History for 2017 Nov 3rd to Nov 4th
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
20172017 Results - Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
Results: Perfect Timing Group Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/3/2017
2017 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/3/2017 to 11/4/2017
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 11 Boys 5k Run CC Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Nick Nyman Starr's Mill 16:09.20 1
2 Audrick Pyrroneau Hiram 16:19.78 2
3 Zach Jaeger McIntosh 16:25.49 3
4 Domonic Macias Union Grove HS 16:46.22 4
5 Vladi Zander-Velloso McIntosh 16:53.85 5
6 Collin Kilgore Flowery Branch 17:00.34 6
7 Hans Ames South Effingham 17:09.71 7
8 Antaures Jackson Eagle's Landing 17:15.56 8
9 Thomas Hall Whitewater 17:16.04 9
10 Ty Duben Starr's Mill 17:18.66 10
11 Aidan Goldston Grady 17:19.77 11
12 Alex DeBoy McIntosh 17:23.08 12
13 Rukundo Uwimana Clarkston 17:31.75 13
14 Isiaha Davis Grady 17:32.85 14
15 Eoin McNally Decatur 17:33.67 15
16 Rease Henry McIntosh 17:34.49 16
17 William Ponder Walnut Grove 17:35.86 17
18 Ngabo Daniel Clarkston 17:36.41 18
19 Sam Amick Decatur 17:37.49 19
20 Mathurin Allawai Clarkston 17:42.27 20
21 Will Raville Whitewater 17:43.63 21
22 Bram Mansbach Grady 17:46.07 22
23 Aamiri Ducksworth Veterans 17:47.31 23
24 Gabriel Mantione-Holmes Clarke Central 17:47.82 24
25 John Henson Starr's Mill 17:48.48 25
26 Sam Pierce Rome HS 17:50.35 26
27 Patrick Motes Rome HS 17:50.88 27
28 Rhett Perry Starr's Mill 17:52.85 28
29 Derek Danley Whitewater 17:53.29 29
30 Joseph Conaway Clarke Central 17:55.40 30
31 Colby Meeks Clarke Central 17:57.51 31
32 Charles Holt Chamblee 17:57.65 32
33 Leroy Russell Eagle's Landing 17:58.86 33
34 Andrew Ungashick Riverwood 18:00.77 34
35 Harvey Suguichi Clarke Central 18:01.16 35
36 Shane Karafanda McIntosh 18:04.10 36
37 Khali Madison Fayette County 18:04.45 37
38 Brett Horton Veterans 18:07.06 38
39 Kaleb Scott East Paulding 18:07.07 39
40 Eli Boland Jones County 18:07.29
41 Taylor Reed Flowery Branch 18:08.18 40
42 Griffin Hodges Veterans 18:09.75 41
43 Bennett Solomon Chamblee 18:10.27 42
44 Firomsa Ibrahim Clarkston 18:11.09 43
45 Eli Hoppenfield Riverwood 18:12.01 44
46 Joshua Leverette Lithia Springs 18:13.09 45
47 Kyle Gruss Flowery Branch 18:13.91 46
48 Bailey Gay Union Grove HS 18:14.47 47
49 Sabien Lindo Hiram 18:16.37 48
50 Robbie Griffin Veterans 18:18.29 49
51 Kyle Boyd Flowery Branch 18:21.41 50
52 Jack Ramsey Flowery Branch 18:22.26 51
53 Gabe Peacock McIntosh 18:22.65 52
54 Erick Ramirez Riverwood 18:23.90 53
55 Trent Bailey South Effingham 18:23.98 54
56 Jordan Fletcher Lithia Springs 18:24.69 55
57 Nakia Jack Southwest Dekalb 18:24.75 56
58 Blaze Crawford Whitewater 18:25.46 57
59 David Walker Starr's Mill 18:25.47 58
60 Cody Kaplan Riverwood 18:25.61 59
61 Chase Hartman Buford 18:26.37 60
62 Levi Brandenburg Woodland Carters 18:26.42 61
63 Braden DeLamater Clarke Central 18:26.55 62
64 Logan Millard Ware County 18:29.24 63
65 Joshua Beam Carrollton 18:29.52
66 Franco Sosa Warner Robins 18:30.17 64
67 Ben Jensen Lithia Springs 18:30.95 65
68 Brendon Allen Buford 18:31.53 66
69 Kavi Jakes Grady 18:32.90 67
70 Alex Trotter Warner Robins 18:33.63 68
71 Trey Cruz Union Grove HS 18:34.07 69
72 James Burgett Chamblee 18:34.36 70
73 Abdoul Tolo Clarkston 18:34.47 71
74 Ethan Yankovich Decatur 18:35.94 72
75 Cole Elrod Starr's Mill 18:36.61 73
76 Gavin Smith Buford 18:37.90 74
77 Carter Selman Walnut Grove 18:38.19 75
78 Samual Brown Ola 18:38.88 76
79 Matthew Williams Veterans 18:39.50 77
80 Luke Langan Grady 18:41.04 78
81 Teraence Calhoun Warner Robins 18:43.86 79
82 Peter Nelson-Broderick Ola 18:44.20 80
83 Ben Archer Buford 18:46.08 81
84 Rhyon House Locust Grove 18:47.46 82
85 Jacob Hartley Whitewater 18:47.81 83
86 Jacob Raville Whitewater 18:50.16 84
87 Juan Flores Wayne County 18:51.48 85
88 Brody Dowling Grady 18:51.74 86
89 Evan Jackson Eagle's Landing 18:51.75 87
90 John Finn Rome HS 18:52.67 88
91 Devon Wainer Flowery Branch 18:52.77 89
92 Efrain Gonzalez-Diaz Bainbridge 18:53.46 90
93 Seth Duke Locust Grove 18:54.49 91
94 Matt Norton Starr's Mill 18:54.94 92
95 Franklin Tije Lithia Springs 18:55.04 93
96 Sam Mahany Decatur 18:56.63 94
97 Diego DeAlba Chamblee 18:56.84 95
98 Zack Burnette Union Grove HS 18:56.99 96
99 Rico Selman Walnut Grove 18:57.28 97
100 Mutsa Nyamuranga Rome HS 18:58.10 98
101 Andrew Tait Hiram 18:59.72 99
102 Malike Russell Eagle's Landing 18:59.92 100
103 Riley Matlock Union Grove HS 19:00.38 101
104 Jayson Lynch Hiram 19:01.13 102
105 Beau Brennan Ola 19:01.79 103
106 Josh Bowers McIntosh 19:01.97 104
107 Gary Jones Rome HS 19:02.06 105
108 George Williams Chamblee 19:02.10 106
109 Rio Espinoza Veterans 19:03.09 107
110 Michael Herrington Flowery Branch 19:03.37 108
111 Finn Ogden Wayne County 19:03.38 109
112 Zach Davidson Buford 19:05.29 110
113 Ashton Howard Wayne County 19:06.89 111
114 Bruce Salinas Union Grove HS 19:07.63 112
115 William (Ben) Cauthen Fayette County 19:08.72 113
116 Owen Senecal East Paulding 19:08.73 114
117 Alex Gruenig Riverwood 19:10.06 116
117 Graham Cattanach Decatur 19:10.06 115
119 Elias Podber Grady 19:10.52 117
120 William Glasser Decatur 19:11.40 118
121 Jerry Turley Locust Grove 19:12.45 119
122 Stokes Moore Bainbridge 19:13.44 120
123 Halani Broderick Locust Grove 19:13.66 121
124 Aidan Smith Buford 19:15.06 122
125 Samuel Cruz Buford 19:15.50 123
126 Tommy Phan Walnut Grove 19:17.92 124
127 Reece Mitchell Woodland Carters 19:18.11 125
128 Haydn Griffin Bainbridge 19:18.28 126
129 Will Pearson Hiram 19:19.16 127
130 Dylan Stermer Woodland Carters 19:19.27 128
131 Daniel Bae Hiram 19:22.65 129
132 Theron Camp Clarke Central 19:23.23 130
133 Patrick Bollerk Woodland Carters 19:23.89 131
134 Trajan Axam Decatur 19:24.12 132
135 David Poellnitz Hiram 19:24.63 133
136 Andrew Bos Veterans 19:27.80 134
137 Graham Lewis South Effingham 19:28.69 135
138 Dwayne Mitchell Thomas Co. Centr 19:31.08 136
139 Wesley Aycock Whitewater 19:31.65 137
140 Kobe Cochran Woodland Carters 19:32.52 138
141 Alfonso Garcia East Paulding 19:33.42 139
142 Zach Goff Thomas Co. Centr 19:35.74 140
143 Brandon Hopper Thomas Co. Centr 19:36.67 141
144 Jace Porter-Sims Clarke Central 19:37.18 142
145 Caden Panter Walnut Grove 19:37.23 143
146 Aaron Powell Fayette County 19:38.57 144
147 Anthony Parker Southwest Dekalb 19:40.80 145
148 Gabe Van Gorder Union Grove HS 19:41.89 146
149 Clarence Adams Thomas Co. Centr 19:43.26 147
150 Rasheed Cobb Chamblee 19:43.94 148
151 Micah D'Arcangelo Statesboro 19:46.57 149
152 Keegan Scott East Paulding 19:47.03 150
153 Lucas Suwinski Locust Grove 19:47.13 151
154 Jacob Hansen East Paulding 19:47.82 152
155 Aiden Anderson South Effingham 19:48.25 153
156 Anthony Linatoc Rome HS 19:51.68 154
157 Steven Wilson Eagle's Landing 19:53.33 155
158 Rhett Harris South Effingham 19:53.80 156
159 Thomas Burgett Chamblee 19:55.12 157
160 Gabe Shephard Woodland Carters 19:55.25 158
161 Jacob Mitchell South Effingham 19:55.58 159
162 Aye Min Thu Clarkston 19:55.78 160
163 Matthew Hamilton Ware County 19:56.69 161
164 Cameron Johnson Fayette County 19:57.16 162
165 Tyler Carlson Warner Robins 19:57.39 163
166 Scott Ser'darus Locust Grove 19:57.95 164
167 Aiden Matthews Bainbridge 19:59.27 165
168 Andru Matthews Bainbridge 19:59.59 166
169 Robert Prather Statesboro 19:59.66 167
170 Htoo Say Clarkston 19:59.86 168
171 Parker Campbell Ola 20:05.69 169
172 Dawson McClure Woodland Carters 20:07.69 170
173 Adrean Hollins Fayette County 20:09.96 171
174 Mick McQuary Riverwood 20:11.89 172
175 Parker Dixon Thomas Co. Centr 20:12.06 173
176 Davis Yarbrough South Effingham 20:12.93 174
177 Tylah Travis Eagle's Landing 20:13.20 175
178 Erick Luna Rome HS 20:14.05 176
179 William (Bj) Gaither Fayette County 20:18.10 177
180 Samuel Ponder Walnut Grove 20:18.75 178
181 Jordi Cabrera Wayne County 20:21.38 179
182 Marcelo Molina Locust Grove 20:22.50 180
183 Joshua Thomas Walnut Grove 20:25.47 181
184 Brandon Clark Thomas Co. Centr 20:25.79 182
185 Colby Walker Ware County 20:26.02 183
186 Greyson Gawthrop Statesboro 20:26.21 184
187 David Mathes East Paulding 20:27.84 185
188 Sean Ramirez Statesboro 20:31.89 186
189 Chazz Lauderdale East Paulding 20:33.51 187
190 Austin Kirk Warner Robins 20:35.96 188
191 Blake McIlwain Wayne County 20:41.38 189
192 Jalen Carlyle Eagle's Landing 20:42.96 190
193 David Tirado Wayne County 20:43.44 191
194 Peter Ehichioya Lithia Springs 20:45.22 192
195 Seth Watts Warner Robins 20:47.71 193
196 Tyler Sutcliff Statesboro 20:49.91 194
197 Harry Mehre Riverwood 20:50.24 195
198 Payton Diver Ola 20:55.80 196
199 Timothy Porter Bainbridge 20:56.70 197
200 Dakota Walker Ware County 20:59.38 198
201 Nicholas Gorzynski Lithia Springs 21:03.52 199
202 Sam Garrett Arabia Mountain 21:05.55 200
203 Austin Miller Wayne County 21:06.53 201
204 Bruce Altman Ware County 21:11.80 202
205 Torrance Allen Arabia Mountain 21:15.08 203
206 Luke Joiner Thomas Co. Centr 21:23.34 204
207 Erik Armstrong Ola 21:26.94 205
208 Gustavo Ruiz Lithia Springs 21:34.86 206
209 Matthew Millitello Ola 21:37.25 207
210 Domingo Bernabe-Lorenzo Warner Robins 21:41.48 208
211 Calvin Mosley Southwest Dekalb 21:42.61 209
212 Ashton Matthews Bainbridge 21:48.29 210
213 Sanjay Lord Arabia Mountain 21:56.81 211
214 Ridge Turner Arabia Mountain 21:57.77 212
215 Trevor Fouce Fayette County 22:06.20 213
216 Reginald Lee Southwest Dekalb 22:17.67 214
217 Ethan Frye Ware County 22:21.79 215
218 Richard Gladney Arabia Mountain 22:28.68 216
219 Zion Greer Arabia Mountain 22:35.15 217
220 Elijah Bibbs Arabia Mountain 22:43.76 218
221 Andrel Sanders Southwest Dekalb 22:46.91 219
222 John Farmer Southwest Dekalb 22:49.55 220
223 Edward Barth Statesboro 22:54.74 221
224 Brandon Foster Ware County 23:43.70 222
225 Noah Caplinger Statesboro 24:12.23 223
226 Malik Gayle Southwest Dekalb 28:31.66 224
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 McIntosh 72 3 5 12 16 36 52 104
Total Time: 1:26:21.01
Average: 17:16.21
2 Starr's Mill 122 1 10 25 28 58 73 92
Total Time: 1:27:34.66
Average: 17:30.94
3 Clarkston 165 13 18 20 43 71 160 168
Total Time: 1:29:35.99
Average: 17:55.20
4 Clarke Central 182 24 30 31 35 62 130 142
Total Time: 1:30:08.44
Average: 18:01.69
5 Grady 192 11 14 22 67 78 86 117
Total Time: 1:29:52.63
Average: 17:58.53
6 Flowery Branch 193 6 40 46 50 51 89 108
Total Time: 1:30:06.11
Average: 18:01.22
7 Whitewater 199 9 21 29 57 83 84 137
Total Time: 1:30:06.23
Average: 18:01.25
8 Veterans 228 23 38 41 49 77 107 134
Total Time: 1:31:01.91
Average: 18:12.39
9 Riverwood 306 34 44 53 59 116 172 195
Total Time: 1:32:12.35
Average: 18:26.47
10 Decatur 315 15 19 72 94 115 118 132
Total Time: 1:31:53.79
Average: 18:22.76
11 Union Grove HS 317 4 47 69 96 101 112 146
Total Time: 1:31:32.13
Average: 18:18.43
12 Rome HS 344 26 27 88 98 105 154 176
Total Time: 1:32:34.06
Average: 18:30.82
13 Chamblee 345 32 42 70 95 106 148 157
Total Time: 1:32:41.22
Average: 18:32.25
14 Hiram 378 2 48 99 102 127 129 133
Total Time: 1:31:56.16
Average: 18:23.24
15 Eagle's Landing 383 8 33 87 100 155 175 190
Total Time: 1:32:59.42
Average: 18:35.89
16 Buford 391 60 66 74 81 110 122 123
Total Time: 1:33:27.17
Average: 18:41.44
17 Lithia Springs 450 45 55 65 93 192 199 206
Total Time: 1:34:48.99
Average: 18:57.80
18 Walnut Grove 456 17 75 97 124 143 178 181
Total Time: 1:34:06.48
Average: 18:49.30
19 South Effingham 505 7 54 135 153 156 159 174
Total Time: 1:34:44.43
Average: 18:56.89
20 Warner Robins 562 64 68 79 163 188 193 208
Total Time: 1:36:21.01
Average: 19:16.21
21 Locust Grove 564 82 91 119 121 151 164 180
Total Time: 1:35:55.19
Average: 19:11.04
22 Woodland Cartersville 583 61 125 128 131 138 158 170
Total Time: 1:36:00.21
Average: 19:12.05
23 East Paulding 594 39 114 139 150 152 185 187
Total Time: 1:36:24.07
Average: 19:16.82
24 Ola 624 76 80 103 169 196 205 207
Total Time: 1:37:26.36
Average: 19:29.28
25 Fayette County 627 37 113 144 162 171 177 213
Total Time: 1:36:58.86
Average: 19:23.78
26 Bainbridge 667 90 120 126 165 166 197 210
Total Time: 1:37:24.04
Average: 19:28.81
27 Wayne County 673 85 109 111 179 189 191 201
Total Time: 1:38:04.51
Average: 19:36.91
28 Thomas County Central 737 136 140 141 147 173 182 204
Total Time: 1:38:38.81
Average: 19:43.77
29 Ware County 807 63 161 183 198 202 215 222
Total Time: 1:41:03.13
Average: 20:12.63
30 Southwest Dekalb 843 56 145 209 214 219 220 224
Total Time: 1:44:52.74
Average: 20:58.55
31 Statesboro 880 149 167 184 186 194 221 223
Total Time: 1:41:34.24
Average: 20:18.85
32 Arabia Mountain 1042 200 203 211 212 216 217 218
Total Time: 1:48:43.89
Average: 21:44.78
Event 12 Girls 5k Run CC Class 5A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Erin Leonard Jones County 18:43.74 1
2 Megan Uszynski McIntosh 19:31.53 2
3 Erika Plummer Flowery Branch 19:36.57 3
4 Haley Rose Decatur 19:44.23 4
5 Carli Clymer Woodland Carters 19:50.15 5
6 Mackenzie Walls Veterans 19:50.44 6
7 Kayla Rose McIntosh 19:50.79 7
8 Hannah Moore McIntosh 19:51.22 8
9 Darbie Olive Starr's Mill 19:51.47 9
10 Zoe Smith McIntosh 19:57.88 10
11 Elle Mezzio Riverwood 20:05.65 11
12 Angela Cochran Woodland Carters 20:08.53 12
13 Walden Jones Grady 20:11.74 13
14 Laney Doster Jones County 20:13.02 14
15 Shannon Hoolahan Flowery Branch 20:26.80 15
16 McKenna Trapheagen Woodland Carters 20:33.55 16
17 Mary Valli Starr's Mill 20:34.47 17
18 Lindsay Scifers Woodland Carters 20:34.97 18
19 Leigh Pallat Locust Grove 20:45.23 19
20 Cheyenne Spinks Woodland Carters 20:49.99 20
21 Anna Tischer Grady 20:51.53 21
22 Ashley McMahon Whitewater 20:52.40 22
23 Beining Xiao Chamblee 20:55.78 23
24 Baylee Evans Woodland Carters 21:01.69 24
25 Fiona Tetreault McIntosh 21:04.11 25
26 Lucy Yeomans Clarke Central 21:09.68 26
27 Lindsay Schroeder Grady 21:14.65 27
28 Evelyn Moser Clarke Central 21:14.85 28
29 Magda Dumitrescu Grady 21:19.09 29
30 Sophia Varmeziar Starr's Mill 21:19.30 30
31 Brianna Sattinger McIntosh 21:20.74 31
32 Emily McBride McIntosh 21:21.25 32
33 Tara Davis Starr's Mill 21:31.44 33
34 Lexi Edwards Starr's Mill 21:31.77 34
35 Caroline Montini Buford 21:35.40 35
36 Viviana Schuyler Bainbridge 21:36.50 36
37 Hannah Grainger Flowery Branch 21:41.07 37
38 Haley Van Steenbergh Flowery Branch 21:42.29 38
39 Brynn Wilson Veterans 21:43.67 39
40 Devin Helms Harris County 21:44.24 40
41 Mariah Millsap Flowery Branch 21:44.62 41
42 Larsyn Reid Flowery Branch 21:45.08 42
43 Sarah Davis Buford 21:46.19 43
44 Paris Williams Chamblee 21:47.95 44
45 Mackenzie Cromer Union Grove HS 22:04.03 45
46 Samantha Brodrick Clarke Central 22:09.40 46
47 Anna Agi Whitewater 22:15.56 47
48 Megan Dobso Starr's Mill 22:16.67 48
49 Nora Bailey Rome HS 22:19.50 49
50 Kaitlin Ivey Walnut Grove 22:20.50
51 Sierra Wainer Flowery Branch 22:24.30 51
51 Sophia Bethel East Paulding 22:24.30 50
53 Katelynn Sweeney East Paulding 22:25.34 52
54 Makaylee Cannington Whitewater 22:31.32 53
55 Claire Becknell Whitewater 22:32.90 54
56 Cara Eaton Thomas Co. Centr 22:35.72 55
57 Sarah Glick Rome HS 22:35.76 56
58 Lauren O'Neil Eagle's Landing 22:36.22 57
59 Makenzie Stephenson Woodland Carters 22:37.74 58
60 Anna James Thomas Co. Centr 22:39.66 59
61 Janet Hartman Rome HS 22:40.22 60
62 Isabelle Neckel Whitewater 22:40.29 61
63 Zemmie Steger Starr's Mill 22:45.60 62
64 Margaret Carlton Decatur 22:46.82 63
65 Jordan Sullivan Buford 22:47.77 64
66 Eva Symonds Whitewater 22:51.24 65
67 Sadie Zweben Grady 22:53.68 66
68 Lydia Kenney Hiram 22:55.84 67
69 Kamilla Froysland Locust Grove 22:57.10 68
70 Chloe Chin East Paulding 22:58.17 69
71 Olivia Wilson Rome HS 23:01.60 70
72 Alaysha Combass-Hawkins Veterans 23:06.45 71
73 Taylor Farmer Johnson, Gainesv 23:08.27 72
74 Jasmine Brown Union Grove HS 23:09.85 73
75 Zoe Kreyenbuhl South Effingham 23:10.21 74
76 Sophia Charanis North Springs 23:11.56 75
77 Emma Baus Whitewater 23:14.28 76
78 Madeline Miller Chamblee 23:15.64 77
79 Amaya Anderson Fayette County 23:21.85 78
80 Meghan Kilpatrick South Effingham 23:22.08 79
81 Natalie Wilder Hiram 23:27.29 80
82 Elamaree Cooley New Hampstead 23:29.43
83 La minice Collier Jones County 23:31.05 81
84 Mia Paris Johnson, Gainesv 23:31.51 82
85 Andia Hermann Wayne County 23:31.73 83
86 Brylie Galeazzo East Paulding 23:32.15 84
87 Celine Al-Noubani Riverwood 23:34.76 85
88 Molly Hayes Johnson, Gainesv 23:34.86 86
89 Annie Ballou Decatur 23:36.08 87
90 Gabby Thacker Buford 23:36.49 88
91 Alexis Lyon Harris County 23:37.25 89
92 Savannah Medlin Hiram 23:37.27 90
93 Kaleigh Reck Wayne County 23:37.88 91
94 Victoria Williams Riverwood 23:40.86 92
95 Halley Smith Jones County 23:42.02 93
96 Lilli Sams Clarke Central 23:43.91 94
97 Uriyah Davis Bainbridge 23:44.36 95
98 Gisselle Martinez Johnson, Gainesv 23:51.21 96
99 Busola Oke Eagle's Landing 23:52.44 97
100 Camry Fillingame Bainbridge 23:52.70 98
101 Laura McCurry Rome HS 23:54.19 99
102 Lauryn Davidson Buford 23:56.24 100
103 Kaileigh Dowdy South Effingham 23:59.57 101
104 Katie Ann Bowers Statesboro 24:00.93 102
105 Hannah Weisbecker Decatur 24:02.96 103
106 Stephanie Lynch Chamblee 24:03.98 104
107 Erin Kenney Hiram 24:04.19 105
108 Asia Hollins Fayette County 24:08.04 106
109 Sydney Luna Chamblee 24:08.08 107
110 Sky Buie-Cox Eagle's Landing 24:15.81 108
111 Mckay Seigle Locust Grove 24:17.20 109
112 Bayli Shannon Veterans 24:18.78 110
113 Kristina Allen Johnson, Gainesv 24:19.16 111
114 Colleen Griffin Grady 24:21.59 112
115 Katelyn Lazere East Paulding 24:23.16 113
116 Gabrielle Heaton Veterans 24:24.98 114
117 Sarah Reddick Statesboro 24:25.30 115
118 Marta Westerstahl Decatur 24:32.28 116
119 Adeline Carlton Decatur 24:33.37 117
120 Lu Woolfolk Jones County 24:33.67 118
121 Kaitlyn Shepherd Veterans 24:34.38 119
122 Cason Smith South Effingham 24:34.72 120
123 Kennedy Allie Locust Grove 24:36.08 121
124 McKinleigh Stripling Jones County 24:36.79 122
125 Susanna Soelberg North Springs 24:37.65 123
126 Sadie Houston Johnson, Gainesv 24:37.91 124
127 Sydney Roberts Union Grove HS 24:38.90 125
128 Murphy Barja Riverwood 24:39.51 126
129 Zyikeirra Robinson Clarkston 24:42.44 127
130 Abbie Rives Union Grove HS 24:47.53 128
131 Chloe Hyatt Chamblee 24:49.06 129
132 Katelyn Criswell East Paulding 24:49.47 130
133 Monica Graham Clarke Central 24:49.62 131
134 Alyssa Shaw Buford 24:52.10 132
135 Emma Axelson Chamblee 24:52.94 133
136 Melanie Mendoza Buford 24:54.67 134
137 Camille Trammell Rome HS 24:55.43 135
138 Itzaleth Loa Wayne County 25:02.80 136
139 Kaylah Youngblood Ware County 25:06.43 137
140 Johanna Hall Clarke Central 25:07.90 138
141 Hannah Royer Locust Grove 25:08.64 139
142 Allison Kurtz Clarke Central 25:14.27 140
143 Zoe Rodin Rome HS 25:14.39 141
144 Avis Hulsey East Paulding 25:16.38 142
145 Grace Milam North Springs 25:20.65 143
146 Maree Harris Ware County 25:23.90 144
147 Sofie Schoenrock North Springs 25:24.77 145
148 Ala'Shanee Gaitor Clarkston 25:27.12 146
149 Kaylee Ingram Thomas Co. Centr 25:28.73 147
150 Madi Kamean North Springs 25:28.74 148
151 Hannah Boggan Ware County 25:31.13 149
152 Rachel Gomes Fayette County 25:31.76 150
153 Brianna Murphy Veterans 25:36.52 151
154 Paige Lowe North Springs 25:38.72 152
155 Aalyiah Sandiford Ware County 25:40.35 153
156 Logan Shanks Fayette County 25:41.27 154
157 Ellie Hayes Johnson, Gainesv 25:42.11 155
158 Madison Lauk Riverwood 25:44.50 156
159 Lexi Stewart Hiram 25:46.95 157
160 Brooke Reese Wayne County 25:50.35 158
161 Josie Renner Harris County 25:51.83 159
162 Allison Leffler Riverwood 25:52.49 160
163 Angel Wilson Clarkston 25:59.62 161
164 Bailey Moore Ware County 26:02.12 162
165 Ashley Powers Union Grove HS 26:04.02 163
166 Makenna Maroney Thomas Co. Centr 26:12.22 164
167 Andrea Mendez Wayne County 26:16.13 165
168 Harper Lewis South Effingham 26:16.51 166
