Hampstead 23:30.21
80 Celine Al-Noubani Riverwood 23:32.19 77
81 Eason Bennett Ware County 23:32.69 78
82 Bailey Moore Ware County 23:38.69 79
83 Lucia Loarca-Garcia Rome HS 23:40.25 80
84 Laura McCurry Rome HS 23:45.07 81
85 Anna Tait Hiram 23:46.99 82
86 Amani Jones Ola 23:48.80 83
87 Lauren Gramling East Paulding 23:50.46 84
88 Claire Becknell Whitewater 23:51.00 85
89 Shaniya Joyner Ola 23:52.15 86
90 Bri'Asia Mills Ola 23:53.71 87
91 Marisa Lopata Grady 23:55.12 88
92 Halley Smith Jones County 23:55.18 89
93 Melaine Ripley South Effingham 23:55.26 90
94 Madeline Miller Chamblee 23:58.44 91
95 Ashley Wayco South Effingham 24:00.02 92
96 Kaitlyn Stout Walnut Grove 24:00.25 93
97 Jailin Herbert Loganville HS 24:02.25 94
98 Emmalee Watkins East Paulding 24:03.87 95
99 Natalie Wilder Hiram 24:04.16 96
100 Eleanor Finlayson Jackson, Atlanta 24:04.34 97
101 Grace Osborn Decatur 24:06.01 98
102 Veronica Rodriguez Loganville HS 24:06.67 99
103 Laila Elmattrawy Chamblee 24:07.34 100
104 Allison Leffler Riverwood 24:09.70 101
105 Aly Yamamoto Decatur 24:11.72 102
106 Ansley Miranda Veterans 24:13.93 103
107 Erin Kenney Hiram 24:14.42 104
108 Nyla Armand Union Grove HS 24:16.80 105
109 Josie Cole Rome HS 24:17.69 106
110 McKinley Campbell Clarke Central 24:18.27 107
111 Kristina Allen Johnson, Gainesv 24:18.88 108
112 Alexis Giglio Loganville HS 24:19.20 109
113 Aleksandra Petrykowska Walnut Grove 24:19.89 110
114 Jessie Bouterse Grady 24:20.62 111
115 Lilli Sams Clarke Central 24:21.41 112
116 Emma Baus Whitewater 24:24.27 113
117 Sydney Grant Jones County 24:25.34 114
118 Laura Daniel Whitewater 24:29.30 115
119 Colette Milak Clarkston 24:30.74 116
120 Ashley Edwards Ola 24:31.30 117
121 Juliana Barreto Locust Grove 24:31.86 118
122 Diya Patel South Effingham 24:36.14 119
123 Emma Hodges Walnut Grove 24:37.78 120
124 Carrington Dunn Loganville HS 24:40.45 121
125 Brooke Roden South Effingham 24:40.55 122
126 Kaitlyn Shepherd Veterans 24:41.86 123
127 Valeria Chavez Johnson, Gainesv 24:43.08 124
128 Lilith Broaddus Veterans 24:43.56 125
129 Stephanie Lynch Chamblee 24:48.17 126
130 Emily Brown Chamblee 24:49.15 127
131 Cayla Cambell Locust Grove 24:52.44 128
132 Gabrielle Heaton Veterans 24:55.57 129
133 Taylor Brooks Locust Grove 25:02.19 130
134 Allison Kurtz Clarke Central 25:02.43 131
135 Ayo Sogbesan East Paulding 25:07.05 132
136 Zoe Rodin Rome HS 25:09.27 133
137 Jae'la Dunn Ola 25:09.62 134
138 Ava Carrubia Jackson, Atlanta 25:10.10 135
139 Kaleigh Reck Wayne County 25:13.24 136
140 Josie Renner Harris County 25:13.97 137
141 Kyleigh Rice Locust Grove 25:14.98 138
142 Lilia Bingham Hiram 25:18.42 139
143 Brylie Galeazzo East Paulding 25:21.25 140
144 Jordan Greene Locust Grove 25:22.37 141
145 Naomi White Fayette County 25:24.60 142
146 Annalee Arnold Walnut Grove 25:25.03 143
147 Kambria Layman Harris County 25:27.97 144
148 Mittiyuna Green Thomas Co. Centr 25:29.84 145
149 Griselda Gonzalez Clarkston 25:39.93 146
150 Maria Hidalgo Harris County 25:43.73 147
151 Ciara Sulton Fayette County 25:46.61 148
152 Itzaleth Loa Wayne County 25:48.79 149
153 Bianca Grant Walnut Grove 25:52.10 150
154 Efemena Egberi Walnut Grove 25:59.34 151
155 Meg Frederick Jackson, Atlanta 26:02.04 152
156 Sarah Mackey Chamblee 26:04.45 153
157 Izly Meraz Johnson, Gainesv 26:15.08 154
158 Gwyn Andrews Veterans 26:15.83 155
159 Monica Graham Clarke Central 26:16.43 156
160 Makenna Maroney Thomas Co. Centr 26:19.26 157
161 Marie Wood Jackson, Atlanta 26:22.93 158
162 Brianna Murphy Veterans 26:32.84 159
163 Elizabeth Wood Jackson, Atlanta 26:36.88 160
164 Neera Gurung Clarkston 26:39.22 161
165 Sugei Jaramillo Johnson, Gainesv 26:44.56 162
166 Kaylee Flores Wayne County 26:57.76 163
167 Samantha Gudger Chamblee 27:00.40 164
168 Mia Sandiford Ware County 27:09.07 165
169 Averi Allred Loganville HS 27:12.10 166
170 OH KU Tran Clarkston 27:30.06 167
171 Yu Lan Yim Jackson, Atlanta 27:36.07 168
172 Leonada Saint-louis Hiram 27:52.41 169
173 Anna Schnabel Ola 27:57.81 170
174 Anne Lin Ware County 28:15.29 171
175 Allie Ann Wheeler Thomas Co. Centr 28:15.98 172
176 Emily Johnson Johnson, Gainesv 28:19.85 173
177 Skylar Bentley Hiram 28:20.95 174
178 Lena Mandeville Jackson, Atlanta 28:28.87 175
179 Yunuen Medina Thomas Co. Centr 28:37.84 176
180 Hayley Batchelor Harris County 28:44.08 177
181 Hania Willis Ola 29:16.80 178
182 Kendall Moore Ware County 29:27.59 179
183 Raidyn Oliver Bainbridge 29:32.48 180
184 Rachel Tuyambaze Clarkston 29:47.73 181
185 Evanne Casimir Clarkston 29:59.29 182
186 Maree Harris Ware County 30:45.91 183
187 Marianna Luker Harris County 31:05.70 184
188 Kayla Braswell Bainbridge 31:15.36 185
189 Trinity Salas Wayne County 31:51.45 186
190 Samantha Baker Fayette County 32:06.91 187
191 Olevia Diaz Bainbridge 32:20.04 188
192 Kat Valentia Harris County 32:28.60 189
193 Emily Copeland Wayne County 33:00.67 190
194 Ray'Oviyian Wilson Fayette County 33:05.32 191
195 Alexis Knopf Wayne County 33:11.43 192
196 Naomi Watkins Fayette County 33:49.19 193
197 Kaitlyn Miller Bainbridge 34:01.36 194
198 Sarah Owens Thomas Co. Centr 34:28.33 195
199 Makayla Ingram Bainbridge 35:04.49 196
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Woodland Cartersville 56 1 10 11 14 20 28 44
Total Time: 1:41:18.41
Average: 20:15.69
2 McIntosh 59 4 7 13 17 18 30 38
Total Time: 1:41:40.70
Average: 20:20.14
3 Starr's Mill 116 8 9 24 35 40 52 54
Total Time: 1:45:22.99
Average: 21:04.60
4 Union Grove HS 196 2 34 47 53 60 65 105
Total Time: 1:49:42.38
Average: 21:56.48
5 Grady 204 19 25 33 56 71 88 111
Total Time: 1:49:57.88
Average: 21:59.58
6 Jones County 205 6 23 50 62 64 89 114
Total Time: 1:50:05.01
Average: 22:01.01
7 Riverwood 247 5 41 59 68 74 77 101
Total Time: 1:51:50.18
Average: 22:22.04
8 Decatur 257 12 49 58 63 75 98 102
Total Time: 1:52:39.49
Average: 22:31.90
9 Whitewater 268 37 43 48 55 85 113 115
Total Time: 1:53:05.12
Average: 22:37.03
10 Clarke Central 296 21 27 29 107 112 131 156
Total Time: 1:52:22.33
Average: 22:28.47
11 East Paulding 322 31 45 67 84 95 132 140
Total Time: 1:54:57.85
Average: 22:59.57
12 South Effingham 355 36 61 76 90 92 119 122
Total Time: 1:56:17.98
Average: 23:15.60
13 Rome HS 366 42 57 80 81 106 133
Total Time: 1:56:49.60
Average: 23:21.92
14 Loganville HS 393 22 69 94 99 109 121 166
Total Time: 1:56:49.10
Average: 23:21.82
15 Hiram 460 39 82 96 104 139 169 174
Total Time: 1:59:24.40
Average: 23:52.88
16 Locust Grove 475 26 73 118 128 130 138 141
Total Time: 1:59:12.65
Average: 23:50.53
17 Veterans 483 3 103 123 125 129 155 159
Total Time: 1:58:22.27
Average: 23:40.46
18 Ola 507 83 86 87 117 134 170 178
Total Time: 2:01:15.58
Average: 24:15.12
19 Walnut Grove 512 46 93 110 120 143 150 151
Total Time: 2:00:46.11
Average: 24:09.22
20 Chamblee 516 72 91 100 126 127 153 164
Total Time: 2:01:10.22
Average: 24:14.05
21 Johnson, Gainesville 522 66 70 108 124 154 162 173
Total Time: 2:01:56.34
Average: 24:23.27
22 Harris County 620 15 137 144 147 177 184 189
Total Time: 2:05:47.25
Average: 25:09.45
23 Ware County 672 78 79 165 171 179 183
Total Time: 2:12:03.33
Average: 26:24.67
24 Fayette County 700 32 142 148 187 191 193
Total Time: 2:17:56.80
Average: 27:35.36
25 Thomas County Central 701 51 145 157 172 176 195
Total Time: 2:11:23.44
Average: 26:16.69
26 Jackson, Atlanta 702 97 135 152 158 160 168 175
Total Time: 2:08:16.29
Average: 25:39.26
27 Bainbridge 763 16 180 185 188 194 196
Total Time: 2:27:47.42
Average: 29:33.49
28 Clarkston 771 116 146 161 167 181 182
Total Time: 2:14:07.68
Average: 26:49.54
29 Wayne County 824 136 149 163 186 190 192
Total Time: 2:22:51.91
Average: 28:34.39
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Graham Blanks Athens Academy 16:31.89 1
2 Devin Wade Whitefield Academy 16:43.53 2
3 Zackary Truitt Landmark Christian 17:02.03 3
4 Grady Coppock Savannah Christian 17:44.65 4
5 Kameron Jackson Landmark Christian 17:47.73 5
6 Brandon Potra Hebron Chr 17:56.87 6
7 Daniel Harvey Savannah Christian 17:58.21 7
8 Justin George Strong Rock 18:00.41 8
9 Mac Howie Wesleyan 18:07.68 9
10 Preston Brown Hebron Chr 18:16.71 10
11 Alex Branch Athens Academy 18:26.42 11
12 Noah Kilgore Strong Rock 18:26.72 12
13 Stafford McDaniel Wesleyan 18:27.19 13
14 Brandon Sertl Holy Innocents 18:28.49 14
15 James Watson Holy Innocents 18:29.38 15
16 George Pattillo Brookstone 18:35.02 16
17 Sidney Saber Brookstone 18:35.24 17
18 William Welden Holy Innocents 18:35.37 18
19 Zachary Justice Whitefield Academy 18:39.90 19
20 Noah Irwin Athens Christian 18:42.49
21 Lawson Blake Darlington School 18:42.53 20
22 Landon Liddle Darlington School 18:42.73 21
23 Elijah McCauley Paideia 18:44.89 22
24 Drew Lair Pinecrest Academy 18:46.30
25 Alec Tubbs Paideia 18:48.70 23
26 Jonathan House Mt. Paran Christian 18:50.61 24
27 Seth Brahney Mt. de Sales 18:50.99
28 Fletcher Morris Wesleyan 18:53.04 25
29 Hank Guinade Strong Rock 18:53.91 26
30 Sam Colton Paideia 18:55.11 27
31 Michael Brooks Hebron Chr 18:55.44 28
32 Will Parrish Wesleyan 18:57.95 29
33 Caleb Corliss Whitefield Academy 19:00.04 30
34 Colson Gulledge Whitefield Academy 19:00.25 31
35 Sean Morris Whitefield Academy 19:01.88 32
36 Colin Peters Holy Innocents 19:02.68 33
37 Shane Kelly Wesleyan 19:03.97 34
38 Noah Wilson Landmark Christian 19:08.46 35
39 Connor Constantine North Cobb Chr 19:09.71 36
40 Aidan Zeissner Holy Innocents 19:11.58 37
41 Gabe Brooks Hebron Chr 19:12.37 38
42 Abbott Kalish Brookstone 19:12.54 39
43 Liam Hill Holy Innocents 19:16.38 40
44 Jack Gardner Mt. Paran Christian 19:18.74 41
45 Adam Staudt Savannah Christian 19:20.51 42
46 Nick Love North Cobb Chr 19:24.84 43
47 Jamarcus Turner Wesleyan 19:26.43 44
48 Colton Wooster Landmark Christian 19:26.78 45
49 Porter Null Holy Innocents 19:28.26 46
50 Lewis Scruggs Athens Academy 19:29.90 47
51 Wyatt Wilson Landmark Christian 19:31.26 48
52 Jason Xian First Presbyterian 19:34.31 49
53 Jack Hardy First Presbyterian 19:34.76 50
54 Jesus Centellano Cortes Paideia 19:35.60 51
55 Jordan Johnson Whitefield Academy 19:36.90 52
56 Vito Knoop Riverside (B) 19:37.21 53
57 Lee Wickham Whitefield Academy 19:37.23 54
58 Adamu Aliyu Riverside (B) 19:37.34 55
59 Kernen Frey Savannah Christian 19:41.77 56
60 Ben Goodman Sav Ctry Day 19:43.97 57
61 Hampton Peterson North Cobb Chr 19:49.11 58
62 Ryan Drew Brookstone 19:54.71 59
63 Jay Bartelt Paideia 19:56.29 60
64 Noah Stenslie Brookstone 20:00.77 61
65 Eliot Williamson Athens Academy 20:01.57 62
66 Micah Kilgore Strong Rock 20:02.68 63
67 Colton Villa Wesleyan 20:03.78 64
68 John Prosser Deaton Darlington School 20:07.87 65
69 Court Kelley Sav Ctry Day 20:08.97 66
70 Orlando Stevens Riverside (B) 20:09.50 67
71 Michael Freeman Trinity Christian 20:09.90
71 Ben Keller Mt. Paran Christian 20:09.90 68
73 Logan Williamson Athens Academy 20:14.17 69
74 Jay Bangle Athens Academy 20:14.21 70
75 Andrew Goodwin Landmark Christian 20:21.02 71
76 Jack Eady Darlington School 20:21.45 72
77 James Blane Riverside (B) 20:23.94 73
78 Eli Baldwin Darlington School 20:24.41 74
79 Aidan Durity North Cobb Chr 20:28.40 75
80 Garrett Meek Hebron Chr 20:28.61 76
81 Alston McCaslin Sav Ctry Day 20:32.38 77
82 Camden Lashley First Presbyterian 20:33.30 78
83 Davis Bush Savannah Christian 20:35.65 79
84 Colin Kennedy Paideia 20:36.64 80
85 Dylan English Strong Rock 20:39.41 81
86 Andrew` Prysock Landmark Christian 20:49.47 82
87 Trevor Borom Strong Rock 20:49.66 83
88 Alec Harris Paideia 20:53.12 84
89 David Christian Sav Ctry Day 20:56.23 85
90 Camden Campbell Riverside (B) 20:59.49 86
91 Harrison Browning Hebron Chr 21:01.57 87
92 Carson Cale Savannah Christian 21:03.63 88
93 Wen Liao Brookstone 21:04.67 89
94 Brinson Sumner Darlington School 21:09.19 90
95 Charles Upshaw First Presbyterian 21:15.68 91
96 Nathan Hughes North Cobb Chr 21:17.29 92
97 Jackson Hackney Hebron Chr 21:17.64 93
98 Noah Banks Strong Rock 21:29.71 94
99 Wyatt Hicks First Presbyterian 21:30.79 95
100 Tyler Darwin North Cobb Chr 21:32.92 96
101 Carter Mondy Sav Ctry Day 21:36.16 97
102 James Purcell Athens Academy 21:36.76 98
103 Cole Gensheimer Sav Ctry Day 21:39.21 99
104 Coleman Mowry Sav Ctry Day 21:41.52 100
105 Connor Moore First Presbyterian 21:41.84 101
106 Lincoln Jepson Savannah Christian 21:42.97 102
107 Landon Thibodeau Mt. Paran Christian 21:43.71 103
108 Charlie Bell Darlington School 21:44.28 104
109 Rueben Barahona Riverside (B) 21:53.74 105
110 Julian McElhaney Mt. Paran Christian 21:58.01 106
111 Mason Morrow North Cobb Chr 22:19.92 107
112 Joseph Loudermilk Brookstone 22:24.48 108
113 Sheldon Paine First Presbyterian 22:31.34 109
114 Dylan Robillard Mt. Paran Christian 23:38.43 110
115 Matthew Buchan Mt. Paran Christian 23:39.27 111
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Wesleyan 110 9 13 25 29 34 44 64
Total Time: 1:33:29.83
Average: 18:41.97
2 Whitefield Academy 114 2 19 30 31 32 52 54
Total Time: 1:32:25.60
Average: 18:29.12
3 Holy Innocents Episcopal 117 14 15 18 33 37 40 46
Total Time: 1:33:47.50
Average: 18:45.50
4 Landmark Christian 136 3 5 35 45 48 71 82
Total Time: 1:32:56.26
Average: 18:35.26
5 Hebron Christian Academy 158 6 10 28 38 76 87 93
Total Time: 1:34:50.00
Average: 18:58.00
6 Paideia 183 22 23 27 51 60 80 84
Total Time: 1:36:00.59
Average: 19:12.12
7 Savannah Christian 188 4 7 42 56 79 88 102
Total Time: 1:35:20.79
Average: 19:04.16
8 Athens Academy 190 1 11 47 62 69 70 98
Total Time: 1:34:43.95
Average: 18:56.79
9 Strong Rock 190 8 12 26 63 81 83 94
Total Time: 1:36:03.13
Average: 19:12.63
10 Brookstone 192 16 17 39 59 61 89 108
Total Time: 1:36:18.28
Average: 19:15.66
11 Darlington School 252 20 21 65 72 74 90 104
Total Time: 1:38:18.99
Average: 19:39.80
12 North Cobb Christian 304 36 43 58 75 92 96 107
Total Time: 1:40:09.35
Average: 20:01.87
13 Riverside Military Academ 334 53 55 67 73 86 105
Total Time: 1:40:47.48
