History for 2019 Nov 1st to Nov 2nd
Results | Video | News | Photos |
---|
Invited groups |
20192019 Results - Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships
Published by
Results: Perfect Timing Group Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/2/2019 - 3:32 PM
2019 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/1/2019 to 11/2/2019
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Gracie O'Neal 12 Gordon Lee 20:14.99 1
2 Paden Bell 9 Commerce 21:46.15 2
3 Paige White 12 Telfair County 22:30.41 3
4 Shayla Cook 11 Telfair County 22:34.11 4
5 Kensi Stevens 9 Lake Oconee Academy 22:55.03
6 Brett Landing 11 Jenkins County 22:57.28 5
7 Katelyn Taylor 11 Ace Charter 23:18.12 6
8 Jada Warren 10 Georgia Mili 23:24.90 7
9 Anna Robbins 10 Atlanta Classica 23:44.96
10 Alison Markham 10 Towns County 24:06.86 8
11 Wesley Whitehead 11 Atlanta Classica 24:17.92
12 Hannah Dong 11 Trion 24:22.17 9
13 Madi McMahan 9 McIntosh County 24:22.57
14 Haley Whitehead 11 Ace Charter 24:23.28 10
15 Ann Elizabeth Howard 10 Ace Charter 24:27.50 11
16 Mattison Strom 12 Georgia Mili 24:30.56 12
17 Connie Joiner 11 Atkinson County 24:31.78 13
18 Kamryn Willis 9 Georgia Mili 24:33.01 14
19 Jayden Taylor 9 Towns County 24:51.86 15
20 Jillian Bone 9 Echols County 25:03.66
21 Validia Arias 9 Bowdon 25:09.52
22 Ermay Vazquez 9 Commerce 25:12.51 16
23 Macy Batchelor 11 Seminole County 25:17.23
24 Haley Hartman 9 Gordon Lee 25:18.41 17
25 Olivia Lowrimore 10 Ace Charter 25:26.95 18
26 Grace Stone 12 Atkinson County 25:31.37 19
27 Kimberly Curles 9 Baconton 25:48.34 20
28 Rainna Lamphier 9 Pataula Charter 25:52.68 21
29 Bazya Smith 10 Towns County 26:08.12 22
30 Summer Starr 9 Marion County 26:09.21
31 Mishka Sobti 9 Georgia Mili 26:12.68 23
32 Kim Perez 10 Atkinson County 26:15.40 24
33 Antonia Kopp 12 Ace Charter 26:16.10 25
34 Madison Coalson 9 Baconton 26:17.84 26
35 Lenzie Vickers 11 Baconton 26:32.69 27
36 Savannah Price 12 Trion 26:33.81 28
37 Yami Vazquez 12 Commerce 26:35.67 29
38 Rachel English 9 Commerce 26:36.88 30
39 Hannah English 11 Commerce 26:51.50 31
40 Tristyn Layfield 9 Wilcox County 26:56.81 32
41 Zuria Willis 11 Telfair County 27:00.04 33
42 Grace Hardage 10 Schley County 27:05.63 34
43 Kady Sewell 10 Hawkinsville 27:18.66 35
44 Emma Castro-Poveda 9 Ace Charter 27:23.98 36
45 Yaslim Mendez 10 Atkinson County 27:24.74 37
46 Tabitha Boyer 11 Baconton 27:38.38 38
47 Rona Williams 12 Telfair County 27:38.88 39
48 Shelton Batchelor 12 Telfair County 27:50.95 40
49 Cora Fehr 9 Gordon Lee 27:58.28 41
50 Margaret Royal 11 Telfair County 28:09.57 42
51 Karley Howard 10 Wilcox County 28:16.47 43
52 Emilie Eldridge 11 Gordon Lee 28:27.50 44
53 Sarah Rucker 12 Hawkinsville 28:29.82 45
54 Maria Zamora 10 Schley County 28:30.21 46
55 Keila Osorio 12 Commerce 28:35.26 47
56 Gracie Huston 10 Baconton 28:39.88 48
57 Gali Quijada 10 Towns County 28:43.59 49
58 Rebecca Whitehead 11 Ace Charter 28:45.57 50
59 Zaniya Freeman 11 Baconton 29:00.38 51
60 Alexis Osborn 9 Towns County 29:08.45 52
61 Jeovana Lopez 10 Commerce 29:09.87 53
62 JoeAnna Addison 10 Pataula Charter 29:10.16 54
63 Kayla Peacock 10 Towns County 29:10.24 55
64 Lorey Ann Buckner 11 Baconton 29:11.18 56
65 Kaia MacLennan 10 Schley County 29:12.15 57
66 Mary Grace Branan 10 Georgia Mili 29:17.15 58
67 Taylor Hunley 12 Gordon Lee 29:24.92 59
68 Caterina Knapp 10 Georgia Mili 29:33.25 60
69 Megan Joiner 12 Atkinson County 29:34.51 61
70 Jalayah Adams 10 Jenkins County 29:46.99 62
71 Mackenzie Michael 9 Hawkinsville 29:48.09 63
72 Emma McBryant 9 Wilcox County 30:10.04 64
73 Taylor Faulk 12 Hawkinsville 30:15.11 65
74 Kelsie Kingery 11 Trion 30:16.54 66
75 Anai Carachure 10 Atkinson County 30:29.80 67
76 Jayla Handberry 11 Jenkins County 30:34.59 68
77 Shianne Moore 12 Jenkins County 30:42.19 69
78 Mireya Arroyo 12 Hawkinsville 30:49.44 70
79 Macy Brinson 10 Towns County 30:53.29 71
80 Emily Gaudry 10 Jenkins County 30:55.32 72
81 Lily Bacon 11 Schley County 30:59.78 73
82 Olivia Rodgers 9 Gordon Lee 31:09.30 74
83 Chanel Harris 10 Drew Charter 31:14.59 75
84 Jessica Parga 10 Atkinson County 31:24.79 76
85 Bailie Graham 11 Telfair County 31:41.02 77
86 Liza Menendez 12 Trion 32:13.66 78
87 Madison Forehand 9 Wilcox County 32:28.00 79
88 Janiya Jones 11 Jenkins County 32:41.91 80
89 Zoe Bell 12 Schley County 33:03.01 81
90 Cassidy Head 10 Hawkinsville 33:17.50 82
91 Nadea Davis 9 Drew Charter 33:45.23 83
92 Nathaly Gonzalez 11 Jenkins County 33:54.93 84
93 Emily Carter 9 Wilcox County 34:19.02 85
94 Emma Cooper 11 Trion 34:51.18 86
95 Idaly Cervantes 10 Pataula Charter 34:52.70 87
96 Maci Oliver 9 Wilcox County 35:31.46 88
97 Kaylyn Contrares 11 Hawkinsville 35:45.56 89
98 Bailee Barnard 10 Wilcox County 35:59.90 90
99 Cheyenne George 9 Drew Charter 36:17.81 91
100 Holley Rogers 11 Schley County 36:21.36 92
101 Margelen Sumner 11 Trion 37:23.60 93
102 Kaylie Broome 12 Trion 38:30.69 94
103 Xzondria King 9 Pataula Charter 40:08.65 95
104 Kaitlyn Howard 11 Pataula Charter 40:13.70 96
105 Myah Crowell 10 Drew Charter 40:36.21 97
106 Alexandria Sweeny 10 Drew Charter 41:00.54 98
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Academy for Classical Edu 70 6 10 11 18 25 36 50
Total Time: 2:03:51.95
Average: 24:46.39
2 Commerce 108 2 16 29 30 31 47 53
Total Time: 2:07:02.71
Average: 25:24.55
3 Georgia Military College 114 7 12 14 23 58 60
Total Time: 2:07:58.30
Average: 25:35.66
4 Telfair County 119 3 4 33 39 40 42 77
Total Time: 2:07:34.39
Average: 25:30.88
5 Towns County 146 8 15 22 49 52 55 71
Total Time: 2:12:58.88
Average: 26:35.78
6 Atkinson County 154 13 19 24 37 61 67 76
Total Time: 2:13:17.80
Average: 26:39.56
7 Baconton 159 20 26 27 38 48 51 56
Total Time: 2:14:57.13
Average: 26:59.43
8 Gordon Lee 162 1 17 41 44 59 74
Total Time: 2:11:24.10
Average: 26:16.82
9 Trion 267 9 28 66 78 86 93 94
Total Time: 2:28:17.36
Average: 29:39.48
10 Jenkins County 276 5 62 68 69 72 80 84
Total Time: 2:24:56.37
Average: 28:59.28
11 Hawkinsville 278 35 45 63 65 70 82 89
Total Time: 2:26:41.12
Average: 29:20.23
12 Schley County 291 34 46 57 73 81 92
Total Time: 2:28:50.78
Average: 29:46.16
13 Wilcox County 303 32 43 64 79 85 88 90
Total Time: 2:32:10.34
Average: 30:26.07
14 Pataula Charter 353 21 54 87 95 96
Total Time: 2:50:17.89
Average: 34:03.58
15 Drew Charter 444 75 83 91 97 98
Total Time: 3:02:54.38
Average: 36:34.88
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/2/2019 - 2:33 PM
2019 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/1/2019 to 11/2/2019
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A Public
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Brandon Martin 11 Commerce 17:02.85 1
2 Demarco Hernandez 12 Commerce 17:34.82 2
3 David Williams 11 Schley County 18:14.36 3
4 Jayden Causey 10 Drew Charter 18:20.09 4
5 JJ Morris 11 Commerce 18:21.47 5
6 Jaquez Jones 11 Baconton 18:29.05
7 Jack Miller 11 Lake Oconee Academy 18:31.49 6
8 Liam King 11 Towns County 18:31.63 7
9 Dawson Brown 12 Trion 18:37.22 8
10 Kendal Clark 12 Lake Oconee Academy 18:44.95 9
11 Jensen Brown 11 Towns County 18:56.40 10
12 Ty Wood 10 Lake Oconee Academy 18:57.35 11
13 Dominic Ricci 11 Commerce 19:06.80 12
14 Jake Lee 11 Gordon Lee 19:07.96 13
15 Holland Lott 12 Atkinson County 19:21.53 14
16 Abel Garcia 12 Atkinson County 19:28.81 15
17 Quinton Wells 12 Drew Charter 19:34.13 16
18 Payton Easlic 12 Atkinson County 19:34.35 17
19 Kade Morgan 10 Commerce 19:36.27 18
20 Aaron Pinckard 11 Schley County 19:38.15 19
21 Daniel Iordanov 12 Schley County 19:40.32 20
22 Dustin Howard 10 Schley County 19:49.80 21
23 Peyton Barrett 11 Towns County 19:53.26 22
24 Ethan Tolentino 11 Georgia Mili 19:54.12 23
25 Luis Quijada 11 Towns County 19:56.02 24
26 Willis Mancil 11 Atkinson County 19:56.31 25
27 Zachary Harris 10 Drew Charter 20:02.44 26
28 Dylan Stewart 11 Lake Oconee Academy 20:02.59 27
29 John Lightner 11 Schley County 20:02.74 28
30 Eric Rodriguez 11 Mt. Zion, Carroll 20:06.82
31 Larry King 12 Seminole County 20:08.47 29
32 Carson Carpenter 9 Gordon Lee 20:08.92 30
33 Blythe Smith 12 Towns County 20:09.19 31
34 Anthony Gonzalez 10 Atkinson County 20:11.83 32
35 Bryce Murkerson 12 Hawkinsville 20:16.06 33
36 Colin McCabe 11 Georgia Mili 20:16.61 34
37 Kevis Robles 10 Atkinson County 20:20.81 35
38 Mason Harris 10 Wilcox County 20:22.26
39 Marco Perez 12 Atkinson County 20:32.03 36
40 Brayan Chilel 10 Trion 20:33.52 37
41 Chancellor Minor 10 Drew Charter 20:34.93 38
42 Kurtis Tran 10 Lake Oconee Academy 20:36.30 39
43 Peter Horton 12 Schley County 20:44.39 40
44 Raheam Smith 12 Claxton 20:45.28 41
45 Kellen Simmons 9 Atlanta Classica 20:46.63 42
46 Brandon Willis 10 Telfair County 20:52.85 43
47 Cam'ron McClendon 12 Johnson County 20:54.11
48 Josiah Bruce 11 Trion 20:59.65 44
49 Miky Galon 12 Lake Oconee Academy 21:01.42 45
50 Tucker Welch 11 Schley County 21:04.60 46
51 Carson Smith 11 Georgia Mili 21:06.39 47
52 Justin Zahler 9 Lake Oconee Academy 21:07.13 48
53 Isaiah Meggett 11 Drew Charter 21:07.96 49
54 David Hilyard 11 Terrell County 21:09.69 50
55 Joseph George 10 Drew Charter 21:10.31 51
56 Carter Pullen 10 Gordon Lee 21:10.87 52
57 Joshua Zelaya 10 Commerce 21:17.04 53
58 Adrian Banks 12 Drew Charter 21:22.50 54
59 Cody Spires 12 Telfair County 21:25.73 55
60 Henry Mastrion 9 Atlanta Classica 21:26.46 56
61 Cole Michael 11 Hawkinsville 21:28.39 57
62 Carson Waters 12 Georgia Mili 21:29.89 58
63 Christian Black 9 Georgia Mili 21:39.14 59
64 Gavin Listro 11 Atlanta Classica 21:39.67 60
65 Baylor Williams 10 Seminole County 21:40.66 61
66 Jordan Lovelace 11 Towns County 21:41.19 62
67 Alan Massey 10 Telfair County 21:42.41 63
68 Peyton McClure 10 Commerce 21:48.69 64
69 Brennen Weaver 11 Telfair County 21:51.96 65
70 Jude King 12 Telfair County 21:54.42 66
71 Massimo Listro 12 Atlanta Classica 21:57.07 67
72 Chandler Powers 10 Hawkinsville 21:59.54 68
73 Layne Rouse 9 Towns County 22:06.66 69
74 Caleb Michael 11 Hawkinsville 22:08.11 70
75 will creech 10 Atlanta Classica 22:17.11 71
76 Charles Lam 12 Georgia Mili 22:18.46 72
77 Jack Harris 11 Georgia Mili 22:18.52 73
78 Blake Morgan 10 Atlanta Classica 22:20.02 74
79 Raminrez Vazquez Lopez 11 Echols County 22:26.05 75
80 Bo Bracewell 12 Telfair County 22:29.11 76
81 Rory Hogg 12 Trion 22:39.21 77
82 Noah Hardwick 9 Claxton 22:44.78 78
83 Hunter Yawn 11 Telfair County 22:45.35 79
84 Michael Cook 12 Trion 22:50.80 80
85 Terryan Bryant 12 Seminole County 22:58.99 81
86 Joshua Cisneros 11 Claxton 22:59.64 82
87 Will Price 10 Trion 23:00.96 83
88 Luke Taylor 10 Gordon Lee 23:11.16 84
89 Calvontae Peterson 10 Terrell County 23:14.71 85
90 TraVurious Wright 11 Terrell County 23:15.06 86
91 David West 12 Atlanta Classica 23:20.17 87
92 Tray Rawls 11 Hawkinsville 23:33.77 88
93 Jermaine Huckaby 11 Terrell County 23:34.72 89
94 Micheal Hopson 10 Seminole County 23:45.83 90
95 Tanner Wilson 10 Gordon Lee 23:50.54 91
96 Armando Bernardo 12 Trion 23:51.14 92
97 Henry Walden III 11 Terrell County 23:51.94 93
98 David Angel 9 Claxton 24:01.18 94
99 Ivan Flores 10 Echols County 24:06.36 95
100 Jeremiah Dennard 11 Terrell County 24:35.05 96
101 Fernando Munoz-Cerro 11 Claxton 24:36.36 97
102 James Knowles 9 Seminole County 24:52.02 98
103 Xzaveon Conley 12 Seminole County 24:57.08 99
104 Kentravious Muff 12 Terrell County 25:02.03 100
105 Leonel Cerro 12 Claxton 25:10.45 101
106 Orlando Garcia 9 Claxton 27:18.57 102
107 Cortavius Fason 12 Seminole County 27:20.45 103
108 Jose Valerio 10 Echols County 27:39.25 104
109 Owen Coleman 10 Hawkinsville 28:02.37 105
110 Kevin Ardilla-Aguilar 11 Echols County 30:56.17 106
111 Wilson Perez 9 Echols County 31:08.46 107
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Commerce 38 1 2 5 12 18 53 64
Total Time: 1:31:42.21
Average: 18:20.45
2 Schley County 91 3 19 20 21 28 40 46
Total Time: 1:37:25.37
Average: 19:29.08
3 Lake Oconee Academy 92 6 9 11 27 39 45 48
Total Time: 1:36:52.68
Average: 19:22.54
4 Towns County 94 7 10 22 24 31 62 69
Total Time: 1:37:26.50
Average: 19:29.30
5 Atkinson County 103 14 15 17 25 32 35 36
Total Time: 1:38:32.83
Average: 19:42.57
6 Drew Charter 133 4 16 26 38 49 51 54
Total Time: 1:39:39.55
Average: 19:55.91
7 Georgia Military College 221 23 34 47 58 59 72 73
Total Time: 1:44:26.15
Average: 20:53.23
8 Trion 246 8 37 44 77 80 83 92
Total Time: 1:45:40.40
Average: 21:08.08
9 Gordon Lee 270 13 30 52 84 91
Total Time: 1:47:29.45
Average: 21:29.89
10 Telfair County 292 43 55 63 65 66 76 79
Total Time: 1:47:47.37
Average: 21:33.48
11 Atlanta Classical Academy 296 42 56 60 67 71 74 87
Total Time: 1:48:06.94
Average: 21:37.39
12 Hawkinsville 316 33 57 68 70 88 105
Total Time: 1:49:25.87
Average: 21:53.18
13 Seminole County 359 29 61 81 90 98 99 103
Total Time: 1:53:25.97
Average: 22:41.20
14 Claxton 392 41 78 82 94 97 101 102
Total Time: 1:55:07.24
Average: 23:01.45
15 Terrell County 403 50 85 86 89 93 96 100
Total Time: 1:55:06.12
Average: 23:01.23
16 Echols County 487 75 95 104 106 107
Total Time: 2:16:16.29
Average: 27:15.26
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/2/2019 - 1:53 PM
2019 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/1/2019 to 11/2/2019
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 8 Girls 5k Run CC Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Mira Srinivasa 10 Westminster 19:49.17 1
2 Palmer Walstad 9 Westminster 20:08.81 2
3 Caylee Wagner 11 North Hall 20:21.37 3
4 Laura Arenth 10 Pace Academy 20:26.64 4
5 Janie Cooper 10 Westminster 20:26.69 5
6 Payton Payne 12 Pace Academy 20:34.62 6
7 Ellie Wildman 9 Lovett 20:35.26 7
8 Kaylee Bandy 10 Coahulla Creek 20:37.21 8
9 Sydney Lamberson 11 Lovett 20:38.60 9
10 Adison Myers 9 Cherokee Bluff 20:39.40 10
11 Katherine Law 10 Jefferson 20:53.44 11
12 Laura Romig 11 Pace Academy 21:15.89 12
13 Ella Wallace 10 Westminster 21:18.29 13
14 Paula Sandoval 12 Pace Academy 21:22.08 14
15 Caitlyn Shroeder 11 Jefferson 21:24.15 15
16 Penny King 12 Lovett 21:32.44 16
17 Skylar Davis 12 Savannah Arts 21:34.10 17
18 Katherine Vuckovic 12 Westminster 21:40.88 18
19 Jordan White 10 Pace Academy 21:43.20 19
20 Cate Stevens 10 Westminster 21:45.51 20
21 Anna Chasteen 11 Pike County 21:48.19 21
22 Brianna Zupko Zupko 12 Worth County 21:50.87
23 Margaret Wade 9 Savannah Arts 21:52.17 22
24 Kate Jonas 10 Pace Academy 21:53.72 23
25 Paola Rubio-Escobedo 11 Hart County 22:02.30 24
26 Sierra Wainer 12 Cherokee Bluff 22:05.64 25
27 Alison Wilkinson 12 Westminster 22:08.14 26
28 Olivia Kulniesewski 10 Jefferson 22:09.29 27
29 Carter Eckhardt 10 Lovett 22:11.39 28
30 Janie Huggins 11 Lovett 22:13.64 29
31 Emily Byrd 10 Jefferson 22:20.93 30
32 Brisa Lopez 12 Calhoun HS 22:23.26 31
33 Margaret Ann Coleman 11 Lovett 22:32.26 32
34 Riley Triplett 11 Sonoraville HS 22:37.34 33
35 Ella Coley 11 Coahulla Creek 22:40.59 34
36 Kate Poppell 10 Savannah Arts 22:43.65 35
37 Elissa Oliver 11 North Hall 22:43.85 36
38 Kikio Awuku 10 Long County 22:50.28 37
39 Gracie Woods 11 Franklin County 22:52.06
40 Evion Reinhardt 12 Dawson County 22:53.13 38
41 Sophia Ghegan 10 Lovett 22:54.18 39
42 Margo Kaye 10 Pace Academy 22:56.64 40
43 Ashley Hartness 12 Calhoun HS 22:58.44 41
44 Jalea Davis 12 Savannah Arts 23:00.45 42
45 Kate Conner 12 Savannah Arts 23:03.48 43
46 Sydney Bowles 10 Jefferson 23:04.29 44
47 Celine Sapp 11 Dawson County 23:06.38 45
48 Anna Gibson 10 Calhoun HS 23:08.97 46
49 Amelia Dovie 9 Cherokee Bluff 23:12.36 47
50 Caroline Rairigh 11 Lumpkin County 23:13.01 48
51 Jenna Lecours 12 Dawson County 23:13.18 49
52 Lissett Miranda 11 East Jackson 23:19.63 50
53 Ella Randle Lee 12 North Hall 23:21.59 51
54 Tiffany Holly 10 Jackson County 23:22.04 52
55 Kinsley Kirby 10 North Hall 23:27.60 53
56 Abbie Hilchie 10 Lumpkin County 23:28.20 54
57 Lauren Smith 10 Pike County 23:28.43 55
58 Emma White 11 Fannin County 23:36.23
59 Cathryn Stuart 9 Pike County 23:39.43 56
60 Melina Cuesta 11 Jackson County 23:40.53 57
61 Sydney Whittaker 12 Southeast Bulloch 23:40.68 58
62 Joy Ellis 9 Jackson County 23:44.10 59
63 Elizabeth Peyton 12 Calhoun HS 23:46.75 60
64 Annie-Kate Riley 9 Jackson County 23:47.49 61
65 Samantha Yancey 11 Southeast Bulloch 23:49.62 62
66 Savannah Willis 11 Cherokee Bluff 23:50.98 63
67 Allison Clark 9 Pierce County 23:53.96 64
68 Chloe Robertson 10 Savannah Arts 23:57.91 65
69 Hayle Alemany 10 Cherokee Bluff 23:59.08 66
70 Alicia Griffith 12 Liberty County 24:01.25
71 Peyton Bussell 11 Pike County 24:01.48 67
72 Katherine Smith 10 East Jackson 24:05.44 68
73 Kaitlyn Weaver 9 East Jackson 24:07.68 69
74 Dafne Jimenez 12 Appling County 24:14.07
75 Jordan Elder 12 Monroe, Albany 24:17.29 70
76 Molly Muenchen 11 Dawson County 24:22.82 71
77 Sydney Smith 11 Hart County 24:23.27 72
78 Isabel Vanderpool 10 Jefferson 24:23.91 73
79 Kathryn Menoche 11 Dawson County 24:24.23 74
80 Jillian Hoell 12 Hart County 24:25.15 75
81 Camielle Milledge 12 Monroe, Albany 24:25.34 76
82 Annabel Chandler 9 North Hall 24:26.61 77
83 Miranda Padgett 11 Southeast Bulloch 24:26.70 78
84 Maggie Hamilton 12 Sonoraville HS 24:40.68 79
85 Lillian Parker 9 Jefferson 24:42.58 80
86 Logan Horne 9 East Jackson 24:43.10 81
87 Madisen McKeithen 9 Southeast Bulloch 24:47.28 82
88 Hannah Mock 12 Southeast Bulloch 24:48.14 83
89 Lexie Reeves 9 Pike County 24:50.93 84
90 Lyric Olson 9 Savannah Arts 24:51.92 85
91 Reagan Bewley 11 Jackson County 24:54.03 86
92 Ella Galley 11 Jackson County 24:58.04 87
93 McKenna Gwynn 10 Southeast Bulloch 24:58.09 88
94 Angeles Jimenez 10 Calhoun HS 25:04.94 89
95 Kelly Cronan 10 Lumpkin County 25:10.38 90
96 Haley Kendrick 11 Crisp County 25:19.02 91
97 Honor Chiang 9 Hart County 25:25.23 92
98 Kennedy Hughes 9 Coahulla Creek 25:25.35 93
99 Kayla Sheppard 11 Jackson County 25:28.98 94
100 Emily Martinez 12 Lumpkin County 25:29.85 95
101 Kathryn Mayfield 12 Coahulla Creek 25:32.74 96
102 Faith Brown 10 Tattnall County 25:33.93 97
103 Jasmine Rodriguez 10 Calhoun HS 25:39.09 98
104 Sarah Tuck 9 Cherokee Bluff 25:39.52 99
105 Shelby Harvey 10 Islands 25:42.59 100
106 Karla Hernandez 9 East Jackson 25:44.36 101
107 Macy French 9 Dawson County 25:44.94 102
108 Anna Reeder 12 Pike County 25:46.95 103
109 Tatum Coulter 11 Lumpkin County 25:55.70 104
110 Christine Sah 11 Hart County 26:02.38 105
111 Eason Bennett 10 Pierce County 26:06.90 106
112 Sara Maghiar 9 Southeast Bulloch 26:10.74 107
113 Elvia Garcia 12 Lumpkin County 26:15.02 108
114 Emmaline Bagwell 11 North Hall 26:23.67 109
115 Jada Young 9 Long County 26:25.12 110
116 Mary Kellen Beck 11 Pike County 26:26.36 111
117 Samantha Tisinger 11 Islands 26:28.65 112
118 Casey Strickland 12 Long County 26:30.29 113
119 Jasmine Pichardo 10 Tattnall County 26:40.08 114
120 April Cruz 10 Coahulla Creek 26:40.56 115
121 Morgan Terrell 12 Hart County 26:51.07 116
122 Pare Chalamaneeporn 10 Coahulla Creek 26:52.99 117
123 Bri Ray 12 Dawson County 26:54.03 118
124 Brittany Ware 11 Crisp County 26:57.38 119
125 Jennifer Bedford 10 Crisp County 27:05.16 120
126 Litzy Juarez 12 Cook 27:08.00 121
127 Kirsten Nichols 10 Brantley County 27:21.71 122
128 Abbie Hayes 12 Pierce County 27:25.89 123
129 Maggie Gregory 10 Cook 27:45.11 124
130 Natalia Esquivel 10 Tattnall County 27:57.08 125
131 Elizabeth Darrell 10 Cherokee Bluff 28:01.28 126
132 Jordan Harper 12 Brantley County 28:02.74 127
133 Blair Musselwhite 10 Crisp County 28:03.44 128
134 Ella Faircloth 10 Crisp County 28:03.53 129
135 Pennon Shue 10 East Jackson 28:11.46 130
136 Isabella Weaver 11 Sonoraville HS 28:12.12 131
137 Linda Perez 9 Calhoun HS 28:15.86 132
138 Irann Castillo 9 Appling County 28:17.92
139 Calen Raulerson 11 Brantley County 28:24.00 133
140 Jordan Lawson 12 Crisp County 28:24.47 134
141 Nia Harris 12 Monroe, Albany 28:25.14 135
142 Lily Kachmar 12 Islands 28:25.68 136
143 Sage Hathaway 10 Brantley County 28:26.72 137
144 Caitlin Davis 11 Cook 28:28.63 138
145 Chloe Parker 10 Sonoraville HS 28:43.17 139
146 Halie Pickens 12 Pierce County 28:44.42 140
147 Elizabeth Moon 9 Pierce County 28:53.63 141
148 Caia Davis 9 Cook 28:57.13 142
149 Karina Nopal 11 Tattnall County 28:59.74 143
150 Linda Becerra 11 Tattnall County 29:00.71 144
151 Tatianna Lovell 12 Lumpkin County 29:04.35 145
152 Tatum Jones 9 East Jackson 29:20.79 146
153 Sydnie Middleton 11 Brantley County 29:28.58 147
154 Christina Stone 12 Long County 29:32.95 148
155 Emma Raulerson 12 Brantley County 29:52.71 149
156 Laura Kate Bennett 11 Pierce County 29:54.70 150
157 Tainani Lucena 9 Long County 30:02.18 151
158 Cecilia Burke 10 Long County 30:04.95 152
159 Jaycee Hinson 11 Tattnall County 30:06.76 153
160 Mackenzie Bowen 12 Pierce County 30:30.14 154
161 Talaizha Smith 12 Islands 30:30.72 155
162 Dayleigh Dress 10 Sonoraville HS 30:35.28 156
163 Tkesia Mitchell 12 Monroe, Albany 30:51.31 157
164 Amiya Pretty 10 Beach 30:52.14 158
165 Emma Wood 9 Cook 30:53.42 159
166 Bailee Brown 9 Beach 31:13.91 160
167 Jazyln Manthei 11 Beach 31:18.15 161
168 Brittany McDaniel 12 Cook 31:19.26 162
169 Kynlee Austin 10 Sonoraville HS 31:23.47 163
170 MacKenzie McFarland 9 Long County 31:28.86 164
171 Kyra McLellan 12 Cook 31:32.37 165
172 Daniela Reyes 12 Islands 31:40.06 166
173 Emma Braziel 12 Crisp County 31:49.18 167