169 Aileen Mejia Bainbridge 26:17.05 167
170 Malack Haroun Clarkston 26:36.20 168
171 Alaiya Schuyler Bainbridge 26:45.96 169
172 Tyniah Simmons Clarkston 26:46.60 170
173 Juliana Barreto Locust Grove 26:48.03 171
174 Jamie Yarbrough South Effingham 26:58.06 172
175 Marisol Turner South Effingham 27:06.68 173
176 Anne Lin Ware County 27:25.65 174
177 Alma Manning Wayne County 27:33.55 175
178 Mia Sandiford Ware County 27:34.31 176
179 Mikala Monroe Jones County 27:40.84 177
180 Adrenne Newell Statesboro 27:45.28 178
181 Layla Jones Eagle's Landing 27:46.58 179
182 Katie Alexander North Springs 27:47.78 180
183 Abby Fontaine Eagle's Landing 27:49.49 181
184 Jennifer Mendoza Bainbridge 27:51.96 182
185 Sarah Delamo Locust Grove 27:54.57 183
186 Unique Pate Clarkston 27:57.59 184
187 Anna Tait Hiram 28:01.52 185
188 Griselda Gonzalez Clarkston 28:03.71 186
189 Cheyenne Reese Wayne County 28:07.51 187
190 Sophie Shinkle Fayette County 28:21.23 188
191 Shirling Xu Statesboro 28:23.00 189
192 Jocelyn Arnold Fayette County 28:33.44 190
193 Smith Kaiser Statesboro 29:10.52 191
194 Yunuen Medina Thomas Co. Centr 29:27.32 192
195 Caitlin Shephard Bainbridge 29:34.59 193
196 Jill Jameson Statesboro 29:39.48 194
197 Hayley Batchelor Harris County 29:39.64 195
198 Marianna Luker Harris County 31:22.61 196
199 Allie Ann Wheeler Thomas Co. Centr 31:59.05 197
200 Emma Goff Thomas Co. Centr 32:06.86 198
201 Tiffany Pham Fayette County 32:25.90 199
202 Lexi Freeman Harris County 32:46.01 200
-- Nyla Armand Union Grove HS DQ
-- Kalkidan Hawkins Union Grove HS DQ
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 McIntosh 52 2 7 8 10 25 31 32
Total Time: 1:40:15.53
Average: 20:03.11
2 Woodland Cartersville 71 5 12 16 18 20 24 58
Total Time: 1:41:57.19
Average: 20:23.44
3 Starr's Mill 123 9 17 30 33 34 48 62
Total Time: 1:44:48.45
Average: 20:57.69
4 Flowery Branch 134 3 15 37 38 41 42 51
Total Time: 1:45:11.35
Average: 21:02.27
5 Grady 156 13 21 27 29 66 112
Total Time: 1:46:30.69
Average: 21:18.14
6 Whitewater 237 22 47 53 54 61 65 76
Total Time: 1:50:52.47
Average: 22:10.50
7 Jones County 307 1 14 81 93 118 122 177
Total Time: 1:50:43.50
Average: 22:08.70
8 Clarke Central 325 26 28 46 94 131 138 140
Total Time: 1:53:07.46
Average: 22:37.50
9 Buford 330 35 43 64 88 100 132 134
Total Time: 1:53:42.09
Average: 22:44.42
10 Rome HS 334 49 56 60 70 99 135 141
Total Time: 1:54:31.27
Average: 22:54.26
11 Veterans 340 6 39 71 110 114 119 151
Total Time: 1:53:24.32
Average: 22:40.87
12 Chamblee 355 23 44 77 104 107 129 133
Total Time: 1:54:11.43
Average: 22:50.29
13 East Paulding 368 50 52 69 84 113 130 142
Total Time: 1:55:43.12
Average: 23:08.63
14 Decatur 373 4 63 87 103 116 117
Total Time: 1:54:42.37
Average: 22:56.48
15 Johnson, Gainesville 447 72 82 86 96 111 124 155
Total Time: 1:58:25.01
Average: 23:41.01
16 Locust Grove 456 19 68 109 121 139 171 183
Total Time: 1:57:44.25
Average: 23:32.85
17 Riverwood 470 11 85 92 126 156 160
Total Time: 1:57:45.28
Average: 23:33.06
18 Hiram 499 67 80 90 105 157 185
Total Time: 1:59:51.54
Average: 23:58.31
19 Union Grove HS 534 45 73 125 128 163
Total Time: 2:00:44.33
Average: 24:08.87
20 South Effingham 540 74 79 101 120 166 172 173
Total Time: 2:01:23.09
Average: 24:16.62
21 Bainbridge 565 36 95 98 167 169 182 193
Total Time: 2:02:16.57
Average: 24:27.32
22 Thomas County Central 617 55 59 147 164 192 197 198
Total Time: 2:06:23.65
Average: 25:16.73
23 Eagle's Landing 622 57 97 108 179 181
Total Time: 2:06:20.54
Average: 25:16.11
24 Wayne County 633 83 91 136 158 165 175 187
Total Time: 2:04:18.89
Average: 24:51.78
25 North Springs 634 75 123 143 145 148 152 180
Total Time: 2:04:03.37
Average: 24:48.68
26 Fayette County 676 78 106 150 154 188 190 199
Total Time: 2:07:04.15
Average: 25:24.83
27 Harris County 679 40 89 159 195 196 200
Total Time: 2:12:15.57
Average: 26:27.12
28 Ware County 745 137 144 149 153 162 174 176
Total Time: 2:07:43.93
Average: 25:32.79
29 Clarkston 772 127 146 161 168 170 184 186
Total Time: 2:09:31.98
Average: 25:54.40
30 Statesboro 775 102 115 178 189 191 194
Total Time: 2:13:45.03
Average: 26:45.01
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A Private
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Griffin McCauley Paideia 17:02.42 1
2 Devin Wade Whitefield Academy 17:04.84 2
3 Zackary Truitt Landmark Christian 17:09.97 3
4 Graham Blanks Athens Academy 17:13.81 4
5 Alex van Schoor Galloway 17:32.66 5
6 Brandon Potra Hebron Chr 17:34.32 6
7 Ethan Selph Hebron Chr 17:35.88 7
8 Kameron Jackson Landmark Christian 17:42.85 8
9 Ryan Iyer Athens Academy 17:44.06 9
10 Jack Drury Landmark Christian 17:49.70 10
11 Mac Howie Wesleyan 17:58.21 11
12 Blake Fugel Hebron Chr 18:02.82 12
13 Daniel Harvey Savannah Christian 18:02.96 13
14 Zachary Justice Whitefield Academy 18:07.35 14
15 Preston Brown Hebron Chr 18:12.40 15
16 Noah Irwin Athens Christian 18:15.75
17 Alex Branch Athens Academy 18:20.69 16
18 Elijah McCauley Paideia 18:21.20 17
19 Adam Staudt Savannah Christian 18:21.25 18
20 Landon King Providence Chr 18:23.29 19
21 Nicholas Harris Whitefield Academy 18:27.25 20
22 Grady Coppock Savannah Christian 18:33.26 21
23 Zach Hanger Wesleyan 18:34.29 22
24 Michael Fabiano Hebron Chr 18:34.52 23
25 Luke Murray Galloway 18:35.75 24
26 Jeb Brown Wesleyan 18:36.97 25
27 Caleb Pattillo Brookstone 18:39.74 26
28 Lawson Blake Darlington School 18:40.82 27
29 Luke Hudson Providence Chr 18:42.18 28
30 James Watson Holy Innocents 18:43.95 29
31 Seth Brahmey Mt. de Sales 18:44.90
32 Sid Saber Brookstone 18:47.48 30
33 Caleb Corliss Whitefield Academy 18:50.19 31
34 Carson Pavelec Wesleyan 18:53.53 32
35 Will Parrish Wesleyan 18:54.51 33
36 Blake Morain Holy Innocents 18:57.26 34
37 Noah Wilson Landmark Christian 18:57.78 35
38 Connor Constantine North Cobb Chr 19:00.34 36
39 Jonathan House Mt. Paran Christian 19:01.52 37
40 Colson Gulledge Whitefield Academy 19:02.31 38
41 Colton Wooster Landmark Christian 19:02.36 39
42 Colin Peters Holy Innocents 19:02.55 40
43 Michael Brooks Hebron Chr 19:04.42 41
44 Alec Tubbs Paideia 19:04.70 42
45 Harry Meyer Savannah Christian 19:04.89 43
46 Porter Null Holy Innocents 19:10.48 44
47 Espen Oswald Mt. Paran Christian 19:10.53 45
48 Peter Hess Wesleyan 19:12.21 46
49 Liam Hill Holy Innocents 19:14.48 47
50 Briggs Kalish Brookstone 19:16.47 48
51 Aidan Zeissner Holy Innocents 19:16.88 49
52 Micah Burdette Landmark Christian 19:19.19 50
53 Jack Beeland First Presbyterian 19:23.06 51
54 Hugh Keller Savannah Christian 19:23.55 52
55 Micah McAllister Landmark Christian 19:29.92 53
56 Cooper Martin First Presbyterian 19:30.77 54
57 Ben Keller Mt. Paran Christian 19:31.69 55
58 Ryan Drew Brookstone 19:32.56 56
59 Andy Harris Hebron Chr 19:37.28 57
60 Eliot Williamson Athens Academy 19:38.29 58
61 Austin Ericson North Cobb Chr 19:39.93 59
62 Luke McLemore Whitefield Academy 19:40.34 60
63 Jamarcus Turner Wesleyan 19:40.74 61
64 Hank Guinade Strong Rock 19:41.10
65 Nick Love North Cobb Chr 19:41.43 62
66 Alex Panovka Galloway 19:41.71 63
67 Sean Morris Whitefield Academy 19:42.99 64
68 Joel Duffie Providence Chr 19:45.71 65
69 Ben Goodman Sav Ctry Day 19:46.50 66
70 Dean Kopitsky Galloway 19:51.07 67
71 Storey Reynard Athens Academy 19:52.72 68
72 Johnny Cargill Brookstone 19:54.34 69
73 Trevor Bone Athens Academy 20:03.69 70
74 Lewis Scruggs Athens Academy 20:04.88 71
75 Cole McCord Paideia 20:05.24 72
76 Camden Lashley First Presbyterian 20:06.33 73
77 Peter Johnson Galloway 20:09.08 74
78 Kernen Frey Savannah Christian 20:09.63 75
79 Coleman Mowry Sav Ctry Day 20:13.51 76
80 Nick Gonzalez Holy Innocents 20:15.82 77
81 Pierce Monroe Darlington School 20:16.80 78
82 Zach Hinternhoff Galloway 20:18.16 79
83 Sam Colton Paideia 20:20.14 80
84 Court Kelley Sav Ctry Day 20:21.54 81
85 Riccardo Frisiani Darlington School 20:24.12 82
86 Sam Johnson Providence Chr 20:30.83 83
87 Leo Beaudoin Brookstone 20:36.13 84
88 Andy Brunt Darlington School 20:37.76 85
89 Colson Drake Providence Chr 20:38.99 86
90 Jack Gardner Mt. Paran Christian 20:40.90 87
91 Jack Hardy First Presbyterian 20:41.76 88
92 Jack Eady Darlington School 20:47.40 89
93 Wyatt Hicks First Presbyterian 20:50.45 90
94 Devon Foster Brookstone 20:54.32 91
95 Jesus Centellano Cortes Paideia 20:55.41 92
96 David Gilpin Sav Ctry Day 20:56.76 93
97 Jay Bartelt Paideia 21:01.24 94
98 Alston McCaslin Sav Ctry Day 21:04.66 95
99 Tyler Pelkey Savannah Christian 21:09.15 96
100 Carl Daron Mt. Paran Christian 21:11.73 97
101 Josh Braun Sav Ctry Day 21:17.34 98
102 Charlie Pike Galloway 21:22.52 99
103 Connor Moore First Presbyterian 21:30.87 100
104 Jonathan Pieroni Darlington School 21:37.28 101
105 Carter Mondy Sav Ctry Day 21:38.45 102
106 Austin Emener First Presbyterian 21:41.24 103
107 Julian McElhaney Mt. Paran Christian 21:46.36 104
108 Aiden Durity North Cobb Chr 21:56.92 105
109 Timmy Truong Providence Chr 22:01.43 106
110 David Carroll Mt. Paran Christian 22:09.42 107
111 Jack Clements Providence Chr 22:19.97 108
112 John Prosser Deaton Darlington School 22:32.77 109
113 Matthew Brown North Cobb Chr 23:05.44 110
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Hebron Christian Academy 63 6 7 12 15 23 41 57
Total Time: 1:29:59.94
Average: 17:59.99
2 Landmark Christian 95 3 8 10 35 39 50 53
Total Time: 1:30:42.66
Average: 18:08.54
3 Whitefield Academy 105 2 14 20 31 38 60 64
Total Time: 1:31:31.94
Average: 18:18.39
4 Wesleyan 123 11 22 25 32 33 46 61
Total Time: 1:32:57.51
Average: 18:35.51
5 Savannah Christian 147 13 18 21 43 52 75 96
Total Time: 1:33:25.91
Average: 18:41.19
6 Athens Academy 155 4 9 16 58 68 70 71
Total Time: 1:32:49.57
Average: 18:33.92
7 Holy Innocents Episcopal 194 29 34 40 44 47 49 77
Total Time: 1:35:08.72
Average: 19:01.75
8 Paideia 212 1 17 42 72 80 92 94
Total Time: 1:34:53.70
Average: 18:58.74
9 Brookstone 229 26 30 48 56 69 84 91
Total Time: 1:36:10.59
Average: 19:14.12
10 Galloway 233 5 24 63 67 74 79 99
Total Time: 1:35:50.27
Average: 19:10.06
11 Providence Christian 281 19 28 65 83 86 106 108
Total Time: 1:38:01.00
Average: 19:36.20
12 Mt. Paran Christian 321 37 45 55 87 97 104 107
Total Time: 1:39:36.37
Average: 19:55.28
13 First Presbyterian 356 51 54 73 88 90 100 103
Total Time: 1:40:32.37
Average: 20:06.48
14 Darlington School 361 27 78 82 85 89 101 109
Total Time: 1:40:46.90
Average: 20:09.38
15 North Cobb Christian 372 36 59 62 105 110
Total Time: 1:43:24.06
Average: 20:40.82
16 Savannah Country Day 411 66 76 81 93 95 98 102
Total Time: 1:42:22.97
Average: 20:28.60
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A Private
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Mary Kellison Thorne Landmark Christian 19:33.76 1
2 Reagan Mahoney Atlanta Inter. 19:45.60
3 Sophia West Paideia 19:58.16 2
4 Jackie Addy Holy Innocents 20:03.54 3
5 Anna Marian Block Athens Academy 20:07.56 4
6 Erin Fegans Landmark Christian 20:08.42 5
7 Sarah Foreman Landmark Christian 20:10.32 6
8 Lindsey Biggar Landmark Christian 20:58.21 7
9 Jennifer Woollery Providence Chr 21:01.39 8
10 Emily L Little Whitefield Academy 21:06.25
11 Ayden Drake Providence Chr 21:08.22 9
12 Caroline Keim Fellowship Chr 21:13.73 10
13 Jordan Walter Paideia 21:22.61 11
14 Hayden Puett Holy Innocents 21:22.96 12
15 Alexa Staudt Savannah Christian 21:34.67 13
16 Bryn Foster Holy Innocents 21:36.48 14
17 Emily Elder Athens Academy 21:49.48 15
18 Abby Gardner Mt. Paran Christian 22:03.44 16
19 Caitlin Kelly Wesleyan 22:05.94 17
20 Sami Rickheim Fellowship Chr 22:12.34 18
21 Annie Edwards Whitefield Academy 22:29.20
22 Caroline Lyles Holy Innocents 22:30.39 19
23 Samantha Posey Mt. Pisgah Chr 22:36.12 20
24 Saffy Bashey Holy Innocents 22:37.40 21
25 Perry Gresham Tallulah Falls 22:40.77
26 Samantha Krinsky Galloway 22:42.12 22
27 Mary Jane Meyer Savannah Christian 23:03.97 23
28 Lucy Waugh Athens Academy 23:04.39 24
29 Quinn Kaloper Wesleyan 23:06.90 25
30 Mikayla John Wesleyan 23:09.93 26
31 Ashley Doran Wesleyan 23:15.16 27
32 Sara Irvine Athens Academy 23:15.83 28
33 Maddie Wheatly Providence Chr 23:17.33 29
34 Liv Rickheim Fellowship Chr 23:23.41 30
35 Madeline Bonner Mt. Paran Christian 23:26.76 31
36 Maude Todd Athens Christian 23:30.40 32
37 Melinda Hartz Galloway 23:33.69 33
38 Kate Hoffman Savannah Christian 23:39.13 34
39 Emma Surber Wesleyan 23:39.93 35
40 Faith Cole Fellowship Chr 23:43.24 36
41 Amanda Jackson Hebron Chr 23:45.38
42 Sierra Lynn Savannah Christian 23:47.24 37
43 Maggie Hawkins Darlington School 23:50.23 38
44 Anna Katherine Hambrick Mt. Paran Christian 23:51.71 39
45 Taylor Simmons Providence Chr 23:52.78 40
46 Jenny Goodwin Landmark Christian 23:53.82 41
47 Mary Ann Manley Wesleyan 24:00.13 42
48 Sophie Crane Galloway 24:03.33 43
49 Palmer Bowles Aquinas 24:03.99
50 Kate Branch Athens Academy 24:11.41 44
51 Grace Brock Holy Innocents 24:11.88 45
52 Kate Kleiber Athens Academy 24:14.20 46
53 Mia Ferro First Presbyterian 24:15.66 47
54 Alandra Anderson Galloway 24:17.75 48
55 Sophia Huynh Paideia 24:19.82 49
56 Julia Remion Savannah Christian 24:25.63 50
57 Emory Sutherland Stratford Academy 24:29.12 51
58 Miller Louthan Wesleyan 24:32.12 52
59 Macy Sheley Savannah Christian 24:33.73 53
60 Sophia McCumber Providence Chr 24:38.32 54
61 Nicole Crowley Calvary Day 24:45.37
62 Catherine Bertrand Mt. Pisgah Chr 24:48.36 55
63 Emma West Sav Ctry Day 24:49.50
64 Audrey Scoggins Providence Chr 24:50.33 56
65 Catherine Grace Odom Mt. Pisgah Chr 24:50.92 57
66 Eleanor Connolly Athens Academy 24:52.75 58
67 Esme Dunbar Paideia 24:59.52 59
68 Kayla Martin Athens Christian 25:00.34 60
69 Erin Hill Holy Innocents 25:01.97 61
70 Drew-Davis Bailey Athens Christian 25:11.18 62
71 Josie Lamb Stratford Academy 25:22.20 63
72 Bryn Robinson Paideia 25:27.15 64
73 Taryn Robinson Paideia 25:30.46 65
74 Maddie Spinetto Mt. Paran Christian 25:36.96 66
75 Josie Fumo Galloway 25:41.12 67
76 Gigi Yancey Brookstone 25:42.32 68
77 Emily Edwards Darlington School 25:44.52 69
78 Sydney Hendricks Providence Chr 25:49.72 70
79 Giulia Verzino Darlington School 25:53.43 71
80 Mackenzie Weir Brookstone 25:56.56 72
81 Halleigh Phillips Athens Christian 25:58.39 73
81 Caroline Russell Athens Christian 25:58.39 74
83 Camille Temple Darlington School 26:05.89 75
84 Delaney Lynn Savannah Christian 26:11.55 76
85 Ellie Peterson Stratford Academy 26:17.23 77
86 Claudia Pope Stratford Academy 26:29.36 78
87 Riley Hastings Brookstone 26:35.37 79
88 Ashley Hankinson Darlington School 26:36.90 80
89 Kendall Simmons Stratford Academy 26:38.04 81
90 Samanda Cox Darlington School 26:42.77 82
91 Maimee Henderson Stratford Academy 26:48.28 83
92 Frances Fields Darlington School 26:49.25 84
93 Foster Solomon Galloway 26:55.76 85
94 Carly Phares Mt. Pisgah Chr 26:58.90 86
95 Jansyn Samples First Presbyterian 27:08.52 87
96 Sophia Figueroa Paideia 27:08.55 88
97 Belen Izquierdo Mt. Pisgah Chr 27:15.38 89
98 Catherine Brown Stratford Academy 27:23.46 90
99 Ashley Brown Mt. Paran Christian 27:26.13 91
100 Shirin Raschid Farrokhi Galloway 27:39.78 92
101 Anna Willis Athens Christian 27:41.60 93
102 Madison McDaniel Brookstone 27:43.64 94
103 Norred Lillie Brookstone 27:51.65 95
104 Reese Lefholz First Presbyterian 27:56.02 96
105 Morgan Boylan Mt. Pisgah Chr 28:06.53 97
106 Karsten Herron First Presbyterian 28:16.32 98
107 Mary Jayne Bonfim First Presbyterian 28:20.35 99
108 Madison Pickerel Athens Christian 28:42.71 100
109 Anna Grace Reeves First Presbyterian 28:56.65 101
110 Anna Butler Landmark Christian 29:14.84 102
111 Sara Parker Ware First Presbyterian 29:29.83 103
112 Anna Ashworth Fellowship Chr 30:44.96 104
113 Sophia Klatt Fellowship Chr 30:46.44 105
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Landmark Christian 60 1 5 6 7 41 102
Total Time: 1:44:44.53
Average: 20:56.91
2 Holy Innocents Episcopal 69 3 12 14 19 21 45 61
Total Time: 1:48:10.77
Average: 21:38.16
3 Athens Academy 115 4 15 24 28 44 46 58
Total Time: 1:52:28.67
Average: 22:29.74
4 Wesleyan 130 17 25 26 27 35 42 52
Total Time: 1:55:17.86
Average: 23:03.58
5 Providence Christian 140 8 9 29 40 54 56 70
Total Time: 1:53:58.04
Average: 22:47.61
6 Savannah Christian 157 13 23 34 37 50 53 76
Total Time: 1:56:30.64
Average: 23:18.13
7 Paideia 185 2 11 49 59 64 65 88
Total Time: 1:56:07.26
Average: 23:13.46
8 Fellowship Christian 198 10 18 30 36 104 105
Total Time: 2:01:17.68
Average: 24:15.54
9 Galloway 213 22 33 43 48 67 85 92
Total Time: 2:00:18.01
Average: 24:03.61
10 Mt. Paran Christian 243 16 31 39 66 91
Total Time: 2:02:25.00
Average: 24:29.00
11 Athens Christian 301 32 60 62 73 74 93 100
Total Time: 2:05:38.70
Average: 25:07.74
12 Mt. Pisgah Christian 307 20 55 57 86 89 97
Total Time: 2:06:29.68
Average: 25:17.94
13 Darlington School 333 38 69 71 75 80 82 84
Total Time: 2:08:10.97
Average: 25:38.20
14 Stratford Academy 350 51 63 77 78 81 83 90
Total Time: 2:09:15.95
Average: 25:51.19
15 Brookstone 408 68 72 79 94 95
Total Time: 2:13:49.54
Average: 26:45.91
16 First Presbyterian 427 47 87 96 98 99 101 103
Total Time: 2:15:56.87
Average: 27:11.38
Event 15 Boys 5k Run CC Class 7A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Sam Bowers Milton HS 15:58.99 1
2 Nicholas Yanek Milton HS 16:04.35 2
3 Kyle Harkabus East Coweta 16:20.69 3
4 Chase Condra Peachtree Ridge 16:21.63 4
5 Tyler Fox Lambert 16:23.53 5
6 James Cragin Archer HS 16:26.44 6
7 Calan Gizelbach Forsyth Central 16:26.95 7
8 Dru Milton Milton HS 16:37.21 8
9 Lee Keil Lambert 16:45.20 9
10 Myles Collins Archer HS 16:53.52 10
11 Kai Brickey Collins Hill 16:54.97 11
12 Christian Corsello Parkview 16:59.88 12
13 Mykal Hogue Cherokee County 17:03.46
14 Chase Korzenok Hillgrove 17:07.77 13
15 Ryan Beitzell Milton HS 17:08.86 14
16 Hayden Marshall Milton HS 17:11.44 15
17 Axel Avalos Central Gwinnett 17:12.02
18 Will Bullock Kennesaw Mountain 17:12.25 16
19 Anthony Urmetz Collins Hill 17:18.31 17
20 Brishen House Lowndes County 17:19.52 18
21 Michael Malkowski Milton HS 17:20.49 19
22 Chris Cherono Grayson HS 17:20.63 20
23 Gabe McNett Grayson HS 17:20.73 21
24 Gyasi Cockrell Collins Hill 17:22.09 22
25 Mikias Mekonen Lakeside, Dekalb 17:22.65 23
26 Eli Smith Forsyth Central 17:23.13 24
27 Alex Haggard Peachtree Ridge 17:23.26 25
28 Luke Bonneville Milton HS 17:24.32 26
29 Luke McNeil Brookwood 17:24.41 27
30 John Klima Archer HS 17:26.04 28
31 Thomas Ridley Brookwood 17:26.33 29
32 Noah Hayes Hillgrove 17:27.19 30
33 Josh Hammond South Forsyth 17:30.07 31
34 Tristan Autry Parkview 17:30.75 32
35 Nick Lyon West Forsyth 17:31.85 33
36 Jeremy Ericson West Forsyth 17:32.25 34
37 Myles Boyd Lakeside, Dekalb 17:33.44 35
38 Karthik Kochuparambil South Forsyth 17:35.21 36
39 Jay Clinton Lakeside, Dekalb 17:35.89 37
40 Michael Patterson South Forsyth 17:36.28 38
41 Adam Nicholason Lambert 17:37.37 39
42 Jayanth Kumar Walton HS 17:37.57 40
43 David Gunn Grayson HS 17:37.64 41
44 Connor Old Walton HS 17:38.06 42
45 Robert Cranston Shiloh HS 17:39.31 43
46 Jake Tubesing Lakeside, Dekalb 17:40.38 44
47 Paul Pollock Mill Creek 17:41.33 45
48 Sam Cooper Walton HS 17:41.62 46
49 Zac Shaffer Walton HS 17:42.11 47
50 Brennan Bower South Forsyth 17:42.93 48
51 Sean Catania South Forsyth 17:47.58 49
52 Trey Davis Kennesaw Mountain 17:57.57 50
53 Harrison Holden Walton HS 17:58.31 51
54 Ethan Jarrett Mill Creek 17:58.70 52
55 Joseph Muck Mill Creek 17:59.15 53
56 Peter Brooks Hillgrove 17:59.27 54
57 Brandon Burt Lambert 18:00.50 55
58 Reece Cato West Forsyth 18:01.59 56
59 Josh Hall Mill Creek 18:03.52 57
60 Brett Kerbey Peachtree Ridge 18:03.66 58
61 Per Ellingson Etowah HS 18:05.11
62 Matthew Tharakan Brookwood 18:05.37 59
63 Lucas Bumgarner Archer HS 18:07.44 60
64 Michael Brenock Marietta 18:08.29 61
65 Lachlan Yarborough Forsyth Central 18:08.83 62
66 Cooper Meitz Forsyth Central 18:09.32 63
67 Josh Whedbee West Forsyth 18:09.41 64
68 Braden Ray East Coweta 18:10.06 65