Average: 20:09.50
14 Mt. Paran Christian 342 24 41 68 103 106 110 111
Total Time: 1:42:00.97
Average: 20:24.20
15 First Presbyterian 363 49 50 78 91 95 101 109
Total Time: 1:42:28.84
Average: 20:29.77
16 Savannah Country Day 382 57 66 77 85 97 99 100
Total Time: 1:42:57.71
Average: 20:35.55
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Jackie Addy Holy Innocents 19:02.77 1
2 Reagan Mahoney Atlanta Inter. 19:37.38 2
3 Erin Fegans Landmark Christian 19:42.09 3
4 Cara Joyce Atlanta Inter. 19:43.76 4
5 Hayden Puett Holy Innocents 20:12.20 5
6 Brooke Browning Hebron Chr 20:20.82 6
7 Jordan Walter Paideia 20:29.01 7
8 Luna McCauley Paideia 20:33.08 8
9 Georgia Piper Hebron Chr 20:52.17 9
10 Abbie Clark North Cobb Chr 21:16.60
11 Maggie Jones Landmark Christian 21:24.44 10
12 Tahila Pemberton Atlanta Inter. 21:42.36 11
13 Anna Katherine Hambrick Mt. Paran Christian 21:44.34 12
14 Lily Watford Mt. Paran Christian 21:48.87 13
15 Abby Gardner Mt. Paran Christian 21:56.11 14
16 Sami Rickheim Fellowship Chr 21:56.90 15
17 Ashley Doran Wesleyan 21:56.98 16
18 Sophie Villa Wesleyan 21:59.77 17
19 Danielle Kelly Wesleyan 22:01.68 18
20 Juliana Hilton Landmark Christian 22:04.48 19
21 Lily Haydon Atlanta Inter. 22:07.51 20
22 Mikayla John Wesleyan 22:10.73 21
23 Maddie Poch Holy Innocents 22:10.97 22
24 Davis McLanahan Athens Academy 22:12.83 23
25 Taylor Strohmeier Wesleyan 22:15.17 24
26 Ahalya Ramgopal Paideia 22:26.54 25
27 Julia Torres Landmark Christian 22:32.45 26
28 Kate Kleiber Athens Academy 22:33.84 27
29 Katie Tanner Wesleyan 22:39.67 28
30 Maggie Hawkins Darlington School 22:43.23 29
31 Tara Dietzel Walker 22:44.03 30
32 Liv Rickheim Fellowship Chr 22:48.95 31
33 Esme Dunbar Paideia 22:49.48 32
34 Lucy Waugh Athens Academy 22:50.95 33
35 Jessica McNair Holy Innocents 22:51.54 34
36 Kate Britt Savannah Christian 22:54.72 35
37 Mychael Fruits Calvary Day 22:55.73 36
38 Kendall Lynes Savannah Christian 22:55.82 37
39 Olivia Shiver Prince Avenue 22:56.74 38
40 Jenny Goodwin Landmark Christian 23:01.48 39
41 Miller Louthan Wesleyan 23:07.68 40
42 Alyssa Baugh Athens Academy 23:12.88 41
43 Erin Hill Holy Innocents 23:14.82 42
44 Dylan Driver Stratford Academy 23:23.42 43
45 Jenny Belle Butler Stratford Academy 23:23.88 44
46 Michelle Goodall Atlanta Inter. 23:28.60 45
47 Caroline Lyles Holy Innocents 23:29.86 46
48 Reagan Hudson Landmark Christian 23:43.37 47
49 Maddie Lowe Holy Innocents 23:43.52 48
50 Magill Bahnsen Prince Avenue 23:44.90 49
51 Alejandra Hardin Paideia 23:46.15 50
52 Reagan Davis Mt. Paran Christian 23:53.53 51
53 Alex Hoffman Savannah Christian 23:57.04 52
54 Macy Sheley Savannah Christian 23:58.08 53
55 Ashley Hankinson Darlington School 24:09.01 54
56 Sara Kate Durkee Stratford Academy 24:19.49 55
57 McKenna Taylor Hebron Chr 24:22.23 56
58 Abby Beard Fellowship Chr 24:25.71 57
59 Emory Sutherland Stratford Academy 24:26.41 58
60 Faith Cole Fellowship Chr 24:26.75 59
61 Lauren Childs Darlington School 24:27.60 60
62 Ffion Button Walker 24:27.78 61
63 Elizabeth Coleman Prince Avenue 24:32.98 62
64 Molly Garud Stratford Academy 24:34.35 63
65 Mackenzie Lang Walker 24:37.95 64
66 Kate Branch Athens Academy 24:41.82 65
67 Mary Blue Butler Stratford Academy 24:44.07 66
68 Sophia Mahlke Fellowship Chr 24:44.33 67
69 Bailey Hicks Prince Avenue 24:45.15 68
70 Taryn Robinson Paideia 24:45.25 69
71 Emma West Sav Ctry Day 24:47.09 70
72 Maddy Wilson Prince Avenue 24:54.00 71
73 Carson Mckee Hebron Chr 24:55.22 72
74 Priscilla Lorenzo Fellowship Chr 24:55.48 73
75 Katherine Woody Athens Academy 25:00.75 74
76 Frances Fields Darlington School 25:01.47 75
77 Sophia Huynh Paideia 25:02.79 76
78 Eleanor Connolly Athens Academy 25:05.08 77
79 Megan Bost Savannah Christian 25:07.61 78
80 Alyssa Anderson Walker 25:11.94 79
81 Lia Sanchez Mt. Paran Christian 25:17.03 80
82 Ema Weeks Calvary Day 25:22.54 81
83 Emma Good Darlington School 25:28.08 82
84 Josie Lamb Stratford Academy 25:30.61 83
85 Claire McGuirt Hebron Chr 25:31.88 84
86 Emma Best Sav Ctry Day 25:57.31 85
87 Catherine Goodman Sav Ctry Day 25:58.80 86
88 Riley Davis Mt. Paran Christian 26:03.17 87
89 Lily Beth Redick Savannah Christian 26:07.85 88
90 Ellie Atkinson Atlanta Inter. 26:15.29 89
91 Kai Roig Hebron Chr 26:17.71 90
92 Samantha Seymour Calvary Day 26:17.97 91
93 Riley Harvin Mt. Paran Christian 26:19.75 92
94 Camille Temple Darlington School 26:30.44 93
95 Trang Dang Darlington School 26:33.80 94
96 Maddy Reddan Sav Ctry Day 26:33.84 95
97 Hayden Maynor Calvary Day 26:41.27 96
98 Fiona Beard Walker 26:43.97 97
99 Stella Dong Sav Ctry Day 26:46.62 98
100 Merrell Hart Walker 26:59.94 99
101 Kyla Bowen Prince Avenue 27:05.32 100
102 Sarah McDaniel Calvary Day 27:24.39 101
103 Lena Nedel Atlanta Inter. 27:30.69 102
104 Jenes King Hebron Chr 27:38.42 103
105 Anna Butler Landmark Christian 27:55.37 104
106 Ally Carey Walker 28:33.78 105
107 Fina Dooley Sav Ctry Day 28:59.27 106
108 Charlotte Berg Fellowship Chr 29:58.23 107
109 Sydney Cobb Calvary Day 30:44.47 108
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Atlanta International 82 2 4 11 20 45 89 102
Total Time: 1:46:39.61
Average: 21:19.93
2 Wesleyan 96 16 17 18 21 24 28 40
Total Time: 1:50:24.33
Average: 22:04.87
3 Landmark Christian 97 3 10 19 26 39 47 104
Total Time: 1:48:44.94
Average: 21:44.99
4 Holy Innocents Episcopal 104 1 5 22 34 42 46 48
Total Time: 1:47:32.30
Average: 21:30.46
5 Paideia 122 7 8 25 32 50 69 76
Total Time: 1:50:04.26
Average: 22:00.86
6 Mt. Paran Christian 170 12 13 14 51 80 87 92
Total Time: 1:54:39.88
Average: 22:55.98
7 Athens Academy 189 23 27 33 41 65 74 77
Total Time: 1:55:32.32
Average: 23:06.47
8 Hebron Christian Academy 227 6 9 56 72 84 90 103
Total Time: 1:56:02.32
Average: 23:12.47
9 Fellowship Christian 229 15 31 57 59 67 73 107
Total Time: 1:58:22.64
Average: 23:40.53
10 Savannah Christian 255 35 37 52 53 78 88
Total Time: 1:58:53.27
Average: 23:46.66
11 Stratford Academy 263 43 44 55 58 63 66 83
Total Time: 2:00:07.55
Average: 24:01.51
12 Prince Avenue Christian 288 38 49 62 68 71 100
Total Time: 2:00:53.77
Average: 24:10.76
13 Darlington School 300 29 54 60 75 82 93 94
Total Time: 2:01:49.39
Average: 24:21.88
14 Walker 331 30 61 64 79 97 99 105
Total Time: 2:03:45.67
Average: 24:45.14
15 Calvary Day 405 36 81 91 96 101 108
Total Time: 2:08:41.90
Average: 25:44.38
16 Savannah Country Day 434 70 85 86 95 98 106
Total Time: 2:10:03.66
Average: 26:00.74
Event 15 Boys 5k Run CC Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Kyle Harkabus East Coweta 16:08.55 1
2 Calan Gizelbach Forsyth Central 16:16.07
3 Chase Condra Peachtree Ridge 16:29.42
4 Luke McNeil Brookwood 16:31.74 2
5 Myles Collins Archer HS 16:32.25 3
6 Kamari Miller Marietta 16:34.70 4
7 Noah Hayes Hillgrove 16:36.36 5
8 Caleb Hall North Forsyth 16:39.92
9 Chris Cherono Grayson HS 16:41.94 6
10 Luke Bonneville Milton HS 16:46.17 7
11 Michael Patterson South Forsyth 16:46.31 8
12 Cooper Bocko Lambert 16:51.55 9
13 Tristan Autry Parkview 16:53.16 10
14 Brennan Bower South Forsyth 16:54.33 11
15 Reece Cato West Forsyth 16:57.75 12
16 Zac Shaffer Walton HS 16:59.33 13
17 Robert Cranston Shiloh HS 17:00.77 14
18 Ty Freeman Grayson HS 17:02.55 15
19 Patrick Smith Brookwood 17:03.03 16
20 Jack Rhodes Roswell HS 17:03.36 17
21 Mikias Mekonen Lakeside, Dekalb 17:04.09 18
22 Kedarnath Malapati South Forsyth 17:05.11 19
23 Chase Korzenok Hillgrove 17:05.51 20
24 Sean Catania South Forsyth 17:06.88 21
25 Brian Pelland Mill Creek 17:07.11 22
26 Hayden Marshall Milton HS 17:07.74 23
27 Will Bray Brookwood 17:08.05 24
28 Peter Brooks Hillgrove 17:09.79 25
29 Mohammed Mursal Norcross HS 17:09.82 26
30 Surya Rangaswamy South Forsyth 17:10.21 27
31 Alex Dyck Wheeler 17:10.55
32 Colby Freeman Grayson HS 17:12.67 28
33 Mykal Hogue Cherokee County 17:12.76
34 Adam Nicholason Lambert 17:17.16 29
35 Ben King Walton HS 17:17.37 30
36 Sebasthian Rodriguez Archer HS 17:18.80 31
37 Connor Old Walton HS 17:20.95 32
38 Colin Chapman Lambert 17:21.02 33
39 Josh Whedbee West Forsyth 17:21.47 34
40 Elliott Januzelli Norcross HS 17:22.62 35
41 Stephen Graffius West Forsyth 17:24.44 36
42 Anish Gupta Milton HS 17:25.72 37
43 Trent Bell West Forsyth 17:26.37 38
44 Alex Helms Walton HS 17:28.76 39
45 Miguel Schlicht Norcross HS 17:29.08 40
46 Bo Palmer Newnan HS 17:29.45 41
47 Beck James Newnan HS 17:29.48 42
48 James May Marietta 17:30.48 43
49 Nick White Lambert 17:30.88 44
50 Alec Munger Lowndes County 17:31.47 45
51 Jack Frager Lambert 17:32.52 46
52 Joseph Muck Mill Creek 17:33.26 47
53 Michael Maron North Gwinnett 17:33.47 48
54 Mark Rotolo Lakeside, Dekalb 17:33.64 49
55 Evan Sommer Walton HS 17:34.31 50
56 Gary Halverson Milton HS 17:35.37 51
57 Lucas Bekele Lambert 17:35.45 52
58 Taylor Sobczak South Forsyth 17:36.74 53
59 Jeremy Ericson West Forsyth 17:37.28 54
60 MacAuley McCartney Archer HS 17:37.97 55
61 Caeden Greer Newnan HS 17:38.01 56
62 Riley Kerstine Kennesaw Mountain 17:38.64 57
63 Nathan Solomon Shiloh HS 17:38.77 58
64 Josh Schunk North Forsyth 17:41.14
65 Michael Parnes Roswell HS 17:41.85 59
66 Jay Clinton Lakeside, Dekalb 17:43.13 60
67 Logan Ray East Coweta 17:43.39 61
68 Spencer Watry Milton HS 17:43.40 62
69 Jordan Gomez Roswell HS 17:43.84 63
70 Jacob Bottomley Norcross HS 17:44.38 64
71 Seth Wheeler Brookwood 17:45.42 65
72 Michael Bresnock Marietta 17:46.44 66
73 Edward DeSandre Brookwood 17:46.75 67
74 Pete FitzSimons Parkview 17:47.41 68
75 Gabriel Schlicht Norcross HS 17:48.15 69
76 Felipe Soares Parkview 17:48.21 70
77 Andy Salgado Shiloh HS 17:48.38 71
78 Bryce Thomas Parkview 17:48.92 72
79 Sam Balboa Walton HS 17:49.95 73
80 Brick Conway Walton HS 17:50.41 74
81 Ethan Nordman Mill Creek 17:51.46 75
82 Braedon Bensley Hillgrove 17:53.62 76
83 Harrison Siegel South Forsyth 17:54.38 77
84 Braden Ray East Coweta 17:55.45 78
85 Elijah Nix Hillgrove 17:55.90 79
86 Jace Jessup Newnan HS 17:57.60 80
87 Logan Rouse West Forsyth 17:57.82 81
88 Carter Stowell Parkview 17:59.34 82
89 Ben Reilly Milton HS 17:59.45 83
90 Paul Pollock Mill Creek 18:03.00 84
91 Eric Van Ness Norcross HS 18:03.16 85
92 Cade Mayfield Marietta 18:03.37 86
93 Caden Hall Parkview 18:03.80 87
94 Oliver Hewett Lakeside, Dekalb 18:03.84 88
95 Joe Pick Milton HS 18:03.85 89
96 Andrew Todd Parkview 18:04.36 90
97 Will Thomas Thomas Newnan HS 18:06.11 91
98 Naod Mahray Shiloh HS 18:07.44 92
99 Will Clack Grayson HS 18:07.63 93
100 Daniel Martinez Lakeside, Dekalb 18:08.86 94
101 Joseph Winters Norcross HS 18:09.90 95
102 Lane Hulett Lambert 18:10.42 96
103 Daniel Reis Wheeler 18:10.85
104 Jacob Smith East Coweta 18:11.51 97
105 J C Dombrowski Roswell HS 18:12.44 98
106 Brian Niswonger Hillgrove 18:14.14 99
107 Will Nelson Lakeside, Dekalb 18:15.16 100
108 Zachary Mills North Cobb 18:15.29 101
109 Armarius Patterson Lowndes County 18:16.08 102
110 Jacob Brunner Roswell HS 18:16.13 103
111 Patrick Moran North Cobb 18:16.36 104
112 Bryson Houston Newnan HS 18:17.23 105
113 Ben Gordon Marietta 18:17.25 106
114 Luke Pelland Mill Creek 18:17.59 107
115 Jackson McClimans North Gwinnett 18:18.58 108
116 Christian Cartier Roswell HS 18:18.93 109
117 Zayed Makboul North Cobb 18:19.20 110
118 Colby Butts East Coweta 18:19.29 111
119 Danny Bennett Shiloh HS 18:19.80 112
120 Ryan McKee Kennesaw Mountain 18:20.02 113
121 Christian Moss Kennesaw Mountain 18:20.11 114
122 Rulon Frandsen Brookwood 18:24.72 115
123 Gray Frederick Newnan HS 18:26.89 116
124 Skylar Taylor Archer HS 18:27.79 117
125 Aaron Bensley Hillgrove 18:28.79 118
126 Gage McKay Mill Creek 18:28.83 119
127 Lazaro Pantoja Marietta 18:28.95 120
128 Carter Patton North Gwinnett 18:30.55 121
129 Cooper Jervey Kennesaw Mountain 18:32.54 122
130 Kade Johnson East Coweta 18:32.85 123
131 Matthew Munoz Mill Creek 18:33.66 124
132 David Cartier Roswell HS 18:34.45 125
133 Dylan Todd Camden County 18:34.49 126
134 Gavyn Piet Grayson HS 18:36.06 127
135 Dayo Adeyemi Archer HS 18:38.24 128
136 Jackson Wegmet North Gwinnett 18:39.67 129
137 Mason Mihalis Lakeside, Dekalb 18:41.68 130
138 TJ Hargrove Kennesaw Mountain 18:44.08 131
139 Josh Dryden North Gwinnett 18:44.27 132
140 Roman Dzikowski North Gwinnett 18:46.10 133
141 Collin Nebiker Brookwood 18:50.76 134
142 Liam Kilner Camden County 18:51.57 135
143 Evan Miner Archer HS 18:52.07 136
144 Konner Johnson East Coweta 18:55.56 137
145 Justin King Archer HS 18:58.22 138
146 Nathan Holland Camden County 19:00.57 139
147 Ronny Serio Kennesaw Mountain 19:01.85 140
148 Brendan McCormack North Gwinnett 19:06.25 141
149 Colin Daniels Colquitt County 19:08.56 142
150 Pierce Horton Colquitt County 19:26.67 143
151 Jake Steinberg Lowndes County 19:27.51 144
152 Guy Broome Kennesaw Mountain 19:37.07 145
153 Andrew Byron Grayson HS 19:39.62 146
154 Ponder Brandon North Cobb 19:43.85 147
155 Seth Shellhouse Colquitt County 19:46.84 148
156 Caleb Starling Lowndes County 19:48.47 149
157 Christian Payne Grayson HS 19:51.24 150
158 Jaiden Leonard Camden County 19:52.03 151
159 Andrew Caruana Lowndes County 19:52.31 152
160 Tahir Eloby Shiloh HS 19:54.58 153
161 Carson Bonner Camden County 19:57.56 154
162 Jefferson Huff North Cobb 20:00.24 155
163 Kyle Stormer Camden County 20:11.67 156
164 Cameron White Shiloh HS 20:17.42 157
165 Michael Kelly Lowndes County 20:18.55 158
166 Case Gregory Colquitt County 20:28.20 159
167 Rashan Alkins North Cobb 20:48.27 160
168 Jacob Stokes Camden County 20:57.04 161
169 Xavier Fabien North Cobb 20:57.66 162
170 Samuel Trimble Lowndes County 21:09.35 163
171 Emanuel Basilio Colquitt County 21:21.30 164
172 Jesus Roseales Colquitt County 21:32.42 165
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 South Forsyth 86 8 11 19 21 27 53 77
Total Time: 1:25:02.84
Average: 17:00.57
2 Lambert 161 9 29 33 44 46 52 96
Total Time: 1:26:33.13
Average: 17:18.63
3 Walton HS 164 13 30 32 39 50 73 74