174 Carla Munoz 10 Tattnall County 32:12.08 168
175 Jitzelle Zambrano 11 Brantley County 32:29.14 169
176 Summer Mahon 10 Sonoraville HS 33:01.33 170
177 Olivia White 12 Islands 33:24.38 171
178 kaila Rougier 11 Beach 33:41.46 172
179 Tierra Malone 12 Monroe, Albany 34:04.04 173
180 Madison Evans 12 Beach 34:21.93 174
181 Aaliyah Williams 9 Beach 36:58.01 175
182 India Myers 11 Beach 37:02.69 176
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Westminster 39 1 2 5 13 18 20 26
Total Time: 1:43:23.84
Average: 20:40.77
2 Pace Academy 55 4 6 12 14 19 23 40
Total Time: 1:45:22.43
Average: 21:04.49
3 Lovett 89 7 9 16 28 29 32 39
Total Time: 1:47:11.33
Average: 21:26.27
4 Jefferson 127 11 15 27 30 44 73 80
Total Time: 1:49:52.10
Average: 21:58.42
5 Savannah Arts Academy 159 17 22 35 42 43 65 85
Total Time: 1:52:13.85
Average: 22:26.77
6 Cherokee Bluff 211 10 25 47 63 66 99 126
Total Time: 1:53:47.46
Average: 22:45.50
7 North Hall 220 3 36 51 53 77 109
Total Time: 1:54:21.02
Average: 22:52.21
8 Calhoun HS 267 31 41 46 60 89 98 132
Total Time: 1:57:22.36
Average: 23:28.48
9 Dawson County 277 38 45 49 71 74 102 118
Total Time: 1:57:59.74
Average: 23:35.95
10 Pike County 283 21 55 56 67 84 103 111
Total Time: 1:57:48.46
Average: 23:33.70
11 Jackson County 315 52 57 59 61 86 87 94
Total Time: 1:59:28.19
Average: 23:53.64
12 Coahulla Creek 346 8 34 93 96 115 117
Total Time: 2:00:56.45
Average: 24:11.29
13 Southeast Bulloch 363 58 62 78 82 83 88 107
Total Time: 2:01:32.42
Average: 24:18.49
14 Hart County 368 24 72 75 92 105 116
Total Time: 2:02:18.33
Average: 24:27.67
15 East Jackson 369 50 68 69 81 101 130 146
Total Time: 2:02:00.21
Average: 24:24.05
16 Lumpkin County 391 48 54 90 95 104 108 145
Total Time: 2:03:17.14
Average: 24:39.43
17 Sonoraville HS 538 33 79 131 139 156 163 170
Total Time: 2:14:48.59
Average: 26:57.72
18 Long County 559 37 110 113 148 151 152 164
Total Time: 2:15:20.82
Average: 27:04.17
19 Pierce County 574 64 106 123 140 141 150 154
Total Time: 2:15:04.80
Average: 27:00.96
20 Crisp County 587 91 119 120 128 129 134 167
Total Time: 2:15:28.53
Average: 27:05.71
21 Monroe, Albany 611 70 76 135 157 173
Total Time: 2:22:03.12
Average: 28:24.63
22 Tattnall County 623 97 114 125 143 144 153 168
Total Time: 2:18:11.54
Average: 27:38.31
23 Brantley County 666 122 127 133 137 147 149 169
Total Time: 2:21:43.75
Average: 28:20.75
24 Islands 669 100 112 136 155 166 171
Total Time: 2:22:47.70
Average: 28:33.54
25 Cook 684 121 124 138 142 159 162 165
Total Time: 2:23:12.29
Average: 28:38.46
26 Beach 825 158 160 161 172 174 175 176
Total Time: 2:41:27.59
Average: 32:17.52
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/2/2019 - 1:00 PM
2019 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/1/2019 to 11/2/2019
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 7 Boys 5k Run CC Class 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Andrew Jones 11 North Hall 16:18.62 1
2 Avery Jaynes 11 Southeast Bulloch 16:30.47 2
3 George Adams 12 Pace Academy 16:37.94 3
4 Jackson Borden 12 Lovett 16:42.65 4
5 Zach Roe 12 Westminster 16:44.71 5
6 Edward Blaha 10 Pace Academy 16:48.24 6
7 Sammuel Garringer 12 Hart County 16:50.41 7
8 Matthew Schroeder 10 Jefferson 16:55.54 8
9 Matthew Fernando 10 Westminster 16:56.62 9
10 Collin Kilgore 11 Dawson County 17:03.54 10
11 Ben McGinnis 12 Dawson County 17:08.88 11
12 Scott Arbery 12 Westminster 17:09.31 12
13 Lane Hollis 11 Coahulla Creek 17:17.57 13
14 Thomas Rischar 12 Crisp County 17:20.85 14
15 Noah Wagner 12 North Hall 17:25.86 15
16 Henry Haden 11 Lovett 17:28.17 16
17 Robert Houser 11 Pace Academy 17:29.42 17
18 Patrick Pitts 11 Lovett 17:31.21 18
19 Brett Ford 11 Savannah Arts 17:32.85 19
20 JD Blitch 12 Westminster 17:35.41 20
21 Kyle Boyd 11 Cherokee Bluff 17:38.06 21
22 Diego Martinez 10 Hart County 17:42.12 22
23 Luke Hamby 11 Dawson County 17:42.97 23
24 Sam Adams 12 Pace Academy 17:43.00 24
25 Felipe Barrios 11 Calhoun HS 17:45.22 25
26 George Blaha 10 Pace Academy 17:46.26 26
27 Jake Garrett 12 Lovett 17:48.44 27
28 Noah Chen 10 Westminster 17:50.39 28
29 Quill Healey 12 Pace Academy 17:51.28 29
30 Bryce Hartis 12 North Hall 17:54.22 30
31 Parker Hallock 11 GAC 17:54.50 31
32 Lance Robinson 12 North Hall 17:55.17 32
33 Marco Flores 12 East Jackson 18:02.30 33
34 Jake Richardson 11 Pike County 18:05.84 34
35 Brendan Swafford 11 Dawson County 18:06.33 35
36 Al Coy 11 Lovett 18:08.82 36
37 Matthew Hawn 12 North Hall 18:09.53 37
38 Levi Holliday 11 Jefferson 18:10.82 38
39 Joe Urbanowicz 11 Lovett 18:12.78 39
40 Aiden Potter 10 Pike County 18:15.73 40
41 Ivan Guzman 11 Appling County 18:16.41 41
42 Ethan Smith 10 Dawson County 18:18.27 42
43 Andrew Stevens 12 Westminster 18:18.28 43
44 Justice Jacquot 10 Westminster 18:18.31 44
45 Alex Craig 10 GAC 18:20.04 45
46 Griffin Phillips 12 Hart County 18:20.82 46
47 Cooper Gibson 11 Jefferson 18:21.25 47
48 Dalton Poppell 12 Savannah Arts 18:22.72 48
49 Levi Huff 10 Cherokee Bluff 18:24.58 49
50 Bradley Hernandez 12 North Hall 18:25.58 50
51 Geoffrey Gress 11 Savannah Arts 18:26.01 51
52 Dawson Moss 10 Pike County 18:26.35 52
53 Dillon Calhoun 12 Southeast Bulloch 18:29.86 53
54 Garrett Hughes 12 Coahulla Creek 18:30.98 54
55 Kevin Santana 11 North Hall 18:35.04 55
56 Sam Borg 12 Benedictine 18:35.57 56
57 Robert Mallis 10 Pace Academy 18:36.39 57
58 Jet Schroeder 10 Savannah Arts 18:36.88 58
59 Sam Hulsey 11 Dawson County 18:39.43 59
60 Brett Brush 11 Jefferson 18:47.94 60
61 Davis O'Dowd 9 Southeast Bulloch 18:50.15 61
62 Holton Strickland 10 Southeast Bulloch 18:50.31 62
63 Tanner Rape 12 Coahulla Creek 18:51.05 63
64 Parker Coy 10 Lovett 18:54.34 64
65 Trey Dixon 12 GAC 18:55.81 65
66 Ben Bailey 11 Benedictine 18:56.09 66
67 Angel Santiago 10 Calhoun HS 18:56.81 67
68 Harris Gallegly 10 Coahulla Creek 18:57.32 68
69 Keaton Burton 12 Franklin County 18:58.37 69
70 Andrew Stamper 10 Coahulla Creek 18:58.74 70
71 William Gray 10 Pike County 19:05.73 71
72 Zachary Mitchell 11 GAC 19:07.68 72
73 Mason Lariscy 12 Southeast Bulloch 19:09.77 73
74 Nicholas Wagoner 12 Crisp County 19:10.34 74
75 Devin Edwards 11 Coahulla Creek 19:13.64 75
76 Kale Davis 9 Ringold HS 19:15.43 76
77 Niko Nichols 10 Benedictine 19:15.44 77
78 Matthew Taylor 11 Cherokee Bluff 19:16.50 78
79 Blakely Ellis 11 Savannah Arts 19:17.00 79
80 Riley Nuce 10 Pike County 19:19.61 80
81 Alex Woods 11 Islands 19:21.25 81
82 Orlando Tellez-Baltazar 10 Long County 19:21.57
83 Sean Altamirano 12 Brantley County 19:22.60 82
84 Gavin Gwynn 11 Southeast Bulloch 19:23.05 83
85 Amhad Longworth 9 Hart County 19:24.36 84
86 Ja'Nard McKinney 12 Savannah 19:27.52
87 Zyterrious Hudson 11 Crisp County 19:27.98 85
88 Theron Walker 9 East Jackson 19:30.35 86
89 Alex Winsness 11 GAC 19:32.21 87
90 Sean Marsh 11 Coahulla Creek 19:32.67 88
91 Wiley Dennis 11 Dawson County 19:35.86 89
92 Eric Bohannon 12 Crisp County 19:36.09 90
93 Jonathan Macedonia-Gomez 11 Pierce County 19:36.78 91
94 Corey Colwell 12 Liberty County 19:38.65 92
95 Andree Menchaca 11 East Jackson 19:38.93 93
96 Stephen Graveman 9 Jefferson 19:39.24 94
97 Cobey Colwell 12 Liberty County 19:41.01 95
98 Nahum Trenti 11 Sonoraville HS 19:41.59 96
99 Ricardo Meija 10 Calhoun HS 19:41.79 97
100 Zack Coolidge 11 Franklin County 19:42.17 98
101 Parker Snelson 9 Cherokee Bluff 19:42.74 99
102 Seth Seymour 12 Hart County 19:43.26 100
103 Corbin Presley 9 Jackson 19:45.87 101
104 Kameron Robinson 10 Appling County 19:47.13 102
105 James Simpson 10 Southeast Bulloch 19:48.47 103
106 Ojani Garica 11 Appling County 19:55.64 104
107 Noah Watts 10 East Jackson 19:56.44 105
108 James Reynolds 11 Benedictine 19:56.98 106
109 Rhys Baker 11 Cherokee Bluff 19:57.15 107
110 Dau Dau 12 Ringold HS 20:00.18 108
111 Caleb Maxwell 9 Jefferson 20:00.66 109
112 Luke Martinez 12 Hart County 20:00.97 110
113 Brandon Morris 11 Ringold HS 20:01.55 111
114 Kevin Richmond 11 Crisp County 20:02.76 112
115 Jonah Galli 9 Appling County 20:03.03 113
116 Omar Cruz 10 Appling County 20:07.17 114
117 Jackson Vandermay 10 Islands 20:09.33 115
118 Josh Little 9 Franklin County 20:10.74 116
119 Spencer Ford 12 Sonoraville HS 20:11.45 117
120 Christian Delgado 9 Calhoun HS 20:13.60 118
121 Colton Harsh 9 GAC 20:14.91 119
122 Ben Casteel 11 Cherokee Bluff 20:16.06 120
123 Luke Woerner 9 Pike County 20:18.43 121
124 Trey Wooley 10 GAC 20:19.37 122
125 Mario Marroquin 12 Calhoun HS 20:20.62 123
126 Jackson Johnson 11 Cook 20:20.64 124
127 Nick Scofield 11 Islands 20:22.64 125
128 Reagan Ducey 11 Benedictine 20:24.72 126
129 Samual Walker 11 Sonoraville HS 20:26.34 127
130 Connor Burdette 10 Islands 20:26.93 128
131 Cullen Whelan 12 Benedictine 20:27.77 129
132 Trenton Word 12 Cherokee Bluff 20:28.55 130
133 Enders Cinto 9 Calhoun HS 20:28.72 131
134 Jacob Youmans 11 Brantley County 20:29.22 132
135 Soren Southard 11 Islands 20:30.11 133
136 Adam Haley 12 Franklin County 20:30.32 134
137 Brandon Lopez 11 Pike County 20:31.25 135
138 Ethan Carlson 10 Pierce County 20:31.81 136
139 Jerrish Bass 12 Crisp County 20:32.56 137
140 Ryan Mejia 12 Liberty County 20:33.20 138
141 Alexis Villalobos 9 Calhoun HS 20:33.66 139
142 Alexander Adams 10 Islands 20:35.16 140
143 Dylan Simpson-Rister 12 Ringold HS 20:35.53 141
144 Bryson Weaver 11 Sonoraville HS 20:36.67 142
145 Levi Radford 11 Jackson 20:38.52 143
146 Oscar Sanchez 10 East Jackson 20:40.40 144
147 Griffin Montavon 11 Benedictine 20:44.15 145
148 Jose Garcia 12 Jefferson 20:47.84 146
149 Conner Mullen 9 Worth County 20:51.31 147
150 Dridan Porcelain 10 Brantley County 20:51.44 148
151 Avantae Sessoms 12 Peach County 20:52.50 149
152 John Gordy 12 Hart County 20:53.97 150
153 Gabe Merk 10 East Jackson 20:56.11 151
154 Alexis Ramirez 12 Appling County 21:02.09 152
155 Dylan Damrose 10 Franklin County 21:09.04 153
156 Lius Michel 11 Appling County 21:18.84 154
157 Ajack Dau 9 Ringold HS 21:20.58 155
158 Gabriel Melendez 10 Liberty County 21:22.94 156
159 Ben Restel 12 Islands 21:25.01 157
160 Brandon Bass 12 Monroe, Albany 21:25.03 158
161 Davin Fryman 12 Crisp County 21:37.14 159
162 Ben Stewart 12 Sonoraville HS 21:37.38 160
163 Will O'Quinn 10 Cook 21:40.18 161
164 Jose Frayer 11 Sonoraville HS 21:41.58 162
165 Spencer Hawkins 9 Pierce County 21:44.84 163
166 Cruz Cason 12 Pierce County 21:48.06 164
167 Ignacio Arredondo 10 Cook 21:51.97 165
168 Joseph Santiago 12 Ringold HS 21:56.41 166
169 John Clayton Reed 11 Franklin County 21:59.85 167
170 Andrew Allen 12 Jackson 22:00.88 168
171 Chris Steedley 10 Brantley County 22:02.42 169
172 Jacob Sparks 9 Ringold HS 22:04.73 170
173 Jacob Rosa 12 Liberty County 22:08.15 171
174 Kevin Cervantes 12 Peach County 22:09.58 172
175 Clarence Griffin 9 Worth County 22:09.74 173
176 Madela Nelson 12 Monroe, Albany 22:11.33 174
177 Kannon McCullough 10 East Jackson 22:20.87 175
178 Luke Parramore 10 Worth County 22:21.38 176
179 Sam Donnelly 11 Savannah Arts 22:24.67 177
180 Corey Noviki 12 Sonoraville HS 22:32.60 178
181 James Brown 11 Brantley County 22:33.45 179
182 Matthew Rodgers 10 Pierce County 22:35.31 180
183 Zalen Timmons 12 Worth County 22:37.41 181
184 Aaron Aspinwall 12 Pierce County 22:38.99 182
185 Alex Ayala 9 Cook 22:41.80 183
186 Tom Daughtrey 10 Cook 22:54.64 184
187 Eithan Flye 9 Peach County 22:55.45 185
188 Quashyne Thomas 10 Kendrick 22:57.37 186
189 Malachi Jakes 10 Kendrick 22:58.37 187
190 Ja'Queasze Hillman 12 Liberty County 23:11.03 188
191 Lane Parramore 11 Worth County 23:11.89 189
192 Cameron Melvin 11 Jackson 23:18.51 190
193 Jamir Owens 10 Kendrick 23:36.26 191
194 Brayan Rios 11 Brantley County 23:36.88 192
195 Chapman Jordan 11 Jackson 23:36.97 193
196 Levon Legree 10 Worth County 23:40.21 194
197 Axel Harrell 11 Brantley County 23:51.99 195
198 Yahir Espana 10 Pierce County 23:55.49 196
199 Dylan Bosnyak 9 Jackson 24:16.97 197
200 David Singletary 11 Worth County 24:20.09 198
201 Jacob Daniels 12 Monroe, Albany 24:29.09 199
202 Daniel Synder 10 Franklin County 24:50.35 200
203 John Williams 10 Kendrick 25:20.51 201
204 Blake Young 11 Jackson 25:28.05 202
205 Alex Mason 12 Liberty County 25:41.33 203
206 Jose Ayala 12 Cook 25:53.79 204
207 Edwin Leon 11 Peach County 25:53.90 205
208 Nohlen Douglas 12 Peach County 26:04.49 206
209 Carlos Contreras 11 Cook 26:04.86 207
210 Earnest Christian 11 Monroe, Albany 27:00.77 208
211 Oscar Ramirez 12 Peach County 27:03.49 209
212 Makel Bryant 9 Kendrick 27:14.40 210
213 Antonio Gibson 9 Monroe, Albany 27:40.94 211
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Westminster 74 5 9 12 20 28 43 44
Total Time: 1:26:16.44
Average: 17:15.29
2 Pace Academy 76 3 6 17 24 26 29 57
Total Time: 1:26:24.86
Average: 17:16.98
3 Lovett 101 4 16 18 27 36 39 64
Total Time: 1:27:39.29
Average: 17:31.86
4 North Hall 115 1 15 30 32 37 50 55
Total Time: 1:27:43.40
Average: 17:32.68
5 Dawson County 121 10 11 23 35 42 59 89
Total Time: 1:28:19.99
Average: 17:40.00
6 Jefferson 247 8 38 47 60 94 109 146
Total Time: 1:31:54.79
Average: 18:22.96
7 Southeast Bulloch 251 2 53 61 62 73 83 103
Total Time: 1:31:50.56
Average: 18:22.12
8 Savannah Arts Academy 255 19 48 51 58 79 177
Total Time: 1:32:15.46
Average: 18:27.10
9 Hart County 259 7 22 46 84 100 110 150
Total Time: 1:32:00.97
Average: 18:24.20
10 Coahulla Creek 268 13 54 63 68 70 75 88
Total Time: 1:32:35.66
Average: 18:31.14
11 Pike County 277 34 40 52 71 80 121 135
Total Time: 1:33:13.26
Average: 18:38.66
12 Greater Atlanta Christian 300 31 45 65 72 87 119 122
Total Time: 1:33:50.24
Average: 18:46.05
13 Cherokee Bluff 354 21 49 78 99 107 120 130
Total Time: 1:34:59.03
Average: 18:59.81
14 Crisp County 375 14 74 85 90 112 137 159
Total Time: 1:35:38.02
Average: 19:07.61
15 Calhoun HS 430 25 67 97 118 123 131 139
Total Time: 1:36:58.04
Average: 19:23.61
16 Benedictine 431 56 66 77 106 126 129 145
Total Time: 1:37:08.80
Average: 19:25.76
17 East Jackson 461 33 86 93 105 144 151 175
Total Time: 1:37:48.42
Average: 19:33.69
18 Appling County 474 41 102 104 113 114 152 154
Total Time: 1:38:09.38
Average: 19:37.88
19 Franklin County 570 69 98 116 134 153 167 200
Total Time: 1:40:30.64
Average: 20:06.13
20 Islands 582 81 115 125 128 133 140 157
Total Time: 1:40:50.26
Average: 20:10.06
21 Ringold HS 591 76 108 111 141 155 166 170
Total Time: 1:41:13.28
Average: 20:14.66
22 Sonoraville HS 642 96 117 127 142 160 162 178
Total Time: 1:42:33.43
Average: 20:30.69
23 Liberty County 652 92 95 138 156 171 188 203
Total Time: 1:43:23.95
Average: 20:40.79
24 Brantley County 710 82 132 148 169 179 192 195
Total Time: 1:45:19.13
Average: 21:03.83
25 Pierce County 734 91 136 163 164 180 182 196
Total Time: 1:46:16.80
Average: 21:15.36
26 Jackson 795 101 143 168 190 193 197 202
Total Time: 1:49:20.75
Average: 21:52.15
27 Cook 817 124 161 165 183 184 204 207
Total Time: 1:49:29.23
Average: 21:53.85
28 Worth County 866 147 173 176 181 189 194 198
Total Time: 1:51:11.73
Average: 22:14.35
29 Peach County 917 149 172 185 205 206 209
Total Time: 1:57:55.92
Average: 23:35.19
30 Monroe, Albany 950 158 174 199 208 211
Total Time: 2:02:47.16
Average: 24:33.44
31 Kendrick 975 186 187 191 201 210
Total Time: 2:02:06.91
Average: 24:25.39
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/2/2019 - 12:25 PM
2019 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/1/2019 to 11/2/2019
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 6 Girls 5k Run CC Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Zoe Sanchez 12 Union County 20:06.82 1
2 Tristen Crosby 9 Bleckley County 20:34.20 2
3 Austin Perez 12 Bleckley County 20:49.18 3
4 Mari Jablonski 12 Monticello 21:26.35
5 Rebecca Chandler 12 Berrien 21:36.47 4
6 Shelby Green 9 Armuchee 21:39.24 5
7 Bridget Mainor 9 St. Vincent's 21:47.14 6
8 Zoie Marchant 10 Jeff Davis 21:52.64 7
9 Katie Wadsworth 11 Oglethorpe County 21:54.93 8
10 Jessie Schroeder 10 Model 21:55.29
11 Emily Youngblood 10 Bleckley County 22:08.83 9
12 Riley Walters 12 Jeff Davis 22:25.73 10
13 Lizzie Wadsworth 9 Oglethorpe County 22:30.19 11
14 Hannah Dodd 11 Berrien 22:43.51 12
15 Ella Stoudenmire 11 Oglethorpe County 22:45.60 13
16 Julia Russell 10 Social Circle 22:48.02
17 Amaranta Melgarejo 12 Rabun County 22:53.77 14
18 Molly Jo Wright 9 Rabun County 22:57.10 15
19 Madison Nimmons 12 Oglethorpe County 22:58.81 16
20 Brianna Giberson 9 Bleckley County 23:05.59 17
21 Christa Hall 11 Bleckley County 23:07.12 18
22 Mary Anne McCord 11 Screven County 23:08.56 19
23 Destinie Martin 12 Banks County 23:13.51 20
24 Sarah Owen 10 Vidalia 23:18.09 21
25 Kayla Kerce 9 Bleckley County 23:19.13 22
26 Kennedee Williams 12 East Laurens 23:22.68
27 Juliet Cairney 11 Bleckley County 23:25.67 23
28 Alexandra Uribe 9 Jeff Davis 23:32.26 24
29 Malorie Bradfield 12 Rockmart 23:33.46 25
30 Sadie Underwood 12 Union County 23:36.44 26
31 Reese Groover 11 St. Vincent's 23:36.97 27
32 Isabella Holloway 11 Vidalia 23:37.49 28
33 Anna Parker 12 Banks County 23:51.11 29
34 Alli Clark 11 Banks County 23:55.04 30
35 Jenna Reeves 11 Banks County 23:59.70 31
36 Alessandra Olivares 10 Banks County 24:00.36 32
37 Kaitlyn Allen 10 Vidalia 24:00.54 33
38 Ashley Bowden 12 Callaway 24:02.14 34
39 Jasmine Velasco 11 Gordon Central 24:06.84 35
40 Lilli Garner 12 Bremen 24:09.26 36
41 Maryann Rowe 12 Berrien 24:09.53 37
42 Morgan McGarity 12 Oglethorpe County 24:14.78 38
43 Flor Rangel 9 Jeff Davis 24:17.10 39
44 Jannell Wright 10 Screven County 24:20.59 40
45 Mercedez Simon 10 Spencer 24:27.63
46 Elizabeth Baran 11 St. Vincent's 24:27.82 41
47 Annie Bradley 11 Heard County 24:31.77
48 Trea Blalock 9 Rabun County 24:33.22 42
49 Hana Gregory 10 Union County 24:36.18 43
50 Natalie Nix 12 Berrien 24:37.58 44
51 Delany Webb 9 Rabun County 24:43.52 45
52 Allison Whittaker 10 Vidalia 24:46.35 46
53 Maddie Williams 10 Oglethorpe County 24:47.13 47
54 Ashley Hammock 9 Vidalia 24:50.28 48
55 Elizabeth Marshall 12 Model 24:51.70
56 Taylor Cochran 9 Banks County 24:53.25 49
57 Lexi Ochoa 12 Union County 25:02.96 50
58 Christina Gergeni 11 Rabun County 25:08.75 51
59 Joselyn Avila 9 Jeff Davis 25:14.67 52
60 Olivia Hohnerlein 10 St. Vincent's 25:16.14 53
61 Maliya Mcqueen 11 Woodville-Tompkins 25:17.91 54
62 Adelaide Jones 11 St. Vincent's 25:22.04 55
63 Neema Patel 10 Coosa 25:23.47 56
64 Grace Stanley 12 Armuchee 25:31.85 57
65 Lori Mason 12 Coosa 25:32.31 58
66 Hannah Eades 10 St. Vincent's 25:34.57 59
67 Chloe Purdy 11 Armuchee 25:35.74 60
68 Felicity Tipton 12 Thomasville 25:38.63 61
69 Sophie Black 11 Banks County 25:43.82 62
70 Michelle McKlesky 12 Lamar County 25:45.09 63
71 Chloe Smith 11 Bremen 25:48.64 64
72 Isabel Calimlim 10 St. Vincent's 26:04.23 65
73 Maggie Hand 9 Berrien 26:05.09 66
74 Elizabeth Luckey 12 Bremen 26:08.83 67
75 Shelby Nutter 10 Coosa 26:11.31 68
76 Sarai Tituana 11 Gordon Central 26:27.91 69
77 Allison Vincent 12 Union County 26:30.82 70
78 Brianna Muldoon 9 Bremen 26:36.52 71
79 Brinley Wilson 9 Coosa 26:38.33 72
80 Natalie Chandler 12 Berrien 26:39.66 73
81 Aayushi Patel 9 Coosa 26:40.01 74
82 Arlene Gutierrez 9 Gordon Central 26:43.34 75
83 Rachel Harris Jefferson County 26:44.55
84 Chloe Nance 10 Armuchee 26:45.08 76
85 Jessie Holbrooks 12 Union County 26:51.36 77
86 Jennifer Munoz 9 Jeff Davis 26:56.60 78
87 Heidi Dulaney 12 Armuchee 26:58.32 79
88 Christina Graves 9 Rockmart 27:10.19 80
89 Peyton Alford 10 Armuchee 27:10.64 81
90 Anna Spooner 10 Early County 27:13.85 82
91 Emma Giddens 10 Berrien 27:14.06 83
92 AnaMaria Escutia 11 Coosa 27:15.32 84
93 Ella Sweat 10 Bremen 27:17.54 85
94 Sierra Fincher 9 Rockmart 27:22.17 86
95 Lucy Woerner 12 Rabun County 27:23.22 87
96 Cora Stepp 11 Gordon Central 27:24.10 88
97 Campbell Chamber 10 Union County 27:25.86 89
98 Shakeria Freeman Douglass Atlanta 27:33.04 90
99 Emily Brown 9 Lamar County 27:35.98 91
100 Erin Nix 10 Bremen 27:44.60 92
101 Lauren Brannen 11 Screven County 27:49.38 93
102 Gloria Steed 9 Jordan 27:50.46 94
103 Jordan Campbell 12 Kipp Atlanta 27:51.30 95
104 Katarra Robinson 12 Screven County 27:58.36 96
105 Kaniya Ross 11 Kipp Atlanta 28:02.29 97
106 Christin Jarrard 12 Rabun County 28:05.03 98
107 Hailey Beach 11 Jeff Davis 28:13.76 99
108 Bryanna Fortenberry 10 Rockmart 28:29.61 100
109 Kanysia Salter 10 Washington County 28:32.49 101
110 Keyashia Harden 11 Vidalia 28:34.18 102
111 Jaida Alex 9 Johnson, Augusta 28:37.83 103
112 Jewel Royer 10 Woodville-Tompkins 28:40.86 104
113 Breanna Dean 11 Southwest Macon 28:45.99 105
114 Katerina Lee 9 Woodville-Tompkins 28:48.05 106
115 Chloe Hakala 10 Armuchee 28:55.33 107
116 Jordyn Coleman 12 Westside, Augusta 28:59.67 108
117 Janiya Lee 10 Westside, Augusta 28:59.95 109
118 Alexis Hugh 11 Bremen 29:03.65 110
119 Ashuntee Weems Douglass Atlanta 29:07.24 111
120 Dana Lamar 10 Lamar County 29:07.70 112
121 Ansley Vickers 9 Lamar County 29:13.09 113
122 Joselin Aguirre 12 Woodville-Tompkins 29:21.97 114
123 Sherlita Dewise Douglass Atlanta 29:26.47 115
124 Ze'nya Wilson Douglass Atlanta 29:27.04 116
125 Diaz Rosaisela 10 Vidalia 29:29.20 117
126 Vivian Streiff 11 Callaway 29:30.67 118
127 DeAsia Canty 10 Washington County 29:36.78 119
128 Jayden Singletary 9 Thomasville 29:41.96 120
129 Kate English 10 Lamar County 29:42.87 121
130 Tamara Spates 9 Jordan 29:43.38 122