69 Will Nelson Lakeside, Dekalb 18:10.52 66
70 Alex Dyck Wheeler 18:10.75
71 Brian Pelland Mill Creek 18:11.32 67
72 Chris Helak Brookwood 18:11.75 68
73 Esteban Limon Kennesaw Mountain 18:15.88 69
74 Cooper Bocko Lambert 18:16.13 70
75 Cooper Frederick West Forsyth 18:16.30 71
76 Beck James Newnan HS 18:17.87 72
77 Zachary Mills North Cobb 18:18.93 73
78 Thomas Kennedy Peachtree Ridge 18:19.10 74
79 Vijay Shanmugam Brookwood 18:19.90 75
80 Joel Gregory Collins Hill 18:19.95 76
81 Oliver Hewett Lakeside, Dekalb 18:20.34 77
82 Colby Freeman Grayson HS 18:21.41 78
83 Michael Tardella Lambert 18:22.35 79
84 Cannon Dyer Peachtree Ridge 18:22.67 80
85 Javier Rodriguez Collins Hill 18:23.20 81
86 Colin Beck Peachtree Ridge 18:25.60 82
87 Zach Roberts Brookwood 18:28.19 83
88 Lucas Bekele Lambert 18:29.04 84
89 Jacob Wudtke Parkview 18:31.96 85
90 Ben King Walton HS 18:33.96 86
91 Caeden Greer Newnan HS 18:34.24 87
92 Emmanuel Devore Grayson HS 18:35.14 88
93 Brendan Gubitoso Mill Creek 18:35.80 89
94 Bo Palmer Newnan HS 18:36.75 90
95 Josh DePeaza Newnan HS 18:38.37 91
96 Evan Montoya Hillgrove 18:38.76 92
97 Ben Gordon Marietta 18:39.19 93
98 Alec Munger Lowndes County 18:41.81 94
99 Anthony Graham North Cobb 18:42.12 95
100 Elijah Nix Hillgrove 18:42.27 96
101 Roy Harkins Forsyth Central 18:42.32 97
102 Tyler Talik Parkview 18:44.83 98
103 Daniel Hossack Grayson HS 18:44.87 99
104 Jason Bell Hillgrove 18:45.09 100
105 Nicholas Kundin Archer HS 18:45.83 101
106 Marquis Lynch Parkview 18:47.22 102
107 Will Thomas Newnan HS 18:48.04 103
108 JD Bengston Tift County 18:48.07 104
109 Justin Maynard West Forsyth 18:48.79 105
110 Darren Funiestas Archer HS 18:49.61 106
111 Brian Ricks Mill Creek 18:49.66 107
112 Zayed Makboul North Cobb 18:50.36 108
113 Konner Johnson East Coweta 18:50.77 109
114 Riley Kerstine Kennesaw Mountain 18:53.54 110
115 Daniel Martinez Lakeside, Dekalb 18:56.89 111
116 Yash Bhatt West Forsyth 18:59.30 112
117 Allan Bahr Shiloh HS 19:00.18 113
118 Brendon Hartman Peachtree Ridge 19:00.86 114
119 Patrick Moran North Cobb 19:01.15 115
120 Cameron Whaley South Forsyth 19:02.63 116
121 David Shrier Lowndes County 19:04.10 117
122 Zach Gooch Parkview 19:06.76 118
123 Will Clack Grayson HS 19:08.07 119
124 Evan Miner Archer HS 19:08.19 120
125 Caleb Johnson Marietta 19:13.90 121
126 Hayden Seay Forsyth Central 19:16.93 122
127 Jack Cliett East Coweta 19:17.03 123
128 Liam Kilner Camden County 19:18.77 124
129 Cooper Jervey Kennesaw Mountain 19:19.99 125
130 Lazaro Pantoja Marietta 19:23.12 126
131 Stephen Reynolds Forsyth Central 19:26.03 127
132 Gray Frederick Newnan HS 19:26.81 128
133 Will Fritsch Marietta 19:27.74 129
134 Christian Valencia Shiloh HS 19:28.86 130
135 Jake Weitzel Brookwood 19:29.43 131
136 Nick Ives Collins Hill 19:29.85 132
137 Ronny Serio Kennesaw Mountain 19:30.29 133
138 Kyle Stormer Camden County 19:31.90 134
139 Carson Bonner Camden County 19:36.99 135
140 Cayden Reynolds Lowndes County 19:37.29 136
141 Kamari Miller Marietta 19:37.79 137
142 Bryson Houston Newnan HS 19:43.20 138
143 Christopher Salgado Shiloh HS 19:47.46 139
144 Morris Kindler Kennesaw Mountain 19:50.80 140
145 Alex Taylor East Coweta 19:51.13 141
146 Beau Bengston Tift County 19:51.77 142
147 Surya Rangaswamy South Forsyth 19:53.70 143
148 Bryce Stephens Tift County 19:59.08 144
149 Ifeanyi Inezve Shiloh HS 19:59.84 145
150 Jaiden Leonard Camden County 20:00.64 146
151 Haylen Mann Collins Hill 20:16.50 147
152 Yamari Snow Tift County 20:21.32 148
153 Brett Wood Hillgrove 20:35.98 149
154 Nathan Storey Lowndes County 20:37.56 150
155 John Koroly North Cobb 20:42.27 151
156 Carlos Osorio Tift County 20:45.57 152
157 Drew Calderon Shiloh HS 20:47.55 153
158 Jacob Smith East Coweta 20:48.72 154
159 Andrew Caruana Lowndes County 21:04.31 155
160 Jared Nolen North Cobb 21:14.06 156
161 Christian Dusenberry Camden County 21:20.58 157
162 Samuel Trimble Lowndes County 21:23.87 158
163 Del Sanders North Cobb 21:26.01 159
164 Xavier Church East Coweta 21:59.01 160
165 Charles McCollough Camden County 22:06.22 161
166 Malik Manning Camden County 22:13.30 162
167 Landon Johnson Tift County 22:15.43 163
168 Will Jones Tift County 22:29.37 164
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Milton HS 40 1 2 8 14 15 19 26
Total Time: 1:23:00.85
Average: 16:36.17
2 Lambert 178 5 9 39 55 70 79 84
Total Time: 1:27:02.73
Average: 17:24.55
3 South Forsyth 202 31 36 38 48 49 116 143
Total Time: 1:28:12.07
Average: 17:38.42
4 Lakeside, Dekalb 205 23 35 37 44 66 77 111
Total Time: 1:28:22.88
Average: 17:40.58
5 Archer HS 205 6 10 28 60 101 106 120
Total Time: 1:27:39.27
Average: 17:31.86
6 Collins Hill 207 11 17 22 76 81 132 147
Total Time: 1:28:18.53
Average: 17:39.71
7 Walton HS 226 40 42 46 47 51 86
Total Time: 1:28:37.67
Average: 17:43.54
8 Peachtree Ridge 241 4 25 58 74 80 82 114
Total Time: 1:28:30.32
Average: 17:42.07
9 Grayson HS 248 20 21 41 78 88 99 119
Total Time: 1:29:15.55
Average: 17:51.11
10 Forsyth Central 253 7 24 62 63 97 122 127
Total Time: 1:28:50.55
Average: 17:46.11
11 Brookwood 258 27 29 59 68 75 83 131
Total Time: 1:29:27.76
Average: 17:53.56
12 West Forsyth 258 33 34 56 64 71 105 112
Total Time: 1:29:31.40
Average: 17:54.28
13 Mill Creek 274 45 52 53 57 67 89 107
Total Time: 1:29:54.02
Average: 17:58.81
14 Hillgrove 285 13 30 54 92 96 100 149
Total Time: 1:29:55.26
Average: 17:59.06
15 Parkview 329 12 32 85 98 102 118
Total Time: 1:30:34.64
Average: 18:06.93
16 Kennesaw Mountain 370 16 50 69 110 125 133 140
Total Time: 1:31:39.23
Average: 18:19.85
17 East Coweta 441 3 65 109 123 141 154 160
Total Time: 1:32:29.68
Average: 18:29.94
18 Newnan HS 443 72 87 90 91 103 128 138
Total Time: 1:32:55.27
Average: 18:35.06
19 Lowndes County 515 18 94 117 136 150 155 158
Total Time: 1:35:20.28
Average: 19:04.06
20 Marietta 530 61 93 121 126 129 137
Total Time: 1:34:52.24
Average: 18:58.45
21 North Cobb 542 73 95 108 115 151 156 159
Total Time: 1:35:34.83
Average: 19:06.97
22 Shiloh HS 570 43 113 130 139 145 153
Total Time: 1:35:55.65
Average: 19:11.13
23 Tift County 690 104 142 144 148 152 163 164
Total Time: 1:39:45.81
Average: 19:57.17
24 Camden County 696 124 134 135 146 157 161 162
Total Time: 1:39:48.88
Average: 19:57.78
Event 16 Girls 5k Run CC Class 7A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Elizabeth Funderburk Colquitt County 18:29.12 1
2 Mary Kathryn Knott Peachtree Ridge 19:28.16 2
3 Elizabeth Rice Kennesaw Mountain 19:37.17 3
4 Ellie Hall Marietta 19:46.09 4
5 Anna Burnett Woodstock HS 19:55.35 5
6 Kaylee DuPont South Forsyth 20:03.61 6
7 Betsy Gordon Marietta 20:13.17 7
8 Grace Ellsworth Hillgrove 20:16.52 8
9 Abigail Robertson Walton HS 20:18.74 9
10 Emma O'Connor South Forsyth 20:20.07 10
11 Sophia Baker South Forsyth 20:22.68 11
12 June Mwaniki Marietta 20:24.98 12
13 Chloe Hetherington Mountain View 20:28.86 13
14 Mallory Luskus West Forsyth 20:31.00 14
15 Sarah Melkerson North Gwinnett 20:32.03 15
16 Nicole Franklin Hillgrove 20:33.73 16
17 Annie Gallagher Milton HS 20:37.41 17
18 Aleesa de Castro South Forsyth 20:39.16 18
19 Hattie Rydinsky Marietta 20:41.59 19
20 Ani Henderson Marietta 20:42.32 20
21 Taylor Cushman Milton HS 20:45.16 21
22 Faith Wagner Milton HS 20:48.91 22
23 Olivia Fuller Mill Creek 20:49.74 23
24 Allison Mitchell Walton HS 20:54.90 24
25 Lyndsey Fowler North Gwinnett 20:57.17 25
26 Marisa Petit Mill Creek 20:57.77 26
27 Sierra Wehrenberg Hillgrove 21:00.60 27
28 Caroline Garahan Lambert 21:02.40 28
29 Abby Jeske North Cobb 21:03.45 29
30 Haley Tillery West Forsyth 21:07.88 30
31 Sydney Runyan Etowah HS 21:09.51
32 Emma Hanson Lakeside, Dekalb 21:15.23 31
33 Makenna Kulzer North Gwinnett 21:18.02 32
34 Kayla Langston Grayson HS 21:20.97 33
35 Emily Chapman Lambert 21:23.89 34
36 Paige Towler Walton HS 21:23.90 35
37 Reese Saddler Brookwood 21:26.28 36
38 Hannah Gatland Brookwood 21:26.82 37
39 Julia Levielle Lambert 21:30.46 38
40 Katelyn McLean South Forsyth 21:34.15 39
41 Kaylee Valenzia Lowndes County 21:34.79 40
42 Madison Tallman Kennesaw Mountain 21:34.87 41
43 Abbey Pinkerton North Gwinnett 21:40.87 42
44 Rachel Murray West Forsyth 21:44.56 43
45 Adriana Christensen Milton HS 21:45.40 44
46 Ellen Chamberlain Walton HS 21:46.61 45
47 Sarah Burwell Walton HS 21:46.74 46
48 Michaela Harrison West Forsyth 21:48.81 47
49 Hannah June Lee Lambert 21:51.80 48
50 Caroline Patterson South Forsyth 21:53.81 49
51 Rachel Sexton West Forsyth 21:53.93 50
52 Emily Bowers Milton HS 21:58.44 51
53 Abby Carmack Peachtree Ridge 22:00.38 52
54 Emily Golden Tift County 22:01.85 53
55 Alexis Rodriguez Brookwood 22:04.41 54
56 Madison Watts Mountain View 22:06.26 55
57 Lindsay Allan Lambert 22:07.35 56
58 Abigail Snyder North Gwinnett 22:08.85 57
59 Lisa Garay-Marines Brookwood 22:09.53 58
60 Sydeny DeWoody Lakeside, Dekalb 22:14.03 59
61 Holly Hind East Coweta 22:17.84 60
62 Madelynne Cadeau South Forsyth 22:20.27 61
63 Zoe Vaupel Kennesaw Mountain 22:21.12 62
64 Eliza Kuhne East Coweta 22:26.20 63
65 Gahyun Kim Mountain View 22:26.46 64
66 Julia Farrier Woodstock HS 22:31.39 65
67 Sarah McCartney Archer HS 22:31.93 66
68 Maxine Witteveen Walton HS 22:32.66 67
69 Shannon Ferry East Coweta 22:33.53 68
70 Erica Hambacker North Gwinnett 22:34.13 69
71 Miya Dean East Coweta 22:35.34 70
72 Jessie Barnes Milton HS 22:38.23 71
73 Diana Evans Brookwood 22:39.08 72
74 Arianna Miller Marietta 22:42.57 73
75 Natalie Brans Marietta 22:44.61 74
76 Maggie Oleary Norcross HS 22:45.67
77 Izzy Ptacek West Forsyth 22:45.69 75
78 Hadley Rhine Mill Creek 22:45.74 76
79 Simone Johnson North Paulding 22:46.76 77
80 Laura Vogt Hillgrove 22:50.20 78
81 Kelsey Powell Mill Creek 22:50.45 79
82 Anna Bailey Woodstock HS 22:51.11 80
83 Sydney Purnell Mill Creek 22:53.39 81
84 Daisy Dunlap North Cobb 22:57.53 82
85 Sophia Steadman East Coweta 23:00.21 83
86 Reilly Stevens Lambert 23:01.18 84
87 Margaret Racine Lakeside, Dekalb 23:01.84 85
88 Katelyn Hubbard Brookwood 23:02.11 86
89 Shian Giacomelli Grayson HS 23:02.38 87
90 Erica Richey Grayson HS 23:02.50 88
91 Olivia Henry Archer HS 23:02.77 89
92 Hannah Olive Mill Creek 23:06.37 90
93 Katherine McCormack North Gwinnett 23:06.42 91
94 Julia Hustead West Forsyth 23:08.52 92
95 Gwen Setlock Woodstock HS 23:10.63 93
96 Ashlyn Mumme Mill Creek 23:13.74 94
97 Karley McNeill Peachtree Ridge 23:13.98 95
98 Hanan Jamel Shiloh HS 23:18.87 96
99 Molly McGrinder Hillgrove 23:20.02 97
100 Eva Ross Grayson HS 23:21.14 98
101 Gracie Botsford Grayson HS 23:22.23 99
102 Alex Whiten North Paulding 23:23.78 100
103 Rylee Lewis North Paulding 23:29.73 101
104 Glenda Setlock Woodstock HS 23:30.28 102
105 Grace Ellett Lakeside, Dekalb 23:30.89 103
106 Abbie Hunter Lakeside, Dekalb 23:31.83 104
107 Courtney Taing Lambert 23:35.99 105
108 Sontai-Blu Boyd Lakeside, Dekalb 23:36.73 106
109 Savannah Watkins North Paulding 23:40.04 107
110 Rachel Sommer Walton HS 23:42.68 108
111 Kelly Connerley Archer HS 23:44.00 109
112 Alise Mercier Grayson HS 23:47.44 110
113 Laura Spivey Mountain View 23:48.91 111
114 Gabi Loyd Peachtree Ridge 23:54.46 112
115 Jessie Lowe Peachtree Ridge 23:55.96 113
116 Reese Connelly Hillgrove 23:59.99 114
117 Angie Gonzalez Peachtree Ridge 24:00.92 115
118 Nina Lewis Archer HS 24:05.34 116
119 Olivia Sharp Brookwood 24:05.39 117
120 Eliana Blam Lakeside, Dekalb 24:07.52 118
121 Sarah Gurley Woodstock HS 24:09.91 119
122 Ashlee Golden Tift County 24:11.02 120
123 Isabella Clayton North Paulding 24:17.54 121
124 Vanessa Mosley Shiloh HS 24:19.13 122
125 Katie McMillan Tift County 24:20.89 123
126 Samantha Carvallo Mountain View 24:23.45 124
127 Kaylah Saint Juste Grayson HS 24:27.91 125
128 Suraihyah Sule Shiloh HS 24:33.98 126
129 Zoe Torio Peachtree Ridge 24:39.10 127
130 Lindsey O'Neill North Cobb 24:41.48 128
131 Kaylee Downing North Paulding 24:44.63 129
132 Hannah Everest Woodstock HS 24:44.75 130
133 Alyssa Annarelli Mountain View 24:47.24 131
134 Ashley Annis Archer HS 24:49.75 132
135 Sydney Armitage North Cobb 24:53.13 133
136 Ameil Borden Archer HS 25:07.04 134
137 Camryn Davis Hillgrove 25:11.08 135
138 Sabria Freeman Kennesaw Mountain 25:14.23 136
139 Morgan Stafford North Cobb 25:23.20 137
140 Brianna Wolven North Paulding 25:32.72 138
141 Christiane Fletcher Mountain View 25:39.30 139
142 Rebekah Larger Tift County 25:43.28 140
143 Alexandra Sayre Lowndes County 25:47.73 141
144 Evani Patel Kennesaw Mountain 25:48.01 142
145 Brianna Christian Shiloh HS 25:49.52 143
146 Maggie Webster Tift County 25:53.34 144
147 Rachel Baxter North Cobb 25:56.74 145
148 Elizabeth Patel Kennesaw Mountain 26:10.48 146
149 Josi Volbeding Kennesaw Mountain 26:12.93 147
150 Danielle Brown Colquitt County 26:17.26 148
151 Riley Walsh East Coweta 26:24.97 149
152 Lauren Turner North Cobb 26:29.82 150
153 Rubi Moreno Shiloh HS 26:36.28 151
154 Kali Carter Lowndes County 26:40.39 152
155 Lilian Fagan Colquitt County 27:03.38 153
156 Sharah Perry Colquitt County 27:05.80 154
157 Hannah Sherbert Lowndes County 27:18.27 155
158 Caitlyn Moore East Coweta 27:27.08 156
159 Grace Carpenter Archer HS 27:37.71 157
160 Zari Anderson Shiloh HS 27:43.11 158
161 Katie Kemeness Tift County 28:18.95 159
162 Deliza Gachuz Colquitt County 28:44.27 160
163 Madison Wagenaar Lowndes County 28:49.47 161
164 Tai Cossier Shiloh HS 30:51.64 162
165 Victroia Barber Colquitt County 31:16.84 163
166 Mackenzie Yates Colquitt County 31:20.58 164
167 Ellie Daniels Lowndes County 31:52.71 165
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Marietta 62 4 7 12 19 20 73 74
Total Time: 1:41:48.15
Average: 20:21.63
2 South Forsyth 84 6 10 11 18 39 49 61
Total Time: 1:42:59.67
Average: 20:35.94
3 Milton HS 155 17 21 22 44 51 71
Total Time: 1:45:55.32
Average: 21:11.07
4 Walton HS 159 9 24 35 45 46 67 108
Total Time: 1:46:10.89
Average: 21:14.18
5 North Gwinnett 171 15 25 32 42 57 69 91
Total Time: 1:46:36.94
Average: 21:19.39
6 West Forsyth 184 14 30 43 47 50 75 92
Total Time: 1:47:06.18
Average: 21:25.24
7 Lambert 204 28 34 38 48 56 84 105
Total Time: 1:47:55.90
Average: 21:35.18
8 Hillgrove 226 8 16 27 78 97 114 135
Total Time: 1:48:01.07
Average: 21:36.22
9 Brookwood 257 36 37 54 58 72 86 117
Total Time: 1:49:46.12
Average: 21:57.23
10 Mill Creek 285 23 26 76 79 81 90 94
Total Time: 1:50:17.09
Average: 22:03.42
11 East Coweta 344 60 63 68 70 83 149 156
Total Time: 1:52:53.12
Average: 22:34.63
12 Woodstock HS 345 5 65 80 93 102 119 130
Total Time: 1:51:58.76
Average: 22:23.76
13 Mountain View 367 13 55 64 111 124 131 139
Total Time: 1:53:13.94
Average: 22:38.79
14 Peachtree Ridge 374 2 52 95 112 113 115 127
Total Time: 1:52:32.94
Average: 22:30.59
15 Lakeside, Dekalb 382 31 59 85 103 104 106 118
Total Time: 1:53:33.82
Average: 22:42.77
16 Kennesaw Mountain 384 3 41 62 136 142 146 147
Total Time: 1:54:35.40
Average: 22:55.08
17 Grayson HS 405 33 87 88 98 99 110 125
Total Time: 1:54:09.22
Average: 22:49.85
18 North Paulding 506 77 100 101 107 121 129 138
Total Time: 1:57:37.85
Average: 23:31.57
19 North Cobb 509 29 82 128 133 137 145 150
Total Time: 1:58:58.79
Average: 23:47.76
20 Archer HS 512 66 89 109 116 132 134 157
Total Time: 1:58:13.79
Average: 23:38.76
21 Tift County 580 53 120 123 140 144 159
Total Time: 2:02:10.38
Average: 24:26.08
22 Colquitt County 616 1 148 153 154 160 163 164
Total Time: 2:07:39.83
Average: 25:31.97
23 Shiloh HS 638 96 122 126 143 151 158 162
Total Time: 2:04:37.78
Average: 24:55.56
24 Lowndes County 649 40 141 152 155 161 165
Total Time: 2:10:10.65
Average: 26:02.13
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Garrett Rogers Bleckley County 17:16.36 1
2 Ricardo Sanatana Toombs County 17:23.89 2
3 Griffin Stephens Banks County 17:30.78 3
4 Jimmy Cochran Banks County 17:30.82 4
5 Guy Gober Rabun County 17:41.85 5
6 Chaney Holder Armuchee 17:42.55 6
7 Hunter Cochran Banks County 17:53.90 7
8 Seth Ledford Banks County 17:57.37 8
9 Jaylen Thigpen Bleckley County 17:58.92 9
10 Edwin Chavez Pepperell 18:00.76 10
11 Hector Huerta Jeff Davis 18:16.55 11
12 Erick Rojas Benedictine 18:25.86 12
13 Abe Billingsley Rabun County 18:30.46 13
14 Demarcus Boulware Jordan 18:32.85 14
15 Martin Santana Toombs County 18:35.23 15
16 Tanner Norman Early County 18:35.36
17 Wes Ledford Banks County 18:40.05 16
18 A.J. Davidson Banks County 18:44.61 17
19 Avery Jones Putnam County 18:48.37 18
20 Wes Conley Armuchee 18:49.40 19
21 Omar Maldonado Pepperell 18:49.77 20
22 Rainy Tompkins Oglethorpe County 18:51.61 21
23 Austin Hiner Bleckley County 18:52.51 22
24 Todderick Rapley Washington 18:54.69 23
25 James Reynolds Benedictine 18:56.08 24
26 Gage Henry Dade County 18:58.77
27 Patrick Dupree Armuchee 18:59.87 25
28 Morgan Bolmer Berrien 19:01.36 26
29 Jamarious Pledger Douglass Atlanta 19:01.93 27
30 Chris Ali Butler 19:03.98 28
31 Lane Grier Oglethorpe County 19:06.72 29
32 Davis Yeargan Armuchee 19:06.91 30
33 Alexander Stevens Armuchee 19:08.04 31
34 Treg Corner Bleckley County 19:08.12 32
35 Zyquan Morton Therrell 19:10.33
36 Jasper Mote Banks County 19:13.60 33
37 Joshua Ratliff Jeff Davis 19:17.08 34
38 Aaron Knowles Pepperell 19:18.41 35
39 Dawson Lee Bacon County 19:20.81
40 Ulices Gonzalez Jeff Davis 19:21.82 36
41 Jaheem Rollins Butler 19:21.97 37
42 Aidan Broker Benedictine 19:23.06 38
43 Lawson Brinkley Thomasville 19:28.65 39
43 Graham Lee Rockmart 19:28.65 40
45 John Griner Lamar County 19:28.70 41
46 Jimmie Pierre Douglass Atlanta 19:28.89 42
47 Joey Kowalczeski Gordon Central 19:29.68 43
48 Jeremy Mullis Dodge County 19:29.91 44
49 Dimmazio Barton Butler 19:29.93 45
50 Rob Vincent Pepperell 19:31.04 46
51 Harrison Walker Armuchee 19:33.17 47
52 Edward Porter Douglass Atlanta 19:34.22 48
53 Montaive Lightner Douglass Atlanta 19:35.97 49
54 Cruz Arredondo Toombs County 19:37.15 50
55 Lazaro Dominguez Rabun County 19:37.20 51
56 Areal Rodriguez Toombs County 19:37.23 52
57 Keshawn Gray Kipp Atlanta 19:39.22 53
58 Orlando Payan Jeff Davis 19:42.72 54
59 Lance Morse Butler 19:43.61 55
60 Isaac Thompson Douglass Atlanta 19:47.56 56
61 Jacob Little Putnam County 19:49.05 57
62 Nelson Rodriquez Gordon Central 19:52.19 58
63 Daniel Thomas Putnam County 19:52.91 59
64 Jaden Grimes Putnam County 19:54.50 60
65 Jerry Cable Armuchee 19:56.07 62
65 Jorge Mendez Harlem 19:56.07 61
67 Dylan Lindsey Putnam County 19:58.12 63
68 Cole Register Vidalia 20:00.22 64
69 Coley Keyon Douglass Atlanta 20:04.64 65
70 Canon Templeton Lamar County 20:05.79 66
71 Markell Parrish Vidalia 20:07.19 67
72 Ben Bailey Benedictine 20:08.04 68
73 Luke Robinson Rockmart 20:08.74 69
74 Julio Flores Toombs County 20:09.45 70
75 Correy Peace Westside, Augusta 20:09.50 71
76 Cristian Torres Jeff Davis 20:09.92 72
77 Isaiah Taplin Douglass Atlanta 20:10.43 73
78 Montana Woods Oglethorpe County 20:10.68 74
79 Nicholas Peralta Thomasville 20:11.65 75
80 Tom Vincent Pepperell 20:12.18 76
81 Sam Borg Benedictine 20:12.62 77
82 Cayden Studstill Dodge County 20:13.54 78
83 Elijah Smetzer Bleckley County 20:13.73 79
84 Hunter Hammock Vidalia 20:13.99 80
85 Micheal Coker Putnam County 20:16.07 81
86 Abisai Vazquez Fitzgerald 20:17.03 82
87 Jacob Johnson Bleckley County 20:18.04 83
88 James Mead Putnam County 20:18.13 84
89 Aaron Bryson Rabun County 20:20.31 85
90 Chason Brogdon Vidalia 20:23.12 86
91 Juan Ambrosio Fitzgerald 20:23.57 87
92 Alfredo Pegueros Gordon Central 20:24.01 88
93 Colton Powell Bleckley County 20:27.20 89
94 Adam Basso Lamar County 20:28.34 90
95 Da'Marcus Caines Dodge County 20:29.83 91
96 Christian Grauberger Dodge County 20:30.26 92
97 Logan Swaim Gordon Central 20:31.45 93
98 Matthew Hogan Berrien 20:31.99 94
99 Josh Mata Pepperell 20:32.33 95
100 Shemor Robinson Washington County 20:36.35 96
101 Dakota Rowland Dodge County 20:38.31 97
102 Malik Lee Vidalia 20:38.50 98
103 Jack Linzey Benedictine 20:39.11 99
104 Sir Brown Dodge County 20:39.19 100