Total Time: 1:26:40.72
Average: 17:20.15
4 West Forsyth 174 12 34 36 38 54 81
Total Time: 1:26:47.31
Average: 17:21.47
5 Brookwood 174 2 16 24 65 67 115 134
Total Time: 1:26:14.99
Average: 17:15.00
6 Milton HS 180 7 23 37 51 62 83 89
Total Time: 1:26:38.40
Average: 17:19.68
7 Hillgrove 205 5 20 25 76 79 99 118
Total Time: 1:26:41.18
Average: 17:20.24
8 Norcross HS 234 26 35 40 64 69 85 95
Total Time: 1:27:34.05
Average: 17:30.81
9 Grayson HS 269 6 15 28 93 127 146 150
Total Time: 1:27:40.85
Average: 17:32.17
10 Parkview 302 10 68 70 72 82 87 90
Total Time: 1:28:17.04
Average: 17:39.41
11 Marietta 305 4 43 66 86 106 120
Total Time: 1:28:12.24
Average: 17:38.45
12 Lakeside, Dekalb 309 18 49 60 88 94 100 130
Total Time: 1:28:33.56
Average: 17:42.72
13 Newnan HS 310 41 42 56 80 91 105 116
Total Time: 1:28:40.65
Average: 17:44.13
14 Archer HS 334 3 31 55 117 128 136 138
Total Time: 1:28:35.05
Average: 17:43.01
15 Mill Creek 335 22 47 75 84 107 119 124
Total Time: 1:28:52.42
Average: 17:46.49
16 Roswell HS 340 17 59 63 98 103 109 125
Total Time: 1:28:57.62
Average: 17:47.53
17 Shiloh HS 347 14 58 71 92 112 153 157
Total Time: 1:28:55.16
Average: 17:47.04
18 East Coweta 348 1 61 78 97 111 123 137
Total Time: 1:28:18.19
Average: 17:39.64
19 Kennesaw Mountain 537 57 113 114 122 131 140 145
Total Time: 1:31:35.39
Average: 18:19.08
20 North Gwinnett 538 48 108 121 129 132 133 141
Total Time: 1:31:46.54
Average: 18:21.31
21 Lowndes County 592 45 102 144 149 152 158 163
Total Time: 1:34:55.84
Average: 18:59.17
22 North Cobb 617 101 104 110 147 155 160 162
Total Time: 1:34:34.94
Average: 18:54.99
23 Camden County 705 126 135 139 151 154 156 161
Total Time: 1:36:16.22
Average: 19:15.25
24 Colquitt County 756 142 143 148 159 164 165
Total Time: 1:40:11.57
Average: 20:02.32
Event 16 Girls 5k Run CC Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Brynne Sumner Woodstock HS 18:36.39
2 Ellie Hall Marietta 18:39.09 1
3 Madelynne Cadeau South Forsyth 18:39.24 2
4 June Mwaniki Marietta 19:05.32 3
5 Nyah Hernandez Milton HS 19:12.30 4
6 Grace Ellsworth Hillgrove 19:25.51 5
7 Abigail Robertson Walton HS 19:29.69 6
8 Taylor Cushman Milton HS 19:34.31 7
9 Ani Henderson Marietta 19:36.48 8
10 Madison Watts Mountain View 19:38.17 9
11 Emily Golden Tift County 19:42.17 10
12 Mallie Mackenzie Roswell HS 19:46.25 11
13 Hattie Rydinsky Marietta 19:55.30 12
14 Aleesa de Castro South Forsyth 19:57.25 13
15 Emma O'Connor South Forsyth 20:01.28 14
16 Sarah Burwell Walton HS 20:01.37 15
17 Reese Saddler Brookwood 20:03.52 16
18 Sydney Runyan Etowah HS 20:06.91 17
19 Abby Rindt Milton HS 20:08.37 18
20 Emma Hanson Lakeside, Dekalb 20:08.44 19
21 Haley Tillery West Forsyth 20:09.06 20
22 Izzy Ptacek West Forsyth 20:09.61 21
23 Nicole Franklin Hillgrove 20:09.73 22
24 Ellen Chamberlain Walton HS 20:11.16 23
25 Sophia Baker South Forsyth 20:15.11 24
26 Arianna Miller Marietta 20:15.50 25
27 Caroline Coggin West Forsyth 20:18.57 26
28 Rachel Murray West Forsyth 20:23.49 27
29 Katelyn McLean South Forsyth 20:24.79 28
30 Makenna Calbert Etowah HS 20:25.07 29
31 Maddie Owens Marietta 20:25.44 30
32 Hannah Gatland Brookwood 20:28.91 31
33 Kelsey Powell Mill Creek 20:30.53 32
34 Paige Towler Walton HS 20:33.04 33
35 Finlay Mann Marietta 20:34.91 34
36 Ava Krogman West Forsyth 20:36.38 35
37 Ava Brooks Hillgrove 20:36.42 36
38 Sierra Wehrenberg Hillgrove 20:39.20 37
39 Sarah McCartney Archer HS 20:39.45 38
40 Abigail McHoul Lakeside, Dekalb 20:40.56 39
41 Ana Margaret Miller Mill Creek 20:42.72 40
42 Allison Mitchell Walton HS 20:43.65 41
43 Caroline Patterson South Forsyth 20:43.98 42
44 Caroline Garahan Lambert 20:44.41
45 Ashley Hannigan West Forsyth 20:44.87 43
46 Makenna Kulzer North Gwinnett 20:44.93 44
47 Faith Wagner Milton HS 20:52.93 45
48 Andrea Montes Mill Creek 20:54.47 46
49 Riley Michaud Walton HS 20:54.48 47
50 Audrey Nichols Milton HS 20:57.58 48
51 Edith Kahiga Mill Creek 20:58.00 49
52 Simone Johnson North Paulding 21:02.79 50
53 Olivia Henry Archer HS 21:05.49 51
54 Kelly Connerley Archer HS 21:07.57 52
55 Sarah Sandreuter Roswell HS 21:10.27 53
56 Isabella Rhone South Forsyth 21:11.06 54
57 Rachel Sexton West Forsyth 21:11.43 55
58 Eva Ross Grayson HS 21:13.28 56
59 Merritt Blum Norcross HS 21:17.73 57
60 Samantha Lenox Milton HS 21:20.64 58
61 Natalie Calbert Etowah HS 21:21.98 59
62 Ainsley Toews Tift County 21:22.16 60
63 Jordyn Purnell Mill Creek 21:24.96 61
64 Claudia Gatti Norcross HS 21:29.15 62
65 Ashley Annis Archer HS 21:30.42 63
66 Sarah Bedell Campbell HS 21:31.19 64
67 Hadley Rhine Mill Creek 21:32.94 65
68 Abby Smith Roswell HS 21:33.01 66
69 Shari Gasper Brookwood 21:34.54 67
70 Mary Rains Roswell HS 21:34.55 68
71 Hannah Walker Walton HS 21:37.90 69
72 Hannah Olive Mill Creek 21:39.07 70
73 Claire Mills Parkview 21:40.32
74 Abigail Snyder North Gwinnett 21:45.58 71
75 Hannah Priest North Gwinnett 21:46.51 72
76 Reese Robertson North Gwinnett 21:47.18 73
77 Jennifer Price Norcross HS 21:48.16 74
78 Erica Hambacker North Gwinnett 21:49.35 75
79 Rebecca Schaeffer Collins Hill 21:49.64
80 Aubrey Bachtel North Paulding 21:53.91 76
81 Gahyun Kim Mountain View 21:59.20 77
82 Sol Mendoza Discovery 22:01.34
83 Meg Lance Etowah HS 22:03.98 78
84 Ana Yerbabuena Norcross HS 22:04.25 79
85 Kaylee Downing North Paulding 22:09.53 80
86 Grace Newell Brookwood 22:11.41 81
87 Reese Connelly Hillgrove 22:14.00 82
88 Sophia Rodriguez Brookwood 22:15.54 83
89 Shannon Ferry East Coweta 22:15.94 84
90 Lauren Bennett Brookwood 22:17.34 85
91 Sydeny DeWoody Lakeside, Dekalb 22:19.74 86
92 Alyssa Brauchler Newnan HS 22:24.03 87
93 Pierce Caroline Etowah HS 22:29.79 88
94 Sydney Hall Newnan HS 22:30.33 89
95 Holly Hind East Coweta 22:30.90 90
96 Leah Ehrhardt Roswell HS 22:31.91 91
97 Laura Vogt Hillgrove 22:31.94 92
98 Alexandra Sayre Lowndes County 22:34.00 93
99 Sontai-Blu Boyd Lakeside, Dekalb 22:34.03 94
100 Lily Gowens North Gwinnett 22:37.76 95
101 Marisol Cayetano Mountain View 22:40.53 96
102 Haley Gilbert North Paulding 22:41.74 97
103 Hanan Jemal Shiloh HS 22:42.39 98
104 Dana Martinez Norcross HS 22:44.96 99
105 Jessica Evenchick Brookwood 22:45.78 100
106 Samantha Carvallo Mountain View 22:47.96 101
107 Allison Rutherford North Paulding 22:50.71 102
108 Grace Carpenter Archer HS 22:51.45 103
109 Roxanne Colson Roswell HS 22:52.82 104
110 Gracie Botsford Grayson HS 22:55.15 105
111 Natalie Brauchler Newnan HS 22:56.28 106
112 Grace Ellett Lakeside, Dekalb 22:57.43 107
113 Alexa Brock Camden County 22:57.84 108
114 Rachel Woods Newnan HS 22:57.91 109
115 Annie Johnston Newnan HS 22:58.51 110
116 Alexia Vinuela Camden County 23:06.06 111
117 Royal Delay Hillgrove 23:06.24 112
118 Margaret Racine Lakeside, Dekalb 23:07.24 113
119 Grace Smith Newnan HS 23:08.27 114
120 Addison Turnbull Roswell HS 23:11.37 115
121 Alex Whiten North Paulding 23:11.47 116
122 Ellie Wilkins North Gwinnett 23:15.41 117
123 Megan Carr East Coweta 23:16.84 118
124 Nina Lewis Archer HS 23:20.33 119
125 Michelle Lopez Shiloh HS 23:26.33 120
126 Hannah Baumann Norcross HS 23:27.59 121
127 Ella Stewart Etowah HS 23:27.64 122
128 Makylah Jones Campbell HS 23:28.64 123
129 Madison Wagenaar Lowndes County 23:29.13 124
130 Jordan Dunn East Coweta 23:30.24 125
131 Darby Pierce Etowah HS 23:31.10 126
132 Athena Marlin Norcross HS 23:34.03 127
133 Savannah Freeman Grayson HS 23:34.77 128
134 Kate Van Horn Lakeside, Dekalb 23:39.79 129
135 Maddie Erbey Milton HS 23:39.89 130
136 Tai Cossier Shiloh HS 23:43.75 131
137 Allison Adams North Paulding 23:59.57 132
138 Sophia Steadman East Coweta 24:02.00 133
139 Bianca Cuevas Grayson HS 24:04.74 134
140 Christiane Fletcher Mountain View 24:06.26 135
141 Loryn Smith Campbell HS 24:06.72 136
142 Laura Spivey Mountain View 24:10.51 137
143 Kiley Matheson Lowndes County 24:15.07 138
144 Carragen Young Lowndes County 24:16.16 139
145 Alexandria Vaughan Tift County 24:18.50 140
146 Devon Frost Camden County 24:21.29 141
147 Sarah Spivey Archer HS 24:21.51 142
148 Mady Ben East Coweta 24:23.47 143
149 Madison Lard Grayson HS 24:27.94 144
150 Daun Caruana Lowndes County 24:36.23 145
151 Morgan Carr East Coweta 24:46.36 146
152 Khalia Cowart Shiloh HS 24:47.08 147
153 Sadie Martin Camden County 24:50.18 148
154 Rebekah Larger Tift County 24:50.97 149
155 Ila Claire Whitlock Newnan HS 24:56.12 150
156 Kaley Peeples Camden County 25:02.43 151
157 Emily Frederick Shiloh HS 25:04.27 152
158 Bianca Anderson Lowndes County 25:09.13 153
159 Cambria Brown Campbell HS 25:26.47 154
160 Katie McMillan Tift County 25:39.72 155
161 Blake Witmer Grayson HS 25:50.15 156
162 Michela Marshall Lowndes County 25:56.67 157
163 Kathryn Perkins Campbell HS 26:20.68 158
164 Kiran Kourisankar Campbell HS 26:25.13 159
165 Brooke Vanzant Camden County 26:31.15 160
166 Zari Anderson Shiloh HS 26:36.25 161
167 Noelia Sandoval Tift County 26:45.07 162
168 Amelia Nesheim Camden County 26:49.58 163
169 Allison Alterman Campbell HS 26:52.74 164
170 Ania Polk Shiloh HS 27:17.85 165
171 Emily Weible Grayson HS 29:14.32 166
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Gober Guy Rabun County 17:18.77
2 Griffin Stephens Banks County 17:25.67 1
3 Chaney Holder Armuchee 17:44.82 2
4 Luke Gambrell Union County 17:56.92 3
5 Lane Grier Oglethorpe County 18:01.48 4
6 Buck Ledford Banks County 18:05.68 5
7 Ricardo Sanatana Toombs County 18:07.03 6
8 Jaylen Thigpen Bleckley County 18:08.67 7
9 Joshua Ratliff Jeff Davis 18:08.93 8
10 Rainy Tompkins Oglethorpe County 18:14.80 9
11 Aiden Brown Bremen 18:17.34 10
12 Wes Ledford Banks County 18:17.90 11
13 Steven Seiler Union County 18:19.57 12
14 Austin Hiner Bleckley County 18:23.25 13
15 Hunter Hartzog Union County 18:26.87 14
16 Hector Huerta Jeff Davis 18:32.40 15
17 Logan Tucker Jeff Davis 18:38.29 16
18 Jake Stubbs Bremen 18:39.15 17
19 Josh Martinez Coosa 18:41.70 18
20 Jacob Johnson Bleckley County 18:44.33 19
21 Patrick Dupree Armuchee 18:44.47 20
22 Martin Santana Toombs County 18:47.83 21
23 Chason Brogdon Vidalia 18:48.87 22
24 Wes Conley Armuchee 18:53.97 23
25 Kamaree Harvey Kipp Atlanta 18:56.14 24
26 Davis Yeargan Armuchee 18:58.07 25
27 Malachi Patrick Union County 18:58.13 26
28 Alexander Stevens Armuchee 18:59.39 27
29 Jamarious Pledger Douglass Atlanta 19:01.16 28
30 Zac Frankel Oglethorpe County 19:01.81 29
31 Chris Spate Coosa 19:02.33 30
32 Guage Shumaker Union County 19:03.09 31
33 Nolan Bachman Union County 19:04.43 32
34 Christian Weatherby Pepperell 19:06.35 33
35 Jamie Townes Westside, Augusta 19:07.22 34
36 Cole Register Vidalia 19:09.44 35
37 Jimmy Benefield Lamar County 19:11.21 36
38 Kevin Martin Fitzgerald 19:11.44 37
39 Hunter Lindsey Washington County 19:14.31 38
40 Ulices Gonzalez Jeff Davis 19:17.96 39
41 Lamarcus Pruitt Bacon County 19:18.16 40
42 A.J. Davidson Banks County 19:20.05 41
43 Jesse Kuck Bleckley County 19:22.31 42
44 Nelson Rodriquez Gordon Central 19:22.46 43
45 Edward Porter Douglass Atlanta 19:26.24 44
46 Thomas Mellendorf Union County 19:27.19 45
47 Darrell Trejo Armuchee 19:27.32 46
48 Dylan Lindsey Putnam County 19:28.05 47
49 Kson Jones Bleckley County 19:29.18 48
50 Joseph Grubbs Hephzibah 19:29.21 49
51 Hunter Banks Lamar County 19:31.26 50
52 Mario Aguirre Jeff Davis 19:32.58 51
53 Lawson Brinkley Thomasville 19:32.60 52
54 Morgan Bolmer Berrien 19:37.56 53
55 Garrett Taylor Jeff Davis 19:39.63 54
56 Jayden Cheatham Jordan 19:39.67 55
57 Elijah Smetzer Bleckley County 19:46.76 56
58 Elijah Pritchett Banks County 19:46.80 57
59 Braden Pelfrey Coosa 19:47.71 58
60 Adam Belflower Bleckley County 19:49.62 59
61 Cruz Arredondo Toombs County 19:50.14 60
62 Cole Griffin Putnam County 19:52.78 61
63 Blake Montgomery Armuchee 19:53.76 62
64 Tom Vincent Pepperell 19:54.71 63
65 Blaine Graham Oglethorpe County 19:54.90 64
66 Briley Reyes Jeff Davis 19:54.96 65
67 Jackson Knight Washington County 19:55.75 66
68 Allan Muise Lamar County 19:55.76 67
69 Axel Baleon Pepperell 19:56.00 68
70 Jared Camacho Pepperell 19:56.82 69
71 Lance Morse Butler 19:58.71 70
72 Hunter Hammock Vidalia 19:58.77 71
73 Jaheem Rollins Butler 19:58.88 72
74 Dimmazio Barton Butler 20:01.93 73
75 Dawson Lee Bacon County 20:02.52 74
76 Jeremy Mullis Dodge County 20:03.29 75
77 Luke Palmer Vidalia 20:05.78 76
78 Jalen Woods Hephzibah 20:06.82 77
79 Patrick Angel Banks County 20:07.76 78
80 Jaden Grimes Putnam County 20:07.93 79
81 Tucker Coleman Vidalia 20:09.45 80
82 Ryan Baker Oglethorpe County 20:10.28 81
83 Alfredo Pegueros Gordon Central 20:10.31 82
84 Shoy Nagashima Bremen 20:10.80 83
85 Andrew King Fitzgerald 20:11.67 84
86 Gabriel Lewis Thomasville 20:11.78 85
87 Nic Cotton Banks County 20:11.89 86
88 Jake Roberts Pepperell 20:13.12 87
89 Jacob Little Putnam County 20:13.90 88
90 Ben Brantley East Laurens 20:16.79 89
91 Calik Kemp Callaway 20:17.81 90
92 Markell Parrish Vidalia 20:18.31 91
93 Owen Clotfelter Bremen 20:20.20 92
94 James Nale Lamar County 20:24.97 93
95 Bryson Whited Vidalia 20:30.13 94
96 Christian Smith Jordan 20:35.81 95
97 Eugene Shaw Bremen 20:37.09 96
98 Coley Keyon Douglass Atlanta 20:41.44 97
99 Anthony Stroman Hephzibah 20:42.25 98
100 Garrett Gilreath Oglethorpe County 20:44.14 99
101 Mitchell Kallam Berrien 20:45.81 100
102 Correy Peace Westside, Augusta 20:47.21 101
103 Ian Daughtery Callaway 20:47.79 102
104 Brayden Studstill Dodge County 20:49.87 103
105 Joey Kowalczeski Gordon Central 20:54.01 104
106 Drew Sellers Bremen 20:58.25 105
107 Matthew Mosteiko Berrien 21:00.55 106
108 Daniel Bautista Coosa 21:00.79 107
109 Lonquavious Daniels Butler 21:00.91 108
110 Abisai Vasquez Fitzgerald 21:02.99 109
111 Jalen Mutrie Early County 21:03.81 110
112 Nolan Barnes Thomasville 21:04.93 111
113 Josh Lyons Thomasville 21:05.40 112
114 Giovanni Carmona Pepperell 21:06.64 113
115 Jacorian Joiner Douglass Atlanta 21:08.41 114
116 Cole Sullivan Thomasville 21:11.36 115