131 Abigail Stockwell 12 Screven County 29:44.24 123
132 Anna Welch 9 Johnson, Augusta 29:45.24 124
133 Margaret May 11 Thomasville 29:48.25 125
134 Sierra Petty 11 Kipp Atlanta 29:48.28 126
135 Merlyn Rodriguez 11 Gordon Central 29:56.86 127
136 Bethany Fuller 10 Lamar County 29:57.56 128
137 Halle Bynum 11 Fitzgerald 30:05.11 129
138 Kayla Sesberry Douglass Atlanta 30:10.46 130
139 Alexis Waiters 10 Jordan 30:11.95 131
140 Mackenzie Sherritt 9 Lamar County 30:16.81 132
141 Lourdes Tompkins 12 Oglethorpe County 30:35.18 133
142 Mckenna Duke 12 Jordan 30:43.90 134
143 Deiyon Alex 11 Johnson, Augusta 30:50.76 135
144 Dori Owen 9 Rockmart 30:54.46 136
145 Maggie Livingston 9 Early County 30:58.67 137
146 Sara Belton 12 Callaway 31:01.92 138
147 Gail Thames 9 Fitzgerald 31:14.07 139
148 Brianna Menchaca 9 Gordon Central 31:19.23 140
149 Lyda Mayers 12 Callaway 31:21.27 141
150 Akaia Prince 9 Johnson, Augusta 31:23.17 142
151 Jocelyn Watson 10 Thomasville 31:27.08 143
152 Emma Clark 10 Early County 31:43.92 144
153 Davia Allen 12 Early County 31:50.23 145
154 Shygeria Williams 12 Southwest Macon 31:55.51 146
155 Jada Meyers 11 Woodville-Tompkins 31:57.82 147
156 Mackayla Allen 12 Jordan 31:59.51 148
157 Alexandria Smith 10 Corretta Scott King 32:00.63 149
158 Na'riah Gamble 11 Washington County 32:33.54 150
159 Jaquelin Esteban 10 Fitzgerald 32:37.91 151
160 Jaidyn Wood 9 Thomasville 32:41.39 152
161 Arianna King 9 Westside, Augusta 32:46.83 153
162 Zhya Jackson 9 Washington County 33:07.09 154
163 Stantagious Alford 11 Southwest Macon 33:08.18 155
164 Mikaili Parker 9 Washington County 33:10.81 156
165 Lylith Turner 11 Woodville-Tompkins 33:11.34 157
166 Kaylee Cazares 11 Fitzgerald 33:14.90 158
167 Maluz Centeno 11 Gordon Central 33:22.92 159
168 Miracle Parker 11 Washington County 33:31.21 160
169 Karen Vazques 11 Fitzgerald 33:33.60 161
170 Natalya Hall 9 Westside, Augusta 34:19.60 162
171 Bianca Escutia 11 Coosa 34:27.40 163
172 Diamond Graddick 9 Southwest Macon 34:30.68 164
173 Zaria Meeks 12 Thomasville 34:37.65 165
174 Khaleah Johnson 9 Southwest Macon 34:50.47 166
175 Lucy English 11 Screven County 35:13.86 167
176 Mikayla Brown 10 Kipp Atlanta 35:20.68 168
177 Jasmine Aaron 10 Kipp Atlanta 35:20.86 169
178 Tyeteanna Rhodes 10 Corretta Scott King 35:49.69 170
179 khaniya Whittaker 11 Corretta Scott King 35:54.74 171
180 Brianna Benson 12 Corretta Scott King 35:56.96 172
181 Somalia Gillard 10 Corretta Scott King 36:07.35 173
182 Chloe Perkins 9 Johnson, Augusta 36:37.96 174
183 Charlye Allen 10 Early County 36:47.99 175
184 Irene Boyd Douglass Atlanta 36:48.03 176
185 Sidnie Gaines 10 Northeast Macon 36:57.06
186 Akija Hightower 12 Northeast Macon 36:57.98
187 Myracle Spence 11 Callaway 37:00.93 177
188 Tracy Moore 12 Northeast Macon 37:09.58
189 Mackenzie Williams 10 Rockmart 37:10.10 178
190 ShiKya Dean 10 Northeast Macon 37:11.19
191 Genevieve Walker 9 Corretta Scott King 37:17.95 179
192 Keirarah King 12 Westside, Augusta 37:28.01 180
193 Stephanie Reyes 10 Kipp Atlanta 37:59.15 181
194 Akaeira Spruell 9 Johnson, Augusta 41:22.63 182
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Bleckley County 49 2 3 9 17 18 22 23
Total Time: 1:49:44.92
Average: 21:56.99
2 Oglethorpe County 86 8 11 13 16 38 47 133
Total Time: 1:54:24.32
Average: 22:52.87
3 Jeff Davis 132 7 10 24 39 52 78 99
Total Time: 1:57:22.40
Average: 23:28.48
4 Banks County 142 20 29 30 31 32 49 62
Total Time: 1:58:59.72
Average: 23:47.95
5 Berrien 163 4 12 37 44 66 73 83
Total Time: 1:59:12.18
Average: 23:50.44
6 Rabun County 167 14 15 42 45 51 87 98
Total Time: 2:00:16.36
Average: 24:03.28
7 Vidalia 176 21 28 33 46 48 102 117
Total Time: 2:00:32.75
Average: 24:06.55
8 St. Vincent's Academy 182 6 27 41 53 55 59 65
Total Time: 2:00:30.11
Average: 24:06.03
9 Union County 190 1 26 43 50 70 77 89
Total Time: 1:59:53.22
Average: 23:58.65
10 Armuchee 277 5 57 60 76 79 81 107
Total Time: 2:06:30.23
Average: 25:18.05
11 Bremen 323 36 64 67 71 85 92 110
Total Time: 2:10:00.79
Average: 26:00.16
12 Coosa 328 56 58 68 72 74 84 163
Total Time: 2:10:25.43
Average: 26:05.09
13 Screven County 371 19 40 93 96 123 167
Total Time: 2:13:01.13
Average: 26:36.23
14 Gordon Central 394 35 69 75 88 127 140 159
Total Time: 2:14:39.05
Average: 26:55.81
15 Rockmart 427 25 80 86 100 136 178
Total Time: 2:17:29.89
Average: 27:29.98
16 Lamar County 500 63 91 112 113 121 128 132
Total Time: 2:21:24.73
Average: 28:16.95
17 Woodville-Tompkins 525 54 104 106 114 147 157
Total Time: 2:24:06.61
Average: 28:49.33
18 Douglass Atlanta 562 90 111 115 116 130 176
Total Time: 2:25:44.25
Average: 29:08.85
19 Thomasville 601 61 120 125 143 152 165
Total Time: 2:29:17.31
Average: 29:51.47
20 Callaway 608 34 118 138 141 177
Total Time: 2:32:56.93
Average: 30:35.39
21 Jordan 629 94 122 131 134 148
Total Time: 2:30:29.20
Average: 30:05.84
22 Kipp Atlanta 655 95 97 126 168 169 181
Total Time: 2:36:23.41
Average: 31:16.69
23 Johnson, Augusta 678 103 124 135 142 174 182
Total Time: 2:37:14.96
Average: 31:27.00
24 Washington County 680 101 119 150 154 156 160
Total Time: 2:37:00.71
Average: 31:24.15
25 Early County 683 82 137 144 145 175
Total Time: 2:38:34.66
Average: 31:42.94
26 Westside, Augusta 712 108 109 153 162 180
Total Time: 2:42:34.07
Average: 32:30.82
27 Southwest Macon 736 105 146 155 164 166
Total Time: 2:43:10.83
Average: 32:38.17
28 Fitzgerald 738 129 139 151 158 161
Total Time: 2:40:45.59
Average: 32:09.12
29 Corretta Scott King 835 149 170 171 172 173 179
Total Time: 2:55:49.37
Average: 35:09.88
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/2/2019 - 11:31 AM
2019 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/1/2019 to 11/2/2019
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 5 Boys 5k Run CC Class 2A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Griffin Stephens 12 Banks County 16:44.15 1
2 Garrett Rogers 12 Bleckley County 16:44.21 2
3 Luke Churchwell 9 Bleckley County 17:24.68 3
4 Luke Gambrell 11 Union County 17:35.20 4
5 Simon Schabort 9 Model 17:43.54 5
6 Martin Santana 12 Toombs County 17:44.27 6
7 Cole Register 12 Vidalia 17:45.22 7
8 Jordan Hellier 12 Model 17:45.65 8
9 Luke McGarity 9 Oglethorpe County 17:46.31 9
10 Morgan Bolmer 12 Berrien 17:48.38 10
11 Hunter Hartzog 10 Union County 17:55.34 11
12 Lane Grier 12 Oglethorpe County 18:01.87 12
13 Demario Thomas 12 Monticello 18:10.50 13
14 Logan Beasley 12 Kipp Atlanta 18:11.28 14
15 Josh Martinez 12 Coosa 18:13.34 15
16 Joey Kowalczeski 11 Gordon Central 18:16.31 16
17 Rainy Tompkins 11 Oglethorpe County 18:16.35 17
18 Jamie Townes 11 Westside, Augusta 18:24.01 18
19 Duncan Blankenship 12 Model 18:26.98 19
20 Buck Ledford 10 Banks County 18:30.75 20
21 Zachery Frankel 10 Oglethorpe County 18:37.90 21
22 Carl Spivey 11 Bremen 18:39.11 22
23 Tom Vincent 11 Pepperell 18:41.67
24 Monycuch Deng 12 South Atlanta 18:42.10
25 Davis Yeargan 11 Armuchee 18:44.70 23
26 Thomas Mellendorf 12 Union County 18:48.18 24
27 Elijah Smetzer 12 Bleckley County 18:48.49 25
28 Christian Weatherby 10 Pepperell 18:49.05
29 Aiden Brown 10 Bremen 18:49.57 26
30 Patrick Angel 12 Banks County 18:49.74 28
30 Malachi Patrick 11 Union County 18:49.74 27
32 Tai Carter 9 Berrien 18:52.67 29
33 Joseph Grubbs 11 Hephzibah 18:53.19 30
34 Allan Muise 10 Lamar County 18:55.37 31
35 Keundre Mobley Douglass Atlanta 18:59.20 32
36 Guage Shumaker 12 Union County 19:00.07 33
37 Nic Cotton 10 Banks County 19:00.72 34
38 Will Smith 11 Bleckley County 19:03.04 35
39 Blaine Graham 12 Oglethorpe County 19:03.24 36
40 Kson Jones 10 Bleckley County 19:04.93 37
41 Blake Montgomery 12 Armuchee 19:07.52 38
42 Kevin Martin 12 Fitzgerald 19:09.50 39
43 Braden Pelfrey 11 Coosa 19:09.97 40
44 Robert Latimore 10 South Atlanta 19:10.87
45 Jamarious Pledger Douglass Atlanta 19:11.31 41
46 Joshua Ratliff 12 Jeff Davis 19:12.26 42
47 Tucker Coleman 10 Vidalia 19:15.41 43
48 Markell Parrish 12 Vidalia 19:16.42 44
49 Jayden Cheatham 12 Jordan 19:17.36 45
50 Jack Rush 11 Armuchee 19:17.91 46
51 Chris Spate 12 Coosa 19:18.67 47
52 Luke Palmer 10 Vidalia 19:18.75 48
53 Michael Blount 11 Vidalia 19:19.59 49
54 Trevor Guild 11 Union County 19:20.13 50
55 Chayton Tuck 10 Oglethorpe County 19:23.40 51
56 Bryson Banister 9 Banks County 19:24.18 52
57 Skyler Cravey 10 Jeff Davis 19:26.13 53
58 Owen Clotfelter 10 Bremen 19:26.48 54
59 Jace Gabbard 11 Vidalia 19:26.75 55
60 Darrell Trejo 11 Armuchee 19:27.79 56
61 Shoya Nagashima 11 Bremen 19:27.87 57
62 Ben Brantley 10 East Laurens 19:30.44 58
63 Kyle Youngblood 11 Bleckley County 19:34.73 59
64 Kyle Frankel 9 Oglethorpe County 19:35.49 60
65 Alexander Stevens 12 Armuchee 19:36.65 61
66 Marcus Forrester 12 Union County 19:36.90 62
67 Correy Peace 11 Westside, Augusta 19:41.91 63
68 Cam Lewis 10 Jeff Davis 19:45.03 64
69 Edward Porter Douglass Atlanta 19:46.66 65
70 Cameron Espy 12 Armuchee 19:48.25 66
71 Alexander Adeyemi 12 Kipp Atlanta 19:49.91 67
72 Darby Hopper 11 Armuchee 19:50.61 68
73 Arael Rodriguez 12 Toombs County 19:52.40 69
74 Marcos Zamorano 11 Toombs County 19:57.05 70
75 Nolan Barnes 10 Thomasville 19:58.08 71
76 Levi Manning 10 Jeff Davis 20:00.40 72
77 Logan Carelock 10 Jeff Davis 20:06.51 73
78 Jonathan Cortes 12 Jeff Davis 20:06.89 74
79 John Coggins 12 Banks County 20:08.39 75
80 Hunter Carden 11 Bleckley County 20:12.25 76
81 Stephen Snow Douglass Atlanta 20:13.85 77
82 Hunter Lindsey 10 Washington County 20:15.21 78
83 Kalen Vickers 11 Jordan 20:17.45 79
84 Calik Kemp 12 Callaway 20:17.99 80
85 James Nale 10 Lamar County 20:19.14 81
86 Andrew King 11 Fitzgerald 20:19.24 82
87 Brody Tucker 10 East Laurens 20:20.45 83
88 Eli Moon 9 Model 20:20.76 84
89 Trey Mills 11 East Laurens 20:23.51 85
90 Jose Lara 9 Gordon Central 20:25.79 86
91 Bailey Collins 11 Berrien 20:29.01 87
92 Briley Reyes 10 Jeff Davis 20:32.99 88
93 Jimmy Benefield 11 Lamar County 20:33.93 89
94 Mason Bushby 9 Lamar County 20:39.96 90
95 Dawson Brooks 9 Gordon Central 20:40.70 91
96 Jovhany Hinojosa 11 Metter 20:41.55 92
97 Preston Spake 10 Bremen 20:42.16 93
98 Ezra Guerrero 9 Coosa 20:43.75 94
99 Caleb McMillan 11 Washington County 20:52.61 95
100 Christian Gribbs 9 Hephzibah 20:54.94 96
101 Patrick Clarke 11 Model 20:55.98 97
102 Hunter Banks 11 Lamar County 20:57.82 98
103 Abisai Vasquez 11 Fitzgerald 20:58.48 99
104 Alfredo Pegueros 12 Gordon Central 20:59.01 100
105 Josue Garcia 9 Fitzgerald 21:02.89 101
106 David Wilson 12 Dodge County 21:02.98
107 Eugene Shaw 10 Bremen 21:04.17 102
108 Brayden Hamilton 11 Coosa 21:10.79 103
109 Sean Medcalfe 9 Westside, Augusta 21:10.99 104
110 Desmon Nunley 9 Callaway 21:12.38 105
111 Anthony Stroman 11 Hephzibah 21:14.66 106
112 Andrew Garcia 10 Monticello 21:16.79 107
113 Tristan Forrester 11 Kipp Atlanta 21:18.88 108
114 Jackson Knight 11 Washington County 21:19.64 109
115 Hunter Herndon 10 Toombs County 21:20.30 110
116 Isaiah Marshall 11 Westside, Augusta 21:20.88 111
117 Shannon Russell 12 Kipp Atlanta 21:21.42 112
118 Jesus Martinez 11 Toombs County 21:24.02 113
119 Kyle McFadden 10 Jordan 21:24.46 114
120 Isaiah Stewart 10 Washington 21:26.83 115
121 Joshua May 9 Thomasville 21:27.32 116
122 Bryson Butler 10 Berrien 21:27.86 117
123 Coley Keyon Douglass Atlanta 21:29.25 118
124 Jesse Holcomb 9 Coosa 21:31.02 119
125 Jonathan Bautista 12 Metter 21:31.38 120
126 Daniel Mock 10 Metter 21:32.99 121
127 Aaron Scott 11 Northeast Macon 21:33.65 122
128 Chason Brogdon 12 Vidalia 21:33.97 123
129 Cristian Saldana 11 Gordon Central 21:36.38 124
130 Kacino Liggens 11 Washington 21:36.69 125
131 Justin Peterson 12 Toombs County 21:39.93 126
132 Jeiden Baker 11 East Laurens 21:40.18 127
133 Cayden Sloan 10 Lamar County 21:40.45 128
134 Dakota Elrod 11 Fitzgerald 21:41.54 129
135 Uriel Barbosa 11 Toombs County 21:42.91 130
136 William Sullivan 10 Thomasville 21:45.95 131
137 Pierce Fincher 11 Model 21:48.16 132
138 Seth Singleton 12 Coosa 21:48.44 133
139 Lane Thompson 9 Callaway 21:50.11 134
140 Liam McDonald 9 Bremen 21:50.78 135
141 Eli Abdou 11 Model 21:51.55 136
142 Riley Banks 12 Banks County 21:53.12 137
143 Yostin Reyes 9 Gordon Central 21:54.43 138
144 Isaac Martinez 11 Gordon Central 21:55.23 139
145 Cameron Spearing 10 Fitzgerald 22:00.16 140
146 Tyrique Barnett 12 Kipp Atlanta 22:01.25 141
147 Jaylen Hailes 10 Kipp Atlanta 22:05.02 142
148 Jalen Mutrie 12 Early County 22:07.98 143
149 Alex Serra 12 Jordan 22:08.03 144
150 Nathan Hunt 11 Lamar County 22:11.38 145
151 Deante Roberts 10 Kipp Atlanta 22:14.32 146
152 Tarik Jones 9 Johnson, Augusta 22:15.32 147
153 Caleb Williams 12 Early County 22:16.61 148
154 Henry Hernandez 10 Fitzgerald 22:17.33 149
155 Christopher O'Neal 11 Thomasville 22:17.38 150
156 Kelby Foster 10 Washington County 22:17.40 151
157 Adrian Griffin 10 Berrien 22:18.57 152
158 Leonard Rapley 12 Washington 22:22.32 153
159 Jeremiah Evans 10 Washington 22:23.34 154
160 Derrick Vickers 10 Jordan 22:26.89 155
161 George King Smith 10 Monticello 22:29.27 156
162 Aleek Graham 10 Thomasville 22:30.42 157
163 Joe Zimmerman 11 Monticello 22:30.67 158
164 Jhakeveon Bunch 11 Johnson, Augusta 22:33.82 159
165 Keaviant Wimbush 12 Early County 22:34.08 160
166 Kevin Arrazate 9 Jordan 22:36.38 161
167 Brendan Wood 11 Metter 22:37.26 162
168 Colton Alsobrook 9 Callaway 22:40.02 163
169 Jatavious Poole 11 Washington County 22:48.25 164
170 Chason Warren 10 Berrien 22:58.62 165
171 Michael Meriweather 10 Johnson, Augusta 23:00.61 166
172 Niam Moore 12 East Laurens 23:01.43 167
173 Jaden Williamson 9 East Laurens 23:04.09 168
174 Jaziel Lopez 10 Jordan 23:11.61 169
175 Colin Crocker 9 Thomasville 23:17.35 170
176 Felix Booker 11 Westside, Augusta 23:21.15 171
177 Nick Pescott 11 Westside, Augusta 23:25.67 172
178 Angelo Grimes Douglass Atlanta 23:29.87 173
179 Brett Belton 9 Callaway 23:39.74 174
180 Dillon Boatright 9 Washington County 23:41.23 175
181 Trent Mitchell 12 Monticello 23:42.24 176
182 Travonte Byrd 10 Washington County 23:44.69 177
183 Aldritch Castillo 10 Washington 23:50.72 178
184 James Scott 10 Berrien 24:11.95 179
185 Peyton Owens 12 Thomasville 24:18.89 180
186 Miles Proctor 10 Monticello 24:20.01 181
187 Connor Bradley 12 Monticello 24:20.62 182
188 Nikkolus Campbell 10 Johnson, Augusta 24:23.11 183
189 Payne Murphree 9 Early County 24:36.48 184
190 Allen Phillip 12 Hephzibah 24:47.49 185
191 Dayon Stevens 9 Hephzibah 24:52.23 186
192 Avery Brooks 9 Callaway 24:53.43 187
193 Abraham Valdivia 11 Metter 24:59.03 188
194 Maurice Delaney 10 Callaway 25:19.10 189
195 Wendon Warr 12 Early County 25:30.66 190
196 David Smith 11 Northeast Macon 25:46.32 191
197 Kevon Wright 11 Johnson, Augusta 25:46.89 192
198 Gabriel Worzala 12 Westside, Augusta 26:20.54 193
199 Matthew Jackson 11 Northeast Macon 26:21.88 194
200 Savion Harris 12 Johnson, Augusta 26:37.07 195
201 Jyrian Crosby 11 Northeast Macon 26:38.41 196
202 Darius Glover 11 Northeast Macon 26:42.02 197
203 Jaden Jefferson 10 Northeast Macon 26:43.19 198
204 David Greene 9 Hephzibah 27:04.89 199
205 Ja'Quial Dennison 10 Washington 28:15.39 200
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Oglethorpe County 95 9 12 17 21 36 51 60
Total Time: 1:31:45.67
Average: 18:21.14
2 Union County 99 4 11 24 27 33 50 62
Total Time: 1:32:08.53
Average: 18:25.71
3 Bleckley County 102 2 3 25 35 37 59 76
Total Time: 1:31:05.35
Average: 18:13.07
4 Banks County 135 1 20 28 34 52 75 137
Total Time: 1:32:29.54
Average: 18:29.91
5 Vidalia 191 7 43 44 48 49 55 123
Total Time: 1:34:55.39
Average: 18:59.08
6 Model 213 5 8 19 84 97 132 136
Total Time: 1:35:12.91
Average: 19:02.59
7 Armuchee 224 23 38 46 56 61 66 68
Total Time: 1:36:14.57
Average: 19:14.92
8 Bremen 252 22 26 54 57 93 102 135
Total Time: 1:37:05.19
Average: 19:25.04
9 Coosa 299 15 40 47 94 103 119 133
Total Time: 1:38:36.52
Average: 19:43.31
10 Jeff Davis 304 42 53 64 72 73 74 88
Total Time: 1:38:30.33
Average: 19:42.07
11 Douglass Atlanta 333 32 41 65 77 118 173
Total Time: 1:39:40.27
Average: 19:56.06
12 Toombs County 368 6 69 70 110 113 126 130
Total Time: 1:40:18.04
Average: 20:03.61
13 Lamar County 389 31 81 89 90 98 128 145
Total Time: 1:41:26.22
Average: 20:17.25
14 Berrien 395 10 29 87 117 152 165 179
Total Time: 1:40:56.49
Average: 20:11.30
15 Gordon Central 417 16 86 91 100 124 138 139
Total Time: 1:41:58.19
Average: 20:23.64
16 Kipp Atlanta 442 14 67 108 112 141 142 146
Total Time: 1:42:42.74
Average: 20:32.55
17 Fitzgerald 450 39 82 99 101 129 140 149
Total Time: 1:43:11.65
Average: 20:38.33
18 Westside, Augusta 467 18 63 104 111 171 172 193
Total Time: 1:43:58.94
Average: 20:47.79
19 East Laurens 520 58 83 85 127 167 168
Total Time: 1:44:56.01
Average: 20:59.21
20 Jordan 537 45 79 114 144 155 161 169
Total Time: 1:45:34.19
Average: 21:06.84
21 Washington County 597 78 95 109 151 164 175 177
Total Time: 1:47:33.11
Average: 21:30.63
22 Hephzibah 603 30 96 106 185 186 199
Total Time: 1:50:42.51
Average: 22:08.51
23 Monticello 610 13 107 156 158 176 181 182
Total Time: 1:48:09.47
Average: 21:37.90
24 Thomasville 625 71 116 131 150 157 170 180
Total Time: 1:47:59.15
Average: 21:35.83
25 Callaway 656 80 105 134 163 174 187 189
Total Time: 1:49:40.24
Average: 21:56.05
26 Metter 683 92 120 121 162 188
Total Time: 1:51:22.21
Average: 22:16.45
27 Washington 725 115 125 153 154 178 200
Total Time: 1:51:39.90
Average: 22:19.98
28 Early County 825 143 148 160 184 190
Total Time: 1:57:05.81
Average: 23:25.17
29 Johnson, Augusta 847 147 159 166 183 192 195
Total Time: 1:57:59.75
Average: 23:35.95
30 Northeast Macon 900 122 191 194 196 197 198
Total Time: 2:07:02.28
Average: 25:24.46
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/2/2019 - 10:54 AM
2019 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/1/2019 to 11/2/2019
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 16 Girls 5k Run CC Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Madelynne Cadeau 12 South Forsyth 18:46.37 1
2 June Mwaniki 12 Marietta 19:15.49 2
3 Grace Ellsworth 12 Hillgrove 19:30.65 3
4 Sarah Burwell 11 Walton HS 19:31.34 4
5 Emily Golden 12 Tift County 19:33.56 5
6 Nyah Hernandez 12 Milton HS 19:34.59 6
7 Ashley Hannigan 12 West Forsyth 19:34.91 7
8 Sophia Baker 12 South Forsyth 19:39.86 8
9 Ava Brooks 10 Hillgrove 19:41.82 9
10 Sierra Wehrenberg 12 Hillgrove 19:43.55 10
11 Carmel Yonas 9 South Forsyth 19:53.80 11
12 Madison Watts Mountain View 20:01.31
13 Elizabeth Smith 10 Hillgrove 20:06.10 12
14 Reese Saddler 12 Brookwood 20:07.89 13
15 Emma O'Connor 11 South Forsyth 20:11.69 14
16 Sydney Runyan 12 Etowah HS 20:12.50 15
17 Claudia Gatti 11 Norcross HS 20:19.16 16
18 Isabela Bazan 10 Walton HS 20:21.00 17
19 Hannah Walker 11 Walton HS 20:24.40 18
20 Izzy Ptacek 12 West Forsyth 20:24.48 19
21 Isabelle Hahn 11 Mill Creek 20:26.26 20
22 Ellie Skelton 9 Lakeside, Dekalb 20:28.44 21
23 Audrey Nichols 11 Milton HS 20:28.82 22
24 Ava Krogman 11 West Forsyth 20:29.74 23
25 Emily Chapman 11 Lambert 20:29.90 24
26 Erica Guerrero 12 West Forsyth 20:30.32 25
27 Rachel Murray 11 West Forsyth 20:32.91 26
28 Makenna Calbert 10 Etowah HS 20:33.89 27
29 Sarah McCartney 12 Archer HS 20:34.29 28
30 Ellen Chamberlain 12 Walton HS 20:34.35 29
31 Abi Debebe 9 Parkview 20:41.37 30
32 Arden Keeter 9 Walton HS 20:43.53 31
33 Haley Davis 9 Lakeside, Dekalb 20:44.38 32
34 Abby Rindt 12 Milton HS 20:44.55 33
35 Annalise Crow 9 Milton HS 20:48.86 34
36 Allie Wardle 9 Brookwood 20:49.14 35
37 Jewel Lewis 11 North Gwinnett 20:49.64 36
38 Emma Ingalls 11 Brookwood 20:51.84 37
39 Edith Kahiga 11 Mill Creek 20:52.77 38
40 Aubrey Bachtel 11 North Paulding 20:53.69 39
41 Maddie Owens 10 Marietta 20:55.13 40
42 Claire Mills 12 Parkview 20:56.23 41
43 Merritt Blum 12 Norcross HS 20:59.66 42
44 Royal Delay 12 Hillgrove 21:00.75 43
45 Sydney Dewoody 12 Lakeside, Dekalb 21:03.42 44
46 Haley Gilbert 12 North Paulding 21:05.16 45
47 Betsy Gordon 11 Marietta 21:05.68 46
48 Elizabeth Ellis 11 Hillgrove 21:06.19 47
49 Kendal Sparks 12 Parkview 21:06.95 48
50 Elise Musser 12 Parkview 21:07.70 49
51 Kristal McQueen 9 Marietta 21:08.26 50
52 Lexi Pavese 9 Cherokee County 21:09.37
53 Erica Hambacker 12 North Gwinnett 21:13.54 51
54 Caroline Harris 10 Lambert 21:16.21 52
55 Jordyn Purnell 11 Mill Creek 21:16.54 53
56 Amanda Feeney 9 Lambert 21:17.17 54
57 Emily Thisdale 12 Brookwood 21:17.70 55
58 Caroline Patterson 12 South Forsyth 21:17.93 56
59 Caroline Garahan 11 Lambert 21:18.34 57
60 Emma Geaney 10 Parkview 21:18.46 58
61 Charlotte Lawson 11 Lambert 21:19.67 59
62 Alexis Christian 9 North Cobb 21:19.68
63 Sarah Bedell 10 Campbell HS 21:20.37 60
64 Isabella Rhone 12 South Forsyth 21:20.53 61
65 Haley Theriault 11 Etowah HS 21:21.54 62
66 Hattie Rydinsky 11 Marietta 21:23.12 63
67 Finlay Mann 10 Marietta 21:23.69 64
68 Clare Petkash 11 Milton HS 21:24.16 65
69 Brooke Simon 11 West Forsyth 21:25.46 66
70 Tori Meyer 9 North Gwinnett 21:26.20 67
71 Isabelle Gaharan 9 Lambert 21:27.38 68
72 Abigail McHoul 10 Lakeside, Dekalb 21:28.83 69
73 Meleah Lockwood 9 Lambert 21:30.38 70
74 Michaela Polk 12 Mill Creek 21:30.55 71
75 Mary Kate Weitzel 9 Brookwood 21:32.40 72
76 Jessica Albregts 10 Milton HS 21:36.87 73
77 Kathryn Scales 10 Mill Creek 21:37.59 74
78 Andrea Montes 11 Mill Creek 21:37.98 75
79 Ashley Annis 11 Archer HS 21:39.86 76