105 Malik Wiggins Washington County 20:39.39 101
106 Logan Tucker Jeff Davis 20:40.04 102
107 Ian Daughtery Callaway 20:44.02
108 Shaquile Harvey Spencer 20:44.09 103
109 Jackson Knight Washington County 20:46.67 104
110 Dalton Lloyd Pepperell 20:47.32 105
111 Daniel Robles Spencer 20:48.39 106
112 Brayden Studstill Dodge County 20:49.05 107
113 Travis McKinney Rockmart 20:52.02 108
114 Francisco Sanchez Lamar County 20:52.45 109
115 Jimmy Benefield Lamar County 20:52.49 110
116 Josiah Stewart Lamar County 20:53.43 111
117 Timothy Heyward Washington 20:55.50 112
118 Bryce Bussert Gordon Central 20:56.02 113
119 Ivan Lopez Toombs County 20:57.02 114
120 Austin Gabriel Oglethorpe County 20:58.06 115
121 Isaac Winkfield Butler 20:58.96 116
122 lonquavious Daniels Butler 20:59.59 117
123 Blaine Graham Oglethorpe County 20:59.61 118
124 Matthew Mosteiko Berrien 21:00.90 119
125 Jackson Selman Benedictine 21:01.10 120
126 Jacob Wilton Jordan 21:02.22 121
127 Colin Dixon Jordan 21:03.86 122
128 Marcos Zamorano Toombs County 21:05.15 123
129 Leonard Rapley Washington 21:05.20 124
130 Kohl White Rockmart 21:06.35 125
131 Lance Davidson Johnson, Augusta 21:09.16 126
132 Isaiah Arredondo Spencer 21:10.76 127
133 Josh Lyons Thomasville 21:13.25 128
134 Jayden Harris Johnson, Augusta 21:15.04 129
135 Abel Manley Lamar County 21:17.12 130
136 Malik Wilson Best Academy 21:19.12 131
137 Mielon Parrish Vidalia 21:23.70 132
138 Casin Goodson Rockmart 21:23.96 133
139 Chris Powell Jordan 21:25.81 134
140 Laterian Lane Butler 21:27.56 135
141 Fredo Olivares Gordon Central 21:30.10 136
142 Mitchell Kallam Berrien 21:31.21 137
143 Dakota Elrod Fitzgerald 21:32.84 138
144 Ciyeed Williams Westside, Augusta 21:35.75 139
145 Carlos Javier Fitzgerald 21:37.73 140
146 Andrew King Fitzgerald 21:37.86 141
147 Victor Umoren Kipp Atlanta 21:49.34 142
148 Nicholas Andrews Fitzgerald 21:50.47 143
149 Dylan Ramsey Gordon Central 21:50.53 144
150 Ketrel Green Jordan 21:52.72 145
151 Simeon Stokes Harlem 21:54.41 146
152 Christian Smith Jordan 21:54.99 147
153 Wesley Norman Oglethorpe County 21:55.21 148
154 Arthur Battle Thomasville 22:02.92 149
155 Kayton Clinkscales Johnson, Augusta 22:02.97 150
156 Rio Mcfarland Best Academy 22:04.11 151
157 Chris O'Neal Thomasville 22:06.11 152
158 Chris Littlefield Westside, Augusta 22:09.49 153
159 Chae Smith Kipp Atlanta 22:17.21 154
160 marcus Roberts Best Academy 22:20.14 155
161 Armand Morin Rockmart 22:20.99 156
162 Cory Braddy Vidalia 22:21.03 157
163 Joshua Parker Washington County 22:22.15 158
164 Cecil Norrod Rockmart 22:32.96 159
165 zemyius Hutchinson Best Academy 22:33.18 160
166 Cesar Cruz Fitzgerald 22:34.31 161
167 Rimando Kitchens Washington County 22:38.89 162
168 Dylan Cooper Harlem 22:41.16 163
169 Jemil Melendez Spencer 22:45.22 164
170 Jaleel Richardson Spencer 22:45.68 165
171 Nate Swearengin Harlem 22:45.91 166
172 Ed Eidson Rabun County 22:48.93 167
173 Kieran Short Harlem 22:50.68 168
174 Lord Davis Washington 22:51.43 169
175 Mason Sikes Berrien 22:55.79 170
176 William Sherman Harlem 22:55.87 171
177 Bernard Rapley Washington 22:59.10 172
178 Tanner Griner Berrien 23:01.63 173
179 Peyton Owens Thomasville 23:02.20 174
180 Chandler Jones Best Academy 23:03.66 175
181 Leo Parker Jordan 23:05.97 176
182 Antonio fleming Best Academy 23:06.96 177
183 Kylan Duncan Thomasville 23:10.31 178
184 Brandon Phillips Kipp Atlanta 23:30.25 179
185 Taurean Demons Washington 23:33.42 180
186 Luke Lowery Oglethorpe County 23:33.51 181
187 Hayden Taylor Callaway 23:35.93
188 Emanuel McCray Johnson, Augusta 23:41.50 182
189 Jamarius Dixon Washington County 23:47.61 183
190 Dontario Wilson Best Academy 23:48.34 184
191 Jonas Diver Westside, Augusta 23:49.66 185
192 Kejuan Bloodsaw Washington County 23:55.26 186
193 Brendan Woody Berrien 23:56.62 187
194 Juan Roca Harlem 24:02.63 188
195 Devin Moore Johnson, Augusta 24:18.87 189
196 Razaar Williams Kipp Atlanta 24:24.77 190
197 Jordan Canzius Westside, Augusta 24:28.37 191
198 Jayvon Nunley Callaway 24:36.24
199 Jose Silva Rabun County 24:42.60 192
200 Gregory Smith Johnson, Augusta 24:48.72 193
201 Dontavius Wyman Johnson, Augusta 24:55.38 194
202 Quinton Adams Spencer 25:05.83 195
203 Alberto Ortiz Rabun County 25:07.25 196
204 Gabriel Worzala Westside, Augusta 25:27.18 197
205 Jakari Vickerrson Washington 27:04.46 198
206 Jalhawn Nunley Callaway 28:00.16
207 DeMichael Coe Spencer 28:10.03 199
-- Tyrique Barnett Kipp Atlanta DQ
-- Shamari Bell Kipp Atlanta DQ
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Banks County 38 3 4 7 8 16 17 33
Total Time: 1:29:32.92
Average: 17:54.59
2 Armuchee 111 6 19 25 30 31 47 62
Total Time: 1:33:46.78
Average: 18:45.36
3 Bleckley County 143 1 9 22 32 79 83 89
Total Time: 1:33:29.64
Average: 18:41.93
4 Pepperell 187 10 20 35 46 76 95 105
Total Time: 1:35:52.16
Average: 19:10.44
5 Toombs County 189 2 15 50 52 70 114 123
Total Time: 1:35:22.95
Average: 19:04.59
6 Jeff Davis 207 11 34 36 54 72 102
Total Time: 1:36:48.09
Average: 19:21.62
7 Benedictine 219 12 24 38 68 77 99 120
Total Time: 1:37:05.66
Average: 19:25.14
8 Douglass Atlanta 222 27 42 48 49 56 65 73
Total Time: 1:37:28.57
Average: 19:29.72
9 Putnam County 257 18 57 59 60 63 81 84
Total Time: 1:38:22.95
Average: 19:40.59
10 Butler 281 28 37 45 55 116 117 135
Total Time: 1:38:38.45
Average: 19:43.69
11 Rabun County 321 5 13 51 85 167 192 196
Total Time: 1:38:58.75
Average: 19:47.75
12 Oglethorpe County 357 21 29 74 115 118 148 181
Total Time: 1:40:06.68
Average: 20:01.34
13 Vidalia 395 64 67 80 86 98 132 157
Total Time: 1:41:23.02
Average: 20:16.61
14 Gordon Central 395 43 58 88 93 113 136 144
Total Time: 1:41:13.35
Average: 20:14.67
15 Dodge County 402 44 78 91 92 97 100 107
Total Time: 1:41:21.85
Average: 20:16.37
16 Lamar County 416 41 66 90 109 110 111 130
Total Time: 1:41:47.78
Average: 20:21.56
17 Rockmart 475 40 69 108 125 133 156 159
Total Time: 1:42:59.72
Average: 20:35.95
18 Jordan 536 14 121 122 134 145 147 176
Total Time: 1:43:57.46
Average: 20:47.50
19 Thomasville 543 39 75 128 149 152 174 178
Total Time: 1:45:02.58
Average: 21:00.52
20 Berrien 546 26 94 119 137 170 173 187
Total Time: 1:45:01.25
Average: 21:00.25
21 Fitzgerald 588 82 87 138 140 141 143 161
Total Time: 1:45:29.03
Average: 21:05.81
22 Washington 600 23 112 124 169 172 180 198
Total Time: 1:46:45.92
Average: 21:21.19
23 Washington County 621 96 101 104 158 162 183 186
Total Time: 1:47:03.45
Average: 21:24.69
24 Spencer 665 103 106 127 164 165 195 199
Total Time: 1:48:14.14
Average: 21:38.83
25 Harlem 704 61 146 163 166 168 171 188
Total Time: 1:50:08.23
Average: 22:01.65
26 Kipp Atlanta 718 53 142 154 179 190
Total Time: 1:51:40.79
Average: 22:20.16
27 Westside, Augusta 739 71 139 153 185 191 197
Total Time: 1:52:12.77
Average: 22:26.56
28 Best Academy 772 131 151 155 160 175 177 184
Total Time: 1:51:20.21
Average: 22:16.05
29 Johnson, Augusta 776 126 129 150 182 189 193 194
Total Time: 1:52:27.54
Average: 22:29.51
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Austin Perez Bleckley County 21:09.52 1
2 Macy Moe Bleckley County 21:31.95 2
3 Katelyn Alvarez Screven County 21:47.92 3
4 Hannah Dodd Berrien 21:52.20 4
5 Alina Jablonski Monticello 21:58.76
6 Allison Smith Banks County 22:08.28 5
7 Allie Sproull Rockmart 22:21.28 6
8 Chloe Purdy Armuchee 22:26.82 7
9 Mari Jablonski Monticello 22:30.10
10 Molly Sims Bleckley County 22:32.57 8
11 Georgia Stockton Rabun County 22:33.65 9
12 Rebecca Arnold Bleckley County 22:37.12 10
13 Christa Hall Bleckley County 22:38.82 11
14 Trinity Seguin Jordan 22:40.91 12
15 Kayla Hutcherson Armuchee 22:44.08 13
16 Jennifer Sheppard Banks County 22:47.78 14
17 Mary Ella Owen Rockmart 22:48.72 15
18 Madison Nimmons Oglethorpe County 22:50.66 16
19 Madison Brown Elbert County 22:51.90 17
20 Hanna Cannon Rabun County 22:54.85 18
21 Gabrielle Beasley Kipp Atlanta 22:58.58 19
22 Brenda Franco Jeff Davis 23:05.11 20
23 Margaret Henry Lamar County 23:07.06 21
24 Blaine Fox Armuchee 23:07.78 22
25 Sarah Green Bleckley County 23:08.55 23
26 Anna Parker Banks County 23:11.22 24
27 Alexis Casey Rockmart 23:19.82 25
28 Marie Ann Escobar Jeff Davis 23:19.87 26
29 Destinie Martin Banks County 23:21.27 27
30 Reese Groover St. Vincent's 23:25.84 28
31 Jahnaria Brown Bleckley County 23:28.69 29
32 Katrina Howard Rockmart 23:32.01 30
33 Maggie Dyer Banks County 23:33.64 31
34 Elizabeth Winders St. Vincent's 23:33.97 32
35 Yajaira Alvarado Jeff Davis 23:38.07 33
36 Kelsey Wade Model 23:42.60 34
37 Adelaide Jones St. Vincent's 23:47.97 35
38 Carah Arrant Coosa 23:48.39 36
39 Tajanai Robinson Jordan 23:56.77 37
40 Karen Garcia Fitzgerald 23:56.91 38
41 Amaranta Melgarejo Rabun County 23:59.17 39
42 Emma Szwarc Thomasville 24:01.60
43 Riley Walters Jeff Davis 24:01.72 40
44 Kasana Page Coosa 24:03.51 41
45 Kennedee Williams East Laurens 24:10.07 42
46 Anna Fitzpatrick Armuchee 24:12.20 43
47 Rebecca Chandler Berrien 24:16.65 44
48 Carolina Dominguez Rabun County 24:19.23 45
49 Malorie Bradfield Rockmart 24:22.17 46
50 Kayla Steele Coosa 24:26.28 47
51 Esthefany Garcia Rabun County 24:31.81 48
52 Holly Moreland Heard County 24:34.75
53 Isabella Kelley St. Vincent's 24:40.47 49
54 Lori Mason Coosa 24:41.66 50
55 Ashley Venegas Toombs County 24:41.69 51
56 Sadie Medckie Armuchee 24:45.93 52
57 DJ Bradley Glenn Hills 24:49.33
58 Brianna Henderson Oglethorpe County 24:50.86 53
59 Anna Kubas Elbert County 24:52.28 54
60 Ale Guerrero Elbert County 24:53.48 55
61 Mary Anne McCord Screven County 24:53.85 56
62 Brynne Acuff St. Vincent's 24:56.64 57
63 Kalli Wilkes Jeff Davis 24:57.55 58
64 Elise Eischeid St. Vincent's 24:57.99 59
65 Leah Johns Lamar County 24:58.50 60
66 Katie Wadsworth Oglethorpe County 25:01.50 61
67 Tomiyah Alford Lamar County 25:03.73 62
68 Natalie Nix Berrien 25:04.47 63
69 Jenna Reeves Banks County 25:05.23 64
70 Ashley Dickerson Rabun County 25:05.58 65
71 Maddie Harper Berrien 25:07.94 66
72 May Khatib Model 25:09.64 67
73 Kelsey Sledge Model 25:14.93 68
74 Erin Williams Northeast Macon 25:16.86 69
75 Kennedy Smith Banks County 25:18.99 70
76 Taylor Warren Dade County 25:19.15
77 Donna Tran Oglethorpe County 25:22.58 71
78 Grace Hunnings St. Vincent's 25:23.69 72
79 Madison Smith Armuchee 25:32.88 73
80 Zykeria Davis South Atlanta 25:35.90 74
81 Madison Bozydaj Rockmart 25:39.09 75
82 Lexi Hatten Lamar County 25:41.23 76
83 Elizabeth Marshall Model 25:47.46 77
84 Jazmine Johnson Jeff Davis 25:50.54 78
85 Lourdes Tompkins Oglethorpe County 25:51.06 79
86 Christin Jarrard Rabun County 25:52.06 80
87 Stephanie Basinger Oglethorpe County 26:00.09 81
88 Chelsey Barnes Johnson, Augusta 26:04.53 82
89 Daniella Hernandez Oglethorpe County 26:04.94 83
90 McCain Bracewell East Laurens 26:18.74 84
91 Noelia Martinez Fitzgerald 26:20.45 85
92 Addie Grace Trejo Armuchee 26:21.87 86
93 Pherilen Boyd Douglass Atlanta 26:22.31 87
94 Madelyn Cruz Fitzgerald 26:34.61 88
95 Zackariah Beasley South Atlanta 26:40.21 89
96 Irene Boyd Douglass Atlanta 26:41.02 90
97 Miracle Parker Washington County 26:50.74 91
98 Michelle McKlesky Lamar County 26:53.23 92
99 Natalie Chandler Berrien 26:53.61 93
100 Lana Sherman Elbert County 26:54.04 94
101 Cori Brown Johnson, Augusta 27:02.08 95
102 Ariyona Thomas Jordan 27:09.35 96
103 Michelle Garcia Toombs County 27:13.27 97
104 Molly Nix Berrien 27:13.27 98
105 Janiyha Frazier Jordan 27:23.65 99
106 Maryann Rowe Berrien 27:29.96 100
107 Darnell Pitts Douglass Atlanta 27:30.38 101
108 Victoria Umoren Kipp Atlanta 27:36.18 102
109 Courtney Madison Vidalia 27:37.67 103
110 Natalia Bautista Butler 27:39.79 104
111 Elizabeth Vaughn Elbert County 27:40.91 105
112 Jakerra McRae Vidalia 27:47.66 106
113 Skylar Bedgood Lamar County 27:50.84 107
114 Chantelle Simpkins Vidalia 27:52.63 108
115 Michelle Medellin Elbert County 28:05.60 109
116 Izabella Aycock Model 28:09.64 110
117 Jaqueline Balderas Toombs County 28:14.48 111
118 Nijeria Jordan Washington County 28:15.94 112
119 Brandi Lofton Johnson, Augusta 28:20.34 113
120 Christina Olivares Fitzgerald 28:21.15 114
121 Rennesha Baxter South Atlanta 28:23.58 115
122 Jerica Tillery Coosa 28:24.62 116
123 Hailey Beach Jeff Davis 28:28.68 117
124 Isabel Mares Toombs County 28:35.25 118
125 Lora Greenway Elbert County 28:35.96 119
126 Abigail Stockwell Screven County 28:43.58 120
127 Kassidee Hutchison Screven County 28:50.80 121
128 A'Miracle Bostic Washington County 29:01.06 122
129 Destiny Simpson Screven County 29:23.63 123
130 Mackenzie McAfee Washington County 29:35.29 124
131 Yareli Saucedo Toombs County 29:39.53 125
132 Ashanty Hightower Northeast Macon 29:43.58 126
133 Ashley Green Corretta Scott King 29:44.38
134 Chiqui Benton Kipp Atlanta 29:47.38 127
135 Akira Minor East Laurens 29:50.83 128
136 Mackenzie Powell South Atlanta 29:52.93 129
137 Zaria Battle East Laurens 29:53.35 130
138 Sidnie Dotschay Screven County 29:56.31 131
139 Mckenna Duke Jordan 29:59.90 132
140 Leslie Del Valle Douglass Atlanta 30:09.47 133
141 Akija Hightower Northeast Macon 30:16.43 134
142 Taiya Harris Washington County 30:24.79 135
143 Tracy Moore Northeast Macon 30:31.17 136
144 Deyra Colmenares Toombs County 30:34.99 137
145 Jocsany Esteban Fitzgerald 30:41.15 138
146 Cristina Tinoco Toombs County 30:44.57 139
147 Rhiannon O' Berry Washington County 30:53.80 140
148 Haleigh Moses Vidalia 30:54.02 141
149 Victoria Williams Kipp Atlanta 31:03.35 142
150 Natalie Owens Vidalia 31:04.06 143
151 Madalyn Shell Coosa 31:17.88 144
152 Devarier Robinson Jordan 31:30.55 145
153 Jennifer Lopez Jordan 31:43.10 146
154 Shania Brinson Butler 31:46.08 147
155 Reagan Overcash Screven County 31:47.01 148
156 Kaylee Cazares Fitzgerald 31:48.34 149
157 Makayla Jones Butler 31:50.15 150
158 JaVette Harden Kipp Atlanta 31:53.99 151
159 Halle Bynum Fitzgerald 31:57.26 152
160 Sierra Petty Kipp Atlanta 31:58.50 153
161 Katie Robbins Model 32:38.64 154
162 Rachel Washington Johnson, Augusta 32:45.83 155
163 Victoria Dumas Northeast Macon 33:02.07 156
164 Ja'Mya Canady East Laurens 33:10.32 157
165 Keniesha Williams East Laurens 33:20.08 158
166 Casey Sager Coosa 33:39.83 159
167 Destinee Ellison Washington County 33:52.55 160
168 Kandis Dudley East Laurens 34:03.81 161
169 Marshella Ellison Corretta Scott King 34:07.51
170 Prosperity Blair Johnson, Augusta 34:28.80 162
171 Jamiya Pitts Kipp Atlanta 34:42.29 163
172 Sanijala Stephens South Atlanta 35:03.57 164
173 McKee Ashley Douglass Atlanta 35:15.97 165
174 Micha Watson Butler 35:45.80 166
175 Felicity Day Vidalia 35:56.73 167
176 Chanteasa Porter-Clayton Corretta Scott King 36:28.58
177 Kya Dixon Butler 36:55.86 168
178 Danyelle Ferguson Butler 37:11.85 169
179 Makayla Collins South Atlanta 38:58.66 170
180 Daliyah Tolfree South Atlanta 39:00.69 171
181 Samantha Wise Johnson, Augusta 40:48.27 172
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Bleckley County 32 1 2 8 10 11 23 29
Total Time: 1:50:29.98
Average: 22:06.00
2 Banks County 101 5 14 24 27 31 64 70
Total Time: 1:55:02.19
Average: 23:00.44
3 Rockmart 122 6 15 25 30 46 75
Total Time: 1:56:24.00
Average: 23:16.80
4 Armuchee 137 7 13 22 43 52 73 86
Total Time: 1:57:16.81
Average: 23:27.37
5 Rabun County 159 9 18 39 45 48 65 80
Total Time: 1:58:18.71
Average: 23:39.75
6 Jeff Davis 177 20 26 33 40 58 78 117
Total Time: 1:59:02.32
Average: 23:48.47
7 St. Vincent's Academy 201 28 32 35 49 57 59 72
Total Time: 2:00:24.89
Average: 24:04.98
8 Berrien 270 4 44 63 66 93 98 100
Total Time: 2:03:14.87
Average: 24:38.98
9 Oglethorpe County 280 16 53 61 71 79 81 83
Total Time: 2:03:56.66
Average: 24:47.34
10 Coosa 290 36 41 47 50 116 144 159
Total Time: 2:05:24.46
Average: 25:04.90
11 Lamar County 311 21 60 62 76 92 107
Total Time: 2:05:43.75
Average: 25:08.75
12 Elbert County 325 17 54 55 94 105 109 119
Total Time: 2:07:12.61
Average: 25:26.53
13 Model 356 34 67 68 77 110 154
Total Time: 2:08:04.27
Average: 25:36.86
14 Jordan 376 12 37 96 99 132 145 146
Total Time: 2:11:10.58
Average: 26:14.12
15 Screven County 423 3 56 120 121 123 131 148
Total Time: 2:13:39.78
Average: 26:43.96
16 Fitzgerald 463 38 85 88 114 138 149 152
Total Time: 2:15:54.27
Average: 27:10.86
17 Toombs County 502 51 97 111 118 125 137 139
Total Time: 2:18:24.22
Average: 27:40.85
18 Kipp Atlanta 541 19 102 127 142 151 153 163
Total Time: 2:23:19.48
Average: 28:39.90
19 East Laurens 541 42 84 128 130 157 158 161
Total Time: 2:23:23.32
Average: 28:40.67
20 South Atlanta 571 74 89 115 129 164 170 171
Total Time: 2:25:36.19
Average: 29:07.24
21 Douglass Atlanta 576 87 90 101 133 165
Total Time: 2:25:59.15
Average: 29:11.83
22 Washington County 584 91 112 122 124 135 140 160
Total Time: 2:24:07.82
Average: 28:49.57
23 Vidalia 601 103 106 108 141 143 167
Total Time: 2:25:16.04
Average: 29:03.21
24 Johnson, Augusta 607 82 95 113 155 162 172
Total Time: 2:28:41.58
Average: 29:44.32
25 Northeast Macon 621 69 126 134 136 156
Total Time: 2:28:50.11
Average: 29:46.03
26 Butler 735 104 147 150 166 168 169
Total Time: 2:43:57.69
Average: 32:47.54
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Devon Crow North Hall 16:26.34 1
2 Will Wallace Westminster 16:32.66 2
3 Shane Shelafoe East Jackson 16:38.32 3
4 Jack Douglass Pace Academy 16:44.75 4
5 Lance Underwood Union County 16:52.47 5
6 Peter Huff Westminster 17:11.46 6
7 Zach Roe Westminster 17:16.08 7
8 Cody Wood Dawson County 17:18.67 8
9 Jackson Borden Lovett 17:18.83 9
10 Cameron Taylor Long County 17:19.40 10
11 Jones Andrew North Hall 17:20.07 11
12 Jesse Martinez Murray County 17:20.44 12
13 Geroge Adams Pace Academy 17:28.76 13
14 Christopher Shelp Dawson County 17:29.42 14
15 Eric Martinez Lakeview-Ft.Ogl 17:36.69
16 Ben McGinnis Dawson County 17:43.34 15
17 Sam Blau Westminster 17:50.65 16
18 Nathan Blythe Dawson County 17:52.06 17
19 David Reed GAC 17:54.92 18
20 JD Blitch Westminster 17:57.39 19
21 Wiley Dennis Dawson County 17:59.95 20
22 Sam Adams Pace Academy 18:00.51 21
23 Lane Hollis Coahulla Creek 18:00.59 22
24 Dawson Miller Jackson County 18:00.96 23
25 Scott Arbery Westminster 18:03.87 24
26 Joshua McLean Appling County 18:13.59 25
27 Sobe Strong East Jackson 18:13.73 26
28 Max Stanley Islands 18:17.70 27
29 Marco Flores East Jackson 18:20.24 28
30 William Foshee Westminster 18:21.52 29
31 Daniel Stewart Jr Dougherty 18:22.65 30
32 Patrick Pitts Lovett 18:24.19 31
33 Alex Woods Savannah Arts 18:28.44 32
34 Ivan Pichardo Tattnall County 18:30.92 33
35 Brian Valasquez North Murray HS 18:32.59
36 Nicholas Poston Dawson County 18:33.11 34
37 Nahum Trenti Sonoraville HS 18:35.30 35
38 Jake Garrett Lovett 18:38.23 36
39 Felipe Barrios Calhoun HS 18:38.44 37
40 Coe Booker Coahulla Creek 18:40.05 38
41 Carter Webb North Hall 18:41.92 39
42 Julio Lopez Calhoun HS 18:43.41 40
43 Luke Gambrell Union County 18:43.91 41
44 John Graves Sonoraville HS 18:48.11 42
45 Lance Robinson North Hall 18:48.29 43
46 James Loi Coahulla Creek 18:50.14 44
47 Mohamed Dirie Stone Mountain 18:51.19 45
48 Andree Menchaca East Jackson 18:51.80 46
49 Brody Blalock Calhoun HS 18:52.53 47
50 Zach Smith Hart County 18:53.96 48
51 Matthew Brown Hart County 18:54.11 49
52 Henry Haden Lovett 18:55.23 50
53 Dalton Poppell Savannah Arts 18:59.51 51
54 Parker Hallock GAC 19:00.06 52
55 Timothy Murphy Union County 19:00.57 53
56 Brian Martinez Murray County 19:00.88 54
57 Spencer Ford Sonoraville HS 19:01.13 55
58 Ben Thompson Pace Academy 19:01.52 56
59 Mark Lewis Crisp County 19:05.17 57
60 Sammuel Garinger Hart County 19:06.06 58
61 Kevin Berisko Morgan County 19:06.08 59
62 Robert Houser Pace Academy 19:06.43 60
63 Pierce Schmidt-Fellner Lovett 19:06.81 61
64 Jonathan Santana Calhoun HS 19:08.43 62
65 Mason Smith Tattnall County 19:10.67 63
66 Ben Tow Calhoun HS 19:10.99 64
67 Ben Burch Hart County 19:11.66 65
68 Jonathan Hunter Central, Macon 19:12.47 66
69 Gavin Richardson Hart County 19:15.85 67
70 Will Crump Hart County 19:16.16 68