117 Joshua Mata Pepperell 21:12.29 116
118 James Mead Putnam County 21:15.10 117
119 Jon Price Jordan 21:17.37 118
120 Ethan Boswell Coosa 21:19.75 119
121 Henry Hernandez Fitzgerald 21:21.11 120
122 marcus Roberts Best Academy 21:24.56 121
123 Malik Wiggins Washington County 21:25.22 122
124 Dakota Elrod Fitzgerald 21:25.81 123
125 Sir Brown Dodge County 21:30.27 124
126 Fernando Martinez Gordon Central 21:30.79 125
127 Tamarcus Pruitt Bacon County 21:30.88 126
128 Cayden Sloan Lamar County 21:35.65 127
129 Weslee Wilson Bacon County 21:36.14 128
130 James Brown Thomasville 21:38.31 129
131 Dre'Quan Aikens Putnam County 21:39.12 130
132 Abel Manley Lamar County 21:40.13 131
133 Aidan Hampton Jordan 21:40.15 132
134 Deonte Roberts Kipp Atlanta 21:43.60 133
135 Terry Mangham Kipp Atlanta 21:43.68 134
136 Josias Smith Therrell 21:44.75 135
137 Cristian Saldana Gordon Central 21:47.22 136
138 Carl Spivey Bremen 21:47.50 137
139 Brayden Hamilton Coosa 21:48.50 138
140 Rio Mcfarland Best Academy 21:52.42 139
141 Tyler Ashburn Berrien 21:54.63 140
142 Abdias Perez Coosa 21:58.17 141
143 Cayden Studstill Dodge County 22:02.60 142
144 Randall McDonald Early County 22:03.57 143
145 Felix Booker Westside, Augusta 22:09.18 144
146 Cameron Spearing Fitzgerald 22:11.87 145
147 Tydrick Wrice Butler 22:12.41 146
148 Caleb Hildreth Putnam County 22:14.91 147
149 Wesley Norman Oglethorpe County 22:15.86 148
150 Peyton Owens Thomasville 22:17.96 149
151 Nicolas Williams Early County 22:17.98 150
152 Tristan Forrester Kipp Atlanta 22:18.95 151
153 Antonio Meza Fitzgerald 22:19.00 152
154 Cody Hyers Bacon County 22:19.24 153
155 Marcos Zamorano Toombs County 22:19.50 154
156 Jatavious Poole Washington County 22:20.61 155
157 Chason Warren Berrien 22:21.69 156
158 Jaylen Hailes Kipp Atlanta 22:24.83 157
159 Caleb Williams Early County 22:24.85 158
160 DJ Bell Dodge County 22:25.15 159
161 Uriel Barbosa Toombs County 22:27.63 160
162 Oliver Cardona Gordon Central 22:33.80 161
163 Micheal Everett Callaway 22:35.57 162
164 Nathan Mort Jordan 22:40.47 163
165 Chandler Jones Best Academy 22:41.00 164
166 Bryson Butler Berrien 22:50.73 165
167 Jhakeveon Bunch Johnson, Augusta 22:52.43 166
168 Cody Allen East Laurens 22:52.56 167
169 Wendon Warr Early County 22:54.89 168
170 Brody Tucker East Laurens 22:55.56 169
171 Kelby Turner Washington County 22:55.67 170
172 Milchael Chrispen Early County 22:58.87 171
173 Leon Murphy Hephzibah 23:03.14 172
174 David Allen Hephzibah 23:09.08 173
175 Kayton Clinkscales Johnson, Augusta 23:13.08 174
176 Ben Wall Lamar County 23:15.53 175
177 Montay Baugh Therrell 23:17.08 176
178 Maurice Delaney Callaway 23:18.66 177
179 Gabriel Martines Bacon County 23:21.56 178
180 Lawrence Lee Bacon County 23:22.69 179
181 Preston Kent Washington County 23:23.32 180
182 Tyrese Ransome Therrell 23:25.62 181
183 Roman Son Therrell 23:25.75 182
184 Angelo Grimes Douglass Atlanta 23:28.72 183
185 Emanuel McCray Johnson, Augusta 23:30.46 184
186 Savion Harris Johnson, Augusta 23:31.86 185
187 Kevon Wright Johnson, Augusta 23:32.45 186
188 Decarlos Mckinney Best Academy 23:34.27 187
189 Trey Mills East Laurens 23:34.30 188
190 Hayden Davis Dodge County 23:34.70 189
191 Ashton Sanders Toombs County 23:35.89 190
192 Ja'Kobi Cooper Westside, Augusta 23:43.37 191
193 Host Cofield Douglass Atlanta 23:49.77 192
194 Allen Phillip Hephzibah 23:51.38 193
195 Zackary Brittain Therrell 23:54.50 194
196 Antonio fleming Best Academy 23:56.63 195
197 Chandler Fegan Westside, Augusta 23:58.35 196
198 Niam Moore East Laurens 24:00.18 197
199 khalil Muhammad Best Academy 24:15.51 198
200 Fernando Jones Hephzibah 24:35.67 199
201 Kinta Pauldo Dodge County 24:36.14 200
202 Lee Sewell Best Academy 24:42.87 201
203 Devin Burger Callaway 24:45.89 202
204 Dontavius Wymen Johnson, Augusta 25:35.94 203
205 Nikkolus Campbell Johnson, Augusta 25:41.78 204
206 Gabriel Worzala Westside, Augusta 26:38.72 205
207 Hector Saldana Toombs County 27:30.14 206
208 Hunter Lee Callaway 27:59.58 207
209 Jonathan Walker Therrell 28:03.70 208
210 Mitchell Conner Early County 28:13.65 209
211 Jason Smith Butler 28:30.31 210
212 Javez Barnes Butler 28:30.75 211
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Zoe Sanchez Union County 20:04.45 1
2 Emily Youngblood Bleckley County 20:55.89 2
3 Austin Perez Bleckley County 21:14.29 3
4 Christa Hall Bleckley County 21:18.73 4
5 Zoie Marchant Jeff Davis 21:33.19 5
6 Chloe Purdy Armuchee 21:41.53 6
7 Hannah Dodd Berrien 21:47.85 7
8 Rebecca Chandler Berrien 21:58.18 8
9 Macy Moe Bleckley County 22:08.91 9
10 Kayla Hutcherson Armuchee 22:19.79 10
11 Jablonski Mari Monticello 22:28.20
12 Riley Walters Jeff Davis 22:31.22 11
13 Destinie Martin Banks County 22:31.57 12
14 Elizabeth Winders St. Vincent's 22:33.32 13
15 Lilli Garner Bremen 22:35.22 14
16 Reese Groover St. Vincent's 22:35.80 15
17 Hanna Cannon Rabun County 22:43.93 16
18 Chiana Cruz Tadeo Jeff Davis 22:46.06 17
19 Alli Clark Banks County 22:54.82 18
20 Maggie Gentry Rockmart 22:59.70 19
21 Mary Ella Owen Rockmart 23:03.22 20
22 Sadie Medckie Armuchee 23:04.29 21
23 Blaine Fox Armuchee 23:05.79 22
24 Kenia Rodriquez Jeff Davis 23:06.40 23
25 Jessie Schroeder Model 23:10.97 24
26 Juliette Stevens Bleckley County 23:13.23 25
27 Kennedee Williams East Laurens 23:13.76 26
28 Juliet Cairney Bleckley County 23:15.84 27
29 Anna Parker Banks County 23:17.75 28
30 Eisley Pope Rockmart 23:27.57 29
31 Kalli Wilkes Jeff Davis 23:29.20 30
32 Harlie Corner Bleckley County 23:30.37 31
33 Sadie Underwood Union County 23:35.07 32
34 Jenna Reeves Banks County 23:43.38 33
35 Haylie Bailey Banks County 23:45.09 34
36 Madison Brown Elbert County 23:49.13 35
37 Anna Fitzpatrick Armuchee 23:50.65 36
38 Mary Anne McCord Screven County 23:57.96 37
39 Elizabeth Baran St. Vincent's 23:58.63 38
40 Karen Garcia Fitzgerald 24:09.32 39
41 Malorie Bradfield Rockmart 24:11.63 40
42 Elizabeth Luckey Bremen 24:12.76 41
43 Emily Adams Banks County 24:13.62 42
44 Lexi Ochoa Union County 24:14.13 43
45 Adelaide Jones St. Vincent's 24:19.50 44
46 Jasmin Andrade Jeff Davis 24:20.21 45
47 Kayla Steele Coosa 24:24.81 46
48 Maryann Rowe Berrien 24:25.27 47
49 Natalie Nix Berrien 24:25.56 48
50 Lori Mason Coosa 24:27.23 49
51 Chloe Smith Bremen 24:27.26 50
52 Hannah Eades St. Vincent's 24:29.93 51
53 Destiny Simpson Screven County 24:34.87 52
54 Kelsey Sledge Model 24:36.14 53
55 McKenna Johnston Model 24:40.92 54
56 Molly Perkins Rabun County 24:41.05 55
57 AnaMaria Escutia Coosa 24:42.27 56
58 Anna Kubas Elbert County 24:43.78 57
59 Zoey Hodge Berrien 24:49.30 58
60 Hailey Beach Jeff Davis 24:50.06 59
61 Isabel Calimlim St. Vincent's 24:58.14 60
62 Tomiyah Alford Lamar County 25:07.91 61
63 Elizabeth Marshall Model 25:07.94 62
64 Ashley Dickerson Rabun County 25:09.65 63
65 Leonella Frias Rabun County 25:17.74 64
66 Michelle McKlesky Lamar County 25:18.84 65
67 Latty Ryals Union County 25:31.11 66
68 Maddie Harper Berrien 25:32.91 67
69 Sarah Moss St. Vincent's 25:35.87 68
70 May Khatib Model 25:35.93 69
71 Kaitlyn Allen Vidalia 25:36.02 70
72 Elizabeth Vaughn Elbert County 25:36.34 71
73 Taylor Warren Dade County 25:37.14
74 Christin Jarrard Rabun County 25:49.30 72
75 Gabi Becton Screven County 25:53.71 73
76 Madelyn Cruz Fitzgerald 25:55.75 74
77 Katrina Howard Rockmart 25:56.36 75
78 Annie Bradley Heard County 25:56.70
79 Christina Gergeni Rabun County 25:57.53 76
80 Natalie Chandler Berrien 25:58.59 77
81 Allison Whittaker Vidalia 25:59.98 78
82 Mirtha Callejas Woodville-Tompkins 26:00.85 79
83 Jessie Holbrooks Union County 26:06.56 80
84 Alessandra Olivares Banks County 26:09.04 81
85 Ale Guerrero Elbert County 26:10.29 82
86 Erin Nix Bremen 26:16.79 83
87 Deiyon Alex Johnson, Augusta 26:20.22 84
88 Lexi Hatten Lamar County 26:23.40 85
89 Joselin Aguirre Woodville-Tompkins 26:26.34 86
90 Bryanna Fortenberry Rockmart 26:30.16 87
91 Kaylee McElroy Bremen 26:30.66 88
92 Mackenzie McAfee Washington County 26:34.29 89
93 Akira Minor East Laurens 26:35.17 90
94 Makhia Smith East Laurens 26:35.51 91
95 Brooke Dellis Armuchee 26:36.85 92
96 Ella Sweat Bremen 26:37.51 93
97 Karry Hatfield Lamar County 26:38.43 94
98 Skye Moten Kipp Atlanta 26:38.93 95
99 Tamya Blasingame Lamar County 26:39.17 96
100 Ashley Wright Woodville-Tompkins 26:39.82 97
101 Chloe Nance Armuchee 27:02.20 98
102 Jada King Washington County 27:04.94 99
103 Darnell Pitts Douglass Atlanta 27:05.14
104 Nikiya Kendall Washington 27:06.74
105 Lana Sherman Elbert County 27:07.56 100
106 Alexis Hugh Bremen 27:07.60 101
107 Trista Landgren Rockmart 27:12.89 102
108 Lucy Woerner Rabun County 27:15.96 103
109 Janisis Umpierre East Laurens 27:19.58 104
110 Shelby Nutter Coosa 27:29.39 105
111 Judith Bracewell East Laurens 27:40.66 106
112 Christine Burnette Butler 27:45.52 107
113 Rachel Reid Union County 27:48.37 108
114 Miracle Parker Washington County 27:52.06 109
115 Kiara Huston Therrell 27:53.70 110
116 Katelynn Rash Union County 27:54.13 111
117 Jakerra McRae Vidalia 27:56.83 112
118 Destiny Woods Douglass Atlanta 28:17.83
119 Leiaysha Wilson Southwest Macon 28:22.36 113
120 Shygeria Williams Southwest Macon 28:29.05 114
121 Makayla Smith East Laurens 28:32.03 115
122 Hannah Halavin Elbert County 28:35.13 116
123 Maggie May Thomasville 28:38.38 117
124 Abigail Stockwell Screven County 28:44.54 118
125 Ariyona Thomas Jordan 28:49.11 119
126 Delia Youngblood Jordan 28:50.41 120
127 Kaitlyn Leach Thomasville 29:06.95 121
128 Alexandria Smith Corretta Scott King 29:10.84 122
129 Cori Brown Johnson, Augusta 29:15.65 123
130 Kalia Carlyle Washington County 29:18.22 124
131 Miya Blanton Model 29:18.31 125
132 Sidnie Dotschay Screven County 29:27.17 126
133 Lovey Stringfellow Kipp Atlanta 29:31.61 127
134 Mckenna Duke Jordan 29:36.78 128
135 Taiya Harris Washington County 29:37.93 129
136 Ny'ryah Gamble Washington County 29:38.78 130
137 Morgan Scott Elbert County 29:42.97 131
138 Skylar Bedgood Lamar County 29:49.55 132
139 Zenovia Ellis Fitzgerald 30:02.68 133
140 Esther Guice Kipp Atlanta 30:15.62 134
141 Emani Rahney Butler 30:17.94 135
142 Bianca Escutia Coosa 30:26.01 136
143 Christina Olivares Fitzgerald 30:28.50 137
144 Reagan Overcash Screven County 30:36.00 138
145 Efe Ajueyitsi Therrell 30:43.27 139
146 Carlissa Stewart Fitzgerald 30:44.74 140
147 Angie Pratt Jordan 30:46.79 141
148 Kassidee Hutchison Screven County 30:48.37 142
149 Breanna Dean Southwest Macon 30:54.29 143
150 Felicity Day Vidalia 30:54.76 144
151 Stantagious Alford Southwest Macon 30:56.27 145
152 Alecia Henry Vidalia 30:59.32 146
153 Taylor Sappington Therrell 31:03.67 147
154 G'Leesia Williams Kipp Atlanta 31:09.64 148
155 Marshella Ellison Corretta Scott King 31:12.57 149
156 Ashley Green Corretta Scott King 31:18.03 150
157 Sierra Petty Kipp Atlanta 31:23.81 151
158 DeAsia Canty Washington County 31:28.45 152
159 Destinique Roberson Jordan 31:35.70 153
160 Addie Rinehart Thomasville 31:41.22 154
161 Paola Franco Jordan 31:44.44 155
162 Kaylee Cazares Fitzgerald 31:57.45 156
163 Jocsany Esteban Fitzgerald 32:02.80 157
164 Lylith Turner Woodville-Tompkins 32:45.45 158
165 Calie Lipe Jordan 33:44.11 159
166 Annabell Pasco Woodville-Tompkins 33:44.48 160
167 Jakaya Saffo Butler 33:52.70 161
168 Zaria Meeks Thomasville 34:02.44 162
169 Maggie Calvert Lamar County 34:11.16 163
170 Nikiah Calhoun-Knighton Therrell 34:15.31 164
171 D'Mya Smith Therrell 34:21.58 165
172 zoee Jones Vidalia 34:25.90 166
173 Auriel Lofton Woodville-Tompkins 34:41.05 167
174 Jocelyn Watson Thomasville 34:53.89 168
175 Daisy Brisuela Woodville-Tompkins 34:57.60 169
176 Makayla Jones Butler 35:33.40 170
177 Sha'Miracle Brown Southwest Macon 35:36.92 171
178 Ja'Khyla Johnson Southwest Macon 35:37.83 172
179 Kandis Dudley East Laurens 36:08.69 173
180 Erica Saddler Johnson, Augusta 36:23.06 174
181 Ava White Thomasville 36:48.16 175
182 Prosperity Blair Johnson, Augusta 36:56.51 176
183 Brianna Benson Corretta Scott King 36:59.86 177
184 Kemani Kenneybrew Corretta Scott King 37:39.38 178
185 Chanteasa Porter-Clayton Corretta Scott King 38:11.04 179
186 Amy Harden Johnson, Augusta 38:36.20 180
187 Danielle Ferguson Butler 39:42.23 181
188 Aubrey Kinard Thomasville 41:33.63 182
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Devon Crow North Hall 16:19.19 1
2 Riley Thornton Jefferson 16:27.90 2
3 Shane Shelafoe East Jackson 16:33.05 3
4 Andrew Jones North Hall 16:46.52 4
5 Will Wallace Westminster 16:47.32 5
6 Zach Roe Westminster 16:50.87 6
7 Peter Huff Westminster 16:53.65 7
8 Jackson Borden Lovett 16:55.07 8
9 Ben McGinnis Dawson County 17:00.35 9
10 George Adams Pace Academy 17:03.85 10
11 Scott Arbery Westminster 17:14.37 11
12 Joe Urbanowicz Lovett 17:18.10 12
13 Edward Blaha Pace Academy 17:18.88 13
14 Cody Wood Dawson County 17:19.40 14
15 Matthew Brown Hart County 17:19.46 15
16 Matthew Fernando Westminster 17:24.33 16
17 Kyle Boyd Cherokee Bluff 17:31.11 17
18 Al Coy Lovett 17:32.46 18
19 Erik Martinez Lakeview-Ft.Ogl 17:34.08
20 Jesse Martinez Murray County 17:37.04 19
21 Matthew Schroeder Jefferson 17:37.98 20
22 Wiley Dennis Dawson County 17:42.40 21
23 James Lewallen Lovett 17:45.29 22
24 Dillon Calhoun Southeast Bulloch 17:45.70 23
25 Avery Jaynes Southeast Bulloch 17:48.84 24
26 Sammuel Garringer Hart County 17:49.84 25
27 Lance Robinson North Hall 17:52.05 26
28 Patrick Pitts Lovett 17:55.78 27
29 Noah Wagner North Hall 17:57.77 28
30 Felipe Barrios Calhoun HS 17:57.94 29
31 JD Blitch Westminster 18:02.15 30
32 Levi Holliday Jefferson 18:02.86 31
33 Diego Martinez Hart County 18:04.31 32
34 Russell Hendley Jackson County 18:04.55 33
35 Sam Adams Pace Academy 18:05.49 34
36 Marco Flores East Jackson 18:05.95 35
37 Henry Haden Lovett 18:06.10 36
38 George Blaha Pace Academy 18:08.21 37
39 Brogan Steele Savannah Arts 18:09.21 38
40 Ethan Dougherty Monroe Area 18:11.31