80 Macie Pfeuffer 11 Marietta 21:40.66 77
81 Reese Robertson 11 North Gwinnett 21:40.95 78
82 Ella Langley 12 Milton HS 21:41.33 79
83 Citlali Diaz 9 Parkview 21:43.29 80
84 Emily McNiece 10 Walton HS 21:45.08 81
85 Sydney Copeland 12 South Forsyth 21:46.92 82
86 Kasey Crossley 12 Camden County 21:47.11 83
87 Makenna Kulzer 12 North Gwinnett 21:48.81 84
88 Natalie Calbert 10 Etowah HS 21:51.99 85
89 Marianna Gazzara 10 North Gwinnett 21:52.73 86
90 Meredith Jones 10 Brookwood 21:56.50 87
91 Meg Lance 10 Etowah HS 22:05.96 88
92 Claire Tallman 10 Kennesaw Mountain 22:06.82 89
93 Avery Clabaugh 9 North Gwinnett 22:07.65 90
94 Riley Michaud 11 Walton HS 22:08.30 91
95 Pierce Caroline 11 Etowah HS 22:11.25 92
96 Sophia Rodriguez 11 Brookwood 22:11.58 93
97 Jada Dixon 9 Wheeler 22:16.09 94
98 Sulma Ramos 12 Parkview 22:22.81 95
99 Emily Cragin 9 Archer HS 22:23.83 96
100 Kaylee Downing 12 North Paulding 22:25.13 97
101 Grace Ellett 12 Lakeside, Dekalb 22:25.36 98
102 Malia Tamisin 12 West Forsyth 22:26.66 99
103 Emery Dembski 9 Campbell HS 22:31.38 100
104 Ana Yerbabuena 11 Norcross HS 22:32.67 101
105 Kyra Andrews 9 Norcross HS 22:35.49 102
106 Allison Rutherford 10 North Paulding 22:42.99 103
107 Madison Fox 11 North Paulding 22:44.18 104
108 Virginia Miller 10 Wheeler 22:45.39 105
109 Isabelle Day 11 Kennesaw Mountain 22:48.33 106
110 Kate Van Horn 10 Lakeside, Dekalb 22:49.33 107
111 Yosverani Solis 11 Norcross HS 22:50.90 108
112 Kiley Matheson 11 Lowndes County 22:58.32 109
113 Sontai-Blu Boyd 12 Lakeside, Dekalb 22:59.00 110
114 Alexandra Sayre 12 Lowndes County 23:02.86 111
115 Fenneth Bonja 9 Kennesaw Mountain 23:08.75 112
116 Virginia Pastor 9 Grayson HS 23:11.14 113
117 Reese Connelly 11 Hillgrove 23:13.68 114
118 Braeley Hipp 12 Archer HS 23:19.93 115
119 Knyesha Slocumb 9 Campbell HS 23:21.59 116
120 Courtney Williams 11 Kennesaw Mountain 23:23.40 117
121 Erica Richey 12 Grayson HS 23:26.63 118
122 Gracie Botsford 12 Grayson HS 23:28.05 119
123 Caroline Coleman 10 Grayson HS 23:29.38 120
124 Isabella DeLuca 10 Kennesaw Mountain 23:31.57 121
125 Victoria Garcia 9 Lowndes County 23:34.18 122
126 Devon Frost 12 Camden County 23:43.68 123
127 Lahna Wempner 11 Archer HS 23:44.50 124
128 Katie Gartin 10 Norcross HS 23:45.31 125
129 Jenna Doran 12 Etowah HS 23:51.34 126
130 Sarah Malone 9 Campbell HS 23:51.89 127
131 Tanija Turner 12 Lowndes County 23:57.37 128
132 Ella Paolillo 12 North Paulding 23:58.74 129
133 Gwyn Conner 9 Tift County 24:02.53 130
134 Anaya Arnold 12 Newton County 24:05.10
135 Alexia Vinuela 10 Camden County 24:06.09 131
136 Evani Patel 12 Kennesaw Mountain 24:06.46 132
137 Katie Moebes 10 Norcross HS 24:11.10 133
138 Bianca Anderson 10 Lowndes County 24:12.27 134
139 Amelia Nesheim 12 Camden County 24:15.17 135
140 Sarah Spivey 12 Archer HS 24:21.00 136
141 Hailey Miller 9 Campbell HS 24:21.25 137
142 Addie Henderson 9 Campbell HS 24:21.96 138
143 Laura Mason 10 Lowndes County 24:26.39 139
144 Haden Drake 10 Wheeler 24:30.78 140
145 Madison Lard 12 Grayson HS 24:33.64 141
146 Allison Alterman 12 Campbell HS 24:34.99 142
147 Annaliese Agler 10 Camden County 24:41.24 143
148 Carragen Young 12 Lowndes County 24:42.21 144
149 Rebekah Larger 12 Tift County 24:51.61 145
150 Savannah Miller 12 Tift County 24:59.71 146
151 Annabelle Canteli 12 Wheeler 25:03.13 147
152 Evelin Vasquez 10 Colquitt County 25:05.19 148
153 Katie Bonilla 10 Archer HS 25:05.47 149
154 Violet Benton 9 Tift County 25:05.74 150
155 Katie McMillan 11 Tift County 25:09.31 151
156 Madeline Perrin 9 Tift County 25:22.03 152
157 Annah Priyadi 9 Wheeler 25:25.83 153
158 Allison Adams 10 North Paulding 25:26.42 154
159 Brooke Wright 10 Colquitt County 25:28.36 155
160 Sadie Martin 10 Camden County 25:33.41 156
161 Blake Witmer 10 Grayson HS 25:58.00 157
162 Ryley McCoy 10 Colquitt County 26:34.94 158
163 Simone Rodriguez 9 Kennesaw Mountain 26:35.06 159
164 Mattie Rigsby 9 Colquitt County 26:42.43 160
165 Naomi Chernowski 12 Wheeler 26:49.95 161
166 Morghan Lard 11 Grayson HS 27:08.17 162
167 Lauren Coppage 10 Camden County 28:55.75 163
168 Deliza Gachuz 12 Colquitt County 29:34.89 164
169 Sharah Perry 12 Colquitt County 30:44.46 165
170 Shelby Norman 11 Colquitt County 30:44.47 166
-- Pooja Kanyadan 9 Wheeler DQ
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Hillgrove 77 3 9 10 12 43 47 114
Total Time: 1:40:02.87
Average: 20:00.58
2 South Forsyth 90 1 8 11 14 56 61 82
Total Time: 1:39:49.65
Average: 19:57.93
3 Walton HS 99 4 17 18 29 31 81 91
Total Time: 1:41:34.62
Average: 20:18.93
4 West Forsyth 100 7 19 23 25 26 66 99
Total Time: 1:41:32.36
Average: 20:18.48
5 Milton HS 160 6 22 33 34 65 73 79
Total Time: 1:43:00.98
Average: 20:36.20
6 Marietta 201 2 40 46 50 63 64 77
Total Time: 1:43:47.69
Average: 20:45.54
7 Brookwood 212 13 35 37 55 72 87 93
Total Time: 1:44:38.97
Average: 20:55.80
8 Parkview 226 30 41 48 49 58 80 95
Total Time: 1:45:10.71
Average: 21:02.15
9 Lambert 246 24 52 54 57 59 68 70
Total Time: 1:45:41.29
Average: 21:08.26
10 Mill Creek 256 20 38 53 71 74 75
Total Time: 1:45:43.71
Average: 21:08.75
11 Lakeside, Dekalb 264 21 32 44 69 98 107 110
Total Time: 1:46:10.43
Average: 21:14.09
12 Etowah HS 277 15 27 62 85 88 92 126
Total Time: 1:46:05.88
Average: 21:13.18
13 North Gwinnett 316 36 51 67 78 84 86 90
Total Time: 1:46:59.14
Average: 21:23.83
14 Norcross HS 369 16 42 101 102 108 125 133
Total Time: 1:49:17.88
Average: 21:51.58
15 North Paulding 388 39 45 97 103 104 129 154
Total Time: 1:49:51.15
Average: 21:58.23
16 Archer HS 439 28 76 96 115 124 136 149
Total Time: 1:51:42.41
Average: 22:20.49
17 Campbell HS 540 60 100 116 127 137 138 142
Total Time: 1:55:26.48
Average: 23:05.30
18 Kennesaw Mountain 545 89 106 112 117 121 132 159
Total Time: 1:54:58.87
Average: 22:59.78
19 Tift County 576 5 130 145 146 150 151 152
Total Time: 1:58:33.15
Average: 23:42.63
20 Lowndes County 604 109 111 122 128 134 139 144
Total Time: 1:57:45.00
Average: 23:33.00
21 Grayson HS 611 113 118 119 120 141 157 162
Total Time: 1:58:08.84
Average: 23:37.77
22 Camden County 615 83 123 131 135 143 156 163
Total Time: 1:58:33.29
Average: 23:42.66
23 Wheeler 639 94 105 140 147 153 161
Total Time: 2:00:01.22
Average: 24:00.25
24 Colquitt County 785 148 155 158 160 164 165 166
Total Time: 2:13:25.81
Average: 26:41.17
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/2/2019 - 9:54 AM
2019 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/1/2019 to 11/2/2019
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 15 Boys 5k Run CC Class 7A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Myles Collins 12 Archer HS 15:46.77 1
2 Noah Hayes 12 Hillgrove 16:06.99 2
3 Kamari Miller 11 Marietta 16:09.32 3
4 Kyle Harkabus 12 East Coweta 16:15.43 4
5 Connor Old 12 Walton HS 16:18.25 5
6 Brennan Bower 12 South Forsyth 16:19.55 6
7 Zac Shaffer 12 Walton HS 16:21.24 7
8 Cooper Bocko 11 Lambert 16:25.84 8
9 Josh Whedbee 12 West Forsyth 16:35.45 9
10 Mikias Mekonen 12 Lakeside, Dekalb 16:38.84 10
11 James May 10 Marietta 16:40.54 11
12 Tristan Autry 12 Parkview 16:40.75 12
13 Reece Cato 12 West Forsyth 16:41.19 13
14 Sam Balboa 11 Walton HS 16:46.47 14
15 Miguel Schlicht 11 Norcross HS 16:47.51 15
16 Colin Chapman 11 Lambert 16:48.66 16
17 Hayden Marshall 11 Milton HS 16:51.05 17
18 Caden Hall 10 Parkview 16:53.52 18
19 Tyler Doty 11 West Forsyth 16:55.03 19
20 Sebasthian Rodriguez 11 Archer HS 16:57.18 20
21 Nate Verska 10 South Forsyth 16:57.54 21
22 Caleb Hall 12 North Forsyth 17:00.20
23 Luke McNeil 12 Brookwood 17:00.79 22
24 Will Bray 11 Brookwood 17:02.66 23
25 Seth Wheeler 11 Brookwood 17:03.97 24
26 Brian Pelland 12 Mill Creek 17:04.06 25
27 Garrett Holt 12 Lambert 17:05.57 26
28 Adam Nicholason 11 Lambert 17:05.89 27
29 Nathan Solomon 10 Shiloh HS 17:06.37 28
30 Brick Conway 10 Walton HS 17:07.26 29
31 Spencer Watry 12 Milton HS 17:08.66 30
32 Jared Fortenberry 9 Marietta 17:08.91 31
33 Joseph Winters 10 Norcross HS 17:09.13 32
34 Gabriel Schlicht 12 Norcross HS 17:11.01 33
35 Logan Ray 11 East Coweta 17:11.26 34
36 Matthew Moore 11 East Coweta 17:11.66 35
37 Yash Bhatt 12 West Forsyth 17:11.99 36
38 Michael Patterson 12 South Forsyth 17:13.51 37
39 Steven McCartney 9 Archer HS 17:14.00 38
40 Lucas Bekele 11 Lambert 17:14.65 39
41 Harrison Siegel 12 South Forsyth 17:15.35 40
42 Michael Bresnock 12 Marietta 17:16.76 41
43 Trent Bell 10 West Forsyth 17:17.36 42
44 Evan Sommer 11 Walton HS 17:18.24 43
45 Jackson Harper 11 Brookwood 17:19.24 44
46 Yonatan Tekle 12 Parkview 17:19.64 45
47 Yonas Chimbanda 11 Norcross HS 17:20.96 46
48 Cade Mayfield 10 Marietta 17:21.24 47
49 Chris Cherono 12 Grayson HS 17:21.83 48
50 Ethan Nordman 10 Mill Creek 17:22.22 49
51 Giovanni Jackerson 11 North Paulding 17:22.79
52 Dominick Delillo 11 Cherokee County 17:23.70
53 Yanni Pothoulakis 10 North Gwinnett 17:24.12 50
54 Riley Kerstine 11 Kennesaw Mountain 17:25.17 51
55 Joe Pontrelli 12 South Forsyth 17:25.44 52
56 Joe Compton 11 Marietta 17:26.34 53
57 Ryan McKee 10 Kennesaw Mountain 17:26.87 54
58 Paul Pollock 12 Mill Creek 17:27.64 55
59 Skylar Taylor 11 Archer HS 17:27.90 56
60 Elliott Januzelli 11 Norcross HS 17:28.22 57
61 Christian Cartier 10 Roswell HS 17:30.62 58
62 Kai Vigardt 12 Brookwood 17:31.60 59
63 Eric Van Ness 11 Norcross HS 17:31.69 60
64 Alec Munger 11 Lowndes County 17:32.50 61
65 Bo Palmer 12 Newnan HS 17:32.75 62
66 Andrew Todd 11 Parkview 17:33.91 63
67 Jack Palmer 10 Newnan HS 17:34.30 64
68 Nino Madeo 10 Hillgrove 17:35.59 65
69 Beck james 12 Newnan HS 17:36.98 66
70 Jack Petkash 11 Milton HS 17:37.93 67
71 Wylie Bingham 10 Walton HS 17:38.23 68
72 Paul Griffin 11 West Forsyth 17:38.48 69
73 Jace Jessup 12 Newnan HS 17:38.51 70
74 Gage McKay 12 Mill Creek 17:40.72 71
75 Naod Mahray 10 Shiloh HS 17:41.57 72
76 Mark Martin 11 South Forsyth 17:41.88 73
77 Collin Nebiker 12 Brookwood 17:43.04 74
78 Miles Ferguson 10 Archer HS 17:44.01 75
79 Aidan Rush 12 East Coweta 17:44.82 76
80 Owen Roberts 11 Roswell HS 17:45.44 77
81 Brian Niswonger 10 Hillgrove 17:45.54 78
82 David Cartier 12 Roswell HS 17:47.01 79
83 Caeden Greer 12 Newnan HS 17:47.37 80
84 Alex Chimbanda 9 Norcross HS 17:47.93 81
85 Joe Pick 12 Milton HS 17:49.11 82
86 Jake Peters 10 Mill Creek 17:49.33 83
87 Carter Patton 12 North Gwinnett 17:50.09 84
88 Nick White 12 Lambert 17:50.12 85
89 Heyabel Tekle 11 Parkview 17:50.48 86
90 Connor Brunson 11 Milton HS 17:51.38 87
91 Jacob Smith 12 East Coweta 17:51.54 88
92 Benjamin Roberts 10 Brookwood 17:51.70 89
93 Cole Hambacker 10 North Gwinnett 17:52.08 90
94 Carter Stowell 12 Parkview 17:52.73 91
95 Gray Frederick 12 Newnan HS 17:55.13 92
96 Harrison Waddell 11 Walton HS 17:55.75 93
97 Logan Conton 12 West Forsyth 17:58.23 94
98 Trey Durden 12 Parkview 18:00.18 95
99 Michael Maron 11 North Gwinnett 18:00.23 96
100 Tucker Kim 11 Lambert 18:03.28 97
101 Thomas Rhodes 9 Roswell HS 18:05.73 98
102 Kendrick Wong 12 Roswell HS 18:05.91 99
103 Cody Galloway 11 Lowndes County 18:06.25 100
104 Sebastian Elisan 11 South Forsyth 18:06.28 101
105 Jack Cliett 12 East Coweta 18:11.11 102
106 Matthew Munoz 12 Mill Creek 18:11.67 103
107 Aaron Munger 9 Lowndes County 18:11.84 104
108 Gus Warren 12 Hillgrove 18:13.18 105
109 Caleb Carrillo de Alborn 11 Mill Creek 18:16.99 106
110 Nathan Taylor 11 Grayson HS 18:17.88 107
111 Dylan Bowden 10 Milton HS 18:17.93 108
112 Dylan Todd 10 Camden County 18:18.81 109
113 Will Collett 10 North Gwinnett 18:20.43 110
114 Adam Clark 10 Roswell HS 18:21.07 111
115 Andrew Caruana 11 Lowndes County 18:21.31 112
116 Andy Salgado 10 Shiloh HS 18:22.28 113
117 Ryne Oria 12 Kennesaw Mountain 18:24.31 114
118 Alex Braswell 12 Milton HS 18:24.67 115
119 Harrison Owenby 12 Hillgrove 18:28.08 116
120 Colby Butts 11 East Coweta 18:32.28 117
121 Connor Migliore 9 Hillgrove 18:33.38 118
122 Jaiden Leonard 11 Camden County 18:34.29 119
123 Evan Sassenberger 11 Hillgrove 18:40.58 120
124 Steven Vacha 12 North Gwinnett 18:42.54 121
125 Brandon Rutland 10 Lakeside, Dekalb 18:48.09 122
126 Andrew Byron 11 Grayson HS 18:48.29 123
127 Zac Hilimire 9 Lakeside, Dekalb 18:48.87 124
128 Bryson Aples 11 Archer HS 18:49.35 125
129 Jack McCarthy 10 Campbell HS 18:54.79 126
130 Luke Brunson 9 Kennesaw Mountain 18:55.32 127
131 Arrington Burt 10 Campbell HS 18:55.48 128
132 Liam Kilner 12 Camden County 18:56.65 129
133 Mason Mihalis 11 Lakeside, Dekalb 18:58.77 130
134 Matthew Drane 10 North Gwinnett 19:04.28 131
135 Evan Leahy 10 Lakeside, Dekalb 19:05.56 132
136 Caleb Starling 12 Lowndes County 19:08.08 133
137 Russel Smith 11 Newnan HS 19:08.95 134
138 Taurus Thomas 11 Marietta 19:11.28 135
139 Matthew Burn 10 Lakeside, Dekalb 19:14.47 136
140 Alex Jaramillo 12 Lowndes County 19:17.15 137
141 Guy Broome 12 Kennesaw Mountain 19:17.20 138
142 Brandon Gignilliat 12 Rockdale County 19:18.27 139
143 Drew Stowers 11 Roswell HS 19:19.70 140
144 Brooks Ruehle 11 Campbell HS 19:20.33 141
145 Adam Ruehle 11 Campbell HS 19:22.14 142
146 Semon Teklemariam 10 Shiloh HS 19:22.53 143
147 Gabriel Vincent 10 Kennesaw Mountain 19:23.44 144
148 Maverick Brown 10 Grayson HS 19:27.56 145
149 Chase Malone 12 Rockdale County 19:31.08 146
150 Adam Grisch 10 Lakeside, Dekalb 19:35.58 147
151 Ty Freeman 12 Grayson HS 19:42.07 148
152 Justin King 12 Archer HS 19:50.17 149
153 Rankin Odister 11 Campbell HS 19:53.65 150
154 Anthony Rickman 12 Rockdale County 19:58.26 151
155 Connor Lites 9 Lowndes County 20:13.69 152
156 Kimani Gordon 10 Camden County 20:21.83 153
157 Carter Sheldon 12 Grayson HS 20:28.70 154
158 Jacob Stokes 12 Camden County 20:31.88 155
159 Ethan Lindler 11 Kennesaw Mountain 20:34.43 156
160 Ed Chakkaladapadavil 10 Shiloh HS 20:41.30 157
161 Jalon Bailey 12 Rockdale County 20:58.41 158
162 Tyrell Smythe 11 Rockdale County 21:00.45 159
163 Emmanuel Faminu 12 Grayson HS 21:11.17 160
164 Jheim McDonald 12 Rockdale County 22:10.27 161
165 David Lockett 12 Rockdale County 22:19.40 162
166 Nathan Bryan 12 Camden County 22:21.29 163
167 Stephen Talley 9 Camden County 22:36.68 164
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Walton HS 98 5 7 14 29 43 68 93
Total Time: 1:23:51.46
Average: 16:46.30
2 Lambert 116 8 16 26 27 39 85 97
Total Time: 1:24:40.61
Average: 16:56.13
3 West Forsyth 119 9 13 19 36 42 69 94
Total Time: 1:24:41.02
Average: 16:56.21
4 Marietta 133 3 11 31 41 47 53 135
Total Time: 1:24:36.77
Average: 16:55.36
5 South Forsyth 156 6 21 37 40 52 73 101
Total Time: 1:25:11.39
Average: 17:02.28
6 Brookwood 172 22 23 24 44 59 74 89
Total Time: 1:25:58.26
Average: 17:11.66
7 Norcross HS 183 15 32 33 46 57 60 81
Total Time: 1:25:56.83
Average: 17:11.37
8 Archer HS 190 1 20 38 56 75 125 149
Total Time: 1:25:09.86
Average: 17:01.98
9 Parkview 224 12 18 45 63 86 91 95
Total Time: 1:26:18.30
Average: 17:15.66
10 East Coweta 237 4 34 35 76 88 102 117
Total Time: 1:26:14.71
Average: 17:14.95
11 Mill Creek 283 25 49 55 71 83 103 106
Total Time: 1:27:23.97
Average: 17:28.80
12 Milton HS 283 17 30 67 82 87 108 115
Total Time: 1:27:18.13
Average: 17:27.63
13 Newnan HS 342 62 64 66 70 80 92 134
Total Time: 1:28:09.91
Average: 17:37.99
14 Hillgrove 366 2 65 78 105 116 118 120
Total Time: 1:28:09.38
Average: 17:37.88
15 Roswell HS 411 58 77 79 98 99 111 140
Total Time: 1:29:14.71
Average: 17:50.95
16 North Gwinnett 430 50 84 90 96 110 121 131
Total Time: 1:29:26.95
Average: 17:53.39
17 Kennesaw Mountain 484 51 54 114 127 138 144 156
Total Time: 1:31:28.87
Average: 18:17.78
18 Lowndes County 510 61 100 104 112 133 137 152
Total Time: 1:31:19.98
Average: 18:16.00
19 Shiloh HS 513 28 72 113 143 157
Total Time: 1:33:14.05
Average: 18:38.81
20 Lakeside, Dekalb 518 10 122 124 130 132 136 147
Total Time: 1:32:20.13
Average: 18:28.03
21 Grayson HS 571 48 107 123 145 148 154 160
Total Time: 1:33:37.63
Average: 18:43.53
22 Camden County 665 109 119 129 153 155 163 164
Total Time: 1:36:43.46
Average: 19:20.70
23 Campbell HS 687 126 128 141 142 150
Total Time: 1:36:26.39
Average: 19:17.28
24 Rockdale County 753 139 146 151 158 159 161 162
Total Time: 1:40:46.47
Average: 20:09.30
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/2/2019 - 9:14 AM
2019 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/1/2019 to 11/2/2019
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Class 1A Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Erin Fegans 12 Landmark Christian 19:11.83 1
2 Cara Joyce 10 Atlanta Inter. 19:28.67 2
3 Brooke Browning 10 Hebron Chr 19:42.64 3
4 Reese Neumann 9 Holy Innocents 19:49.10 4
5 Reagan Mahoney 12 Atlanta Inter. 19:59.68 5
6 Luna McCauley 10 Paideia 20:21.13 6
7 Hayden Puett 11 Holy Innocents 20:21.87 7
8 Reese Martin 9 Holy Innocents 20:28.44 8
9 Jordan Walter 11 Paideia 20:32.23 9
10 Kiley Murphy 9 Brookstone 20:47.62
11 Sarah Harrison 9 Athens Academy 20:59.26 10
12 Maggie Jones 10 Landmark Christian 21:04.55 11
13 Lily Watford 10 Mt. Paran Christian 21:06.07 12
14 Anne Edwards 12 Whitefield Academy 21:15.20
15 Tahlia Pemberton 10 Atlanta Inter. 21:15.97 13
16 Bella Tucker 11 Wesleyan 21:16.93 14
17 Sophie Villa 10 Wesleyan 21:17.45 15
18 Abbie Clark 10 North Cobb Chr 21:22.25 16
19 Kendall Lynes 10 Savannah Christian 21:27.37 17
20 Kate Branch 12 Athens Academy 21:33.08 18
21 Georgia Piper 10 Hebron Chr 21:34.77 19
22 Emily Kallis 12 Holy Innocents 21:37.17 20
23 Annie Putzke 10 Stratford Academy 21:42.70 21
24 Jenny Goodwin 12 Landmark Christian 21:43.20 22
25 Eden Rowe 10 Landmark Christian 21:44.62 23
26 Megan Walter 9 Paideia 21:44.75 24
27 Davis McLanahan 10 Athens Academy 21:47.15 25
28 Mary Ortwein 12 Wesleyan 21:55.23 26
29 Maddie Poch 11 Holy Innocents 21:55.79 27
30 Palmer Louthan 10 Wesleyan 21:55.85 28
31 Macy Sheley 12 Savannah Christian 21:57.27 29
32 Juliana Hilton 10 Landmark Christian 21:58.21 30
33 Danielle Kelly 10 Wesleyan 21:59.09 31
34 Taylor Strohmeier 12 Wesleyan 22:04.76 32
35 Sami Rickheim 11 Fellowship Chr 22:13.20 33
36 Lucy Alexander 10 Tallulah Falls 22:15.46 34
37 Abby Beard 12 Fellowship Chr 22:18.04 35
38 Sophie Alexander 12 Tallulah Falls 22:19.03 36
39 Elizabeth Shaylor 9 North Cobb Chr 22:23.24 37
40 Erin Hill 12 Holy Innocents 22:25.42 38
41 Jessica McNair 12 Holy Innocents 22:30.12 39
42 Kendrick Archer 10 Wesleyan 22:32.73 40
43 Reagan Hudson 10 Landmark Christian 22:39.70 41
44 Lucy Waugh 11 Athens Academy 22:40.44 42
45 Mychael Fruits 11 Calvary Day 22:46.39
46 Pauline Mathiot 9 Atlanta Inter. 22:51.97 43
47 Clara Jane Williams 9 Athens Academy 22:56.71 44
48 Dylan Driver 10 Stratford Academy 23:00.80 45
49 Anna Mondy 10 Sav Ctry Day 23:04.70 46
50 Kate Britt 10 Savannah Christian 23:06.73 47
51 Maggie Hawkins 12 Darlington School 23:09.04 48
52 Kate Kleiber 11 Athens Academy 23:11.37 49
53 Jenny Belle Butler 12 Stratford Academy 23:11.63 50
54 Kate Scott 9 Darlington School 23:15.79 51
55 Sophia Figueroa 11 Paideia 23:19.79 52
56 Lillie Mealor 10 First Presbyterian 23:40.39 53
57 Eliza Stubbs 9 Sav Ctry Day 23:40.67 54
58 Josie Lamb 12 Stratford Academy 23:45.16 55
59 Esme Dunbar 11 Paideia 23:47.02 56
60 Sydney Whalen 11 Hebron Chr 23:51.90 57
61 Taryn Robinson 12 Paideia 23:56.02 58
62 Reagan Davis 10 Mt. Paran Christian 23:58.24 59
63 Bryn Robinson 12 Paideia 24:00.99 60
64 Sophia Mahlke 11 Fellowship Chr 24:02.82 61
65 Hadley Horner 10 Stratford Academy 24:03.46 62
66 Madison Alcon 10 Hebron Chr 24:14.76 63
67 Riley Davis 12 Mt. Paran Christian 24:19.44 64
68 Emma Good 11 Darlington School 24:25.75 65
69 Mallory Turkiewicz 12 Landmark Christian 24:27.32 66
70 Lily King 12 North Cobb Chr 24:28.52 67
71 Sarah Jane Schulze 9 Sav Ctry Day 24:33.05 68
72 Katie Menna 11 North Cobb Chr 24:39.55 69
73 Alex Hoffman 11 Savannah Christian 24:43.72 70
74 Emma Jackson 9 Tallulah Falls 24:44.59 71
75 Kate Trotter 9 Tallulah Falls 24:45.25 72
76 Abney Fricks 12 First Presbyterian 24:49.57 73
77 Carson Mckee 11 Hebron Chr 24:50.47 74
78 Megan Bost 11 Savannah Christian 25:00.13 75
79 Molly Clark 12 Atlanta Inter. 25:04.33 76
80 Frances Fields 12 Darlington School 25:04.72 77
81 Yenna Park 9 Sav Ctry Day 25:06.25 78
82 Elsa Loechl Fellowship Chr 25:06.96 79
83 Camille Temple 12 Darlington School 25:07.44 80
84 Ikwo Wilson 11 Atlanta Inter. 25:08.04 81
85 Emily Brownlee 10 Hebron Chr 25:11.57 82
86 Lily Beth Redick 11 Savannah Christian 25:15.43 83
87 Elizabeth Bishop 11 Fellowship Chr 25:17.54 84
88 Charlton Lavinia Strong 10 Sav Ctry Day 25:17.86 85
89 Sue Yang 12 First Presbyterian 25:19.32 86
90 Krisi Davis 9 First Presbyterian 25:21.35 87
91 Kristanna Gardner 9 North Cobb Chr 25:22.18 88
92 Lauren Childs 11 Darlington School 25:24.17 89
93 Lucy Atkinson 9 Atlanta Inter. 25:29.86 90
94 Anna Katherine Hambrick 11 Mt. Paran Christian 25:37.34 91
95 Priscilla Lorenzo 12 Fellowship Chr 25:41.01 92
96 Emily Coggins 10 Athens Academy 25:48.77 93
97 Rebecca Brown 11 North Cobb Chr 25:57.11 94
98 Charlotte Berg 12 Fellowship Chr 26:00.73 95
99 Riley Harvin 10 Mt. Paran Christian 26:32.93 96
100 Helen Pope 10 Stratford Academy 26:36.79 97
101 Kate Jones 12 First Presbyterian 26:42.04 98
102 Molly Garud 12 Stratford Academy 26:47.80 99
103 Jamiah Tolbert 9 First Presbyterian 26:48.94 100
104 Sophia Herrera 10 Tallulah Falls 27:01.56 101
105 Katherine Ezelle 10 Sav Ctry Day 27:17.68 102