71 Hartis Bryce North Hall 19:16.73 69
72 Russell Hendley Jackson County 19:19.25 70
73 William Mulberry Dawson County 19:20.16 71
74 Donovan Sykes Long County 19:20.78 72
75 Frankie Williams Appling County 19:21.13 73
76 Cole Voiner Crisp County 19:23.14 74
77 JT Mulcahy Lovett 19:23.28 75
78 Mario Marroquin Calhoun HS 19:23.89 76
79 Gerald Filmore GAC 19:24.95 77
80 Alex Rountree Morgan County 19:25.53 78
81 Jonny Sundermeier Pace Academy 19:26.30 79
82 Stewart Habel Hart County 19:28.05 80
83 Jacob Reading GAC 19:28.40 81
84 Brock Reis-Brause Southeast Bulloch 19:29.88 82
85 Guage Shumaker Union County 19:31.21 83
86 Cody Ellis Jackson County 19:31.48 84
87 Thomas Rischar Crisp County 19:32.20 85
88 James Lewallen Lovett 19:33.68 86
89 Armando Gonzalez Jackson County 19:34.00 87
90 Avery Jaynes Southeast Bulloch 19:35.28 88
91 Jack Wray Pace Academy 19:37.68 89
92 Gabriel Ponce Cook 19:40.66 90
93 Gian Kerlegon Dougherty 19:41.92 91
94 Trey Dixon GAC 19:42.25 92
95 Matthew Hawn North Hall 19:43.73 93
96 Cody Pezent Cook 19:44.63 94
97 Luis Hernandez-moctezuma East Jackson 19:45.31 95
98 William Paschal Morgan County 19:47.70 96
99 Alberto Rodriguez Islands 19:50.83 97
100 Aydin Roberts Savannah Arts 19:53.18 98
101 Stephen O'Hearn Savannah Arts 19:54.05 99
102 Luis Silva Coahulla Creek 19:54.10 100
103 Colby Ives Union County 19:56.41 101
104 Francisco Pena Calhoun HS 19:57.49 102
105 Austin Hemphill Pike County 20:00.87 103
106 Brannon Lopez Pike County 20:05.43 104
107 Isaac Soto Murray County 20:05.54 105
108 Mason Lariscy Southeast Bulloch 20:11.96 106
109 Zachary Mitchell GAC 20:13.31 107
110 Tyquavious Hines Monroe, Albany 20:14.25
111 Gavin Gwynn Southeast Bulloch 20:18.67 108
112 Milo Bauman Union County 20:19.41 109
113 Connor Clark Morgan County 20:21.13 110
114 Cameron Holloway Pike County 20:21.78 111
115 Jon Gregor Jackson County 20:25.19 112
116 Jose Fraier Sonoraville HS 20:25.39 113
117 Tarver Jonta Central, Macon 20:28.32 114
118 Brant Kiepper Morgan County 20:31.02 115
119 Austin Gallman Murray County 20:31.47 116
120 Enrique Trenti Sonoraville HS 20:33.15 117
121 Ja'Shawn Wright Dougherty 20:33.50 118
122 Sean Marsh Coahulla Creek 20:34.55 119
123 Alexis Ramirez Appling County 20:35.63 120
124 Gehrig Patterson Union County 20:36.50 121
125 Ben Stewart Sonoraville HS 20:37.40 122
126 Garrett Hughes Coahulla Creek 20:41.43 123
127 Eli Griffeth Jackson County 20:41.88 124
128 Jackson Hawkins Southeast Bulloch 20:42.80 125
129 Owen Tyree Pike County 20:44.87 126
130 Brian Castillo Appling County 20:45.62 127
131 Gavin Burford Pike County 20:47.14 128
132 Pascual Escobar Murray County 20:50.61 129
133 Jenkins Jalen Central, Macon 20:52.18 130
134 Gabe Smith Pike County 20:52.32 131
135 Clay Duke Tattnall County 20:54.66 132
136 Akeel Canai Stone Mountain 20:55.89 133
137 Cameron Burse Stone Mountain 20:57.87 134
138 Jesus Perez East Jackson 20:59.57 135
139 Ahmad Stokes Long County 21:00.84 136
140 Kian Kerlegon Dougherty 21:01.76 137
141 Brandon Aguirre Appling County 21:02.80 138
142 Leslie Nguyen Islands 21:04.11 139
143 Melvin Ramirez Murray County 21:05.17 140
144 Kevin Richmond Crisp County 21:06.14 141
145 Hiram Tanner Savannah Arts 21:07.80 142
146 Cody Grantham Sonoraville HS 21:10.88 143
147 Noah Smith Southeast Bulloch 21:11.99 144
148 Joe Harris Tattnall County 21:12.36 145
149 James Langenfeld Islands 21:14.68 146
150 William Brantley Savannah Arts 21:15.40 147
151 Carter Robinson North Hall 21:15.61 148
152 Fabian Bartell Crisp County 21:17.12 149
153 Jonathan Macedonio Pierce County 21:18.33 150
154 Cody Pace Morgan County 21:19.49 151
155 Kiedon Bryant Dougherty 21:20.82 152
156 Miguel Perez Murray County 21:24.34 153
157 Ben Wood Islands 21:29.64 154
158 Kyle Bryce Jackson County 21:34.45 155
159 Gabe Tarasevitsch Jenkins 21:34.62 156
160 Christian McMillan Stone Mountain 21:35.40 157
161 Noah Buice Pike County 21:35.54 158
162 Jose Moralez Appling County 21:35.82 159
163 Joshua Aberdeen Dougherty 21:36.38 160
164 Davis Moore Morgan County 21:40.49 161
165 Kun Aung Stone Mountain 21:40.73 162
166 Jackson Johnson Cook 21:43.50 163
167 Hunter Bland Tattnall County 21:46.80 164
168 Salih Numan Stone Mountain 21:49.22 165
169 Anthony Jordan Cook 21:49.68 166
170 J'Von Roberts Stone Mountain 21:57.22 167
171 Alex Winsness GAC 22:00.41 168
172 Dwayne Singleton Long County 22:09.11 169
173 Diego Hernandez Pierce County 22:13.58 170
174 Joshua Velasco Long County 22:16.94 171
175 Pierce Naas Pierce County 22:22.35 172
176 Quantavius Charchere Jenkins 22:23.71 173
177 Geoffrey Gress Savannah Arts 22:24.24 174
178 Tobias Kopp Central, Macon 22:27.07 175
179 Eric Bohannon Crisp County 22:27.68 176
180 Xavier Thomas Kendrick 22:28.17 177
181 Eduardo Delgado Kendrick 22:31.80 178
182 Cruz Cason Pierce County 22:32.80 179
183 Jose Vega Coahulla Creek 22:33.82 180
184 Brittain Gottlieb Islands 22:45.97 181
185 Mohammad Diab Islands 22:54.21 182
186 Rodney Walker Dougherty 23:03.99 183
187 Brent Bennett Pierce County 23:04.80 184
188 Randy Bedford Crisp County 23:19.02 185
189 Daniel Cruz Pierce County 23:24.88 186
190 Henry Stoneback Kendrick 23:29.34 187
191 William Fuqua Pierce County 23:29.48 188
192 Jordan Watson Kendrick 23:29.92 189
193 William Gatch Southeast Bulloch 23:33.74 190
194 Alex Harrison Cook 24:01.22 191
195 Matthew Harris Cook 24:03.38 192
196 Jose Ramirez Tattnall County 24:08.94 193
197 Luis Michel Appling County 24:18.68 194
198 Justin Watson Kendrick 24:21.20 195
199 Correll Person Central, Macon 24:21.39 196
200 Perry Bing Jenkins 24:21.75 197
201 Cal Fishel-Stevenson Jenkins 24:22.12 198
202 Antonio Marabello Long County 24:36.32 199
203 Matthew Marchand Long County 24:39.08 200
204 Jakobe Williams-Grady Jenkins 24:51.56 201
205 Parker Posey Cook 25:12.19 202
206 Ruben Gomez Tattnall County 25:29.45 203
207 Michael Nguyen Jenkins 27:23.70 204
208 Josh Daughtry Jenkins 27:23.76 205
209 Harmon Cayman Central, Macon 27:50.19 206
210 Robinson Omaury Central, Macon 27:52.36 207
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Westminster 50 2 6 7 16 19 24 29
Total Time: 1:26:48.24
Average: 17:21.65
2 Dawson County 74 8 14 15 17 20 34 71
Total Time: 1:28:23.44
Average: 17:40.69
3 Pace Academy 154 4 13 21 56 60 79 89
Total Time: 1:30:21.97
Average: 18:04.40
4 North Hall 163 1 11 39 43 69 93 148
Total Time: 1:30:33.35
Average: 18:06.67
5 Lovett 187 9 31 36 50 61 75 86
Total Time: 1:32:23.29
Average: 18:28.66
6 East Jackson 198 3 26 28 46 95 135
Total Time: 1:31:49.40
Average: 18:21.88
7 Calhoun HS 250 37 40 47 62 64 76 102
Total Time: 1:34:33.80
Average: 18:54.76
8 Union County 283 5 41 53 83 101 109 121
Total Time: 1:34:04.57
Average: 18:48.92
9 Hart County 287 48 49 58 65 67 68 80
Total Time: 1:35:21.64
Average: 19:04.33
10 Greater Atlanta Christian 320 18 52 77 81 92 107 168
Total Time: 1:35:30.58
Average: 19:06.12
11 Coahulla Creek 323 22 38 44 100 119 123 180
Total Time: 1:35:59.44
Average: 19:11.89
12 Sonoraville HS 362 35 42 55 113 117 122 143
Total Time: 1:37:23.08
Average: 19:28.62
13 Jackson County 376 23 70 84 87 112 124 155
Total Time: 1:36:50.88
Average: 19:22.18
14 Murray County 416 12 54 105 116 129 140 153
Total Time: 1:37:48.94
Average: 19:33.79
15 Savannah Arts Academy 422 32 51 98 99 142 147 174
Total Time: 1:38:22.98
Average: 19:40.60
16 Morgan County 458 59 78 96 110 115 151 161
Total Time: 1:39:11.46
Average: 19:50.30
17 Appling County 483 25 73 120 127 138 159 194
Total Time: 1:39:58.78
Average: 19:59.76
18 Crisp County 506 57 74 85 141 149 176 185
Total Time: 1:40:23.77
Average: 20:04.76
19 Southeast Bulloch 509 82 88 106 108 125 144 190
Total Time: 1:40:18.59
Average: 20:03.72
20 Dougherty 528 30 91 118 137 152 160 183
Total Time: 1:41:00.65
Average: 20:12.13
21 Tattnall County 537 33 63 132 145 164 193 203
Total Time: 1:41:35.41
Average: 20:19.09
22 Long County 558 10 72 136 169 171 199 200
Total Time: 1:42:07.07
Average: 20:25.42
23 Islands 563 27 97 139 146 154 181 182
Total Time: 1:41:56.96
Average: 20:23.40
24 Pike County 572 103 104 111 126 128 131 158
Total Time: 1:42:00.09
Average: 20:24.02
25 Stone Mountain 631 45 133 134 157 162 165 167
Total Time: 1:44:01.08
Average: 20:48.22
26 Central, Macon 681 66 114 130 175 196 206 207
Total Time: 1:47:21.43
Average: 21:28.29
27 Cook 704 90 94 163 166 191 192 202
Total Time: 1:46:59.69
Average: 21:23.94
28 Pierce County 855 150 170 172 179 184 186 188
Total Time: 1:51:31.86
Average: 22:18.38
29 Jenkins 925 156 173 197 198 201 204 205
Total Time: 1:57:33.76
Average: 23:30.76
30 Kendrick 926 177 178 187 189 195
Total Time: 1:56:20.43
Average: 23:16.09
Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Grace Clements Bremen 19:44.68 1
2 Naima Turbes Westminster 20:12.53 2
3 Delaney Graham Westminster 20:13.36 3
4 Bronte Bachetta Westminster 20:21.95 4
5 Sue Morales East Jackson 20:36.13 5
6 Frankie Muldoon Dawson County 20:45.05 6
7 Olivia Tordella Westminster 20:49.82 7
8 Payton Payne Pace Academy 20:52.79 8
9 Katherine Vuckovic Westminster 20:58.05 9
10 Lissett Miranda East Jackson 21:01.96 10
11 Kate Pritchard Lovett 21:10.73 11
12 Victoria Flowers Westminster 21:14.67 12
13 Zoe Sanchez Union County 21:21.55 13
14 Stuart Ingram Lovett 21:28.69 14
15 Elizabeth Beveridge Lovett 21:42.85 15
16 Laura Romig Pace Academy 21:47.44 16
17 Sydney Lamberson Lovett 21:49.63 17
18 Tanner Guest Hart County 22:02.72 18
19 Veronica Sandoval Pace Academy 22:10.32 19
20 Paula Sandoval Pace Academy 22:10.87 20
21 Rachel Ward Coahulla Creek 22:22.10 21
22 Penny King Lovett 22:25.46 22
23 Kathryn Hood Pace Academy 22:33.06 23
24 Emily Britt North Hall 22:33.77 24
25 Ana Trejo Murray County 22:44.57 25
26 Bryce Phillips Hart County 22:45.96 26
27 Erin Hood Pace Academy 22:47.61 27
28 Jenna Lecours Dawson County 22:51.44 28
29 Kayla Sheppard Jackson County 22:51.97 29
30 Madison Congdon Hart County 22:53.85 30
31 Carson Smith Hart County 22:55.20 31
32 Janie Huggins Lovett 22:55.27 32
33 Ann Rafeedie Pace Academy 22:57.47 33
34 Morgan Mize North Hall 23:12.85 34
35 Hattie Pitts Southeast Bulloch 23:21.32 35
36 Riley Triplett Sonoraville HS 23:25.25
37 Hadley McClatchey Westminster 23:26.62 36
38 Nobles Hailey North Hall 23:31.91 37
39 Zaren Harris Central, Macon 23:37.23 38
40 Ashley Jaramillo Calhoun HS 23:37.75 39
41 SK Baxter Lovett 23:42.36 40
42 Esmeralda Rangel Coahulla Creek 23:43.83 41
43 Jaycie Ponce Jackson County 23:47.43 42
44 Kayla Chance Jenkins 23:49.05 43
45 Marley Hamby Dawson County 23:50.24 44
46 Brittany Lopez Murray County 23:50.98 45
47 Kat Cunningham Lumpkin County 23:54.02 46
48 Caroline Rairigh Lumpkin County 23:57.85 47
49 Georgina Hoffman North Hall 23:58.35 48
50 Ella Coley Coahulla Creek 23:59.33 49
51 Kasilynn McClain Haralson County 24:00.03
52 Anna Chasteen Pike County 24:03.24 50
53 Teresa Nguyen Calhoun HS 24:04.07 51
54 Mari Morales Calhoun HS 24:05.31 52
55 Brianna Zupko Worth County 24:06.54 53
56 Anna Smith Savannah Arts 24:10.66 54
57 Macy Barnes North Hall 24:11.38 55
58 Emily Parker East Jackson 24:18.04 56
59 Erica Guadarrama North Hall 24:19.01 57
60 Mary Sinsheimer Savannah Arts 24:19.74 58
61 Elvia Garcia Lumpkin County 24:20.20 59
62 Sydney Whittaker Southeast Bulloch 24:21.05 60
63 Lilly Garner Bremen 24:24.23 61
64 Molly Muenchen Dawson County 24:25.58 62
65 Caroline Herrin Pierce County 24:26.00 63
66 Evion Reinhardt Dawson County 24:27.64 64
67 Dafne Jimenez Appling County 24:30.98 65
68 Nicole Kupfer Hart County 24:32.13 66
68 Jilian Hoell Hart County 24:32.13 67
70 Lydia Jones Coahulla Creek 24:36.36 68
71 Ale Leon-Gallegos Lumpkin County 24:37.35 69
72 Abby Cotter Dawson County 24:37.69 70
73 Alicia Griffith Liberty County 24:38.73
74 Abbey Shoemake Islands 24:43.68 71
75 Jessica Boyd Bremen 24:43.76 72
76 Hazel Allen Jackson County 24:44.25 73
77 Corin Hoell Hart County 24:48.32 74
78 Anna Fox East Jackson 24:50.67 75
79 Latty Ryals Union County 24:51.20 76
80 Adamariz Perez Calhoun HS 24:52.40 77
81 Chole Smith Bremen 24:53.83 78
82 Catiannya Smith Cook 24:54.42 79
83 Lexie Ochoa Union County 24:58.99 80
84 Jalea Davis Savannah Arts 25:01.84 81
85 Montgomery Garland Jackson County 25:04.24 82
86 Destiny Orellana Union County 25:04.69 83
87 Elizabeth Luckey Bremen 25:13.03 84
88 Emmi Schakat Union County 25:13.94 85
89 Jasmine Foster Coahulla Creek 25:15.63 86
90 Alisa Lipp Savannah Arts 25:20.78 87
91 MacKenzie Davis Tattnall County 25:21.81 88
92 Marguerite Sesti Jenkins 25:26.11 89
93 Brady Kicklighter Tattnall County 25:26.86 90
94 Isabella Oetting Savannah Arts 25:28.26 91
95 Hayden Ponce Jackson County 25:31.85 92
96 Madeleine Conatser Savannah Arts 25:33.67 93
97 Josie Mattox Pierce County 25:40.51 94
98 Haley Kendrick Crisp County 25:43.25 95
99 Sheena Lim East Jackson 25:44.18 96
100 Emily Finesilver Lumpkin County 25:45.30 97
101 Sarah Mulkey Lumpkin County 25:46.72 98
102 Caylee Wagner North Hall 25:53.26 99
103 Regan Bewley Jackson County 25:53.81 100
104 Celine Sapp Dawson County 25:55.14 101
105 Sandra Ramirez Calhoun HS 25:59.80 102
106 Jessie Holbrooks Union County 26:01.85 103
107 Alicia Martinez Franklin County 26:02.51 104
108 Samantha Tisinger Islands 26:06.42 105
109 Tanea Davis East Jackson 26:08.62 106
110 Kimberly Cervantes Murray County 26:09.02 107
111 Morgan McCall Jackson County 26:09.13 108
112 Walkyria Miranda Franklin County 26:16.70 109
113 Litzy Juarez Cook 26:19.07 110
114 Rachael Larsen Coahulla Creek 26:19.71 111
115 Jonica Hill Central, Macon 26:20.60 112
116 Walden Mekya Central, Macon 26:26.05 113
117 Camielle Milledge Monroe, Albany 26:26.56 114
118 Cystrunk Ravyn Central, Macon 26:28.27 115
119 Naila Harris Monroe, Albany 26:29.59 116
120 Brisa Lopez Calhoun HS 26:31.91 117
121 Alexis Kelly Worth County 26:34.94 118
122 Angela Pegueros Calhoun HS 26:37.34 119
123 Shelby Daniel Bremen 26:37.90 120
124 Kayley Russell Pierce County 26:38.07 121
125 Abigail Mauldin Tattnall County 26:40.36 122
126 Kaylee Lucas Jackson 26:41.24 123
127 Tatianna Lovell Lumpkin County 26:41.77 124
128 Aubree Swain Appling County 26:45.28 125
129 Victoria Sanchez East Jackson 26:49.26 126
130 Ashleigh Feltman Murray County 26:50.91 127
131 Briannah Henry Franklin County 26:52.39 128
132 Hannah Belew Pierce County 26:53.05 129
133 Alondra Nopal Tattnall County 26:53.38 130
134 Katrina Poteet Bremen 26:54.21 131
135 Grace Vinkler Islands 26:54.38 132
136 Jennifer Ruiz Murray County 26:56.42 133
137 Emily Juarez Tattnall County 27:01.00 134
138 Jessica Willing Rutland 27:03.02
139 Laura Kate Bennett Pierce County 27:03.44 135
140 Sadie Underwood Union County 27:10.49 136
141 Grace Prince Coahulla Creek 27:11.83 137
142 Shanice Thompson Worth County 27:18.56 138
143 Hughes Ambreya Central, Macon 27:29.07 139
144 Dezneaire Billings Monroe, Albany 27:33.54 140
145 Gray Jordan Central, Macon 27:39.14 141
146 Andrea Dickson Murray County 27:40.71 142
147 Emma Braziel Crisp County 27:41.72 143
148 Brittany McDaniel Cook 27:42.23 144
149 Alex Huszty Islands 27:45.50 145
150 Amanda Castro Cook 27:52.19 146
151 Green Aliyah Central, Macon 27:59.14 147
152 Karina Nopal Tattnall County 27:59.80 148
153 Ally Rose Moon Franklin County 28:00.18 149
154 Peyton Bussell Pike County 28:00.71 150
155 Deanna Blythe Jackson 28:03.35 151
156 Kristina Lucas Jackson 28:03.63 152
157 Rachel Reinhart Islands 28:04.26 153
158 Kanyia Bryant Worth County 28:08.70 154
159 Linet Ramirez Murray County 28:14.30 155
160 Hunter Meadows Crisp County 28:17.70 156
161 Brittany Ware Crisp County 28:27.91 157
162 Hannah Longaberger Islands 28:37.81 158
163 Jakelya Shealy Monroe, Albany 28:43.28 159
164 Chassidy Odom Worth County 28:49.08 160
165 Karina Artiaga Trejo Cook 28:57.97 161
166 Branecia Peak Monroe, Albany 29:09.09 162
167 Zury Lavariega Appling County 29:10.63 163
168 Olivia Arneson Savannah Arts 29:13.79 164
169 Kirsten McLean Appling County 29:19.67 165
170 Bridgett Byrd Crisp County 29:23.34 166
171 Tkesia Mitchell Monroe, Albany 29:24.66 167
172 Caitlin Davis Cook 29:36.15 168
173 Victoria Roark Pike County 29:36.88 169
174 Audrey Harkness Jackson 29:42.06 170
175 Kaitlyn Whittington Worth County 29:43.80 171
176 Katie Kalish Islands 29:54.29 172
177 Mackenzie Bowen Pierce County 29:55.03 173
178 Ragen Bozeman Worth County 29:56.37 174
179 Maddie Hughes Crisp County 29:59.35 175
180 Lionela Gutierrez Cook 30:04.60 176
181 Kylea Carroll Southeast Bulloch 30:19.34 177
182 Jordyn Sosbee Franklin County 30:49.45 178
183 Anna Reeder Pike County 30:58.10 179
184 Brianna Wolfe Franklin County 31:17.48 180
185 Shontoria Wise Jackson 31:57.49 181
186 Nikki Stewart Crisp County 32:00.61 182
187 Sara Juraez Franklin County 32:17.43 183
188 Jessica Bostick Jenkins 33:18.77 184
189 Alena Cookieanos Jenkins 33:37.69 185
190 Rachel Hammond Southeast Bulloch 33:41.17 186
191 Kayla Lane Tattnall County 33:51.11 187
192 Hannah Courson Appling County 33:51.85 188
193 Ana Rodriquez-Garcia Jackson 34:24.43 189
194 Lauren Wilder Jackson 34:38.53 190
195 Maddie Hendrix Pike County 34:54.24 191
196 Jada Hunt Monroe, Albany 35:38.00 192
197 Luciana Mitchell-Morales Southeast Bulloch 36:17.56 193
198 Parker Clifton Jenkins 37:17.11 194
199 Lonnae Ware Jenkins 42:02.26 195
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Westminster 25 2 3 4 7 9 12 36
Total Time: 1:42:35.71
Average: 20:31.15
2 Lovett 79 11 14 15 17 22 32 40
Total Time: 1:48:37.36
Average: 21:43.48
3 Pace Academy 86 8 16 19 20 23 27 33
Total Time: 1:49:34.48
Average: 21:54.90
4 Hart County 171 18 26 30 31 66 67 74
Total Time: 1:55:09.86
Average: 23:01.98
5 North Hall 198 24 34 37 48 55 57 99
Total Time: 1:57:28.26
Average: 23:29.66
6 Dawson County 204 6 28 44 62 64 70 101
Total Time: 1:56:19.95
Average: 23:15.99
7 East Jackson 242 5 10 56 75 96 106 126
Total Time: 1:56:30.98
Average: 23:18.20
8 Coahulla Creek 265 21 41 49 68 86 111 137
Total Time: 1:59:57.25
Average: 23:59.45
9 Bremen 296 1 61 72 78 84 120 131
Total Time: 1:58:59.53
Average: 23:47.91
10 Lumpkin County 318 46 47 59 69 97 98 124
Total Time: 2:02:34.73
Average: 24:30.95
11 Jackson County 318 29 42 73 82 92 100 108
Total Time: 2:01:59.74
Average: 24:23.95
12 Calhoun HS 321 39 51 52 77 102 117 119
Total Time: 2:02:39.33
Average: 24:31.87
13 Union County 337 13 76 80 83 85 103 136
Total Time: 2:01:30.37
Average: 24:18.08
14 Savannah Arts Academy 371 54 58 81 87 91 93 164
Total Time: 2:04:21.28
Average: 24:52.26
15 Murray County 437 25 45 107 127 133 142 155
Total Time: 2:06:31.90
Average: 25:18.38
16 Central, Macon 517 38 112 113 115 139 141 147
Total Time: 2:10:21.22
Average: 26:04.25
17 Pierce County 542 63 94 121 129 135 173
Total Time: 2:10:41.07
Average: 26:08.22
18 Tattnall County 564 88 90 122 130 134 148 187
Total Time: 2:11:23.41
Average: 26:16.69
19 Islands 606 71 105 132 145 153 158 172
Total Time: 2:13:34.24
Average: 26:42.85
20 Worth County 623 53 118 138 154 160 171 174
Total Time: 2:14:57.82
Average: 26:59.57
21 Cook 640 79 110 144 146 161 168 176
Total Time: 2:15:45.88
Average: 27:09.18
22 Southeast Bulloch 651 35 60 177 186 193
Total Time: 2:28:00.44
Average: 29:36.09
23 Franklin County 668 104 109 128 149 178 180 183
Total Time: 2:18:01.23
Average: 27:36.25
24 Monroe, Albany 691 114 116 140 159 162 167 192
Total Time: 2:18:22.06
Average: 27:40.42
25 Jenkins 695 43 89 184 185 194 195
Total Time: 2:33:28.73
Average: 30:41.75
26 Appling County 706 65 125 163 165 188
Total Time: 2:23:38.41
Average: 28:43.69
27 Crisp County 717 95 143 156 157 166 175 182
Total Time: 2:19:33.92
Average: 27:54.79
28 Pike County 739 50 150 169 179 191
Total Time: 2:27:33.17
Average: 29:30.64
29 Jackson 777 123 151 152 170 181 189 190
Total Time: 2:24:27.77
Average: 28:53.56
Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Knox Pittman Marist 16:32.26 1
2 William O'Rielly Marist 16:42.86 2
3 Justin Wachtel Mary Persons HS 16:45.91 3