41 Matthew Propp Westminster 18:13.90 39
42 Bryce Hartis North Hall 18:15.62 40
43 Quill Healey Pace Academy 18:15.64 41
44 Zach Patterson Jefferson 18:20.28 42
45 Robert Mallis Pace Academy 18:21.94 43
46 Nicholas Poston Dawson County 18:23.69 44
47 Griffin Phillips Hart County 18:23.99 45
48 Carter Henslee Jefferson 18:25.94 46
49 Robert Houser Pace Academy 18:26.60 47
50 Dalton Poppell Savannah Arts 18:27.75 48
51 Cole Voiner Crisp County 18:28.25 49
52 Brody Blalock Calhoun HS 18:28.48 50
53 Dawson Miller Jackson County 18:31.97 51
54 Parker Hallock GAC 18:34.77 52
55 Jake Garrett Lovett 18:35.97 53
56 Brett Ford Savannah Arts 18:41.75 54
57 Brendon Swafford Dawson County 18:41.77 55
58 Nahum Trenti Sonoraville HS 18:46.32 56
59 Lane Hollis Coahulla Creek 18:47.35 57
60 Luke Hamby Dawson County 18:47.82 58
61 Brett Brush Jefferson 18:48.31 59
62 Ivan Pichardo Tattnall County 18:52.47 60
63 Matthew Hawn North Hall 18:53.75 61
64 Andree Menchaca East Jackson 18:57.65 62
65 Thomas Rischar Crisp County 18:58.80 63
66 Devon Wainer Cherokee Bluff 19:00.64 64
67 Joshua McLean Appling County 19:02.40 65
68 Austin Hemphill Pike County 19:04.23 66
69 Jet Schroeder Savannah Arts 19:05.61 67
70 Sobe Strong East Jackson 19:06.85 68
71 Jett Gonzales Jackson County 19:10.97 69
72 Nestor Hernandez Calhoun HS 19:11.38 70
73 Alex Craig GAC 19:12.08 71
74 Mason Lariscy Southeast Bulloch 19:13.49 72
75 Kevin Santana North Hall 19:14.07 73
76 Armando Gonzalez Jackson County 19:16.40 74
77 William Mulberry Dawson County 19:16.74 75
78 John Gibson Cherokee Bluff 19:18.88 76
79 Trey Dixon GAC 19:20.02 77
80 Jose Garcia Jefferson 19:26.44 78
81 Zachary Mitchell GAC 19:27.57 79
82 Aidan Broker Benedictine 19:29.05 80
83 Aydin Roberts Savannah Arts 19:33.44 81
84 Gavin Gwynn Southeast Bulloch 19:37.04 82
85 Luke Martinez Hart County 19:38.62 83
86 Jaylin Thornton Cherokee Bluff 19:40.64 84
87 Sam Borg Benedictine 19:42.33 85
88 Ethan Carlson Pierce County 19:42.77 86
89 Francisco Pena Calhoun HS 19:43.28 87
90 Harris Gallegly Coahulla Creek 19:44.50 88
91 Rhys Baker Cherokee Bluff 19:45.33 89
92 Leslie Nguyen Islands 19:46.83 90
93 Cody Pezent Cook 19:51.90 91
94 Wael Al-Samet Stone Mountain 19:52.54 92
95 Jason Crowthers Jackson County 19:53.08 93
96 Dawson Moss Pike County 19:54.76 94
97 Will Shaver Southeast Bulloch 19:55.80 95
98 Ivan Guzman Appling County 19:56.98 96
99 John Gordy Hart County 19:57.10 97
100 Sean Altamirano Brantley County 19:58.55
101 Santos Cruz Southeast Bulloch 19:59.76 98
102 Kevin Richmond Crisp County 20:00.25 99
103 Tanner Rape Coahulla Creek 20:02.29 100
104 Brannon Lopez Pike County 20:03.10 101
105 Ben Casteel Cherokee Bluff 20:03.76 102
106 Alex Woods Savannah Arts 20:04.18 103
107 Brian Martinez Murray County 20:06.22 104
108 Garrett Hughes Coahulla Creek 20:06.31 105
109 Davis Evans Savannah Arts 20:08.06 106
110 Jackson Johnson Cook 20:11.28 107
111 Gavin Burford Pike County 20:11.90 108
112 Jonathan Macedonia-Gomez Pierce County 20:12.28 109
113 Matthew Taylor Cherokee Bluff 20:12.86 110
114 Jackson Hawkins Southeast Bulloch 20:15.58 111
115 Jose Fraier Sonoraville HS 20:16.72 112
116 Junior Roberts Stone Mountain 20:18.04 113
117 Mohamed Dirie Stone Mountain 20:18.78 114
118 Cameron Burse Stone Mountain 20:21.37 115
119 Alex Winsness GAC 20:22.36 116
120 Willie White Pierce County 20:23.04 117
121 Griffin Montavon Benedictine 20:23.59 118
122 Spencer Ford Sonoraville HS 20:25.92 119
123 Alexis Ramirez Appling County 20:26.77 120
124 Ben Stewart Sonoraville HS 20:27.10 121
125 Chandler Smith Hart County 20:28.21 122
126 Noah Watts East Jackson 20:29.30 123
127 Samual Walker Sonoraville HS 20:30.39 124
128 Jack Linzey Benedictine 20:34.47 125
129 Sean Robinson Stone Mountain 20:35.80 126
130 Joshua Hartman Jackson 20:36.82 127
131 Oscar Sanchez East Jackson 20:37.93 128
132 Marcus Wilson Stone Mountain 20:37.94 129
133 Cullen Whelan Benedictine 20:38.15 130
134 Johnny Artiaga Cook 20:38.49 131
135 Omar Cruz Appling County 20:40.75 132
136 Gabe Merk East Jackson 20:41.37 133
137 Frankie Williams Appling County 20:42.83 134
138 Clay Duke Tattnall County 20:43.78 135
139 Alex Bokina Benedictine 20:44.16 136
140 Cobey Colwell Liberty County 20:47.72 137
141 Zyterrious Hudson Crisp County 20:48.94 138
142 Jonathan Santana Calhoun HS 20:52.24 139
143 AJ Hickey Benedictine 20:52.41 140
144 Jackson VanderMay Islands 20:52.80 141
145 Conner Burdette Islands 20:53.95 142
146 Mason Smith Tattnall County 20:55.09 143
147 Ricardo Meija Calhoun HS 20:55.90 144
148 Hunter Smith Coahulla Creek 20:56.83 145
149 Andrew Stamper Coahulla Creek 20:58.47 146
150 Dalton Hunsinger Jackson County 21:00.74 147
151 Pascual Escobar Murray County 21:00.83 148
152 Noah Buice Pike County 21:02.17 149
153 Landon Clark Pike County 21:04.03 150
154 Isaac Soto Murray County 21:04.58 151
155 Sparrow Jenkins Westside, Macon 21:06.35 152
156 Noah Phillips Coahulla Creek 21:07.93 153
157 Yulius Ornelas Tattnall County 21:11.98 154
158 Joe Harris Tattnall County 21:14.56 155
159 Daniel Foster Tattnall County 21:20.73 156
160 Garrett Child Pike County 21:21.01 157
161 Blake Handy Islands 21:23.33 158
162 Melvin Ramirez Murray County 21:28.41 159
163 Jacob Rosa Liberty County 21:33.49 160
164 Cody Grantham Sonoraville HS 21:35.83 161
165 Corey Colwell Liberty County 21:35.94 162
166 Will O'Quinn Cook 21:37.00 163
167 Collin Parker Islands 21:39.95 164
168 Soren Southard Islands 21:41.44 165
169 Zalen Timmons Worth County 21:48.44
170 Dalton Loveless Jackson 21:50.07 166
171 Eli Griffeth Jackson County 21:50.92 167
172 Cruz Cason Pierce County 21:52.07 168
173 Pierce Naas Pierce County 21:52.47 169
174 Luke Parramore Worth County 21:53.36
175 Tofik Jima Stone Mountain 21:54.50 170
176 Eric Bohannon Crisp County 21:55.54 171
177 Matthew Rogers Pierce County 21:56.99 172
178 Gavin Shea GAC 22:15.31 173
179 Jamon Bryant Westside, Macon 22:19.01 174
180 Ryan Mejia Liberty County 22:20.92 175
181 Brent Bennett Pierce County 22:25.23 176
182 Dallas Peoples Westside, Macon 22:40.01 177
183 Tim Xue GAC 22:45.81 178
184 Brian Quarrels Sonoraville HS 22:48.32 179
185 Alexander Adams Islands 22:53.46 180
186 Ruben Gomez Tattnall County 22:54.88 181
187 Jaret Laveriega Appling County 23:02.17 182
188 Jacob Vanduyhoven Liberty County 23:09.05 183
189 Malique Tims-Fitzgerald Liberty County 23:11.44 184
190 Javier Segura Appling County 23:16.56 185
191 Cameron Melvin Jackson 23:39.04 186
192 Kade Dennis Murray County 23:53.62 187
193 Roshaad Williams Westside, Macon 24:02.79 188
194 Alex Mason Liberty County 24:11.86 189
195 Jason Smith Westside, Macon 24:13.68 190
196 Tom Daughtrey Cook 24:15.58 191
197 Gabe Bartley Worth County 24:26.37
198 Michael Grimsley Worth County 24:26.48
199 Anthony Wimbush Westside, Macon 24:30.77 192
200 Eric Smith Crisp County 25:34.52 193
201 Victor Bautista Murray County 25:43.67 194
202 Jadon Norred Jackson 26:49.08 195
203 Parker Posey Cook 26:53.29 196
204 Tyler Smith Jackson 26:56.35 197
205 Drayton McGinnis Crisp County 26:58.94 198
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Westminster 45 5 6 7 11 16 30 39
Total Time: 1:25:10.54
Average: 17:02.11
2 Lovett 87 8 12 18 22 27 36 53
Total Time: 1:27:26.70
Average: 17:29.34
3 North Hall 99 1 4 26 28 40 61 73
Total Time: 1:27:11.15
Average: 17:26.23
4 Pace Academy 135 10 13 34 37 41 43 47
Total Time: 1:28:52.07
Average: 17:46.42
5 Jefferson 141 2 20 31 42 46 59 78
Total Time: 1:28:54.96
Average: 17:47.00
6 Dawson County 143 9 14 21 44 55 58 75
Total Time: 1:29:07.61
Average: 17:49.53
7 Hart County 200 15 25 32 45 83 97 122
Total Time: 1:31:16.22
Average: 18:15.25
8 Savannah Arts Academy 288 38 48 54 67 81 103 106
Total Time: 1:33:57.76
Average: 18:47.56
9 East Jackson 291 3 35 62 68 123 128 133
Total Time: 1:33:12.80
Average: 18:38.56
10 Southeast Bulloch 296 23 24 72 82 95 98 111
Total Time: 1:34:20.87
Average: 18:52.18
11 Jackson County 320 33 51 69 74 93 147 167
Total Time: 1:34:56.97
Average: 18:59.40
12 Cherokee Bluff 330 17 64 76 84 89 102 110
Total Time: 1:35:16.60
Average: 19:03.32
13 Calhoun HS 375 29 50 70 87 139 144
Total Time: 1:36:13.32
Average: 19:14.67
14 Greater Atlanta Christian 395 52 71 77 79 116 173 178
Total Time: 1:36:56.80
Average: 19:23.36
15 Coahulla Creek 495 57 88 100 105 145 146 153
Total Time: 1:39:37.28
Average: 19:55.46
16 Pike County 518 66 94 101 108 149 150 157
Total Time: 1:40:16.16
Average: 20:03.24
17 Crisp County 520 49 63 99 138 171 193 198
Total Time: 1:40:11.78
Average: 20:02.36
18 Sonoraville HS 532 56 112 119 121 124 161 179
Total Time: 1:40:26.45
Average: 20:05.29
19 Benedictine 538 80 85 118 125 130 136 140
Total Time: 1:40:47.59
Average: 20:09.52
20 Appling County 547 65 96 120 132 134 182 185
Total Time: 1:40:49.73
Average: 20:09.95
21 Stone Mountain 560 92 113 114 115 126 129 170
Total Time: 1:41:26.53
Average: 20:17.31
22 Murray County 581 19 104 148 151 159 187 194
Total Time: 1:41:17.08
Average: 20:15.42
23 Tattnall County 647 60 135 143 154 155 156 181
Total Time: 1:42:57.88
Average: 20:35.58
24 Pierce County 649 86 109 117 168 169 172 176
Total Time: 1:44:02.63
Average: 20:48.53
25 Cook 683 91 107 131 163 191 196
Total Time: 1:46:34.25
Average: 21:18.85
26 Islands 695 90 141 142 158 164 165 180
Total Time: 1:44:36.86
Average: 20:55.38
27 Liberty County 817 137 160 162 175 183 184 189
Total Time: 1:49:27.12
Average: 21:53.43
28 Jackson 871 127 166 186 195 197
Total Time: 1:59:51.36
Average: 23:58.28
29 Westside, Macon 881 152 174 177 188 190 192
Total Time: 1:54:21.84
Average: 22:52.37
Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Naima Turbes Westminster 19:01.96 1
2 Haley Hooper Lovett 20:00.38 2
3 Frankie Muldoon Dawson County 20:22.98 3
4 Janie Cooper Westminster 20:33.18 4
5 Katherine Vuckovic Westminster 20:35.65 5
6 Paula Sandoval Pace Academy 20:42.69 6
7 Katherine Law Jefferson 20:45.63 7
8 Laura Arenth Pace Academy 20:55.84 8
9 Caitlyn Shroeder Jefferson 20:56.33 9
10 Olivia Tordella Westminster 21:02.15 10
11 Kaylee Bandy Coahulla Creek 21:06.93 11
12 Penny King Lovett 21:18.15 12
13 Sydney Lamberson Lovett 21:21.37 13
14 Laura Romig Pace Academy 21:24.11 14
15 Carter Eckhardt Lovett 21:24.20 15
16 Ashley Hartness Calhoun HS 21:30.96 16
17 Kate Pritchard Lovett 21:40.28 17
18 Janie Huggins Lovett 21:49.35 18
19 Riley Triplett Sonoraville HS 21:50.66 19
20 Elissa Oliver North Hall 21:59.04 20
21 Payton Payne Pace Academy 22:01.76 21
22 Bryce Phillips Hart County 22:03.11 22
23 Kathryn Hood Pace Academy 22:05.77 23
24 Abbie Hilchie Lumpkin County 22:06.24 24
25 Morgan Mize North Hall 22:09.67 25
26 Lissett Miranda East Jackson 22:11.83 26
27 Emily Britt North Hall 22:12.74 27
28 Kayla Sheppard Jackson County 22:19.48 28
29 Mira Srinivasa Westminster 22:22.43 29
30 Ella Coley Coahulla Creek 22:23.63 30
31 Caroline Domescik Westminster 22:25.63 31
32 Olivia Kulniesewski Jefferson 22:33.83 32
33 Natalie LeBreton Westminster 22:39.40 33
34 Caylee Wagner North Hall 22:44.92 34
35 Paola Rubio-Escobedo Hart County 22:45.98 35
36 Caroline Rairigh Lumpkin County 22:46.13 36
37 Ella Randle Lee North Hall 22:46.76 37
38 Sierra Wainer Cherokee Bluff 22:52.02 38
39 Laine Barnwell Lovett 22:54.91 39
40 Esmeralda Rangel Coahulla Creek 22:56.54 40
41 Georgina Hoffman North Hall 23:05.95 41
42 Anna Chasteen Pike County 23:08.60 42
43 Jaycie Ponce Jackson County 23:09.47 43
44 Skylar Davis Savannah Arts 23:11.74 44
45 Jenna Lecours Dawson County 23:16.17 45
46 Ellie Allgire Savannah Arts 23:20.75 46
47 Sydney Whittaker Southeast Bulloch 23:21.64 47
48 Isabel Vanderpool Jefferson 23:25.23 48
49 Avery Young Dawson County 23:31.95 49
50 Jordan White Pace Academy 23:33.97 50
51 Margo Kaye Pace Academy 23:36.43 51
52 Madison Chisolm Jefferson 23:38.08 52
53 Christian Gordon Coahulla Creek 23:41.93 53
54 Teresa Nguyen Calhoun HS 23:44.13 54
55 Brisa Lopez Calhoun HS 23:48.28 55
56 Molly Muenchen Dawson County 23:52.61 56
57 Evion Reinhardt Dawson County 23:55.73 57
58 Sheena Lim East Jackson 23:56.55 58
59 Hayden Ponce Jackson County 23:57.93 59
60 Zoey Patterson Jefferson 23:58.83 60
61 Kate Poppell Savannah Arts 24:05.30 61
62 Reagan Bewley Jackson County 24:05.66 62
63 Emily Martinez Lumpkin County 24:06.82 63
64 Alicia Griffith Liberty County 24:08.30
65 Isabelle Kinsey Dawson County 24:09.93 64
66 Aubree Swain Appling County 24:10.49 65
67 Anna Gibson Calhoun HS 24:11.29 66
68 Krestel Green Jefferson 24:12.74 67
69 Celine Sapp Dawson County 24:13.51 68
70 Chloe Robertson Savannah Arts 24:14.46 69
71 Jalea Davis Savannah Arts 24:15.08 70
72 Kate Hobson Hart County 24:15.58 71
73 Lauren Smith Pike County 24:20.84 72
74 Sarah Mulkey Lumpkin County 24:20.92 73
75 Isabella Oetting Savannah Arts 24:23.89 74
76 Brittany Lopez Murray County 24:24.58 75
77 Ashley Fuentes Calhoun HS 24:30.88 76
78 Katherine Smith East Jackson 24:32.79 77
79 Tanea Davis East Jackson 24:33.57 78
80 Caroline Herrin Pierce County 24:34.35 79
81 Anna Fox East Jackson 24:37.69 80
82 McKenna Gwynn Southeast Bulloch 24:38.93 81
83 Jillian Hoell Hart County 24:43.89 82
84 Faith Brown Tattnall County 24:44.89 83
85 Hazel Allen Jackson County 24:47.18 84
86 Dafne Jimenez Appling County 24:48.04 85
87 Jasmine Foster Coahulla Creek 24:52.95 86
88 Tiffany Holly Jackson County 24:56.80 87
89 Hayle Alemany Cherokee Bluff 24:58.33 88
90 Ashley Jaramillo Calhoun HS 25:03.67 89
91 Camielle Milledge Monroe, Albany 25:04.67 90
92 Madeleine Conatser Savannah Arts 25:06.09 91
93 Abigail Guadarrama Hart County 25:09.51 92
94 Samantha Tisinger Islands 25:09.87 93
95 Tatianna Lovell Lumpkin County 25:11.40 94
96 Jakelya Shealy Monroe, Albany 25:31.55 95
97 Brittany Childres Hart County 25:33.32 96
98 Litzy Juarez Cook 25:39.65 97
99 Abbey Hutcheson Tattnall County 25:39.97 98
100 Kikio Awuku Long County 25:43.93 99
101 Catiannya Smith Cook 25:46.51 100