106 Jessica Alexander 11 North Cobb Chr 27:25.59 103
107 Anna Grace Reeves 12 First Presbyterian 27:35.22 104
108 CarsonAnn Courtney 9 Hebron Chr 27:52.09 105
109 Angelina Goodman 10 Savannah Christian 27:58.36 106
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Holy Innocents Episcopal 66 4 7 8 20 27 38 39
Total Time: 1:44:12.37
Average: 20:50.48
2 Landmark Christian 87 1 11 22 23 30 41 66
Total Time: 1:45:42.41
Average: 21:08.49
3 Wesleyan 114 14 15 26 28 31 32 40
Total Time: 1:48:24.55
Average: 21:40.91
4 Athens Academy 139 10 18 25 42 44 49 93
Total Time: 1:49:56.64
Average: 21:59.33
5 Atlanta International 139 2 5 13 43 76 81 90
Total Time: 1:48:40.62
Average: 21:44.13
6 Paideia 147 6 9 24 52 56 58 60
Total Time: 1:49:44.92
Average: 21:56.99
7 Hebron Christian Academy 216 3 19 57 63 74 82 105
Total Time: 1:54:14.54
Average: 22:50.91
8 Stratford Academy 233 21 45 50 55 62 97 99
Total Time: 1:55:43.75
Average: 23:08.75
9 Savannah Christian 238 17 29 47 70 75 83 106
Total Time: 1:56:15.22
Average: 23:15.05
10 North Cobb Christian 277 16 37 67 69 88 94 103
Total Time: 1:58:15.74
Average: 23:39.15
11 Fellowship Christian 292 33 35 61 79 84 92 95
Total Time: 1:58:58.56
Average: 23:47.72
12 Tallulah Falls 314 34 36 71 72 101
Total Time: 2:01:05.89
Average: 24:13.18
13 Darlington School 321 48 51 65 77 80 89
Total Time: 2:01:02.74
Average: 24:12.55
14 Mt. Paran Christian 322 12 59 64 91 96
Total Time: 2:01:34.02
Average: 24:18.81
15 Savannah Country Day 331 46 54 68 78 85 102
Total Time: 2:01:42.53
Average: 24:20.51
16 First Presbyterian 397 53 73 86 87 98 100 104
Total Time: 2:05:52.67
Average: 25:10.54
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/2/2019 - 8:25 AM
2019 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/1/2019 to 11/2/2019
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Class 1A Private
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Graham Blanks 12 Athens Academy 15:33.32 1
2 Zackary Truitt 11 Landmark Christian 16:05.81 2
3 Devin Wade 12 Whitefield Academy 16:27.56 3
4 Mac Howie 11 Wesleyan 16:53.38 4
5 Evan Prince 10 Tallulah Falls 16:53.55 5
6 Joe Sapone 9 Holy Innocents 17:13.65 6
7 Stafford McDaniel 10 Wesleyan 17:15.90 7
8 Grady Coppock 12 Savannah Christian 17:24.07 8
9 Sam Colton 11 Paideia 17:25.53 9
10 Elijah McCauley 11 Paideia 17:29.69 10
11 Kameron Jackson 12 Landmark Christian 17:32.90 11
12 Hank Guinade 12 Strong Rock 17:34.63 12
13 Braden DeBow 11 Wesleyan 17:38.56 13
14 Chris Geiger 12 Tallulah Falls 17:46.01 14
15 Gunn Bush 10 Stratford Academy 17:52.61 15
16 Jack Hanling 11 Aquinas 17:53.54
17 Noah Kilgore 10 Strong Rock 17:54.68 16
18 Brandon Sertl 10 Holy Innocents 17:55.01 17
19 Seth Brahney 12 Mt. de Sales 17:56.47
20 Shane Kelly 11 Wesleyan 17:58.59 18
21 Christian Moss 11 North Cobb Chr 17:59.52 19
22 Jack Gardner 12 Mt. Paran Christian 18:02.65 20
23 Griffin Bittel 9 Holy Innocents 18:02.95 21
24 Justin George 12 Strong Rock 18:04.83 22
25 Jay Bartelt 12 Paideia 18:05.66 23
26 Jesus Centellano Cortes 12 Paideia 18:06.07 24
27 James Watson 11 Holy Innocents 18:06.11 25
28 Sebastian Nandkeolyar 10 Whitefield Academy 18:07.45 26
29 Drew Lair 12 Pinecrest Academy 18:10.84
30 Fletcher Morris 11 Wesleyan 18:16.19 27
31 William Welden 11 Holy Innocents 18:17.25 28
32 Alston McCaslin 11 Sav Ctry Day 18:19.07
33 Eliot Williamson 12 Athens Academy 18:19.37 29
34 Lee Wickham 12 Whitefield Academy 18:19.98 30
35 Parker Miles 9 Holy Innocents 18:20.74 31
36 Caden Smith 10 Landmark Christian 18:20.94 32
37 Liam Hill 12 Holy Innocents 18:21.05 33
38 JT Gard 9 Savannah Christian 18:23.94 34
39 Jackson Scruggs 9 Athens Academy 18:25.77 35
40 Callan Hasling 10 St. Francis 18:26.42
41 Andrew Bonner 11 Landmark Christian 18:28.30 36
42 Ben Keller 12 Mt. Paran Christian 18:32.62 37
43 Jackson Walls 12 Wesleyan 18:34.11 38
44 Dorsey Omari Hammond 12 Landmark Christian 18:34.29 39
45 Lewis Scruggs 11 Athens Academy 18:35.07 40
46 Christopher Izzo 9 Wesleyan 18:36.30 41
47 Wyatt Wilson 10 Landmark Christian 18:36.67 42
48 Alec Harris 11 Paideia 18:39.53 43
49 Logan Williamson 12 Athens Academy 18:43.11 44
50 Noah Banks 10 Strong Rock 18:43.50 45
51 Corey Robinson 10 Mt. Pisgah Chr 18:44.51 46
52 Jack Beeland 11 First Presbyterian 18:44.85 47
53 Kernen Frey 12 Savannah Christian 18:46.44 48
54 Carter Eddlemon 12 Stratford Academy 18:49.32 49
55 Erik Guzman-Dominguez 12 Paideia 18:54.74 50
56 Nathan Dummitt 11 Stratford Academy 18:57.55 51
57 Taylor Wade 9 Whitefield Academy 18:58.23 52
58 Peyton Golden 10 Whitefield Academy 19:02.16 53
59 Brent Chandler 12 Athens Academy 19:05.94 54
60 Aidan Durity 12 North Cobb Chr 19:12.01 55
61 Jackson Crowley 12 Brookstone 19:13.17 56
62 Joseph Ferary 9 Mt. Paran Christian 19:13.60 57
63 Jackson Ruddell 9 North Cobb Chr 19:13.61 58
64 Giovanni Ferary 9 Mt. Paran Christian 19:14.53 59
65 Tyler Darwin 10 North Cobb Chr 19:23.14 60
66 Grey Bourlet 11 Tallulah Falls 19:23.92 61
67 Everett Sinclair 12 Whitefield Academy 19:24.20 62
68 Robbie Dillon 9 Athens Academy 19:25.96 63
69 Jack Hardy 12 First Presbyterian 19:27.00 64
70 Luca Horn-Morawa 9 Paideia 19:32.96 65
71 Finn Howard 10 Mt. Pisgah Chr 19:34.00 66
72 Drew Wilson 9 Savannah Christian 19:37.73 67
73 Matthew Dworkin 10 Mt. Pisgah Chr 19:38.88 68
74 Micah Kilgore 10 Strong Rock 19:42.86 69
75 Luke McDaniel 9 Brookstone 19:45.22 70
76 Austin Erickson 12 Riverside (B) 19:46.53 71
77 Dillon Murphy 9 Brookstone 19:47.28 72
78 Trevor Borom 12 Strong Rock 19:54.84 74
78 Jason Xian 10 First Presbyterian 19:54.84 73
80 Carson Cale 12 Savannah Christian 19:56.49 75
81 Walker Bethune 10 Stratford Academy 20:00.31 76
82 Camden Lashley 12 First Presbyterian 20:06.37 77
83 Noah Haverdink 12 Mt. Pisgah Chr 20:06.58 78
84 Davis Bush 12 Savannah Christian 20:07.19 79
85 Charles Upshaw 12 First Presbyterian 20:09.26 80
86 Luke Hubbard 9 Brookstone 20:10.93 81
87 Chathan Clouatre 11 Tallulah Falls 20:16.21 82
88 James Michael Reeves 11 Stratford Academy 20:16.44 83
89 Nick Love 12 North Cobb Chr 20:19.99 84
90 Collin Kelly 11 Tallulah Falls 20:20.16 85
91 Hamdy Ismail 10 Riverside (B) 20:39.92 86
92 Michael Lynch 9 Mt. Pisgah Chr 20:44.23 87
93 Mason Best 9 Savannah Christian 20:45.60 88
94 Charles Crafford 10 Riverside (B) 20:49.20 89
95 Connor Morgan 11 Strong Rock 20:50.28 90
96 Joseph Wang 12 Brookstone 20:55.04 91
97 Andrew Goodwin 12 Landmark Christian 20:59.23 92
98 Danek Garcia 9 Brookstone 21:00.47 93
99 Marshall Butler 9 Stratford Academy 21:06.20 94
100 Vito Knoop 11 Riverside (B) 21:08.29 95
101 Devon Foster 12 Brookstone 21:09.27 96
102 Luis Alcerreca 10 Riverside (B) 21:09.97 97
103 Matthew Buchan 11 Mt. Paran Christian 21:11.94 98
104 Tanner Hale 9 North Cobb Chr 21:13.31 99
105 Wyatt Hicks 12 First Presbyterian 21:13.94 100
106 Garrett Hamilton 9 North Cobb Chr 21:19.30 101
107 Kale Corbett 11 Tallulah Falls 21:34.44 102
108 Rohan Priyam 10 Mt. Pisgah Chr 21:36.53 103
109 Zhigao Henrry Xiong 9 Tallulah Falls 21:39.21 104
110 Blaise Richburg 10 Whitefield Academy 21:45.92 105
111 Dylan Robillard 12 Mt. Paran Christian 22:01.05 106
112 Rueben Barahona 11 Riverside (B) 22:04.37 107
113 Sheldon Paine 10 First Presbyterian 22:07.62 108
114 Alex Pombo 9 Riverside (B) 22:13.30 109
115 John Bentley 10 Mt. Pisgah Chr 22:15.88 110
116 Taulman Wills 9 Mt. Paran Christian 22:19.81 111
117 Andy Cheek 9 Stratford Academy 22:20.26 112
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Wesleyan 69 4 7 13 18 27 38 41
Total Time: 1:28:02.62
Average: 17:36.53
2 Holy Innocents Episcopal 97 6 17 21 25 28 31 33
Total Time: 1:29:34.97
Average: 17:55.00
3 Paideia 109 9 10 23 24 43 50 65
Total Time: 1:29:46.48
Average: 17:57.30
4 Landmark Christian 120 2 11 32 36 39 42 92
Total Time: 1:29:02.24
Average: 17:48.45
5 Athens Academy 149 1 29 35 40 44 54 63
Total Time: 1:29:36.64
Average: 17:55.33
6 Whitefield Academy 164 3 26 30 52 53 62 105
Total Time: 1:30:55.38
Average: 18:11.08
7 Strong Rock 164 12 16 22 45 69 74 90
Total Time: 1:32:00.50
Average: 18:24.10
8 Savannah Christian 232 8 34 48 67 75 79 88
Total Time: 1:34:08.67
Average: 18:49.74
9 Tallulah Falls 247 5 14 61 82 85 102 104
Total Time: 1:34:39.85
Average: 18:55.97
10 Mt. Paran Christian 271 20 37 57 59 98 106 111
Total Time: 1:36:15.34
Average: 19:15.07
11 Stratford Academy 274 15 49 51 76 83 94 112
Total Time: 1:35:56.23
Average: 19:11.25
12 North Cobb Christian 276 19 55 58 60 84 99 101
Total Time: 1:36:08.28
Average: 19:13.66
13 First Presbyterian 341 47 64 73 77 80 100 108
Total Time: 1:38:22.32
Average: 19:40.47
14 Mt. Pisgah Christian 345 46 66 68 78 87 103 110
Total Time: 1:38:48.20
Average: 19:45.64
15 Brookstone 370 56 70 72 81 91 93 96
Total Time: 1:39:51.64
Average: 19:58.33
16 Riverside Military Academ 438 71 86 89 95 97 107 109
Total Time: 1:43:33.91
Average: 20:42.79
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/1/2019 - 1:25 PM
2019 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/1/2019 to 11/2/2019
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 12 Girls 5k Run CC Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 McKenna Trapheagen 12 Woodland Carters 18:27.67 1
2 Mackenzie Walls 12 Veterans 18:55.81 2
3 Elle Mezzio 11 Riverwood 19:35.09 3
4 Megan Uszynski 12 McIntosh 19:48.87 4
5 Lucy Yeomans 12 Clarke Central 19:52.45 5
6 Gabby Parsons 10 Union Grove HS 19:57.71 6
7 Darby Olive 11 Starr's Mill 19:58.01 7
8 Kayla Rose 12 McIntosh 20:00.63 8
9 Rylee Evans 10 Woodland Carters 20:03.06 9
10 Laney Doster 11 Jones County 20:03.08 10
11 Zoe Smith 12 McIntosh 20:04.76 11
12 Emily McBride 11 McIntosh 20:31.64 12
13 Lena Cook 10 Clarke Central 20:35.77 13
14 Paris Alsup 10 McIntosh 20:38.25 14
15 Hailey Ross 9 Starr's Mill 20:42.62 15
16 Carli Clymer 12 Woodland Carters 20:44.69 16
17 Alexa Hoppenfeld 9 Riverwood 20:53.64 17
18 Hannah Moore 11 McIntosh 20:58.61 18
19 Adi Taylor 12 Decatur 21:02.45 19
20 Eleanor Bailey 12 Rome HS 21:03.11 20
21 Carson Brantley 10 Union Grove HS 21:06.93 21
22 Kennedy Warren 10 Whitewater 21:09.45 22
23 Ashley Morales 9 Rome HS 21:10.70 23
24 Leigh Pallat 12 Locust Grove 21:11.92 24
25 Katelynn Sweeney 11 East Paulding 21:15.64 25
26 Bianca Parsons 9 Union Grove HS 21:15.99 26
27 Lucia Loarca 10 Rome HS 21:22.28 27
28 Elizabeth Aguilera 12 Carrollton 21:25.87 28
29 Ellie Spears 10 Grady 21:28.17 29
30 Emilia Weinrobe 9 Grady 21:29.87 30
31 Allie Walker 11 Starr's Mill 21:32.26 31
32 Sydney Bohles 10 Fayette County 21:34.94 32
33 Danielle Thayer 9 Woodland Carters 21:38.28 33
34 Kaitlyn Stahl 11 Rome HS 21:44.67 34
35 Helena Florence 10 Decatur 21:48.61 35
36 Hailey Reed 12 Union Grove HS 21:54.08 36
37 Ivy Leach 10 Decatur 21:59.93 37
38 Isabelle Neckel 12 Whitewater 22:03.91 38
39 Blakeley Wingo 10 Starr's Mill 22:03.96 39
40 Lexi Walter 9 Carrollton 22:06.35 40
41 Zoe Chan 10 Grady 22:09.38 41
42 Lilly Dunn 11 Union Grove HS 22:10.31 42
43 Jordan Sullivan 12 Buford 22:13.88 43
44 Emma Segars 9 Woodland Carters 22:14.63 44
45 Carolyn Calzada 10 Buford 22:15.36 45
46 Chloe Walden 9 Loganville HS 22:17.95 46
47 Audra Daniel 11 Starr's Mill 22:18.18 47
48 Eva Symonds 11 Whitewater 22:19.88 48
49 Prianka Master 10 Decatur 22:26.39 49
50 Olivia Novotny 10 Riverwood 22:26.69 50
51 Allison Leffler 11 Riverwood 22:26.96 51
52 Lexi Edwards 12 Starr's Mill 22:31.43 52
53 Emma Baus 12 Whitewater 22:37.68 53
54 Abby Barnes 9 Chamblee 22:39.25 54
55 Ciara Sulton 10 Fayette County 22:39.59 55
56 Mariah Hunter 11 Jones County 22:40.18 56
57 Marlee Bowles 10 Woodland Carters 22:42.29 57
58 Kalkidan Hawkins 11 Union Grove HS 22:42.70 58
59 Erin Schmidt 11 Starr's Mill 22:45.58 59
60 Emily Bartleson 9 Rome HS 22:47.52 60
61 Cheyenne Ryan 10 South Effingham 22:47.91 61
62 Samantha Brodrick 11 Clarke Central 22:47.98 62
63 McKenna Hall 11 Loganville HS 22:51.01 63
64 Elena Hubert 11 Grady 22:51.76 64
65 Anna Zhai 9 Chamblee 22:54.15 65
66 Lydia Traynelis 9 Chamblee 22:54.51 66
67 Kyleigh Rice 12 Locust Grove 22:55.97 67
68 Jailin Herbert 11 Loganville HS 23:00.38 68
69 Laura Jessup 9 Loganville HS 23:02.61 69
70 Halley Smith 11 Jones County 23:02.95 70
71 Jamie Marlowe 9 Grady 23:06.59 71
72 Reagan Kuehne 9 Chamblee 23:07.92 72
73 Marina Serra 10 McIntosh 23:10.38 73
74 Marika Claiborne 12 Warner Robins 23:14.34 74
75 Kaitlyn Shepherd 12 Veterans 23:14.97 75
76 Averi Allred 12 Loganville HS 23:15.88 76
77 Grace Osborn 10 Decatur 23:18.39 77
78 Ansley Miranda 11 Veterans 23:19.18 78
79 Martha Simpson 9 North Springs 23:20.16 79
80 Lottie Chappell 9 North Springs 23:20.63 80
81 Milak Colette 10 Clarkston 23:25.69 81
82 Alivia Blanton 9 Veterans 23:26.39 82
83 Melaine Ripley 10 South Effingham 23:26.70 83
84 Anna James 11 Thomas Co. Centr 23:33.92 84
85 Marin Hills 9 Riverwood 23:34.80 85
86 Sydney Grant 10 Jones County 23:35.05 86
87 Gabriela Diaz 10 Rome HS 23:37.80 87
88 Jordan Greene 11 Locust Grove 23:39.12 88
89 Diya Patel 10 South Effingham 23:39.52 89
90 Marisa Lopata 12 Grady 23:42.60 90
91 Emma Jones 9 East Paulding 23:43.10 91
92 Sadie Zweben 11 Grady 23:48.27 92
93 Taylor Farmer 12 Johnson, Gainesv 23:50.33 93
94 Evie Brown 9 Ware County 23:50.86 94
95 Emily Brown 12 Chamblee 23:51.34 95
96 Hayden Bailey 9 Buford 23:51.89 96
97 Reagan Hicks 10 Jones County 23:52.57 97
98 Julie Mink 9 Locust Grove 23:53.15 98
99 Annika Trotter 12 Carrollton 23:53.77 99
100 Erica Boatner 10 Woodland Carters 23:54.03 100
101 Cori Howell 12 East Paulding 23:55.26 101
102 Kylie Bearden 11 Carrollton 23:56.20 102
103 Caitlyn Koske 11 Veterans 23:57.21 103
104 Alexis Siegler 11 Decatur 23:58.84 104
105 Katie Johnson 9 North Springs 23:59.80 105
106 Selina Ocadiz 9 Ware County 24:00.27 106
107 Grace Malson 10 Whitewater 24:04.61 107
108 Carrington Dunn 11 Loganville HS 24:05.93 108
109 Mae Pierce 11 Rome HS 24:08.94 109
110 Blake Solomon 10 Riverwood 24:09.90 110
111 Re'Shauna Brown 11 Woodland Stockbr 24:10.36 111
112 Audrey Best 12 Carrollton 24:10.59 112
113 Kristina Allen 11 Johnson, Gainesv 24:11.66 113
114 Adrian Cheeks 11 Veterans 24:13.72 114
115 Nyla Armand 12 Union Grove HS 24:17.17 115
116 Sarah Nell Harp 9 Whitewater 24:18.68 116
117 Caroline Montini 11 Buford 24:22.37 117
118 Julianne York 10 Whitewater 24:23.80 118
119 Drew Renner 9 Harris County 24:28.75 119
120 Nia Harmon 9 Woodland Stockbr 24:29.45 120
121 Katelyn Criswell 11 East Paulding 24:33.83 121
122 Iyanna McDonald 11 Veterans 24:34.23 122
123 Shrita Reddy 10 Chamblee 24:35.38 123
124 Daniela Delgado 10 Clarke Central 24:35.51 124
125 Asia Hollins 12 Fayette County 24:35.57 125
126 Izly Meraz 12 Johnson, Gainesv 24:36.79 126
127 Juliana Barreto 12 Locust Grove 24:38.03 127
128 Annie Blanks 9 Clarke Central 24:40.34 128
129 Rebeka Miranda 12 Buford 24:43.11 129
130 McKinley Campbell 11 Clarke Central 24:44.74 130
131 Allison Kurtz 11 Clarke Central 24:44.95 131
132 Mei McNally 10 Decatur 24:45.01 132
133 Aaliyah Sandiford 12 Ware County 24:45.23 133
134 Stephanie Lynch 12 Chamblee 24:46.25 134
135 Kate Mills 9 Carrollton 24:48.94 135
136 Ana Hernandez 12 Carrollton 24:49.43 136
137 Makenna Maroney 11 Thomas Co. Centr 24:49.76 137
138 Jada Morgan 9 Jones County 24:50.05 138
139 Zoi Woods 11 Clarkston 24:53.16 139
140 Mia Sandiford 12 Ware County 25:03.55 140
141 Tia Scott 12 Thomas Co. Centr 25:09.16 141
142 Kendall Pitts 9 East Paulding 25:12.71 142
143 Keighley Byrd 9 Loganville HS 25:13.34 143
144 Sydney Sticha 10 South Effingham 25:14.10 144
145 Kat Valenta 11 Harris County 25:18.09 145
146 Ahlana Failey 10 Wayne County 25:21.40
147 Jailynn Tindall 10 South Effingham 25:23.37 146
148 Madi Kamean 12 North Springs 25:27.33 147
149 Rachel Tuyambaze 10 Clarkston 25:27.49 148
150 Naomi White 10 Fayette County 25:28.99 149
151 Farinaz Zahiri 11 Warner Robins 25:29.76 150
152 Mikayla Frierson 12 Buford 25:30.86 151
153 Leah Madsen 10 Buford 25:32.11 152
154 Kaylee Flores 12 Wayne County 25:33.00
155 Allison McClure 11 East Paulding 25:34.55 153
156 Sydney Bowman 11 Jones County 25:36.94 154
157 Diane Ingabire 11 Clarkston 25:46.38 155
158 Melinda Thompson 9 Thomas Co. Centr 25:50.55 156
159 Brenda Gutierrez 10 North Springs 25:59.44 157
160 Kambria Layman 12 Harris County 26:02.83 158
161 Catherine Antonio 9 Johnson, Gainesv 26:05.91 159
162 Jayda Scott 11 Woodland Stockbr 26:39.38 160
163 Angela Felciano 10 Warner Robins 26:55.21 161
164 Kaitlyn Thrower 9 Harris County 26:57.89 162
165 Sydney Lopez 10 Woodland Stockbr 27:11.17 163
166 Kendall Moore 11 Ware County 27:20.98 164
167 Kayla Montgomery 12 Fayette County 27:41.76 165
168 Oliva Ditty 10 Locust Grove 27:43.39 166
169 Courtney Davis 11 Warner Robins 27:53.48 167
170 Ashley Martinez 9 Johnson, Gainesv 27:56.89 168
171 Chantel Ishimwe 11 Clarkston 28:22.36 169
172 Kethely deSilva 11 North Springs 28:32.58 170
173 Makenzie Lewis 9 South Effingham 28:36.72 171
174 Anne Lin 12 Ware County 28:39.43 172
175 Madison Evans 9 Locust Grove 28:41.60 173
176 Marguerie Garrant 9 South Effingham 28:42.23 174
177 Naomi Watkins 10 Fayette County 28:47.71 175
178 Solange Nyampinga 11 Clarkston 28:56.07 176
179 Aubrey Eaton 9 Thomas Co. Centr 28:57.69 177
180 Calise Starr 12 Southwest Dekalb 29:16.36
181 Pryia Thompson 11 Southwest Dekalb 29:18.02
182 Samantha Baker 11 Fayette County 29:21.24 178
183 Jayla Kimbrough 12 Southwest Dekalb 29:35.06
184 Allie Ann Wheeler 11 Thomas Co. Centr 29:37.60 179
185 Jenaya Tyler 11 Thomas Co. Centr 29:39.60 180
186 Brianna Davis 9 Southwest Dekalb 29:40.22
187 Laniyah Harris 9 New Hampstead 29:44.79 181
188 Neema Shadrack 12 Clarkston 30:29.95 182
189 Emily Johnson 11 Johnson, Gainesv 30:42.95 183
190 Nia Lawrence 12 Woodland Stockbr 30:49.68 184
191 Brittany Newman 11 Ware County 31:21.94 185
192 Ashtyn Neal 12 Warner Robins 31:51.57 186
193 D'Ashanti Jones 11 New Hampstead 32:58.65 187
194 Ruby Castillo 10 Warner Robins 32:59.30 188
195 Alana Notte 10 Warner Robins 33:21.35 189
196 Dana Carraway 12 New Hampstead 33:26.65 190
197 Paige Knopf 9 Wayne County 33:34.42
198 Madison Coulter 9 Harris County 33:50.08 191
199 Alexis Knopf 12 Wayne County 34:30.98
200 Ashleigh Carroll 11 Woodland Stockbr 34:31.85 192
201 Aaliyah Finklin 10 New Hampstead 35:45.04 193
202 Tanirah Weinkiper 10 New Hampstead 39:16.66 194
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 McIntosh 49 4 8 11 12 14 18 73
Total Time: 1:41:04.15
Average: 20:12.83
2 Woodland Cartersville 103 1 9 16 33 44 57 100
Total Time: 1:43:08.33
Average: 20:37.67
3 Union Grove HS 131 6 21 26 36 42 58 115
Total Time: 1:46:25.02
Average: 21:17.01
4 Starr's Mill 139 7 15 31 39 47 52 59
Total Time: 1:46:35.03
Average: 21:19.01
5 Rome HS 164 20 23 27 34 60 87 109
Total Time: 1:48:08.28
Average: 21:37.66
6 Riverwood 206 3 17 50 51 85 110
Total Time: 1:48:57.18
Average: 21:47.44
7 Decatur 217 19 35 37 49 77 104 132
Total Time: 1:50:35.78
Average: 22:07.16
8 Grady 235 29 30 41 64 71 90 92
Total Time: 1:51:05.77
Average: 22:13.16
9 Whitewater 268 22 38 48 53 107 116 118
Total Time: 1:52:15.53
Average: 22:27.11
10 Jones County 319 10 56 70 86 97 138 154
Total Time: 1:53:13.83
Average: 22:38.77
11 Loganville HS 322 46 63 68 69 76 108 143
Total Time: 1:54:27.83
Average: 22:53.57
12 Clarke Central 332 5 13 62 124 128 130 131
Total Time: 1:52:32.05
Average: 22:30.41
13 Veterans 340 2 75 78 82 103 114 122
Total Time: 1:52:53.56
Average: 22:34.72
14 Chamblee 352 54 65 66 72 95 123 134
Total Time: 1:55:27.17
Average: 23:05.44
15 Carrollton 381 28 40 99 102 112 135 136
Total Time: 1:55:32.78
Average: 23:06.56
16 Locust Grove 404 24 67 88 98 127 166 173
Total Time: 1:56:18.19
Average: 23:15.64
17 Buford 430 43 45 96 117 129 151 152
Total Time: 1:57:26.61
Average: 23:29.33
18 East Paulding 480 25 91 101 121 142 153
Total Time: 1:58:40.54
Average: 23:44.11
19 South Effingham 523 61 83 89 144 146 171 174
Total Time: 2:00:31.60
Average: 24:06.32
20 Fayette County 526 32 55 125 149 165 175 178
Total Time: 2:02:00.85
Average: 24:24.17
21 North Springs 568 79 80 105 147 157 170
Total Time: 2:02:07.36
Average: 24:25.48
22 Ware County 637 94 106 133 140 164 172 185
Total Time: 2:05:00.89
Average: 25:00.18
23 Johnson, Gainesville 659 93 113 126 159 168 183
Total Time: 2:06:41.59
Average: 25:20.32
24 Clarkston 692 81 139 148 155 169 176 182
Total Time: 2:07:55.08
Average: 25:35.02
25 Thomas County Central 695 84 137 141 156 177 179 180
Total Time: 2:08:21.09
Average: 25:40.22
26 Warner Robins 738 74 150 161 167 186 188 189
Total Time: 2:15:24.36
Average: 27:04.88
27 Woodland Stockbridge 738 111 120 160 163 184 192
Total Time: 2:13:20.04
Average: 26:40.01
28 Harris County 775 119 145 158 162 191
Total Time: 2:16:37.64
Average: 27:19.53
29 New Hampstead 945 181 187 190 193 194
Total Time: 2:51:11.79
Average: 34:14.36
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/1/2019 - 12:27 PM
2019 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/1/2019 to 11/2/2019
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 11 Boys 5k Run CC Class 5A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Anthanasius Tesfaye 12 Loganville HS 16:19.27 1
2 Domonic Macias 12 Union Grove HS 16:19.65 2
3 Christian Gonzalez 10 Decatur 16:24.37 3
4 Collin Jones 11 Carrollton 16:44.59 4
5 Bram Mansbach 12 Grady 17:06.50 5
6 Patrick Motes 11 Rome HS 17:11.26 6