4 Harrison Morris Oconee County 16:45.99 4
5 Jordan Perez St. Pius X 16:51.20 5
6 Alex Salgado Columbus 16:51.53 6
7 Jack Voss St. Pius X 16:54.97 7
8 Tanner Reid Perry HS 16:56.05 8
9 Brennan O'Connor Blessed Trinity 16:58.05 9
10 Paul Kellam West Laurens HS 17:12.66 10
11 Alex Thomas North Oconee HS 17:17.50 11
12 Matthew Lubert Blessed Trinity 17:19.11 12
13 Nathan Haileysus Marist 17:21.81 13
14 Rowan Wiley St. Pius X 17:25.49 14
15 David Reteneller Marist 17:28.30 15
16 Jesus Reyes Chestatee 17:29.00 16
17 Jacob Ash North Oconee HS 17:29.37 17
18 John Owens St. Pius X 17:29.99 18
19 Nicolas Fontova St. Pius X 17:39.33 19
20 Davis Potts North Oconee HS 17:41.17 20
21 Chad DeWitt St. Pius X 17:43.21 21
22 Edwin Amaya Chestatee 17:47.33 22
23 Wesley John Oconee County 17:49.37 23
24 Andrew Ryan St. Pius X 17:50.78 24
25 Hayden Guthrie Oconee County 17:57.57 25
26 Derek Hildebrand Jefferson 18:01.53 26
27 Edward Bonhomme Marist 18:01.56 27
28 Thomas Tucker West Laurens HS 18:02.49 28
29 Luke Gaddis Chestatee 18:03.72 29
30 Leo Pryor Blessed Trinity 18:05.73 30
31 Alex Bowie LaGrange 18:05.89 31
32 Senai Ghezai Druid Hills 18:06.25 32
33 Carter Rathur Druid Hills 18:09.97 33
33 Carlos Cruz Gilmer 18:09.97 34
35 Henry Cox Woodward Academy 18:15.86 35
36 Connor Moranos Pickens 18:16.88 36
37 Jason Blankenship Cedartown 18:18.10
38 Noah Rapert White County 18:18.42 37
39 Tyler Kinson White County 18:18.72 38
40 Jack Maley Marist 18:18.86 39
41 Armando Ibarra Howard HS 18:20.20
42 Riley Thirnton Jefferson 18:20.29 40
43 Bo Hancock North Oconee HS 18:22.02 41
44 Dominic Stevens White County 18:22.07 42
45 Eamonn O'Bryant White County 18:22.55 43
46 Sam Hunt Oconee County 18:26.11 44
47 Cameron Bell Southeast Whitfield 18:26.39 45
48 James Mancini Blessed Trinity 18:26.97 46
49 Henry Plowden Westover HS 18:27.72 47
50 Jovani Gonzalez White County 18:29.28 48
51 Simon Corrigan Blessed Trinity 18:29.99 49
52 Leif Andersen Marist 18:31.82 50
53 Justice Ogbe Jefferson 18:31.92 51
54 Andrew White Columbus 18:34.99 52
55 Andres Sanches Sandy Creek 18:35.00 53
56 Jack Forbes Northside, Columbus 18:35.69 54
57 Dominique Thomas Hardaway 18:36.18 55
58 Brady Kalessa North Oconee HS 18:38.67 56
59 Anthony Arredondo Chapel Hill 18:38.83 57
60 Joshua Turman LaGrange 18:40.86 58
61 Bill Archer Cartersville 18:41.14 59
62 Trevor Gray Spalding 18:41.54 60
63 Sam Riviere Woodward Academy 18:45.30 61
64 Cy McLeod Richmond Academy 18:45.33 62
65 Max Pearson North Oconee HS 18:46.16 63
66 Dawson Barron West Laurens HS 18:48.64 64
67 Ermias Genet Druid Hills 18:55.62 65
68 Christopher Alex Carroll Southeast Whitfield 18:57.38 66
69 Oscar Diego Guzman Southeast Whitfield 18:58.28 67
70 Andrew Guthrie Oconee County 18:59.80 68
71 Jack Cenatempo Woodward Academy 19:00.04 69
72 Cole Huff Oconee County 19:00.20 70
73 Le'Willdrick Stone West Laurens HS 19:01.90 71
74 Bryan Storie Perry HS 19:04.93 72
75 Dawson Frey North Oconee HS 19:05.86 73
76 Brian Smith Woodward Academy 19:06.71 74
77 Jack Stansell Oconee County 19:07.63 75
78 Will Reese Woodward Academy 19:07.88 76
79 Zach Patterson Jefferson 19:08.28 77
80 Ian Schunk Druid Hills 19:08.36 78
81 Jeyson Garcia Chestatee 19:08.59 79
82 Brett Brush Jefferson 19:09.53 80
83 Ben Thompson Northside, Columbus 19:13.93 81
84 Anthony Thomas Eastside HS 19:14.28 82
85 Mason Mitchell White County 19:14.41 83
86 Caleb Boyd Heritage, Catoosa 19:14.62 84
87 Joshua Teague Gilmer 19:17.49 85
88 Johnny McDonald LaGrange 19:18.62 86
89 Damien McCue White County 19:19.85 87
90 Damarcus Reeves Baldwin 19:20.60 88
91 Caleb Robertson Southeast Whitfield 19:20.97 89
92 Johnathan Torres Cruz Chestatee 19:20.99 90
93 Logan O'Neil Mary Persons HS 19:21.59 91
94 Jakob Dobbs Gilmer 19:22.42 92
95 James Brittain West Laurens HS 19:22.89 93
96 Jonathan Rico Southeast Whitfield 19:23.52 94
97 David Foreman Chapel Hill 19:23.74 95
98 Luke Merritt Perry HS 19:25.21 96
99 Andrew Gibson Pickens 19:26.15 97
100 Greene Elijah Thomson HS 19:30.04
101 Mark Wetherly Blessed Trinity 19:31.92 98
102 Seth White Pickens 19:33.68 99
103 Stuart Gordon Woodward Academy 19:33.91 100
104 Carter Bass Jefferson 19:34.67 101
105 Jacob Busek Cartersville 19:35.58 102
106 Cameron Thomas LaGrange 19:36.41 103
107 Max Florence Cartersville 19:36.64 104
108 Luis Garcia Southeast Whitfield 19:36.65 105
109 Jon-Paul Faix Pickens 19:37.05 106
110 Chris Turko Blessed Trinity 19:38.03 107
111 Cade Scanlon Spalding 19:38.91 108
112 Logan Lopez LaGrange 19:39.45 109
113 Zeke Williamson Jefferson 19:39.82 110
114 Michael Daniels Chapel Hill 19:41.14 111
115 Joel Lewis Heritage, Catoosa 19:42.58 112
116 Joshua Phillips West Laurens HS 19:43.55 113
117 Nate Mooney Gilmer 19:45.58 114
118 Jude Slaughter Woodward Academy 19:46.14 115
119 Noah Williams Sandy Creek 19:47.30 116
120 Keshawn White Columbus 19:48.73 117
121 Deonte Crosby Perry HS 19:50.65 118
122 Hawkins Pontes Columbus 19:51.20 119
123 Matthew Callaway LaGrange 19:52.41 120
124 Ismael Castaneda Chestatee 19:52.71 121
125 Josue Cruz Southeast Whitfield 19:53.41 122
126 Riley Graham Chestatee 19:55.08 123
127 Dylan Byrd Gilmer 19:55.49 124
128 Dakota Carter Heritage, Catoosa 19:55.90 125
129 Koby Stephens Northside, Columbus 19:57.59 126
130 Siddhartha Narker Druid Hills 19:59.16 127
131 Marlon Davis Sandy Creek 20:03.34 128
132 Christopher Hunter Columbus 20:04.77 129
133 Liam Burke Northside, Columbus 20:04.79 130
134 Bryce Bowen Gilmer 20:05.54 131
135 Sam Hart Spalding 20:07.73 132
136 Terryon Newble Hardaway 20:08.16 133
137 Donta Dunson LaGrange 20:09.13 134
138 Seth Romine Pickens 20:09.64 135
139 Lamian Thompson Westover HS 20:10.97 136
140 Jim Sherman Richmond Academy 20:11.99 137
141 Parker Breedlove Cartersville 20:12.46 138
142 Griffin Crowder Perry HS 20:14.54 139
143 Avery Franklin Pickens 20:20.92 140
144 Jonathan Manion Heritage, Catoosa 20:21.85 141
145 Lance Marshall Heritage, Catoosa 20:23.50 142
146 Krubel Shimendi Druid Hills 20:23.90 143
147 Hezekiah Hartry Baldwin 20:25.97 144
148 Marshall Miller Westover HS 20:26.80 145
149 Hunter Polston Chapel Hill 20:26.91 146
150 Michael Williams Columbus 20:31.42 147
151 Tucker Maddox Perry HS 20:33.17 148
152 James Taylor Booth Eastside HS 20:35.83 149
153 Jake Tegtmeier Columbus 20:40.78 150
154 Conner Battles Mary Persons HS 20:42.48 151
155 Emanuel Vicente Westover HS 20:45.18 152
156 Clay Ross Cartersville 20:46.06 153
157 Sim Archer Cartersville 20:48.21 154
158 Ryan Craft Heritage, Catoosa 20:49.26 155
159 William Spence Mary Persons HS 20:49.38 156
160 Kevin Williamson Richmond Academy 20:50.85 157
161 Lipier Wade West Laurens HS 20:52.18 158
162 Doster Harper Eastside HS 20:55.69 159
163 James Kilgore Baldwin 20:55.94 160
164 Harrison Banks Cartersville 20:57.68 161
165 Hector Grimaldo Westover HS 20:59.29 162
166 Aaron Baulos Burke County 21:00.10 163
167 Clark Cousins Northside, Columbus 21:02.15 164
168 Cannon Hicks Chapel Hill 21:05.99 165
169 Kameron Farmer Chapel Hill 21:08.18 166
170 Mason Blackmon Perry HS 21:08.88 167
171 Thomas Weingartener Druid Hills 21:10.70 168
172 Caleb Buckler Heritage, Catoosa 21:13.46 169
173 Zach Munson Northside, Columbus 21:14.60 170
174 Eric Pagel Pickens 21:15.15 171
175 Khayeem Pyles Cross Creek 21:17.18 172
176 Rudy Andres Gilmer 21:20.46 173
177 Nicky Nunez Burke County 21:20.61 174
178 Jose Trejo Westover HS 21:22.01 175
179 Terrel Newble Hardaway 21:24.40 176
180 Josiah Freeman Cross Creek 21:31.44 177
181 Kenneth Mantle Mary Persons HS 21:32.42 178
182 Austin Cookman Mary Persons HS 21:37.79 179
183 Peyton Riley Sandy Creek 21:39.54 180
184 Brady Hamill Sandy Creek 21:41.38 181
185 Thomas Parker Spalding 21:52.35 182
186 Chris Protzman Chapel Hill 21:53.05 183
187 John De Stefano Spalding 22:06.00 184
188 Benjamin Miller Hardaway 22:10.26 185
189 Deshawn Prewitt Hardaway 22:16.33 186
190 Yonathan Mengitsu Sandy Creek 22:16.96 187
191 Matthew Windsor Cross Creek 22:19.57 188
192 Nolan Avery Eastside HS 22:19.61 189
193 Josh Ramos Eastside HS 22:24.41 190
194 Imsety Aten-Re Baldwin 22:29.79 191
195 Brayden Curley Richmond Academy 22:38.47 192
196 Brandon Carter Mary Persons HS 22:42.65 193
197 Conner Scanlon Spalding 22:45.99 194
198 Leo Martinez Spalding 22:50.35 195
199 Joel Faglier Cross Creek 22:51.32 196
200 Justin Hodges Baldwin 22:56.33 197
201 Chase Bohne Eastside HS 23:05.67 198
202 James Parish Farrow Cross Creek 23:05.97 199
203 Trevor Jones Baldwin 23:07.27 200
204 Erik Torres Northside, Columbus 23:08.87 201
205 Keyshawn Thompson Richmond Academy 23:23.77 202
206 Zachary Maass Burke County 23:30.68 203
207 Will Norris Richmond Academy 23:40.89 204
208 Exavier Jackson Burke County 23:45.42 205
209 Keenan Bennett Burke County 23:57.12 206
210 Nigal Sumter Hardaway 24:03.48 207
211 Rob Rice Richmond Academy 24:03.83 208
212 Levi Larson Eastside HS 24:21.34 209
213 Zaire McDowell Cross Creek 24:24.09 210
214 Dylan Rice Sandy Creek 24:25.55 211
215 Calvin Payne Burke County 24:50.49 212
216 Dalton Sapp Cross Creek 24:55.70 213
217 Tavares Smith Baldwin 26:11.08 214
218 Edward Miller Hardaway 26:17.46 215
219 Steve Yi-Walton Burke County 31:08.24 216
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Marist 58 1 2 13 15 27 39 50
Total Time: 1:26:06.79
Average: 17:13.36
2 St. Pius X 63 5 7 14 18 19 21 24
Total Time: 1:26:20.98
Average: 17:16.20
3 North Oconee HS 145 11 17 20 41 56 63 73
Total Time: 1:29:28.73
Average: 17:53.75
4 Blessed Trinity 146 9 12 30 46 49 98 107
Total Time: 1:29:19.85
Average: 17:51.97
5 Oconee County 164 4 23 25 44 68 70 75
Total Time: 1:29:58.84
Average: 17:59.77
6 White County 208 37 38 42 43 48 83 87
Total Time: 1:31:51.04
Average: 18:22.21
7 Chestatee 236 16 22 29 79 90 121 123
Total Time: 1:31:49.63
Average: 18:21.93
8 West Laurens HS 266 10 28 64 71 93 113 158
Total Time: 1:32:28.58
Average: 18:29.72
9 Jefferson 274 26 40 51 77 80 101 110
Total Time: 1:33:11.56
Average: 18:38.31
10 Woodward Academy 315 35 61 69 74 76 100 115
Total Time: 1:34:15.79
Average: 18:51.16
11 Druid Hills 335 32 33 65 78 127 143 168
Total Time: 1:34:19.36
Average: 18:51.88
12 Southeast Whitfield 361 45 66 67 89 94 105 122
Total Time: 1:35:06.54
Average: 19:01.31
13 LaGrange 387 31 58 86 103 109 120 134
Total Time: 1:35:21.23
Average: 19:04.25
14 Columbus 423 6 52 117 119 129 147 150
Total Time: 1:35:11.22
Average: 19:02.25
15 Perry HS 433 8 72 96 118 139 148 167
Total Time: 1:35:31.38
Average: 19:06.28
16 Gilmer 449 34 85 92 114 124 131 173
Total Time: 1:36:30.95
Average: 19:18.19
17 Pickens 473 36 97 99 106 135 140 171
Total Time: 1:37:03.40
Average: 19:24.68
18 Northside, Columbus 555 54 81 126 130 164 170 201
Total Time: 1:38:54.15
Average: 19:46.83
19 Cartersville 556 59 102 104 138 153 154 161
Total Time: 1:38:51.88
Average: 19:46.38
20 Chapel Hill 574 57 95 111 146 165 166 183
Total Time: 1:39:16.61
Average: 19:51.33
21 Mary Persons HS 579 3 91 151 156 178 179 193
Total Time: 1:39:11.78
Average: 19:50.36
22 Heritage, Catoosa 604 84 112 125 141 142 155 169
Total Time: 1:39:38.45
Average: 19:55.69
23 Westover HS 642 47 136 145 152 162 175
Total Time: 1:40:49.96
Average: 20:10.00
24 Sandy Creek 658 53 116 128 180 181 187 211
Total Time: 1:41:46.56
Average: 20:21.32
25 Spalding 666 60 108 132 182 184 194 195
Total Time: 1:42:26.53
Average: 20:29.31
26 Hardaway 735 55 133 176 185 186 207 215
Total Time: 1:44:35.33
Average: 20:55.07
27 Richmond Academy 750 62 137 157 192 202 204 208
Total Time: 1:45:50.41
Average: 21:10.09
28 Eastside HS 769 82 149 159 189 190 198 209
Total Time: 1:45:29.82
Average: 21:05.97
29 Baldwin 780 88 144 160 191 197 200 214
Total Time: 1:46:08.63
Average: 21:13.73
30 Cross Creek 932 172 177 188 196 199 210 213
Total Time: 1:51:05.48
Average: 22:13.10
31 Burke County 951 163 174 203 205 206 212 216
Total Time: 1:53:33.93
Average: 22:42.79
Event 10 Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Nicole Pachuta Oconee County 19:26.63 1
2 Kathleen Maley Marist 19:29.90 2
3 Morgan Vaden St. Pius X 19:30.78 3
4 Caroline McArthur Oconee County 19:36.07 4
5 Josie Wirtz Marist 19:36.17 5
6 Kathleen Schellman Marist 20:10.39 6
7 Faith Bobak Pickens 20:16.87 7
8 Kiki Popescu Marist 20:38.40 8
9 Kelsey Morse North Oconee HS 20:41.13 9
10 Ansley Long West Laurens HS 20:41.85 10
11 Norine Moore Oconee County 20:51.88 11
12 Phoebe Brodrick Oconee County 20:54.73 12
13 Maggie Yankovich St. Pius X 20:56.20 13
14 Rachel Gearing White County 20:57.55 14
15 Jaelen Alexander White County 20:58.11 15
16 Emma Rose Bagwell Blessed Trinity 20:59.37 16
17 Annie D'Amaro Marist 20:59.71 17
18 Olivia Baljet Marist 21:01.22 18
19 Hannah Miniutti Blessed Trinity 21:02.06 19
20 Delaney Sheehan Blessed Trinity 21:02.83 20
21 Ariel Ellis Blessed Trinity 21:06.01 21
22 Katie Hartigan Marist 21:16.00 22
23 Dennis Gomez Chestatee 21:18.88 23
24 Lauren Maresca Blessed Trinity 21:21.07 24
25 Jordan Rozier Howard HS 21:21.18 25
26 Sydnee Nix White County 21:23.80 26
27 Jenna Eisele Oconee County 21:26.70 27
28 Ellie Gearing White County 21:28.13 28
29 Kate Mattison North Oconee HS 21:28.46 29
30 Tyler Feild St. Pius X 21:29.71 30
31 Naomi Coombs Gilmer 21:31.19 31
32 Erin Cole Blessed Trinity 21:33.97 32
33 Reese Rathur Druid Hills 21:35.17 33
34 Brooklyn Carr Woodward Academy 21:35.95 34
35 Cece Ng Woodward Academy 21:37.91 35
36 Lindsey Grater Chestatee 21:43.62 36
37 Mary Brady St. Pius X 21:45.78 37
38 Aggie Brewster St. Pius X 21:50.25 38
39 Caroline Duncan North Oconee HS 21:52.55 39
40 Heaven Allen Columbus 21:59.94 40
41 Kylie Davenport Columbus 22:03.28 41
42 Sabrina Young Pickens 22:04.68 42
43 Maggie Clutter Oconee County 22:05.33 43
44 Cala McEachron St. Pius X 22:05.92 44
45 Gabby Huff-Streiter North Oconee HS 22:08.94 45
46 Caitlyn Shroeder Jefferson 22:09.66 46
47 Addie Bolton White County 22:18.41 47
48 Katie Dorton Woodward Academy 22:20.65 48
49 Jessica Tardy St. Pius X 22:22.94 49
50 Evan Walker West Laurens HS 22:23.79 50
51 Jazmine Davila North Oconee HS 22:23.84 51
52 Madelyn Rogers West Laurens HS 22:26.86 52
53 Allison Craft Heritage, Catoosa 22:37.60 53
54 McKenna Graham Chestatee 22:42.94 54
55 Carleigh Hyser Blessed Trinity 22:46.47 55
56 Lisa Medford Druid Hills 22:50.16 56
57 Caylee Carpenter Heritage, Catoosa 22:59.08 57
58 Emily Griepsson Druid Hills 23:04.70 58
59 Natalie Cumming Oconee County 23:08.30 59
60 Lydia Medford Druid Hills 23:08.76 60
61 Ava McKallip Mary Persons HS 23:09.05 61
62 Esmerelda Villa Chestatee 23:11.49 62
63 Reagen Guess Northwest Whitfield 23:15.81 63
64 Zaira White Chapel Hill 23:16.71 64
65 Marshayla Jones Westover HS 23:19.37 65
66 Alex Gass Heritage, Catoosa 23:22.26 66
67 Lindsey Guess Northwest Whitfield 23:23.59 67
68 Peyton Coates North Oconee HS 23:23.95 68
69 Hannah Mishkoff Columbus 23:27.41 69
70 Lucy Gray Northside, Columbus 23:29.38 70
71 Ericka McNemar Pickens 23:35.81 71
72 Katherine Roberts Northwest Whitfield 23:37.52 72
73 Vanna Beach Cartersville 23:43.09 73
74 Alyssa Anderson Northside, Columbus 23:43.49 74
75 Leah Alexander White County 23:48.78 75
76 Wallis Adair Chapel Hill 23:51.41 76
77 Shamia Jones Westover HS 23:51.77 77
78 Kayleigh Kopp North Oconee HS 23:55.14 78
79 Alex Machado Cartersville 23:58.88 79
80 Zane Bryant Cartersville 24:01.16 80
81 Mallie McRae Columbus 24:02.61 81
82 Ashley Spagnola Gilmer 24:09.21 82
83 Alice Terry Cartersville 24:09.84 83
84 Lilly Black Heritage, Catoosa 24:10.23 84
85 Grace Pleasant Gilmer 24:12.91 85
86 Josie Stover White County 24:13.10 86
87 Silvia Garcia Northwest Whitfield 24:13.35 87
88 Anna Lee Woodward Academy 24:13.48 88
89 Katie Tolbert Cartersville 24:14.26 89
90 Lauren Hamm Mary Persons HS 24:15.03 90
91 Kyla Bellinski Northside, Columbus 24:18.10 91
92 Ilene Soleyn Chapel Hill 24:19.70 92
93 Sophie Sidman Woodward Academy 24:21.24 93
94 Brynn Upshaw West Laurens HS 24:22.33 94
95 Frances Spikes Columbus 24:26.22 95
96 Lucy Hicks Heritage, Catoosa 24:28.22 96
97 Clara Wheelock Woodward Academy 24:33.47 97
98 Abbey Miller Woodward Academy 24:34.68 98
99 Jailyne Martinez Northwest Whitfield 24:36.10 99
100 Madeline Potts Central, Carroll 24:36.19 100
101 Anna Doerr LaGrange 24:37.34 101
102 Norma Solis Gilmer 24:38.81 102
103 Ayla Anderson Druid Hills 24:48.33 103
104 Keyanna Davis Shaw 24:49.56 104
105 Callie Weldman Druid Hills 24:51.14 105
106 Claire Duffy Northwest Whitfield 24:55.07 106
107 MaRanda Janney Westover HS 24:56.64 107
108 Chloe Morman LaGrange 24:59.68 108
109 Dayna Belmarez Chestatee 25:00.41 109
110 Emily Johnson West Laurens HS 25:01.02 110
111 Rachel Baldwin Perry HS 25:02.47 111
112 Finley Brisendine Heritage, Catoosa 25:03.24 112
113 Rori Ray Pickens 25:04.79 113
114 Makenna Lay Jefferson 25:05.38 114
115 Abby Forristall Cartersville 25:06.32 115
116 Romie Ingram Northside, Columbus 25:06.39 116
117 Stormie Martin Mary Persons HS 25:07.76 117
118 Monica Neely Columbus 25:08.08 118
119 Adriana Vann Pickens 25:11.70 119
120 Annie Lauer Howard HS 25:17.70 120
121 Ashley Johnson Baldwin 25:19.85
122 Jordan Baker Northwest Whitfield 25:21.14 121
123 Emma Slavens Columbus 25:22.50 122
124 Sierra Tresner Jefferson 25:24.23 123
125 Erin McCoy Westover HS 25:24.53 124
126 Erin Pruitt Chestatee 25:24.90 125
127 Britney Allen Howard HS 25:25.64 126
128 Zenay Rhaney LaGrange 25:26.70 127
129 Kayla Carpenter Cartersville 25:28.44 128
130 Olyvia Brock Northside, Columbus 25:31.87 129
131 Ella Rose Rigdon Perry HS 25:33.18 130
132 Keiyana Palmer Chapel Hill 25:40.83 131
133 Kayley Dale Mary Persons HS 25:43.09 132
134 Madison Chisolm Jefferson 25:47.63 133
135 Jamie Romano Jefferson 25:47.87 134
136 Maddie Dollyhigh Chestatee 25:48.56 135
137 Madison Woods Chapel Hill 25:57.95 136
138 Anna Carnes Central, Carroll 26:01.02 137
139 Sarah Boyer Mary Persons HS 26:04.13 138
140 Chelsey Mountin Perry HS 26:06.04 139
141 Hazel Surber West Laurens HS 26:08.50 140
142 ShaCairo Canody Richmond Academy 26:10.09 141
143 Cammie Oneal Thomson HS 26:14.18 142
144 Zamya Rhaney LaGrange 26:15.17 143
145 Marife Llanos Shaw 26:21.87 144
146 Mary Claire Bakarich LaGrange 26:23.57 145
147 Katie Cummings Northside, Columbus 26:25.99 146
148 Anne Carter Capps Richmond Academy 26:31.22 147
149 Skye Remko Heritage, Catoosa 26:32.68 148
150 Claire Hidle Northside, Columbus 26:34.55 149
151 Hope Rhaney Burke County 26:34.82 150
152 Emma McCarty Central, Carroll 26:34.96 151
153 Alexandria Nowell West Laurens HS 26:36.77 152
154 Makayla Butts Baldwin 26:37.86
155 Abby Cook Central, Carroll 26:39.79 153
156 Abby Thompson Druid Hills 26:40.54 154
157 Melba Green Westover HS 26:47.44 155
158 Christina Medlin Mary Persons HS 26:50.76 156
159 Nicolette Tucker Pickens 26:59.13 157
160 Ya'Mia Cystrunk Shaw 27:02.22 158
161 Moriah Martin Gilmer 27:04.38 159
162 Honey Shah Shaw 27:05.62 160
163 Tomia Williams Westover HS 27:06.84 161
164 Courtney Allen Howard HS 27:08.26 162
165 Alena Haskins Chapel Hill 27:11.71 163
166 Corrie Manning Chapel Hill 27:12.91 164
167 Nikki Stansbury LaGrange 27:23.17 165
168 Naamah McCray Westover HS 27:26.51 166
169 Scarlett Yarger Pickens 27:33.72 167
170 Carrie Neal Mary Persons HS 27:35.58 168
171 Lexi Goforth Gilmer 27:51.79 169
172 Katharine Sherman Richmond Academy 27:53.32 170
173 Marrisa Johnson Burke County 28:10.02 171
174 Elizabeth Oliver Perry HS 28:23.49 172
175 Nykeisha Thornton Baldwin 28:27.83
176 Stephanie Brinkley Thomson HS 28:28.85 173
177 Tabby Daniels Howard HS 28:41.16 174
178 Diamond Hayes Eastside HS 28:44.84 175
179 Korina Cook Howard HS 28:51.85 176
180 Chloe Hensley Gilmer 29:13.87 177
181 Ariana Banda Richmond Academy 29:17.25 178
182 Kenya Davis Shaw 29:31.15 179
183 Lanika Ross Baldwin 29:41.95
184 DeKariah Kelly Eastside HS 29:42.04 180
185 Imani Wimberly Burke County 30:04.52 181
186 Itzy Castillo Eastside HS 30:14.86 182
187 Kalie Mendoza Shaw 30:20.33 183