102 Peyton Bussell Pike County 25:47.14 101
103 Kaitlyn Edwards Cherokee Bluff 25:48.27 102
104 Christine Sah Hart County 25:50.07 103
105 Molly Hulsey Cherokee Bluff 25:52.03 104
106 Josie Mattox Pierce County 25:52.74 105
107 Brianna Zupko Worth County 25:57.46
108 Mackenzie Davis Tattnall County 25:58.47 106
109 Jonica Hill Central, Macon 25:58.89 107
110 Deanna Blythe Jackson 26:00.13 108
111 Ashleigh Feltman Murray County 26:00.25 109
112 Taylor Williams Southeast Bulloch 26:01.02 110
113 Shelby Harvey Islands 26:06.23 111
114 Anna Reeder Pike County 26:07.85 112
115 Miranda Padgett Southeast Bulloch 26:08.34 113
116 Kelly Cronan Lumpkin County 26:09.26 114
117 Abbey Shoemake Islands 26:17.65 115
118 Raylee Whatley Pierce County 26:27.33 116
119 Kennedy Bass Southeast Bulloch 26:32.81 117
120 Kate Perry Jenkins 26:37.95
121 Christina Stone Long County 26:41.73 118
122 Victoria Roark Pike County 26:46.39 119
123 Maddison Bowen Pierce County 26:53.22 120
124 Brady Kicklighter Tattnall County 26:53.88 121
125 Emily Parker East Jackson 26:54.14 122
126 Madeleine Mierzejewski Jackson County 27:00.68 123
127 Cherish Lockett Central, Macon 27:03.90 124
128 Grace Prince Coahulla Creek 27:06.19 125
129 Tatum Coulter Lumpkin County 27:08.69 126
130 Alondra Nopal Tattnall County 27:09.28 127
131 Zury Lavariega Appling County 27:12.01 128
132 Karina Nopal Tattnall County 27:12.35 129
133 Kirsten McLean Appling County 27:12.44 130
134 Jasmine Pichardo Tattnall County 27:12.74 131
135 Casey Strickland Long County 27:18.04 132
136 Dayleigh Dress Sonoraville HS 27:29.07 133
137 Mary Elliott Pike County 27:30.18 134
138 Emma Ramus Islands 27:30.68 135
139 Gloria Riggs Southeast Bulloch 27:33.61 136
140 Nia Harris Monroe, Albany 27:40.03 137
141 Kimberly Cervantes Murray County 27:44.00 138
142 Eliza Darrell Cherokee Bluff 27:45.07 139
143 Rachel Rinehart Islands 27:49.07 140
144 Isabella Carmisino Cherokee Bluff 27:51.12 141
145 Jennifer Ruiz Murray County 27:56.67 142
146 Kristen Champion Murray County 27:57.55 143
147 Pennon Shue East Jackson 27:57.78 144
148 Kennedi Alldredge Sonoraville HS 28:10.48 145
149 Abbie Grace Jones North Hall 28:17.98 146
150 Maggie Gregory Cook 28:26.45 147
151 Nancy Lopez Murray County 28:32.14 148
152 Caitlin Davis Cook 28:37.20 149
153 Lily Kachmar Islands 28:39.16 150
154 Mika Spivey Jenkins 28:41.44
155 Linet Ramirez Murray County 28:50.47 151
156 Talaizha Smith Islands 28:54.19 152
157 Carmina Rubio Sonoraville HS 28:58.12 153
158 Endeah Martin Monroe, Albany 29:11.67 154
159 Tkesia Mitchell Monroe, Albany 29:20.02 155
160 Alavinia Dishmond Central, Macon 29:20.70 156
161 Kaylee Lucas Jackson 29:21.82 157
162 Madeline Roddy Sonoraville HS 29:26.98 158
163 Kynlee Austin Sonoraville HS 29:37.56 159
164 Denise Arana Pierce County 29:50.41 160
165 Antalia Center Central, Macon 29:57.58 161
166 Jasmine Howard Central, Macon 30:08.23 162
167 Nicole Hill Central, Macon 30:11.94 163
168 Kristina Lucas Jackson 30:12.10 164
169 Savannah Miles Jackson 30:14.86 165
170 Brittany McDaniel Cook 30:19.18 166
171 Jackie Herrada Coahulla Creek 30:20.00 167
172 Luciana Mitchell-Morales Southeast Bulloch 30:33.60 168
173 Ann Kalish Jenkins 30:42.82
174 Chloe Parker Sonoraville HS 30:55.46 169
175 Lucy Coleman Pierce County 31:56.84 170
176 Denise Lopez Pierce County 32:02.43 171
177 Lionela Gutierrez Cook 32:37.00 172
178 Jalynn Drake Long County 34:06.68 173
179 Kimauria Ward Long County 34:19.12 174
180 Hannah Courson Appling County 34:31.01 175
181 Ylice Benlizar Jenkins 34:35.86
182 Kyra McLellan Cook 34:41.91 176
183 Lauren Wilder Jackson 34:58.34 177
184 Carmen Martin Monroe, Albany 35:01.76 178
185 Shontoria Wise Jackson 35:12.69 179
186 Lydia Williams Appling County 35:23.58 180
187 Ta'Nyla Jones Long County 36:17.07 181
188 Megan Adams Appling County 38:08.13 182
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Westminster 49 1 4 5 10 29 31 33
Total Time: 1:43:35.37
Average: 20:43.08
2 Lovett 59 2 12 13 15 17 18 39
Total Time: 1:45:44.38
Average: 21:08.88
3 Pace Academy 72 6 8 14 21 23 50 51
Total Time: 1:47:10.17
Average: 21:26.04
4 North Hall 143 20 25 27 34 37 41 146
Total Time: 1:51:53.13
Average: 22:22.63
5 Jefferson 148 7 9 32 48 52 60 67
Total Time: 1:51:19.10
Average: 22:15.82
6 Dawson County 210 3 45 49 56 57 64 68
Total Time: 1:54:59.44
Average: 22:59.89
7 Coahulla Creek 220 11 30 40 53 86 125 167
Total Time: 1:55:01.98
Average: 23:00.40
8 Calhoun HS 267 16 54 55 66 76 89
Total Time: 1:57:45.54
Average: 23:33.11
9 Jackson County 276 28 43 59 62 84 87 123
Total Time: 1:58:19.72
Average: 23:39.95
10 Savannah Arts Academy 290 44 46 61 69 70 74 91
Total Time: 1:59:07.33
Average: 23:49.47
11 Lumpkin County 290 24 36 63 73 94 114 126
Total Time: 1:58:31.51
Average: 23:42.31
12 Hart County 302 22 35 71 82 92 96 103
Total Time: 1:58:58.07
Average: 23:47.62
13 East Jackson 319 26 58 77 78 80 122 144
Total Time: 1:59:52.43
Average: 23:58.49
14 Pike County 446 42 72 101 112 119 134
Total Time: 2:06:10.82
Average: 25:14.17
15 Southeast Bulloch 468 47 81 110 113 117 136 168
Total Time: 2:06:42.74
Average: 25:20.55
16 Cherokee Bluff 471 38 88 102 104 139 141
Total Time: 2:07:15.72
Average: 25:27.15
17 Tattnall County 535 83 98 106 121 127 129 131
Total Time: 2:10:26.49
Average: 26:05.30
18 Pierce County 580 79 105 116 120 160 170 171
Total Time: 2:13:38.05
Average: 26:43.61
19 Appling County 583 65 85 128 130 175 180 182
Total Time: 2:17:53.99
Average: 27:34.80
20 Islands 594 93 111 115 135 140 150 152
Total Time: 2:12:53.50
Average: 26:34.70
21 Murray County 607 75 109 138 142 143 148 151
Total Time: 2:14:03.05
Average: 26:48.61
22 Sonoraville HS 608 19 133 145 153 158 159 169
Total Time: 2:15:55.31
Average: 27:11.07
23 Monroe, Albany 631 90 95 137 154 155 178
Total Time: 2:16:47.94
Average: 27:21.59
24 Cook 659 97 100 147 149 166 172 176
Total Time: 2:18:48.99
Average: 27:45.80
25 Long County 696 99 118 132 173 174 181
Total Time: 2:28:09.50
Average: 29:37.90
26 Central, Macon 710 107 124 156 161 162 163
Total Time: 2:22:29.31
Average: 28:29.86
27 Jackson 771 108 157 164 165 177 179
Total Time: 2:30:47.25
Average: 30:09.45
Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Leif Andersen Marist 16:17.75 1
2 Justin Wachtel Mary Persons HS 16:18.59 2
3 Jack Voss St. Pius X 16:37.15 3
4 Rowan Wiley St. Pius X 16:53.06 4
5 Davis Potts North Oconee HS 16:53.20 5
6 Nicolas Fontova St. Pius X 16:59.84 6
7 Collin Kilgore Flowery Branch 17:01.35 7
8 John Owens St. Pius X 17:07.81 8
9 Henry Plowden Westover HS 17:08.80 9
10 Karthik Kochuparambil Denmark 17:13.21
11 Alex Thomas North Oconee HS 17:16.66 10
12 Luke Gaddis Chestatee 17:17.58
13 Carter Rathur Druid Hills 17:20.47 11
14 Sam Pugmire Blessed Trinity 17:23.57 12
15 Brady Kalessa North Oconee HS 17:28.65 13
16 Adam Wade Blessed Trinity 17:29.29 14
17 Ethan Ashley Denmark 17:29.36
18 Diego Palmisano Marist 17:29.55 15
19 Chad DeWitt St. Pius X 17:30.38 16
20 Andres Sanches Sandy Creek 17:31.43 17
21 James Mancini Blessed Trinity 17:33.38 18
22 Paul Kellam West Laurens HS 17:34.93 19
23 Logan O'Neil Mary Persons HS 17:37.10 20
24 Joseph Brunner St. Pius X 17:37.65 21
25 Jaylen Mallett Marist 17:38.42 22
26 Oscar Diego-Guzman Southeast Whitfield 17:40.13 23
27 Hayden Fukushima Marist 17:45.94 24
28 Eamonn O'Bryant White County 17:45.98 25
29 Alex Bowie LaGrange 17:50.54 26
30 Wesley John Oconee County 17:51.87 27
31 Jack Fahy St. Pius X 17:55.37 28
32 Carlos Cruz Gilmer 17:57.23 29
33 Jack Stansell Oconee County 17:58.75 30
34 Bill Archer Cartersville 17:58.87 31
35 Alex Rios Cartersville 17:59.96 32
36 Reagan Rogers Blessed Trinity 18:04.38 33
37 Andrew White Columbus 18:06.15 34
38 Joshua Fuller Blessed Trinity 18:08.26 35
39 Jovani Gonzalez White County 18:10.97 36
40 Will Griffin Blessed Trinity 18:11.37 37
41 Aidan Wendler Marist 18:13.88 38
42 Jonathan Myrthil Northside, Columbus 18:18.68 39
43 Jack Forbes Northside, Columbus 18:19.78 40
44 Davis Wallace Blessed Trinity 18:21.01 41
45 Noah Rapert White County 18:26.51 42
46 Harrison Banks Cartersville 18:26.80 43
47 Gavin Chandler Heritage, Catoosa 18:31.30 44
48 Hrydesh Patel Woodward Academy 18:31.65 45
49 Cy McLeod Richmond Academy 18:32.74 46
50 Ben Thompson Northside, Columbus 18:33.92 47
51 Scott Seuse Oconee County 18:34.11 48
52 Max Florence Cartersville 18:35.34 49
53 Chris Protzman Chapel Hill 18:37.68 50
54 Justin Frediani Woodward Academy 18:41.69 51
55 Dominic Stevens White County 18:42.69 52
56 Bennett Davidson White County 18:44.12 53
57 Tucker Cox North Oconee HS 18:45.01 54
58 Eric Pagel Pickens 18:45.67 55
59 River Duncan Stephens County 18:45.86 56
60 Athaniel Lewis Eastside HS 18:46.42 57
61 Lucas Gonzalez Marist 18:46.57 58
62 Mathew Callaway LaGrange 18:46.85 59
63 Ian Schunk Druid Hills 18:47.53 60
64 Will Reese Woodward Academy 18:48.26 61
65 Dawson Barron West Laurens HS 18:48.83 62
66 David Eskew Flowery Branch 18:49.83 63
67 Cade Scanlon Spalding 18:50.69 64
68 Luke Osborne Oconee County 18:51.95 65
69 Hunter Polston Chapel Hill 18:52.19 66
70 Anthony Arredondo Chapel Hill 18:52.65 67
71 Seth White Pickens 18:53.60 68
72 Krubel Shimendi Druid Hills 18:53.74 69
73 Drake Oakhill Woodward Academy 18:54.21 70
74 James Brittain West Laurens HS 18:56.48 71
75 Marlon Davis Sandy Creek 18:56.54 72
76 Miller Penn LaGrange 18:56.55 73
77 Parker Breedlove Cartersville 18:57.36 74
78 Mason Mitchell White County 18:58.98 75
79 Gavin Frey Woodward Academy 18:59.71 76
80 Arman Ramji Woodward Academy 19:00.45 77
81 Alex Martin LaGrange 19:00.86 78
82 Nathan Fritchley LaGrange 19:01.04 79
83 Kyle Gruss Flowery Branch 19:01.73 80
84 David Foreman Chapel Hill 19:02.39 81
85 Edward Bonhomme Marist 19:03.01 82
86 Levi Booth Cartersville 19:03.23 83
87 Liam Burke Northside, Columbus 19:06.79 84
88 Aidan Landrum North Oconee HS 19:07.43 85
89 Steve Faubert Flowery Branch 19:10.79 86
90 Caleb Boyd Heritage, Catoosa 19:11.75 87
91 Jonathan Rico Southeast Whitfield 19:12.00 88
92 Jett Matre Woodward Academy 19:14.98 89
93 Michael Williams Columbus 19:15.20 90
94 Devin Henderson LaFayette 19:15.60
95 Noah Shepherd Northside, Columbus 19:16.28 91
96 Austin Long Gilmer 19:16.73 92
97 Dawson Frey North Oconee HS 19:17.25 93
98 Trevor Gray Spalding 19:19.06 94
99 Joel Lewis Heritage, Catoosa 19:21.06 95
100 Conner Battles Mary Persons HS 19:21.66 96
101 Alec Remick Mary Persons HS 19:22.43 97
102 Gage Lyon Northwest Whitfield 19:22.75
103 Christopher Hunter Columbus 19:23.60 98
104 Mike Rosenbluth Druid Hills 19:23.71 99
105 Carlos Rodriguez Flowery Branch 19:23.74 100
106 William Bennett Columbus 19:23.85 101
107 Griffin Roberds Oconee County 19:25.66 102
108 Jared Osei Westover HS 19:27.12 103
109 Jack Ramsey Flowery Branch 19:27.45 104
110 Brian Rogerson Perry HS 19:28.36 105
111 Connor Hedgpeth Pickens 19:30.94 106
112 Josue Cruz Southeast Whitfield 19:31.77 107
113 Axel Salaices Southeast Whitfield 19:34.11 108
114 Seth Taylor Flowery Branch 19:35.43 109
115 Peter Sligh Oconee County 19:36.17 110
116 River Livingston Perry HS 19:37.41 111
117 Joshua Teague Gilmer 19:40.02 112
118 Chrystian Trauth Perry HS 19:40.26 113
119 Siddhartha Narker Druid Hills 19:40.93 114
120 Jacob Busek Cartersville 19:44.32 115
121 Tucker Maddox Perry HS 19:46.04 116
122 Kentavious Sessions Westover HS 19:46.05 117
123 Ricky Perez Gilmer 19:47.27 118
124 Andrew Guthrie Oconee County 19:47.63 119
125 Luke Shackelford Heritage, Catoosa 19:49.03 120
126 Hawkins Pontes Columbus 19:49.88 121
127 Andrew Cole Chapel Hill 19:50.08 122
128 Micah Deville Perry HS 19:52.19 123
129 Will Dodson Pickens 19:52.84 124
130 Avery Franklin Pickens 19:52.89 125
131 Ethan Holbrooks Stephens County 19:53.17 126
132 Pedro Morales Southeast Whitfield 19:58.67 127
133 Maverick Aguilar White County 19:59.84 128
134 Joe Hilsman Columbus 20:04.62 129
135 Nigel Bannister Sandy Creek 20:08.79 130
136 Hector Grimaldo Westover HS 20:10.54 131
137 Isaac Kiefer Druid Hills 20:13.43 132
138 Clark Cousins Northside, Columbus 20:16.44 133
139 Troy Broska Stephens County 20:17.53 134
140 Jack Pruit Perry HS 20:17.94 135
141 Joshua Phillips West Laurens HS 20:18.95 136
142 Holden Haworth Mary Persons HS 20:19.42 137
143 Davis Justice Heritage, Catoosa 20:19.79 138
144 Matthew Viewheg Stephens County 20:20.96 139
145 Jakob Dobbs Gilmer 20:21.12 140
146 Dylan Byrd Gilmer 20:21.28 141
147 Ryan Craft Heritage, Catoosa 20:24.05 142
148 Mojes Russ Hardaway 20:26.52 143
149 Jim Sherman Richmond Academy 20:28.06 144
150 Aaron Baulos Burke County 20:29.45 145
151 Kevin Williamson Richmond Academy 20:32.07 146
152 Brandon Williams West Laurens HS 20:32.14 147
153 Weston Dunwody Mary Persons HS 20:34.09 148
154 Lamian Thompson Westover HS 20:35.55 149
155 Graham Norris Druid Hills 20:35.87 150
156 Cole Smith West Laurens HS 20:40.52 151
157 Labronze Boyd Baldwin 20:42.04 152
158 Ethan Hart West Laurens HS 20:46.01 153
159 Alex Kloepper Columbus 20:46.08 154
160 Shawn Langley Chapel Hill 20:47.73 155
161 Max Pearson North Oconee HS 20:49.97 156
162 Alexander Henson Mary Persons HS 20:51.58 157
163 Aaron Fritchley LaGrange 20:51.67 158
164 Nolan Avery Eastside HS 20:51.69 159
165 Caden Holbrooks Stephens County 20:52.23 160
166 Griffin Crowder Perry HS 20:53.59 161
167 Tyleik Pitts North Clayton 20:55.51 162
168 Jose Trejo Westover HS 21:03.75 163
169 Mateo Triana Southeast Whitfield 21:04.31 164
170 Robert Phipps Northside, Columbus 21:04.50 165
171 Chase Hooks Cross Creek 21:06.64 166
172 Trevor Jones Baldwin 21:07.77 167
173 Michael Jean-Pierre Chapel Hill 21:07.86 168
174 Dakota Carter Heritage, Catoosa 21:08.29 169
175 Thomas Parker Spalding 21:09.28 170
176 Jaime Perez-Martin Richmond Academy 21:13.19 171
177 Felix Scheyer Richmond Academy 21:13.30 172
178 Spencer Farmer Richmond Academy 21:20.82 173
179 Sebastian Satterfield Pickens 21:21.05 174