7 Eli Hoppenfeld 11 Riverwood 17:13.17 7
8 Kavi Jakes 12 Grady 17:15.34 8
9 William Green 12 Loganville HS 17:15.66 9
10 Micah D'Arcangelo 12 Statesboro 17:22.21 10
11 Colton Olvey 11 Starr's Mill 17:24.04 11
12 Jake Westing 9 Decatur 17:28.02 12
13 Eoin McNally 11 Decatur 17:31.75 13
14 Ethan Yankovich 11 Decatur 17:37.92 14
15 Will Jennings 9 Carrollton 17:38.16 15
16 Evan McConnell 9 Starr's Mill 17:40.42 16
17 Everett Schroeder 10 Grady 17:42.93 17
18 William (Ben) Cauthen 12 Fayette County 17:44.43 18
19 Joseph Muzzillo 11 Starr's Mill 17:45.94 19
20 Trent Jackson 11 Veterans 17:46.76 20
21 Cailan Howard 10 South Effingham 17:49.42 21
22 Bryce Landgaard 10 McIntosh 17:50.04 22
23 Kolby Smith 11 Starr's Mill 17:51.91 23
24 Luke Langan 12 Grady 17:53.29 24
25 Austin Carmichael 11 McIntosh 17:54.13 25
26 Trace Harris 9 Rome HS 17:55.95 26
27 Fisher Isaacson 11 Chamblee 17:57.26 27
28 William Elder 9 Chamblee 17:58.63 28
29 Seth Duke 12 Locust Grove 17:59.21 29
30 Ani Tesfaye 9 Loganville HS 17:59.91 30
31 Gabe Peacock 11 McIntosh 18:00.68 31
32 Seth Miller 12 Starr's Mill 18:01.24 32
33 Daniel Townsend 10 Locust Grove 18:02.58 33
34 William Carlton 9 Decatur 18:02.73 34
35 Gary Jones 12 Rome HS 18:03.70 35
36 Thomas Burgett 11 Chamblee 18:05.18 36
37 Eli Corn 9 East Paulding 18:05.51 37
38 Jayson Lynch 12 Hiram 18:08.36
39 Kobe Powell 12 Ola 18:09.92 38
40 Greyson Graf 12 McIntosh 18:11.12 39
41 Brandon Boyett 12 Loganville HS 18:11.48 40
42 Luis Alvarado 12 Johnson, Gainesv 18:12.03 41
43 Patrick Bollerk 11 Woodland Carters 18:13.19 42
44 Trenton Sekowski 9 Loganville HS 18:15.94 43
45 Avery Wright 12 Rome HS 18:16.46 44
46 Jacob Mitchell 11 South Effingham 18:17.25 45
47 Tyler Jones 9 Woodland Carters 18:19.26 46
48 Braden DeLamater 12 Clarke Central 18:19.94 47
49 Kyle Whipple 9 Jones County 18:20.55 48
50 Kaleb Horvath 11 Veterans 18:20.55 49
51 Evan Feintuch 10 North Springs 18:20.70 50
52 Ronald Way 10 South Effingham 18:22.11 51
53 Daniel Blaich 10 Decatur 18:22.41 52
54 Brayan Cortez 11 Carrollton 18:22.78 53
55 Nick Johnson 9 North Springs 18:22.82 54
56 Trenton Labron 10 Locust Grove 18:23.10 55
57 Ilyas Nur 9 Clarkston 18:23.54 56
58 Santiago Vasquez 11 Locust Grove 18:23.75 57
59 Thadde Barge 11 Clarkston 18:23.90 58
60 Elias Podber 12 Grady 18:24.43 59
61 Cody Kaplan 12 Riverwood 18:24.51 60
62 Stokes Moore 12 Bainbridge 18:25.06 61
63 Ryan Glass 9 Rome HS 18:25.18 62
64 Austin Sullivan 9 Jones County 18:25.19 63
65 Isaiah Wright 10 Union Grove HS 18:25.69 64
66 Joey Burdick 10 South Effingham 18:25.97 65
67 Thomas Hindy 12 Starr's Mill 18:26.15 66
68 Matt Norton 12 Starr's Mill 18:29.16 67
69 John Forysth 10 Woodland Carters 18:29.71 68
70 Tyler Hood 11 Chamblee 18:29.83 69
71 Liam Laney 9 Carrollton 18:29.93 70
72 Blake Robertson 12 Loganville HS 18:30.91 71
73 A. J. Smith 12 Carrollton 18:31.42 72
74 Burke Berry 11 McIntosh 18:31.49 73
75 Jacob Raville 11 Whitewater 18:32.35 74
76 Jack Palaian 12 Grady 18:32.83 75
77 Gavin Zugal 12 Union Grove HS 18:33.63 76
78 Grant Morgan 11 Veterans 18:34.62 77
79 Dylan Stermer 12 Woodland Carters 18:35.23 78
80 Robert Prather 12 Statesboro 18:35.78 79
81 Finn Ogden 12 Wayne County 18:36.73 80
82 Jackson Taylor 10 Southwest Dekalb 18:38.95 81
83 Hayden Durrett 12 Jones County 18:39.79 82
84 Zach Goff 12 Thomas Co. Centr 18:40.06 83
85 Brandon Hopper 12 Thomas Co. Centr 18:40.15 84
86 Devin Provost 12 East Paulding 18:40.66 85
87 Firomsa Ibrahim 11 Clarkston 18:41.14 86
88 Jack Pringle 9 Locust Grove 18:41.95 87
89 Elijah Sires 11 Ola 18:42.18 88
90 David Quintinilla 11 Union Grove HS 18:42.72 89
91 Ben Archer 12 Buford 18:42.77 90
92 Jacob Johnson 11 Riverwood 18:42.79 91
93 Jaeden Alexander 11 Harris County 18:44.19 92
94 Evan Rehrauer 10 Harris County 18:44.70 93
95 Logan Ward 12 Jones County 18:45.05 94
96 Casey Crush 12 Locust Grove 18:45.22 95
96 Jonah Campbell 9 Rome HS 18:45.22 96
98 Tucker Wright 9 Rome HS 18:45.83 97
99 Andrew Lipton 10 Whitewater 18:46.12 98
100 Ethan Frye 12 Ware County 18:46.63 99
101 Jace Porter-Sims 11 Clarke Central 18:49.21 100
102 Cesar Gomez 11 Johnson, Gainesv 18:52.59 101
103 Hammet Knupp 10 East Paulding 18:52.61 102
104 Zack Spangler 9 Grady 18:53.39 103
105 Logan James 10 Veterans 18:53.70 104
106 Carter Bass 12 Clarke Central 18:54.33 105
107 Bryce Boland 10 Jones County 18:57.10 106
108 Caedmon Isaacson 12 Chamblee 18:57.29 107
109 Drew McMahon 11 Whitewater 18:57.66 108
110 Will Harris 10 Union Grove HS 18:58.40 109
111 Eli Scruggs 10 Chamblee 18:58.54 110
112 Tai're Barashango 11 Union Grove HS 18:59.73 111
113 Ian Van Order 11 Woodland Carters 18:59.89 112
114 Aiden Anderson 12 South Effingham 19:00.14 113
115 Carter Hales 9 Buford 19:00.60 114
116 Austen Sekowsi 12 Loganville HS 19:01.13 115
117 Terry Mitchner 10 Wayne County 19:02.03 116
118 Jaycob Chapman 10 Union Grove HS 19:02.50 117
119 Brandon Bill 12 Veterans 19:02.72 118
120 Greyson Hilber 10 East Paulding 19:03.63 119
121 Byron McKelvin 12 Ware County 19:04.53 120
122 Samual Brown 12 Ola 19:05.97 121
123 Jack Makowski 11 North Springs 19:06.28 122
124 Richard Vonbiberstein 11 Chamblee 19:06.29 123
125 Harry Mehre 12 Riverwood 19:06.59 124
126 Justin Parham 11 Carrollton 19:06.76 125
127 Luke Nesbit 10 Clarke Central 19:08.34 126
128 Josh Flores 12 Johnson, Gainesv 19:09.18 127
129 Justus Boyd 9 Jones County 19:09.35 128
130 Jacob Hartley 11 Whitewater 19:11.21 129
131 Conner Ogden 10 Wayne County 19:12.33 130
132 Kevin Danley 11 Whitewater 19:12.89 131
133 James Sunta 12 Clarke Central 19:12.99 132
134 Dylan Tran 12 Veterans 19:14.04 133
135 Riley Copper 11 Riverwood 19:14.38 134
136 William Gaither 12 Fayette County 19:14.53 135
137 Zeke Beiter 10 Harris County 19:14.97 136
138 Christian Estrada 10 Ola 19:15.82 137
139 James Morgan 11 Buford 19:18.63 138
140 McKinley Chappell 10 Woodland Carters 19:19.14 139
141 Derek Ewers 12 McIntosh 19:19.68 140
142 Joseph Elbert 10 East Paulding 19:20.76 141
143 George Rodi 12 Decatur 19:23.70 142
144 Dejene Abatie 9 Clarkston 19:24.74 143
145 Austin Rosencrance 11 Carrollton 19:24.98 144
146 Ryan Hoppenfeld 9 Riverwood 19:27.13 145
147 Jasiri Hutchens 12 Clarke Central 19:27.66 146
148 Justin Williams 12 Whitewater 19:28.37 147
149 Simon Kwon 11 North Springs 19:28.80 148
150 Jared Swiney 12 East Paulding 19:29.35 149
151 Ford Carter 11 North Springs 19:29.71 150
152 Logan Steele 12 East Paulding 19:30.42 151
153 Danny Arbaiza 12 McIntosh 19:32.18 152
154 Joseph Davis 9 Buford 19:32.25 153
155 Jonathan Sorrell 12 Jones County 19:33.25 154
156 Colin Brown 9 Ware County 19:36.24 155
157 Daniel Duke-Barton 10 Wayne County 19:38.47 156
158 Braden Schmid 9 Buford 19:39.26 157
159 Fernando Hernandez 12 Johnson, Gainesv 19:40.62 158
160 Kameron Chappell 9 Woodland Carters 19:41.08 159
161 Christian Crooms 12 Fayette County 19:43.86 160
162 Noah Johnson 9 Buford 19:44.37 161
163 Pierce Canning 11 North Springs 19:44.98 162
164 Mohammed Ibrahim 10 Veterans 19:46.71 163
165 Fabian Hernandez 10 Thomas Co. Centr 19:47.12 164
166 Mario Hernandez 10 Johnson, Gainesv 19:47.76 165
167 Ayden Jones 10 Wayne County 19:51.46 166
168 Jeremy Lewis 10 Harris County 19:53.00 167
169 Nicholas Balga 10 Riverwood 19:53.77 168
170 Henok Gugssa 10 Clarkston 19:55.96 169
171 Juan Antonio 12 Johnson, Gainesv 19:56.47 170
172 Zach Davidson 11 Buford 19:58.08 171
173 Theron Camp 12 Clarke Central 19:58.16 172
174 David Walston 11 North Springs 19:58.62 173
175 Michael Kinsey 9 Harris County 20:03.07 174
176 Kendall Glover 12 Bainbridge 20:05.57 175
177 Alexander Hammonds 11 Locust Grove 20:05.92 176
178 Davis Yarbrough 12 South Effingham 20:07.18 177
179 Benjamin Gribbins 11 Ola 20:07.20 178
180 Andrew Hillerson 10 Ola 20:07.32 179
181 Kevin Sosa 10 South Effingham 20:08.33 180
182 Landon Watts 10 Bainbridge 20:15.18 181
183 Isaac Tolentino 12 Johnson, Gainesv 20:19.30 182
184 Ethan Roberts 12 Whitewater 20:24.42 183
185 Tillman Roper 10 Harris County 20:31.52 184
186 Xzaviah Taylor 9 Southwest Dekalb 20:44.46 185
187 Jackson McNeil 12 Harris County 20:47.01 186
188 Josh Troupe 11 Ware County 20:52.69 187
189 Miguel Gutierrez 12 Thomas Co. Centr 20:58.53 188
190 Aiden Matthews 11 Bainbridge 21:02.09 189
191 Kenyon Rawlings 12 Fayette County 21:10.98 190
192 Adam Lane 10 Thomas Co. Centr 21:15.13 191
193 X-Zavious Butler 11 Ware County 21:22.16 192
194 Lawrence Wilson 10 Fayette County 21:23.38 193
195 Andru Matthews 12 Bainbridge 21:27.20 194
196 Reginald Lee 12 Southwest Dekalb 21:28.14 195
197 Jordan Flores 11 Wayne County 21:30.84 196
198 Calvin Mosley 12 Southwest Dekalb 21:37.89 197
199 Deep Patel 11 Thomas Co. Centr 21:45.25 198
200 Tom Emmons 12 Bainbridge 21:52.20 199
201 Blake McIlwain 12 Wayne County 22:03.38 200
202 Brian Curry 12 Statesboro 22:09.65 201
203 Chandler James 11 Fayette County 22:13.46 202
204 Jan Matthew Morano 12 Fayette County 22:29.45 203
205 Landon Hendrix 9 Ware County 22:35.20 204
206 Nate Bellamy 12 Thomas Co. Centr 22:35.78 205
207 Innocent Mfitumkiza 11 Clarkston 23:10.15 206
208 Carson Rios 11 Ware County 23:16.95 207
209 Jensen Boyett 11 Statesboro 23:17.70 208
210 Micah Harris 9 Southwest Dekalb 23:22.38 209
211 Isaiah Taylor 9 Southwest Dekalb 23:35.72 210
212 Derrick Eskridge 9 Southwest Dekalb 23:53.79 211
213 Deunta Cannady 12 Statesboro 24:05.33 212
214 Alex Nunez 10 Statesboro 24:37.82 213
215 Hudson Lanier 9 Statesboro 26:27.30 214
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Decatur 76 3 12 13 14 34 52 142
Total Time: 1:27:04.79
Average: 17:24.96
2 Starr's Mill 101 11 16 19 23 32 66 67
Total Time: 1:28:43.55
Average: 17:44.71
3 Grady 113 5 8 17 24 59 75 103
Total Time: 1:28:22.49
Average: 17:40.50
4 Loganville HS 123 1 9 30 40 43 71 115
Total Time: 1:28:02.26
Average: 17:36.46
5 Rome HS 173 6 26 35 44 62 96 97
Total Time: 1:29:52.55
Average: 17:58.51
6 McIntosh 190 22 25 31 39 73 140 152
Total Time: 1:30:27.46
Average: 18:05.50
7 Carrollton 214 4 15 53 70 72 125 144
Total Time: 1:29:46.88
Average: 17:57.38
8 Locust Grove 261 29 33 55 57 87 95 176
Total Time: 1:31:30.59
Average: 18:18.12
9 Chamblee 267 27 28 36 69 107 110 123
Total Time: 1:31:28.19
Average: 18:17.64
10 South Effingham 295 21 45 51 65 113 177 180
Total Time: 1:31:54.89
Average: 18:22.98
11 Union Grove HS 340 2 64 76 89 109 111 117
Total Time: 1:31:00.09
Average: 18:12.02
12 Woodland Cartersville 346 42 46 68 78 112 139 159
Total Time: 1:32:37.28
Average: 18:31.46
13 Veterans 368 20 49 77 104 118 133 163
Total Time: 1:32:38.35
Average: 18:31.67
14 Jones County 393 48 63 82 94 106 128 154
Total Time: 1:33:07.68
Average: 18:37.54
15 Riverwood 416 7 60 91 124 134 145 168
Total Time: 1:32:41.44
Average: 18:32.29
16 East Paulding 484 37 85 102 119 141 149 151
Total Time: 1:34:03.17
Average: 18:48.64
17 Clarke Central 510 47 100 105 126 132 146 172
Total Time: 1:34:24.81
Average: 18:52.97
18 Clarkston 512 56 58 86 143 169 206
Total Time: 1:34:49.28
Average: 18:57.86
19 North Springs 524 50 54 122 148 150 162 173
Total Time: 1:34:48.31
Average: 18:57.67
20 Whitewater 540 74 98 108 129 131 147 183
Total Time: 1:34:40.23
Average: 18:56.05
21 Ola 562 38 88 121 137 178 179
Total Time: 1:35:21.09
Average: 19:04.22
22 Johnson, Gainesville 592 41 101 127 158 165 170 182
Total Time: 1:35:42.19
Average: 19:08.44
23 Wayne County 648 80 116 130 156 166 196 200
Total Time: 1:36:21.02
Average: 19:16.21
24 Buford 652 90 114 138 153 157 161 171
Total Time: 1:36:13.51
Average: 19:14.71
25 Harris County 662 92 93 136 167 174 184 186
Total Time: 1:36:39.93
Average: 19:19.99
26 Fayette County 696 18 135 160 190 193 202 203
Total Time: 1:39:17.18
Average: 19:51.44
27 Thomas County Central 710 83 84 164 188 191 198 205
Total Time: 1:39:20.99
Average: 19:52.20
28 Statesboro 710 10 79 201 208 212 213 214
Total Time: 1:45:30.67
Average: 21:06.14
29 Ware County 753 99 120 155 187 192 204 207
Total Time: 1:39:42.25
Average: 19:56.45
30 Bainbridge 800 61 175 181 189 194 199
Total Time: 1:41:15.10
Average: 20:15.02
31 Southwest Dekalb 867 81 185 195 197 209 210 211
Total Time: 1:45:51.82
Average: 21:10.37
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/1/2019 - 11:49 AM
2019 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/1/2019 to 11/2/2019
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 14 Girls 5k Run CC Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Kayla Gholar 12 Richmond Hill 18:27.69 1
2 Makena Gates 11 Creekview 18:49.98 2
3 McKenna Croft 12 Douglas County 19:06.41
4 Katy Earwood 12 Evans 19:09.77 3
5 Ashley Sechrest 12 Cambridge 19:34.83 4
6 Agam Horowitz 11 Johns Creek 19:41.94 5
7 Ashley Thompson 10 Gainesville 19:49.35 6
8 Kelsey Grass 9 Allatoona 19:57.66 7
9 Simone Rojas 10 Evans 20:03.21 8
10 Anna Windom 12 Harrison 20:06.67 9
11 Karsyn Rodney 10 Dacula HS 20:10.66 10
12 Charlotte Dunn 9 Pope 20:12.50 11
13 Sophie Boice 11 Pope 20:13.76 12
14 Lorel Golden 10 Pope 20:17.09 13
15 Madison Kennedy 10 Evans 20:24.39 14
16 Sara Gotwalt 12 Alpharetta 20:24.62
17 Anna Filipek 9 Cambridge 20:32.15 15
18 Savannah Goode 9 Richmond Hill 20:32.61 16
19 Abby Hohl 9 Allatoona 20:35.31 17
20 Mariana Bechtold 9 Allatoona 20:35.45 18
21 Kate Bacon 10 Dunwoody 20:35.67 19
22 Ashley Sosa 11 Gainesville 20:36.70 20
23 Maddie Wheatley 12 Johns Creek 20:42.02 21
24 Lauren Haynes- Lewis 11 Hughes 20:48.96 22
25 Kate Curtis 9 Harrison 20:49.83 23
26 Matilee Rogers 9 Winder-Barrow 20:50.45
27 Elizabeth McTyre 12 Creekview 20:56.95 24
28 Kennedy Crawford 12 Alexander 20:57.75 25
29 Lola Merrill 11 Cambridge 20:57.93 26
30 Dani Blank 12 Johns Creek 20:59.04 27
31 Emily Meeker 10 Cambridge 20:59.51 28
32 Allison Swift 11 Johns Creek 21:00.24 29
33 Maggie Saleeby 11 Allatoona 21:00.41 30
34 Cayden Crismon 10 River Ridge 21:01.33 31
35 Camilla Montes 10 Cambridge 21:02.87 32
36 Paige Ewald 12 River Ridge 21:04.84 33
37 Allison Baker 11 Harrison 21:06.00 34
38 Anna Mothner 12 Dunwoody 21:06.61 35
39 Millie Quick 9 Greenbrier 21:06.83 36
40 Kathryn Suplee 11 Cambridge 21:07.48 37
41 Kathryn McTyre 10 Creekview 21:09.26 38
42 Rachel Dodsworth 11 Pope 21:14.67 39
43 Caroline Cameron 9 Richmond Hill 21:19.97 40
44 Jasmine LeValle 9 Chattahoochee 21:21.16
45 Isa Blair 11 Pope 21:22.93 41
46 Ally Sigler 9 Allatoona 21:26.29 42
47 Kathryn Methany 11 Lakeside, Evans 21:26.38 43
48 Lucy Neumann 10 Dunwoody 21:27.68 44
49 Abbey Arnett 12 Coffee 21:28.92 45
50 Emma Carroll 12 Harrison 21:29.19 46
51 Sarah Rudder 11 Dunwoody 21:29.52 47
52 Madigan Wallace 12 Johns Creek 21:29.54 48
53 Marley Hess 10 Harrison 21:36.40 49
54 Ashley McGuire 10 Richmond Hill 21:37.47 50
55 Ande Chaloult 12 Houston County 21:38.26 51
56 Reese Wilson 10 Richmond Hill 21:38.71 52
57 Miller Pickett 9 Northgate 21:39.08 53
58 Ciara Miles 11 River Ridge 21:39.20 54
59 Mia Griswold 11 Northgate 21:41.21 55
60 Abigail Curtin 9 Allatoona 21:45.47 56
61 Bella Hock 12 Pope 21:49.49 57
62 Isabel Filipek 11 Cambridge 21:55.78 58
63 Danielle Amrani 11 Dunwoody 21:57.80 59
64 Julianne Coughlin 12 Lakeside, Evans 21:59.11 60
65 Celia Camp 12 Alexander 21:59.93 61
66 Emily Phillips 10 Lee County 22:00.67 62
67 Katie Kress 11 Lanier 22:01.17 63
68 Candace Kieffer 10 Effingham County 22:02.34 64
69 Brayden Bailey 10 Coffee 22:04.49 65
70 Kathleen Cordell 11 Allatoona 22:08.90 66
71 Jazzmin Taylor 11 Alexander 22:12.20 67
72 Gabi Anson 11 Greenbrier 22:12.88 68
73 Megan Hilton 11 Effingham County 22:15.30 69
74 Gabriela Johnson 10 River Ridge 22:15.75 70
75 Rachel White 11 Lakeside, Evans 22:17.08 71
76 Lauren Pitkins 12 Creekview 22:19.12 72
77 Riley Perlakowski 11 Harrison 22:19.43 73
78 Sarah Juhn 11 Pope 22:23.53 74
79 Brooke Mooney 12 Johns Creek 22:26.41 75
80 Emma Parker 9 Dunwoody 22:26.55 76
81 Averie Akins 9 Apalachee 22:28.87 77
82 Avery Vlassis 10 Gainesville 22:31.58 78
83 Ahna Lorden 11 Dunwoody 22:32.64 79
84 Charley Podlesney 9 Glynn Academy 22:33.90 80
85 Annabelle Buchanan 11 Johns Creek 22:35.32 81
86 Penelope Jackson 11 Northside, WR 22:35.51
87 Sydney Lowe 10 Alexander 22:38.38 82
88 Kayla McGuire 12 Richmond Hill 22:39.70 83
89 Eliza Hackworth 11 Harrison 22:40.57 84
90 Julia Murphy 9 Richmond Hill 22:40.92 85
91 Kate Merritt 9 Coffee 22:46.37 86
92 Kiyah Pittman 12 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 22:47.32 87
93 Annettte Rodriquez 11 Lanier 22:48.68 88
94 Camryn Curtis 11 Alexander 22:51.71 89
95 Stephanie Beltran 11 Dacula HS 22:52.23 90
96 Daisy Grier-Rowser 12 M.L. King 22:56.66 91
97 Alyssa Willis 10 Lanier 22:56.79 92
98 Rickaiya Conyers 12 Alexander 22:57.10 93
99 Alea Bochette 10 Lee County 22:57.54 94
100 Sarah Makarevic 10 Dacula HS 23:03.40 95
101 Emily Asola 10 Valdosta 23:03.76 96
102 Grace Chandler 11 River Ridge 23:04.94 97
103 Jasmine Littrell 10 South Paulding 23:06.06 98
104 Laura Arroyo 12 Grovetown 23:07.47 99
105 Makalya Bowman 10 Lanier 23:08.98 100
106 Abby Collins 11 Northgate 23:11.21 101
107 Lauren Michael 11 Lakeside, Evans 23:12.65 102
108 Ellie Stewart 12 Grovetown 23:12.70 103
109 Lillian Dery 12 River Ridge 23:22.76 104
110 Ashley Hauff 9 Apalachee 23:27.00 105
111 Vicki Roberts 12 Lee County 23:28.94 106
112 Brooke Maseda 9 Effingham County 23:33.06 107
113 Claire Wathen 11 Northgate 23:34.38 108
114 Allison Pineda 9 Gainesville 23:35.99 109
115 Carrie Way 12 Alexander 23:37.84 110
116 Victoria Teague 10 Houston County 23:38.80 111
117 Priya Giddens 12 Grovetown 23:43.10 112
118 Samantha Carrera 9 Dacula HS 23:43.31 113
119 Emily Chamberlin 10 Lanier 23:44.30 114
120 Kimberly Calderon 9 Gainesville 23:46.03 115
121 Lynnia Langston 9 Hughes 23:48.03 116
122 Jasmine Paige 11 M.L. King 23:51.99 117
123 Allison Langley 9 Greenbrier 24:00.44 118
124 Adrienne Jocke 9 Creekview 24:07.59 119
125 Neva Humphries 9 Creekview 24:08.98 120
126 Hannah Ho 11 Lakeside, Evans 24:09.45 121
127 Kaleigha Lewis 11 Hughes 24:10.79 122
128 Sara Seid 11 Lanier 24:11.13 123
129 Rachel Walters 10 Glynn Academy 24:12.18 124
130 Jessica Penado 9 Gainesville 24:13.05 125
131 Allie Robinson 10 Grovetown 24:21.55 126
132 Anna Ruiz 12 Gainesville 24:22.44 127
133 Abigail Zapata 10 Apalachee 24:27.02 128
134 Lilli Walker 9 Lakeside, Evans 24:31.44 129
135 Samantha Stringer 11 Glynn Academy 24:32.28 130
136 Caitlin Johnson 10 River Ridge 24:36.56 131
137 Tanea Davis 11 Apalachee 24:37.23 132
138 Adriana Laguna 11 Forest Park 24:38.46 133
139 Ila Gould 11 Houston County 24:39.01 134
140 Aaliyah Peterson 12 M.L. King 24:40.65 135
141 Chelsea Nunez-Pardes 11 Apalachee 24:43.08 136
142 Jade Pinela 11 Apalachee 24:43.78 137
143 Shelby Hilton 9 Effingham County 24:44.52 138
144 Jenille Tomas 10 Brunswick 24:47.31 139
145 Jaelyn Callaway 12 Morrow 24:52.95 140
146 Julia French 12 Effingham County 24:57.99 141
147 Katelyn Lancaster 12 Valdosta 25:04.29 142
148 Natalia Vidal 11 Dacula HS 25:08.20 143
149 Yessenia Serratos 11 Forest Park 25:10.08 144
150 Demetria Lind 10 M.L. King 25:14.96 145
151 Emma Myers 11 Brunswick 25:17.83 146
152 Star Grier-Rowser 11 M.L. King 25:20.36 147
153 Skyllar Hoenshell 11 Effingham County 25:22.58 148
154 Zulmy Tapia 12 Coffee 25:23.52 149
155 Emily Wright 9 Lakeside, Evans 25:23.65 150
156 Eady Hall 9 Lee County 25:24.40 151
157 Aiysha Bradley 10 Brunswick 25:24.99 152
158 Mckenzie Saxton 9 Evans 25:27.04 153
159 Arianna Boswell 10 Hughes 25:27.55 154
160 Shyann Daniels 12 Morrow 25:31.62 155
161 Dayshabelle Bello-Cabrer 11 Apalachee 25:36.02 156
162 Anna Robinson 12 Creekview 25:40.94 157
163 Ishva Patel 9 Valdosta 25:42.01 158
164 Alexandra Gess 12 Grovetown 25:47.06 159
165 Lauren Rowland 9 South Paulding 25:47.46 160
166 Destiny Campbell 9 M.L. King 25:47.76 161
167 Brianna O'Brien 11 Glynn Academy 25:49.07 162
168 Madison Duke 10 Northgate 25:52.09 163
169 Alexis Alberson 11 Glynn Academy 25:53.38 164
170 Anna Brown 10 South Paulding 25:54.02 165
171 Vivian Lawless 10 Brunswick 25:56.18 166
172 Rebecca Bowers 12 Lee County 25:57.71 167
173 Kendall Faulk 11 Glynn Academy 25:57.98 168
174 Alyssa Morris 9 Coffee 26:01.76 169
175 Carolina Galaviz 11 Forest Park 26:04.36 170
176 Jessica Herrera 11 Lanier 26:08.88 171
177 Carolina Rivera 12 Morrow 26:12.43 172
178 Ellie Perkins 12 Coffee 26:13.94 173
179 Samantha Smolarsky 9 Dacula HS 26:15.45 174
180 Elizabeth Spradlin 11 Northgate 26:18.25 175
181 Shannon Northen 12 South Paulding 26:21.33 176
182 Isabella Little 11 Northgate 26:24.36 177
183 Presley Madden 10 Evans 26:25.85 178
184 Emily Andrist 12 South Paulding 26:29.21 179
185 Julianna Morton 9 Evans 26:33.07 180
186 Skaylar Daniels 11 Glynn Academy 26:33.32 181
187 Sunny Rich 11 South Paulding 26:37.96 182
188 Shadawn Minnifield 10 Hughes 26:42.41 183
189 Ansley Fullen 11 Evans 26:46.72 184
190 Emma Bailey 9 Lee County 26:55.69 185
191 Lillian Giles 11 Grovetown 26:56.11 186
192 Teagan Balla 9 Lee County 26:57.10 187
193 Caroline Gryzbowski 10 Greenbrier 26:57.11 188
194 Kimberly Morales 11 Forest Park 26:59.52 189
195 Savanna Carr 11 Houston County 27:09.97 190
196 Pricilla Nito 9 Coffee 27:34.26 191
197 Tatianna St.Louis 10 Hughes 27:35.03 192
198 Zaria Johnson 10 Hughes 27:36.28 193
199 Brenda Badami 9 South Paulding 27:44.59 194
200 Sarah Walsh 12 Grovetown 27:45.70 195
201 Brinley Rawson 12 Dacula HS 27:48.73 196