188 Katelyn Collins Perry HS 30:22.81 184
189 Madison Lunt Eastside HS 30:27.38 185
190 Ella Guinn Richmond Academy 30:30.26 186
191 Tori Martin Burke County 30:34.20 187
192 Allison Myers Thomson HS 31:07.17 188
193 Chakiya Crumbley Burke County 31:07.72 189
194 Adeline Gilreath Eastside HS 31:22.69 190
195 Julia Douglas Central, Carroll 31:46.23 191
196 Lauren Heath Central, Carroll 31:59.37 192
197 Sarah Jane Moss Eastside HS 32:28.84 193
198 Mary Beth Callaway LaGrange 33:22.01 194
199 Margaret Douglass Richmond Academy 33:46.02 195
200 Sarah Boothe Burke County 34:01.43 196
201 Lacee Bartkus Thomson HS 34:53.63 197
202 Carmen Bargeron Burke County 34:56.35 198
203 Audrey Myers Thomson HS 40:57.61 199
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Marist 38 2 5 6 8 17 18 22
Total Time: 1:40:54.57
Average: 20:10.92
2 Oconee County 55 1 4 11 12 27 43 59
Total Time: 1:42:16.01
Average: 20:27.21
3 Blessed Trinity 100 16 19 20 21 24 32 55
Total Time: 1:45:31.34
Average: 21:06.27
4 St. Pius X 121 3 13 30 37 38 44 49
Total Time: 1:45:32.72
Average: 21:06.55
5 White County 130 14 15 26 28 47 75 86
Total Time: 1:47:06.00
Average: 21:25.20
6 North Oconee HS 173 9 29 39 45 51 68 78
Total Time: 1:48:34.92
Average: 21:42.99
7 Chestatee 284 23 36 54 62 109 125 135
Total Time: 1:53:57.34
Average: 22:47.47
8 Woodward Academy 298 34 35 48 88 93 97 98
Total Time: 1:54:09.23
Average: 22:49.85
9 Druid Hills 310 33 56 58 60 103 105 154
Total Time: 1:55:27.12
Average: 23:05.43
10 West Laurens HS 316 10 50 52 94 110 140 152
Total Time: 1:54:55.85
Average: 22:59.17
11 Columbus 326 40 41 69 81 95 118 122
Total Time: 1:55:59.46
Average: 23:11.90
12 Pickens 352 7 42 71 113 119 157 167
Total Time: 1:56:13.86
Average: 23:14.77
13 Heritage, Catoosa 356 53 57 66 84 96 112 148
Total Time: 1:57:37.39
Average: 23:31.48
14 Northwest Whitfield 388 63 67 72 87 99 106 121
Total Time: 1:59:06.37
Average: 23:49.28
15 Cartersville 404 73 79 80 83 89 115 128
Total Time: 2:00:07.23
Average: 24:01.45
16 Gilmer 459 31 82 85 102 159 169 177
Total Time: 2:01:36.50
Average: 24:19.30
17 Northside, Columbus 480 70 74 91 116 129 146 149
Total Time: 2:02:09.23
Average: 24:25.85
18 Chapel Hill 499 64 76 92 131 136 163 164
Total Time: 2:03:06.61
Average: 24:37.32
19 Westover HS 528 65 77 107 124 155 161 166
Total Time: 2:04:19.75
Average: 24:51.95
20 Mary Persons HS 538 61 90 117 132 138 156 168
Total Time: 2:04:19.06
Average: 24:51.82
21 Jefferson 550 46 114 123 133 134
Total Time: 2:04:14.77
Average: 24:50.96
22 Howard HS 607 25 120 126 162 174 176
Total Time: 2:07:53.94
Average: 25:34.79
23 LaGrange 624 101 108 127 143 145 165 194
Total Time: 2:07:42.46
Average: 25:32.50
24 Central, Carroll 732 100 137 151 153 191 192
Total Time: 2:15:38.19
Average: 27:07.64
25 Perry HS 736 111 130 139 172 184
Total Time: 2:15:27.99
Average: 27:05.60
26 Shaw 745 104 144 158 160 179 183
Total Time: 2:14:50.42
Average: 26:58.09
27 Richmond Academy 822 141 147 170 178 186 195
Total Time: 2:20:22.14
Average: 28:04.43
28 Burke County 878 150 171 181 187 189 196 198
Total Time: 2:26:31.28
Average: 29:18.26
29 Thomson HS 899 142 173 188 197 199
Total Time: 2:41:41.44
Average: 32:20.29
30 Eastside HS 912 175 180 182 185 190 193
Total Time: 2:30:31.81
Average: 30:06.37
Event 13 Boys 5k Run CC Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Adrian Hernandez Allatoona 16:26.40 1
2 Koi Williams Alexander 16:34.99 2
3 Mekhi Williams Alexander 16:36.27 3
4 Robert Chappell Alpharetta 16:36.52 4
5 Jalen Murray Richmond Hill 16:38.83 5
6 Jack Filan Cambridge 16:47.95 6
7 Jacob Brenneman Pope 16:55.35 7
8 Chris Anderson Cambridge 16:59.95 8
9 Mark White Lakeside, Evans 17:01.84 9
10 Mugisha Bienvenu Gainesville 17:07.24 10
11 John-Isaac Autry Lakeside, Evans 17:11.74 11
12 Anders Law Cambridge 17:13.04 12
13 Rakeem Littles Richmond Hill 17:14.43 13
14 Ben George Harrison 17:15.19 14
15 Axel Mateo Pope 17:15.52 15
16 Austin Muse Alexander 17:18.79 16
17 Robert Zell River Ridge 17:19.77
18 Lance Sotelo Dalton 17:23.95 17
19 Michael Rowe Dacula HS 17:27.23 18
20 Max Mowrer Dunwoody 17:32.72
21 Cooper Williams Richmond Hill 17:32.85 19
22 Dylan Frausto Creekview 17:33.58 20
23 Zac Cantrell Creekview 17:39.04 21
24 Jallah Galimah Heritage, Conyers 17:39.65 22
25 Will Brown Pope 17:39.79 23
26 Carson Ertwine Cambridge 17:39.84 24
27 KC Heron Pope 17:42.30 25
28 Matthew Hill Northgate 17:42.44 26
29 Jack Donovan Cambridge 17:43.40 27
30 Sean Rager Alpharetta 17:44.16 28
31 Jake Kenney Creekview 17:45.14 29
32 Adam Blankenbecler Harrison 17:45.19 30
33 Tim Carlson Richmond Hill 17:45.20 31
34 Adan Rodriguez Dalton 17:46.15 32
35 Alexander Sosa Gainesville 17:46.95 33
36 Jack Brunswick Harrison 17:49.06 34
37 Michael Smith Northview 17:49.11 35
38 Josh Seiden Pope 17:49.94 36
39 Sully Shelton Harrison 17:51.63 37
40 Miguel Lopez Gainesville 17:53.75 38
41 Mark Vandewater Cambridge 17:55.80 39
42 Trevor Jones Baldwin 17:55.90
43 Blake Klepper Allatoona 17:59.53 40
44 Abdilnur Tiroro Tucker 18:01.27 41
45 Paul Ratliff Allatoona 18:01.87 42
46 Cole Heron Pope 18:02.53 43
47 Anthony Parisi Pope 18:02.85 44
48 Derek Gallardo Dalton 18:04.02 45
49 Randall Brown Richmond Hill 18:05.88 46
50 DJ Hutchinson Dalton 18:06.73 47
51 Jonathan Greene Evans 18:08.30 48
52 Chris Youngblood Creekview 18:08.75 49
53 Joe Shipes Greenbrier 18:11.31 50
54 Sam Wessells Northgate 18:13.74 51
55 Andrew Scott Harrison 18:14.64 52
56 Zachary Ellison Cambridge 18:15.22 53
57 Jacob Gilbert Dacula HS 18:17.32 54
58 Will Ashe Alpharetta 18:17.50 55
59 Jameson Drake Northview 18:18.87 56
60 Gabe Mendez Northview 18:21.14 57
61 Abayomi Woolheater Alpharetta 18:23.14 58
62 Ben Butcher Dacula HS 18:24.84 59
63 Dalton Pender Brunswick 18:25.69 60
64 Jackson DeLoach Dacula HS 18:26.36 61
65 Alex Byman Northview 18:26.50 62
66 Blake Lewis Glynn Academy 18:30.10 63
67 Jason Song Alpharetta 18:30.75 64
68 Davis McIntire Northgate 18:30.76 65
69 Cameron Watson Coffee 18:31.74 66
70 Alex Apodaca Dalton 18:31.75 67
71 Nathaniel Larrazabal Lanier 18:33.71 68
72 Amir Dayal Alexander 18:34.35 69
73 Nicholas Boucher Heritage, Conyers 18:34.72 70
74 Nick Albanese Alexander 18:35.56 71
75 Michael Nelson Northgate 18:35.59 72
76 Donangelo Marshall Gainesville 18:36.16 73
77 Alex Medley Dacula HS 18:37.07 74
78 Alexander Mozqueda Gainesville 18:37.65 75
79 Daniel Ruiz Gainesville 18:40.22 76
80 Yahya Abdulkadir Dacula HS 18:41.40 77
81 Kenneth McDonald Greenbrier 18:42.87 78
82 Arat Joanico Alpharetta 18:45.06 79
83 Tyler Morgan Allatoona 18:45.42 80
84 Will Stephens Northgate 18:47.42 81
85 Kyle Durkin Harrison 18:48.92 82
86 Harman Soor Northview 18:49.36 83
87 Brandon Spillers Northside, WR 18:50.20 84
88 Deshon Taylor Valdosta 18:51.78 85
89 Kyler Prioleau Heritage, Conyers 18:53.35 86
90 Luke Cranor Lanier 18:53.99 87
91 Garrett Lynch Lanier 18:56.72 88
92 Eric White Greenbrier 18:58.37 89
93 Corey Adamski Richmond Hill 19:03.51 90
94 Lucas Brown Harrison 19:05.47 91
95 Salvador Castillo Dalton 19:05.78 92
96 Ethan Sumlin Winder-Barrow 19:06.51 93
97 Jonathan Cook Creekview 19:09.00 94
98 Erliver Ramirez Glynn Academy 19:09.59 95
99 Lucas VanGinkle Richmond Hill 19:09.81 96
100 Demetrius Carson M.L. King 19:10.45 97
101 Lane Francis Allatoona 19:10.93 98
102 Kameron Schofield Sequoyah 19:12.60
103 Kevin Bradley New Manchester 19:15.69 99
104 Varun Kasibhatla Alpharetta 19:15.80 100
105 Brody Wallace Greenbrier 19:20.22 101
106 Tyler Cato Northview 19:21.17 102
107 Griffin Davey Northside, WR 19:23.88 103
108 Chase Mathwig Northgate 19:24.40 104
109 Tyler McNall Evans 19:26.34 105
110 Alexander Windham Allatoona 19:26.84 106
111 Brett Chafin Lakeside, Evans 19:27.27 107
112 Matthew Arrowood Lanier 19:28.28 108
113 Paul Graham Northview 19:29.29 109
114 Luke Crabtree Lakeside, Evans 19:29.42 110
115 Jonah Brown Creekview 19:30.13 111
116 David Galindo-Reyes Gainesville 19:33.50 112
117 Rafael Osella Effingham County 19:34.60 113
118 Hayden Baker Dacula HS 19:36.59 114
119 Joseph Everett Northside, WR 19:36.70 115
120 Quincy Olocha Lanier 19:38.23 116
121 Ben Phillips Lee County 19:38.46 117
122 Michael Sigler Allatoona 19:39.01 118
123 Hayden Hasberger Northgate 19:39.13 119
124 Caiden Curtis Evans 19:41.59 120
125 Ian Nuhfer Tucker 19:45.94 121
126 Thomas Shillingsburg Greenbrier 19:48.34 122
127 Kelvin Jackson Alexander 19:53.67 123
128 Bryce Jackson Valdosta 19:54.14 124
129 Matthew Bowker Creekview 19:55.16 125
130 Paul Acosta-Torres Heritage, Conyers 19:59.37 126
131 Kameron Jones Alexander 19:59.54 127
132 Sal Cenicola Glynn Academy 20:05.78 128
133 Ahmed Hassan Tucker 20:08.15 129
134 Kody Everett Effingham County 20:09.70 130
135 Isai Rosas Dalton 20:09.72 131
136 Deonne Wragg M.L. King 20:10.15 132
137 Jared Conway Glynn Academy 20:10.75 133
138 Holland Lott Coffee 20:13.58 134
139 Jalin Johnson Lanier 20:14.56 135
140 Jamilah Webb Brunswick 20:14.93 136
141 Edgar Noyola Brunswick 20:15.17 137
142 Javier Valencia Glynn Academy 20:15.36 138
143 Mason Ayer Winder-Barrow 20:15.51 139
144 Javier Castillo Forest Park 20:18.51 140
145 Chris Luna Coffee 20:21.87 141
146 Jechorvion Foster Stephenson 20:23.38 142
147 Andrew Kent Lakeside, Evans 20:25.55 143
148 Manuv Datta Winder-Barrow 20:30.04 144
149 Gunnar Tyson Effingham County 20:32.16 145
150 Jacob Sweatt Winder-Barrow 20:33.91 146
151 Khalil Floyd Forest Park 20:34.21 147
152 Jesus Romero Coffee 20:36.09 148
153 Connor Watson Coffee 20:36.69 149
154 Lawrence Thompson Stephenson 20:40.02 150
155 Donald Griffin Stephenson 20:40.34 151
156 Jacob Pursell Winder-Barrow 20:44.32 152
157 William Wren Lakeside, Evans 20:45.53 153
158 Phillip Bulatao Glynn Academy 20:45.79 154
159 Bryan Gadapee Evans 20:46.88 155
160 Smooth Meach Heritage, Conyers 20:48.38 156
161 Noah Richards Valdosta 20:48.68 157
162 William Krispin Valdosta 20:48.69 158
163 Nick Poole Brunswick 20:49.31 159
164 Thomas Brock Glynn Academy 20:51.67 160
165 Connor Munoz South Paulding 20:55.60 161
166 Alex Ray South Paulding 20:58.17 162
167 Daniel Martinez Evans 20:58.42 163
168 Adil Ahmed Tucker 20:58.82 164
169 Eli Owens Heritage, Conyers 21:01.24 165
170 Dilan Castellano Forest Park 21:03.20 166
171 Zach Kromer Northside, WR 21:05.47 167
172 Seth Tomlinson Lee County 21:05.62 168
173 Hunter Cobb South Paulding 21:08.84 169
174 Kaleb Burkhead Stephenson 21:10.72 170
175 Darius Ragland New Manchester 21:11.56 171
176 Ryan Kehoe Winder-Barrow 21:11.61 172
177 Gavin Livingston Lee County 21:13.81 173
178 Ben Carlson Valdosta 21:15.63 174
179 James Adefarakan M.L. King 21:16.35 175
180 Jonathon Kirkland Brunswick 21:16.39 176
181 James Carter Lakeside, Evans 21:18.58 177
182 Brian Salters New Manchester 21:19.53 178
183 Will Pendley South Paulding 21:20.27 179
184 Phillip Ellison Jr. M.L. King 21:21.13 180
185 Andy Pina Brunswick 21:25.23 181
186 Jarvis Wynn Tucker 21:26.69 182
187 Christian Corulli Greenbrier 21:26.89 183
188 Jamari Hopkins M.L. King 21:28.01 184
189 Gabe Cranor Lanier 21:29.30 185
190 Wyatt Cairns Evans 21:32.64 186
191 Cameron Alraash New Manchester 21:34.80 187
192 Kaleb Banks South Paulding 21:36.58 188
193 Frank Wade Coffee 21:37.36 189
194 Chad Bhoorasingh Heritage, Conyers 21:39.72 190
195 Carlos Gutierrez Northside, WR 21:41.04 191
196 Nicholas Granstrom Effingham County 21:42.14 192
197 Jared McNall Evans 21:43.60 193
198 Christian Boyd M.L. King 21:50.59 194
199 Alex Kunda Brunswick 21:58.94 195
200 Hunter Milhollin Coffee 22:02.44 196
201 Matthew Shipman Greenbrier 22:08.27 197
202 Landon Jackson Valdosta 22:08.29 198
203 Walker Pinson Lee County 22:18.98 199
204 Brayden Kitchens Northside, WR 22:21.24 200
205 Will Tomlinson Lee County 22:22.55 201
206 Elijah Hood M.L. King 22:24.89 202
207 Kevin Nwogu Stephenson 22:32.67 203
208 Chrisropher Strothers Stephenson 22:34.92 204
209 Zach Pierce Winder-Barrow 22:42.46 205
210 Nicholas Phillips New Manchester 22:47.16 206
211 Matthew Cobb South Paulding 22:52.52 207
212 Jacob Johnson Lee County 23:10.68 208
213 Mason Thompson Valdosta 23:18.31 209
214 Ernesto Acosta Forest Park 23:22.08 210
215 Ruben Aveldanez Forest Park 23:25.42 211
216 Keegan Kurtz Effingham County 23:38.75 212
217 Johnathan Becerra Forest Park 23:54.94 213
218 Johnta Allen New Manchester 24:06.38 214
219 Alex Nace New Manchester 25:02.46 215
220 Austin Lee Lee County 25:12.62 216
221 Steven Tiung Tucker 28:15.50 217
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Cambridge 77 6 8 12 24 27 39 53
Total Time: 1:26:24.18
Average: 17:16.84
2 Pope 106 7 15 23 25 36 43 44
Total Time: 1:27:22.90
Average: 17:28.58
3 Richmond Hill 114 5 13 19 31 46 90 96
Total Time: 1:27:17.19
Average: 17:27.44
4 Alexander 161 2 3 16 69 71 123 127
Total Time: 1:27:39.96
Average: 17:32.00
5 Harrison 167 14 30 34 37 52 82 91
Total Time: 1:28:55.71
Average: 17:47.15
6 Dalton 208 17 32 45 47 67 92 131
Total Time: 1:29:52.60
Average: 17:58.52
7 Alpharetta 209 4 28 55 58 64 79 100
Total Time: 1:29:32.07
Average: 17:54.42
8 Creekview 213 20 21 29 49 94 111 125
Total Time: 1:30:15.51
Average: 18:03.11
9 Gainesville 229 10 33 38 73 75 76 112
Total Time: 1:30:01.75
Average: 18:00.35
10 Allatoona 261 1 40 42 80 98 106 118
Total Time: 1:30:24.15
Average: 18:04.83
11 Dacula HS 266 18 54 59 61 74 77 114
Total Time: 1:31:12.82
Average: 18:14.57
12 Northview 293 35 56 57 62 83 102 109
Total Time: 1:31:44.98
Average: 18:21.00
13 Northgate 295 26 51 65 72 81 104 119
Total Time: 1:31:49.95
Average: 18:21.99
14 Lakeside, Evans 380 9 11 107 110 143 153 177
Total Time: 1:33:35.82
Average: 18:43.17
15 Greenbrier 440 50 78 89 101 122 183 197
Total Time: 1:35:01.11
Average: 19:00.23
16 Heritage, Conyers 460 22 70 86 126 156 165 190
Total Time: 1:35:55.47
Average: 19:11.10
17 Lanier 467 68 87 88 108 116 135 185
Total Time: 1:35:30.93
Average: 19:06.19
18 Glynn Academy 557 63 95 128 133 138 154 160
Total Time: 1:38:11.58
Average: 19:38.32
19 Evans 591 48 105 120 155 163 186 193
Total Time: 1:39:01.53
Average: 19:48.31
20 Tucker 637 41 121 129 164 182 217
Total Time: 1:40:20.87
Average: 20:04.18
21 Coffee 638 66 134 141 148 149 189 196
Total Time: 1:40:19.97
Average: 20:04.00
22 Northside, Warner Robins 660 84 103 115 167 191 200
Total Time: 1:40:37.29
Average: 20:07.46
23 Brunswick 668 60 136 137 159 176 181 195
Total Time: 1:41:01.49
Average: 20:12.30
24 Winder-Barrow 674 93 139 144 146 152 172 205
Total Time: 1:41:10.29
Average: 20:14.06
25 Valdosta 698 85 124 157 158 174 198 209
Total Time: 1:41:38.92
Average: 20:19.79
26 M.L. King 768 97 132 175 180 184 194 202
Total Time: 1:43:26.09
Average: 20:41.22
27 Effingham County 792 113 130 145 192 212
Total Time: 1:45:37.35
Average: 21:07.47
28 Stephenson 816 142 150 151 170 203 204
Total Time: 1:45:27.13
Average: 21:05.43
29 New Manchester 841 99 171 178 187 206 214 215
Total Time: 1:46:08.74
Average: 21:13.75
30 Lee County 858 117 168 173 199 201 208 216
Total Time: 1:46:39.42
Average: 21:19.89
31 South Paulding 859 161 162 169 179 188 207
Total Time: 1:45:59.46
Average: 21:11.90
32 Forest Park 874 140 147 166 210 211 213
Total Time: 1:48:43.42
Average: 21:44.69
Event 14 Girls 5k Run CC Class 6A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Makena Gates Creekview 18:58.32 1
2 Skylar English Dacula HS 19:30.70 2
3 Brenda Ayuk Alexander 19:42.18 3
4 Nyah Hernandez Creekview 19:44.28 4
5 Kira Stanley Harrison 20:14.30 5
6 Samantha Cameron Dunwoody 20:18.52 6
7 Delaney Goodell Cambridge 20:23.93 7
8 Kayli Moody Harrison 20:25.70 8
9 Allison Rothrock Johns Creek 20:32.40 9
10 Lily Elston Cambridge 20:51.20 10
11 Troyce Grant Cambridge 20:53.03 11
12 Chloe Phelps Cambridge 20:53.51 12
13 Sarika Temme-Bapat Northview 20:54.12
14 Jadyn Sethna Harrison 21:01.16 13
15 Eliza Hackworth Harrison 21:06.86 14
16 Kennedy Crawford Alexander 21:06.87 15
17 Jada Banks Heritage, Conyers 21:09.33 16
18 Alexandria Stevens Alexander 21:15.81 17
19 Anna Hyde Creekview 21:23.34 18
20 Ashley Sechrest Cambridge 21:23.71 19
21 Alysa Miles Creekview 21:28.84 20
22 Alexia Allen New Manchester 21:29.22 21
23 Margaret Brehm Alpharetta 21:29.84 22
24 Catherine Hall Effingham County 21:31.99 23
25 Agam Horowitz Johns Creek 21:34.42 24
26 Lane McTyre Creekview 21:36.84 25
27 Cynthia Lopez-Jordan Alexander 21:39.06 26
28 Kayla Gholar Richmond Hill 21:42.14 27
29 Dani Blank Johns Creek 21:44.58 28
30 Anna Parviainen Lakeside, Evans 21:48.19 29
31 Lacy Jones Alpharetta 21:51.12 30
32 Annabelle Buchanan Johns Creek 21:54.36 31
33 Bailey Brackin Alexander 21:55.14 32
34 Catherine Osborn Allatoona 21:56.59 33
35 Sarah Hendrick Allatoona 21:59.76 34
36 Lamis Al-Wazani Alpharetta 22:00.38 35
37 Anna Mothner Dunwoody 22:02.17 36
38 Allison Baker Harrison 22:03.89 37
39 Alicia Johnson Alpharetta 22:05.92 38
40 Kailey Brough Bradwell Institute 22:09.49 39
41 Chloe Paskins Cambridge 22:12.36 40
42 Kelly May Sheehan Dunwoody 22:16.83 41
43 Tamara Mistry Lakeside, Evans 22:18.97 42
44 Zoie Gardner Lanier 22:20.17 43
45 Brooke Mooney Johns Creek 22:22.30 44
46 Avery Rose Alpharetta 22:22.99 45
47 Grace Thacker Glynn Academy 22:25.47 46
48 Allison Tilton Allatoona 22:26.65 47
49 Kathleen Cordell Allatoona 22:27.56 48
50 Isabel Filipek Cambridge 22:30.28 49
51 Kate Konieczka Johns Creek 22:34.31 50
52 Sophie Brandeis Johns Creek 22:35.86 51
53 Kacie Wilson Winder-Barrow 22:39.31 52
54 Lauren Lewis Hughes 22:42.24
55 Ashley Sosa Gainesville 22:42.25
56 Najiyah King Dacula HS 22:45.03 53
57 Maggie Saleeby Allatoona 22:50.16 54
58 Jenny Urso Richmond Hill 22:56.28 55
59 Lauren Nash Alpharetta 23:00.11 56
60 Camry Curtis Alexander 23:04.52 57
61 Abbey Arnett Coffee 23:04.56 58
62 Katy Earwood Evans 23:06.76 59
63 Emma Fairlie Alpharetta 23:07.78 60
64 Sally Brock Glynn Academy 23:09.39 61
65 Abravion Felder Bradwell Institute 23:10.97 62
66 Ande Chalout Houston County 23:11.28 63
67 Emma Tessler Dunwoody 23:13.15 64
68 Gabrielle New Richmond Hill 23:15.43 65
69 Amanda Lambert Harrison 23:16.29 66
70 Ashleigh Meeker Creekview 23:21.26 67
71 Theresa Shipes Greenbrier 23:26.07 68
72 Molly Silva Apalachee 23:29.62 69
73 Ashley Painter Sequoyah 23:29.88 70
74 Sydney Tuttle Northgate 23:30.77 71
75 Hannah Skiotis Northgate 23:31.61 72
76 Lauren Michael Lakeside, Evans 23:36.25 73
77 Ally Johnson Sequoyah 23:38.20 74
78 Eleanor Skinkle Richmond Hill 23:39.23 75
79 Nina John Dunwoody 23:40.87 76
80 Brianna Thomas Dacula HS 23:42.21 77
81 Anna Brewer Creekview 23:48.17 78
82 Katelyn Lancaster Valdosta 23:50.35 79
83 Penelope Jackson Northside, WR 23:50.86
84 Madelyn McVannan Dacula HS 23:58.10 80
85 Chloe Thomas Dunwoody 23:58.79 81
86 Synia White Heritage, Conyers 24:00.39 82
87 Hailey Gray Greenbrier 24:01.47 83
88 Mackenzie Winkworth Richmond Hill 24:05.03 84
89 Kinsey Long Dacula HS 24:07.82 85
90 Caroline Taylor Lee County 24:13.35 86
91 Emily Marin Allatoona 24:18.86 87
92 Kamryn Hodge Greenbrier 24:22.86 88
93 Ahna Lorden Dunwoody 24:24.28 89
94 Miranda Colon Dacula HS 24:24.36 90
95 Kathryn Methany Lakeside, Evans 24:25.40 91
96 Sarah-Grace Weatherford Winder-Barrow 24:26.17 92
97 Madison Ehmig Sequoyah 24:31.31 93
98 Fatima Jarquin Dacula HS 24:35.69 94
99 Emily Bradley Heritage, Conyers 24:37.38 95
100 Sarah Powell Glynn Academy 24:38.21 96
101 Delaney Shaw Northgate 24:43.58 97
102 Rachel Kiesau Lee County 24:46.02 98
103 Taylor Elkins Richmond Hill 24:47.96 99
104 Claire Wathen Northgate 24:53.24 100
105 Madeline Walker Evans 24:57.21 101
106 Yosandi Reyes Coffee 24:59.25 102
107 Taylor Salvaggio Apalachee 25:03.71 103
108 Ramsay Miller Lee County 25:04.19 104
109 Julianne Coughlin Lakeside, Evans 25:05.11 105
110 Juliette Butler Heritage, Conyers 25:05.32 106
111 Nina Henry Douglas County 25:06.55 107
112 Cantalisia Baehre Heritage, Conyers 25:07.25 108
113 Gracie Woods Coffee 25:09.52 109
114 Summer O'Neil Evans 25:10.85 110
115 Kate Blake Lakeside, Evans 25:13.62 111
116 Jordan Williams Stephenson 25:16.31 112