180 Abijah Wilcox Westover HS 21:22.16 175
181 Khayeem Pyles Cross Creek 21:28.27 176
182 Nate Mooney Gilmer 21:28.33 177
183 Bryan Romero Southeast Whitfield 21:36.00 178
184 John De Stefano Spalding 21:38.60 179
185 John Mcdaniel Sandy Creek 21:39.93 180
186 Terry Franklin LaGrange 21:41.21 181
187 Mason Ford Pickens 21:46.60 182
188 Abdoul Boukari North Clayton 22:08.41 183
189 Joel Faglier Cross Creek 22:14.30 184
190 Will Norris Richmond Academy 22:16.90 185
191 Elijah Price Burke County 22:20.43 186
192 Niaray Joiner North Clayton 22:27.07 187
193 James Kilgore Baldwin 22:32.69 188
194 Anthony Chafin Stephens County 22:34.75 189
195 Benjamin Miller Hardaway 22:39.28 190
196 Samuel Lent Eastside HS 22:40.22 191
197 Alexander Howard North Clayton 22:41.63 192
198 AJ Hale Sandy Creek 22:42.53 193
199 Ryan Gravitt Spalding 22:46.16 194
200 Sylas Huff Spalding 22:52.78 195
201 Deshawn Prewitt Hardaway 22:55.56 196
202 Matthew Windsor Cross Creek 23:04.83 197
203 Everitt Campbell Eastside HS 23:08.84 198
204 Cori Dennis Baldwin 23:09.35 199
205 Zaire McDowell Cross Creek 23:20.32 200
206 Steffon Terrell Burke County 23:23.56 201
207 George Moore Stephens County 23:25.47 202
208 Exavier Jackson Burke County 23:35.24 203
209 Noah St John Baldwin 23:44.32 204
210 Colin Carnes Eastside HS 23:47.74 205
211 Gavin Outz Burke County 23:55.77 206
212 Jelani Mobley Hardaway 24:12.35 207
213 Jacob Goodwin Burke County 24:23.05 208
214 Emmanuel Alexander Baldwin 24:29.75 209
215 Jacquese Manning North Clayton 24:39.88 210
216 Quentavious Chandler North Clayton 24:40.08 211
217 Bailey Lord Burke County 24:41.68 212
218 Edward Miller Hardaway 25:18.36 213
219 L'Rondo Collins Cross Creek 26:04.37 214
220 Donald Wellman Cross Creek 26:16.51 215
221 Weston Avery Eastside HS 27:03.51 216
222 Garrison Holland Baldwin 31:38.23 217
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 St. Pius X 37 3 4 6 8 16 21 28
Total Time: 1:25:08.24
Average: 17:01.65
2 Marist 100 1 15 22 24 38 58 82
Total Time: 1:27:25.54
Average: 17:29.11
3 Blessed Trinity 112 12 14 18 33 35 37 41
Total Time: 1:28:38.88
Average: 17:43.78
4 North Oconee HS 167 5 10 13 54 85 93 156
Total Time: 1:29:30.96
Average: 17:54.19
5 White County 208 25 36 42 52 53 75 128
Total Time: 1:31:50.27
Average: 18:22.06
6 Cartersville 229 31 32 43 49 74 83 115
Total Time: 1:31:58.33
Average: 18:23.67
7 Oconee County 272 27 30 48 65 102 110 119
Total Time: 1:32:42.34
Average: 18:32.47
8 Northside, Columbus 301 39 40 47 84 91 133 165
Total Time: 1:33:35.45
Average: 18:43.09
9 Woodward Academy 303 45 51 61 70 76 77 89
Total Time: 1:33:55.52
Average: 18:47.11
10 LaGrange 315 26 59 73 78 79 158 181
Total Time: 1:33:35.84
Average: 18:43.17
11 Flowery Branch 336 7 63 80 86 100 104 109
Total Time: 1:33:27.44
Average: 18:41.49
12 Mary Persons HS 352 2 20 96 97 137 148 157
Total Time: 1:32:59.20
Average: 18:35.84
13 Druid Hills 353 11 60 69 99 114 132 150
Total Time: 1:34:06.38
Average: 18:49.28
14 Chapel Hill 386 50 66 67 81 122 155 168
Total Time: 1:35:14.99
Average: 19:03.00
15 West Laurens HS 435 19 62 71 136 147 151 153
Total Time: 1:36:11.33
Average: 19:14.27
16 Columbus 444 34 90 98 101 121 129 154
Total Time: 1:35:58.68
Average: 19:11.74
17 Southeast Whitfield 453 23 88 107 108 127 164 178
Total Time: 1:35:56.68
Average: 19:11.34
18 Pickens 478 55 68 106 124 125 174 182
Total Time: 1:36:55.94
Average: 19:23.19
19 Heritage, Catoosa 484 44 87 95 120 138 142 169
Total Time: 1:37:12.93
Average: 19:26.59
20 Gilmer 491 29 92 112 118 140 141 177
Total Time: 1:37:02.37
Average: 19:24.48
21 Westover HS 509 9 103 117 131 149 163 175
Total Time: 1:37:08.06
Average: 19:25.62
22 Perry HS 568 105 111 113 116 123 135 161
Total Time: 1:38:24.26
Average: 19:40.86
23 Sandy Creek 592 17 72 130 180 193
Total Time: 1:40:59.23
Average: 20:11.85
24 Stephens County 615 56 126 134 139 160 189 202
Total Time: 1:40:09.75
Average: 20:01.95
25 Richmond Academy 679 46 144 146 171 172 173 185
Total Time: 1:41:59.36
Average: 20:23.88
26 Spalding 701 64 94 170 179 194 195
Total Time: 1:43:43.79
Average: 20:44.76
27 Eastside HS 810 57 159 191 198 205 216
Total Time: 1:49:14.91
Average: 21:50.99
28 Baldwin 910 152 167 188 199 204 209 217
Total Time: 1:51:16.17
Average: 22:15.24
29 Cross Creek 923 166 176 184 197 200 214 215
Total Time: 1:51:14.36
Average: 22:14.88
30 North Clayton 934 162 183 187 192 210 211
Total Time: 1:52:52.50
Average: 22:34.50
31 Burke County 941 145 186 201 203 206 208 212
Total Time: 1:53:44.45
Average: 22:44.89
32 Hardaway 949 143 190 196 207 213
Total Time: 1:55:32.07
Average: 23:06.42
Event 10 Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Kathleen Maley Marist 19:22.17 1
2 Caroline McArthur Oconee County 19:26.58 2
3 Maggie Yankovich St. Pius X 19:34.44 3
4 Catherine Breault St. Pius X 19:45.97 4
5 Sara Bailey Blessed Trinity 19:47.37 5
6 Mary Brady St. Pius X 19:49.10 6
7 Kelly Ann Sutterfield Blessed Trinity 19:51.10 7
8 Lucy Jewell Watson Marist 19:54.36 8
9 Nora Solomon Marist 20:07.55 9
10 Kelsey Morse North Oconee HS 20:11.14 10
11 Ellie Pittman Marist 20:12.20 11
12 Phoebe Brodrick Oconee County 20:17.22 12
13 Olivia Baljet Marist 20:24.83 13
14 Nicole Pizzo Marist 20:28.82 14
15 Katherine Hamfeldt Blessed Trinity 20:30.90 15
16 Hannah Miniutti Blessed Trinity 20:34.39 16
17 Hannah Grainger Flowery Branch 20:35.70 17
18 Naomi Coombs Gilmer 20:40.74 18
19 Jaelen Alexander White County 20:41.99 19
20 Sydney Matthews Oconee County 20:51.93 20
21 Nicole Chastain Blessed Trinity 20:58.18 21
22 Allison Mackey St. Pius X 21:01.87 22
23 Norine Moore Oconee County 21:07.44 23
24 Sophie Shephard Druid Hills 21:11.91 24
25 Cala McEachron St. Pius X 21:13.67 25
26 Jenna Eisele Oconee County 21:14.58 26
27 Jordan Rozier Howard HS 21:17.87
28 Cece Ng Woodward Academy 21:21.51 27
29 Aggie Brewster St. Pius X 21:22.62 28
30 Caroline Duncan North Oconee HS 21:25.18 29
31 Ariel Ellis Blessed Trinity 21:33.07 30
32 Genevieve Ferrara Druid Hills 21:41.96 31
33 Ellie Gearing White County 21:50.24 32
34 Emily Little Marist 21:58.16 33
35 Zaira White Chapel Hill 22:04.97 34
36 Alyssa Mountin Perry HS 22:05.93 35
37 Ashley Hammond Chapel Hill 22:05.94 36
38 Natalie Cumming Oconee County 22:11.68 37
39 Cailey Dunford Oconee County 22:18.61 38
40 Morgan Vaden St. Pius X 22:21.54 39
41 Addie Bolton White County 22:23.12 40
42 Caroline Conner Madison County 22:23.31 41
43 Maradeth L Leverett Mary Persons HS 22:23.49 42
44 Ivorie Smith LaGrange 22:23.87 43
45 Shamia Jones Westover HS 22:24.79 44
46 Kayleigh Kopp North Oconee HS 22:27.99 45
47 Allison Craft Heritage, Catoosa 22:30.36 46
48 Ava McKallip Mary Persons HS 22:34.77 47
49 Alex Machado Cartersville 22:38.64 48
50 Lily Gearing White County 22:38.68 49
51 Josie Stover White County 22:38.75 50
52 Maggie Davidson White County 22:40.76 51
53 Vanna Beach Cartersville 22:40.98 52
54 Larsyn Reid Flowery Branch 22:41.86 53
55 Beth Miller Blessed Trinity 22:43.91 54
56 Norma Solis Gilmer 22:44.54 55
57 Madelyn Rogers West Laurens HS 22:45.30 56
58 Morgan Engels North Oconee HS 22:48.42 57
59 Heaven Allen Columbus 22:51.51 58
60 Sara Mascheroni Sandy Creek 22:53.38 59
61 Lindsey Guess Northwest Whitfield 22:55.25 60
62 Liv Bledsoe North Oconee HS 22:56.25 61
63 Hannah Hutchens Columbus 22:59.81 62
64 Gabriella Grissom Sandy Creek 23:01.03 63
65 Sarah Boyer Mary Persons HS 23:02.07 64
66 Abby Grainger Flowery Branch 23:05.16 65
67 Lauren Farris LaGrange 23:10.95 66
68 Anna Doerr LaGrange 23:13.07 67
69 Wallis Adair Chapel Hill 23:15.62 68
70 Brooklyn Carr Woodward Academy 23:16.64 69
71 Lauren Jones Chapel Hill 23:17.63 70
72 Grace Pan North Oconee HS 23:18.47 71
73 Korey Dickerson North Oconee HS 23:25.05 72
74 Ilene Soleyn Chapel Hill 23:35.40 73
75 Evan Walker West Laurens HS 23:35.79 74
76 Guadalupe Martinez Southeast Whitfield 23:38.42 75
77 Abby Westra Perry HS 23:39.59 76
78 Mallie McRae Columbus 23:39.98 77
79 Caroline Hampton Mary Persons HS 23:43.90 78
80 Frances Spikes Columbus 23:46.01 79
81 Jadon Osei Westover HS 23:46.88 80
82 Zamya Rhaney LaGrange 23:47.03 81
83 Katherine Roberts Northwest Whitfield 23:47.12 82
84 Abbey Miller Woodward Academy 23:51.13 83
85 Olyvia Brock Northside, Columbus 23:51.71 84
86 Leah Alexander White County 23:52.50 85
87 Julia Gogas Columbus 23:54.73 86
88 Kylie Schubert Madison County 23:56.92 87
89 Katie Blount Druid Hills 23:59.77 88
90 Piper Simpson West Laurens HS 24:00.24 89
91 Desiree Amour Henry County 24:03.81 90
92 Wallace Putt Woodward Academy 24:04.31 91
93 Hannah Thigpen Flowery Branch 24:06.15 92
94 Meryl Inman Woodward Academy 24:11.93 93
95 Megan Green Flowery Branch 24:12.01 94
96 Haley Wilson Gilmer 24:13.76 95
97 Skyler Seeber Flowery Branch 24:16.13 96
98 Kayla Partee Henry County 24:16.67 97
99 Alice Terry Cartersville 24:18.18 98
100 Zenay Rhaney LaGrange 24:21.01 99
101 Parker Daly Woodward Academy 24:24.33 100
102 Lilly Black Heritage, Catoosa 24:25.60 101
103 Sarah Sorme Sandy Creek 24:26.42 102
104 Kalei Howard Heritage, Catoosa 24:27.72 103
105 Asena Anderson Druid Hills 24:27.75 104
106 Morgan Cole Chapel Hill 24:32.87 105
107 Emily Johnson West Laurens HS 24:36.53 106
108 Kensley West Chapel Hill 24:40.62 107
109 Trinity Atkins Cartersville 24:41.57 108
110 Chloe Morman LaGrange 24:44.26 109
111 Stormie Martin Mary Persons HS 24:48.94 110
112 Laura Kate Holden Columbus 24:50.36 111
113 Courtney Fortuanato Columbus 24:50.81 112
114 Marlene Paez Southeast Whitfield 24:53.59 113
115 Coco Cutts Druid Hills 24:54.86 114
116 Hannah Granot Woodward Academy 24:56.57 115
117 Mikayla Welborn Perry HS 24:58.68 116
118 Lakin Wood Madison County 25:00.18 117
119 Jocelyn Blanchette Cartersville 25:01.52 118
120 Ayla Anderson Druid Hills 25:04.59 119
121 Emanuella Joseph Henry County 25:04.93 120
122 Hazel Suber West Laurens HS 25:06.83 121
123 ShaCairo Canody Richmond Academy 25:08.76 122
124 Ashley Johnson Baldwin 25:17.91
125 Charlotte Walker Druid Hills 25:21.56 123
126 Emma Tennyson Heritage, Catoosa 25:24.52 124
127 Christina Medlin Mary Persons HS 25:24.70 125
128 Anna Byrd Gilmer 25:25.20 126
129 Daniela Velez Richmond Academy 25:26.95 127
130 McKaylie Hadden West Laurens HS 25:27.90 128
131 Rachel Baldwin Perry HS 25:32.30 129
132 Jaxiry Betancourt Cartersville 25:34.04 130
133 Skye Remko Heritage, Catoosa 25:39.80 131
134 Trista Kelly Cartersville 25:45.80 132
135 Gloria Munoz Henry County 25:46.32 133
136 Monse Mata Upson-Lee HS 25:48.47
137 Morgan Easley Heritage, Catoosa 25:53.17 134
138 Courtney Daniel Upson-Lee HS 25:53.50
139 Kenyanna Davis Shaw 26:02.13
140 Jordan Baker Northwest Whitfield 26:04.06 135
141 Lois Nteff Luella 26:09.63 136
142 Camilla Henriksen Luella 26:09.69 137
143 Isabelle Snow Northside, Columbus 26:13.38 138
144 Angela Choun Luella 26:21.46 139
145 Helen Sorme Sandy Creek 26:22.94 140
146 Ryleigh Cathcart Upson-Lee HS 26:34.04
147 Chelsey Mountin Perry HS 26:42.35 141
148 Aniya Cumberbatch Luella 26:45.85 142
149 Lila Golden Madison County 26:56.44 143
150 Claire Hidle Northside, Columbus 27:15.35 144
151 Paige Hughes Northwest Whitfield 27:25.89 145
152 Lisette Gomez Southeast Whitfield 27:28.62 146
153 Karla Hernandez Southeast Whitfield 27:29.26 147
154 Caroline Weston Richmond Academy 27:30.29 148
155 Fletcher Bazard Sandy Creek 27:33.65 149
156 Morgan White Gilmer 27:34.49 150
157 Jayda Clark Westover HS 27:35.10 151
158 Jackie Gore Mary Persons HS 27:37.92 152
159 Natalya Giron Northside, Columbus 27:49.17 153
160 Ella Rose Rigdon Perry HS 27:51.44 154
161 Nancy Altamirano Southeast Whitfield 27:54.01 155
162 Lucy Gray Northside, Columbus 27:57.76 156
163 MacKenzie Mallory West Laurens HS 28:00.85 157
164 Carley Fitzpatrick Madison County 28:01.38 158
165 Katalin Gossett Sandy Creek 28:17.72 159
166 Macie Wier Richmond Academy 28:19.83 160
167 Amaya Barnes Henry County 28:26.33 161
168 Amarianna Hines Westover HS 28:27.57 162
169 Angel Aruna Henry County 28:37.71 163
170 Jaeva Ridley Luella 28:37.90 164
171 Hope Rhaney Burke County 28:40.67 165
172 Nicole Brown Southeast Whitfield 28:41.27 166
173 Honey Shah Northside, Columbus 28:44.56 167
174 Cynthia Ulloa Hardaway 28:46.66 168
175 Janessa Thompson Hardaway 28:50.95 169
176 Melba Green Westover HS 28:51.48 170
177 Dianna Mora Southeast Whitfield 28:58.55 171
178 Brooke Grossman Upson-Lee HS 28:59.87
179 Katie Cummings Northside, Columbus 29:00.80 172
180 Caroline Barrett Madison County 29:04.57 173
181 Naliya Mallory Westover HS 29:08.53 174
182 Chloe Hensley Gilmer 29:12.80 175
183 Kristina Thompson Northwest Whitfield 29:13.26 176
184 Katie Andrews Richmond Academy 29:43.57 177
185 Gracey McCoy Heritage, Catoosa 29:48.56 178
186 Lillian Roberts Northwest Whitfield 29:55.75 179
187 Genise Wilson Hardaway 29:57.58 180
188 Skye Johnson Westover HS 30:03.64 181
189 Lizbeth Aguirre Madison County 30:05.03 182
190 Emmaria Jordan Burke County 30:14.41 183
191 Sarah Abumere Burke County 30:41.65 184
192 Ella Guinn Richmond Academy 30:43.14 185
193 Heaven Ragland Hardaway 30:52.78 186
194 Carmen Bargeron Burke County 31:06.97 187
195 Maya Mahone Hardaway 31:07.83 188
196 Ashlynn Sapp Burke County 31:25.79 189
197 Lauren Roberts Northwest Whitfield 31:28.50 190
198 J'Dynn Allen Burke County 31:46.13 191
199 Emma Paserba Perry HS 31:52.65 192
200 Lakaja Young Burke County 36:07.85 193
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Marist 42 1 8 9 11 13 14 33
Total Time: 1:40:01.11
Average: 20:00.23
2 St. Pius X 60 3 4 6 22 25 28 39
Total Time: 1:41:25.05
Average: 20:17.01
3 Blessed Trinity 64 5 7 15 16 21 30 54
Total Time: 1:41:41.94
Average: 20:20.39
4 Oconee County 83 2 12 20 23 26 37 38
Total Time: 1:42:57.75
Average: 20:35.55
5 White County 190 19 32 40 49 50 51 85
Total Time: 1:50:12.78
Average: 22:02.56
6 North Oconee HS 202 10 29 45 57 61 71 72
Total Time: 1:49:48.98