202 Amanda Ringe 9 Houston County 27:50.87 197
203 Tyree Nunez 12 Forest Park 27:51.14 198
204 Mariela Castillo 12 Morrow 28:03.54 199
205 Kailey Williams 12 Valdosta 28:14.88 200
206 Lauren Booth 12 Houston County 28:15.96 201
207 Hailey Williams 12 Valdosta 28:23.58 202
208 Amylynn Bui 11 Morrow 28:25.18 203
209 Allison Walker 12 M.L. King 28:26.22 204
210 Madigan Kirkland 9 Brunswick 28:31.31 205
211 Lauren Brice 11 Morrow 29:09.84 206
212 Molly Marshall 9 Greenbrier 29:35.09 207
213 Heidi Teran-Sanchez 12 Forest Park 30:21.29 208
214 Adamaris Cabrera 11 Forest Park 30:21.93 209
215 Julieta Aguirre 12 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 30:27.06 210
216 Emma Hilton 12 Brunswick 30:30.44 211
217 America Tapia 12 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 31:25.93 212
218 Aliyah Summers 12 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 31:30.58 213
219 Yasmin Perez 11 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 31:35.19 214
220 Mackenzie Ponsell 12 Brunswick 32:25.78 215
221 Sidney McMillan 12 Morrow 33:10.50 216
-- Ashlynn Goff 12 Effingham County DQ
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Cambridge 105 4 15 26 28 32 37 58
Total Time: 1:43:07.29
Average: 20:37.46
2 Allatoona 114 7 17 18 30 42 56 66
Total Time: 1:43:35.12
Average: 20:43.03
3 Pope 116 11 12 13 39 41 57 74
Total Time: 1:43:20.95
Average: 20:40.19
4 Johns Creek 130 5 21 27 29 48 75 81
Total Time: 1:43:52.78
Average: 20:46.56
5 Richmond Hill 159 1 16 40 50 52 83 85
Total Time: 1:43:36.45
Average: 20:43.29
6 Harrison 161 9 23 34 46 49 73 84
Total Time: 1:45:08.09
Average: 21:01.62
7 Dunwoody 204 19 35 44 47 59 76 79
Total Time: 1:46:37.28
Average: 21:19.46
8 Creekview 255 2 24 38 72 119 120 157
Total Time: 1:47:22.90
Average: 21:28.58
9 River Ridge 285 31 33 54 70 97 104 131
Total Time: 1:49:06.06
Average: 21:49.22
10 Alexander 324 25 61 67 82 89 93 110
Total Time: 1:50:39.97
Average: 22:08.00
11 Gainesville 328 6 20 78 109 115 125 127
Total Time: 1:50:19.65
Average: 22:03.93
12 Evans 356 3 8 14 153 178 180 184
Total Time: 1:51:30.26
Average: 22:18.06
13 Lakeside, Evans 397 43 60 71 102 121 129 150
Total Time: 1:53:04.67
Average: 22:36.94
14 Dacula HS 451 10 90 95 113 143 174 196
Total Time: 1:54:57.80
Average: 22:59.56
15 Lanier 457 63 88 92 100 114 123 171
Total Time: 1:54:39.92
Average: 22:55.99
16 Northgate 480 53 55 101 108 163 175 177
Total Time: 1:55:57.97
Average: 23:11.60
17 Coffee 514 45 65 86 149 169 173 191
Total Time: 1:57:45.07
Average: 23:33.02
18 Effingham County 519 64 69 107 138 141 148
Total Time: 1:57:33.21
Average: 23:30.65
19 Apalachee 578 77 105 128 132 136 137 156
Total Time: 1:59:43.20
Average: 23:56.64
20 Lee County 580 62 94 106 151 167 185 187
Total Time: 1:59:49.26
Average: 23:57.86
21 Hughes 597 22 116 122 154 183 192 193
Total Time: 2:00:57.74
Average: 24:11.55
22 Grovetown 599 99 103 112 126 159 186 195
Total Time: 2:00:11.88
Average: 24:02.38
23 Greenbrier 617 36 68 118 188 207
Total Time: 2:03:52.35
Average: 24:46.47
24 M.L. King 635 91 117 135 145 147 161 204
Total Time: 2:02:04.62
Average: 24:24.93
25 Glynn Academy 660 80 124 130 162 164 168 181
Total Time: 2:03:00.81
Average: 24:36.17
26 Houston County 683 51 111 134 190 197 201
Total Time: 2:04:56.91
Average: 24:59.39
27 South Paulding 778 98 160 165 176 179 182 194
Total Time: 2:07:38.08
Average: 25:31.62
28 Valdosta 798 96 142 158 200 202
Total Time: 2:10:28.52
Average: 26:05.71
29 Brunswick 808 139 146 152 166 205 211 215
Total Time: 2:09:57.62
Average: 25:59.53
30 Forest Park 834 133 144 170 189 198 208 209
Total Time: 2:10:43.56
Average: 26:08.72
31 Morrow 869 140 155 172 199 203 206 216
Total Time: 2:13:05.72
Average: 26:37.15
32 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 936 87 210 212 213 214
Total Time: 2:27:46.08
Average: 29:33.22
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/1/2019 - 11:00 AM
2019 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/1/2019 to 11/2/2019
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 13 Boys 5k Run CC Class 6A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Sully Shelton 11 Harrison 16:11.41 1
2 Sam Rich 10 Lakeside, Evans 16:24.72 2
3 Cole Heron 12 Pope 16:37.10 3
4 Will Brown 12 Pope 16:37.13 4
5 Thomas Hotard 12 Habersham County 16:40.23 5
6 Jonathan Greene 11 Evans 16:43.33 6
7 Noah Connelly 11 Harrison 16:48.32 7
8 KC Heron 12 Pope 16:50.89 8
9 Kaden McVey 10 Harrison 16:51.28 9
10 Anders Law 12 Cambridge 17:01.04 10
11 Ben Butcher 11 Dacula HS 17:12.53 11
12 Brian Boyle 11 Harrison 17:14.56 12
13 Cameron Watson 11 Coffee 17:15.59 13
14 Deacon Law 12 Cambridge 17:16.13 14
15 Zane Pizutti 11 Pope 17:17.05 15
16 Grady Etheridge 11 Alpharetta 17:19.62 16
17 Gabriel Bowman 11 Allatoona 17:23.15 17
18 Ethan Curnow 11 North Atlanta 17:23.83 18
19 Arat Joanico 12 Alpharetta 17:26.57 19
20 Grant Crabtree 11 Alexander 17:29.05 20
21 Luca Parker 12 Johns Creek 17:30.20
22 Abayomi Woolheater 12 Alpharetta 17:31.44 21
23 Bryson Gates 10 Creekview 17:31.70 22
24 Matthew Wyman 12 Harrison 17:32.74 23
25 Josh Gargan 12 Cambridge 17:33.93 24
26 Mark Ravenscraft 10 Harrison 17:34.77 25
27 Nicolas Corso 12 Pope 17:35.63 26
28 James Boyle 11 Harrison 17:37.31 27
29 Bryson Saunders 12 Richmond Hill 17:38.97 28
30 Johnny Nunez 11 Gainesville 17:40.08 29
31 Corey Adamski 11 Richmond Hill 17:42.67 30
32 Theus Johnson 11 Alexander 17:43.47 31
33 John Jessup 9 Gainesville 17:43.70 32
34 Ethan Kurilko 10 Lakeside, Evans 17:45.39 33
35 Will Stephens 11 Northgate 17:46.30 34
36 Amir Dayal 11 Alexander 17:46.40 35
37 Adam Schaich 12 Cambridge 17:48.86 36
38 Christopher Adams 11 Creekview 17:49.62 37
39 Josh Mitchell 11 Richmond Hill 17:50.78 38
40 Mohamed Atamna 12 Greenbrier 17:51.33 39
41 Andrew Kivett 11 Habersham County 17:51.87 40
42 Kaden Harris 10 Alexander 17:53.09 41
43 Andrew Churchill 11 North Atlanta 17:54.35 42
44 Lyle Donovan 10 Cambridge 17:54.73 43
45 Luke Crabtree 12 Lakeside, Evans 17:56.35 44
46 Colby Jones 11 Cambridge 17:57.52 45
47 Eduardo Casteneda 11 Gainesville 17:59.58 46
48 Blake Lewis 11 Glynn Academy 18:00.75 47
49 Luke Cranor 12 Lanier 18:03.68 48
50 Varun Kasibhatla 12 Alpharetta 18:04.63 49
51 Javier Valencia 11 Glynn Academy 18:08.93 50
52 Clark Bilderback 9 Alpharetta 18:11.21 51
53 Lukas McCorkle 11 Allatoona 18:12.71 52
54 Rylan Haskett 11 River Ridge 18:13.35 53
55 Nicholas Phillips 11 Lanier 18:13.64 54
56 Ethan Shepherd 12 Allatoona 18:14.74 55
57 David Crow 12 River Ridge 18:16.64 56
58 Eric White 12 Greenbrier 18:16.71 57
59 Randall Semancik 11 North Atlanta 18:17.07 58
60 Matthew Ashe 11 Alpharetta 18:17.63 59
61 Ravi Reed 10 Richmond Hill 18:18.97 60
62 Caiden Curtis 11 Evans 18:19.80 61
63 Jonathan Rachal 11 Alexander 18:19.81 62
64 Aaron Retana 9 Alpharetta 18:20.45 63
65 Sterling Bastian 10 Richmond Hill 18:21.89 64
66 Ian Toole 11 Lanier 18:22.07 65
67 Aiden Ayala 10 Gainesville 18:23.85 66
68 Kody Everett 12 Effingham County 18:27.14 67
69 Gavin Lee 11 Gainesville 18:27.66 68
70 Carter Windham 10 Allatoona 18:27.80 69
71 Summer Kirsh 9 North Atlanta 18:29.18 70
72 Isaac Hohl 10 Allatoona 18:32.08 71
73 Parker Jackson 10 Valdosta 18:34.63 72
74 Tyler Goodwyn 12 Creekview 18:35.04 73
75 Jack Moriarty 11 North Atlanta 18:36.08 74
76 Matthew Metty 10 Brunswick 18:36.21 75
77 Carter Spohn 9 Pope 18:37.96 76
78 Danial Gallagher 10 Gainesville 18:39.83 77
79 Davis Windham 9 Allatoona 18:41.12 78
80 Thomas Shillingsburg 11 Greenbrier 18:41.92 79
81 Alec Wark 10 Pope 18:43.56 80
82 Dennis Ash 12 Alexander 18:43.65 81
83 Gavin Lynch 11 Lanier 18:43.99 82
84 Connor Heffron 12 Allatoona 18:44.73 83
85 James Heramb-Eckert 12 Grovetown 18:45.58 84
86 Sebastain Savage 12 Dacula HS 18:46.00 85
87 Mason Steele 11 River Ridge 18:46.20 86
88 Seth McDowell 11 Brunswick 18:49.28 87
89 Wilson Hurdle 10 Creekview 18:51.89 88
90 Tyler Jenny 12 Dacula HS 18:52.17 89
91 Kaine Dudley 11 Cambridge 18:52.38 90
92 Ahmed Reynolds 12 New Manchester 18:52.42 91
93 Caleb Carter 10 Lakeside, Evans 18:52.65 92
94 Walker Capelle 12 Dacula HS 18:52.66 93
95 Gunner Tyson 12 Effingham County 18:53.49 94
96 Spencer (Ford) Aaron 12 Dacula HS 18:53.89 95
97 Garison Gilbert 10 Richmond Hill 18:53.97 96
98 Kyle Foster 9 Lanier 18:55.08 97
99 Ismail Massar 12 North Atlanta 18:56.18 98
100 Joel Kunowsky 9 Evans 18:56.24 99
101 Derek Melendez 12 Greenbrier 18:56.79 100
102 Bryson Swartz 10 Northgate 18:57.00 101
103 Justin Gilliard 10 Douglas County 18:57.34 102
104 Lucas Mattos 12 River Ridge 18:59.06 103
105 Brandon Pelletier 12 Richmond Hill 18:59.94 104
106 Lamin Secka 12 New Manchester 19:03.52 105
107 Nevin Swanson 9 Coffee 19:04.26 106
108 Kelvin Jackson 12 Alexander 19:04.54 107
109 Carlos Gutierrez 11 Northside, WR 19:04.68 108
110 Ben Phillips 12 Lee County 19:05.08 109
111 Caleb Huffman 11 Grovetown 19:05.82 110
112 Mason Palmer 12 Brunswick 19:06.57 111
113 Daniel Chastain 12 Habersham County 19:07.66 112
114 Will Tomlinson 11 Lee County 19:08.28 113
115 Luke Hanks 12 Northgate 19:09.23 114
116 McDonald Tandoh 11 Dacula HS 19:09.73 115
117 James Rivera 12 Glynn Academy 19:10.13 116
118 Jackson Hicks 11 Douglas County 19:11.79 117
119 Peyton Millwood 10 Evans 19:13.32 118
120 Sannial JnCharles 12 Lovejoy 19:14.71
121 Mason Thompson 11 Valdosta 19:15.73 119
122 Darian Wragg 12 M.L. King 19:16.70 120
123 Dean Ross 11 Creekview 19:19.29 121
124 Isriah Johnson 12 New Manchester 19:19.60 122
125 Ryan Martin 9 Habersham County 19:20.83 123
126 Donangelo Marshall 11 Gainesville 19:21.56 124
127 Charlie McCoy 10 Lakeside, Evans 19:22.02 125
128 Ed Ostrander 10 Lee County 19:23.82 126
129 Garrett Madden 10 Northgate 19:24.05 127
130 Phillip Bulatao 11 Glynn Academy 19:24.91 128
131 Hunter Martin 10 Greenbrier 19:25.47 129
132 Nate Gallegos 12 Douglas County 19:26.09 130
133 Alex Collins 10 Lee County 19:28.23 131
134 Bin-Nhien Do 10 Brunswick 19:29.26 132
135 Christan Boyd 12 M.L. King 19:32.74 133
136 Jayden Huitt 9 Greenbrier 19:32.91 134
137 Alden Sweatman 12 North Atlanta 19:35.01 135
138 Wataru Yamagishi 12 Douglas County 19:36.18 136
139 Matt Morgenroth 11 Dacula HS 19:36.38 137
140 Jacob Blakely 10 Lanier 19:36.96 138
141 Hunter Milhollin 11 Coffee 19:37.18 139
142 Jared Conway 12 Glynn Academy 19:38.26 140
143 Erick Rejon 9 Douglas County 19:39.57 141
144 Zaire Anderson-Brown 12 M.L. King 19:39.87 142
145 Braeden Garriques 10 Creekview 19:41.32 143
146 Daniel Hansraj 10 River Ridge 19:41.43 144
147 Brett Chafin 12 Lakeside, Evans 19:41.77 145
148 Gabriel Mooney 12 Northside, WR 19:41.92 146
149 Seth Moye 10 Effingham County 19:41.95 147
150 Carter Robison 9 Northgate 19:45.68 148
151 Parker Merritt 11 Creekview 19:48.53 149
152 Colton Curtis 11 Evans 19:50.92 150
153 Eric Pruitt 12 Coffee 19:55.18 151
154 Joseph Deloach 11 Coffee 19:55.58 152
155 Camden Carroll 10 Northgate 19:55.61 153
156 Carter Young 10 Coffee 19:55.82 154
157 Montgomery Hughes 12 Glynn Academy 19:58.73 155
158 Bhaven Desai 12 Lanier 20:00.17 156
159 Ezekiel Ki 10 Lakeside, Evans 20:01.04 157
160 Matthew Shipman 12 Greenbrier 20:02.29 158
161 Jaden Jackson 12 Houston County 20:03.32
162 Jacob Watts 11 Habersham County 20:05.87 159
163 Colton Baldwin 11 Valdosta 20:06.47 160
164 Marcello Molina-Castro 11 Douglas County 20:09.53 161
165 Deuce Ferris 11 Coffee 20:09.64 162
166 Alex Scarborough 9 New Manchester 20:19.51 163
167 Luke Stewart 10 Grovetown 20:19.84 164
168 Tristan Kurtz 9 Effingham County 20:21.83 165
169 Nate Troemel 12 Northgate 20:22.15 166
170 Trent Rasmussen 9 Northside, WR 20:22.82 167
171 Jamari Hopkins 12 M.L. King 20:24.20 168
172 Garren Ballard 12 Effingham County 20:29.57 169
173 Sammy Malanado 11 Brunswick 20:32.88 170
174 Walker Pinson 12 Lee County 20:33.89 171
175 Isaiah Sales 12 Northside, WR 20:34.60 172
176 Ramses Hernandez 11 Brunswick 20:35.19 173
177 Naim Boston 12 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 20:35.88 174
178 Eli Harden 10 Brunswick 20:36.58 175
179 Tayden Powers 11 New Manchester 20:36.64 176
180 Nicolas Romero 10 River Ridge 20:39.98 177
181 Dalton Meng 9 Effingham County 20:43.85 178
182 Burt Roberts 10 Lee County 20:44.63 179
183 Shun Yamagishi 9 Douglas County 20:48.15 180
184 Parker Sams 10 Glynn Academy 20:49.27 182
184 Carson Griffin 11 Evans 20:49.27 181
186 Haruto Tanaka 10 Northside, WR 20:49.69 183
187 Carter Thomas 12 Grovetown 20:49.96 184
188 William Gerber 10 Valdosta 20:50.38 185
189 Trey Hugley 12 River Ridge 20:50.61 186
190 Landon Jackson 11 Valdosta 20:51.42 187
191 Irvin Forkpa 10 New Manchester 20:55.50 188
192 Seth Tomlinson 11 Lee County 21:05.54 189
193 Brian Talavera Jimenez 9 Habersham County 21:07.98 190
194 Rucker Mills 10 Habersham County 21:08.22 191
195 Colton Smith 12 Grovetown 21:10.17 192
196 Phillip Ellison Jr. 12 M.L. King 21:28.09 193
197 Jonthan Garllardo 12 New Manchester 21:30.94 194
198 Josh Krispin 12 Valdosta 21:32.31 195
199 Jose Mejia 11 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 21:36.28 196
200 Austin Tolbert 12 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 21:38.56 197
201 William Collins 10 Effingham County 21:42.71 198
202 Drew Jackson 9 Northside, WR 21:45.69 199
203 Parker Wood 11 Grovetown 21:46.45 200
204 Mekhi Keith 11 M.L. King 21:50.10 201
205 Jaden Lim 10 Grovetown 21:53.53 202
206 JT Earwood 10 Evans 22:06.67 203
207 Kingsley Harris 12 M.L. King 22:19.60 204
208 Hayden Coggins 10 Valdosta 22:22.40 205
209 Ryan Bulharski 11 Northside, WR 22:24.84 206
210 Kane Perez 12 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 23:06.51 207
211 Cesar Morales 12 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 24:39.82 208
212 Elmer Torres 11 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 24:45.60 209
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Harrison 52 1 7 9 12 23 25 27
Total Time: 1:24:38.31
Average: 16:55.67
2 Pope 56 3 4 8 15 26 76 80
Total Time: 1:24:57.80
Average: 16:59.56
3 Cambridge 127 10 14 24 36 43 45 90
Total Time: 1:27:34.69
Average: 17:30.94
4 Alpharetta 156 16 19 21 49 51 59 63
Total Time: 1:28:33.47
Average: 17:42.70
5 Alexander 189 20 31 35 41 62 81 107
Total Time: 1:29:11.82
Average: 17:50.37
6 Richmond Hill 220 28 30 38 60 64 96 104
Total Time: 1:29:53.28
Average: 17:58.66
7 Gainesville 241 29 32 46 66 68 77 124
Total Time: 1:30:14.87
Average: 18:02.98
8 North Atlanta 262 18 42 58 70 74 98 135
Total Time: 1:30:40.51
Average: 18:08.11
9 Allatoona 264 17 52 55 69 71 78 83
Total Time: 1:30:50.48
Average: 18:10.10
10 Lakeside, Evans 296 2 33 44 92 125 145 157
Total Time: 1:30:21.13
Average: 18:04.23
11 Creekview 341 22 37 73 88 121 143 149
Total Time: 1:32:07.54
Average: 18:25.51
12 Lanier 346 48 54 65 82 97 138 156
Total Time: 1:32:18.46
Average: 18:27.70
13 Dacula HS 373 11 85 89 93 95 115 137
Total Time: 1:32:37.25
Average: 18:31.45
14 Greenbrier 404 39 57 79 100 129 134 158
Total Time: 1:33:12.22
Average: 18:38.45
15 Evans 434 6 61 99 118 150 181 203
Total Time: 1:33:03.61
Average: 18:36.73
16 Habersham County 439 5 40 112 123 159 190 191
Total Time: 1:33:06.46
Average: 18:37.30
17 River Ridge 442 53 56 86 103 144 177 186
Total Time: 1:33:56.68
Average: 18:47.34
18 Glynn Academy 481 47 50 116 128 140 155 182
Total Time: 1:34:22.98
Average: 18:52.60
19 Northgate 524 34 101 114 127 148 153 166
Total Time: 1:35:02.26
Average: 19:00.46
20 Coffee 561 13 106 139 151 152 154 162
Total Time: 1:35:47.80
Average: 19:09.56
21 Brunswick 575 75 87 111 132 170 173 175
Total Time: 1:36:34.20
Average: 19:18.84
22 Douglas County 626 102 117 130 136 141 161 180
Total Time: 1:36:50.97
Average: 19:22.20
23 Effingham County 642 67 94 147 165 169 178 198
Total Time: 1:37:53.98
Average: 19:34.80
24 Lee County 650 109 113 126 131 171 179 189
Total Time: 1:37:39.30
Average: 19:31.86
25 New Manchester 657 91 105 122 163 176 188 194
Total Time: 1:38:11.69
Average: 19:38.34
26 Valdosta 723 72 119 160 185 187 195 205
Total Time: 1:39:38.63
Average: 19:55.73
27 Grovetown 734 84 110 164 184 192 200 202
Total Time: 1:40:11.37
Average: 20:02.28
28 M.L. King 756 120 133 142 168 193 201 204
Total Time: 1:40:21.60
Average: 20:04.32
29 Northside, Warner Robins 776 108 146 167 172 183 199 206
Total Time: 1:40:33.71
Average: 20:06.75
30 Mt. Zion, Jonesboro 982 174 196 197 207 208 209
Total Time: 1:51:37.05
Average: 22:19.41
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/1/2019 - 10:30 AM
2019 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/1/2019 to 11/2/2019
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 10 Girls 5k Run CC Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Hannah Miniutti 11 Blessed Trinity 18:51.49 1
2 Kelly Ann Sutterfield 10 Blessed Trinity 18:57.90 2
3 Jenna Champer 9 Oconee County 19:03.94 3
4 Morgan Vaden 12 St. Pius X 19:06.59 4
5 Catherine Breault 11 St. Pius X 19:15.16 5
6 Kathleen Schellman 12 Marist 19:15.58 6
7 Mary Brady 11 St. Pius X 19:15.90 7
8 Katie Hamfeldt 10 Blessed Trinity 19:33.17 8
9 Phoebe Brodrick 11 Oconee County 19:39.71 9
10 Nora Solomon 12 Marist 19:42.36 10
11 Emily Little 12 Marist 19:42.64 11
12 Hannah Schemmel 9 St. Pius X 19:46.93 12
13 Sofia Laskowski 12 Marist 19:48.83 13
14 Emma McEvoy 12 Marist 20:00.21 14
15 Nicole Pizzo 10 Marist 20:20.47 15
16 Sophie Shepherd 10 Druid Hills 20:26.77 16
17 Sydney Matthews 10 Oconee County 20:33.06 17
18 Grace Von Biberstein 9 St. Pius X 20:42.66 18
19 Nicole Chastain 11 Blessed Trinity 20:54.46 19
20 Elizabeth Shipley 10 Blessed Trinity 20:58.99 20
21 Aggie Brewster 12 St. Pius X 21:03.58 21
22 Allison Craft 11 Heritage, Catoosa 21:03.81 22
23 Kensley McConnell 10 Oconee County 21:14.01 23
24 Ellie Gearing 12 White County 21:18.18 24
25 Cala McEachron 11 St. Pius X 21:18.43 25
26 Francie Butts 9 Chapel Hill 21:20.70 26
27 Sydnee Nix 11 White County 21:23.44 27
28 Emma Jacobs 11 Blessed Trinity 21:25.63 28
29 Molly Meeks 9 Oconee County 21:27.30 29
30 Kelsey Morse 11 North Oconee HS 21:28.74 30
31 Jessica Perriello 10 Denmark 21:34.05 31
32 Caroline Duncan 11 North Oconee HS 21:34.87 32
33 Lucy-Jewell Watson 11 Marist 21:41.54 33
34 Hannah Ackerman 9 Woodward Academy 21:44.76 34
35 Norine Moore 12 Oconee County 21:52.92 35
36 Kayleigh Kopp 12 North Oconee HS 21:53.27 36
37 Guadalupe Martinez 11 Southeast Whitfield 21:56.21 37
38 Grace Simonsen 12 Blessed Trinity 22:00.82 38
39 McKinsey Spinks 10 Cartersville 22:03.20 39
40 Heaven Allen 12 Columbus 22:03.44 40
41 Taleah Cassura 9 Druid Hills 22:05.43 41
42 Jade Lopez 9 Denmark 22:08.81 42
43 Josie Stover 11 White County 22:09.01 43
44 Lauren Farris 10 LaGrange 22:16.06 44
45 Skylar Barella 9 West Laurens HS 22:17.59 45
46 Maradeth L Leverett 10 Mary Persons HS 22:18.55 46
47 Georgia Maddox 9 Perry HS 22:19.66 47
48 Maggie Davidson 12 White County 22:26.34 48
49 Reagan Wells 11 Denmark 22:26.77 49
50 Elena Lawler 10 Denmark 22:29.35 50
51 Lindley Hawks 10 Madison County 22:31.34 51
52 Natalie Cumming 12 Oconee County 22:35.46 52
53 Korey Dickerson 12 North Oconee HS 22:37.27 53
54 Zamya Rhaney 11 LaGrange 22:37.71 54
55 Olivia Edge 9 Denmark 22:39.44 55
56 Lily Gearing 10 White County 22:42.60 56
57 Ashley Hammond 11 Chapel Hill 22:43.77 57
58 Jaxiry Betancourt 10 Cartersville 22:52.34 58
59 Reese Vandegriff 9 White County 22:55.16 59
60 Trinity Atkins 10 Cartersville 22:56.95 60
61 Sarah Boyer 11 Mary Persons HS 22:59.77 61
62 Kendall Hilyer 10 Denmark 23:02.15 62
63 Madelyn Rogers 12 West Laurens HS 23:02.69 63
64 Marlene Paez 10 Southeast Whitfield 23:04.18 64
65 Abbie Westra 10 Perry HS 23:07.00 65
66 Chloe Walker 12 Pickens 23:07.68 66
67 Meryl Inman 11 Woodward Academy 23:09.12 67
68 Liv Bledsoe 10 North Oconee HS 23:12.26 68
69 Brooklyn Carr 12 Woodward Academy 23:14.68 69
70 Katie Blount 10 Druid Hills 23:15.77 70
71 Zenay Rhaney 11 LaGrange 23:17.44 71
72 Anna Doerr 12 LaGrange 23:18.51 72
73 Michalla Corcimiglia 9 White County 23:20.63 73
74 Ivorie Smith 10 LaGrange 23:24.69 74
75 Hannah Marlowe 10 North Oconee HS 23:27.27 75
76 Charlotte Walker 10 Druid Hills 23:28.64 76
77 Casey Cullen 9 Woodward Academy 23:29.13 77
78 Kylie Schubert 10 Madison County 23:36.36 78
79 Abbey Miller 11 Woodward Academy 23:45.09 79
80 Ansley Caldwell 9 North Oconee HS 23:48.48 80
81 Lauren Jones 10 Chapel Hill 23:50.35 81
82 Wallace Putt 10 Woodward Academy 23:52.45 82
83 Juliana Carmona 9 Upson-Lee HS 23:52.92 83
84 Emma Ellis 11 Perry HS 23:53.74 84
85 Janie Kilby 9 Upson-Lee HS 23:55.79 85
86 Katie Stachelcyzk 9 Denmark 23:58.96 86
87 Maya Neuhaus 9 Druid Hills 23:58.97 87
88 Genevieve Ferrara 12 Druid Hills 23:59.35 88
89 Brooke Taylor 9 Northside, Columbus 24:01.95 89
90 Nicole Brown 12 Southeast Whitfield 24:04.11 90
91 Shamia Jones 12 Westover HS 24:04.78 91
92 Lizeth Cortez 9 Southeast Whitfield 24:09.42 92
93 Abby Cook 11 Central, Carroll 24:11.51 93
94 Evan Walker 12 West Laurens HS 24:16.44 94
95 Laura Kate Holden 11 Columbus 24:17.09 95
96 Marissa Gonzalez 9 Southeast Whitfield 24:17.42 96
97 Mia Callahan 9 Heritage, Catoosa 24:18.43 97
98 Tiana Drake 10 Madison County 24:20.63 98
99 Tatum Fritchley 9 LaGrange 24:21.85 99
100 Monse Mata 10 Upson-Lee HS 24:25.34 100
101 Chaney Dorman 9 West Laurens HS 24:25.87 101
102 Helena Garland 9 Gilmer 24:27.92 102
103 Sinclaire Denney 11 Central, Carroll 24:28.96 103