117 Jade Pinella Apalachee 25:16.79 113
118 Zulmy Tapia Coffee 25:20.93 114
119 Alayna Johnson Sequoyah 25:21.18 115
120 Lileni Moralas Coffee 25:24.85 116
121 Katie Kress Lanier 25:25.20 117
122 Chelsea Nunez-Paredes Apalachee 25:26.23 118
123 Kelly Boyle Bradwell Institute 25:26.72 119
124 Abby Warner Sequoyah 25:27.60 120
125 Olivia Goodman Lakeside, Evans 25:29.83 121
126 Gracie Jo Hart Lee County 25:30.54 122
127 Sara Kapheim Richmond Hill 25:32.89 123
128 Gabrielle Williams Tucker 25:32.95 124
129 Leah Whitmoyer Tucker 25:33.17 125
130 Kat Chitty Glynn Academy 25:33.94 126
131 Presley Pittman Houston County 25:40.63 127
132 Gabi Anson Greenbrier 25:41.15 128
133 Rachel Cazarin Apalachee 25:41.43 129
134 Skylar Michel Douglas County 25:42.38 130
135 Sydney Hutchinson Lanier 25:58.09 131
136 Beauty Nelson Glynn Academy 25:59.89 132
137 Brianna O'Brien Glynn Academy 26:00.86 133
138 Samantha Channell Heritage, Conyers 26:01.05 134
139 Elizabeth Acosta Coffee 26:03.08 135
140 Dalia Gibson Northgate 26:06.58 136
141 Marley Mangione Greenbrier 26:06.59 137
142 Ellie Perkins Coffee 26:07.36 138
143 Rebecca Riden Glynn Academy 26:10.90 139
144 Meagan Ryan Northgate 26:13.75 140
145 Katie Silva Apalachee 26:20.83 141
146 Haeden Fura Winder-Barrow 26:21.04 142
147 Deanna Rawlings Stephenson 26:25.11 143
148 Abby Wilcox Heritage, Conyers 26:26.07 144
149 Laura Mettler Effingham County 26:28.42 145
150 Lauryn Hales Douglas County 26:33.59 146
151 Victoria Natatoli Lee County 26:38.80 147
152 Megan Hilton Effingham County 26:41.27 148
153 Nathalee Simoneau Valdosta 26:42.68 149
154 De'ja House Effingham County 26:44.43 150
155 Caitlyn Villa Mar Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 26:45.85 151
156 Fiona Flynn Greenbrier 26:50.22 152
157 Serenity Carrera Evans 26:54.93 153
158 Gracen Allison Lee County 26:55.77 154
159 Mikayla Murphy Lanier 26:58.51 155
160 Kristen Hint Effingham County 27:03.27 156
161 Esrene Redd Greenbrier 27:04.97 157
162 Vicki Roberts Lee County 27:05.71 158
163 Gabrielle Burlison Lanier 27:06.93 159
164 Natalie Jordan Sequoyah 27:07.63 160
165 Itzel Fuentes Sequoyah 27:08.71 161
166 Hannah Morgan Lanier 27:11.61 162
167 Celia Martinez Evans 27:13.80 163
168 Marisa Mayfield Stephenson 27:14.68 164
169 Julieta Aguirre Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 27:15.10 165
170 Angelina Jackson Stephenson 27:25.09 166
171 Andrea Villatoro Effingham County 27:29.12 167
172 Kiyah Pittman Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 27:29.92 168
173 Casandra Fenelon New Manchester 27:30.36 169
174 Katie Bussa Winder-Barrow 27:47.77 170
175 Yanhari Molina-Castro Douglas County 28:03.10 171
176 Michelle Murdock Apalachee 28:14.15 172
177 Loren Reddish Douglas County 28:24.94 173
178 Jennifer Lamour Stephenson 28:28.51 174
179 Sophia Noll Valdosta 28:29.41 175
180 Je'Niya Culbreath Stephenson 28:30.21 176
181 Hailey Wilson New Manchester 28:31.79 177
182 Niarra Retemiah Douglas County 28:39.79 178
183 Aden Kasi Tucker 28:53.04 179
184 Sydney Villafana New Manchester 28:56.85 180
185 Jayla Lawson Evans 29:05.28 181
186 Hailey Williams Valdosta 29:06.26 182
187 Ashley Orlet Evans 29:16.46 183
188 Britany Jaimes Winder-Barrow 29:18.14 184
189 Alis Valdez Winder-Barrow 29:34.04 185
190 Alicia Watler New Manchester 29:54.76 186
191 Kylie Malcom Effingham County 30:03.85 187
192 Madisen Martin Bradwell Institute 30:04.57 188
193 Yetorian Woods Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 30:18.07 189
194 Jade Turner Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 30:18.18 190
195 Diana Castellano Forest Park 30:30.41 191
196 Kiomy Morris Stephenson 30:46.95 192
197 Kailey Williams Valdosta 31:18.77 193
198 Meredith Lane Douglas County 31:41.36 194
199 Shahad Younis Tucker 32:02.41 195
200 Katelynn Trask Houston County 32:06.32 196
201 Lauren Booth Houston County 32:07.86 197
202 Nafekot Tadesse Tucker 32:16.16 198
203 Leah Williams Houston County 32:21.18 199
204 Savanna Carr Houston County 32:22.49 200
205 Autumn Lee Bradwell Institute 32:57.37 201
206 Mykenzie Webb Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 33:06.63 202
207 Corta Washington Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 33:06.93 203
208 Stephanie Soto-Feliciano Bradwell Institute 33:33.86 204
209 Shyann Ramirez Forest Park 34:54.21 205
210 Luma Younis Tucker 35:03.21 206
211 Celine Soto Bradwell Institute 35:37.26 207
212 Yajaira Huerta Forest Park 35:51.96 208
213 Demi Amador Forest Park 36:01.18 209
214 Marise Plummer Tucker 36:45.06 210
215 Jessica Gonzalez Forest Park 38:35.26 211
216 Alyna Inigo Houston County 39:09.31 212
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Cambridge 59 7 10 11 12 19 40 49
Total Time: 1:44:25.38
Average: 20:53.08
2 Creekview 68 1 4 18 20 25 67 78
Total Time: 1:43:11.62
Average: 20:38.33
3 Harrison 77 5 8 13 14 37 66
Total Time: 1:44:51.91
Average: 20:58.39
4 Alexander 93 3 15 17 26 32 57
Total Time: 1:45:39.06
Average: 21:07.82
5 Johns Creek 136 9 24 28 31 44 50 51
Total Time: 1:48:08.06
Average: 21:37.62
6 Alpharetta 170 22 30 35 38 45 56 60
Total Time: 1:49:50.25
Average: 21:58.05
7 Allatoona 216 33 34 47 48 54 87
Total Time: 1:51:40.72
Average: 22:20.15
8 Dunwoody 223 6 36 41 64 76 81 89
Total Time: 1:51:31.54
Average: 22:18.31
9 Dacula HS 297 2 53 77 80 85 90 94
Total Time: 1:54:03.86
Average: 22:48.78
10 Richmond Hill 306 27 55 65 75 84 99 123
Total Time: 1:55:38.11
Average: 23:07.63
11 Lakeside, Evans 340 29 42 73 91 105 111 121
Total Time: 1:57:13.92
Average: 23:26.79
12 Heritage, Conyers 407 16 82 95 106 108 134 144
Total Time: 1:59:59.67
Average: 23:59.94
13 Glynn Academy 461 46 61 96 126 132 133 139
Total Time: 2:01:46.90
Average: 24:21.38
14 Sequoyah 472 70 74 93 115 120 160 161
Total Time: 2:02:28.17
Average: 24:29.64
15 Northgate 476 71 72 97 100 136 140
Total Time: 2:02:45.78
Average: 24:33.16
16 Coffee 499 58 102 109 114 116 135 138
Total Time: 2:03:59.11
Average: 24:47.83
17 Greenbrier 504 68 83 88 128 137 152 157
Total Time: 2:03:38.14
Average: 24:43.63
18 Apalachee 532 69 103 113 118 129 141 172
Total Time: 2:04:57.78
Average: 24:59.56
19 Lee County 557 86 98 104 122 147 154 158
Total Time: 2:06:12.90
Average: 25:14.58
20 Evans 586 59 101 110 153 163 181 183
Total Time: 2:07:23.55
Average: 25:28.71
21 Lanier 605 43 117 131 155 159 162
Total Time: 2:07:48.90
Average: 25:33.78
22 Bradwell Institute 609 39 62 119 188 201 204 207
Total Time: 2:13:49.12
Average: 26:45.83
23 Effingham County 622 23 145 148 150 156 167 187
Total Time: 2:08:29.38
Average: 25:41.88
24 Winder-Barrow 640 52 92 142 170 184 185
Total Time: 2:10:32.43
Average: 26:06.49
25 Douglas County 727 107 130 146 171 173 178 194
Total Time: 2:13:50.56
Average: 26:46.12
26 New Manchester 733 21 169 177 180 186
Total Time: 2:16:22.98
Average: 27:16.60
27 Stephenson 759 112 143 164 166 174 176 192
Total Time: 2:14:49.70
Average: 26:57.94
28 Valdosta 778 79 149 175 182 193
Total Time: 2:19:27.48
Average: 27:53.50
29 Houston County 782 63 127 196 197 199 200 212
Total Time: 2:25:27.27
Average: 29:05.46
30 Tucker 821 124 125 179 195 198 206 210
Total Time: 2:24:17.73
Average: 28:51.55
31 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 863 151 165 168 189 190 202 203
Total Time: 2:22:07.12
Average: 28:25.43
32 Forest Park 1024 191 205 208 209 211
Total Time: 2:55:53.02
Average: 35:10.61
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A Public
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Aaron Kirkland Georgia Mili 17:47.28 1
2 Jasper Wilson Gordon Lee 18:29.65 2
3 Leo Lopez Greene County 18:43.89 3
4 Ian Goodwin Gordon Lee 18:57.06 4
5 Grant Cook Telfair County 19:05.35 5
6 Jacob Kauzlarich Georgia Mili 19:09.98 6
7 Jose Manuel Verde Commerce 19:20.46 7
8 Erick Rodriguez Mt. Zion, Carroll 19:21.96 8
9 Bryce Murkerson Hawkinsville 19:22.01
10 Jake Lee Gordon Lee 19:24.31 9
11 Jaquez Jones Baconton 19:24.60 10
12 Ethan Yopp Georgia Mili 19:38.07 11
13 Taylor Sherwood Georgia Mili 19:49.40 12
14 Mason Watson Baconton 19:52.96 13
15 Garrett Taylor Seminole County 19:56.40 14
16 Dawson Bussey Atkinson County 19:56.81 15
17 Trimyrn Williams Terrell County 20:01.84 16
18 Santiago Vasquez Woodville-Tompkins 20:01.88 17
19 Austin Anthony Schley County 20:07.00 18
20 Lavonte johnson Terrell County 20:08.69 19
21 Aaron Pinckard Schley County 20:09.64 20
22 Michael Barnes Georgia Mili 20:15.10 21
23 Christian Garcia Montgomery County 20:18.61
24 Geovanny Lares Woodville-Tompkins 20:20.88 22
25 Cam'ron McClendon Johnson County 20:24.40
26 Chase Bridges Commerce 20:25.55 23
27 Gregory Manning Baconton 20:33.56 24
28 Salvador Martinez Claxton 20:36.94 25
29 Diego Tinajero-Aguilar Atkinson County 20:40.03 26
30 Pierce Mastrion Atlanta Classica 20:41.24 27
31 Brandon Martin Commerce 20:48.26 28
32 Aubrey Johnson Seminole County 20:50.03 29
33 Kaine Hoffman Towns County 20:50.76 30
34 Blythe Smith Towns County 20:52.69 31
35 Tucker Welch Schley County 21:03.11 32
36 Ashton Donahue Baconton 21:04.78 33
37 Jake Wright Gordon Lee 21:04.81 34
38 Justin Yarborough Drew Charter 21:06.31 35
39 JJ Morris Commerce 21:16.46 36
40 Payton Easlic Atkinson County 21:23.19 37
41 Dylan Smith Georgia Mili 21:26.00 38
42 Joshua Sosa Atkinson County 21:30.33 39
43 Lamont Mitchell Woodville-Tompkins 21:34.41 40
44 Osvaldo Brisuela Woodville-Tompkins 21:39.38 41
45 Raheam Smith Claxton 21:40.79 42
46 Peyton Price Seminole County 21:41.75 43
47 Elijah McKinnie Drew Charter 21:42.73 44
48 Samuel Brooks Seminole County 21:44.06 45
49 Blake Carter Baconton 21:44.54 46
50 Oscar Diaz Commerce 21:45.12 47
51 Keshawn Maxwell Greene County 21:46.23 48
52 Cole Collins Gordon Lee 21:47.41 49
53 Camry Johnson Telfair County 21:49.13 50
54 Lazaro Cisneros Claxton 21:50.78 51
55 Caleb Ledford Towns County 21:50.79 52
56 David Hilyard Terrell County 21:53.98 53
57 John Bradley Commerce 21:54.40 54
58 Fernando Munoz-Cerro Claxton 21:54.52 55
59 Braxton Ledford Gordon Lee 22:05.21 56
60 Adrain Hassel Woodville-Tompkins 22:09.24 57
61 Jordan Lovelace Towns County 22:10.55 58
62 Michael Hubona Gordon Lee 22:11.30 59
63 Irvin Sandoval Commerce 22:14.58 60
64 Carson Odom Seminole County 22:15.29 61
65 Fredricus Holloway Terrell County 22:18.35 62
66 Jacob Mabry Mt. Zion, Carroll 22:19.03 63
67 Adrian Hernandez Atkinson County 22:22.44 64
68 Peter Horton Schley County 22:22.49 65
69 Bo Bracewell Telfair County 22:25.73 66
70 Isaac Saucedo Claxton 22:28.77 67
71 Joe Santifer Atlanta Classica 22:35.87 68
72 David Williams Schley County 22:37.02 69
73 Devin Hamby Terrell County 22:37.05 70
74 Bruce Bailey Woodville-Tompkins 22:38.95 71
75 Liam King Towns County 22:40.50 72
76 Jalil Spearman Drew Charter 22:43.21 73
77 Phillip Bridgers Mt. Zion, Carroll 22:45.00 74
78 Aveontay Pierce Terrell County 22:49.13 75
79 Dan Santifer Atlanta Classica 23:10.68 76
80 Jude King Telfair County 23:10.93 77
81 Cesar Contreras Mt. Zion, Carroll 23:17.02 78
82 Luke Hall Baconton 23:19.17 79
83 Jaime Ramirez Mt. Zion, Carroll 23:23.06 80
84 James Thompson Greene County 23:25.10 81
85 Marshall Holcomb Seminole County 23:27.88 82
86 Cody Spires Telfair County 23:40.02 83
87 Memphis Smith Greene County 23:43.16 84
88 Ryan Tyler Towns County 23:45.19 85
89 Dior Dear Woodville-Tompkins 23:51.20 86
90 Alfredo Martinez-Flores Greene County 23:53.11 87
91 A'Jay Perez Claxton 23:56.44 88
92 David Abonza Atkinson County 23:58.81 89
93 Chris Harris Drew Charter 23:59.32 90
94 Ricky White Schley County 24:00.33 91
95 Jose Sanchez Atkinson County 24:28.13 92
96 Austin Parker Claxton 24:31.52 93
97 Hunter Herrington Greene County 24:42.21 94
98 Max Tippett Atlanta Classica 24:51.29 95
99 Sam Hilgeman Atlanta Classica 24:52.85 96
100 Noa Holloway Drew Charter 25:12.35 97
101 Brandon Garces Baconton 25:16.97 98
102 Zayne Widner Seminole County 25:27.16 99
103 Xavier Brown Drew Charter 25:54.36 100
104 Nicholas Smith Drew Charter 26:00.18 101
105 Keevon Davis Terrell County 26:05.39 102
106 Xaiver Hogsed Towns County 26:29.08 103
107 Daveon Humphrey Greene County 26:29.16 104
108 Luis Williams Schley County 26:38.61 105
109 Brennan Weaver Telfair County 27:25.05 106
110 Jonathan Guardado Mt. Zion, Carroll 27:39.74 107
111 Daniel Bonilla Mt. Zion, Carroll 27:42.65 108
112 Corey Stokes Telfair County 32:31.50 109
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Georgia Military College 51 1 6 11 12 21 38
Total Time: 1:36:39.83
Average: 19:19.97
2 Gordon Lee 98 2 4 9 34 49 56 59
Total Time: 1:39:43.24
Average: 19:56.65
3 Baconton 126 10 13 24 33 46 79 98
Total Time: 1:42:40.44
Average: 20:32.09
4 Commerce 141 7 23 28 36 47 54 60
Total Time: 1:43:35.85
Average: 20:43.17
5 Woodville-Tompkins 177 17 22 40 41 57 71 86
Total Time: 1:45:45.79
Average: 21:09.16
6 Atkinson County 181 15 26 37 39 64 89 92
Total Time: 1:45:52.80
Average: 21:10.56
7 Seminole County 192 14 29 43 45 61 82 99
Total Time: 1:46:27.53
Average: 21:17.51
8 Schley County 204 18 20 32 65 69 91 105
Total Time: 1:46:19.26
Average: 21:15.86
9 Terrell County 220 16 19 53 62 70 75 102
Total Time: 1:46:59.91
Average: 21:23.99
10 Claxton 240 25 42 51 55 67 88 93
Total Time: 1:48:31.80
Average: 21:42.36
11 Towns County 243 30 31 52 58 72 85 103
Total Time: 1:48:25.29
Average: 21:41.06
12 Telfair County 281 5 50 66 77 83 106 109
Total Time: 1:50:11.16
Average: 22:02.24
13 Greene County 303 3 48 81 84 87 94 104
Total Time: 1:51:31.49
Average: 22:18.30
14 Mt. Zion, Carroll 303 8 63 74 78 80 107 108
Total Time: 1:51:06.07
Average: 22:13.22
15 Drew Charter 339 35 44 73 90 97 100 101
Total Time: 1:54:43.92
Average: 22:56.79
16 Atlanta Classical Academy 362 27 68 76 95 96
Total Time: 1:56:11.93
Average: 23:14.39
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A Public
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women
1 Gracie O'Neal Gordon Lee 20:23.83 1
2 Shayla Cook Telfair County 22:23.90 2
3 Maya Wynn Furlow Charter 22:24.17
4 Katelyn Taylor Ace Charter 22:50.71 3
5 Arneshia Hardee Telfair County 23:03.12 4
6 Kate Massey Commerce 23:06.25 5
7 Brett Landing Jenkins County 23:10.99 6
8 Hannah Whitehead Towns County 23:15.59 7
9 Brittany Webb Commerce 23:22.27 8
10 Masey Tabb Seminole County 23:29.43 9
11 Sloan Grinstead Hawkinsville 23:41.23 10
12 Paige White Telfair County 23:57.46 11
13 Peyton Rodgers Drew Charter 24:10.00 12
14 Kate Gilliam Gordon Lee 24:11.40 13
15 Taralee Arrowood Towns County 24:36.28 14
16 Taylor Cornett Towns County 24:47.78 16
16 Sarah Andrews Rucker Hawkinsville 24:47.78 15
18 Allie Kauzlarich Georgia Mili 24:57.85 17
19 Morgan Spires Telfair County 25:01.56 18
20 Aislin Vicente Marion County 25:14.06 19
21 Emma Cate Dendy Gordon Lee 25:19.72 20
22 Taylor McAllister Gordon Lee 25:22.20 21
23 Lydia Moss Towns County 25:26.26 22
24 Clara Mastrion Atlanta Classica 25:26.78 23
25 Madeline Busse Atlanta Classica 25:30.72 24
26 Hannah Pearl Atlanta Classica 25:31.35 25
27 Jasmine Miranda Towns County 25:50.69 26
28 Riley Cash Gordon Lee 25:52.75 27
29 Alexa Robbins Atlanta Classica 26:02.40 28
30 Niya Thompson Telfair County 26:12.39 29
31 Savanna Landry Trion 26:21.17 30
32 Grayson Alexander Gordon Lee 26:22.31 31
33 Kayelee Bell Gordon Lee 26:23.38 32
34 Mireya Arroyo Hawkinsville 26:25.18 33
35 Serena Kapoor Atlanta Classica 26:31.00 34
36 Tabitha Boyer Baconton 26:40.05 35
37 Hillary Wilson Atkinson County 26:44.76 36
38 Hannah Dong Trion 26:49.06 37
39 Keila Osorio Commerce 26:54.71 38
40 Talia Barreno Trion 27:02.58 39
41 Taylor Hearn Jenkins County 27:15.30 40
42 Selena Andrade Atkinson County 27:16.42 41
43 Antonia Kopp Ace Charter 27:19.80 42
44 Mattison Strom Georgia Mili 27:26.94 43
45 Kameron Johnson Ace Charter 27:27.20 44
46 Holland Lee Baconton 27:29.41 45
47 Shelton Batchelor Telfair County 27:32.69 46
48 Macy Batchelor Seminole County 27:33.69 47
49 Grace Stone Atkinson County 27:36.43 48
50 Hayley Stowers Towns County 27:43.98 49
51 Elizabet Mentha Baconton 27:53.76 50
52 Bevie Powell Marion County 27:57.94 51
53 Hailey Wilkinson Georgia Mili 28:09.26 52
54 Charlotte Taylor Atlanta Classica 28:13.41 53
55 Jennifer Baza Atkinson County 28:22.67 54
56 Ryan Kroesser Atkinson County 28:24.85 55
57 Hailey Horton Commerce 28:34.34 56
58 Maliya McQueen Woodville-Tompkins 28:37.68 57
59 Zuria Willis Telfair County 28:40.65 58
60 Madison Watson Baconton 28:41.33 59
61 Gracie Bradshaw Baconton 28:43.41 60
62 Ariana Cason Drew Charter 28:53.12 61
63 Mary Dixon Marion County 29:29.11 62
64 Martha Dixon Marion County 29:32.16 63
65 Emilie Sherwood Georgia Mili 29:36.17 64
66 Haley Whitehead Ace Charter 29:39.14 65
67 Cemaya McCreary Woodville-Tompkins 29:43.62 66
68 Maggie Hill Commerce 29:48.74 67
69 Lissete Ortega Marion County 29:55.14 68
70 Kaitlyn Thigpen Atkinson County 29:56.97 69
71 Jessie Human Trion 29:59.76 70
72 Melanie Rubanov Ace Charter 30:01.33 71
73 Katie Wade Baconton 30:13.93 72
74 Virginia Bynum Atlanta Classica 30:17.35 73
75 Allison Whitt Trion 30:17.39 74
76 Alexis Williams Woodville-Tompkins 30:18.30 75
77 Kaylyn Contrares Hawkinsville 30:20.71 76
78 Angelica Perez Atkinson County 30:25.11 77
79 Emily Moore Trion 30:25.91 78
80 Isha Patel Ace Charter 30:28.81 79
81 Sarah Amaya Commerce 30:57.20 80
82 Tanya Vicente Marion County 30:59.53 81
83 Oliscea Taylor Drew Charter 31:04.39 82
84 Gernice Wilson Seminole County 31:08.23 83
85 Rebecca Bell Seminole County 31:12.57 84
86 Jayla Thrash Drew Charter 31:32.89 85
87 Mary Elizabeth Jones Georgia Mili 31:35.70 86
88 Mirtha Callejas Woodville-Tompkins 31:41.99 87
89 Alani Andrews Drew Charter 33:09.04 88
90 Emily Arp Georgia Mili 33:17.41 89
91 Janiya Jones Jenkins County 33:20.48 90
92 Alexis Scott Jenkins County 33:21.02 91
93 Emma Cooper Trion 33:41.79 92
94 Shianne Moore Jenkins County 34:15.80 93
95 Kara Oglesby Jenkins County 34:38.24 94
96 Omyah Royals Drew Charter 34:50.17 95
97 Sara Beth Hobbs Towns County 35:25.51 96
98 Marie Hilliard Baconton 35:26.33 97
99 Daisy Brisuela Woodville-Tompkins 35:28.29 98
100 Markesia Doe Hawkinsville 35:36.89 99
101 Lylith Turner Woodville-Tompkins 35:37.50 100
102 Della McClung Commerce 35:47.97 101
103 Charity Thomas Jenkins County 36:45.09 102
104 Auriel Lofton Woodville-Tompkins 37:00.28 103
105 Gracen Kirkland Seminole County 37:08.33 104
106 Elizabeth McArthur Ace Charter 39:35.44 105
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Telfair County 64 2 4 11 18 29 46 58
Total Time: 2:00:38.43
Average: 24:07.69
2 Gordon Lee 82 1 13 20 21 27 31 32
Total Time: 2:01:09.90
Average: 24:13.98
3 Towns County 85 7 14 16 22 26 49 96
Total Time: 2:03:56.60
Average: 24:47.32
4 Atlanta Classical Academy 134 23 24 25 28 34 53 73
Total Time: 2:09:02.25
Average: 25:48.45
5 Commerce 174 5 8 38 56 67 80 101
Total Time: 2:11:46.31
Average: 26:21.27
6 Academy for Classical Edu 225 3 42 44 65 71 79 105
Total Time: 2:17:18.18
Average: 27:27.64
7 Hawkinsville 233 10 15 33 76 99
Total Time: 2:20:51.79
Average: 28:10.36
8 Atkinson County 234 36 41 48 54 55 69 77
Total Time: 2:18:25.13
Average: 27:41.03
9 Baconton 249 35 45 50 59 60 72 97
Total Time: 2:19:27.96
Average: 27:53.60
10 Trion 250 30 37 39 70 74 78 92
Total Time: 2:20:29.96
Average: 28:06.00
11 Georgia Military College 262 17 43 52 64 86 89
Total Time: 2:21:45.92
Average: 28:21.19
12 Marion County 263 19 51 62 63 68 81
Total Time: 2:22:08.41
Average: 28:25.69
13 Jenkins County 320 6 40 90 91 93 94 102
Total Time: 2:31:23.59
Average: 30:16.72
14 Seminole County 327 9 47 83 84 104
Total Time: 2:30:32.25
Average: 30:06.45
15 Drew Charter 328 12 61 82 85 88 95
Total Time: 2:28:49.44
Average: 29:45.89
16 Woodville-Tompkins 383 57 66 75 87 98 100 103
Total Time: 2:35:49.88
Average: 31:09.98
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·30731 views
History for Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
Hashtags#ghsa #georgia #state-championships #state-meet
|