Average: 21:57.80
7 Chapel Hill 281 34 36 68 70 73 105 107
Total Time: 1:54:19.56
Average: 22:51.92
8 Flowery Branch 321 17 53 65 92 94 96
Total Time: 1:54:40.88
Average: 22:56.18
9 Mary Persons HS 341 42 47 64 78 110 125 152
Total Time: 1:56:33.17
Average: 23:18.64
10 LaGrange 356 43 66 67 81 99 109
Total Time: 1:56:55.93
Average: 23:23.19
11 Druid Hills 361 24 31 88 104 114 119 123
Total Time: 1:56:16.25
Average: 23:15.25
12 Columbus 362 58 62 77 79 86 111 112
Total Time: 1:57:12.04
Average: 23:26.41
13 Woodward Academy 363 27 69 83 91 93 100 115
Total Time: 1:56:45.52
Average: 23:21.11
14 Cartersville 424 48 52 98 108 118 130 132
Total Time: 1:59:20.89
Average: 23:52.18
15 Gilmer 444 18 55 95 126 150 175
Total Time: 2:00:38.73
Average: 24:07.75
16 West Laurens HS 446 56 74 89 106 121 128 157
Total Time: 2:00:04.69
Average: 24:00.94
17 Perry HS 497 35 76 116 129 141 154 192
Total Time: 2:02:58.85
Average: 24:35.77
18 Heritage, Catoosa 505 46 101 103 124 131 134 178
Total Time: 2:02:28.00
Average: 24:29.60
19 Sandy Creek 513 59 63 102 140 149 159
Total Time: 2:04:17.42
Average: 24:51.49
20 Madison County 546 41 87 117 143 158 173 182
Total Time: 2:06:18.23
Average: 25:15.65
21 Northwest Whitfield 598 60 82 135 145 176 179 190
Total Time: 2:09:25.58
Average: 25:53.12
22 Henry County 601 90 97 120 133 161 163
Total Time: 2:07:38.06
Average: 25:31.62
23 Westover HS 607 44 80 151 162 170 174 181
Total Time: 2:11:05.82
Average: 26:13.17
24 Southeast Whitfield 636 75 113 146 147 155 166 171
Total Time: 2:11:23.90
Average: 26:16.78
25 Northside, Columbus 675 84 138 144 153 156 167 172
Total Time: 2:13:07.37
Average: 26:37.48
26 Luella 718 136 137 139 142 164
Total Time: 2:14:04.53
Average: 26:48.91
27 Richmond Academy 734 122 127 148 160 177 185
Total Time: 2:16:09.40
Average: 27:13.88
28 Hardaway 891 168 169 180 186 188
Total Time: 2:29:35.80
Average: 29:55.16
29 Burke County 908 165 183 184 187 189 191 193
Total Time: 2:32:09.49
Average: 30:25.90
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Leo Lopez Greene County 17:20.04 1
2 Brandon Martin Commerce 18:03.68 2
3 Colin McCabe Georgia Mili 18:39.85 3
4 Grant Cook Telfair County 18:42.24 4
5 Jake Lee Gordon Lee 18:43.29 5
6 Ian Goodwin Gordon Lee 18:45.77 6
7 Logan Steinmeyer Georgia Mili 19:03.70 7
8 Jack Miller Lake Oconee Academy 19:06.09 8
9 Ty Wood Lake Oconee Academy 19:09.78 9
10 Jasper Wilson Gordon Lee 19:13.10 10
11 Hunter Yawn Telfair County 19:14.22 11
12 Dawson Bussey Atkinson County 19:24.20 12
13 Kendal Clark Lake Oconee Academy 19:26.05 13
14 Demarco Hernandez Commerce 19:26.52 14
15 Taylor Sherwood Georgia Mili 19:35.58 15
16 Dustin Howard Schley County 19:36.66 16
17 Radim Horak Commerce 19:39.10 17
18 Tucker Welch Schley County 19:42.65 18
19 David Williams Schley County 19:44.37 19
20 John Lightner Schley County 19:45.02 20
21 Chase Bridges Commerce 19:45.87 21
22 Dylan Smith Georgia Mili 19:47.65 22
23 Ethan Yopp Georgia Mili 19:48.12 23
24 JJ Morris Commerce 19:48.95 24
25 Bryce Murkerson Hawkinsville 19:50.03 25
26 Lazaro Cisneros Claxton 19:50.40 26
27 Payton Easlic Atkinson County 19:50.41 27
28 Jaquez Jones Baconton 19:51.27 28
29 John Bradley Commerce 19:59.94 29
30 Cam'ron McClendon Johnson County 20:03.26 30
31 Aaron Pinckard Schley County 20:05.51 31
32 Abel Garcia Atkinson County 20:07.67 32
33 Andre Pope Greene County 20:11.07 33
34 Charles Lam Georgia Mili 20:13.96 34
35 Ethan Tolentino Georgia Mili 20:15.00 35
36 Salvador Martinez-Sauced Claxton 20:20.11 36
37 Holland Lott Atkinson County 20:24.68 37
38 Jayden Causey Drew Charter 20:26.33 38
39 Ethan Crosby Drew Charter 20:26.97 39
40 Daniel Iordanov Schley County 20:28.95 40
41 Carter Pullen Gordon Lee 20:31.47 41
42 Erick Rodriguez Mt. Zion, Carroll 20:33.42
43 Alfredo Martinez-Flores Greene County 20:33.60 42
44 Isaiah Meggett Drew Charter 20:40.71 43
45 Austin Mason Trion 20:44.60 44
46 Dawson Brown Trion 20:45.59 45
47 Dylan Aibair Schley County 20:46.50 46
48 Michael Hubona Gordon Lee 20:50.49 47
49 Anthony Gonzalez Atkinson County 20:51.18 48
50 Oscar Diaz Commerce 20:56.73 49
51 Raheam Smith Claxton 20:58.09 50
52 Brennen Weaver Telfair County 20:58.45 51
53 Trimyrn Williams Terrell County 21:12.90 52
54 Parker Railey Trion 21:16.06 53
55 Dylan Stewart Lake Oconee Academy 21:16.41 54
56 Diego Tinajero-Aguilar Atkinson County 21:22.63 55
57 Cody McUtcheon Gordon Lee 21:28.28 56
58 Keshawn Maxwell Greene County 21:33.27 57
59 Zachary Harris Drew Charter 21:35.58 58
60 David Hilyard Terrell County 21:36.72 59
61 Fernando Tirado Greene County 21:39.85 60
62 Alan Massey Telfair County 21:41.08 61
63 Luis Alcantar-Sanchez Claxton 21:46.99 62
64 Joe Santifer Atlanta Classica 21:52.03 63
65 Fernando Munoz-Cerro Claxton 21:52.80 64
66 Omar Galarza Atkinson County 21:54.99 65
67 Yordy Lopez Greene County 21:57.36 66
68 Cody Spires Telfair County 21:58.94 67
69 Jude King Telfair County 22:03.92 68
70 Nathaniel Fields Johnson County 22:04.78 69
71 Michael Cook Trion 22:09.51 70
72 Brayan Chilel Trion 22:15.52 71
73 Braxton Ledford Gordon Lee 22:15.70 72
74 Joshua Wilson Lake Oconee Academy 22:17.19 73
75 Henry Mastrion Atlanta Classica 22:18.01 74
76 Chandler Powers Hawkinsville 22:24.08 75
77 Cole Michael Hawkinsville 22:28.31 76
78 Logan Fedelem Lake Oconee Academy 22:30.09 77
79 Brandon Garces Baconton 22:32.69 78
80 Mauro Espericueta Drew Charter 22:42.75 79
81 Cameron Anderson Drew Charter 22:54.47 80
82 Josiah Bruce Trion 22:54.76 81
83 Quinton Wells Drew Charter 22:59.73 82
84 Max Tippett Atlanta Classica 23:07.13 83
85 Kurtis Tran Lake Oconee Academy 23:16.26 84
86 Blake Morgan Atlanta Classica 23:21.72 85
87 Antonio Perez Claxton 23:28.03 86
88 Smith Pinson Baconton 23:30.96 87
89 James Thompson Greene County 23:41.36 88
90 Alonzo Francisco Trion 23:56.25 89
91 Caleb Michael Hawkinsville 23:57.21 90
92 Aaron Hernandez Claxton 24:12.85 91
93 Sam Hilgeman Atlanta Classica 24:13.16 92
94 Ethan Bohannan Atlanta Classica 24:13.52 93
95 Tomquadrick Hudson Johnson County 24:25.99 94
96 Lorenzo Riggins Baconton 24:36.53 95
97 Ian Brooks Baconton 24:40.81 96
98 Seth Sumner Johnson County 24:41.02 97
99 Henry Walden Terrell County 25:34.53 98
100 Brandon Milton Terrell County 25:35.64 99
101 Tray Rawls Hawkinsville 26:04.16 100
102 Drake Foskey Johnson County 26:07.46 101
103 Joseph Blancett Hawkinsville 26:14.33 102
104 Jax Scott Johnson County 26:21.43 103
105 Owen Coleman Hawkinsville 26:28.53 104
106 Jarod McDaniel Terrell County 26:48.36 105
107 Brandon Johnson Terrell County 26:55.12 106
108 Jacarey Butler Johnson County 27:00.35 107
109 Jeremiah Dennard Terrell County 27:04.38 108
110 Adam Waldrep Telfair County 27:09.48 109
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Georgia Military College 70 3 7 15 22 23 34 35
Total Time: 1:36:54.90
Average: 19:22.98
2 Commerce 78 2 14 17 21 24 29 49
Total Time: 1:36:44.12
Average: 19:20.83
3 Schley County 104 16 18 19 20 31 40 46
Total Time: 1:38:54.21
Average: 19:46.85
4 Gordon Lee 109 5 6 10 41 47 56 72
Total Time: 1:38:04.12
Average: 19:36.83
5 Atkinson County 156 12 27 32 37 48 55 65
Total Time: 1:40:38.14
Average: 20:07.63
6 Lake Oconee Academy 157 8 9 13 54 73 77 84
Total Time: 1:41:15.52
Average: 20:15.11
7 Greene County 193 1 33 42 57 60 66 88
Total Time: 1:41:17.83
Average: 20:15.57
8 Telfair County 194 4 11 51 61 67 68 109
Total Time: 1:42:34.93
Average: 20:30.99
9 Claxton 238 26 36 50 62 64 86 91
Total Time: 1:44:48.39
Average: 20:57.68
10 Drew Charter 257 38 39 43 58 79 80 82
Total Time: 1:45:52.34
Average: 21:10.47
11 Trion 283 44 45 53 70 71 81 89
Total Time: 1:47:11.28
Average: 21:26.26
12 Hawkinsville 366 25 75 76 90 100 102 104
Total Time: 1:54:43.79
Average: 22:56.76
13 Baconton 384 28 78 87 95 96
Total Time: 1:55:12.26
Average: 23:02.46
14 Johnson County 391 30 69 94 97 101 103 107
Total Time: 1:57:22.51
Average: 23:28.51
15 Atlanta Classical Academy 397 63 74 83 85 92 93
Total Time: 1:54:52.05
Average: 22:58.41
16 Terrell County 413 52 59 98 99 105 106 108
Total Time: 2:00:48.15
Average: 24:09.63
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Gracie O'Neal Gordon Lee 20:56.63 1
2 Brett Landing Jenkins County 22:50.33 2
3 Paige White Telfair County 22:50.66 3
4 Shayla Cook Telfair County 23:06.18 4
5 Olivia Lowrimore Ace Charter 23:24.66 5
6 Maya Wynn Furlow Charter 23:27.97
7 Serena Kapoor Atlanta Classica 23:47.87 6
8 Masey Tabb Seminole County 24:01.88
9 Katelyn Taylor Ace Charter 24:07.19 7
10 Anna Robbins Atlanta Classica 24:12.62 8
11 Bailie Graham Telfair County 24:27.67 9
12 Morgan Spires Telfair County 24:43.13 10
13 Kaylan Jackson Gordon Lee 24:46.92 11
14 Haley Whitehead Ace Charter 24:52.11 12
15 Shelton Batchelor Telfair County 24:57.95 13
16 Ann Elizabeth Howard Ace Charter 25:04.04 14
17 Savannah Price Trion 25:05.27 15
18 Taylor Hunley Gordon Lee 25:05.36 16
19 Hillary Wilson Atkinson County 25:06.41 17
20 Grace Stone Atkinson County 25:26.31 18
21 Kady Sewell Hawkinsville 25:28.72 19
22 Alexa Robbins Atlanta Classica 25:29.42 20
23 Mattison Strom Georgia Mili 25:36.81 21
24 Bazya Smith Towns County 25:46.38 22
25 Mary Adams Atlanta Classica 25:52.73 23
26 Hannah Pearl Atlanta Classica 25:56.57 24
27 Ryan Kroesser Atkinson County 25:57.44 25
28 Macy Batchelor Seminole County 25:58.32
29 Jozlyn Turner Mt. Zion, Carroll 25:58.64 26
30 Sloan Grinstead Hawkinsville 25:59.34 27
31 Vanessa Garcia Montgomery County 26:00.35
32 Jada Warren Georgia Mili 26:15.25 28
33 Alison Markham Towns County 26:26.84 29
34 Marlette Fulcher Pelham 26:28.24 30
35 Kameron Johnson Ace Charter 26:31.80 31
36 Hannah Dong Trion 26:36.66 32
37 Anastasia Sheffield Commerce 26:39.40 33
38 Cynthia Stokes Pelham 26:41.11 34
39 Keila Osorio Commerce 26:55.36 35
40 Antonia Kopp Ace Charter 26:56.39 36
41 Savanna Landry Trion 27:27.57 37
42 Katelyn Holland Pelham 27:30.87 38
43 Kursten Dutcher Schley County 27:39.33 39
44 Abigail Janicki Chattahoochee Co 27:45.71
45 Meredith McCook Georgia Mili 27:53.99 40
46 Jennifer Baza Atkinson County 27:58.26 41
47 Linzie Thompson Trion 28:03.81 42
48 Diana Carter Pelham 28:11.29 43
49 Elizabet Mentha Baconton 28:20.50 44
50 Taylor Faulk Hawkinsville 28:23.06 45
51 Zuria Willis Telfair County 28:24.95 46
52 Kayelee Bell Gordon Lee 28:25.09 47
53 Grace Hardage Schley County 28:26.38 48
54 Kayla Peacock Towns County 28:33.95 49
55 Kaia MacLennan Schley County 28:37.90 50
56 Sarah Amaya Commerce 28:41.57 51
57 Sarah Rucker Hawkinsville 28:50.11 52
58 Emilie Eldridge Gordon Lee 28:52.32 53
59 Meredith Head Mt. Zion, Carroll 28:58.02 54
60 Jayna McMillan Atkinson County 29:03.43 55
61 Jeanne Werner Atlanta Classica 29:06.43 56
62 Erika Duran McIntosh County 29:19.76 57
63 Atwood Julia McIntosh County 29:24.99 58
64 Tabitha Boyer Baconton 29:31.02 59
65 Emilie Sherwood Georgia Mili 29:33.69 60
66 Bailey Middleton McIntosh County 29:38.12 61
67 Yami Vazquez Commerce 29:44.56 62
68 Mireya Arroyo Hawkinsville 29:46.66 63
69 Holland Lee Baconton 29:51.72 64
70 Rylee Maxwell McIntosh County 29:57.24 65
71 Rona Williams Telfair County 29:59.34 66
72 Macy Brinson Towns County 30:04.90 67
73 Lily Bacon Schley County 30:08.63 68
74 Bree Neighbors Trion 30:27.39 69
75 Shianne Moore Jenkins County 30:32.42 70
76 Dekala Petijean Mt. Zion, Carroll 30:58.59 71
77 Lexi Tennant Gordon Lee 31:02.39 72
78 Caterina Knapp Georgia Mili 31:08.78 73
79 Maya Watts Mt. Zion, Carroll 31:13.25 74
80 Gali Quijada Towns County 31:24.40 75
81 Angelica Perez Atkinson County 31:25.85 76
82 Janiya Jones Jenkins County 31:33.89 77
83 Gracie Huston Baconton 31:40.28 78
84 Nora Kate Williams Jenkins County 31:48.64 79
85 Kaitlyn Thigpen Atkinson County 32:09.66 80
86 Zaniyah Freeman Baconton 32:22.79 81
87 Tanavi Patel Ace Charter 32:35.65 82
88 Caroline Wynn Baconton 33:24.90 83
89 Cassidy Head Hawkinsville 34:01.35 84
90 Kaylyn Contrares Hawkinsville 34:02.63 85
91 Katie Wade Baconton 34:09.29 86
92 Natalie Pascucelli Commerce 34:35.30 87
93 Mariah Griffin Jenkins County 34:39.18 88
94 Emma Cooper Trion 34:57.59 89
95 Kara Oglesby Jenkins County 35:15.33 90
96 Hailey Evans Mt. Zion, Carroll 35:24.12 91
97 Phimnapha Chueapram Schley County 35:25.74 92
98 Makenzie Coleman Jenkins County 35:43.55 93
99 Felicia Gomez Pelham 35:46.55 94
100 Margelen Sumner Trion 35:51.90 95
101 Maria Duran McIntosh County 37:03.66 96
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Telfair County 39 3 4 9 10 13 46 66
Total Time: 2:00:05.59
Average: 24:01.12
2 Academy for Classical Edu 69 5 7 12 14 31 36 82
Total Time: 2:03:59.80
Average: 24:47.96
3 Atlanta Classical Academy 81 6 8 20 23 24 56
Total Time: 2:05:19.21
Average: 25:03.85
4 Gordon Lee 128 1 11 16 47 53 72
Total Time: 2:08:06.32
Average: 25:37.27
5 Atkinson County 156 17 18 25 41 55 76 80
Total Time: 2:13:31.85
Average: 26:42.37
6 Trion 195 15 32 37 42 69 89 95
Total Time: 2:17:40.70
Average: 27:32.14
7 Hawkinsville 206 19 27 45 52 63 84 85
Total Time: 2:18:27.89
Average: 27:41.58
8 Georgia Military College 222 21 28 40 60 73
Total Time: 2:20:28.52
Average: 28:05.71
9 Pelham 239 30 34 38 43 94
Total Time: 2:24:38.07
Average: 28:55.62
10 Towns County 242 22 29 49 67 75
Total Time: 2:22:16.47
Average: 28:27.30
11 Commerce 268 33 35 51 62 87
Total Time: 2:26:36.19
Average: 29:19.24
12 Schley County 297 39 48 50 68 92
Total Time: 2:30:17.98
Average: 30:03.60
13 Jenkins County 316 2 70 77 79 88 90 93
Total Time: 2:31:24.46
Average: 30:16.90
14 Mt. Zion, Carroll 316 26 54 71 74 91
Total Time: 2:32:32.62
Average: 30:30.53
15 Baconton 326 44 59 64 78 81 83 86
Total Time: 2:31:46.32
Average: 30:21.27
16 McIntosh County Academy 337 57 58 61 65 96
Total Time: 2:35:23.78
Average: 31:04.76
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·39103 views
History for Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
Hashtags#ghsa #georgia #state-championships #state-meet
|