104 Alice Terry 11 Cartersville 24:29.68 104
105 Claire Hidle 11 Northside, Columbus 24:29.80 105
106 Caroline Hampton 10 Mary Persons HS 24:32.56 106
107 Maci Williams 9 Central, Carroll 24:34.34 107
108 Madison Stanley 9 Gilmer 24:44.51 108
109 Stormie Martin 11 Mary Persons HS 24:44.84 109
110 Kaylie Holcek 11 Columbus 24:46.46 110
111 Wallis Adair 12 Chapel Hill 24:47.62 111
112 Alexis Faul 10 Heritage, Catoosa 24:48.57 112
113 Zoe Smith 11 Central, Carroll 24:49.31 113
114 Mikayla Welborn 12 Perry HS 24:49.39 114
115 Trista Kelly 11 Cartersville 24:55.10 115
116 Claire Blanchette 10 West Laurens HS 24:57.60 116
117 Anna Ayers 10 Central, Carroll 24:58.35 117
118 Amelia Osborne 11 Druid Hills 24:59.25 118
119 Courtney Daniel 12 Upson-Lee HS 25:00.56 119
120 Lila Golden 12 Madison County 25:01.42 120
121 Ashley Johnson 11 Baldwin 25:04.74 121
122 Mariana Lopez-Ruiz 12 Columbus 25:05.88 122
123 Rebekah Lecesne 12 Woodward Academy 25:06.28 123
124 Ashley Spagnola 11 Gilmer 25:08.21 124
125 Anna Plowden 10 Westover HS 25:09.15 125
126 Lakin Wood 10 Madison County 25:12.50 126
127 Sophie Nix 9 LaGrange 25:17.63 127
128 Natalya Giron 11 Northside, Columbus 25:18.03 128
129 Payton Bryan 10 Central, Carroll 25:21.73 129
130 Laura Martin 12 Mary Persons HS 25:23.51 130
131 Madelyn Causey 9 Mary Persons HS 25:23.52 131
132 Caroline Barrett 12 Madison County 25:25.32 132
133 Cadie Kilgore 10 Central, Carroll 25:26.04 133
134 Janessa Thompson 11 Hardaway 25:28.08 134
135 Allie Mifflin 10 Heritage, Catoosa 25:28.58 135
136 Libby Derry 11 Thomson HS 25:30.00
137 Tamia Smith 10 Baldwin 25:30.60 136
138 Zoe Howard 9 Pickens 25:31.87 137
139 Mallie McRae 11 Columbus 25:32.43 138
140 Torrica Harris 11 Chapel Hill 25:33.03 139
141 Elizabeth Salmon 9 Hardaway 25:35.19 140
142 Genna Hallman 10 Mary Persons HS 25:39.89 141
143 Adriana Vann 11 Pickens 25:40.41 142
144 Kayla Marsh 11 Hardaway 25:41.21 143
145 Madilyn Sims 9 Chapel Hill 25:42.34 144
146 Samantha Herrera 9 Cartersville 25:46.28 145
147 Kalei Howard 10 Heritage, Catoosa 25:53.91 146
148 Ja'Myah Cummings 9 Baldwin 26:04.63 147
149 Brianna Conner 10 Richmond Academy 26:04.68 148
150 Isobel Wagner 9 Chapel Hill 26:07.09 149
151 Scarlett Yarger 11 Pickens 26:08.95 150
152 Kathryn Johnson 9 Perry HS 26:10.05 151
153 Samantha Guadiana 11 Perry HS 26:12.83 152
154 Penelope Hobgood 11 Pickens 26:15.64 153
155 Ryleigh Cathcart 12 Upson-Lee HS 26:16.84 154
156 Emma Tennyson 10 Heritage, Catoosa 26:19.47 155
157 Kate Norris 9 Richmond Academy 26:36.13 156
158 Laney Hensley 9 Gilmer 26:41.06 157
159 Jasmine Scott 11 Hampton 26:43.68 158
160 Jessica Ruiz 11 Southeast Whitfield 26:45.66 159
161 Caroline Renner 11 Northside, Columbus 26:49.55 160
162 Jayda Clark 10 Westover HS 26:55.54 161
163 Nancy Altamirano 12 Southeast Whitfield 26:57.79 162
164 Rory Arrington 9 Perry HS 27:02.61 163
165 Metzli Munoz 12 Cartersville 27:07.41 164
166 Skye Johnson 10 Westover HS 27:13.87 165
167 Kenya King 11 Cross Creek 27:15.05 166
168 Angela Santos 12 Westover HS 27:19.08 167
169 Frances Spikes 12 Columbus 27:22.40 168
170 Christina Holman-William 11 Hardaway 27:26.69 169
171 Carley Fitzpatrick 10 Madison County 27:27.92 170
172 Honey Shah 12 Northside, Columbus 27:38.59 171
173 Valerie Harrison 10 West Laurens HS 27:51.35 172
174 Camelia Darrisaw 10 Baldwin 28:09.19 173
175 Miriam Hartry 9 Baldwin 28:10.25 174
176 Bethany Brubaker 11 Westover HS 28:12.93 175
177 Abigail Santos 12 Westover HS 28:20.20 176
178 Josselly Bautista 10 Pickens 28:35.55 177
179 Katie Cummings 12 Northside, Columbus 28:48.44 178
180 Olivia Lykins 11 Gilmer 29:06.93 179
181 Daniela Velez 11 Richmond Academy 29:09.02 180
182 Kristen Marsh 10 Hardaway 29:10.58 181
183 Mallory Henson 9 Gilmer 29:12.18 182
184 Ella Guinn 11 Richmond Academy 29:24.55 183
185 Sydney Swoope 9 Richmond Academy 29:25.92 184
186 Markayla Primus 9 Baldwin 29:33.26 185
187 Amani Choice 9 Baldwin 29:41.38 186
188 J'Dynn Allen 10 Burke County 29:51.93 187
189 Trinity Sketo 11 Hampton 29:53.17 188
190 Teyonna Waldon 10 McDonough 30:02.52 189
191 Malika Menchion 10 Richmond Academy 30:29.01 190
192 Lakaja Young 10 Burke County 30:35.82 191
193 Precious Roberts 11 Hampton 30:38.93 192
194 Samantha Guaderrama 9 Hampton 30:42.83 193
195 Deserae Scranton 10 Hardaway 30:52.29 194
196 Gracey McCoy 11 Heritage, Catoosa 31:01.35 195
197 Emmaria Jordan 10 Burke County 31:16.52 196
198 Rhiannon Bowen 10 Hampton 31:41.31 197
199 Maykayla Johnson 11 Hampton 31:43.45 198
200 Sarah Abumere 12 Burke County 32:13.57 199
201 Gabby Henly 12 Cross Creek 32:41.60 200
202 Anslee Stone 10 Pickens 34:32.42 201
203 Ashanti Bell 12 McDonough 34:35.41 202
204 Savanna Johnson 9 McDonough 34:43.53 203
205 Taylor Hollien 11 Burke County 36:14.24 204
206 Laila Howard 9 McDonough 36:37.88 205
207 Ashlynn Sapp 12 Burke County 36:49.01 206
208 Cara Talley 11 Cross Creek 36:56.01 207
209 Ryan Wright 12 Cross Creek 37:18.17 208
210 Karina Bonilla-Cobian 11 Cross Creek 37:32.15 209
211 J'Nyah Thomas 11 Hampton 37:50.50 210
212 Addalyn Steinfiester 11 Burke County 39:18.14 211
213 Chiko Ejikeme 10 McDonough 39:59.07 212
214 Erin Borrero 12 Cross Creek 40:24.42 213
215 Camille Rogers 12 Cross Creek 43:28.67 214
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 St. Pius X 46 4 5 7 12 18 21 25
Total Time: 1:38:07.24
Average: 19:37.45
2 Blessed Trinity 50 1 2 8 19 20 28 38
Total Time: 1:39:16.01
Average: 19:51.21
3 Marist 54 6 10 11 13 14 15 33
Total Time: 1:38:29.62
Average: 19:41.93
4 Oconee County 81 3 9 17 23 29 35 52
Total Time: 1:41:58.02
Average: 20:23.61
5 White County 198 24 27 43 48 56 59 73
Total Time: 1:49:59.57
Average: 21:59.92
6 North Oconee HS 219 30 32 36 53 68 75 80
Total Time: 1:50:46.41
Average: 22:09.29
7 Denmark 227 31 42 49 50 55 62 86
Total Time: 1:51:18.42
Average: 22:15.69
8 Druid Hills 290 16 41 70 76 87 88 118
Total Time: 1:53:15.58
Average: 22:39.12
9 LaGrange 315 44 54 71 72 74 99 127
Total Time: 1:54:54.41
Average: 22:58.89
10 Woodward Academy 326 34 67 69 77 79 82 123
Total Time: 1:55:22.78
Average: 23:04.56
11 Cartersville 376 39 58 60 104 115 145 164
Total Time: 1:57:17.27
Average: 23:27.46
12 Southeast Whitfield 379 37 64 90 92 96 159 162
Total Time: 1:57:31.34
Average: 23:30.27
13 Chapel Hill 414 26 57 81 111 139 144 149
Total Time: 1:58:15.47
Average: 23:39.10
14 West Laurens HS 419 45 63 94 101 116 172
Total Time: 1:59:00.19
Average: 23:48.04
15 Mary Persons HS 452 46 61 106 109 130 131 141
Total Time: 1:59:59.23
Average: 23:59.85
16 Perry HS 461 47 65 84 114 151 152 163
Total Time: 2:00:19.85
Average: 24:03.97
17 Madison County 473 51 78 98 120 126 132 170
Total Time: 2:00:42.25
Average: 24:08.45
18 Columbus 505 40 95 110 122 138 168
Total Time: 2:01:45.30
Average: 24:21.06
19 Heritage, Catoosa 512 22 97 112 135 146 155 195
Total Time: 2:01:33.30
Average: 24:18.66
20 Central, Carroll 533 93 103 107 113 117 129 133
Total Time: 2:03:02.47
Average: 24:36.50
21 Upson-Lee HS 541 83 85 100 119 154
Total Time: 2:03:31.45
Average: 24:42.29
22 Pickens 648 66 137 142 150 153 177 201
Total Time: 2:06:44.55
Average: 25:20.91
23 Northside, Columbus 653 89 105 128 160 171 178
Total Time: 2:08:17.92
Average: 25:39.59
24 Gilmer 670 102 108 124 157 179 182
Total Time: 2:10:08.63
Average: 26:01.73
25 Westover HS 709 91 125 161 165 167 175 176
Total Time: 2:10:42.42
Average: 26:08.49
26 Baldwin 751 121 136 147 173 174 185 186
Total Time: 2:12:59.41
Average: 26:35.89
27 Hardaway 767 134 140 143 169 181 194
Total Time: 2:13:21.75
Average: 26:40.35
28 Richmond Academy 851 148 156 180 183 184 190
Total Time: 2:20:40.30
Average: 28:08.06
29 Hampton 928 158 188 192 193 197 198 210
Total Time: 2:29:39.92
Average: 29:55.99
30 Burke County 977 187 191 196 199 204 206 211
Total Time: 2:40:12.08
Average: 32:02.42
31 Cross Creek 990 166 200 207 208 209 213 214
Total Time: 2:51:42.98
Average: 34:20.60
32 McDonough 1011 189 202 203 205 212
Total Time: 2:55:58.41
Average: 35:11.69
Perfect Timing Group - Contractor License 11/1/2019 - 9:30 AM
2019 GHSA State XC Meet - 11/1/2019 to 11/2/2019
Hosted by Carrrollton High School
State Meet Course
Event 9 Boys 5k Run CC Class 4A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Justin Wachtel 11 Mary Persons HS 16:05.50 1
2 Luke Gaddis 11 Chestatee 16:41.79 2
3 Chad DeWitt 12 St. Pius X 16:49.23 3
4 Ethan Ashley 10 Denmark 16:52.33 4
5 Davis Potts 11 North Oconee HS 16:54.34 5
6 Alex Thomas 12 North Oconee HS 16:58.96 6
7 Jack Stansell 11 Oconee County 17:00.58 7
8 Henry Plowden 12 Westover HS 17:08.95 8
9 Patrick McDonald 11 St. Pius X 17:10.61 9
10 Johnathan Torres Cruz 11 Chestatee 17:10.77 10
11 Ryan Boyle 10 St. Pius X 17:11.96 11
12 Andrew Ryan 12 St. Pius X 17:12.14 12
13 Karthik Kochuparambil 11 Denmark 17:17.38 13
14 Logan Wiley 11 St. Pius X 17:18.06 14
15 Diego Palmisano 11 Marist 17:19.08 15
16 Seth White 11 Pickens 17:21.87 16
17 Eamonn Kenah 10 St. Pius X 17:23.99 17
18 Joshua Fuller 12 Blessed Trinity 17:25.73 18
19 Adam Wade 11 Blessed Trinity 17:26.44 19
20 Eamonn O'Bryant 11 White County 17:28.02
21 Mike Rosenbluth 12 Druid Hills 17:30.33 20
22 Jaylen Mallett 11 Marist 17:31.51 21
23 Carter Scott 11 St. Pius X 17:32.55 22
24 Jacob Stewart 10 Upson-Lee HS 17:34.44 23
25 Scott Seuser 10 Oconee County 17:34.50 24
26 Sidney Stegall 9 Cartersville 17:37.64 25
27 Xavier Anderson 10 Denmark 17:38.69 26
28 Paul Kellam 12 West Laurens HS 17:40.12 27
29 Tavian Anderson 10 Denmark 17:41.31 28
30 Aidan Landrum 10 Oconee County 17:43.38 29
31 Chinmay Dongari 11 Denmark 17:43.88 30
32 Miller Penn 12 LaGrange 17:44.72 31
33 Alex Rios 10 Cartersville 17:50.23 32
34 Siddhartha Narker 12 Druid Hills 17:56.24 33
35 Steve Faubert 11 Flowery Branch 17:57.03
36 Noah Shepherd 10 Northside, Columbus 17:57.41 34
37 Alex Bowie 12 LaGrange 17:58.15 35
38 Bill Archer 11 Cartersville 17:58.31 36
39 Jack Ganem 12 Blessed Trinity 17:58.99 37
40 Julien Ward 12 Oconee County 17:59.14 38
41 Sage Walker 10 Druid Hills 17:59.77 39
42 Emmanuel Greene 11 Druid Hills 17:59.90 41
42 Levi Booth 10 Cartersville 17:59.90 40
44 Connor Hedgpeth 10 Pickens 18:00.16 42
45 Garrett Grater 10 Chestatee 18:00.99 43
46 Hayden Hare 11 Denmark 18:01.38 44
47 Gavin Grater 10 Chestatee 18:02.36 45
48 Ron Miller 11 Blessed Trinity 18:04.35 46
49 Mason Ford 11 Pickens 18:05.54 47
50 Josh Lancaster 12 Blessed Trinity 18:07.37 48
51 Cade Scanlon 12 Spalding 18:07.75
52 Angel Garcia 9 Southeast Whitfield 18:09.86 49
53 Peter Sligh 11 Oconee County 18:10.90 50
54 Jack Lloyd 11 Marist 18:12.48 51
55 Grant Gaffney 10 Marist 18:12.87 52
56 Colin McCann 11 Cartersville 18:13.84 53
57 Ben Thompson 12 Northside, Columbus 18:15.38 54
58 Jack Dempsey 10 Woodward Academy 18:16.22 55
59 Reagan Rogers 11 Blessed Trinity 18:21.01 56
60 Lucas Gonzalez 12 Marist 18:21.15 57
61 Cy McLeod 11 Richmond Academy 18:23.66 58
62 Anthony Arredondo 11 Chapel Hill 18:24.26 59
63 Justin Frediani 10 Woodward Academy 18:27.82 60
64 Graham Norris 11 Druid Hills 18:29.82 61
65 Tucker Cox 11 North Oconee HS 18:31.39 62
66 Caden Brooks 11 Chestatee 18:32.22 63
67 Conner Battles 11 Mary Persons HS 18:32.43 64
68 William Bennett 12 Columbus 18:34.65 65
69 Matthew Honeycutt 10 North Oconee HS 18:36.15 66
70 Logan O'Neil 12 Mary Persons HS 18:36.60 67
71 River Livingston 10 Perry HS 18:37.55 68
72 Christopher Hunter 12 Columbus 18:38.21 69
73 Drake Oakhill 12 Woodward Academy 18:38.34 70
74 Devin Henderson 12 LaFayette 18:41.09
75 Andrew Guthrie 11 Oconee County 18:42.23 71
76 Arman Ramji 10 Woodward Academy 18:43.69 72
77 Jakeem Johnson 10 Madison County 18:44.39 73
78 Isaac Kiefer 10 Druid Hills 18:46.44 74
79 John McDonald 12 LaGrange 18:49.07 75
80 Thomas Freer 10 Woodward Academy 18:49.92 76
81 Kentavious Sessions 12 Westover HS 18:55.01 77
82 McDonald Heath 12 North Oconee HS 18:56.18 78
83 Eric Pagel 12 Pickens 18:58.53 79
84 Gavin Chandler 10 Heritage, Catoosa 18:59.35 80
85 Holden Haworth 11 Mary Persons HS 19:02.36 81
86 William Kellam 9 West Laurens HS 19:04.00 82
87 Chrystian Trauth 12 Perry HS 19:05.03 83
88 Will Reese 12 Woodward Academy 19:05.06 84
89 Mathew Callaway 12 LaGrange 19:07.00 85
90 Dawson Barron 12 West Laurens HS 19:08.22 86
91 Bo Hancock Hancock 11 North Oconee HS 19:08.89 87
92 Jared Osei 11 Westover HS 19:09.44 88
93 Austin Long 10 Gilmer 19:09.72 89
94 Tucker Brown 9 West Laurens HS 19:09.91 90
95 Nathan Fritchley 11 LaGrange 19:12.88 91
96 Weston Dunwody 11 Mary Persons HS 19:14.66 92
97 Caden Strickland 10 Marist 19:16.63 93
98 Hugh Pruitt 9 Chestatee 19:17.36 94
99 Sam Reeves 9 West Laurens HS 19:17.37 95
100 Charlie Kirk 10 Marist 19:19.67 96
101 Alex Garrot 11 Blessed Trinity 19:20.03 97
102 Dillon Berger 9 Pickens 19:20.78 98
103 Max Florence 12 Cartersville 19:23.55 99
104 Griffin Roberds 10 Oconee County 19:24.10 100
105 Luke Shackelford 12 Heritage, Catoosa 19:24.40 101
106 Brandon Williams 11 West Laurens HS 19:25.16 102
107 Leyton Jones 11 Chapel Hill 19:27.20 103
108 Dante Walker 9 Cedartown 19:30.18 104
109 Noah Aguilar 9 Southeast Whitfield 19:30.55 105
110 Sam Peters 11 Cartersville 19:32.40 106
111 Brian Rogerson 10 Perry HS 19:32.44 107
112 Dylan Coleman 9 Perry HS 19:35.38 108
113 Aaron Fritchley 11 LaGrange 19:35.93 109
114 Mason Chester 10 Denmark 19:37.04 110
115 Will Dodson 10 Pickens 19:40.15 111
116 Axel Salaices 12 Southeast Whitfield 19:41.54 112
117 Davis Justice 10 Heritage, Catoosa 19:43.13 113
118 Owen Hartshorn 10 Columbus 19:43.42 114
119 Samuel Williamson 11 Westover HS 19:44.77 115
120 Matthew Alverson 12 Hardaway 19:46.57 116
121 Dylan Byrd 11 Gilmer 19:47.11 117
122 Jabari Bempah 9 Chapel Hill 19:48.34 118
123 Jaydin Tinch 12 North Clayton 19:51.38 119
124 Pedro Morales 10 Southeast Whitfield 19:53.95 120
125 Grady Stewart 12 Upson-Lee HS 19:55.12 121
126 Knox Miller 12 Upson-Lee HS 19:57.16 122
127 Shawn Langley 12 Chapel Hill 19:57.86 123
128 Tritavious Jones 12 Perry HS 19:59.37 124
129 Max Pearson 11 North Oconee HS 20:00.79 125
130 Alex Martin 12 LaGrange 20:00.88 126
131 Gavin Frey 12 Woodward Academy 20:01.87 127
132 Nate Mooney 12 Gilmer 20:01.88 128
133 Clark Cousins 12 Northside, Columbus 20:02.28 129
134 Britt Baxter 9 Cedartown 20:02.99 130
135 Mason Savage 12 Madison County 20:03.90 131
136 Mustapha Hydara 10 North Clayton 20:04.51 132
137 Will Goldsmith 10 Druid Hills 20:06.18 133
138 Ricky Ambrocio-Perez 10 Gilmer 20:06.67 134
139 Tucker Maddox 12 Perry HS 20:10.06 135
140 Carson Purvis 10 Gilmer 20:11.18 136
141 Will Hall 9 Pickens 20:12.47 137
142 Terryon Newble 12 Hardaway 20:14.13 138
143 Jose Buendia 12 Chestatee 20:14.53 139
144 Aden Prickett 10 Madison County 20:16.05 140
145 Jonathan Nix 11 Gilmer 20:16.86 141
146 Terrel Newble 12 Hardaway 20:17.65 142
147 Jackson Scofill 11 Perry HS 20:20.24 143
148 Nandha Sundaravadivel 12 Columbus 20:20.92 144
149 Alec Remick 12 Mary Persons HS 20:22.42 145
150 Dylan Boutwell 10 Upson-Lee HS 20:23.19 146
151 Nathan Smith 9 Madison County 20:23.74 147
151 Leo Segura 9 Cedartown 20:23.74 148
153 Jamari Bland 11 Chapel Hill 20:25.57 149
154 Jake Krajesky 11 Heritage, Catoosa 20:26.35 150
155 Lamian Thompson 12 Westover HS 20:26.87 151
156 Taylor Davis 12 Columbus 20:27.53 152
157 Elijah Mortenson 9 Columbus 20:29.84 153
158 William Wyatt 9 Hampton 20:31.80 154
159 Logan Walthers 9 Cedartown 20:32.55 155
160 Collin Black 9 Heritage, Catoosa 20:34.08 156
161 Erik Torres 11 Northside, Columbus 20:35.23 157
162 Spencer Farmer 12 Richmond Academy 20:35.95 158
163 Felix Scheyer 10 Richmond Academy 20:37.00 159
164 Bryce Lynch 12 Mary Persons HS 20:37.06 160
165 Jose Trejo 11 Westover HS 20:37.87 161
166 Benjamin Miller 11 Hardaway 20:40.24 162
167 Eli Attayah 11 Northside, Columbus 20:40.67 163
168 Cole Smith 12 West Laurens HS 20:42.15 164
169 Brett Campbell 12 Hampton 20:44.44 165
170 Chris Smith 10 Southeast Whitfield 20:46.93 166
171 Brandon Green 9 Baldwin 20:50.88 167
172 Robert Phipps 12 Northside, Columbus 20:53.26 168
173 Roy Beddington 12 Upson-Lee HS 20:53.38 169
174 Will Norris 11 Richmond Academy 20:54.43 170
175 Aaron Baulos 12 Burke County 20:55.95 171
176 Alex Kloepper 12 Columbus 20:58.08 172
177 Adam Morgan 10 Northside, Columbus 20:59.66 173
178 Caleb Campbell 12 Hampton 21:01.96 174
179 Gauge Sartin 12 Heritage, Catoosa 21:05.10 175
180 Abdoul Boukari 12 North Clayton 21:09.84 176
181 Jacob Mitchum 10 Hardaway 21:12.69 177
182 Mateo Triana 11 Southeast Whitfield 21:15.19 178
183 Noah Herndon 10 Madison County 21:15.45 179
184 Noah Minish 9 Madison County 21:21.95 180
185 Colton Day 10 Upson-Lee HS 21:25.05 181
186 Ethan McElwee 9 Cedartown 21:32.60 182
187 Kevin Huynh 10 Hardaway 21:36.35 183
188 Will Statum 11 Cedartown 21:43.37 184
189 Anthony Herrera 12 Southeast Whitfield 21:44.16 185
190 Emmanuel Vicente 12 Westover HS 21:45.94 186
191 Michael Jean-Pierre 12 Chapel Hill 21:47.47 187
192 Lavoisia Gray 11 Baldwin 21:49.38 188
193 Patrick Baker 10 Hampton 21:51.40 189
194 Dalton Benefield 9 Cedartown 21:54.38 190
195 Labronze Boyd 11 Baldwin 22:04.77 191
196 Kyle Johnson 10 Chapel Hill 22:05.70 192
197 Kyle Fortune 11 Hampton 22:12.49 193
198 Elijah Price 10 Burke County 22:15.38 194
199 Conner Smith 9 Madison County 22:20.99 195
200 Noah Fry 10 Upson-Lee HS 22:24.06 196
201 Tobi Johnson 11 Cross Creek 22:27.80 197
202 Dexter Cladd 10 Hampton 22:29.60 198
203 Chris Pritchett 12 Cross Creek 22:29.62 199
204 Jelani Mobley 11 Hardaway 22:53.30 200
205 Micah Dameron 12 Hampton 23:01.14 201
206 Pape Ndiaye 10 North Clayton 23:42.74 202
207 Tyleik Pitts 12 North Clayton 23:46.17 203
208 Harrison Kirstein 11 Richmond Academy 23:53.40 204
209 David Barbee 11 Richmond Academy 23:56.48 205
210 Datwon Copeland 9 Baldwin 24:09.98 206
211 Noah St John 10 Baldwin 24:12.01 207
212 Jakob Dobbs 11 Gilmer 24:19.64 208
213 Danny Hockenberry 10 Cross Creek 24:32.26 209
214 Thaddeus Mullen 12 North Clayton 24:51.00 210
215 Timothy Bunch 10 Cross Creek 24:52.30 211
216 Caleb Price 10 Burke County 25:08.01 212
217 Steffon Terrell 10 Burke County 25:43.77 213
218 Andrew Ziegler 12 Cross Creek 25:49.70 214
219 Samuel Abumere 10 Burke County 26:04.15 215
220 Cristian Sanchez 12 Cross Creek 26:09.19 216
221 Kentarius Jennings 12 Cross Creek 27:44.15 217
222 Derrick Brown 9 Baldwin 28:21.17 218
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 St. Pius X 49 3 9 11 12 14 17 22
Total Time: 1:25:42.00
Average: 17:08.40
2 Denmark 101 4 13 26 28 30 44 110
Total Time: 1:27:13.59
Average: 17:26.72
3 Oconee County 148 7 24 29 38 50 71 100
Total Time: 1:28:28.50
Average: 17:41.70
4 Chestatee 163 2 10 43 45 63 94 139
Total Time: 1:28:28.13
Average: 17:41.63
5 Blessed Trinity 168 18 19 37 46 48 56 97
Total Time: 1:29:02.88
Average: 17:48.58
6 Cartersville 186 25 32 36 40 53 99 106
Total Time: 1:29:39.92
Average: 17:55.99
7 Druid Hills 194 20 33 39 41 61 74 133
Total Time: 1:29:56.06
Average: 17:59.22
8 Marist 196 15 21 51 52 57 93 96
Total Time: 1:29:37.09
Average: 17:55.42
9 North Oconee HS 217 5 6 62 66 78 87 125
Total Time: 1:29:57.02
Average: 17:59.41
10 Pickens 282 16 42 47 79 98 111 137
Total Time: 1:31:46.88
Average: 18:21.38
11 Mary Persons HS 305 1 64 67 81 92 145 160
Total Time: 1:31:31.55
Average: 18:18.31
12 LaGrange 317 31 35 75 85 91 109 126
Total Time: 1:32:51.82
Average: 18:34.37
13 Woodward Academy 333 55 60 70 72 76 84 127
Total Time: 1:32:55.99
Average: 18:35.20
14 West Laurens HS 380 27 82 86 90 95 102 164
Total Time: 1:34:19.62
Average: 18:51.93
15 Westover HS 439 8 77 88 115 151 161 186
Total Time: 1:35:25.04
Average: 19:05.01
16 Perry HS 490 68 83 107 108 124 135 143
Total Time: 1:36:49.77
Average: 19:21.96
17 Northside, Columbus 537 34 54 129 157 163 168 173
Total Time: 1:37:30.97
Average: 19:30.20
18 Columbus 544 65 69 114 144 152 153 172
Total Time: 1:37:44.73
Average: 19:32.95
19 Southeast Whitfield 552 49 105 112 120 166 178 185
Total Time: 1:38:02.84
Average: 19:36.57
20 Chapel Hill 552 59 103 118 123 149 187 192
Total Time: 1:38:03.23
Average: 19:36.65
21 Upson-Lee HS 581 23 121 122 146 169 181 196
Total Time: 1:38:43.29
Average: 19:44.66
22 Heritage, Catoosa 600 80 101 113 150 156 175
Total Time: 1:39:07.31
Average: 19:49.47
23 Gilmer 604 89 117 128 134 136 141 208
Total Time: 1:39:16.56
Average: 19:51.32
24 Madison County 670 73 131 140 147 179 180 195
Total Time: 1:40:43.53
Average: 20:08.71
25 Cedartown 719 104 130 148 155 182 184 190
Total Time: 1:42:02.06
Average: 20:24.42
26 Hardaway 735 116 138 142 162 177 183 200
Total Time: 1:42:11.28
Average: 20:26.26
27 Richmond Academy 749 58 158 159 170 204 205
Total Time: 1:44:24.44
Average: 20:52.89
28 North Clayton 832 119 132 176 202 203 210
Total Time: 1:48:34.64
Average: 21:42.93
29 Hampton 875 154 165 174 189 193 198 201
Total Time: 1:46:22.09
Average: 21:16.42
30 Baldwin 959 167 188 191 206 207 218
Total Time: 1:53:07.02
Average: 22:37.41
31 Burke County 1005 171 194 212 213 215
Total Time: 2:00:07.26
Average: 24:01.46
32 Cross Creek 1030 197 199 209 211 214 216 217
Total Time: 2:00:11.68
Average: 24:02.34
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·32367 views
History for Georgia GHSA Cross Country State Championships
Show 14 more
Hashtags#ghsa #georgia #state-championships #state-meet
|